STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

CPORT CREDIT UNION: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
CPORT CREDIT UNION (EIN 01-0079380)
Tax period
2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
Filed
2025-11-14
IRS object ID
202503189349310030
Schema version
2024v5.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2025-11-14T13:51:41-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2024-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN393647910PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1WIPFLI ADVISORY LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line130 LONG CREEK DRIVEAddressLine1Txt
CitySOUTH PORTLANDCityNm
State AbbreviationMEStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP041062437ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN010079380EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CPORT CREDIT UNIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlCPORBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone2078786200PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 777AddressLine1Txt
CityPORTLANDCityNm
State AbbreviationMEStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP04104ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonKELSEY MARQUISPersonNm
Person TitlePRESIDENT & CEOPersonTitleTxt
Phone2078786200PhoneNum
Signature2025-10-15SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (1)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonJULIA HOWLAND CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01711658PTIN
Phone2077745701PhoneNum
Preparation2025-10-15PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerKELSEY MARQUISPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 777AddressLine1Txt
CityPORTLANDCityNm
State AbbreviationMEStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP04104ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$32,019,240GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501cYes (X)Organization501cInd
Website AddressWWW.CPORTCU.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1931FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMELegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionPROVIDE MEMBERS WITH SAVINGS AND LOAN SERVICES.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body9VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent8VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee145TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers8TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$454,034TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$0PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$26,540,724PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$25,311,391CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$2,945,173PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$4,040,987CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$322,610PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$390,386CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$29,808,507PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$29,742,764CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$4,248,824PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$5,810,171CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$9,267,139PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$10,129,889CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$12,814,049PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$10,919,298CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$26,330,012PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$26,859,358CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$3,478,495PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$2,883,406CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$411,412,745TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$420,193,906TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$372,737,476TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$378,579,150TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$38,675,269NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$41,614,756NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionPROVIDE MEMBERS WITH SAVINGS AND LOAN SERVICES.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
DescTHE CREDIT UNION HAS 35,045 MEMBERS AS OF 12/31/2024. MEMBERS HAVE ACCESS TO A WIDE VARIETY OF LOW COST, HIGH QUALITY SERVICES.Desc
Described In Section501c30DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B Required0ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 Footnote0IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Loan OutstandingYes (1)LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related Entity0RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document13046IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee145EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (1)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (1)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members9GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member8IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of Committees0MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body0Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn0AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower Policy0WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1KELSEY MARQUISBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone2078786200PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 777AddressLine1Txt
CityPORTLANDCityNm
State AbbreviationMEStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP04104ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (15 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
EUGENE ARDITO
PRESIDENT/CEO/DIRECTOR40.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$497,943$0$24,596
SCOTT PAQUET
CHAIRMAN1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
TRAVERSE FOURNIER
VICE CHAIRMAN1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
JAMES CLOUTIER
TREASURER1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
QUINCY HENTZEL
SECRETARY1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
KEITH CANNING
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DIDIER HAKIZIMANA
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LINDA MCLEAN
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BARBARA WOOD
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KELSEY MARQUIS
COO & CFO40.00Yes (X)$236,504$0$16,953
JENNIFER BOUCHARD
VP OF BRANCH OPERATIONS40.00$178,073$0$7,961Yes (X)
ALICIA WALSH
SVP OF HUMAN RESOURCES40.00$152,319$0$19,159Yes (X)
BILL WHITMORE
SVP OF BUSINESS SERVICES & IT40.00$183,289$0$15,988Yes (X)
KELLY CHAISSON
VP OF LENDING40.00$129,290$0$12,432Yes (X)
BRITTANY WIRTH
AVP OF FINANCE40.00$110,193$0$15,892Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,487,611TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$112,981TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K11IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
SYNERGENT
2 LEDGEVIEW DRWESTBROOKME04092CORE PROCESSING AND RELATED SERVICES$1,682,572
ALKAMI TECHNOLOGY
DEPT 2223 PO BOX 122223DALLASTX75312ONLINE BANKING PROVIDER$718,557
SYSTEMS ENGINEERING
120 EXCHANGE STPORTLANDME04101INFORMATION TECH. SERVICES$529,402
JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES
PO BOX 609MONETTMO65708CORE PROCESSING AND RELATED SERVICES$440,302
SHIELD COMPLIANCE
500 UNION ST 310SEATTLEWA98101COMPLIANCE PLATFORM FOR CANNABIS$369,005
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K18CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
LOAN INCOME FROM MEMBERS522291$16,480,617$16,480,617
FEE INCOME522291$8,830,774$8,386,990$443,784
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$25,311,391TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$4,040,997TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$4,040,997ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$100,800RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$86,949RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$13,851RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$13,851TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$13,851ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$2,189,517SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$2,189,527SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities-$10SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$10TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$10ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescOTHER INCOMEDesc
Business522291BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$376,535TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$366,285RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$10,250UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$376,535OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$29,742,764TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$25,233,892RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$454,034UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$4,054,838ExclusionAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,810,171TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$775,996TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,862,146TotalAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$276,616TotalAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$586,968TotalAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$628,163TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$37,220TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,317,304TotalAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$402,473TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,468,735TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$647,733TotalAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$92,746TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$888,811TotalAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$196,688TotalAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmt
SHARE EXPENSES$3,552,191
LOAN SERVICING$454,973
OTHER EXPENSES$407,046
PROVISION FOR LOAN LOSS$215,000

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$238,378TotalAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$26,859,358TotalAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,136,254BOYAmt
EOY$5,384,068EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$72,293,278BOYAmt
EOY$83,119,336EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,122,760BOYAmt
EOY$3,122,760EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$300,914,948BOYAmt
EOY$285,169,089EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$21,694,274LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$8,681,008LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,976,976BOYAmt
EOY$13,013,266EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,289,265BOYAmt
EOY$19,282,200EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,679,264BOYAmt
EOY$11,103,187EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$411,412,745BOYAmt
EOY$420,193,906EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,449,680BOYAmt
EOY$6,408,118EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$365,287,796BOYAmt
EOY$372,171,032EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$372,737,476BOYAmt
EOY$378,579,150EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Org Does Not Follow FASB117Yes (X)OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind

Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$38,675,269BOYAmt
EOY$41,614,756EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$38,675,269BOYAmt
EOY$41,614,756EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$411,412,745BOYAmt
EOY$420,193,906EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$2,883,406ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$56,081NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$3,200,270OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$3,200,270BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$12,062,629OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$4,186,518DepreciationAmt
Book Value$7,876,111BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$6,431,375OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$4,494,490DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,936,885BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$13,013,266TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescMEMBER DEPOSITSDesc
Amt$372,171,032Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$372,171,032TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$23,717,593TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Revenue Not Reported$0RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$23,717,593RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$6,025,171OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$6,025,171RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$29,742,764TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$20,834,187TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$20,834,187ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$6,025,171OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$6,025,171ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$26,859,358TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:INTEREST EXPENSE FROM MEMBER'S SHARES AND SAVINGS ACCOUNTS 5,810,171. PROVISION FOR LOAN LOSSES 215,000.
PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:INTEREST EXPENSE FROM MEMBER'S SHARES AND SAVINGS ACCOUNTS 5,810,171. PROVISION FOR LOAN LOSSES 215,000.

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (5 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
EUGENE ARDITO
PRESIDENT/CEO/DIRECTOR$417,043$0$80,000$0$900$0$17,848$0$6,748$0$522,539$0$0$0
KELSEY MARQUIS
COO & CFO$204,804$0$30,800$0$900$0$10,327$0$6,626$0$253,457$0$0$0
BILL WHITMORE
SVP OF BUSINESS SERVICES & IT$154,389$0$28,000$0$900$0$2,385$0$13,603$0$199,277$0$0$0
JENNIFER BOUCHARD
VP OF BRANCH OPERATIONS$155,073$0$22,100$0$900$0$7,762$0$199$0$186,034$0$0$0
ALICIA WALSH
SVP OF HUMAN RESOURCES$134,819$0$16,600$0$900$0$7,490$0$11,669$0$171,478$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 4BFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationEUGENE ARDITO PARTICIPATES IN A SUPPLEMENTAL EXECUTIVE RETIREMENT PLAN.ExplanationTxt

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Loans Btwn Org Interested Prsn LoansBtwnOrgInterestedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonEUGENE ARDITOPersonNm
Relationship With OrgOFFICERRelationshipWithOrgTxt
Loan PurposeSPLIT DOLLAR INSURANCE AGREEMENT LOANLoanPurposeTxt
Loan From OrganizationYes (X)LoanFromOrganizationInd
Original Principal$3,122,760OriginalPrincipalAmt
Balance Due$3,122,760BalanceDueAmt
Default0DefaultInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (1)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Written AgreementYes (1)WrittenAgreementInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Balance Due$3,122,760TotalBalanceDueAmt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6THE CREDIT UNION HAS 35,045 MEMBERS AS OF 12/31/2024.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7AA NOMINATING COMMITTEE WORKS ON ESTABLISHING BOARD MEMBERS, AND THE ENTIRE BOARD APPROVES NEW BOARD MEMBERS. NOMINATIONS ARE ONLY PRESENTED TO CREDIT UNION MEMBERS FOR A VOTE IN THE EVENT THAT THERE IS MORE THAN ONE CANDIDATE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 8BCPORT CREDIT UNION DOES NOT HAVE A COMMITTEE AUTHORIZED TO ACT ON BEHALF OF THE GOVERNING BODY, THEREFORE THIS QUESTION IS NOT APPLICABLE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE PRESIDENT/CEO (ALSO DIRECTOR) WILL REVIEW THE 990 BEFORE IT IS FILED.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CSENIOR MANAGEMENT REVIEWS DIRECTOR AND KEY EMPLOYEE ACTIVITY FOR POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST TWICE ANNUALLY.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15THE BOARD DETERMINES COMPENSATION FOR THE CEO, AND THE CEO DETERMINES COMPENSATION FOR OTHER KEY EMPLOYEES. THE CREDIT UNION SUBSCRIBES TO A THIRD-PARTY COMPENSATION SYSTEM WHICH IT USES FOR COMPARABILITY DATA. SALARY DECISIONS ARE DOCUMENTED IN THE EMPLOYEE FILES.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19SOME GOVERNING DOCUMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. THE WRITTEN CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY IS NOT MADE AVAILABLE. BALANCE SHEETS ARE POSTED MONTHLY AT EACH BRANCH, ANNUAL REPORT IS AVAILABLE AT EACH BRANCH, AND THE CALL REPORT IS AVAILABLE ON THE NCUA WEBSITE.