STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN MEDICAL FOUNDATION INC: Form 990, tax year 2017

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN MEDICAL FOUNDATION INC (EIN 39-1824445)
Tax period
2017-07-01 to 2018-06-30
Filed
2019-05-15
IRS object ID
201911359349308376
Schema version
2017v2.3
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2019-05-15T15:34:41-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2018-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN420714325PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RSM US LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11 S WACKER DRIVE STE 800AddressLine1Txt
CityCHICAGOCityNm
State AbbreviationILStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP60606ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2017-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN391824445EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN MEDICALBusinessNameLine1Txt
Business Name Line2FOUNDATION INCBusinessNameLine2Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlUNIVBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone6082657131PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line17974 UW HEALTH COURTAddressLine1Txt
CityMIDDLETONCityNm
State AbbreviationWIStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP53562ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonROBERT W FLANNERYPersonNm
Person TitleSVP/CFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone6088214220PhoneNum
Signature2019-05-15SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonREBEKUH ELEYPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01247672PTIN
Phone3126343400PhoneNum

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address66.98.98.9IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IP2019-05-15IPDt
IP Tm09:26:16IPTm
IP TimezoneCDIPTimezoneCd
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device IdF6217F2D6ED5C2D75B43E0AF4E216B671259B073AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device Id2A28FA2E2A09A40AF4F0A751499BE74D16D20E85AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2017TaxYr
Build TS2019-02-21 02:37:17ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerALAN KAPLAN MDPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line17974 UW HEALTH COURTAddressLine1Txt
CityMIDDLETONCityNm
State AbbreviationWIStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP53562ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$976,477,217GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.UWHEALTH.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1996FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateWILegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionUNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN MEDICAL FOUNDATION (UWMF) SUPPORTS THE TEACHING, RESEARCH AND SERVICE MISSIONS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN SCHOOL OF MEDICINE AND PUBLIC HEALTH BY PROMOTING THE DELIVERY OF EXCELLENT AND INNOVATIVE PATIENT CARE BY FACULTY AND STAFF WHO SERVE LOCAL, REGIONAL, NATIONAL AND INTERNATIONAL POPULATIONS.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body14VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent3VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee5147TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers3TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$7,305,533TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$1,666,029NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$96,330,345PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$110,594,924CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$756,188,951PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$823,831,517CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$6,709,217PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$38,476,219CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$2,927,152PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$3,562,596CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$862,155,665PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$976,465,256CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$64,756,105PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$68,154,517CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$540,735,903PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$581,220,486CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$243,417,867PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$258,759,151CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$848,909,875PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$908,134,154CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$13,245,790PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$68,331,102CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$566,190,196TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$561,949,168TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$262,903,667TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$217,958,406TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$303,286,529NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$343,990,762NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionUNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN MEDICAL FOUNDATION (UWMF) SUPPORTS THE TEACHING, RESEARCH AND SERVICE MISSIONS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN SCHOOL OF MEDICINE AND PUBLIC HEALTH BY PROMOTING THE DELIVERY OF EXCELLENT AND INNOVATIVE PATIENT CARE BY FACULTY AND STAFF WHO SERVE LOCAL, REGIONAL, NATIONAL AND INTERNATIONAL POPULATIONS.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$115,751,116ExpenseAmt
Grant$35,439,686GrantAmt
Revenue$0RevenueAmt
DescFUNDING ALLOCATED TO PROVIDE MEDICAL EDUCATION FOR THE BENEFIT OF, AND IN SUPPORT OF, THE PURPOSE OF THE UW MEDICAL SCHOOL AND PUBLIC HEALTH.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$26,205,022ExpenseAmt
Grant$26,205,022GrantAmt
Revenue$0RevenueAmt
DescFUNDING ALLOCATED TO PROVIDE MEDICAL RESEARCH FOR THE BENEFIT OF, AND IN SUPPORT OF, THE PURPOSE OF THE UW MEDICAL SCHOOL AND PUBLIC HEALTH.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$741,619,140ExpenseAmt
Grant$5,537,087GrantAmt
Revenue$816,525,984RevenueAmt
DescFUNDING ALLOCATED TO PROVIDE HEALTHCARE FOR THE BENEFIT OF, AND IN SUPPORT OF, THE PURPOSE OF THE UW MEDICAL SCHOOL AND PUBLIC HEALTH.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$972,722ExpenseAmt
Grant$972,722GrantAmt
Revenue$0RevenueAmt
DescOTHER PROGRAM REVENUE AND EXPENSES ALLOCATED TO PROVIDE MEDICAL EDUCATION FOR THE BENEFIT OF AND IN SUPPORT OF THE PURPOSE OF THE UW MEDICAL SCHOOL AND PUBLIC HEALTH.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Other Prog Srvc Expense$972,722TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Grant$972,722TotalOtherProgSrvcGrantAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue$0TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt
Total Program Service Expenses$884,548,000TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesYes (1)LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent Endowments0TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstYes (1)ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 Footnote0IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl Stmt0IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer Ent0BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (1)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntYes (1)TransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document251IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee5147EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (1)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (1)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members14GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member3IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (1)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VentureYes (1)InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Written Policy Or Procedure0WrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldILStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldWIStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ROBERT W FLANNERY SVPCFOBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone6088214220PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line17974 UW HEALTH COURTAddressLine1Txt
CityMIDDLETONCityNm
State AbbreviationWIStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP53562ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (26 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtOfficerOfficerIndKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndFormer Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd
JENNIFER ALEXANDER
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
RONALD ANDERSON
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
PATRICIA BRADY
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SANDRA KAMNETZ MD
DIRECTOR (AS OF 1/1/18)1.00Yes (X)$231,050$72,048$54,09039.00
JON MATSUMURA MD
DIRECTOR (UNTIL 12/31/17)1.00Yes (X)$593,911$150,878$58,01339.00
STEPHEN NAKADA MD
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$604,039$229,270$55,46339.00
RICHARD PAGE MD
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$541,365$220,246$56,46339.00
J CARTER RALPHE MD
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$228,120$113,168$45,58239.00
LAUREL RICE MD
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$518,077$171,998$55,46339.00
DEBORAH RUSY MD MBA
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$407,552$74,432$54,09039.00
ELIZABETH TROWBRIDGE MD
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$209,198$108,685$53,22339.00
FREDERICK WENZEL
DIRECTOR (UNTIL 5/23/18)1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
TERRY YOUNG MD MBA
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$420,085$180,730$55,46339.00
ALAN KAPLAN MD
UWH CEO40.00Yes (X)$0$1,387,139$161,292Yes (X)
NIZAR JARJOUR MD
PRESIDENT OF FOUNDATION39.00Yes (X)$372,388$210,851$109,5301.00Yes (X)
ROBERT FLANNERY
SVP & CFO40.00Yes (X)$622,795$0$103,958Yes (X)
THERESA HOTTENROTH
SECRETARY40.00$196,690$0$44,112Yes (X)
KELSIE DOTY
TREASURER40.00$241,058$0$49,629Yes (X)
PETER NEWCOMER
MEDICAL DIRECTOR1.00$456,027$108,185$108,44339.00Yes (X)
JONATHAN JAFFERY MD
MEDICAL DIRECTOR1.00$238,118$127,367$91,15039.00Yes (X)
GEOFFREY S BAER MD PHD
PHYSICIAN39.00$1,267,142$61,357$54,0901.00Yes (X)
MUSTAFA BASKAYA MD
PHYSICIAN39.00$1,088,470$69,079$54,0901.00Yes (X)
ROBERT DEMPSEY MD
PHYSICIAN39.00$920,966$166,368$54,0591.00Yes (X)
DAVID NIEMANN MD
PHYSICIAN39.00$1,226,009$56,926$54,0901.00Yes (X)
NILTO C DE OLIVEIRA MD
PHYSICIAN39.00$907,454$32,647$54,0901.00Yes (X)
PETER CHRISTMAN
FORMER OFFICER0.00$460,233$0$7080.00Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$11,750,747TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$3,541,374TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$1,427,091TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K1369IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedYes (1)FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
ENVIRONMENT CONTROL OF WISCONSIN INC
2902 AGRICULTURE DRMADISONWI53718CUSTODIAL SERVICES$1,454,694
EPIC SYSTEMS CORPORATION
PO BOX 88314MILWAUKEEWI53288HEALTH RECORD CONSULTING$1,244,885
ADVISORY BOARD COMPANY
PO BOX 79461BALTIMOREMD21279BEST PRACTICES CONSULTING$1,014,500
WEATHERBY LOCUMS INC
PO BOX 972633DALLASTX75397LOCUM PHYSICIANS$879,162
COMPHEALTH INC
PO BOX 972651DALLASTX75397LOCUM PHYSICIANS$653,303
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K130CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Related Organizations$110,594,924RelatedOrganizationsAmt
Total Contributions$110,594,924TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
PATIENT SERVICES621111$569,566,089$569,566,089
PREMIUM REVENUE900099$218,281,284$218,281,284

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$35,984,144TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$28,678,611RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$7,305,533UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$823,831,517TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$4,429,933TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$4,429,933ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$3,274,688RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$11,961RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$3,262,727RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$3,262,727TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$3,262,727ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$33,924,785SecuritiesAmt
Other$121,501OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$0SecuritiesAmt
Other$0OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$33,924,785SecuritiesAmt
Other$121,501OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$34,046,286TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$34,046,286ExclusionAmt

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$299,869TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$299,869ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$299,869OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$976,465,256TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$816,525,984RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$7,305,533UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$42,038,815ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$68,154,517TotalAmt
Program Services$68,154,517ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,880,472TotalAmt
Program Services$4,125,785ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,754,687ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$504,129,931TotalAmt
Program Services$483,973,596ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$20,156,335ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$13,899,406TotalAmt
Program Services$13,899,406ProgramServicesAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$34,264,214TotalAmt
Program Services$34,264,214ProgramServicesAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$23,046,463TotalAmt
Program Services$23,046,463ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$43,340,475TotalAmt
Program Services$42,632,439ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$708,036ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$130,772TotalAmt
Management And General$130,772ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$139,928TotalAmt
Management And General$139,928ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$102,267TotalAmt
Management And General$102,267ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$997,575TotalAmt
Program Services$997,575ProgramServicesAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,172,920TotalAmt
Program Services$4,172,920ProgramServicesAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,749,705TotalAmt
Program Services$2,749,705ProgramServicesAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$21,333,386TotalAmt
Program Services$21,333,386ProgramServicesAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$470,561TotalAmt
Program Services$470,561ProgramServicesAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,375,984TotalAmt
Program Services$5,375,984ProgramServicesAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$594,129TotalAmt
Management And General$594,129ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,792,635TotalAmt
Program Services$7,792,635ProgramServicesAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,253,176TotalAmt
Program Services$1,253,176ProgramServicesAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmt
REIMB. OF MED SCHOOL EX$101,205,577$101,205,577
DRUGS AND PATIENT CARE$45,528,099$45,528,099
BAD DEBT EXPENSE$7,639,537$7,639,537

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$15,932,425TotalAmt
Program Services$15,932,425ProgramServicesAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$908,134,154TotalAmt
Program Services$884,548,000ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$23,586,154ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$145,270,621BOYAmt
EOY$124,669,928EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$73,020,990BOYAmt
EOY$90,400,711EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,629,490BOYAmt
EOY$3,955,241EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$33,993,491BOYAmt
EOY$41,926,651EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$178,561,536LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$98,632,503LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$86,969,606BOYAmt
EOY$79,929,033EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$176,387,218BOYAmt
EOY$173,310,040EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$45,821,508BOYAmt
EOY$47,665,390EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$97,272BOYAmt
EOY$92,174EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$566,190,196BOYAmt
EOY$561,949,168EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$204,694,933BOYAmt
EOY$184,568,406EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$34,175,000BOYAmt
EOY$31,390,000EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$24,033,734BOYAmt
EOY$2,000,000EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$262,903,667BOYAmt
EOY$217,958,406EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$303,286,529BOYAmt
EOY$343,990,762EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$303,286,529BOYAmt
EOY$343,990,762EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$566,190,196BOYAmt
EOY$561,949,168EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$68,331,102ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$26,936,869NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$690,000OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$54,241,924CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$57,193,313CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$78,422,871CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$96,330,345CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$110,594,924CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$396,783,377TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$658,892,013CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$700,536,394CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$713,369,590CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$750,377,423CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$817,469,698CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$3,640,645,118TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$713,133,937CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$757,729,707CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$791,792,461CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$846,707,768CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$928,064,622CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$4,037,428,495TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$4,037,428,495PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$10,221,619CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$6,735,997CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$6,358,434CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$6,320,733CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$7,826,122CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$37,462,905TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$10,221,619CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$6,735,997CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$6,358,434CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$6,320,733CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$7,826,122CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$37,462,905TotalAmt

Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$337,265CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Total$337,265TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$181,069CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$138,579CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$266,645CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$283,859CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$299,869CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,170,021TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$723,873,890CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$764,604,283CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$798,417,540CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$853,312,360CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$936,190,613CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$4,076,398,686TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.99040PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.98980PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.00920InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.00980InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE A, PART III, LINE 12, EXPLANATION OF OTHER INCOME:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationOTHER NON-PROGRAM REVENUE - 2013 AMOUNT: $ 181,069. 2014 AMOUNT: $ 138,579. 2015 AMOUNT: $ 266,645. 2016 AMOUNT: $ 283,859. 2017 AMOUNT: $ 299,869.ExplanationTxt

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Volunteers0VolunteersInd
Paid Staff Or ManagementYes (1)PaidStaffOrManagementInd
Media Advertisements0MediaAdvertisementsInd
Mailings Members0MailingsMembersInd
Publications Or Broadcast0PublicationsOrBroadcastInd
Grants Other OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsOtherOrganizationsInd
Grants Other Organizations$102,267GrantsOtherOrganizationsAmt
Direct Contact Legislators0DirectContactLegislatorsInd
Rallies Demonstrations0RalliesDemonstrationsInd
Other Activities0OtherActivitiesInd
Total Lobbying Expenditures$102,267TotalLobbyingExpendituresAmt
Not Described Section501c30NotDescribedSection501c3Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART II-B, LINE 1:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationREPRESENTS THE PORTION OF THE DUES PAID TO STATE AND NATIONAL MEDICAL SOCIETIES FOR LOBBYING TOTALING $102,267.ExplanationTxt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$9,376,347OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$9,376,347BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$92,460,540OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$39,896,522DepreciationAmt
Book Value$52,564,018BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$13,546,989OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$7,914,741DepreciationAmt
Book Value$5,632,248BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$62,195,111OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$50,821,240DepreciationAmt
Book Value$11,373,871BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$982,549OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$982,549BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$79,929,033TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Invst Program Related Org InvstProgramRelatedOrgGrp (9 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmtMethod ValuationMethodValuationCd
WISCONSIN SLEEP, INC.$1,750,045C
GENERATIONS FERTILITY CARE, INC.$346,383C
MADISON SURGERY CENTER$5,940,098C
MERITER PHYSICIAN CONTRACTING$24,844C
WISCONSIN DIALYSIS, INC.$1,367,759C
TRANSFORMATION SURGERY CENTER, INC.$1,366,557C
UNIVERSITY HEALTH CARE, INC.$32,370,965C
CHARTWELL WISCONSIN ENTERPRISES, LLC$4,365,753C
UW HEALTH ACCOUNTABLE CARE ORG.$132,986C
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Program Rltd$47,665,390TotalBookValueProgramRltdAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescDUE TO CARBONE CANCER CENTERDesc
Amt$2,000,000Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$2,000,000TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$799,029,000TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$26,936,868NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue-$8,329,537OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported-$35,266,405RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$834,295,405RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$142,169,851OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$142,169,851RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$976,465,256TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$758,325,000TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$758,325,000ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$149,809,154OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$149,809,154ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$908,134,154TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:BAD DEBT EXPENSE -7,639,537. EQUITY IN EARNINGS OF JOINT VENTURES -690,000.
PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:CONTRIBUTED REVENUE PRESENTED NET OF EXPENSE 110,594,924. PROGRAM SERVICE REVENUE PRESENTED NET OF EXPENSE 30,904,455.
PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:RECLASSIFICATION OF BAD DEBT EXPENSES 7,639,537. FASB TO GASB CONVERSION 670,238. CONTRIBUTED REVENUE PRESENTED NET OF EXPENSE 110,594,924. PROGRAM SERVICE REVENUE PRESENTED NET OF EXPENSE 30,904,455.

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable (17 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdRecipient EINRecipientEINIRC SectionIRCSectionDescCash GrantCashGrantAmtPurpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt
ACCESS COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER
2202 PARK STREETMADISONWI53713391391134501(C)(3)$731,497SUPPORT FUNCTIONS OF THE ORGANIZATION
AMERICAN FAMILY CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL
600 HIGHLAND AVENUEMADISONWI53792391835630501(C)(3)$8,425SUPPORT FUNCTIONS OF THE ORGANIZATION
AMERICAN HEART ASSOCIATION INC
2850 DAIRY DRIVE STE 300MADISONWI53718135613797501(C)(3)$9,000SUPPORT FUNCTIONS OF THE ORGANIZATION
FRIENDS OF THE UW HOSPITALS AND CLINICS
301 S WESTFIELD ROAD STE 250MADISONWI53717510137187501(C)(3)$87,800SUPPORT FUNCTIONS OF THE ORGANIZATION
HEALTHY CLASSROOMS FOUNDATION
PO BOX 260199MADISONWI537265336263490947501(C)(3)$6,000SUPPORT FUNCTIONS OF THE ORGANIZATION
JUVENILE DIABETES RESEARCH FOUNDATION
434 S YELLOWSTONE DRIVE STE 201MADISONWI53719231907729501(C)(3)$7,500SUPPORT FUNCTIONS OF THE ORGANIZATION
MEDICAL STUDENTS FOR CHOICE
PO BOX 40935PHILADELPHIAPA19107205263777501(C)(3)$5,000SUPPORT FUNCTIONS OF THE ORGANIZATION
NATIONAL ALLIANCE ON MENTAL ILLNESS
3803 N FAIRFAX DRIVE STE 100ARLINGTONVA22203431201653501(C)(3)$10,000SUPPORT FUNCTIONS OF THE ORGANIZATION
ORTHOPAEDIC RESEARCH AND EDUCATION FOUNDATION
6300 N RIVER ROAD STE 700ROSEMONTIL60019366009467501(C)(3)$30,000SUPPORT FUNCTIONS OF THE ORGANIZATION
UNIVERSITY HEALTH CARE INC
301 S WESTFIELD ROAD STE 250MADISONWI53717391446049501(C)(3)$2,067,449SUPPORT FOR CONTRACT MANAGEMENT
UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN FOUNDATION
1848 UNIVERSITY AVENUEMADISONWI53708390743975501(C)(3)$26,218,372RESEARCH SUPPORT
UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN HOSPITALS AND CLINICS AUTHORITY
600 HIGHLAND AVENUEMADISONWI53792391835630501(C)(3)$5,000SUPPORT FUNCTIONS OF THE ORGANIZATION
UW HOUSE STAFF ASSOCIATION
PO BOX 45373MADISONWI53744540162532501(C)(3)$11,000SUPPORT FUNCTIONS OF THE ORGANIZATION
UW SCHOOL OF MEDICINE AND PUBLIC HEALTH
750 HIGHLAND AVENUEMADISONWI53705396006492STATE OF WISCONSIN$35,439,686SUPPORT FUNCTIONS OF THE MEDICAL SCHOOL
WISCONSIN ALLIANCE FOR WOMEN'S HEALTH
PO BOX 1726MADISONWI53701800287566501(C)(3)$5,000SUPPORT FUNCTIONS OF THE ORGANIZATION
WISCONSIN TECHNOLOGY INNOVATION INNITIATIVE
301 S BEDFORD STREET SUITE 1MADISONWI53713455205182501(C)(3)$50,000SUPPORT FUNCTIONS OF THE ORGANIZATION
WISCONSIN WOMEN'S HEALTH FOUNDATION
2503 TODD DRIVEMADISONWI53713391900678501(C)(3)$6,500SUPPORT FUNCTIONS OF THE ORGANIZATION
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org17Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org0TotalOtherOrgCnt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE GRANT SCHEDULE FOR UW SCHOOL OF MEDICINE IS BASED ON A 3 YEAR AGREEMENT AT A FIXED AMOUNT. UWMF MAKES A CONTRIBUTION TO UW FOUNDATION FOR R&D OF 2.5% OF PROFESSIONAL REVENUES WHICH IS PART OF ITS BYLAWS. A MONTHLY RECONCILIATION IS PERFORMED BY REVIEWING THE PROFESSIONAL REVENUES AND PERFORMING THE CALCULATION FOR R&D. THE DISCREPANCIES ARE GIVEN TO THE DEPARTMENTS FOR REVIEW AND FUNDS ARE ADJUSTED ON THE FOLLOWING MONTH'S TRANSFER. THE FIXED AMOUNTS ARE REVIEWED MONTHLY TO CONFIRM TRANSFERS TO CONTRACTS AND BUDGET. ANY DISCREPANCIES ARE ADJUSTED IN THE FOLLOWING MONTH. UNIVERSITY HEALTHCARE INC. SUPPORT IS BASED ON THEIR ANNUAL BUDGET.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Club Dues Or FeesYes (X)ClubDuesOrFeesInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (1)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (1)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentYes (1)SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (22 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
SANDRA KAMNETZ MD
DIRECTOR (AS OF 1/1/18)$231,050$72,048$0$0$0$0$54,000$0$90$0$285,140$72,048$0$0
JON MATSUMURA MD
DIRECTOR (UNTIL 12/31/17)$593,911$150,878$0$0$0$0$54,000$0$4,013$0$651,924$150,878$0$0
STEPHEN NAKADA MD
DIRECTOR$604,039$229,270$0$0$0$0$54,000$0$1,463$0$659,502$229,270$0$0
RICHARD PAGE MD
DIRECTOR$541,365$220,246$0$0$0$0$54,000$0$2,463$0$597,828$220,246$0$0
J CARTER RALPHE MD
DIRECTOR$228,120$113,168$0$0$0$0$45,492$0$90$0$273,702$113,168$0$0
LAUREL RICE MD
DIRECTOR$518,077$171,998$0$0$0$0$54,000$0$1,463$0$573,540$171,998$0$0
DEBORAH RUSY MD MBA
DIRECTOR$407,552$74,432$0$0$0$0$54,000$0$90$0$461,642$74,432$0$0
ELIZABETH TROWBRIDGE MD
DIRECTOR$206,876$108,685$0$0$2,322$0$51,840$0$1,383$0$262,421$108,685$0$0
TERRY YOUNG MD MBA
DIRECTOR$420,085$180,730$0$0$0$0$54,000$0$1,463$0$475,548$180,730$0$0
ALAN KAPLAN MD
UWH CEO$0$1,066,937$0$315,000$0$5,202$0$126,870$0$34,422$0$1,548,431$0$0
NIZAR JARJOUR MD
PRESIDENT OF FOUNDATION$310,018$210,851$62,370$0$0$0$109,440$0$90$0$481,918$210,851$0$0
ROBERT FLANNERY
SVP & CFO$555,603$0$60,775$0$6,417$0$72,672$0$31,286$0$726,753$0$0$0
THERESA HOTTENROTH
SECRETARY$183,968$0$9,044$0$3,678$0$23,849$0$20,263$0$240,802$0$0$0
KELSIE DOTY
TREASURER$189,448$0$11,429$0$40,181$0$30,851$0$18,778$0$290,687$0$0$0
PETER NEWCOMER
MEDICAL DIRECTOR$396,424$108,185$59,603$0$0$0$106,980$0$1,463$0$564,470$108,185$0$0
JONATHAN JAFFERY MD
MEDICAL DIRECTOR$196,425$127,367$41,693$0$0$0$91,060$0$90$0$329,268$127,367$0$0
GEOFFREY S BAER MD PHD
PHYSICIAN$1,267,142$61,357$0$0$0$0$54,000$0$90$0$1,321,232$61,357$0$0
MUSTAFA BASKAYA MD
PHYSICIAN$1,088,470$69,079$0$0$0$0$54,000$0$90$0$1,142,560$69,079$0$0
ROBERT DEMPSEY MD
PHYSICIAN$920,966$166,368$0$0$0$0$54,000$0$59$0$975,025$166,368$0$0
DAVID NIEMANN MD
PHYSICIAN$1,226,009$56,926$0$0$0$0$54,000$0$90$0$1,280,099$56,926$0$0
NILTO C DE OLIVEIRA MD
PHYSICIAN$907,454$32,647$0$0$0$0$54,000$0$90$0$961,544$32,647$0$0
PETER CHRISTMAN
FORMER OFFICER$0$0$0$0$460,233$0$0$0$708$0$460,941$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART I, LINE 1AUWMF REIMBURSES CHAIRS AND THE DEAN OF THE MEDICAL SCHOOL FOR THE BUSINESS USE OF THEIR SOCIAL CLUB DUES. AS A BUSINESS EXPENSE, AMOUNTS ARE NOT TAXABLE.
PART I, LINES 4A-BPER THE TERMS OF SEVERANCE AGREEMENT BETWEEN THE ORGANIZATION AND PETER CHRISTMAN HE RECEIVED A SEVERANCE PAYMENT THAT WAS TREATED AS TAXABLE AND INCLUDED ON SCHEDULE J, PART II, COLUMN (B)(III). UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN MEDICAL FOUNDATION PROVIDES CERTAIN EXECUTIVES DISCLOSED ON FORM 990, PART VII AND SCHEDULE J, PART III A SUPPLEMENTAL EXECUTIVE RETIREMENT PLAN. AMOUNTS ARE CREDITED TO EACH PARTICIPANTS' ACCOUNTS EACH YEAR. PLAN AMOUNTS ARE SUBJECT TO FORFEITURE OR PAYMENT ONLY IF CERTAIN CONDITIONS ARE MET, AS OUTLINED IN THE PLAN AGREEMENT. NO AMOUNTS BECAME VESTED OR WERE PAID IN CALENDAR YEAR 2017.

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6THE SOLE MEMBER OF THE ORGANIZATION IS THE UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN HOSPITALS AND CLINICS AUTHORITY.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7BTHE SOLE MEMBER OF THE ORGANIZATION HAS THE OVERALL RIGHTS TO GOVERN, DIRECT, AND OVERSEE THE PROPERTY, FUNDS, BUSINESS, AND AFFAIRS OF THE ORGANIZATION EXCEPT WHEN RESERVED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BFORM 990 IS COMPLETED BY THE ORGANIZATION'S EXTERNAL ACCOUNTING FIRM. UPON COMPLETION, THE PROGRAM DIRECTOR OF FINANCIAL REPORTING REVIEWS THE RETURN AND WORKPAPERS. ONCE THAT IS COMPLETE, THE RETURN IS THEN FORWARDED TO THE SR. VP/CFO AND VP OF FINANCE FOR REVIEW. WHEN ALL REVIEWERS HAVE DETERMINED THAT FORM 990 IS COMPLETE AND ACCURATE, THE RETURN IS PROVIDED TO THE MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. AFTER THEY HAVE HAD TIME TO REVIEW, THE RETURN IS SUBMITTED FOR FILING WITH THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CTHE COMPLIANCE AND LEGAL DEPARTMENT REVIEWS CONFLICT OF INTEREST FORMS. IF POTENTIAL CONFLICTS ARE FOUND, THERE IS A DISCUSSION BETWEEN LEGAL SERVICES, THE CAO, AND THE INDIVIDUAL. THE COMPLIANCE DEPARTMENT ISSUES QUESTIONNAIRES ANNUALLY AND THERE IS 100% COMPLIANCE IN RESPONDING. IF THERE IS A CONFLICT, THE FIX IS TO RECUSE ONESELF FROM ANY VOTE. IF IT IS A SENSITIVE MATTER, THE FIX IS TO RECUSE ONESELF FROM THE DISCUSSION AND THE VOTE. THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY PROVIDES A PROCESS FOR BOTH VOLUNTARY AND INVOLUNTARY RECUSAL.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15A COMPENSATION REVIEW COMMITTEE (CRC) HAS BEEN ESTABLISHED. THE COMMITTEE SHALL CONSIST EXCLUSIVELY OF THE PUBLIC DIRECTORS. THE CRC SHALL ACT IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE FOUNDATION'S COMPENSATION PRINCIPLES AND POLICY. THE COMMITTEE SHALL MAKE FINAL DECISIONS ON SUCH MATTERS AFTER SATISFYING ITSELF THAT THE STANDARDS SET IN THE FOUNDATION'S COMPENSATION PRINCIPLES AND POLICY HAVE BEEN MET. THE COMMITTEE MAY REQUEST ADDITIONAL DATA OR INFORMATION PRIOR TO APPROVING MATTERS WITHIN ITS JURISDICTION. THE CRC SHALL TAKE FINAL ACTION TO APPROVE OR DISAPPROVE ALL FOUNDATION AND DEPARTMENTAL COMPENSATION FORMULAE AND POLICY. THE COMMITTEE ENGAGES AN INDEPENDENT COMPENSATION CONSULTANT TO REVIEW PHYSICIAN COMPENSATION. OUTLIERS IDENTIFIED ARE SUBSTANTIATED. A PRESENTATION IS MADE TO THE CRC FOR APPROVAL. EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION IS BASED ON COMPARATIVE DATA WITH LIKE POSITIONS WITHIN THE MARKET. THE COMPENSATION FOR PRESIDENT, CAO, AND ALL VICE PRESIDENTS IS PRESENTED TO THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE ANNUALLY. THIS COMMITTEE IS COMPRISED OF THE UWMF'S PUBLIC BOARD MEMBERS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS, BYLAWS, ARTICLES, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICIES, TAX RETURNS, AND FORM 1023 ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST FROM THE CORPORATE OFFICE FOR THE SAME PERIOD OF DISCLOSURE AS SET FORTH IN IRC SECTION 6104(D).
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:REVENUE FROM UNCONSOLIDATED ENTITIES -690,000.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (15 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACdControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationIndBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt
UNIVERSITY OF WI HOSPITAL AND CLINICS AUTHORITY
600 HIGHLAND AVENUEMADISONWI53792391835630HOSPITAL AND CLINICSWI501(C)(3)LINE 3N/A0
REGIONAL DIVISION INC
301 SOUTH WESTFIELD ROAD SUITE 320MADISONWI53717391446049REGIONAL PARENT CORP. TO MANAGE AND DIRECT ACTIVITIES OF ENTITIESWI501(C)(3)LINE 12AYes (1)UNIVERSITY OF WI HOSPITAL AND CLINICS AUTHORITY
UNIVERSITY HEALTH CARE INC
301 SOUTH WESTFIELD ROAD SUITE 320MADISONWI53717472553196SUPPORT ORGANIZATIONWI501(C)(3)LINE 12AYes (1)UNIVERSITY OF WI HOSPITAL AND CLINICS AUTHORITY
SWEDISHAMERICAN HEALTH SYSTEM CORPORATION
1401 EAST STATE STREETROCKFORDIL61104363241458PARENT CORPORATION TO MANAGE AND DIRECT ACTIVITES OF ENTITIESIL501(C)(3)LINE 12AYes (1)REGIONAL DIVISION INC
SWEDISHAMERICAN FOUNDATION
1415 EAST STATE STREETROCKFORDIL61104363097493SUPPORTS FUNDRAISING FOR SWEDISHAMERICAN HOSPITALIL501(C)(3)LINE 7Yes (1)SWEDISHAMERICAN HOSPITAL
SWEDISHAMERICAN REALTY CORPORATION
1313 EAST STATE STREETROCKFORDIL61104363248013TITLE HOLDING COMPANYIL501(C)(2)Yes (1)SWEDISHAMERICAN HEALTH SYSTEM CORPORATION
SWEDISHAMERICAN HOSPITAL SELF INSURANCE TRUST
1401 EAST STATE STREETROCKFORDIL61104366652702HOSPITAL MALPRACTICE TRUSTVT501(C)(3)LINE 12AYes (1)SWEDISHAMERICAN HOSPITAL
WISCONSIN THERAPIES INC
600 HIGHLAND AVENUEMADISONWI53792391807425INFUSION THERAPYWI501(C)(3)LINE 12DYes (1)UNIVERSITY OF WI HOSPITAL AND CLINICS AUTHORITY
GENERATIONS FERTILITY CARE
2365 DEMING WAYMIDDLETONWI53562273496527REPRODUCTIVE ENDOCRINOLOGY AND INFERTILITY SERVICESWI501(C)(3)LINE 10N/AYes (1)
WISCONSIN DIALYSIS
3034 FISH HATCHERY ROADFITCHBURGWI53713300072647DIALYSIS SERVICESWI501(C)(3)LINE 12CN/AYes (1)
MADISON SURGERY CENTER
7974 UW HEALTH COURTMIDDLETONWI53562391940656HEALTH CARE SERVICES AND TRAININGWI501(C)(3)LINE 10N/AYes (1)
UW HEALTH ACO INC
7974 UW HEALTH COURTMIDDLETONWI53562455490584ACCOUNTABLE CARE ORGANIZATIONWI501(C)(3)LINE 10Yes (1)UNIVERSITY OF WI HOSPITAL AND CLINICS AUTHORITY
SWEDISHAMERICAN HOSPITAL
1401 EAST STATE STREETROCKFORDIL61104362222696HOSPITALIL501(C)(3)LINE 3Yes (1)SWEDISHAMERICAN HEALTH SYSTEM CORPORATION
GUNDERSEN HEALTH PLAN INC
3190 GUNDERSEN DRIVEONALASKAWI54650391807071HEALTH MAINTENANCE ORGANIZATIONWI501(C)(4)Yes (1)UNIVERSITY HEALTH CARE
GUNDERSEN HEALTH PLAN MINNESOTA INC
3190 GUNDERSEN DRIVEONALASKAWI54650452633920HEALTH INSURANCEWI501(C)(4)Yes (1)UNIVERSITY HEALTH CARE

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACdPredominant Income TypePredominantIncomeTypeTxtDisproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsIndGeneral Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerInd
THREE RIVERS PARTNERS LLC
1313 EAST STATE STREETROCKFORDIL61104262231757INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICESILN/AN/A00
NORTHERN ILLINOIS VEIN CLINIC
2550 CHARLES STREETROCKFORDIL61108201642329OUTPATIENT HEALTH SERVICESILN/AN/A00
CHARTWELL WISCONSIN ENTERPRISES LLC
2241 PINEHURST DRIVEMIDDLETONWI53562391796267PARENT ENTITY OF CMW AND CMW-HRWIN/AN/A00
MADISON MEDICAL CENTER LLP
7974 UW HEALTH COURTMIDDLETONWI53562391329429REAL ESTATEWIN/AN/A00
SIXTH STREET MEDICAL LLC
7974 UW HEALTH COURTMIDDLETONWI53562472705724REAL ESTATEWIN/AN/A00

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (10 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtEntity TypeEntityTypeTxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
SARI INSURANCE COMPANY
76 ST PAUL STREET SUITE 500BURLINGTONVT054014477030308753CAPTIVE INSURANCE COMPANYVTSAHS CORPORATIONCYes (1)
STATE & CHARLES INC
1313 EAST STATE STREETROCKFORDIL61104363321193HOLDING COMPANYILSAHS CORPORATIONCYes (1)
SWEDISHAMERICAN HEALTH MANAGEMENT CORP
1401 EAST STATE STREETROCKFORDIL61104363246511MANAGEMENT SERVICESILSTATE & CHARLES INCCYes (1)
UNITY HEALTH PLANS INSURANCE CORPORATION
840 CAROLINA STREETSAUK CITYWI53583391450766HEALTH MAINTENANCE ORGANIZATIONWIUNIVERSITY HEALTH CARE INCCYes (1)
HEALTH PROFESSIONALS OF WISCONSIN
301 SOUTH WESTFIELD ROADMADISONWI53717391806711REAL ESTATEWIUNIVERSITY HEALTH CARE INCCYes (1)
PHYSICIAN'S CARE NETWORK
1313 EAST STATE STREETROCKFORDIL61104363455791HEALTH SERVICESILSTATE & CHARLES INCCYes (1)
QUARTZ HEALTH SOLUTIONS
840 CAROLINA STREETSAUK CITYWI53583465710709INSURANCEWIUNIVERSITY HEALTH CARE INCCYes (1)
QUARTZ HOLDING COMPANY
840 CAROLINA STREETSAUK CITYWI53583821728929HOLDING COMPANYWIUNIVERSITY HEALTH CARE INCCYes (1)
PHYSICIANS PLUS INSURANCE CORPORATION
840 CAROLINA STREETSAUK CITYWI53583391565691HEALTH MAINTENANCE ORGANIZATIONWICYes (1)
ONE SOUTH PARK CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION
1 SOUTH PARK STREETMADISONWI53701CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATIONWICYes (1)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsYes (1)ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgYes (1)RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgYes (1)RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgYes (1)PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (1)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (1)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (8 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
MADISON MEDICAL CENTER LLP
K$1,818,132FMV
MADISON MEDICAL CENTER LLP
L$114,396FMV
MADISON SURGERY CENTER
A$1,616,623FMV
MADISON SURGERY CENTER
C$1,400,000FMV
MADISON SURGERY CENTER
L$918,316FMV
MADISON SURGERY CENTER
L$877,885FMV
MADISON SURGERY CENTER
O$6,742,755FMV
MADISON SURGERY CENTER
P$689,796FMV