STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

TRUMARK CREDIT UNION: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
TRUMARK CREDIT UNION (EIN 23-1357086)
Tax period
2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
Filed
2025-11-14
IRS object ID
202503189349301605
Schema version
2024v5.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2025-11-14T07:06:29-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2024-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN232108173PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RKL LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11330 BROADCASTING ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityWYOMISSINGCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP196106008ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN231357086EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1TRUMARK FINANCIAL CREDIT UNIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlTRUMBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone2159535300PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1335 COMMERCE DRIVEAddressLine1Txt
CityFORT WASHINGTONCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP19034ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonVINCENT MARKETPersonNm
Person TitleEVP/CFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone2159535300PhoneNum
Signature2025-11-12SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr0IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonRUTHANN J WOLL CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00647342PTIN
Phone6103761595PhoneNum
Preparation2025-11-12PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerKELLY BOTTIPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1335 COMMERCE DRIVEAddressLine1Txt
CityFORT WASHINGTONCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP19034ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$214,917,105GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501cYes (X)Organization501cInd
Website AddressWWW.TRUMARKONLINE.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1939FormationYr
Legal Domicile StatePALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionSEE SCHEDULE O FOR COMPLETE MISSION STATEMENT.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body11VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent11VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee521TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers15TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$94,380TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$0PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$136,481,549PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$163,072,861CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$19,035,819PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$23,245,563CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$12,187,257PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$11,787,660CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$167,704,625PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$198,106,084CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$140,041CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$40,370,592PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$50,038,257CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$95,737,548PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$129,056,038CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$136,108,140PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$179,234,336CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$31,596,485PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$18,871,748CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$3,197,438,569TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$3,353,079,309TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$2,957,833,947TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$3,092,631,923TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$239,604,622NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$260,447,386NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionSEE SCHEDULE O FOR COMPLETE MISSION STATEMENT.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
DescCREDIT UNIONS ARE COOPERATIVE SAVINGS AND CREDIT ASSOCIATIONS INCORPORATED FOR THE PURPOSE OF PROMOTING THRIFT AMONG ITS MEMBERS, CREATING A SOURCE OF CREDIT FOR SUCH MEMBERS AT REASONABLE RATES OF INTEREST AND PROVIDING AN OPPORTUNITY FOR ITS MEMBERS TO USE AND CONTROL THEIR OWN MONEY ON A DEMOCRATIC BASIS IN ORDER TO IMPROVE THEIR ECONOMIC AND SOCIAL CONDITIONS. THE CREDIT UNION SERVES APPROXIMATELY 146,000 MEMBERS WITHIN ITS FIELD OF MEMBERSHIP AS DEFINED BY THE CREDIT UNION'S CHARTER AND BYLAWS.Desc
Described In Section501c30DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B Required0ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingYes (1)CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl Stmt0IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (1)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (1)DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (1)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control Ent0TransactionWithControlEntInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
Info In Schedule O Part VYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVInd
IRP Document122116IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee521EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (1)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (1)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members11GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member11IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (1)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1VINCE MARKETBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone2159535369PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1335 COMMERCE DRIVEAddressLine1Txt
CityFORT WASHINGTONCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP19034ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (26 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
LEONARD V DOUGHTY III
PRESIDENT4.00Yes (X)$28,471$0$80
JAMES P DEBOW
VICE PRESIDENT4.00Yes (X)$43,199$0$159
WAYNE J GOODWIN
TREASURER4.00Yes (X)$47,414$0$80
R TERENCE BRUNT
SECRETARY4.00Yes (X)$37,506$0$80
SUZETTE E ADAMS
DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$47,393$0$0
JOSEPH J BILY
DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$33,040$0$0
HUGH T BRAY
DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$30,000$0$0
JOSEPH J CIARANCA
DIRECTOR (ENDING 4/2024)4.00Yes (X)$6,000$0$0
DANIEL L DILLARD
DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$31,096$0$0
DAVID A RUFIBACH
DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$34,864$0$0
KATHLEEN L WELLS
DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$39,795$0$0
WILLIAM J DONEHOWER
DIRECTOR (BEGINNING 07/2024)4.00Yes (X)$31,608$0$0
RICHARD F STIPA
ASSOC. DIRECTOR (NON VOTING)4.00Yes (X)$32,623$0$159
KELLY M BOTTI
CEO40.00$1,439,582$0$58,818Yes (X)
VINCENT J MARKET
EVP40.00$1,023,427$0$181,762Yes (X)
STEVEN OLSON
EVP40.00$412,425$0$26,947Yes (X)
KAREN SWEENEY
EVP40.00$399,310$0$31,472Yes (X)
PATRICK O'HALLORAN
EVP40.00$342,682$0$60,214Yes (X)
DANIEL BREWIN
EVP40.00$479,109$0$59,610Yes (X)
MARIANNE E DRUMM
EVP40.00$359,715$0$24,522Yes (X)
DANA BROWN
EVP40.00$356,489$0$21,588Yes (X)
GERRY DEVITA
1ST VP40.00$284,281$0$31,070Yes (X)
STEVEN ROSS
AVP40.00$278,993$0$32,869Yes (X)
SUZANNE TOMASSIAN
1ST VP40.00$275,654$0$30,742Yes (X)
WOLFGANG HEIN
AVP40.00$236,366$0$11,800Yes (X)
TUAN LE
AVP40.00$428,612$0$18,441Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$6,759,654TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$590,413TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K95IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
PSCU FINANCIAL SERVICES
PO BOX 31216TAMPAFL33631CREDIT CARD NETWORK$5,003,633
CDW DIRECT
PO BOX 75723CHICAGOIL606755723IT HARDWARE AND SOFTWARE$1,851,049
VISA USA INC
PO BOX 742233LOS ANGELESCA90074CREDIT CARD SERVICES$1,773,939
NCR DIGITAL BANKING
PO BOX 740641LOS ANGELESCA90074ONLINE BANK SOFTWARE$1,574,209
JACK & HENRY ASSOCIATES INC
PO BOX 609MONETTMO65708BANK SOFTWARE$1,114,466
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K82CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
INCOME ON LOANS522100$140,749,307$140,749,307
FEES AND CHARGES522100$22,323,554$22,229,174$94,380
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$163,072,861TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$23,017,025TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$23,017,025RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$975,750SecuritiesAmt
Other$16,063,809OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$1,032,120SecuritiesAmt
Other$15,778,901OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities-$56,370SecuritiesAmt
Other$284,908OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$228,538TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$228,538ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescMISCELLANEOUS REVENUEDesc
Business522100BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$11,787,660TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$11,787,660RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$11,787,660OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$198,106,084TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$197,783,166RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$94,380UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$228,538ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$123,091TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$16,950TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,618,591TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$36,057,379TotalAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,379,212TotalAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,254,820TotalAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,728,255TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$476,327TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,424,712TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,166,232TotalAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,954,866TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,463,357TotalAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,754,165TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,060,828TotalAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,192,573TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$82,934TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$77,037,751TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,059,090TotalAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$411,948TotalAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmt
PROVISION FOR LOAN LOSS$10,241,000
VISA SERVICE FEES$6,624,645
COLLECTIONS AND LOAN SE$3,453,274
EQUIPMENT RENTAL MAINTE$1,071,753

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,580,583TotalAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$179,234,336TotalAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,760,731BOYAmt
EOY$2,832,824EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$178,208,098BOYAmt
EOY$163,927,732EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,868,511BOYAmt
EOY$1,153,065EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,292,738,076BOYAmt
EOY$2,493,626,475EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,136,546BOYAmt
EOY$6,068,351EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$71,530,319LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$37,727,963LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$34,441,372BOYAmt
EOY$33,802,356EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$558,042,195BOYAmt
EOY$521,964,399EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$21,937,335BOYAmt
EOY$21,277,982EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$800,000BOYAmt
EOY$500,000EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$99,505,705BOYAmt
EOY$107,926,125EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,197,438,569BOYAmt
EOY$3,353,079,309EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$24,608,283BOYAmt
EOY$19,079,445EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,429,762BOYAmt
EOY$11,243,311EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$363,227,761BOYAmt
EOY$256,332,950EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,558,568,141BOYAmt
EOY$2,805,976,217EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,957,833,947BOYAmt
EOY$3,092,631,923EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Org Does Not Follow FASB117Yes (X)OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind

Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$239,604,622BOYAmt
EOY$260,447,386EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$239,604,622BOYAmt
EOY$260,447,386EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,197,438,569BOYAmt
EOY$3,353,079,309EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$18,871,748ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$1,914,798NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$56,218OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Agent Trustee Etc0AgentTrusteeEtcInd
Incl Escrow Custodial Acct LiabYes (1)InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd
Explanation ProvidedYes (X)ExplanationProvidedInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,810,963OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$1,810,963BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$19,659,562OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$3,207,170DepreciationAmt
Book Value$16,452,392BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$30,124,341OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$20,517,067DepreciationAmt
Book Value$9,607,274BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$18,899,450OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$14,003,726DepreciationAmt
Book Value$4,895,724BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,036,003OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$1,036,003BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$33,802,356TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (6 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
SHARE DRAFT$449,488,966
SHARES$624,767,221
MONEY MARKET ACCOUNTS$585,630,303
IRA SHARES$24,245,662
CERTIFICATES$1,106,812,348
LEASE LIABILITY$15,031,717
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$2,805,976,217TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$198,040,342TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Revenue-$65,742OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported-$65,742RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$198,106,084RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$198,106,084TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$179,168,594TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included-$65,742OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported-$65,742ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$179,234,336ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$179,234,336TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART IV, LINE 2B:THE CREDIT UNION RECEIVES PRINCIPAL PAYMENTS, INTEREST PAYMENTS, TAX PAYMENTS AND INSURANCE PAYMENTS, IN ITS ROLE AS A LOAN SERVICER, AND THEN REMITS THESE FUNDS TO THE APPLICABLE THIRD PARTIES.
PART X, LINE 2:THE CREDIT UNION IS EXEMPT FROM MOST FEDERAL, STATE, AND LOCAL TAXES UNDER THE PROVISIONS OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE (IRC) AND STATE TAX LAWS. THE INCOME TAXES TOPIC OF FASB ASC 740 CLARIFIES ACCOUNTING FOR UNCERTAINTY IN INCOME TAXES REPORTED IN THE CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE INTERPRETATION PROVIDES CRITERIA FOR ASSESSMENT OF INDIVIDUAL TAX POSITIONS AND A PROCESS FOR RECOGNITION AND MEASUREMENT OF UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS. TAX POSITIONS ARE EVALUATED ON WHETHER THEY MEET THE "MORE LIKELY THAN NOT" STANDARD FOR SUSTAINABILITY ON EXAMINATION BY TAX AUTHORITIES. THE CREDIT UNION IS A STATE-CHARTERED CREDIT UNION AS DEFINED IN IRC SECTION 501(C)(14). AS SUCH, THE CREDIT UNION IS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL TAXATION OF INCOME DERIVED FROM THE PERFORMANCE OF ACTIVITIES DIRECTLY RELATED TO ITS EXEMPT PURPOSES. HOWEVER, IRC SECTION 511 IMPOSES A TAX ON THE UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME DERIVED BY STATE-CHARTERED CREDIT UNIONS. MANAGEMENT HAS ASSESSED THE CREDIT UNION'S ACTIVITIES AND ANY POTENTIAL FEDERAL OR STATE INCOME TAX LIABILITY AND DETERMINED THAT THE CREDIT UNION HAS NO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS THAT QUALIFY FOR EITHER RECOGNITION OF DISCLOSURE IN THE CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. ADDITIONALLY, NO INTEREST AND PENALTIES HAVE BEEN RECORDED IN THE ACCOMPANYING CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS RELATED TO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS. CURRENTLY, THE 2023, 2022, AND 2021 FEDERAL INCOME TAX RETURNS ARE OPEN FOR EXAMINATION BY THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE (IRS). THE FILING YEARS OPEN FOR EXAMINATION BY THE STATE, IF APPLICABLE, MAY BE EQUAL TO, GREATER THAN, OR LESS THAN THE YEARS OPEN FOR EXAMINATION BY THE IRS.
PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:GAIN ON SALE OF ASSETS -65,742.
PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:GAIN ON SALE OF ASSETS -65,742.

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records Maintained0GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable (6 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdRecipient EINRecipientEINIRC SectionIRCSectionDescCash GrantCashGrantAmtNon Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmtPurpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt
PHILABUNDANCE
3616 S GALLOWAY STREETPHILADELPHIAPA19148232290505501(C)(3)$20,000$0CHARITABLE DONATION
ST CHRISTOPHER'S HOSPITAL FOR CHILDREN
PO BOX 8215PHILADELPHIAPA19101231352209501(C)(3)$17,850$0CHARITABLE DONATION
ASOCIACION PUERTORRIQUENOS EN MARCHA
4301 RISING SUN AVEPHILADELPHIAPA19140231930630501(C)(3)$10,000$0CHARITABLE DONATION
MARCH OF DIMES INC
PO BOX 5141BOONEIA50950131846366501(C)(3)$7,500$0CHARITABLE DONATION
CAMPAIGN FOR WORKING FAMILIES INC
935 N 29TH STREETPHILADELPHIAPA19130475617041501(C)(3)$7,500$0CHARITABLE DONATION
TRUMARK FINANCIAL CARE FOUNDATION
335 COMMERCIAL DRIVEFORT WASHINGTONPA19034820761028501(C)(3)$29,594$0COST OF ESSENTIAL EXPENSES
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org6Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org0TotalOtherOrgCnt

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant TypeSCHOLARSHIPSGrantTypeTxt
Recipient10RecipientCnt
Cash Grant$16,950CashGrantAmt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
First Class Or Charter TravelYes (X)FirstClassOrCharterTravelInd
Travel For CompanionsYes (X)TravelForCompanionsInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (1)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (1)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (13 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
KELLY M BOTTI
CEO$1,439,582$0$0$0$0$0$16,458$0$42,360$0$1,498,400$0$0$0
VINCENT J MARKET
EVP$424,738$0$598,689$0$0$0$152,072$0$29,690$0$1,205,189$0$575,000$0
DANIEL BREWIN
EVP$389,109$0$90,000$0$0$0$17,250$0$42,360$0$538,719$0$0$0
TUAN LE
AVP$36,000$0$392,612$0$0$0$18,441$0$0$0$447,053$0$0$0
STEVEN OLSON
EVP$390,463$0$21,962$0$0$0$12,725$0$14,222$0$439,372$0$0$0
KAREN SWEENEY
EVP$377,800$0$21,510$0$0$0$17,250$0$14,222$0$430,782$0$0$0
PATRICK O'HALLORAN
EVP$324,172$0$18,510$0$0$0$17,854$0$42,360$0$402,896$0$0$0
MARIANNE E DRUMM
EVP$341,710$0$18,005$0$0$0$16,722$0$7,800$0$384,237$0$0$0
DANA BROWN
EVP$356,489$0$0$0$0$0$9,690$0$11,898$0$378,077$0$0$0
GERRY DEVITA
1ST VP$269,138$0$15,143$0$0$0$15,767$0$15,303$0$315,351$0$0$0
STEVEN ROSS
AVP$36,000$0$242,993$0$0$0$14,530$0$18,339$0$311,862$0$0$0
SUZANNE TOMASSIAN
1ST VP$261,608$0$14,046$0$0$0$14,975$0$15,767$0$306,396$0$0$0
WOLFGANG HEIN
AVP$36,000$0$200,366$0$0$0$11,800$0$0$0$248,166$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 4BFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationVINCENT J, MARKET PARTICIPATED IN A SUPPLEMENTAL NONQUALIFIED RETIREMENT PLAN. THE CREDIT UNION ACCRUED $120,000 TOWARD BENEFIT LIABILITY IN 2024. VINCENT J. MARKET RECEIVED $575,000 IN PAYMENTS FROM THIS PLAN IN 2024.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (13 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART I, LINE 1, DESCRIPTION OF ORGANIZATION MISSION:TRUMARK FINANCIAL CREDIT UNION IS A NOT-FOR-PROFIT FINANCIAL COOPERATIVE OWNED BY ITS MEMBERS IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE PROVISIONS OF TITLE 17, CREDIT UNION CODE UNDER THE GUIDELINES OF THE COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA, DEPARTMENT OF BANKING FOR THE PURPOSE OF PROMOTING THRIFT AMONG ITS MEMBERS, CREATING A SOURCE OF CREDIT AT REASONABLE RATES OF INTEREST AND PROVIDING AN OPPORTUNITY FOR ITS MEMBERS TO USE AND CONTROL THEIR OWN MONEY ON A DEMOCRATIC BASIS IN ORDER TO IMPROVE THEIR ECONOMIC AND SOCIAL CONDITIONS.
FORM 990, PART III, LINE 1, DESCRIPTION OF ORGANIZATION MISSION:TRUMARK FINANCIAL CREDIT UNION IS A NOT-FOR-PROFIT FINANCIAL COOPERATIVE OWNED BY ITS MEMBERS IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE PROVISIONS OF TITLE 17, CREDIT UNION CODE UNDER THE GUIDELINES OF THE COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA, DEPARTMENT OF BANKING FOR THE PURPOSE OF PROMOTING THRIFT AMONG ITS MEMBERS, CREATING A SOURCE OF CREDIT AT REASONABLE RATES OF INTEREST AND PROVIDING AN OPPORTUNITY FOR ITS MEMBERS TO USE AND CONTROL THEIR OWN MONEY ON A DEMOCRATIC BASIS IN ORDER TO IMPROVE THEIR ECONOMIC AND SOCIAL CONDITIONS.
FORM 990, PART V, LINE 1C:THE ORGANIZATION DID NOT HAVE ANY INSTANCES WHERE BACKUP WITHHOLDING WAS REQUIRED, HOWEVER IF THE SITUATION WOULD ARISE, THE ORGANIZATION IS AWARE OF THE REPORTING REQUIREMENTS AND WOULD HANDLE THAT ACCORDINGLY.
FORM 990, PART V, LINE 2C:THERE WERE NO CHANGES IN THE PROCESS OF THE COMMITTEE THAT ASSUMES RESPONSIBILITY OF THE OVERSIGHT OF THE AUDIT AND SELECTION OF THE INDEPENDENT AUDITOR.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6TRUMARK FINANCIAL CREDIT UNION IS A NOT-FOR-PROFIT FINANCIAL COOPERATIVE OWNED BY ITS MEMBERS IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE PROVISIONS OF TITLE 17, CREDIT UNION CODE UNDER THE GUIDELINES OF THE COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA, DEPARTMENT OF BANKING. FOR THE PURPOSE PROMOTING THRIFT AMONG ITS MEMBERS, CREATING A SOURCE OF CREDIT AT REASONABLE RATES OF INTEREST AND PROVIDING AN OPPORTUNITY FOR ITS MEMBERS TO USE AND CONTROL THEIR OWN MONEY ON A DEMOCRATIC BASIS IN ORDER TO IMPROVE THEIR ECONOMIC AND SOCIAL CONDITIONS. THE CREDIT UNION SERVES APPROXIMATELY 146,000 MEMBERS WITHIN ITS FIELD OF MEMBERSHIP AS DEFINED BY THE CREDIT UNION'S CHARTER AND BYLAWS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7ATHE CREDIT UNION'S GOVERNING BODY IS COMPRISED OF TWELVE MEMBERS WHO ARE ELECTED BY THE GENERAL MEMBERSHIP TO TERMS OF THREE YEARS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7BANY MAJOR CHARTER RELATED DECISIONS (MERGERS, CONVERSIONS, ETC) WOULD REQUIRE APPROVAL FROM THE GENERAL MEMBERSHIP.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE CREDIT UNION'S CFO WORKS WITH A CPA FIRM TO COMPLETE THE FORM 990. THE CREDIT UNION'S CFO REVIEWS THE FORM 990 FOR ACCURACY. ALSO, THE ORGANIZATION'S BOARD OF DIRECTORS IS PROVIDED THE FORM 990 IN ADVANCE OF FILING.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CTHE CODE OF ETHICS/CONFLICTS OF INTEREST POLICY IS REVIEWED ANNUALLY BY HUMAN RESOURCES, SENIOR MANAGEMENT AND LEGAL COUNSEL. APPROPRIATE CHANGES/UPDATES ARE MADE AS NEEDED. THE POLICY IS PRESENTED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR THEIR REVIEW AND APPROVAL ANNUALLY AND A COPY IS GIVEN TO ALL MANAGERS/SUPERVISORS FOR REVIEW WITH THE EMPLOYEES AT THEIR MONTHLY DEPARTMENT/BRANCH MEETING. THE EMPLOYEE HANDBOOK IS POSTED ON THE CREDIT UNION'S INTRANET. ALSO, EMPLOYEES ARE REQUIRED TO SIGN AN ANNUAL "EMPLOYEE ACKNOWLEDGEMENT FORM" ACKNOWLEDGING THEY HAVE ON-LINE ACCESS TO THIS HANDBOOK AND UNDERSTAND THEIR RESPONSIBILITY TO READ AND COMPLY WITH THE POLICIES CONTAINED IN THE HANDBOOK AND ANY REVISIONS MADE TO IT.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15THE CREDIT UNION ENGAGED D HILTON ASSOCIATES, INC WHO PROVIDES THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS WITH AN ANNUAL EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION UPDATE THAT ALLOWS THE BOARD TO MONITOR COMPENSATION TRENDS IN THE CREDIT UNION INDUSTRY AND TO ENSURE THAT THE CURRENT CEO COMPENSATION PROGRAM REMAINS FAITHFUL TO THE ORGANIZATION'S STATED EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION PHILOSOPHY. THIS ANNUAL REVIEW ENSURES THAT ITS CEO'S SALARY, TARGET INCENTIVE PAY, AND BENEFITS REMAIN IN AN APPROPRIATE RELATIONSHIP TO THE MARKET. IN ADDITION, THE CEO'S SUPPLEMENTAL RETIREMENT ACCOUNT IS REVIEWED WITH THE BOARD TO EVALUATE INVESTMENT PERFORMANCE AND TO CONSIDER ANY PROGRAM ADJUSTMENTS THAT NEED TO BE MADE TO ENSURE THE PROGRAM REMAINS ON TRACK. AN EXECUTIVE EMPLOYMENT AGREEMENT FOR THE CEO IS REVIEWED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS ANNUALLY, ANY RECOMMENDED CHANGES ARE REVIEWED AND IMPLEMENTED WITH LEGAL COUNSEL. THE CREDIT UNION ENGAGES D. HILTON ASSOCIATES, INC TO CONDUCT SALARY ADMINISTRATION UPDATE OF ALL STAFF POSITIONS EVERY THREE YEARS AND PROVIDES ONGOING SUPPORT BY THE MARKET PRICING RESULTS TO COMPARE THE COMPETITIVENESS OF THE CREDIT UNION'S SALARY STRUCTURE AND AVERAGE SALARIES TO THE MARKET. D HILTON ANNUALLY PROVIDES RECOMMENDED SALARY RANGE STRUCTURE CHANGES, A MERIT INCREASE MATRIX AND MARKET PRICES NEW POSITIONS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE CREDIT UNION POSTS MONTHLY INTERNAL FINANCIAL STATEMENTS IN EACH LOCATION FOR REVIEW BY THE PUBLIC. IN ADDITION, AN ANNUAL REPORT WITH AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS IS PREPARED AND DISTRIBUTED AT THE CREDIT UNION'S ANNUAL MEETING IN MARCH.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:AMORTIZATION OF UNREALIZED GAIN FROM TRANSFER OF AFS TO HTM -152. NET INVESTMENT LOSSES ON AFS STOCK REDEMPTIONS 56,370.
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C:THERE WERE NO CHANGES IN THE PROCESS OF THE COMITTEE THAT ASSUMES RESPONSIBILTY OF THE OVERSIGHT OF THE AUDIT AND SELECTION OF THE INDEPENDENT AUDITOR.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1INSURANCE SERVICES AT TRUMARK FINANCIAL LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1335 COMMERCE DRAddressLine1Txt
CityFORT WASHINGTONCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP19034ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN202371311EIN
Primary ActivitiesINSURANCE SALESPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StatePALegalDomicileStateCd
Total Income$58,135TotalIncomeAmt
End Of Year Assets$3,552,733EndOfYearAssetsAmt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1TRUMARK FINANCIAL CREDIT UNIONBusinessNameLine1Txt

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1TRUMARK FINANCIAL CARES FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1335 COMMERCE DRAddressLine1Txt
CityFORT WASHINGTONCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP19034ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN820761028EIN
Primary ActivitiesFINANCIAL LITERACY AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENTPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StatePALegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code Section501(C)(3)ExemptCodeSectionTxt
Public Charity Status170(B)(1)(A)(VI)PublicCharityStatusTxt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1TRUMARK FINANCIAL CREDIT UNIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Controlled Organization0ControlledOrganizationInd

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1LSOP 3 PA 2 LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1335 COMMERCE DRAddressLine1Txt
CityFORT WASHINGTONCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP19034ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN814647573EIN
Primary ActivitiesREAL ESTATE HOLDING COMPANYPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StatePALegalDomicileStateCd
Entity TypeCEntityTypeTxt
Share Of Total Income$1,955,860ShareOfTotalIncomeAmt
Share Of EOY Assets$23,240,429ShareOfEOYAssetsAmt
Ownership1.00000OwnershipPct
Controlled OrganizationYes (1)ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees Sharing0PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd