HIGH POINT TREATMENT CENTER: Form 990, tax year 2017
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- HIGH POINT TREATMENT CENTER (EIN 04-3357938)
- Tax period
- 2017-07-01 to 2018-06-30
- Filed
- 2019-02-26
- IRS object ID
- 201930579349301018
- Schema version
- 2017v2.3
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
- Return header
- Form 990
- Schedule A
- Schedule B
- Schedule D
- Schedule H
- Schedule I
- Schedule J
- Schedule K
- Schedule O
- Schedule R
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2019-02-26T16:17:06-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2018-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 410746749 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 700 PLEASANT STREET THIRD FLOOR | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NEW BEDFORD | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 027406254 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2017-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 043357938 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | HIGH POINT TREATMENT CENTER INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | HIGH | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 5089970475 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 72 KILBURN STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NEW BEDFORD | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 02740 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | DANIEL S MUMBAUER | PersonNm |
| Person Title | PRESIDENT & CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 5089970475 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2019-02-25 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | JOHN NORMAN | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00643742 | PTIN |
| Phone | 5084413300 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2019-02-25 | PreparationDt |
Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation
IP Address IPAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| I Pv4 Address | 67.137.57.251 | IPv4AddressTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IP | 2019-02-25 | IPDt |
| IP Tm | 10:03:52 | IPTm |
| IP Timezone | ES | IPTimezoneCd |
| Filing License Type | P | FilingLicenseTypeCd |
| At Submission Creation Device Id | 49D45E06031322FC5F433B8196F1C5D2180A31DD | AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId |
| At Submission Filing Device Id | 76FDDA815543E35D26DABDBAEC6F81E655904DFA | AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2017 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2019-02-21 02:37:17Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | HIGH POINT | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | DANIEL S MUMBAUER | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 72 KILBURN STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NEW BEDFORD | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 02740 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $72,610,449 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.HPTC.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1996 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | MA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO PROVIDE SUBSTANCE ABUSE TREATMENT AND TRANSITIONAL SUPPORT. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 7 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 6 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 2141 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 50 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $8,044,425 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $9,419,396 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $54,737,936 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $63,124,307 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $49,765 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $66,746 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $0 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $62,832,126 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $72,610,449 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $462,127 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $49,583,312 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $52,744,652 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $17,840,852 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $19,445,728 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $67,424,164 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $72,652,507 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$4,592,038 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$42,058 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $33,088,412 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $32,458,145 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $27,651,822 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $27,063,613 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $5,436,590 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $5,394,532 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | HIGH POINT'S MISSION IS TO PREVENT AND TREAT SUBSTANCE USE DISORDERS AND MENTAL ILLNESS. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $43,662,691 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $462,127 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $42,174,657 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | INPATIENT SERVICES - PATIENTS RECEIVE TREATMENT FOR THEIR ADDICTION AND/OR MENTAL HEALTH ISSUES IN A PEACEFUL SETTING. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $9,021,984 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $8,807,734 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | OUTPATIENT SERVICES - OUTPATIENT SUBSTANCE ABUSE AND MENTAL HEALTH SERVICES ARE LOCATED ACROSS SOUTHEASTERN MASSACHUSETTS IN BROCKTON, NEW BEDFORD, PLYMOUTH, AND TAUNTON. AT MOST SITES, SERVICES ARE PROVIDED DURING THE DAY AND THROUGHOUT THE EVENING. WE OFFER VARIED INDIVIDUAL, GROUP, MEDICATION MANAGEMENT, AND FAMILY SERVICES TO ADDRESS DIVERSE CLINICAL NEEDS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $4,407,709 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $4,303,037 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | RESIDENTIAL SERVICES - HIGH POINT TREATMENT CENTER ALSO OFFERS RESIDENTIAL SERVICES. REFLECTIONS-COURT ALTERNATIVE PROGRAM (CAP) IS A DPH-LICENSED THERAPEUTIC JAIL DIVERSION PROGRAM FOR CLIENTS FACING INCARCERATION. SERVICING BOTH MEN AND WOMEN, THE PROGRAM INCLUDES A 90-DAY RESIDENTIAL PROGRAM, FOLLOWED BY 9 MONTHS OF COMMUNITY-BASED CASE MANAGEMENT. REFERRALS ARE USUALLY MADE BY PROBATION OFFICERS, DEFENSE ATTORNEYS, AND DISTRICT ATTORNEYS' OFFICES. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $7,556,193 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $7,838,879 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | CB CBHI SERVICES INCLUDE IN-HOME THERAPY (IHT) AND THERAPEUTIC MENTORING (TM). IHT IS AN INTENSIVE FAMILY-FOCUSED OUTPATIENT SERVICE DELIVERED BY A TEAM CONSISTING OF A MASTER'S LEVEL CLINICIAN AND A PARAPROFESSIONAL. THE TEAM WORKS WITH THE FAMILY TO CREATE AND IMPLEMENT A TREATMENT PLAN. TM IS A ONE TO ONE SERVICE PROVIDED TO CHILDREN UNDER AGE 21. A PARAPROFESSIONAL WORKS WITH THE YOUTH ON A SKILL SET DEFICIT SUCH AS ANGER MANAGEMENT OR POOR SOCIAL SKILLS. THE GOAL IS TO HELP YOUTH IMPROVE THESE SKILLS, SO HE/SHE CAN FUNCTION BETTER WITHIN HOME AND COMMUNITY. COMMUNITY SUPPORT PROGRAM (CSP), PROVIDES CASE MANAGEMENT FOR CLIENTS NEEDING ADDITIONAL SUPPORT TO REMAIN AT HOME IN THEIR COMMUNITY. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Other Prog Srvc Expense | $7,556,193 | TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue | $7,838,879 | TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $64,648,577 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Temp Or Permanent Endowments | 0 | TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | Yes (1) | OperateHospitalInd |
| Audited Financial Stmt Att | Yes (1) | AuditedFinancialStmtAttInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | Yes (1) | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | Yes (1) | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Invest Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | InvestTaxExemptBondsInd |
| Escrow Account | 0 | EscrowAccountInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | 0 | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With Officer Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (1) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | 0 | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 51 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 2141 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 7 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 6 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | Yes (1) | LocalChaptersInd |
| Policies Reference Chapters | Yes (1) | PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | MA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | ASSUNCAO MARTINS CONTROLLER | PersonNm |
| Phone | 5089970475 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 72 KILBURN STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NEW BEDFORD | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 02740 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (13 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIEL S MUMBAUER | ||||||||
| PRESIDENT & CEO | 40.00 | 20.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $318,813 | $0 | $19,378 | |
| CHARLES R MACCAFERRI | ||||||||
| CHAIRPERSON | 4.00 | 4.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| FRANK COLLINS | ||||||||
| TREASURER | 8.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CARLTON HOAGLAND | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR (UNTIL 2/2018) | 8.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MARGARET VULGARIS | ||||||||
| CLERK | 4.00 | 4.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MARY O'DONNELL | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 4.00 | 4.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JEAN M RILEY | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 8.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| REBECCA BRITTO | ||||||||
| CFO | 40.00 | 20.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $108,864 | $0 | $4,616 | |
| DR JOSEPH SHRAND | ||||||||
| CHIEF CHILD PSYCHIATRY | 32.00 | $325,997 | $0 | $19,378 | Yes (X) | |||
| DR ALFREDO GONZALEZ | ||||||||
| MEDICAL DOCTOR | 40.00 | $255,149 | $0 | $956 | Yes (X) | |||
| DR SYED JAFERY | ||||||||
| MEDICAL DOCTOR | 40.00 | $246,422 | $0 | $6,987 | Yes (X) | |||
| DR LUIS MOLMENTI | ||||||||
| PSYCHIATRIST | 40.00 | $221,246 | $0 | $7,831 | Yes (X) | |||
| DR GINA VITIELLO | ||||||||
| PSYCHIATRIST | 40.00 | $196,080 | $0 | $18,458 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,672,571 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $77,604 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 7 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (3 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEDHAT MIGEED | |||||
| 72 KILBURN STREET | NEW BEDFORD | MA | 02740 | PSYCHIATRIC CONTRACTED SERVICES | $230,330 |
| CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLP | |||||
| 700 PLEASANT STREET THIRD FLOOR | NEW BEDFORD | MA | 02740 | AUDIT | $221,279 |
| KHALID MOHAMED | |||||
| 72 KILBURN STREET | NEW BEDFORD | MA | 02740 | PSYCHIATRIC CONTRACTED SERVICES | $127,665 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 3 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Federated Campaigns | $9,095 | FederatedCampaignsAmt |
| Government Grants | $9,266,851 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $143,450 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $9,419,396 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | PROGRAM SERVICE REVENUE | Desc |
| Business | 623990 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $63,124,307 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $63,124,307 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $63,124,307 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $66,746 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $66,746 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $72,610,449 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $63,124,307 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $66,746 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $462,127 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $462,127 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $453,673 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $453,673 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $44,881,840 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $40,460,930 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $4,420,910 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,887,808 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,321,381 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $566,427 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,521,331 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,251,791 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $269,540 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $142,251 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $96,219 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $46,032 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $233,063 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $233,063 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,943,447 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,806,905 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $136,542 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $42,182 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,868 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $38,314 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,074,059 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $839,214 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $234,845 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $960,998 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $422,961 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $538,037 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,312,773 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,048,108 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $264,665 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $591,383 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $532,745 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $58,638 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $337,080 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $226,196 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $110,884 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,176,815 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $894,937 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $281,878 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $488,656 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $434,993 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $53,663 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt |
|---|---|---|
| DIETARY SUPPLIES | $3,139,136 | $3,139,136 |
| MEDICATIONS | $1,161,999 | $1,161,999 |
| BHCP CONTRACT PTR ALLOC | $1,088,717 | $1,088,717 |
| MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $624,688 | $624,688 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,128,481 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,831,662 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $296,819 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $72,652,507 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $64,648,577 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $8,003,930 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,690,141 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,551,177 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,280,942 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,769,179 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,196,007 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,197,646 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $822,502 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $531,741 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $15,471,476 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $6,545,606 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,471,934 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,925,870 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $626,886 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $482,532 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $33,088,412 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $32,458,145 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,468,469 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,755,769 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,226 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,388,948 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $17,634,141 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $17,082,999 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,704,787 | BOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,837,199 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,835,897 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $27,651,822 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $27,063,613 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows SFAS117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind |
Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,436,590 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,394,532 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,436,590 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,394,532 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $33,088,412 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $32,458,145 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$42,058 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $11,683,188 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $7,056,432 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $6,958,606 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $8,044,425 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $9,419,396 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $43,162,047 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $35,732,911 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $42,122,420 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $52,893,746 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $54,737,936 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $62,662,180 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $248,149,193 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $47,416,099 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $49,178,852 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $59,852,352 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $62,782,361 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $72,081,576 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $291,311,240 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $291,311,240 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $3,256 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $42,607 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $64,666 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $49,765 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $66,746 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $227,040 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $3,256 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $42,607 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $64,666 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $49,765 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $66,746 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $227,040 | TotalAmt |
Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $83,592 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Total | $83,592 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $47,502,947 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $49,221,459 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $59,917,018 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $62,832,126 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $72,148,322 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $291,621,872 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.99890 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.99800 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.00080 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.00060 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,064,500 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $1,064,500 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $10,191,886 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $3,492,008 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $6,699,878 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $447,611 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $340,287 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $107,324 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,771,037 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,263,825 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $507,212 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,996,442 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,449,486 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $546,956 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $8,925,870 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| DUE TO RELATED PARTIES | $2,741,994 |
| DUE TO DPH | $93,903 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $2,835,897 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $72,148,322 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Revenue | -$462,127 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | -$462,127 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $72,610,449 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $72,610,449 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $72,190,380 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $72,190,380 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $462,127 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $462,127 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $72,652,507 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART X, LINE 2: | EACH OF THE ORGANIZATIONS IS A NONPROFIT CORPORATION AS DESCRIBED IN SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE UNITED STATES INTERNAL REVENUE CODE AND CHAPTER 180 OF THE GENERAL LAWS OF THE COMMONWEALTH OF MASSACHUSETTS. ACCORDINGLY, NO PROVISIONS FOR FEDERAL AND STATE INCOME TAXES ARE MADE IN THESE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. MANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED SIGNIFICANT TAX POSITIONS AGAINST THE CRITERIA ESTABLISHED BY PROFESSIONAL STANDARDS AND BELIEVES THERE ARE NO SUCH TAX POSITIONS REQUIRING ACCOUNTING RECOGNITION IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. MANAGEMENT DOES NOT BELIEVE ITS EVALUATION OF TAX POSITIONS WILL SIGNIFICANTLY CHANGE WITHIN 12 MONTHS OF JUNE 30, 2018. ANY CHANGES IN TAX POSITIONS WILL BE RECORDED WHEN THE ULTIMATE OUTCOME BECOMES KNOWN. |
| PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | FREECARE EXPENSE |
| PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | FREECARE EXPENSE |
Schedule H IRS990ScheduleH
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Financial Assistance Policy | 0 | FinancialAssistancePolicyInd |
| Annual Community Bnft Report | 0 | AnnualCommunityBnftReportInd |
Financial Assistance At Cost Typ FinancialAssistanceAtCostTyp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Community Benefit Expns | $60,244 | TotalCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt |
| Net Community Benefit Expns | $60,244 | NetCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt |
| Total Expense | 0.00430 | TotalExpensePct |
Total Financial Assistance Typ TotalFinancialAssistanceTyp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Community Benefit Expns | $60,244 | TotalCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt |
| Net Community Benefit Expns | $60,244 | NetCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt |
| Total Expense | 0.00430 | TotalExpensePct |
Total Community Benefits TotalCommunityBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Community Benefit Expns | $60,244 | TotalCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt |
| Net Community Benefit Expns | $60,244 | NetCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt |
| Total Expense | 0.00430 | TotalExpensePct |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bad Debt Expense Reported | Yes (1) | BadDebtExpenseReportedInd |
| Bad Debt Expense | $1,370,958 | BadDebtExpenseAmt |
| Written Debt Collection Policy | Yes (1) | WrittenDebtCollectionPolicyInd |
| Financial Assistance Prvsn | 0 | FinancialAssistancePrvsnInd |
| Hospital Facilities | 1 | HospitalFacilitiesCnt |
Hospital Facilities HospitalFacilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Facility | 1 | FacilityNum |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | HIGH POINT HOSPITAL | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 52 OAK STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MIDDLEBOROUGH | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 02346 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Website Address | WWW.HPTC.ORG/HOSPITAL.PHP | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| State License | 1073 | StateLicenseNum |
| Licensed Hospital | Yes (X) | LicensedHospitalInd |
| Other | PSYCHIATRIC HOSPITAL | OtherDesc |
Hospital Fclty Policies Prctc HospitalFcltyPoliciesPrctcGrp
Hospital Facility Name HospitalFacilityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | HIGH POINT HOSPITAL | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| First Licensed CY Or PY | 0 | FirstLicensedCYOrPYInd |
| Tax Exempt Hospital CY Or PY | 0 | TaxExemptHospitalCYOrPYInd |
| CHNA Conducted | Yes (1) | CHNAConductedInd |
| Community Definition | Yes (X) | CommunityDefinitionInd |
| Community Demographics | Yes (X) | CommunityDemographicsInd |
| Existing Resources | Yes (X) | ExistingResourcesInd |
| How Data Obtained | Yes (X) | HowDataObtainedInd |
| Community Health Needs | Yes (X) | CommunityHealthNeedsInd |
| Other Health Issues | Yes (X) | OtherHealthIssuesInd |
| Community Hlth Needs Id Process | Yes (X) | CommunityHlthNeedsIdProcessInd |
| Consulting Process | Yes (X) | ConsultingProcessInd |
| CHNA Conducted | 17 | CHNAConductedYr |
| Take Into Account Others Input | Yes (1) | TakeIntoAccountOthersInputInd |
| CHNA Conducted With Other Fclts | 0 | CHNAConductedWithOtherFcltsInd |
| CHNA Conducted With Non Fclts | 0 | CHNAConductedWithNonFcltsInd |
| CHNA Report Widely Available | Yes (1) | CHNAReportWidelyAvailableInd |
| Rpt Available On Own Website | Yes (X) | RptAvailableOnOwnWebsiteInd |
| Own Website URL | WWW.HPTC.ORG/CONTENT/HPHCHNA.PDF | OwnWebsiteURLTxt |
| Paper Copy Public Inspection | Yes (X) | PaperCopyPublicInspectionInd |
| Implementation Strategy Adopt | Yes (1) | ImplementationStrategyAdoptInd |
| Implementation Strategy Adpt | 17 | ImplementationStrategyAdptYr |
| Strategy Posted Website | Yes (1) | StrategyPostedWebsiteInd |
| Strategy Website URL | HTTP://HPTC.ORG/CONTENT/HPH_IMPLEMENTATION_PLAN.PDF | StrategyWebsiteURLTxt |
| Organization Incur Excise Tax | 0 | OrganizationIncurExciseTaxInd |
| Elig Criteria Explained | 0 | EligCriteriaExplainedInd |
| Explained Basis | 0 | ExplainedBasisInd |
| App Financial Asst Expln | 0 | AppFinancialAsstExplnInd |
| Includes Publicity Measures | 0 | IncludesPublicityMeasuresInd |
| FAP Actions On Nonpayment | Yes (1) | FAPActionsOnNonpaymentInd |
| Collection Activities | 0 | CollectionActivitiesInd |
| Nondis Emergency Care Policy | 0 | NondisEmergencyCarePolicyInd |
| No Emergency Care | Yes (X) | NoEmergencyCareInd |
| Amounts Generally Billed | 0 | AmountsGenerallyBilledInd |
| Gross Charges | 0 | GrossChargesInd |
Supplemental Information SupplementalInformationGrp (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| HIGH POINT HOSPITAL | PART V, SECTION B, LINE 5: THE HOSPITAL USED A SURVEY TO CONDUCT THE CHNA AND THE SURVEY WAS DISSEMINATED TO LOCAL GOVERNMENT, LAW ENFORCEMENT, PUBLIC HEALTH, COMMUNITY MEMBERS,AND OTHER ORGANIZATIONS OFFERING MENTAL HEALTH AND SUBSTANCE USE TREATMENT/SERVICES IN SOUTHEASTERN MA |
| HIGH POINT HOSPITAL | PART V, SECTION B, LINE 11: THE HOSPITAL DISCOVERED TWO PRIORITIES IN THE MOST RECENTLY CONDUCTED CHNA.THE FIRST PRIORITY IS TO ADDRESS THE PUBLIC HEALTH ISSUE OF BARRIERS IN ACCESS TO MENTAL HEALTH AND SUBSTANCE ABUSE TREATMENT. THE HOSPITAL'S STRATEGY IS TO INCREASE ACCESS TO MAT BY OPENING AT LEAST ONE NEW OPIOID TREATMENT PROGRAM, PROVIDING TELEHEALTH, AND REDEVELOP THE WEBSITE TO NOT ONLY PROVIDE A CLEAR UNDERSTANDING OF MENTAL HEALTH AND SUBSTANCE USE CONTINUUM OF CARE PROVIDED WITHIN HIGH POINT, BUT ALSO TO BE A RESOURCE FOR INFORMATION AROUND TREATMENT. THE SECOND PRIORITY IS TO ADDRESS THE STIGMA ASSOCIATED WITH MENTAL HEALTH, SUBSTANCE USE, AND CO-OCCURING TREATMENT. THE HOSPITAL'S STRATEGY IS TO PROVIDE EDUCATION TO PROVIDERS, INDIVIDUALS SEEKING TREATMENT AND THE GENERAL COMMUNITY REGARDING THERAPUTIC INTERVENTIONS, PSYCHOPARMACOLOGY, AND COMMUNITY BASED RECOVERY SERVICES TO DECREASE THE SHAME/STIGMA ASSOCIATED WITH SEEKING TREATMENT. |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Facility | 1 | FacilityNum |
Oth Hlth Care Fclts Not Hospital OthHlthCareFcltsNotHospitalGrp
Oth Hlth Care Fclts OthHlthCareFcltsGrp
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | 1 - OUT PATIENT CLINIC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 52 OAK STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MIDDLEBOROUGH | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 02346 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Facility | CLINIC | FacilityTxt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART III, LINE 2: | BAD DEBT EXPENSE IS ESTIMATED AT A PERCENTAGE OF NET REVENUE. THE ORGANIZATION EVALUATES BAD DEBT PERCENTAGE ON AN ANNUAL BASIS. |
| PART V, LINE 13 | THE HOSPITAL CREATED A FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE POLICY ON NOVEMBER 2, 2018. THE FAP IS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC AT HTTP://HPTC.ORG/RESOURCES/FAP.PDF |
| PART VI, LINE 7, REPORTS FILED WITH STATES | MA |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (1) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Type | FREECARE | GrantTypeTxt |
| Recipient | 3 | RecipientCnt |
| Cash Grant | $32,245 | CashGrantAmt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (6 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIEL S MUMBAUER | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT & CEO | $318,813 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $19,378 | $0 | $338,191 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DR JOSEPH SHRAND | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF CHILD PSYCHIATRY | $325,997 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $19,378 | $0 | $345,375 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DR ALFREDO GONZALEZ | ||||||||||||||
| MEDICAL DOCTOR | $255,149 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $956 | $0 | $256,105 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DR SYED JAFERY | ||||||||||||||
| MEDICAL DOCTOR | $246,422 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,987 | $0 | $253,409 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DR LUIS MOLMENTI | ||||||||||||||
| PSYCHIATRIST | $221,246 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,831 | $0 | $229,077 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DR GINA VITIELLO | ||||||||||||||
| PSYCHIATRIST | $196,080 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $18,458 | $0 | $214,538 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 3 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE COMPENSATION OF THE ORGANIZATION'S CEO IS DETERMINED THROUGH THE USE OF COMPARABLE FORM 990S OF OTHER ORGANIZATIONS, COMPENSATION SURVEYS, AS WELL AS APPROVAL BY THE BOARD. THE COMPENSATION OF OTHER OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES IS DETERMINED THROUGH AN ANNUAL REVIEW BY THE ORGANIZATION'S CEO. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK
Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
Issuer Name IssuerName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MASS DEVELOPMENT FINANCE AGENCY | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Issuer EIN | 043431814 | BondIssuerEIN |
| Bond Issued | 2014-05-30 | BondIssuedDt |
| Issue Price | $19,000,000 | IssuePriceAmt |
| Purpose | SEE PART VI - SUPPLEMENTAL INFORMATION | PurposeDesc |
| Defeased | 0 | DefeasedInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | 0 | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Pool Financing | 0 | PoolFinancingInd |
Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Retired | $1,820,648 | RetiredAmt |
| Total Proceeds | $19,000,000 | TotalProceedsAmt |
| Issuance Costs From Proceeds | $211,507 | IssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt |
| Capital Expenditures | $18,788,493 | CapitalExpendituresAmt |
| Substantial Completion | 2015 | SubstantialCompletionYr |
| Current Refunding | 0 | CurrentRefundingInd |
| Advance Refunding | 0 | AdvanceRefundingInd |
| Final Allocation Made | Yes (1) | FinalAllocationMadeInd |
| Adequate Books And Rec Maint | Yes (1) | AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd |
Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Owning Bond Financed Property | 0 | OwningBondFinancedPropertyInd |
| Any Lease Arrangements | 0 | AnyLeaseArrangementsInd |
| Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd Prop | 0 | MgmtContractBondFincdPropInd |
| Any Research Agreements | 0 | AnyResearchAgreementsInd |
| Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt Test | 0 | BondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd |
| Change In Use Bond Financed Prop | 0 | ChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd |
| Procs Nonqualified Bond Remdtd | 0 | ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd |
Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Form8038 T Filed | 0 | Form8038TFiledInd |
| Rebate Not Due Yet | Yes (1) | RebateNotDueYetInd |
| Exception To Rebate | 0 | ExceptionToRebateInd |
| No Rebate Due | 0 | NoRebateDueInd |
| Variable Rate Issue | 0 | VariableRateIssueInd |
| Hedge Identified In Bks And Rec | 0 | HedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd |
| Gross Proceeds Invested In GIC | 0 | GrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd |
| Written Proc To Monitor Reqs | 0 | WrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd |
Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Procedures Corrective Action | 0 | ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE K - PURPOSE OF ISSUE DESCRIPTION | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | -THE ACQUISITION OF REAL ESTATE AND CONSTRUCTION OF A TREATMENT FACILITY LOCATED IN BROCKTON, MA - THE RENOVATION OF A TREATMENT FACILITY LOCATED IN MIDDLEBOROUGH, MA - REFINANCING OF EXISTING LOANS - PAYOFF EXISTING LOANS OF RELATED PARTIES | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE COMPLETE COPY OF THE FORM 990 IS PROVIDED AND APPROVED BY THE BOARD PRIOR TO FILING WITH THE IRS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | EACH BOARD MEMBER MUST FILE A CONFLICT OF INTEREST REPORT WITH THE HPTC/SFS/SEMCOA CEO. ALSO, IF ANYONE DURING THE YEAR BELIEVES THAT THEY WILL BE IN CONFLICT IT HAS TO BE REPORTED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND CEO. WHEN A CONFLICT OF INTEREST EXISTS, THE CHAIRPERSON OF THE BOARD SHALL, IF APPROPRIATE, APPOINT A DISINTERESTED PERSON OR COMMITTEE TO INVESTIGATE ALTERNATIVES TO THE PROPOSED TRANSACTION OR ARRANGEMENT. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE COMPENSATION OF THE ORGANIZATION'S CEO IS DETERMINED THROUGH THE USE OF COMPARABLE FORM 990S OF OTHER ORGANIZATIONS, COMPENSATION SURVEYS, AS WELL AS APPROVAL BY THE BOARD. THE COMPENSATION OF OTHER OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES IS DETERMINED THROUGH AN ANNUAL REVIEW BY THE ORGANIZATION'S CEO. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE AT THE MASSACHUSETTS SECRETARY OF STATE'S OFFICE OR THE ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICES AT 72 KILBURN STREET, NEW BEDFORD, MA. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd | Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEMCOA | |||||||||||
| 72 KILBURN STREET | NEW BEDFORD | MA | 02740 | 237161463 | RECOVERY OF ALCOHOL & SUBSTANCE ABUSE | MA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | HIGH POINT TREATMENT CTR | Yes (1) | |
| SOUTHEAST FAMILY SERVICES | |||||||||||
| 72 KILBURN STREET | NEW BEDFORD | MA | 02740 | 043718347 | EMERGENCY FAMILY SHELTERS & RESIDENTIAL SERVICES | MA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | 0 | N/A | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | Yes (1) | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | Yes (1) | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | Yes (1) | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | Yes (1) | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | Yes (1) | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (1) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (1) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (11 entries)
| Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxt | InvolvedInvolvedAmt | Method Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |
|---|---|---|
| SEMCOA INC | ||
| Q | $290,755 | BOARD |
| SEMCOA INC | ||
| D | $647,279 | BOARD |
| SEMCOA INC | ||
| E | $769,397 | BOARD |
| SEMCOA INC | ||
| P | $266,285 | BOARD |
| SOUTHEAST FAMILY SERVICES | ||
| E | $66,066 | BOARD |
| SOUTHEAST FAMILY SERVICES | ||
| K | $2,071,879 | BOARD |
| SOUTHEAST FAMILY SERVICES | ||
| D | $1,276,524 | BOARD |
| SOUTHEAST FAMILY SERVICES | ||
| D | $760,344 | BOARD |
| SOUTHEAST FAMILY SERVICES | ||
| K | $688,842 | BOARD |
| SOUTHEAST FAMILY SERVICES | ||
| Q | $324,996 | BOARD |
| SOUTHEAST FAMILY SERVICES | ||
| J | $136,168 | BOARD |