STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

IBEW LOCAL UNION NO 212 HEALTH & WELFARE FUND: Form 990, tax year 2017

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
IBEW LOCAL UNION NO 212 HEALTH & WELFARE FUND (EIN 31-0782819)
Tax period
2017-05-01 to 2018-04-30
Filed
2019-02-22
IRS object ID
201910539349300906
Schema version
2017v2.3
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2019-02-22T09:35:14-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2018-04-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN611129886PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1KELLEY GALLOWAY SMITH GOOLSBY PSCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line15086 WOOSTER ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityCINCINNATICityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP45226ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2017-05-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN310782819EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1LOCAL 212 IBEW HEALTH & WELFAREBusinessNameLine1Txt
Business Name Line2TRUST FUNDBusinessNameLine2Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlLOCABusinessNameControlTxt
Phone5138614800PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1212 CROWNE POINT PLACE SUITE 102AddressLine1Txt
CityCINCINNATICityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP452411388ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonRICHARD FISCHERPersonNm
Person TitleTRUSTEEPersonTitleTxt
Phone5138614800PhoneNum
Signature2019-02-22SignatureDt

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonMICHAEL T HAYES CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00193886PTIN
Phone5137459204PhoneNum
Preparation2019-02-21PreparationDt

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address69.61.202.178IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IP2019-02-22IPDt
IP Tm09:35:14IPTm
IP TimezoneCSIPTimezoneCd
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device IdE54F25A2536C0999651FE81CC2255D6950933BE6AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device Id71A28C3B726F4AE3A95BC796C97A15C149C74E14AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2017TaxYr
Build TS2019-02-21 02:37:17ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerRICHARD FISCHERPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1212 CROWNE POINT PLACEAddressLine1Txt
CityCINCINNATICityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP45241ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$17,464,983GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501cYes (X)Organization501cInd
Type Of Organization TrustYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationTrustInd
Formation1973FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateOHLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTHE MISSION IS TO PROVIDE BENEFITS TO ELIGIBLE PARTICIPANTS OF LOCAL 212, IBEW HEALTH AND WELFARE TRUST FUND.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body6VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent6VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee23TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$15,328,437PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$16,283,112CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$377,296PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$250,666CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$1,512,199PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$931,205CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$17,217,932PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$17,464,983CYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$14,557,112PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$12,944,799CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$0CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$2,187,188PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$2,075,175CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$16,744,300PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$15,019,974CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$473,632PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$2,445,009CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$23,419,976TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$25,848,941TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$5,004,951TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$5,031,379TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$18,415,025NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$20,817,562NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionTHE MISSION IS TO PROVIDE BENEFITS TO ELIGIBLE PARTICIPANTS OF LOCAL 212, IBEW HEALTH AND WELFARE TRUST FUNDMissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
DescTHE ORGANIZATION PROVIDED MEDICAL, PRESCRIPTION DRUG AND DISABILITY BENEFITS TO ELIGIBLE PARTICIPANTS OF LOCAL 212 IBEW.Desc
Described In Section501c3falseDescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredfalseScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsfalseTempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentfalseReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (true)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesfalseReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredfalseScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntfalseBusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document0IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee23EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members6GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member6IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (true)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOfalseCompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonCURTIS DONLEYPersonNm
Phone5138614800PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1212 CROWNE POINT PLACEAddressLine1Txt
CityCINCINNATICityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP45241ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (7 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmt
KENT KIMMLE
TRUSTEE40.00Yes (X)$0$105,082$0
RICHARD FISCHER
TRUSTEE48.00Yes (X)$0$86,672$43,140
HOWARD MAYERS
TRUSTEEYes (X)$0$0$0
LYMAN SMITH
TRUSTEEYes (X)$0$0$0
KURT KUBE
TRUSTEEYes (X)$0$0$0
ANDY HENSLEY
TRUSTEEYes (X)$0$0$0
TOM SCHROTH
TRUSTEEYes (X)$0$0$0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$191,754TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$43,140TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KfalseTotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (4 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
ANTHEM BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD
3350 PEACHTREE ROADATLANTAGA30326STOP LOSS$804,871
ANTHEM BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD
3350 PEACHTREE ROADATLANTAGA30326BENEFIT ADMINIS$597,533
ACTIVATE HEALTH SERVICES
212 CROWNE POINT PLACECINCINNATIOH45241$377,927
ZENITH AMERICAN SOLUTIONS
5420 W SOUTHERN AVENUEINDIANAPOLISIN46241ADMINISTRATIVE$206,038
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K4CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
CONTRACTOR CONTRIBUTIONS$13,447,384$13,447,384
SELF PAYMENTS$2,835,728$2,835,728
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$16,283,112TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$250,666TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$250,666RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)

DescDescTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
UNREALIZED APPRECIATION$542,651$542,651
WRP TRANSFERS$246,656$246,656
STOP LOSS PROCEEDS$141,898$141,898
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$931,205OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$17,464,983TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$17,464,983RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$12,944,799TotalAmt
Program Services$12,944,799ProgramServicesAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmt
INSURANCE - STOP LOSS$824,363$824,363
PPO ADMINISTRATIVE FEES$613,739$613,739
ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES$591,810$591,810
MISCELLANEOUS$18,467$18,467

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$26,796TotalAmt
Program Services$26,796ProgramServicesAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$15,019,974TotalAmt
Program Services$15,019,974ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,761,439BOYAmt
EOY$2,102,304EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,361,579BOYAmt
EOY$1,382,815EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$7,535EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,975,994BOYAmt
EOY$11,180,768EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,753,932BOYAmt
EOY$10,335,475EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$567,032BOYAmt
EOY$840,044EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$23,419,976BOYAmt
EOY$25,848,941EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,004,951BOYAmt
EOY$5,031,379EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,004,951BOYAmt
EOY$5,031,379EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$18,415,025BOYAmt
EOY$20,817,562EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$18,415,025BOYAmt
EOY$20,817,562EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$23,419,976BOYAmt
EOY$25,848,941EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$2,445,009ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$42,472OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescCOMMON COLLECTIVE TRUSTSDesc
Book Value$10,335,475BookValueAmt
Method ValuationFMethodValuationCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$10,335,475TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$17,696,869TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Revenue$302,013OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$302,013RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$17,394,856RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$70,127InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$70,127RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$17,464,983TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$15,251,860TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$302,013OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$302,013ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$14,949,847ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$70,127InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$70,127ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$15,019,974TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XI, LINE 2DRECIPROCITY PAYMENTS 302,013
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XII, LINE 2DRECIPROCITY PAYMENTS 302,013

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 7ATHE UNION MEMBERS ELECT THREE MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BODY, AND THE OTHER THREE MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BODY ARE APPOINTED BY THE LOCAL CHAPTER OF NECA.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 11BFORM 990 WAS MAILED TO THE ORGANIZATION'S TRUSTEE GOVERNING BODY FOR REVIEW AND COMMENT PRIOR TO SUBMITTING THE RETURN TO THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 12CTHE ORGANIZATION INFORMALLY MONITORS ITS CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY UNDER DIRECTION OF THE GOVERNING BOARD AND THE PLAN ADMINISTRATOR.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 19THE ORGANIZATION DOES NOT MAKE ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC EXCEPT FOR THOSE ITEMS REQUIRED UNDER THE PROVISIONS OF ERISA.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9CHANGE IN ACTUARIAL VALUES -42,472

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtAddress Line2USAddress/AddressLine2TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACdControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
LOCAL UNION 212 PENSION TRUST FUND
212 CROWNE POINT PLACESUITE 102CINCINNATIOH45241316127280PENSION BEOH401N/Afalse
LOCAL UNION 212 IBEW SUPPLEMENTAL U
212 CROWNE POINT PLACESUITE 102CINCINNATIOH45241237278092SUPPLEMENTOH501 CN/Afalse
CINCINNATI OHIO AREA ELECTRICAL JO
5455 GLENWAY AVECINCINNATIOH45238316065915SCHOOLOH501 CN/Afalse
NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASS
7815 COOPER RD BCINCINNATIOH45242310272168CONTRACTOROH501 CN/Afalse
LOCAL 212 IBEW UNION HALL
212 CROWNE POINT PLACESUITE 102CINCINNATIOH45241310329978UNIONOH501 CN/Afalse

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACdDisproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsIndGeneral Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerInd
POWER SERVICES LLC
PO BOX 750066CENTERVILLEOH45475311686185ELECTRICALN/Afalsefalse
PAFF ELECTRIC LLC
5115 CROOKSHANK ROADCINCINNATIOH45238030497807ELECTRICALN/Afalsefalse
HOLLSTEGGE ELECTRIC LLC
PO BOX 18232CINCINNATIOH45218260786922ELECTRICALN/Afalsefalse

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (55 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACdControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationIndEntity TypeEntityTypeTxtAddress Line2USAddress/AddressLine2Txt
ALDRIDGE ELECTRIC INC
844 E ROCKLAND ROADLIBERTYVILLEIL60048362355856ELECTRICALN/Afalse
ALPHA MECHANICAL DRIVE INC
7200 DISTRIBUTION DRIVELOUISVILLEKY40258510456396ELECTRICALN/Afalse
ARCHIABLE ELECTRIC COMPANY
3803 FORD CIRCLECINCINNATIOH45227310202890ELECTRICALN/Afalse
AUTOMATED CONTROLS & POWER INC
PO BOX 368ROSSOH45061311682216ELECTRICALN/Afalse
B&J ELECTRICAL COMPANY INC
6316 WIEHE ROADCINCINNATIOH45237310851702ELECTRICALN/Afalse
BANTA ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS INC
5701 ST ROUTE 128CLEVESOH45002351630902ELECTRICALN/Afalse
BCU ELECTRIC INC
1019 US HWY 250 NORTHASHLANDOH44805341690916ELECTRICALN/AfalseC CORP
BROADWAY ELECTRIC SERVICE CORP
1800 N CENTRAL STKNOXVILLETN37917620609618ELECTRICALN/Afalse
CACHE VALLEY ELECTRIC
PO BOX 405LOGANUT84323870119840ELECTRICALN/Afalse
CE POWER
4500 W MITCHELL AVECINCINNATIOH45232311732597ELECTRICALN/Afalse
CHAPEL ELECTRIC CO LLC
1985 FOUNDERS DRIVEDAYTONOH45420743062585ELECTRICALN/Afalse
CINCINNATI OHIO AREA ELECTRICAL JO
5455 GLENWAY AVECINCINNATIOH45248316065915SCHOOLN/Afalse
CINCY ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LLC
3695 GARDNER AVECINCINNATIOH45236264006721ELECTRICALN/Afalse
DEBRA-KUEMPEL INC
3976 SOUTHERN AVECINCINNATIOH45227311615931ELECTRICALN/Afalse
DELTA ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LTD
4890 GRAY ROADCINCINNATIOH45232311604562ELECTRICALN/Afalse
ELECTRICAL CERTIFICATION INC
6086 STATE ROUTE 128MIAMITOWNOH45041431988273ELECTRICALN/Afalse
ELECTRICAL CORP OF AMERICA
7320 ARLINGTONRAYTOWNMO64133430959058ELECTRICALN/AfalsePO BOX 18070
ELEX INC
11000 WINTON RDCINCINNATIOH45218311134144ELECTRICALN/Afalse
ELITE ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCTION MANAG
1051 MALLARD CREEK ROADLOUISVILLEKY40207814126382ELECTRICALN/Afalse
ESI INC
4696 DEVITT DRCINCINNATIOH45246341002467ELECTRICALN/Afalse
GERKE ELECTRIC INC
618 E ROSS AVECINCINNATIOH45217311764163ELECTRICALN/Afalse
GINTER ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LLC
3930 COLERAIN AVECINCINNATIOH45223611333255ELECTRICALN/Afalse
GLENWOOD ELECTRIC INC
12250 CHANDLER DRWALTONKY41094310913270ELECTRICALN/Afalse
GREATER CINCINNATI BUILDING AND CON
1550 CHASE AVENUECINCINNATIOH45223310228650LABOR ORGAN/AfalseTRUST
HILVERT & POPE ELECTRIC INC
11070 SOUTHLAND ROADCINCINNATIOH45240311610103ELECTRICALN/Afalse
INDROLECT COMPANY
630 WEST WYOMING AVECINCINNATIOH45215310825005ELECTRICALN/Afalse
INSPECTION BUREAU INC
250 W COURT STREET SUITE 125WCINCINNATIOH45202310520480ELECTRICALN/Afalse
J&L ELECTRIC INC
4002 N 800 EASTMILANIN47031351857158ELECTRICALN/Afalse
KALLMEYER ELECTRIC INC
9672 DALY ROADCINCINNATIOH45231311439852ELECTRICALN/Afalse
KATHMAN ELECTRIC CO INC
8969 HARRISON AVECLEVESOH45002311192679ELECTRICALN/Afalse
LAKE ERIE ELECTRIC INC
PO BOX 450859WESTLAKEOH44145341536829ELECTRICALN/Afalse
LOCAL 212 IBEW UNION HALL
212 CROWNE POINT PLACE SUITE 102CINCINNATIOH45241310329978UNIONN/Afalse
LOCAL UNION 212 IBEW SUPPLEMENTAL U
212 CROWNE POINT PLACE SUITE 102CINCINNATIOH45241237278092SUPPLEMENTN/Afalse
LOCAL UNION 212 PENSION TRUST
212 CROWNE POINT PLACE SUITE 102CINCINNATIOH45241316127280PENSION BEN/Afalse
M-PACT CORPORATION
5005 WINTON ROADCINCINNATIOH45232203764298ELECTRICALN/Afalse
MJ ADAMS ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS I
3898 RIDGEDALE DRCINCINNATIOH45247311321604ELECTRICALN/Afalse
MAYERS ELECTRIC CO INC
4004 ERIE COURTCINCINNATIOH45227310740553ELECTRICALN/Afalse
MIDSTATE S ENERGY CO LLC
18880 PLEASANT VALLEY DRIVEGENEVIEVEMO63670820825448ELECTRICALN/Afalse
NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASS
7815 COOPER ROAD SUITE BCINCINNATIOH45242310272168CONTRACTORN/Afalse
PHASOR ELECTRICAL SERVICES INC
555 N WAYNE AVECINCINNATIOH45215311788756ELECTRICALN/Afalse
PRO LIGHTING AND SOLAR
5852 RAVENS RIDGE LANECINCINNATIOH45247474795769ELECTRICALN/Afalse
RIVERSIDE ELECTRICAL INC
680 REDNA TERRACEWOODLAWNOH45215310708396ELECTRICALN/Afalse
SECO ELECTRIC CO INC
350 PIKE STREETCOVINGTONKY41011611150383ELECTRICALN/Afalse
SHOULDICE IND MANUFACTURES & CONTR
182 ELM STREETBATTLE CREEKMI49014381030400ELECTRICALN/Afalse
SLIFCO LECTRIC
1904 WOODSLEE DRIVETROYMI48083202998220N/Afalse
TASK FORCE POWER INC
12630 WESLEY CHAPEL ROADCALIFORNIAKY41007463229734ELECTRICALN/Afalse
TJ WILLIAMS ELECTRIC CO
PO BOX 586MIAMITOWNOH45041311107248ELECTRICALN/Afalse
TPL TECHNICAL SERVICES CORP
7526 PICKWAY DRIVECINCINNATIOH45233311397401ELECTRICALN/Afalse
TROY ELECTRIC INC
3530 CHAPEL ROADHAMILTONOH45013311410475ELECTRICALN/Afalse
UNITED CONTSTRUCTION
PO BOX 4859PARKERSBURGWV26104550676159ELECTRICALN/Afalse
UNITED ELECTRIC CO INC
4333 ROBARDS LANELOUISVILLEKY40218610526410ELECTRICALN/Afalse
USI INC
532 GARDEN WAYEDGEWOODKY41017200615516ELECTRICALN/Afalse
UTILITIES INSTRUMENTATION SVC-OHIO
PO BOX 750066CENTERVILLEOH45475823654172ELECTRICALN/Afalse998 DIMCO WAY
WAGNER INDUSTRIAL
PO BOX 55DAYTONOH45401061771253ELECTRICALN/Afalse
WESTFIELD ELECTRICK INC
2995 STATE ROUTE 51GIBSONBURGOH43431341901159ELECTRICALN/Afalse
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesfalseSharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingfalsePaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgYes (true)TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (2 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
IBEW LOCAL UNION 212 SUB FUND
S$246,656ACCRUAL
IBEW LOCAL UNION 212 PENSION FUND
S$2,652,698ACCRUAL