STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

WESTMINSTER VILLAGE GREENWOOD INC: Form 990, tax year 2017

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
WESTMINSTER VILLAGE GREENWOOD INC (EIN 35-1516199)
Tax period
2017-07-01 to 2018-06-30
Filed
2019-05-09
IRS object ID
201911309349300846
Schema version
2017v2.3
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2019-05-09T17:10:47-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2018-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN351178661PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BLUE & CO LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1500 N MERIDIAN STREET SUITE 200AddressLine1Txt
CityINDIANAPOLISCityNm
State AbbreviationINStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP46204ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2017-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN351516199EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1WESTMINSTER VILLAGE GREENWOOD INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlWESTBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone3178812591PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1295 VILLAGE LANEAddressLine1Txt
CityGREENWOODCityNm
State AbbreviationINStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP46143ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJORDAN MORROWPersonNm
Person TitleEXECUTIVE DIRECTORPersonTitleTxt
Phone3178812591PhoneNum
Signature2019-05-09SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonANGELA N CRAWFORD CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00573197PTIN
Phone3176334705PhoneNum
Preparation2019-05-09PreparationDt

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address165.225.0.203IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IP2019-05-09IPDt
IP Tm17:10:44IPTm
IP TimezoneEDIPTimezoneCd
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device IdDA39A3EE5E6B4B0D3255BFEF95601890AFD80709AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device Id38D9E49CC0CA71BE8938C550DFC6219FF2DB8390AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2017TaxYr
Build TS2019-02-21 02:37:17ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1GREENWOOD VILLAGE SOUTHBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerJORDAN MORROWPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1295 VILLAGE LANEAddressLine1Txt
CityGREENWOODCityNm
State AbbreviationINStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP46143ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$26,301,713GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.GREENWOODVILLAGESOUTH.COMWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1981FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateINLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTO OPERATE A LONG-TERM CARE AND RETIREMENT FACILITY.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body9VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent9VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee462TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers125TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$1,500PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$8,004CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$23,977,308PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$24,560,737CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$95,552PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income-$157,175CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$141,703PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$161,442CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$24,216,063PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$24,573,008CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$274,042PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$11,784,740PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$12,388,072CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$10,811,474PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$10,908,446CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$22,870,256PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$23,296,518CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$1,345,807PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$1,276,490CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$41,753,281TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$43,713,563TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$50,891,216TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$50,249,919TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY-$9,137,935NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY-$6,536,356NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionTO OPERATE A LONG-TERM CONTINUING CARE AND RETIREMENT FACILITY.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$19,977,178ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$24,572,854RevenueAmt
DescTHE PRIMARY BUSINESS ACTIVITY IS TO OPERATE A CONTINUING CARE AND RETIREMENT FACILITY, PROVIDING HOUSING FOR THE AGED IN APARTMENTS AND COTTAGES, ASSISTED LIVING CARE THROUGH ITS LICENSED RESIDENTIAL CARE FACILITY, AND HEALTH CARE THROUGH ITS HEALTH CARE FACILITY IN GREENWOOD, INDIANA. THE ORGANIZATION INCLUDES 198 INDEPENDENT-LIVING APARTMENTS, 58 INDEPENDENT-LIVING COTTAGES, 49 ASSISTED-LIVING APARTMENTS, AND A 133-BED HEALTH CARE CENTER THAT PROVIDES BOTH SKILLED AND IMMEDIATE CARE. WESTMINSTER VILLAGE GREENWOOD, INC. PROVIDES THE BENEFITS OF BENEVOLENT CARE TO ITS RESIDENTS, IN WHICH THE ORGANIZATION WILL SUBSIDIZE THE COST OF CARE FOR THE REMAINDER OF THE RESIDENT'S LIFE SHOULD A RESIDENT OUTLIVE THEIR FINANCIAL RESOURCES.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$19,977,178TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B Required0ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent Endowments0TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (1)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt Bonds0InvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow Account0EscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer Ent0BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document57IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee462EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members9GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member9IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesYes (1)DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEO0CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process Other0CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldINStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1JENNIFER EVANSBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone3178812591PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1295 VILLAGE LANEAddressLine1Txt
CityGREENWOODCityNm
State AbbreviationINStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP46143ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
No Listed Persons CompensatedYes (X)NoListedPersonsCompensatedInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (13 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
LINDA GIBSON
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
PHILLIP C GETTUM
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
WILLIAM GRUBE
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
STEVE POWELL
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DR BARBARA STURM
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DANIEL H WAGNER CPA
PRESIDENT2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
MARGE PAUSZEK
SECRETARY2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
DAN CALLON
TREASURER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
MICHAEL TAPP
VICE PRESIDENT2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
MEEGAN KLINE
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
JENNIFER EVANS
ACCOUNTING DIRECTOR40.00$100,144$0$2,933Yes (X)
MARILYN CARR
CLINICAL LIAISON40.00$110,002$0$0Yes (X)
KAREN EICKMAN
MARKETING DIRECTOR40.00$140,098$0$4,021Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$350,244TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$6,954TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K3IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 K0TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsYes (1)CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (4 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
REHABCARE GROUP EAST INC
PO BOX 503534ST LOUISMO63150THERAPY SERVICES$1,169,287
LIFE CARE SERVICES LLC
400 LOCUST ST STE 820DES MOINESIA50309MANAGEMENT SERVICES$904,219
PRN PHARMACEUTICAL LP
8351 W ROCKVILLE RDINDIANAPOLISIN46234PHARMACY SERVICES$283,621
NTEC ROOFING CONTRACTORS LLC
5025 EMCO DRIVEINDIANAPOLISIN46220ROOFING SERVICES$216,064
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K4CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
All Other Contributions$8,004AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$8,004TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
MANAGEMENT SERVICES REVENUE623000$15,859,646$15,859,646
NET PATIENT AND RESIDENT SERVICE623000$6,433,846$6,433,846
LIFE OCCUPANCY FEES623000$2,201,172$2,201,172
RENTAL FEES623000$66,073$66,073
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$24,560,737TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$136,792TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$136,792ExclusionAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$6,000TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$6,000RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$1,434,738SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$1,404,013SecuritiesAmt
Other$324,692OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$30,725SecuritiesAmt
Other-$324,692OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$293,967TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$293,967ExclusionAmt

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$155,442TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$6,117RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$149,325ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$155,442OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$24,573,008TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$24,572,854RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion-$7,850ExclusionAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$9,649,191TotalAmt
Program Services$8,504,674ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,144,517ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$90,455TotalAmt
Program Services$84,069ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,386ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,987,787TotalAmt
Program Services$1,794,780ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$193,007ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$660,639TotalAmt
Program Services$606,070ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$54,569ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$758,104TotalAmt
Management And General$758,104ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$44,469TotalAmt
Management And General$44,469ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$47,480TotalAmt
Management And General$47,480ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,410,675TotalAmt
Program Services$1,349,778ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$60,897ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$157,784TotalAmt
Program Services$1,574ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$156,210ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,227,840TotalAmt
Program Services$1,045,738ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$182,102ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,241,427TotalAmt
Program Services$1,207,393ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$34,034ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$16,551TotalAmt
Program Services$9,412ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$7,139ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$19,911TotalAmt
Program Services$10,274ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$9,637ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,763,572TotalAmt
Program Services$1,763,572ProgramServicesAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,997,750TotalAmt
Program Services$1,997,750ProgramServicesAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$211,915TotalAmt
Management And General$211,915ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (2 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
FOOD$1,396,952$1,396,952
DUES & SUB.$25,530$1,205$24,325

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$588,486TotalAmt
Program Services$203,937ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$384,549ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$23,296,518TotalAmt
Program Services$19,977,178ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,319,340ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,862,059BOYAmt
EOY$3,148,883EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,541,943BOYAmt
EOY$5,469,560EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$312,064BOYAmt
EOY$282,222EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$385,000BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$121,903BOYAmt
EOY$127,259EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$71,836BOYAmt
EOY$82,584EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$58,590,992LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$31,624,296LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$26,545,469BOYAmt
EOY$26,966,696EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,662,977BOYAmt
EOY$6,285,553EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$152,257BOYAmt
EOY$121,082EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,097,773BOYAmt
EOY$1,229,724EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$41,753,281BOYAmt
EOY$43,713,563EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,039,127BOYAmt
EOY$1,005,098EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$17,048,154BOYAmt
EOY$18,269,622EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$29,906,061BOYAmt
EOY$29,557,291EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,856,948BOYAmt
EOY$466,560EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,040,926BOYAmt
EOY$951,348EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$50,891,216BOYAmt
EOY$50,249,919EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$9,137,935BOYAmt
EOY-$6,536,356EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$9,137,935BOYAmt
EOY-$6,536,356EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$41,753,281BOYAmt
EOY$43,713,563EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$1,276,490ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$65,299NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$1,390,388OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit Committee0AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$20,895CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$6,597CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$622CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,500CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$8,004CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$37,618TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$20,069,290CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$20,634,249CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$22,687,870CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$23,977,308CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$24,560,737CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$111,929,454TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$20,090,185CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$20,640,846CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$22,688,492CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$23,978,808CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$24,568,741CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$111,967,072TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$111,967,072PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$91,024CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$73,480CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$104,343CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$133,825CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$142,792CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$545,464TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$91,024CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$73,480CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$104,343CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$133,825CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$142,792CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$545,464TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$164,830CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$169,631CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$165,048CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$137,703CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$155,442CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$792,654TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$20,346,039CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$20,883,957CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$22,957,883CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$24,250,336CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$24,866,975CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$113,305,190TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.98820PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.98740PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.00480InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.00460InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE A, PART III, LINE 12, EXPLANATION OF OTHER INCOME:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationOTHER INCOME - 2013 AMOUNT: $ 164,830. 2014 AMOUNT: $ 169,631. 2015 AMOUNT: $ 165,048. 2016 AMOUNT: $ 137,703. 2017 AMOUNT: $ 155,442.ExplanationTxt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$484,787OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$484,787BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$53,997,348OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$29,166,988DepreciationAmt
Book Value$24,830,360BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$3,533,902OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$2,457,308DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,076,594BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$574,955OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$574,955BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$26,966,696TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescAPPLICANT/TENANT DEPOSIT LIABILITYDesc
Amt$951,348Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$951,348TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$25,898,097TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$65,299NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$1,390,388OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$1,325,089RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$24,573,008RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$24,573,008TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$23,296,518TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$23,296,518ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$23,296,518TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART X, LINE 2:ACCOUNTING PRINCIPLES GENERALLY ACCEPTED IN THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA REQUIRE MANAGEMENT TO EVALUATE TAX POSITIONS TAKEN BY THE VILLAGE AND RECOGNIZE A TAX LIABILITY IF THE VILLAGE HAS TAKEN AN UNCERTAIN POSITION THAT MORE LIKELY THAN NOT WOULD NOT BE SUSTAINED UPON EXAMINATION BY VARIOUS FEDERAL AND STATE TAXING AUTHORITIES. MANAGEMENT HAS ANALYZED THE TAX POSITIONS TAKEN BY THE VILLAGE, AND HAS CONCLUDED THAT AS OF JUNE 30, 2018 AND 2017, THERE ARE NO UNCERTAIN POSITIONS TAKEN OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN THAT WOULD REQUIRE RECOGNITION OF A LIABILITY OR DISCLOSURE IN THE ACCOMPANYING FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE VILLAGE IS SUBJECT TO ROUTINE AUDITS BY TAXING JURISDICTIONS; HOWEVER, THERE ARE CURRENTLY NO AUDITS FOR ANY TAX PERIODS IN PROGRESS.
PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:UNREALIZED GAIN ON DERIVATIVE INSTRUMENT 1,390,388.

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd

Issuer Name IssuerName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1INDIANA FINANCE AUTHORITYBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond Issuer EIN351602316BondIssuerEIN
Bond Issued2012-12-20BondIssuedDt
Issue Price$31,350,000IssuePriceAmt
PurposeSEE PART VI BELOWPurposeDesc
Defeased0DefeasedInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Pool Financing0PoolFinancingInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Retired$348,770RetiredAmt
Total Proceeds$31,350,000TotalProceedsAmt
Issuance Costs From Proceeds$275,000IssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt
Capital Expenditures$1,187,821CapitalExpendituresAmt
Other Spent Proceeds$29,887,179OtherSpentProceedsAmt
Substantial Completion2012SubstantialCompletionYr
Current RefundingYes (1)CurrentRefundingInd
Advance Refunding0AdvanceRefundingInd
Final Allocation MadeYes (1)FinalAllocationMadeInd
Adequate Books And Rec MaintYes (1)AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Owning Bond Financed Property0OwningBondFinancedPropertyInd
Any Lease Arrangements0AnyLeaseArrangementsInd
Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropYes (1)MgmtContractBondFincdPropInd
Engage Bond Counsel ContractsYes (1)EngageBondCounselContractsInd
Any Research Agreements0AnyResearchAgreementsInd
Private Bus Use By Others0.00000PrivateBusUseByOthersPct
Private Bus Concerning UBI0.00000PrivateBusConcerningUBIPct
Total Private Business Use0.00000TotalPrivateBusinessUsePct
Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt Test0BondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd
Change In Use Bond Financed Prop0ChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd
Procs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdYes (1)ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Form8038 T Filed0Form8038TFiledInd
Rebate Not Due Yet0RebateNotDueYetInd
Exception To Rebate0ExceptionToRebateInd
No Rebate DueYes (1)NoRebateDueInd
Variable Rate IssueYes (1)VariableRateIssueInd
Hedge Identified In Bks And RecYes (1)HedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd

Hedge Provider Name HedgeProviderName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SEE PART VI BELOWBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Term Of Hedge10.000000000000TermOfHedgePct
Superintegrated Hedge0SuperintegratedHedgeInd
Hedge Terminated0HedgeTerminatedInd
Gross Proceeds Invested In GIC0GrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd
Gross Proceeds Invested0GrossProceedsInvestedInd
Written Proc To Monitor ReqsYes (1)WrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Procedures Corrective ActionYes (1)ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
DATE REBATE COMPUTATION PERFORMEDISSUER NAME: INDIANA FINANCE AUTHORITY DATE THE REBATE COMPUTATION WAS PERFORMED: 09/16/2015
PART I, LINE A, COLUMN F:THE 2012 BONDS WERE USED FOR (1) THE CURRENT REFUNDING OF SERIES 2011 BONDS ISSUED ON JUNE 30, 2011, (2) THE CURRENT REFUNDING OF SERIES 1998 BONDS ISSUED ON APRIL 15, 1998, AND (3) PAYING A PORTION OF THE COSTS OF CONSTRUCTING, RENOVATING OR EQUIPPING A CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITY.
PART IV, LINE 4A:THE HUNTINGTON NATIONAL BANK

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 3LIFE CARE SERVICES, LLC HAS BEEN ENGAGED TO MANAGE THE VILLAGE'S OPERATIONS OF THE FACILITY SINCE DECEMBER 1981. THE VILLAGE'S MANAGEMENT FEE PAID TO LIFE CARE SERVICES IS LISTED ON PART VII, SECTION B. INDEPENDENT CONTRACTORS. THE FEE PAID IS A FIXED MONTHLY AMOUNT PLUS INCENTIVE FEES EARNED FOR THE ACHIEVEMENT OF CERTAIN GOALS. THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR (LISTED AS AN OFFICER ON PART VII, SECTION A) AND THE ADMINISTRATOR (NON-OFFICER EMPLOYEE) ARE EMPLOYED BY THE UNRELATED THIRD PARTY MANAGEMENT COMPANY, LIFE CARE SERVICES, WHICH PAYS THE COMPENSATION FOR THESE TWO POSITIONS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE PROCESS OF REVIEWING THE FORM 990 INCLUDES A DETAILED REVIEW OF THE FORM AND REQUIRED SCHEDULES BY THE ORGANIZATION'S ACCOUNTING DIRECTOR AND EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR. EACH VOTING MEMBER OF THE GOVERNING BODY RECEIVES A COPY OF THE FORM 990 INCLUDING REQUIRED SCHEDULES, AS ULTIMATELY FILED WITH THE IRS, FOR REVIEW PRIOR TO FILING.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CTHE ORGANIZATION REGULARLY AND CONSISTENTLY MONITORS AND ENFORCES COMPLIANCE WITH ITS CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY. EACH DIRECTOR, PRINCIPAL OFFICER, AND MEMBER OF A COMMITTEE WITH GOVERNING BOARD DELEGATED POWERS SHALL ANNUALLY SIGN A STATEMENT WHICH AFFIRMS SUCH PERSON HAS RECEIVED A COPY OF THE CONFLICTS OF INTEREST POLICY, HAS READ AND UNDERSTANDS THE POLICY, AND HAS AGREED TO COMPLY WITH THE POLICY. IN CONNECTION WITH AN ACTUAL OR POSSIBLE CONFLICT OF INTEREST, AN INTERESTED PERSON MUST DISCLOSE THE EXISTENCE OF THE FINANCIAL INTEREST AND BE GIVEN THE OPPORTUNITY TO UNVEIL ALL MATERIAL FACTS TO THE DIRECTORS AND MEMBERS OF COMMITTEES WITH GOVERNING BOARD DELEGATED POWERS CONSIDERING THE PROPOSED TRANSACTION OR ARRANGEMENT. AFTER DISCLOSURE OF THE FINANCIAL INTEREST AND ALL MATERIAL FACTS, AND AFTER ANY DISCUSSION WITH THE INTERESTED PERSON, HE/SHE SHALL LEAVE THE GOVERNING BOARD MEETING WHILE THE DETERMINATION OF A CONFLICT OF INTEREST IS DISCUSSED AND VOTED UPON. THE REMAINING BOARD MEMBERS SHALL DECIDE IF A CONFLICT OF INTEREST EXISTS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15THE COMPENSATION OF THE ORGANIZATION'S OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES IS DETERMINED BY THE UNRELATED THIRD PARTY MANAGEMENT COMPANY, LIFE CARE SERVICES, LLC.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ALL GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, POLICIES AND PROCEDURES, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:UNREAL. GAIN/LOSS ON DERIVATIVE 1,390,388.
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C, OVERSIGHT OF AUDIT:THE AUDIT COMMITTEE ASSUMES RESPONSIBILITY FOR OVERSIGHT OF THE AUDIT OF THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND NO PROCESSES HAVE CHANGED FROM PRIOR YEAR.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1WESTMINSTER TOWERS GREENWOOD INCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1295 VILLAGE LANEAddressLine1Txt
CityGREENWOODCityNm
State AbbreviationINStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP46143ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN351516196EIN
Primary ActivitiesOPERATION OF LOW-COST HOUSING FOR ELDERLY & PHYSICALLY DISABLED PERSONSPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateINLegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code Section501(C)(3)ExemptCodeSectionTxt
Public Charity StatusLINE 10PublicCharityStatusTxt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1WESTMINSTER VILLAGE GREENWOOD INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Controlled OrganizationYes (1)ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgYes (1)LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees Sharing0PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgYes (1)TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (2 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
WESTMINSTER TOWERS GREENWOOD INC
D$385,000AMOUNT LOANED
WESTMINSTER TOWERS GREENWOOD INC
S$385,000FMV