BOARD OF TRUSTEES OF NATIONAL IAM B ENEFIT TRUST FUND: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- BOARD OF TRUSTEES OF NATIONAL IAM B ENEFIT TRUST FUND (EIN 36-6562520)
- Tax period
- 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
- Filed
- 2025-11-14
- IRS object ID
- 202503189349307675
- Schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-11-14T12:06:17-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2024-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 470900880 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CALIBRE CPA GROUP PLLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 7501 WISCONSIN AVENUE SUITE 1200 | AddressLine1Txt |
| Address Line2 | WEST | AddressLine2Txt |
| City | BETHESDA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 20814 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 366562520 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | NATIONAL IAM BENEFIT TRUST FUND | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | NATI | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 2027858148 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 99 M STREET SE 600 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WASHINGTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | DC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 200034595 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | YOLANDA D MONTGOMERY | PersonNm |
| Person Title | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 2027858148 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-11-14 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | 0 | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | PETER P OSMAN CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00366693 | PTIN |
| Phone | 2023319880 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2025-11-08 | PreparationDt |
| Self Employed | Yes (X) | SelfEmployedInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | YOLANDA D MONTGOMERY | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 99 M STREET SE 600 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WASHINGTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | DC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 200034595 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $144,406,798 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | WWW.IAMBTF.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Trust | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationTrustInd |
| Formation | 1973 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | DC | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO PROVIDE HEALTH, WELFARE, VISION AND DENTAL BENEFITS TO ELIGIBILE PARTICIPANTS AND THEIR DEPENDENTS ESTABLISHED UNDER A COLLECTIVE BARGAINING AGREEMENT BETWEEN VARIOUS EMPLOYERS AND THE INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS AND AEROSPACE WORKERS, AFL-CIO AND AFFILIATED IAM LOCAL AND IAM DISTRICT LODGES. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 6 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 0 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 19 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $124,421,641 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $129,333,326 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $989,838 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $2,038,932 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $6,849 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $9,612 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $125,418,328 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $131,381,870 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $123,269,833 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $129,301,612 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $2,491,881 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $3,521,357 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $10,454,802 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $9,276,426 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $136,216,516 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $142,099,395 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$10,798,188 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$10,717,525 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $95,251,772 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $91,300,744 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $2,101,077 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $3,782,375 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $93,150,695 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $87,518,369 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | TO PROVIDE HEALTH, WELFARE, VISION AND DENTAL BENEFITS TO ELIGIBILE PARTICIPANTS AND THEIR DEPENDENTS ESTABLISHED UNDER A COLLECTIVE BARGAINING AGREEMENT BETWEEN VARIOUS EMPLOYERS AND THE INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS AND AEROSPACE WORKERS, AFL-CIO AND AFFILIATED IAM LOCAL AND IAM DISTRICT LODGES. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Desc | TO PROVIDE HEALTH, WELFARE, VISION AND DENTAL BENEFITS TO ELIGIBLE PARTICIPANTS AND THEIR DEPENDENTS. | Desc |
| Described In Section501c3 | 0 | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | Yes (1) | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 6 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 19 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 6 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 0 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | THE ORGANIZATION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 2027858148 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 99 M STREET SE 600 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WASHINGTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | DC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 200034595 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (9 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DORA H CERANTES | ||||||||
| CO-CHAIRMAN | 1.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $312,448 | $113,538 | ||
| SAM CICINELLI | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $290,070 | $123,464 | ||
| AMY KEHOE | ||||||||
| CO-CHAIRMAN | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JONATHAN JONES | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| THOMAS C MARTIN | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $286,640 | $114,962 | |||
| YOLANDA D MONTGOMERY | ||||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 10.00 | 30.00 | $0 | $398,916 | $40,081 | Yes (X) | ||
| EMILY C NOVAK | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 40.00 | 0.00 | $130,330 | $0 | $21,770 | Yes (X) | ||
| TANIA PETERSON | ||||||||
| ELIGIBILITY MANAGER | 40.00 | 0.00 | $115,312 | $0 | $28,172 | Yes (X) | ||
| MONICA FAUNTLEROY | ||||||||
| MANAGER OPERATIONS | 40.00 | 0.00 | $117,455 | $0 | $29,418 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $363,097 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $1,288,074 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $471,405 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 3 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CIGNA | |||||
| 900 COTTAGE GROVE RD | BLOOMFIELD | CT | 06002 | CLAIMS PROCESSING | $4,589,781 |
| VITECH SYSTEMS GROUP | |||||
| 401 PARK AVE SOUTH | NEW YORK | NY | 10016 | BENEFIT & ADMIN SOFTWARE | $2,804,977 |
| LINEA SOLUTIONS INC | |||||
| 4551 GLENCOR AVE STE 140 | MARINA DEL REY | CA | 90292 | CONSULTING | $715,025 |
| CVS CAREMARK | |||||
| 1 CVS DRIVE | WOONSOCKET | RI | 02895 | CLAIMS PROCESSING | $435,319 |
| DELTA DENTAL | |||||
| ONE DELTA DRIVE | MECHANICSBURG | PA | 17055 | CLAIMS PROCESSING | $370,775 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 11 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTIONS | 525100 | $128,699,771 | $128,699,771 |
| PARTICIPANT CONTRIBUTIONS | 525100 | $633,555 | $633,555 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $129,333,326 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $63,860 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $63,860 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $15,000,000 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $13,024,928 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $1,975,072 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,975,072 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,975,072 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | OTHER INCOME | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $9,612 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $9,612 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $9,612 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $131,381,870 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $129,342,938 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $2,038,932 | ExclusionAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $129,301,612 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $130,330 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,486,098 | TotalAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $258,434 | TotalAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $466,255 | TotalAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $180,240 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $73,399 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $152,419 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $263,749 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,355,114 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $374,159 | TotalAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,798,948 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $160,981 | TotalAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $41,018 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $156,955 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $777,947 | TotalAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $52,943 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt |
|---|---|
| ACA FEES | $38,460 |
| BUILDING EXPENSES | $30,334 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $142,099,395 | TotalAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,082,401 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,881,348 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,505,996 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $263,208 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $749,011 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,286,709 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $56,644 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $207,766 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $14,458,280 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $1,859,892 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,854,666 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,598,388 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $76,003,054 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $68,063,325 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $95,251,772 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $91,300,744 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $791,486 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,513,451 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $928,895 | BOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $380,696 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,268,924 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,101,077 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,782,375 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Org Does Not Follow FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind |
Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $93,150,695 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $87,518,369 | EOYAmt |
Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $93,150,695 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $87,518,369 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $95,251,772 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $91,300,744 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$10,717,525 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $5,085,199 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $14,458,280 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,859,892 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $12,598,388 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $12,598,388 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt | Method ValuationMethodValuationCd |
|---|---|---|
| SSGA S&P 500 NL FUND | $17,553,472 | F |
| IR+M INTERMEDIATE FUND | $26,898,724 | F |
| INVESCO BALANCED RISK FUND | $23,611,129 | F |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Securities | $68,063,325 | TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| DUE TO AFFILIATED FUNDS | $1,930,978 |
| DEFERRED COMPENSATION | $337,946 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $2,268,924 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $136,203,320 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $5,085,199 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $5,085,199 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $131,118,121 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $263,749 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $263,749 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $131,381,870 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $141,835,646 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $141,835,646 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $263,749 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $263,749 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $142,099,395 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART X, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | ACCOUNTING PRINCIPLES GENERALLY ACCEPTED IN THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA REQUIRE PLAN MANAGEMENT TO EVALUATE TAX POSITIONS TAKEN BY THE PLAN AND RECOGNIZE A TAX LIABILITY IF THE PLAN HAS TAKEN AN UNCERTAIN POSITION THAT MORE LIKELY THAN NOT WOULD NOT BE SUSTAINED UPON EXAMINATION BY THE IRS. THE PLAN IS SUBJECT TO ROUTINE AUDITS BY TAXING JURISDICTIONS; HOWEVER, THERE ARE CURRENTLY NO AUDITS FOR ANY TAX PERIODS IN PROGRESS. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (5 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YOLANDA D MONTGOMERY | ||||||||||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | $398,916 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $15,361 | $0 | $24,720 | $0 | $438,997 | $0 | $0 |
| DORA H CERANTES | ||||||||||||||
| CO-CHAIRMAN | $0 | $289,313 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $23,135 | $0 | $95,944 | $0 | $17,594 | $0 | $425,986 | $0 | $0 |
| SAM CICINELLI | ||||||||||||||
| TRUSTEE | $0 | $270,846 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $19,224 | $0 | $87,478 | $0 | $35,986 | $0 | $413,534 | $0 | $0 |
| THOMAS C MARTIN | ||||||||||||||
| TRUSTEE | $0 | $268,594 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $18,046 | $0 | $87,478 | $0 | $27,484 | $0 | $401,602 | $0 | $0 |
| EMILY C NOVAK | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR | $130,330 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $15,931 | $0 | $5,839 | $0 | $152,100 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | A DRAFT RETURN IS PROVIDED TO THE FUND OFFICE AND THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES FOR REVIEW PRIOR TO FILING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | ALL COVERED PERSON, TRUSTEES AND FUND EMPLOYEES ARE REQUIRED ON AN ANNUAL BASIS TO AFFIRM IN WRITING THAT THEY HAVE RECEIVED, UNDERSTOOD, AND WILL COMPLY WITH THE FUND'S CODE OF CONDUCT. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15A | THE SALARY FOR THE FUND DIRECTOR IS DETERMINED BY THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES. PROCESS IS UNDERTAKEN ANNUALLY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | PARTICIPANTS CAN REVIEW COPIES OF DOCUMENTS OR REVIEW DOCUMENTS AT THE FUND OFFICE. |
| PART XII, LINE 2C | THE REVIEW PROCESS IS UNCHANGED FROM THE PRIOR YEAR. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (36 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IAM NATIONAL PENSION FUND | ||||||||
| 99 M STREET SE 600 | WASHINGTON | DC | 20003 | 516031295 | PENSION FUND | DC | 501(A) | 0 |
| IAM NATIONAL 401K PLAN | ||||||||
| 99 M STREET SE 600 | WASHINGTON | DC | 20003 | 320443423 | RETIREMENT PLAN | DC | 401(A) | 0 |
| BOARD OF TRUSTEES OF THE NATIONAL IAM BENEFIT TRUST FUND | ||||||||
| 99 M STREET SE 600 | WASHINGTON | DC | 20003 | 366562520 | PLAN SPONSOR | DC | 501(C) | 0 |
| AIR TRANSPORT DISTRICT 142 | ||||||||
| IAM CREST | ||||||||
| IAM DISTRICT 54 | ||||||||
| IAM DISTRICT 8 | ||||||||
| IAM DISTRICT 1 | ||||||||
| IAM DISTRICT 112 | ||||||||
| IAM DISTRICT 131 | ||||||||
| IAM DISTRICT 15 | ||||||||
| IAM DISTRICT 166 | ||||||||
| IAM DISTRICT 171 | ||||||||
| IAM DISTRICT 1888 | ||||||||
| IAM DISTRICT 2020 | ||||||||
| IAM DISTRICT 243 | ||||||||
| IAM DISTRICT 26 | ||||||||
| IAM DISTRICT 34 | ||||||||
| IAM DISTRICT 34 - KY | ||||||||
| IAM DISTRICT 4 | ||||||||
| IAM DISTRICT 5 | ||||||||
| IAM DISTRICT 60 | ||||||||
| IAM DISTRICT 75 | ||||||||
| IAM DISTRICT 776 | ||||||||
| IAM DISTRICT 98 | ||||||||
| IAM DISTRICT W2021 | ||||||||
| IAM LOCAL 126 | ||||||||
| IAM LOCAL 1458 | ||||||||
| IAM LOCAL 2003 | ||||||||
| IAM LOCAL 2515 | ||||||||
| IAM LOCAL 519 | ||||||||
| IAM LOCAL 794 | ||||||||
| IAM LOCAL 933 | ||||||||
| NATL FEDERATION OF FEDERAL EMPLOYEES | ||||||||
| TCUIAM TRAINING SERVICES DEPARTMENT | ||||||||
| TENNESSEE VALLEY AUTHORITY (TVA) | ||||||||
Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (24 entries)
| A2M CONSULTING LLC |
| ALUTIIQ COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISES LLC |
| AMENTUM SPACEPORT LLC |
| ASRC COMMUNICATIONS LTD |
| ASRC COMMUNICATIONS LTD - FL |
| CNH INDUSTRIAL LLC |
| CYMSTAR SERVICES LLC |
| DIRECT VIZ SOLUTIONS LLC |
| GEMINI TECH SERVICES LLC |
| GEN 4 SERVICES LLC |
| HOSPITAL HOUSEKEEPING SYSTEMS LLC |
| NAVIGATOR INTERNATIONAL LLC |
| NETCENTRIC TECHNOLOGY LLC |
| SKY WARRIOR FLIGHT TRAINING LLC |
| SKYQUEST AVIATION LLC |
| SONNEBORN LLC |
| SOUTHWEST RANGE SERVICES LLC |
| T & H SERVICES LLC |
| TECNOCAP LLC |
| TITAN FACILITY SERVICE LLC |
| TK&K SERVICES LLC |
| VETERAN ENTERPRISE TECHNOLOGIES LLC |
| YULISTA SUPPORT SERVICES LLC |
| ZIA ENGINEERING & ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANTS LLC |
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (127 entries)
| ABM PARKING SERVICES-NASHVILLE AIRPORT |
| ADVANCED SYSTEMS DEVELOPMENT INC |
| AHOLD USA |
| AKIMA LLC |
| AKRON BRASS COMPANY |
| ALLEN-MITCHELL & CO |
| ALLIED AVIATION-HOUSTON |
| ANDERSON GLOBAL INC |
| ARNOLD ENGINEERING |
| AVIATION TRAINING CONSULTING |
| BALTIMORE TRUCK CENTER INC |
| BARTH INDUSTRIES |
| BCS LIFE SUPPORT |
| BOLANA ENTERPRISES INC |
| BOROUGH OF BELLWOOD |
| BOWHEAD INTEGRATED SUPPORT SERVICES |
| C MARTIN COMPANY INC |
| CAE USA MISSION SOLUTIONS INC |
| CARDINAL POINT |
| CENTRAL RUBBER COMPANY |
| CHENEGA SECURITY AND SUPPORT SOLUTIONS LLC (CS3) |
| CLARKE FIRE PROTECTION INC |
| CLARKE POWER SERVICES INC |
| CLC INC |
| COMMUNITY AMBULANCE SERVICE INC |
| CREATIVE MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGY (CMTI) |
| CRESLINE PLASTIC PIPE CO |
| CREW TRAINING INTERNATIONAL |
| CS VERTICAL |
| CURTO-LIGONIER FOUNDRY |
| DAIRY CONVEYOR CORPORATION |
| DELAWARE RESOURCE GROUP |
| DELAWARE RESOURCE GROUP - DOVER |
| DELAWARE RESOURCE GROUP III-KC 135 WEST |
| DENMAR SERVICES INC-FORT RUCKER |
| DIVERSE TECHNOLOGY KORPS INC |
| DIVERSIFIED SERVICE CONTRACTING INC |
| DREIS & KRUMP MFG CO |
| DYNCORP |
| E & J TRUCK SERVICES INC |
| EBERHARD MFG |
| ELECTRIC MOTOR SERVICES |
| ERICA LANE ENTERPRISES INC |
| FELINS USA INC |
| FIDELITY TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION - CHERRY POINT |
| FINKL STEEL |
| FIRST VEHICLE SERVICES |
| FIVE RIVERS SERVICES |
| FLINT & WALLING INC |
| FORMTEK INC |
| FRANK MILLARD AND COMPANY |
| GARDNER MFG |
| GOLDBELT C6 |
| JACOBS TECHNOLOGY INC |
| KELLOGGS SNACKS |
| KENNA HOMES COOPERATIVE CORP |
| KING AEROSPACE |
| KIRA GOVERNMENT SERVICES |
| KOPPERS INDUSTRIES INC |
| L-3 TECHNOLOGIES VERTEX AEROSPACE |
| LB&B ASSOCIATES INC |
| LUKAYVA INC |
| LUSA ASSOCIATES INC |
| M1 SUPPORT SERVICES |
| MAINTHIA TECHNOLOGIES (NASA IMOR) |
| M-B COMPANIES |
| MCGEE AIR SERVICES |
| MCTEAGUEHIGBEE |
| MELGAR FACILITY MAINTENANCE |
| METRO PROFESSIONAL SERVICES |
| MIDWEST MATERIALS |
| MONTAGUE MACHINE CO 'B' |
| MOUNT JOY WIRE CO |
| NATIONAL RIVET MFG CO |
| NEKOOSA CORPORATION |
| NELOGIS |
| NUK USA |
| ORSA TECHNOLOGIES |
| PAE AVIATION AND TECHNICAL SERVICES LLC SOFTWARE |
| PAE JOHNSON SPACE CENTER |
| PINNACLE SOLUTIONS |
| PRAETORIAN STANDARD INC |
| PRECISION MARSHALL STEEL |
| PRESSED METAL CORP |
| ROTHE ENTERPRISES INC |
| RYESON CORP |
| S&K TECHNOLOGIES INC |
| SATELLITE SERVICES INC (SSI) |
| SC JONES SERVICES |
| SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION |
| SILGAN CONTAINERS CORP (ROCHELLE) |
| SILGAN WHITE CAP |
| SKOOKUM EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS |
| SODEXO-MAINE MARITIME ACADEMY |
| SOLUTION ONE INDUSTRIES INC |
| SONORAN TECHNOLOGY & PROFESSIONAL SVCS |
| SPIRAL TECHNOLOGY INCORPORATED |
| STA CONTRACTING INC |
| STANDARD HORSE NAIL |
| SUPERIOR-LIDGERWOOD-MUNDY |
| SYNDETIX INCORPORATED |
| SYSTEM DYNAMICS INTERNATIONAL INC (SDI) |
| SYSTEMS APPLICATION AND TECHNOLOGIES INC |
| T SQUARE LOGISTICS SERVICES CORP |
| TECHSYSTEMS |
| TENAX TECHNOLOGIES |
| THE GEO GROUP INC - COASTAL |
| TIVOLY INC |
| TOWERS IN WESTCHESTER PARK |
| TRAX INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION |
| TRIANGLE PACKAGE MACHINERY COMPANY |
| TRIUS INC |
| TRULIFE |
| UNION ELECTRIC STEEL CORPORATION |
| UNION MACHINE & TOOL WORKS INC |
| UNION SPORTSMEN'S ALLIANCE |
| UPTA CAMP EDIBLES |
| VALIANT GLOBAL DEFENSE SERVICES INC - NAS WHIDBEY |
| VAUGHN MANUFACTURING CO |
| VESUVIUS USA |
| VILLAGE OF NORTHFIELD |
| VISHAY INTERTECHNOLOGY INC |
| WALSINGHAM GROUP INC |
| WELD TOOLING CORPORATION |
| WICHITA CLUTCH |
| WOLF CREEK FEDERAL SERVICES |
| WYMAN-GORDON COMPANY |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | 0 | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp
Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | IAM NATIONAL PENSION FUND | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Transaction Type | P | TransactionTypeTxt |
| Involved | $1,576,931 | InvolvedAmt |
| Method Of Amount Determination | CASH BASIS | MethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |