BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL INC: Form 990, tax year 2017
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL INC (EIN 25-1635121)
- Tax period
- 2017-10-01 to 2018-09-30
- Filed
- 2019-02-14
- IRS object ID
- 201910459349301271
- Schema version
- 2017v2.3
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
- Return header
- Form 990
- Schedule A
- Schedule B
- Schedule C
- Schedule D
- Schedule I
- Schedule J
- Schedule L
- Schedule O
- Schedule R
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2019-02-14T12:46:57-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2018-09-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 251408703 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | SCHNEIDER DOWNS & CO INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | ONE PPG PLACE SUITE 1700 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | PITTSBURGH | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 15222 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2017-10-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 251635121 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | BRID | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 4122012450 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 707 GRANT STREET SUITE 1920 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | PITTSBURGH | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 15219 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | MARK PETERSON | PersonNm |
| Person Title | PRESIDENT | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 4122012450 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2019-02-13 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | EUGENE J LOGAN | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00227231 | PTIN |
| Phone | 4122613644 | PhoneNum |
Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation
IP Address IPAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| I Pv4 Address | 208.79.164.82 | IPv4AddressTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IP | 2019-02-13 | IPDt |
| IP Tm | 13:00:12 | IPTm |
| IP Timezone | ES | IPTimezoneCd |
| Filing License Type | P | FilingLicenseTypeCd |
| At Submission Creation Device Id | 9B917A9CD890140E230CF96B6B707F00B463B466 | AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId |
| At Submission Filing Device Id | ED4C94F1B30A2419E19D98BACB4CD30BED54357B | AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2017 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2019-02-21 02:37:17Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | MARK PETERSON | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 707 GRANT STREET SUITE 1920 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | PITTSBURGH | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 15219 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $10,594,284 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.BRIDGEWAYCAPITAL.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1990 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | PA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL STRIVES TO MAKE WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA A THRIVING REGION FOR ALL BY PROVIDING ENTREPRENEURS, NONPROFITS, AND GROWING SMALL BUSINESSES WITH CAPITAL AND EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES NECESSARY TO STRENGTHEN SOCIAL SERVICES AND CREATE NEW BUSINESSES AND NEW JOBS. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 17 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 15 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 30 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 25 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $8,077 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $4,426,894 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $4,963,024 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $3,602,223 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $4,250,038 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $469,224 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $408,667 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $0 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $8,498,341 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $9,621,729 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $434,500 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $509,571 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $2,865,184 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $3,091,472 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $233,300 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $3,692,786 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $3,566,267 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $6,992,470 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $7,167,310 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,505,871 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $2,454,419 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $86,558,726 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $95,261,116 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $46,731,811 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $53,595,820 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $39,826,915 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $41,665,296 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | SEE SCHEDULE OBRIDGEWAY CAPITAL WORKS TO MAKE WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA A THRIVING REGION FOR ALL BY PROMOTING ECONOMIC OPPORTUNITY AND COMMUNITY REVITALIZATION. BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL ASSISTS UNDERSERVED POPULATIONS BY PROVIDING CAPITAL AND EDUCATION TO IGNITE BUSINESS AND JOB GROWTH, DEVELOP COMMUNITIES, SUPPORT ENTREPRENEURS AND EXPAND VITAL SERVICES THAT STRENGTHEN OUR REGION. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | Yes (1) | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $4,804,501 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $428,071 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $4,250,038 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | LENDING BY BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL BENEFITED LOW-INCOME PEOPLE AND ASSISTED IN THE FORMATION AND GROWTH OF SMALL BUSINESSES AND NONPROFIT ORGANIZATIONS IN LOW- TO MODERATE-INCOME COMMUNITIES ACROSS 15 COUNTIES IN WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA. 107 BORROWERS RECEIVED LOANS TOTALING $21.5 MILLION, WHICH LEVERAGED $97.5 MILLION IN ADDITIONAL FINANCING. BORROWERS RANGED FROM ENTREPRENEURS STARTING THEIR FIRST BUSINESS TO ESTABLISHED BUSINESSES EXPANDING OPERATIONS AND DEVELOPING THEIR JOB BASE, TO NON-PROFITS PROVIDING CRITICAL SOCIAL SERVICES AND ORGANIZATIONS FOCUSED ON REVITALIZING DISTRESSED COMMUNITIES. THE ECONOMIC IMPACT OF THIS LENDING IS PROJECTED TO HELP CREATE 481 JOBS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $490,466 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $81,500 | GrantAmt |
| Desc | THE CRAFT BUSINESS ACCELERATOR (CBA) AT BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL SUPPORTS REGIONAL CRAFT BUSINESSES, MAKER ENTERPRISES, DESIGN-BUILD SHOPS, AND ENTREPRENEURIAL ARTISTS. THE CBA PROVIDES THESE "PRODUCERS" WITH BETTER ACCESS TO ELEMENTS OF BUSINESS SUCCESS: SPACE, CAPITAL, PEERS, MARKETS, GUIDANCE, AND WORKFORCE. SINCE ITS INCEPTION IN 2016, THE CBA FACILITATED OVER $1 MILLION IN SALES FOR PRODUCERS AND HELPED BRIDGEWAY FINANCE AND PROVIDE GRANT SUPPORT FOR $2 MILLION IN PROJECTS. WHEN PRODUCERS ACCESS RESOURCES AND OPPORTUNITY, THEIR GROWTH EXPANDS AND DIVERSIFIES THE REGIONAL ECONOMY. THEY CREATE JOBS, REACTIVATE INDUSTRIAL SPACES, REVITALIZE MAIN STREETS, AND ENHANCE PITTSBURGH'S NATIONAL REPUTATION AS A DYNAMIC, 21ST-CENTURY CITY. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $181,542 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $0 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL EDUCATED AND ASSISTED CURRENT AND POTENTIAL BORROWERS WITH ONE-ON-ONE BUSINESS SKILL ASSESSMENTS AND COACHING, TUITION ASSISTANCE FOR INSTRUCTIONAL AND MANAGEMENT SKILLS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMS, AND OTHER FORMS OF ASSISTANCE TO HELP THEM MANAGE AND GROW THEIR BUSINESSES. THE EDUCATION HAS HELPED TO IMPROVE BORROWERS' FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT, BUSINESS STRATEGY, AND OTHER BUSINESS OPERATIONS, AND HAS CONTRIBUTED TO THE ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT OF WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA. BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL ALSO CONTINUED TO PROVIDE PROFESSIONAL REAL ESTATE CONSULTING SERVICES, FREE OF CHARGE, TO NONPROFIT ORGANIZATIONS SEEKING ADVICE REGARDING THEIR FACILITY NEEDS AND CHALLENGES. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Expenses | $5,476,509 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | Yes (1) | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | Yes (1) | CreditCounselingInd |
| Temp Or Permanent Endowments | 0 | TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | 0 | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (1) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With Officer Ent | Yes (1) | BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (1) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | 0 | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 73 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 30 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | Yes (1) | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Form990 T Filed | Yes (1) | Form990TFiledInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | Yes (1) | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Nondeductible Contri Discl | Yes (1) | NondeductibleContriDisclInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | Yes (1) | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contri Discl | Yes (1) | QuidProQuoContriDisclInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 17 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 15 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | PA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MARK PETERSON | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 4122012450 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 707 GRANT STREET SUITE 1920 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | PITTSBURGH | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 15219 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (24 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAN ADAMSKI | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| GEORGIA BERNER | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| KEVIN BOLDING | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| TERRY HAINES | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ANDREW HAYS | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR (EXITED 10/8/17) | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| THOMAS J KELLY JR | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| BLAINE A LAMPERSKI | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JAY R MANGOLD | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR (EXITED 4/24/18) | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DENIS MCLAUGHLIN | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| THOMAS D MICHAEL | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| RONA NESBIT | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR (EXITED 9/28/18) | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| CAROL A NEYLAND | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MELVIN WASHINGTON | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR (ENTERED 7/24/18) | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DERRICK WILSON | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR (ENTERED 1/16/18) | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| CHARLES R BROFF | ||||||||
| CHAIRPERSON | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| RONALD A DONATELLI | ||||||||
| VICE CHAIRPERSON (AS OF 7/24/18) | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| RICHARD WITHERSPOON | ||||||||
| TREASURER | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| SUSAN APEL | ||||||||
| SECRETARY (THROUGH 7/24/18) | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| LYNN DAVENPORT | ||||||||
| SECRETARY (AS OF 7/24/18) | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| MARK PETERSON | ||||||||
| PRESIDENT & CEO | 38.00 | Yes (X) | $177,532 | $0 | $113,264 | Yes (X) | 2.00 | |
| SCOTT LANGILL | ||||||||
| ASSISTANT SECRETARY | 38.00 | $114,090 | $0 | $32,898 | Yes (X) | 2.00 | ||
| THOMAS BOGDEWIC | ||||||||
| CHIEF UNDERWRITING OFFICER | 40.00 | $134,981 | $0 | $25,574 | Yes (X) | |||
| MATTHEW MADIA | ||||||||
| CHIEF STRATEGY & DEVELOPMENT OFFICER | 40.00 | $106,744 | $0 | $19,164 | Yes (X) | |||
| DWAYNE RANKIN | ||||||||
| CHIEF LENDING OFFICER | 40.00 | $109,156 | $0 | $33,433 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $642,503 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $224,333 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (3 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALLEN & GERRITSEN | |||||
| 2 SEAPORT LANE 7TH FLOOR | BOSTON | MA | 02210 | CONSULTING | $146,516 |
| GRIFFITH MCCAGUE & HAPPEL PC | |||||
| 408 CEDAR AVENUE | PITTSBURGH | PA | 15212 | LEGAL-COLLECTION | $121,059 |
| DELOITTE CONSULTING LLP | |||||
| 200 BERKELEY STREET | BOSTON | MA | 02116 | CONSULTING | $119,390 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 3 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $1,074,120 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $3,888,904 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $4,963,024 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| LOAN PROGRAM INTEREST | 525990 | $3,824,888 | $3,824,888 |
| LOAN PROGRAM FEES | 525990 | $425,150 | $425,150 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $4,250,038 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $441,879 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $441,879 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $939,343 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $972,555 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | -$33,212 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$33,212 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$33,212 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $9,621,729 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $4,250,038 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $408,667 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $509,571 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $509,571 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $844,485 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $285,755 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $433,314 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $125,416 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,565,397 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,252,978 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $278,731 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $33,688 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $170,011 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $105,574 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $52,308 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $12,129 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $325,155 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $225,146 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $85,490 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $14,519 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $186,424 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $112,520 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $61,757 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $12,147 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $15,731 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,895 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $7,171 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $4,665 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $78,964 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $37,921 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $40,636 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $407 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,000 | TotalAmt |
| Fundraising | $4,000 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $88,304 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $88,304 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $261,966 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $187,847 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $74,119 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $91,937 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $33,734 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $58,203 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $51,735 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $26,660 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $23,464 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $1,611 | FundraisingAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $105,396 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $51,902 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $48,383 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $5,111 | FundraisingAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $215,121 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $135,969 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $65,848 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $13,304 | FundraisingAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $52,958 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $45,211 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $7,747 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $158,042 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $77,259 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $80,783 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,692,113 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,692,113 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $29,094 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $17,707 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $9,484 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $1,903 | FundraisingAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $52,818 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $31,597 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $17,746 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $3,475 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | FundraisingFundraisingAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALLOWANCE FOR LOAN LOSS | $494,824 | $494,824 | ||
| LOAN EXPENSES | $106,369 | $106,369 | ||
| PUBLICATIONS/DUES/SUBSC | $16,199 | $5,736 | $10,457 | $6 |
| EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE & | $14,101 | $8,446 | $4,736 | $919 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $36,595 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $27,775 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $8,820 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,167,310 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $5,476,509 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,457,501 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $233,300 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $523,925 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $330,262 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,566,399 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,155,068 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,730,950 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,490,557 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $452,661 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $501,751 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $56,075,172 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $58,773,738 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $375,211 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $412,863 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $399,074 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $294,511 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $122,867 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $104,563 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $15,011,026 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $20,851,827 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,615,965 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,660,703 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,084,550 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $979,784 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $86,558,726 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $95,261,116 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $426,931 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $579,657 | EOYAmt |
Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,794,507 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,576,953 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,655,888 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,454,051 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $40,843,236 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $39,985,159 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,249 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $46,731,811 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $53,595,820 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows SFAS117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind |
Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $32,869,093 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $35,947,249 | EOYAmt |
Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,952,322 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,712,547 | EOYAmt |
Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,500 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,500 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $39,826,915 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $41,665,296 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $86,558,726 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $95,261,116 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $2,454,419 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | -$659,189 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $43,151 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $7,329,686 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $6,102,082 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $10,838,457 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $4,426,894 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $4,963,024 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $33,660,143 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $2,074,098 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $2,662,981 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $3,055,489 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $3,602,223 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $4,250,038 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $15,644,829 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $9,403,784 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $8,765,063 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $13,893,946 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $8,029,117 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $9,213,062 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $49,304,972 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $5,599,284 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $2,850,000 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $5,256,500 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $830,000 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $3,715,000 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $18,250,784 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $18,349 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $151,804 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $137,993 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $167,985 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $266,769 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $742,900 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $5,617,633 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $3,001,804 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $5,394,493 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $997,985 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $3,981,769 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $18,993,684 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $30,311,288 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $507,540 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $313,642 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $315,248 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $371,110 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $441,879 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,949,419 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $507,540 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $313,642 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $315,248 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $371,110 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $441,879 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,949,419 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $9,911,324 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $9,078,705 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $14,209,194 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $8,400,227 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $9,654,941 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $51,254,391 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.59140 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.57540 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.03800 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.04430 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Volunteers | 0 | VolunteersInd |
| Paid Staff Or Management | Yes (1) | PaidStaffOrManagementInd |
| Media Advertisements | 0 | MediaAdvertisementsInd |
| Mailings Members | 0 | MailingsMembersInd |
| Publications Or Broadcast | 0 | PublicationsOrBroadcastInd |
| Grants Other Organizations | 0 | GrantsOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Direct Contact Legislators | 0 | DirectContactLegislatorsInd |
| Rallies Demonstrations | 0 | RalliesDemonstrationsInd |
| Other Activities | Yes (1) | OtherActivitiesInd |
| Other Activities | $4,000 | OtherActivitiesAmt |
| Total Lobbying Expenditures | $4,000 | TotalLobbyingExpendituresAmt |
| Not Described Section501c3 | 0 | NotDescribedSection501c3Ind |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART II-B, LINE 1: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | WORK TO STRENGTHEN THE BASE OF SUPPORT FOR THE SMALL BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION'S MICROLOAN PROGRAM IN CONGRESS AND TO DEVELOP AND PRIORITIZE A LIST OF ISSUES TO BE ADDRESSED IN REAUTHORIZING THE SMALL BUSINESS ACT. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Agent Trustee Etc | 0 | AgentTrusteeEtcInd |
| Incl Escrow Custodial Acct Liab | Yes (1) | InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd |
| Explanation Provided | Yes (X) | ExplanationProvidedInd |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $399,074 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $294,511 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $104,563 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $104,563 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $8,962,540 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | -$659,189 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | -$659,189 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $9,621,729 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $9,621,729 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $7,167,310 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $7,167,310 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $7,167,310 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART IV, LINE 2B: | BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL (BRIDGEWAY) IS IN POSSESSION OF FUNDS AWARDED FROM SEVERAL LOCAL FOUNDATIONS FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A THIRD-PARTY BOND GUARANTEE PROGRAM FOR MINORITY AND WOMEN-OWNED CONTACTORS. THE CONTRACTS GOVERNING THE PROGRAM HAVE ENDED, AND BRIDGEWAY IS WORKING WITH THE FOUNDATIONS TO DETERMINE THE NEXT STEPS. BRIDGEWAY HAS A CONTRACT WITH THE MANCHESTER CITIZENS CORPORATION FOR BRIDGEWAY TO HOLD FUNDS GRANTED BY THE RICHARD KING MELLON FOUNDATION (RKMF) FOR A LOAN THAT HAS BEEN FUNDED. BRIDGEWAY HAS A CONTRACT TO HOLD FUNDS GRANTED BY THE RICHARD KING MELLON FOUNDATION (RKMF) TO MAKE PRE-DEVELOPMENT RECOVERABLE GRANTS TO NON-PROFITS. |
| PART X, LINE 2: | THE ORGANIZATION FOLLOWS THE FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING STANDARDS BOARD (FASB) ACCOUNTING STANDARDS CODIFICATION (CODIFICATION OR ASC) TOPIC ON INCOME TAXES, WHICH PRESCRIBES A MINIMUM RECOGNITION THRESHOLD AND MEASUREMENT METHODOLOGY THAT A TAX POSITION TAKEN OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN IN A TAX RETURN IS REQUIRED TO MEET BEFORE BEING RECOGNIZED IN COMBINED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE ORGANIZATION'S COMBINED STATEMENTS OF FINANCIAL POSITION AT SEPTEMBER 30, 2018 AND 2017 DO NOT INCLUDE ANY LIABILITIES ASSOCIATED WITH UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS; FURTHER, THE ORGANIZATION HAS NO UNRECOGNIZED TAX BENEFITS. THE ORGANIZATION WOULD ACCRUE INTEREST AND PENALTIES RELATED TO UNRECOGNIZED TAX BENEFITS IN INCOME TAX EXPENSE, IF ANY WERE TO BE INCURRED. THE ORGANIZATION IS NO LONGER SUBJECT TO EXAMINATION OF ITS TAX RETURNS FOR YEARS BEFORE 2015. |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (1) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable (9 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | Recipient EINRecipientEIN | IRC SectionIRCSectionDesc | Cash GrantCashGrantAmt | Valuation Method UsedValuationMethodUsedDesc | Non Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceDesc | Purpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt | Non Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACTION HOUSING INC | ||||||||||
| 611 WILLIAM PENN PL 800 | PITTSBURGH | PA | 15219 | 250965469 | 501C3 | $40,000 | N/A | N/A | REAL ESTATE PRE-DEVELOPMENT | |
| FAY-PENN ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL | ||||||||||
| 1040 EBERLY WAY SUITE 200 | LEMONT FURNACE | PA | 15456 | 251649514 | 501C3 | $20,000 | N/A | N/A | REAL ESTATE PRE-DEVELOPMENT | |
| HILL DISTRICT FEDERAL CREDIT UNION | ||||||||||
| 2021 CENTRE AVE | PITTSBURGH | PA | 15219 | 251399163 | NON PROFIT | $9,188 | N/A | N/A | OPERATING SUPPORT - LOAN LOSS ASSISTANCE | |
| LA DORITA LLC | ||||||||||
| 2312 MAIN STREET | SHARPSBURG | PA | 15215 | 473729575 | FOR-PROFIT | OTHER | LOAN FORGIVENESS-ENTREPRENEUR INCUBATOR PROGRAM | LOAN FORGIVENESS | $50,000 | |
| MA'AT CONSTRUCTION GROUP LLC | ||||||||||
| 7120 KELLY STREET SUITE 100-B | PITTSBURGH | PA | 15208 | 251828646 | FOR-PROFIT | OTHER | LOAN FORGIVENESS-LABOR TRAINING PROGRAM | LOAN FORGIVENESS | $60,201 | |
| PITTSBURGH GLASS CENTER INC | ||||||||||
| 5472 PENN AVE | PITTSBURGH | PA | 15206 | 251814656 | 501C3 | $31,000 | N/A | N/A | REAL ESTATE PRE-DEVELOPMENT | |
| THE DOOR CAMPAIGN INC | ||||||||||
| 606 LIBERTY AVE SUITE 221 | PITTSBURGH | PA | 15222 | 463765178 | 501C3 | $30,000 | N/A | N/A | REAL ESTATE PRE-DEVELOPMENT | |
| TREK DEVELOPMENT GROUP INCORPORATED | ||||||||||
| 130 7TH STREET SUTE 300 | PITTSBURGH | PA | 15222 | 232874035 | FOR-PROFIT | $40,000 | N/A | N/A | REAL ESTATE PRE-DEVELOPMENT | |
| URBAN ACADEMY OF GREATER PITTSBURGH CHARTER SCHOOL | ||||||||||
| 437 TURRETT STREET | PITTSBURGH | PA | 15206 | 251814573 | 501C3 | $40,000 | N/A | N/A | REAL ESTATE PRE-DEVELOPMENT | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 5 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
| Total Other Org | 4 | TotalOtherOrgCnt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | GRANT INFORMATION IS DOCUMENTED IN A DATABASE CONTAINING DETAILED INFORMATION ABOUT THE RECIPIENT, THEIR BUSINESS, AND THE INTERNAL APPROVAL PROCESS AND SUPPORT SUBSTANTIATING THE GRANT. GRANT RECIPIENTS ARE REVIEWED INTERNALLY BY SENIOR MANAGEMENT AND OTHER RELEVANT STAFF FOR ELIGIBLITY. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | Yes (1) | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (2 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK PETERSON | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT & CEO | $169,890 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,642 | $0 | $90,880 | $0 | $22,384 | $0 | $290,796 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| THOMAS BOGDEWIC | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF UNDERWRITING OFFICER | $134,939 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $42 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $25,574 | $0 | $160,555 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 7 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | PART II, COLUMN (C) INCLUDES A $75,000 ACCRUED BONUS FOR MARK PETERSON. THE AMOUNT WAS ACCRUED IN THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AT SEPTEMBER 30, 2018. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL
Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp
Name Of Interested NameOfInterested
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RICHARD WITHERSPOON | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Relationship Description | TRUSTEE & TREASURER, RICHARD WITHERSPOON IS CEO OF HILL DISTRICT FCU | RelationshipDescriptionTxt |
| Transaction | $200,000 | TransactionAmt |
| Transaction | QUASI-INVESTMENT KNOWN AS A SECONDARY CAPITAL ACCOUNT | TransactionDesc |
| Sharing Of Revenues | 0 | SharingOfRevenuesInd |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART III, LINE 2 | THE CRAFT BUSINESS ACCELERATOR PROGRAM WAS CREATED IN 2016. SEE PART III, 4B FOR MORE INFORMATION ABOUT THE PROGRAM. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 1 | THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR POLICY PLANNING IN CONSULTATION WITH THE PRESIDENT AND CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, AS WELL AS FOR ONGOING EVALUATION OF THE PRESIDENT AND CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL'S (BRIDGEWAY) CONTROLLER GATHERS INFORMATION FOR THE FORM 990 FROM THE FINANCIAL SYSTEM AND PROVIDES THE INFORMATION TO THE INDEPENDENT AUDIT FIRM TO PREPARE A DRAFT. THE CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER AND PRESIDENT OF BRIDGEWAY REVIEW THE DRAFT FOR ACCURACY AND CHANGES ARE MADE AS APPROPRIATE. THE FINAL FORM 990 IS DISTRIBUTED TO ALL MEMBERS OF THE BRIDGEWAY BOARD OF DIRECTORS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | BRIDGEWAY DISTRIBUTES THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND DISCLOSURE FORM TO BOARD MEMBERS EACH YEAR FOR COMPLETION. SENIOR MANAGEMENT REVIEWS THE FORMS TO ASSESS AND ADDRESS, IF NECESSARY, ANY CONFLICTS THAT ARE DISCLOSED. CONFLICTS ARE BROUGHT TO THE BOARD'S ATTENTION AND DISCUSSED OPENLY AT BOARD MEETINGS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15A | THE SALARY OF BRIDGEWAY'S PRESIDENT & CEO IS SET BY THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. AT THE BEGINNING OF THE FISCAL YEAR, THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE SETS GOALS FOR PRESIDENT & CEO AS WELL AS REVIEWING PERFORMANCE RELATED TO GOALS FROM THE PRIOR FISCAL YEAR. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | BRIDGEWAY MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC BY PROVIDING COPIES WITHIN 30 DAYS UPON WRITTEN REQUEST AND IMMEDIATELY IN THE CASE OF IN-PERSON REQUESTS. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9: | CHANGE IN FAIR VALUE OF INTEREST RATE SWAP 43,151. |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C, OVERSIGHT OF FINANCIAL STATEMENT AUDIT:: | THE ORGANIZATION'S FINANCIAL STATEMENTS WERE AUDITED BY AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTING FIRM. ADDITIONALLY, THE ORGANIZATION HAS A COMMITTEE THAT ASSUMES RESPONSIBILITY FOR OVERSIGHT OF THE AUDIT OF ITS FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND ITS SELECTION OF AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTANT. THIS PROCESS HAS NOT CHANGED FROM THE PRIOR YEAR. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp
Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | BRIDGEWAY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 707 GRANT STREET SUITE 1920 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | PITTSBURGH | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 15219 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 800842724 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENT | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | PA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Exempt Code Section | 501(C)(2) | ExemptCodeSectionTxt |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Controlled Organization | Yes (1) | ControlledOrganizationInd |
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp
Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | 15CCD CORP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 707 GRANT STREET SUITE 1920 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | PITTSBURGH | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 15219 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 471471501 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENT | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | PA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Entity Type | C | EntityTypeTxt |
| Share Of EOY Assets | $1,266,885 | ShareOfEOYAssetsAmt |
| Ownership | 1.00000 | OwnershipPct |
| Controlled Organization | Yes (1) | ControlledOrganizationInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | Yes (1) | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | Yes (1) | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | Yes (1) | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | Yes (1) | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | 0 | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | Yes (1) | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | Yes (1) | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (12 entries)
| Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxt | InvolvedInvolvedAmt | Method Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |
|---|---|---|
| BRIDGEWAY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | ||
| A | $7,065 | INTEREST BILLED ON LOAN |
| 15CCD CORPORATION | ||
| B | $422,211 | CASH PAYMENT |
| BRIDGEWAY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | ||
| B | $1,128,815 | CASH PAYMENT |
| BRIDGEWAY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | ||
| D | $6,760,000 | GUARANTEE |
| BRIDGEWAY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | ||
| D | $796,539 | LOAN PRINCIPAL ADVANCED IN CASH |
| BRIDGEWAY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | ||
| L | $37,594 | CONTRACT BILLED |
| 15CCD CORPORATION | ||
| L | $8,803 | CONTRACT BILLED |
| BRIDGEWAY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | ||
| Q | $275,672 | CASH PAYMENT |
| 15CCD CORPORATION | ||
| Q | $144,924 | CASH PAYMENT |
| 15CCD CORPORATION | ||
| R | $135,584 | CASH PAYMENT |
| BRIDGEWAY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | ||
| R | $36,442 | CASH PAYMENT |
| BRIDGEWAY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | ||
| S | $59,755 | LOAN PRINCIPAL REPAID IN CASH |