STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA JACKSONVILLE PHYSICIANS INC: Form 990, tax year 2017

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA JACKSONVILLE PHYSICIANS INC (EIN 59-1867557)
Tax period
2017-07-01 to 2018-06-30
Filed
2019-05-15
IRS object ID
201921359349301782
Schema version
2017v2.3
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2019-05-15T09:53:16-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2018-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN621517792PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PYA PCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13000 Bayport Drive Suite 860AddressLine1Txt
CityTampaCityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP33607ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2017-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN591867557EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1University of Florida JacksonvilleBusinessNameLine1Txt
Business Name Line2Physicians IncBusinessNameLine2Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlUNIVBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone9042449500PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1653 West 8th StreetAddressLine1Txt
CityJacksonvilleCityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP32209ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonTimothy ReinschmidtPersonNm
Person TitleVP of FinancePersonTitleTxt
Phone9042449500PhoneNum
Signature2019-05-14SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonTerry HaefnerPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01258953PTIN
Phone7274427110PhoneNum

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address35.136.33.75IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IP2019-05-15IPDt
IP Tm09:53:13IPTm
IP TimezoneEDIPTimezoneCd
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device IdDA39A3EE5E6B4B0D3255BFEF95601890AFD80709AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device IdC933B529A1AB80BD3F3F4E67FF1D7B62E966208FAtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2017TaxYr
Build TS2019-02-21 02:37:17ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerLeon L Haley Jr MDPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1653 West 8th StreetAddressLine1Txt
CityJacksonvilleCityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP32209ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$322,231,145GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresswww.hscj.ufl.eduWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1978FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateFLLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionUniversity of Florida Jacksonville Physicians, Inc. is dedicated to making a difference in the lives of those we serve by providing exceptional and innovative practice management in support of the University of Florida (UF) College of Medicine - Jacksonville (COM) in its mission to comfort, to heal, to educate and to discover.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body23VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent0VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee1766TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers0TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$2,003,195PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$1,936,403CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$281,806,283PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$319,342,923CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$5,310,870PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$906,964CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$343,969PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$44,855CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$289,464,317PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$322,231,145CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$138,642,823PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$157,804,111CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$91,555,549PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$96,461,861CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$57,850,544PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$65,849,545CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$288,048,916PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$320,115,517CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$1,415,401PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$2,115,628CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$91,719,796TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$93,695,819TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$25,141,846TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$22,781,748TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$66,577,950NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$70,914,071NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionUniversity of Florida Jacksonville Physicians, Inc. is dedicated to making a difference in the lives of those we serve by providing exceptional and innovative practice management in support of the University of Florida College of Medicine - Jacksonville in its mission to comfort, to heal, to educate and to discover.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$287,523,262ExpenseAmt
Grant$157,804,111GrantAmt
Revenue$319,387,778RevenueAmt
DescThe University of Florida Jacksonville Physicians, Inc., is an approved practice plan of the University of Florida College of Medicine (COM) in which the primary mission is to bill and collect professional fees from the clinical practice of University Physicians in order to fund the educational, clinical and research missions of the Jacksonville campus of the COM.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$287,523,262TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent Endowments0TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (1)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemYes (1)BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer Ent0BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document39IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee1766EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members23GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member0IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (1)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body0Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1David M SchreckBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone9042449500PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1653 W 8th StreetAddressLine1Txt
CityJacksonvilleCityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP322096511ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (32 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndFormer Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd
Leon Haley MD
Chair1.0040.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$746,471$36,872
Pradeep Kadambi MD
President1.0040.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$104,137$9,860
Andy Goodwin MD
Vice-President1.0040.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$505,594$41,689
Steven Cuffe MD
Secretary/Treasurer1.0040.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$380,515$41,187
Ted Bass MD
Trustee1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$673,978$52,374
Guy Benrubi MD
Trustee1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$525,903$35,682
Alan Berger MD
Trustee1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$441,727$46,915
Joseph Costa MD
Trustee1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$518,717$20,255
Paul Doughtery MD
Trustee1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$819,444$31,698
Tirbod Fattahi MD
Trustee1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$632,239$34,306
Laura Huntley UF
Trustee1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$244,382$35,578
Mark Hudak MD
Trustee1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$464,872$51,727
Scott Lind MD
Trustee1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$563,191$40,047
Shahla Masood MD
Trustee1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$512,935$36,369
Mike Mckee UF
Trustee1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$323,820$88,721
Saurin Shah MD
Trustee1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$488,912$33,277
Arshag Mooradian MD
Trustee1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$504,475$33,281
Paul Wasserman MD
Trustee1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$496,495$35,238
Ashley Norse
Trustee1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$299,567$33,517
Nipa Shah MD
Trustee1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$414,891$34,156
Daryoush Tavanaiepour MD
Trustee1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$724,847$33,230
David Guzick MD UF
Trustee1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$1,510,509$42,538
Chandana Lall MD
Trustee1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Rita James
VP Ambulatory Services40.00Yes (X)$185,558$0$28,423
Timothy Reinschmidt
VP Finance40.00Yes (X)$180,925$0$24,467
Richard Scanu
VP Operations40.00Yes (X)$83,578$0$14,938
Joseph Kelly
CRNA40.00$200,518$0$15,935Yes (X)
John King
ARNP III40.00$179,259$0$13,748Yes (X)
Valerie Redmon
CRNA40.00$162,986$0$20,762Yes (X)
Joy Elliott
CRNA40.00$162,686$0$15,342Yes (X)
Jill Silvey
CRNA40.00$161,303$0$24,030Yes (X)
George Wilson MD
Former Officer0.00$272,192$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,589,005TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$11,897,621TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$1,006,162TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K105IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedYes (1)FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
Jacksonville MOB LLC
839 N Jefferson StMilwaukeeWI53202Rent$1,725,816
GV-IP Jacksonville Owner LLC
721 Emerson Road Suite 300St LouisMO63141Rent$1,111,159
Jacksonville 4555 Medical Properties
PO Box 257EmersonNJ07630Rent$1,006,416
Locumtenenscom
PO Box 405547AtlantaGA30384Temporary Staffing$847,309
SNI Companies
PO Box 840912DallasTX75284Staffing Services$829,896
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K55CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Related Organizations$1,936,403RelatedOrganizationsAmt
Total Contributions$1,936,403TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Patient Revenue621990$257,716,453$257,716,453
Contract and Grants621990$57,326,893$57,326,893
Charity Care Settlemen621990$4,299,577$4,299,577
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$319,342,923TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$330,728TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$330,728ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$576,236OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$0OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$576,236OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$576,236TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$576,236ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescManagement FeesDesc
Business561000BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$44,855TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$44,855RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$44,855OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$322,231,145TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$319,387,778RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$906,964ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$157,804,111TotalAmt
Program Services$157,804,111ProgramServicesAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$76,282,223TotalAmt
Program Services$58,014,336ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$18,267,887ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,677,517TotalAmt
Program Services$1,275,789ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$401,728ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$13,246,047TotalAmt
Program Services$10,002,863ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,243,184ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,256,074TotalAmt
Program Services$3,997,362ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,258,712ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$124,936TotalAmt
Management And General$124,936ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$176,640TotalAmt
Management And General$176,640ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,414,791TotalAmt
Program Services$2,058,108ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,356,683ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$614,890TotalAmt
Management And General$614,890ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,003,802TotalAmt
Program Services$822,541ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$181,261ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,493,611TotalAmt
Program Services$1,994,889ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$498,722ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$11,192,190TotalAmt
Program Services$9,702,404ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,489,786ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$363,763TotalAmt
Program Services$50,109ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$313,654ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,000,845TotalAmt
Program Services$615,661ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$385,184ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$70,386TotalAmt
Management And General$70,386ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,812,983TotalAmt
Program Services$2,978,170ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,834,813ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,408,353TotalAmt
Program Services$1,324,632ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$83,721ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmt
Bad Debt Expense$23,734,843$23,734,843
Medical Supplies$6,394,430$6,394,430
Repairs and Maintenance$1,309,533$1,309,533
Dean's Fund$469,842$469,842

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,263,707TotalAmt
Program Services$4,973,639ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,290,068ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$320,115,517TotalAmt
Program Services$287,523,262ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$32,592,255ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$25,033,805BOYAmt
EOY$32,769,337EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$25,765,521BOYAmt
EOY$5,974,267EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,217,157BOYAmt
EOY$11,952,458EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,614,026BOYAmt
EOY$1,804,819EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$58,734,256LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$38,985,306LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$17,830,760BOYAmt
EOY$19,748,950EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,258,527BOYAmt
EOY$21,445,988EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$91,719,796BOYAmt
EOY$93,695,819EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$19,304,441BOYAmt
EOY$17,110,405EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,474,663BOYAmt
EOY$3,659,506EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,362,742BOYAmt
EOY$2,011,837EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$25,141,846BOYAmt
EOY$22,781,748EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$66,577,950BOYAmt
EOY$70,914,071EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$66,577,950BOYAmt
EOY$70,914,071EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$91,719,796BOYAmt
EOY$93,695,819EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$2,115,628ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$2,220,493OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Supporting Organization509a3Yes (X)SupportingOrganization509a3Ind
Supporting Org Type1Yes (X)SupportingOrgType1Ind
Supported Organizations1SupportedOrganizationsCnt

Supported Org Information SupportedOrgInformationGrp

Supported Organization Name SupportedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1University of FloridaBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN596002052EIN
Organization Type2OrganizationTypeCd
Governing Document ListedYes (1)GoverningDocumentListedInd
Support$287,523,262SupportAmt
Other Support$0OtherSupportAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Supported Organizations Total1SupportedOrganizationsTotalCnt
Support Sum$287,523,262SupportSumAmt
Other Support Sum$0OtherSupportSumAmt

Form990 Sch A Supporting Org Form990SchASupportingOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Listed By Name Governing DocYes (1)ListedByNameGoverningDocInd
Suprt Org No IRS Determination0SuprtOrgNoIRSDeterminationInd
Supported Org Section C4560SupportedOrgSectionC456Ind
Supported Org Not Organized US0SupportedOrgNotOrganizedUSInd
Organization Change Suprt Org0OrganizationChangeSuprtOrgInd
Support Non Supported Org0SupportNonSupportedOrgInd
Payment Substantial Contribtr0PaymentSubstantialContribtrInd
Loan Disqualified Person0LoanDisqualifiedPersonInd
Controlled Disqualified Prsn0ControlledDisqualifiedPrsnInd
Disqualified Prsn Controll Int0DisqualifiedPrsnControllIntInd
Disqualified Prsn Ownr Int0DisqualifiedPrsnOwnrIntInd
Excess Business Holdings Rules0ExcessBusinessHoldingsRulesInd
Contribution Controller0ContributionControllerInd
Contribution Family0ContributionFamilyInd
Contribution35 Controlled0Contribution35ControlledInd

Form990 Sch A Type1 Suprt Org Form990SchAType1SuprtOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Power Appoint Majority Dir TrstYes (1)PowerAppointMajorityDirTrstInd
Operate Benefit Non Suprt Org0OperateBenefitNonSuprtOrgInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$3,748,493OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$3,748,493BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,354,490OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$2,354,490BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$15,567,220OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$12,798,288DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,768,932BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$36,630,804OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$26,187,018DepreciationAmt
Book Value$10,443,786BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$433,249OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$433,249BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$19,748,950TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
Due from Shands Jacksonville Medical Center, Inc.$7,783,043
Other Receivables$13,626,844
Due from Faculty Clinic, Inc.$36,101
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$21,445,988TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
Due to University of Florida$1,041,951
Due to Shands Jacksonville Medical Center, Inc.$716,116
Due to Shands at the University of Florida, Inc.$253,770
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$2,011,837TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$283,971,065TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Revenue Not Reported$0RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$283,971,065RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$38,260,080OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$38,260,080RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$322,231,145TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$279,634,944TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$279,634,944ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$40,480,573OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$40,480,573ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$320,115,517TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part X, Line 2:University of Florida Jacksonville Physicians, Inc. (UFJP) is exempt from federal income taxes under Internal Revenue Code Section 501(c)(3) and is exempt from state income taxes. Accordingly, no provision for income taxes has been included in the accompanying financial statements. At June 30, 2018, management does not believe UFJP holds any uncertain tax positions. Tax returns for the years ended June 30, 2015 through 2018 are subject to examination by taxing authorities.
Part XI, Line 4b - Other Adjustments:Bad Debts Netted with Revenues 23,734,843. Grants Netted with Expenses 14,525,237.
Part XII, Line 4b - Other Adjustments:Bad Debts Netted with Revenues 23,734,843. Grants Netted with Expenses 14,525,237. Accrual to Cash Difference in Grants 2,220,493.

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdRecipient EINRecipientEINIRC SectionIRCSectionDescCash GrantCashGrantAmtValuation Method UsedValuationMethodUsedDescPurpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt
University of Florida College of Medicine
PO Box 113200GainesvilleFL32611596002052115$140,758,381Cash valueGeneral Support to Academic Enrichment Fund
Shands Jacksonville Medical Center Inc
655 West 8th StreetJacksonvilleFL32209592142859501(c)(3)$150,000Cash valueGeneral Support
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org2Total501c3OrgCnt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePart I, Line 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationThe largest grants or assistance were made to the University of Florida. The University of Florida Jacksonville Physicians, Inc. was established by the State of Florida legislation as a support organization of the University of Florida. The University of Florida Jacksonville Physicians, Inc. is required to transfer funds to the University of Florida to fulfill its mission as a support organization of the University of Florida. Once the funds are transferred to the University of Florida, the University ensures that the funds are used to fulfill the mission of the University of Florida.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsYes (1)AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (29 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
Leon Haley MD
Chair$0$720,460$0$0$0$26,011$0$17,888$0$18,984$0$783,343$0$0
Andy Goodwin MD
Vice-President$0$495,627$0$9,378$0$589$0$22,705$0$18,984$0$547,283$0$0
Steven Cuffe MD
Secretary/Treasurer$0$361,475$0$14,378$0$4,662$0$22,203$0$18,984$0$421,702$0$0
Ted Bass MD
Trustee$0$658,255$0$9,378$0$6,345$0$33,390$0$18,984$0$726,352$0$0
Guy Benrubi MD
Trustee$0$482,115$0$34,378$0$9,410$0$21,486$0$14,196$0$561,585$0$0
Alan Berger MD
Trustee$0$426,325$0$9,378$0$6,024$0$32,719$0$14,196$0$488,642$0$0
Joseph Costa MD
Trustee$0$497,635$0$17,967$0$3,115$0$1,271$0$18,984$0$538,972$0$0
Paul Doughtery MD
Trustee$0$805,318$0$9,378$0$4,748$0$18,858$0$12,840$0$851,142$0$0
Tirbod Fattahi MD
Trustee$0$620,211$0$9,378$0$2,650$0$15,322$0$18,984$0$666,545$0$0
Laura Huntley UF
Trustee$0$244,382$0$0$0$0$0$18,870$0$16,708$0$279,960$0$0
Mark Hudak MD
Trustee$0$448,922$0$9,926$0$6,024$0$32,743$0$18,984$0$516,599$0$0
Scott Lind MD
Trustee$0$559,805$0$0$0$3,386$0$21,063$0$18,984$0$603,238$0$0
Shahla Masood MD
Trustee$0$494,112$0$9,378$0$9,445$0$21,777$0$14,592$0$549,304$0$0
Mike Mckee UF
Trustee$0$315,180$0$0$0$8,640$0$70,108$0$18,613$0$412,541$0$0
Saurin Shah MD
Trustee$0$477,204$0$9,378$0$2,330$0$14,293$0$18,984$0$522,189$0$0
Arshag Mooradian MD
Trustee$0$489,073$0$9,378$0$6,024$0$14,297$0$18,984$0$537,756$0$0
Paul Wasserman MD
Trustee$0$488,652$0$6,448$0$1,395$0$16,254$0$18,984$0$531,733$0$0
Ashley Norse
Trustee$0$279,567$0$20,000$0$0$0$14,533$0$18,984$0$333,084$0$0
Nipa Shah MD
Trustee$0$405,238$0$9,378$0$275$0$15,172$0$18,984$0$449,047$0$0
Daryoush Tavanaiepour MD
Trustee$0$712,553$0$9,378$0$2,916$0$14,246$0$18,984$0$758,077$0$0
David Guzick MD UF
Trustee$0$960,208$0$482,252$0$68,049$0$22,815$0$19,723$0$1,553,047$0$0
Rita James
VP Ambulatory Services$170,775$0$7,500$0$7,283$0$5,253$0$23,170$0$213,981$0$0$0
Timothy Reinschmidt
VP Finance$165,795$0$10,000$0$5,130$0$5,008$0$19,459$0$205,392$0$0$0
Joseph Kelly
CRNA$198,264$0$1,604$0$650$0$4,856$0$11,079$0$216,453$0$0$0
John King
ARNP III$162,910$0$4,709$0$11,640$0$2,979$0$10,769$0$193,007$0$0$0
Valerie Redmon
CRNA$161,368$0$1,618$0$0$0$4,898$0$15,864$0$183,748$0$0$0
Joy Elliott
CRNA$160,447$0$1,589$0$650$0$4,812$0$10,530$0$178,028$0$0$0
Jill Silvey
CRNA$159,617$0$1,604$0$82$0$4,855$0$19,175$0$185,333$0$0$0
George Wilson MD
Former Officer$272,192$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$272,192$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePart I, Line 7FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationSubject to the discretion of the Dean of the College of Medicine, bonuses may be paid to all employees in good standing of UFJP. The amount is not fixed and a bonus is not paid each year. In a year in which the Dean approves the payment of bonuses, all employees in good standing of the organization receive a bonus.ExplanationTxt

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp

Name Of Interested NameOfInterested

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonCharles Haddad MDPersonNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Relationship DescriptionFormer Board Member of the University of Florida Jacksonville HealthcareRelationshipDescriptionTxt
Transaction$332,783TransactionAmt
TransactionLeases building to University of Florida Jacksonville Physicians, Inc.TransactionDesc
Sharing Of Revenues0SharingOfRevenuesInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 6The following are the members of the University of Florida Jacksonville Physicians, Inc. as stated in its bylaws: The membership of the Corporation shall consist of all clinical faculty who serve at least 0.50 full time equivalent (FTE) on the faculty of the University of Florida College of Medicine - Jacksonville and each member shall retain his or her status only so long as he or she remains a .51 FTE member of the clinical faculty of the University of Florida College of Medicine - Jacksonville.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7bThe Bylaws and Articles of Incorporation of the University of Florida Jacksonville Physicians, Inc. may be amended only by a majority vote of all members of the Board of Directors. All of the Amendments to the Bylaws of the University of Florida Jacksonville Physicians, Inc. are subject to approval by the Dean of the University of Florida College of Medicine - Jacksonville, the University of Florida Senior Vice President for Health Affairs, and the President of the University of Florida.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11bThe 990 will first be reviewed by the Manager of Financial Reporting. Any necessary changes will be made and then a second level of review will be administered by the Director of Accounting. The 990 will then go through a final level of review by the VP of Finance.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12cFaculty members are state employees and are covered by the University of Florida policies. Such employees are covered by two policies: 1) Business Ethics and 2) Gifts. All employees are required to sign a receipt that they have received and read the Business Ethics Policy. In addition, all employees have to annually sign the "Standards of Behavior" of which a copy goes into the Human Resources record. Directors and Managers are responsible for monitoring and enforcing compliance. In addition, the Accounts Payable Department will consult with the HR department if anything seems out of line in the administration of this policy.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15Top and key employee compensation is recommended based on the current market and the rates established by the Human Resource Department for that specific job and level. Approval is required by the Director of HR and the Dean of the Regional Campus in Jacksonville. A faculty member's compensation package has to be approved by the Dean of the Regional Campus in Jacksonville and by the Senior VP of Health Affairs at the College of Medicine in Gainesville, Florida.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19This organization is covered by the Sunshine Laws and, with few exceptions (personal health information for one), all documents, financial information, board minutes, etc., are public information. Anyone can make a formal request to the legal office and the information will be provided.
Form 990, Part XI, line 9:Accrual to Cash Difference in Grants 2,220,493.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACdControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationIndBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt
University of Florida
PO Box 113200GainesvilleFL32611596002052EducationFL115N/AN/A0
Faculty Clinic Inc
PO Box 44008JacksonvilleFL32231592856153HealthcareFL501(c)(3)11A - Type 10University of Florida
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgYes (1)LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgYes (1)LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangeYes (1)AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgYes (1)RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (1)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (1)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd