STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

THE UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE FOUNDAT ION INC: Form 990, tax year 2017

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
THE UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE FOUNDAT ION INC (EIN 62-1844686)
Tax period
2017-07-01 to 2018-06-30
Filed
2019-03-01
IRS object ID
201920609349301312
Schema version
2017v2.3
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2019-03-01T11:27:17-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2018-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN621170651PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BROWN JAKE & MCDANIEL PCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12607 KINGSTON PIKE SUITE 110AddressLine1Txt
CityKNOXVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationTNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP379193336ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2017-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN621844686EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEEBusinessNameLine1Txt
Business Name Line2FOUNDATION INCBusinessNameLine2Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlUNIVBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone8659748926PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11525 UNIVERSITY AVENUE ROOM 223AddressLine1Txt
CityKNOXVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationTNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP379214848ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonLISA N TAYLORPersonNm
Person TitleCFO & TREASURERPersonTitleTxt
Phone8659748926PhoneNum
Signature2019-02-27SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonJAMES E BOOHER CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00286127PTIN
Phone8656378600PhoneNum
Preparation2019-03-01PreparationDt

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address104.190.12.28IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IP2019-03-01IPDt
IP Tm11:27:17IPTm
IP TimezoneCSIPTimezoneCd
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device Id4CB401C10998F56F8E97802D4C2560091EB15EFFAtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device Id4682AA957E5643A5457042E92E33CE04B0CD48D4AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2017TaxYr
Build TS2019-02-21 02:37:17ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerKERRY W WITCHERPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11525 UNIVERSITY AVENUE ROOM 223AddressLine1Txt
CityKNOXVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationTNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP379214848ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$161,994,409GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.UTFI.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation2001FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateTNLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTHE FOUNDATION ENRICHES THE LIVES OF THE STUDENTS, FACULTY, STAFF, ALUMNI AND FRIENDS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE THROUGH ALUMNI ENGAGEMENT, FINANCIAL STEWARDSHIP AND PRIVATE GIFT SUPPORT.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body22VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent22VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee212TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers2700TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$86,319,808PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$122,903,753CYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$0CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$8,779,387PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$11,191,456CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$28,934,874PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$27,899,200CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$124,034,069PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$161,994,409CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$16,866,172PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$22,153,106CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$44,053,326PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$32,428,124CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$85,150PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$71,382CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$71,382CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$30,289,645PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$50,350,958CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$91,294,293PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$105,003,570CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$32,739,776PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$56,990,839CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$404,360,968TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$455,195,739TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$13,523,223TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$6,258,879TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$390,837,745NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$448,936,860NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionTHE FOUNDATION ENRICHES THE LIVES OF THE STUDENTS, FACULTY, STAFF, ALUMNI AND FRIENDS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE THROUGH ALUMNI ENGAGEMENT, FINANCIAL STEWARDSHIP AND PRIVATE GIFT SUPPORT.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$76,609,411ExpenseAmt
Grant$22,153,106GrantAmt
DescTO COMPLY WITH DONOR STIPULATIONS, EARNINGS FROM INVESTED ENDOWMENT FUNDS WERE TRANSFERRED TO THE UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE. THE EARNINGS WILL BE USED FOR SCHOLARSHIPS, FELLOWSHIPS, LIBRARIES, RESEARCH, AND OTHER ACADEMIC RELATED PURPOSES. ALSO, AMOUNTS FUNDED BY RESTRICTED GIFTS FROM DONORS WERE PAID TO THE UNIVERSITY TO COVER THE COSTS OF CONSTRUCTION, RENOVATIONS AND VARIOUS OTHER PROJECTS.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$76,609,411TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsYes (true)TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentfalseReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (true)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingYes (true)ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (true)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntfalseBusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (true)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (true)DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document41IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee212EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (true)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (true)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members22GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member22IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersYes (true)LocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersYes (true)PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonLISA TAYLOR CFO TREASURERPersonNm
Phone8659748926PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11525 UNIVERSITY AVENUE ROOM 223AddressLine1Txt
CityKNOXVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationTNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP379214848ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (45 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
RONALD L TURNER
CHAIR0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
MICHAEL K LITTLEJOHN
VICE CHAIR0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
HANS N AIREE
DIRECTOR0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
J JONATHAN AYERS
DIRECTOR0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
ALEXIS G BOGO
DIRECTOR0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHRISTOPHER B BOLLINGER
DIRECTOR0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
KEITH S CARVER
DIRECTOR0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
PHILLIP A CLENDENIN
DIRECTOR0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
GREGORY E COX
DIRECTOR0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
KIMBERLEY W CROSS
DIRECTOR0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROBERT F DECOSIMO
DIRECTOR0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROBERT S DOOLEY
DIRECTOR0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
KIMBROUGH L DUNLAP III
DIRECTOR0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
RONALD E FRIESON
DIRECTOR0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
JAMES L HERBERT JR
DIRECTOR0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOSEPH LAPORTE III
DIRECTOR0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
KATHY W LEDBETTER
DIRECTOR0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHARLES E MOORE
DIRECTOR0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
SHARON M PRYSE
DIRECTOR0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
RICHARD H SAIN
DIRECTOR0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
BETTY ANN TANNER
DIRECTOR0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHARLES A WAGNER III
DIRECTOR0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
PHILIP A WENK
DIRECTOR0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHARLES E WHARTON
DIRECTOR0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOSEPH A DIPIETRO
DIRECTOR0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
KERRY W WITCHER
INTERIM PRES40.00$120,612$0$42,093Yes (X)
LISA N TAYLOR
CFO & TREASU40.00$162,522$0$42,425Yes (X)
ALDENA K PHILLIPS
ASSISTANT TR$0$159,651$49,402Yes (X)40.00
RACHAEL R LEBLANC
SECRETARY40.00$57,166$0$29,084Yes (X)
LOVE COLLINS III
DEVELOPMENT40.00$240,736$0$45,821Yes (X)
WILLIAM R BRYANT JR
DEVELOPMENT40.00$337,811$0$71,063Yes (X)
WOODROW M HENDERSON
DEVELOPMENT40.00$254,394$0$55,579Yes (X)
BETHANY K GOOLSBY
DEVELOPMENT40.00$220,731$0$36,596Yes (X)
LELAND D PATOUILLET
DEVELOPMENT40.00$215,781$0$49,090Yes (X)
KEITH D BARBER
DEVELOPMENT40.00$189,202$0$54,379Yes (X)
JAMES F OBEAR
DEVELOPMENT40.00$170,916$0$46,128Yes (X)
ANDREW A WILSON
DEVELOPMENT40.00$161,443$0$47,268Yes (X)
ANDREW THOMAS SHEEHY
DEVELOPMENT40.00$165,922$0$52,917Yes (X)
STATLER S REAGAN
DEVELOPMENT40.00$150,489$0$31,067Yes (X)
MICHAEL O CARTER
DEVELOPMENT40.00$150,263$0$45,964Yes (X)
STEPHEN H CATLETT
DEVELOPMENT40.00$146,574$0$25,730Yes (X)
A ERICK WEBER
DEVELOPMENT40.00$132,071$0$42,090Yes (X)
TIMOTHY P LANIER
DEVELOPMENT40.00$127,225$0$42,883Yes (X)
BRIAN D SHUPE
DEVELOPMENT40.00$113,676$0$43,909Yes (X)
ROBERT MARION GIBSON
DEVELOPMENT40.00$117,615$0$45,547Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$3,235,149TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$159,651TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$899,035TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K22IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
ELLUCIAN
4375 FAIR LAKES COURTFAIRFAXVA22033SOFTWARE SERVIC$206,501
MARKETING COMMUNICATION RESOURCE IN
4800 EAST 345TH STREETWILLOUGHBYOH44094PRINTING & PUBL$186,870
IMODULES
5101 COLLEGE BOULEVARDLEAWOODKS66211MGMT SOFTWARE$139,628
STELTER COMPANY
PO BOX 5228DES MOINESIA503055228MANAGEMENT CONS$132,107
SMG
1201 N WEST AVENUESIOUX FALLSSD57104EVENT VENUE$121,077
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K6CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
All Other Contributions$122,903,753AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$21,195,001NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$122,903,753TotalContributionsAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$11,191,456TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$11,191,456ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)

DescDescTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtExclusionExclusionAmt
CONTRACT WITH UT$27,641,761$27,641,761
UTRF DIRECT SUPPORT$166,685$166,685
ALUMNI$53,066$53,066

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$37,688TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$37,688ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$27,899,200OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$161,994,409TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$39,090,656ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$22,153,106TotalAmt
Program Services$22,153,106ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,727,651TotalAmt
Management And General$3,727,651ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$22,752,187TotalAmt
Program Services$9,663,021ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$13,089,166ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,080,779TotalAmt
Program Services$379,708ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,701,071ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,457,718TotalAmt
Program Services$502,061ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,955,657ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,409,789TotalAmt
Program Services$271,603ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,138,186ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$71,382TotalAmt
Fundraising$71,382FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,623,219TotalAmt
Program Services$4,996,497ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,626,722ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$917,688TotalAmt
Program Services$238,873ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$678,815ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,548,180TotalAmt
Program Services$7,651,327ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$896,853ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$148,573TotalAmt
Program Services$148,573ProgramServicesAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
CAPITAL PROJECTS$13,822,786$13,822,786
TRANSFER TO UT ATHLETICS$7,000,000$7,000,000
SUPPLIES$4,626,486$3,307,471$1,319,015
OTHER$3,267,774$2,488,221$779,553

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,396,252TotalAmt
Program Services$3,986,164ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,410,088ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$105,003,570TotalAmt
Program Services$76,609,411ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$28,322,777ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$71,382FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$22,444BOYAmt
EOY$22,338EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$18,391,301BOYAmt
EOY$6,141,097EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$102,081,029BOYAmt
EOY$124,813,770EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$32,452BOYAmt
EOY$4,672EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,250,000BOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$272,707,243BOYAmt
EOY$322,294,886EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,876,499BOYAmt
EOY$1,918,976EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$404,360,968BOYAmt
EOY$455,195,739EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$365,587BOYAmt
EOY$303,292EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,780,644BOYAmt
EOY$54,740EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,376,992BOYAmt
EOY$5,900,847EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,523,223BOYAmt
EOY$6,258,879EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,944,431BOYAmt
EOY$16,962,514EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$148,872,605BOYAmt
EOY$174,400,787EOYAmt

Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$227,020,709BOYAmt
EOY$257,573,559EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$390,837,745BOYAmt
EOY$448,936,860EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$404,360,968BOYAmt
EOY$455,195,739EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$56,990,839ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$1,364,745NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$256,469OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consol And Sep Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolAndSepBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$93,951,525CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$113,327,411CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$117,554,798CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$86,319,808CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$122,903,753CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$534,057,295TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$93,951,525CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$113,327,411CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$117,554,798CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$86,319,808CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$122,903,753CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$534,057,295TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$8,199,090SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$525,858,205PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$2,902,123CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$4,214,337CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$6,608,552CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$8,779,387CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$11,191,456CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$33,695,855TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$24,592,277CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$25,769,011CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$28,033,798CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$28,934,874CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$27,899,200CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$135,229,160TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$702,982,310TotalSupportAmt
Public Support CY1700.74800PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.73660PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART II, LINE 10FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationWOOTEN FARM RENT 118,000 OTHER 280,432 CONTRACT WITH UT 134,413,982 BOATHOUSE RENT 263,872 SIEGEL WAREHOUSE RENT 152,874ExplanationTxt

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$227,893,785BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$30,296,960ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$9,417,173InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$7,900,111GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
End Year Balance$259,707,807EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$196,307,210BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$25,314,410ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$13,041,748InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$6,769,583GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
End Year Balance$227,893,785EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$168,052,694BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$36,940,383ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$3,587,785InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$5,098,082GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
End Year Balance$196,307,210EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$106,989,114BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$64,192,540ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$541,072InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$3,670,032GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
End Year Balance$168,052,694EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$80,730,632BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$19,726,607ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$8,983,014InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$2,451,139GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
End Year Balance$106,989,114EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY1.00000PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (7 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmtMethod ValuationMethodValuationCd
UT INVESTMENT POOL$208,001,726F
INVESTMENTS - WITH UT$99,123,671F
FIRST TENNESSEE TRUST$8,556,120F
INVESTMENTS - TVA CU$4,000,000F
ENDOWMENT HELD @ FIDELITY$2,112,598F
INVESTMENTS - UNRESTRICTED$500,766F
INVESTMENTS - ORNL$5F
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$322,294,886TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
ANNUITY PAYABLE$4,198,453
ACCRUED ANNUAL LEAVE$1,702,394
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$5,900,847TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$165,294,614TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$1,364,745NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$2,191,929DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Other Revenue-$256,469OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$3,300,205RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$161,994,409RevenueSubtotalAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$161,994,409TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$107,195,499TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$2,191,929DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Expenses Not Reported$2,191,929ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$105,003,570ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$105,003,570TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 2, PART V, LINE 4THE INTENDED USE OF THE ENDOWMENT FUND IS TO BENEFIT THE UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE FOR VARIOUS DONOR RESTRICTED PURPOSES.
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 3, PART XTHE FOUNDATION FOLLOWS THE PROVISIONS OF FASB ASC 740-10-25. UNDER THIS STANDARD, AN ORGANIZATION MUST RECOGNIZE THAT TAX BENEFIT ASSOCIATED WITH TAX TAKEN FOR TAX RETURN PURPOSES WHEN IT IS MORE LIKELY THAN NOT THE POSITION WILL BE SUSTAINED. THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THIS STANDARD HAS HAD NO IMPACT ON THE FOUNDATIONS FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE FOUNDATION DOES NOT BELIEVE THERE ARE ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS AND, ACCORDINGLY, IT WILL NOT RECOGNIZE ANY LIABILITY FOR UNRECOGNIZED TAX BENEFITS. FOR THE YEAR ENDED JUNE 30, 2018, THERE WERE NO INTEREST OR PENALTIES RECORDED OR INCLUDED IN ITS FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XI, LINE 2DCHANGE IN ACTUARIAL VALUE OF GIFT ANNUITIES -256,469

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Mail SolicitationsYes (X)MailSolicitationsInd
Email SolicitationsYes (X)EmailSolicitationsInd
Phone SolicitationsYes (X)PhoneSolicitationsInd
Agrmt Prof Fundraising ActyYes (true)AgrmtProfFundraisingActyInd

Fundraiser Activity Info FundraiserActivityInfoGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonRUFFALO NOEL LEVITZPersonNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11025 KIRKWOOD PKWY SWAddressLine1Txt
CityCEDAR RAPIDSCityNm
State AbbreviationIAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP52404ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ActivityPART IVActivityTxt
Fundraiser Control Of FundsfalseFundraiserControlOfFundsInd
Gross Receipts$128,440GrossReceiptsAmt
Retained By Contractor$71,382RetainedByContractorAmt
Net To Organization$57,058NetToOrganizationAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Gross Receipts$128,440TotalGrossReceiptsAmt
Total Retained By Contractors$71,382TotalRetainedByContractorsAmt
Total Net To Organization$57,058TotalNetToOrganizationAmt
All StatesAll StatesAllStatesCd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE G, PART IVFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationPART I, LINE 2B COLUMN (II) - DESCRIPTION OF ACTIVITY; SECURE PLEDGES AND DONATIONS FOR THE FOUNDATION BY PROVIDING MARKETING, COMMUNICATION AND INFORMATION SERVICES, DATA RESEARCH, AND A TELEFUND CALL PROGRAM.ExplanationTxt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedfalseGrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable

Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEEBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1301 ANDY HOLT TOWERAddressLine1Txt
CityKNOXVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationTNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP37996ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient EIN626001636RecipientEIN
Cash Grant$22,153,106CashGrantAmt
Purpose Of GrantEDUCATIONALPurposeOfGrantTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org1Total501c3OrgCnt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE I, PAGE 1, PART I, LINE 2FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE FOUNDATION REIMBURSES THE UNIVERSITY AFTER THE DONOR REQUIREMENTS ARE MET.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (19 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount
KERRY W WITCHER
INTERIM PRESIDENT$120,612$13,283$28,810$162,705
LISA N TAYLOR
CFO & TREASURER$162,522$31,624$10,801$204,947
ALDENA K PHILLIPS
ASSISTANT TREASURER$159,651$33,811$15,591$209,053
LOVE COLLINS III
DEVELOPMENT$240,736$24,900$20,921$286,557
WILLIAM R BRYANT JR
DEVELOPMENT$295,811$40,403$30,660$408,874$42,000
WOODROW M HENDERSON
DEVELOPMENT$254,394$28,018$27,561$309,973
BETHANY K GOOLSBY
DEVELOPMENT$220,731$24,659$11,937$257,327
LELAND D PATOUILLET
DEVELOPMENT$199,656$23,011$26,079$264,871$16,125
KEITH D BARBER
DEVELOPMENT$189,202$21,455$32,924$243,581
JAMES F OBEAR
DEVELOPMENT$158,710$17,319$28,809$217,044$12,206
ANDREW A WILSON
DEVELOPMENT$161,443$17,733$29,535$208,711
ANDREW THOMAS SHEEHY
DEVELOPMENT$154,066$24,389$28,528$218,839$11,856
STATLER S REAGAN
DEVELOPMENT$145,384$13,476$17,591$181,556$5,105
MICHAEL O CARTER
DEVELOPMENT$150,263$16,609$29,355$196,227
STEPHEN H CATLETT
DEVELOPMENT$146,574$15,121$10,609$172,304
A ERICK WEBER
DEVELOPMENT$132,071$13,994$28,096$174,161
TIMOTHY P LANIER
DEVELOPMENT$127,225$13,943$28,940$170,108
BRIAN D SHUPE
DEVELOPMENT$113,676$17,227$26,682$157,585
ROBERT MARION GIBSON
DEVELOPMENT$117,615$17,978$27,569$163,162

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution261ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$21,075,001NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesHIGH/LOW STOCK PRICE AVGMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Real Estate Residential RealEstateResidentialGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$120,000NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesAPPRAISALMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form8283 Received1Form8283ReceivedCnt
Any Property That Must Be HeldfalseAnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsYes (true)ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedYes (true)ThirdPartiesUsedInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE M, PAGE 1, PART I, LINE 32BFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationREALTORS ARE USED TO LIST AND SELL THE REAL ESTATE GIFTS RECEIVED. STOCK BROKERS ARE USED TO SELL STOCK RECEIVED.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 11BTHE FORM 990 IS REVIEWED FIRST BY THE AUDIT COMMITTEE, THEN THE FULL BOARD REVIEWS THE FORM.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 12CALL BOARD MEMBERS PROVIDE SIGNED STATEMENTS REGARDING THEIR KNOWLEDGE OF THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND IF A CONFLICT ARISES, DISCUSS IN ADVANCE OF ANY DECISIONS REGARDING THE CONFLICT.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 15ATHE FOUNDATION FOLLOWS THE UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE PERSONNEL POLICY.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 15BOFFICER COMPENSATION IS SET BY THE BOARD ON RECOMMENDATION OF THE CEO PURSUANT THE FOUNDATION COMPENSATION POLICY AND BYLAWS.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 19IF REQUESTED, HARD COPIES OF DOCUMENTS ARE PROVIDED AT THE FOUNDATION'S OFFICE.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9CHANGE IN ACTUARIAL VALUE OF GIFT ANNUITIES -256,469

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1UTFI REAL ESTATE LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11525 UNIVERSITY AVENUE ROOM 223AddressLine1Txt
CityKNOXVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationTNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP379214848ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Primary ActivitiesREAL EST.PrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateTNLegalDomicileStateCd
End Of Year Assets$750,000EndOfYearAssetsAmt
Direct Controlling NAN/ADirectControllingNACd