STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

MENTAL HEALTH CENTER OF DENVER: Form 990, tax year 2017

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
MENTAL HEALTH CENTER OF DENVER (EIN 74-2499946)
Tax period
2017-07-01 to 2018-06-30
Filed
2019-05-07
IRS object ID
201931279349300133
Schema version
2017v2.3
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2019-05-07T09:18:46-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2018-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BKD LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1111 South Tejon Suite 800AddressLine1Txt
CityColorado SpringsCityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP809039848ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2017-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN742499946EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Mental Health Center of DenverBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of% ANGELA OAKLEYInCareOfNm
Business Name ControlMENTBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone3035046500PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14141 E Dickenson PlaceAddressLine1Txt
CityDenverCityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP80222ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonANGELA OAKLEYPersonNm
Person TitleCFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone3035046500PhoneNum
Signature2019-05-15SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonAdam R Smith CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00958966PTIN
Phone7194714290PhoneNum

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address167.68.126.162IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Federal Original Submission Id84022720191275000005FederalOriginalSubmissionId
Federal Original Submission Id2019-05-07FederalOriginalSubmissionIdDt
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device Id32B3D1662D66331C192DA061A832333DD6F28158AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device IdB297EB62ACBDF2C63341018967E8037D5137B826AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2017TaxYr
Build TS2019-02-21 02:37:17ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerCarl Clark CEOPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14141 E Dickenson PlaceAddressLine1Txt
CityDenverCityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP80222ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$101,834,853GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresswww.mhcd.orgWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1987FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateCOLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionMental Health Center of Denver provides evidence based mental health services to enhance the wellbeing of the Denver community.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body16VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent16VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee1131TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers385TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$55,733NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$2,976,779PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$3,898,937CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$93,551,967PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$91,171,099CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$361,137PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$194,022CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$639,986PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$1,222,550CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$97,529,869PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$96,486,608CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$58,621,639PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$59,997,628CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$52,000PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$71,669CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$451,344CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$35,261,290PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$35,212,948CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$93,934,929PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$95,282,245CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$3,594,940PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$1,204,363CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$92,013,699TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$92,595,138TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$36,499,604TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$35,642,665TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$55,514,095NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$56,952,473NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionMENTAL HEALTH CENTER OF DENVER ADVANCES THE MISSION OF ENRICHING LIVES AND MINDS BY FOCUSING ON STRENGTHS AND WELL-BEING. BY CREATING A NETWORK OF PARTNERS, WE SEEK TO PROVIDE ACCESS TO CARE FOR ALL IN DENVER WHO NEED IT AND ADVANCE THE OVERALL WELL-BEING OF DENVER'S COMMUNITIES THROUGH TREATMENT, PREVENTION, CRISIS AND OUTREACH SERVICES.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$42,458,192ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$46,231,171RevenueAmt
DescADULT RECOVERY SERVICES: ENGAGES PEOPLE EXPERIENCING BEHAVIORAL HEALTH NEEDS FROM MILD TO SEVERE INCLUDING THOSE WHO ARE OR HAVE RECENTLY BEEN HOMELESS, HOSPITALIZED, OR INVOLVED IN THE CRIMINAL JUSTICE SYSTEM. SERVICES INCLUDE INDIVIDUAL AND GROUP THERAPY, PSYCHIATRY, PHARMACY, CASE MANAGEMENT, CRISIS AND EMERGENCY SERVICES, BENEFITS ACQUISITION, AND PRIMARY CARE.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$18,221,254ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$18,488,329RevenueAmt
DescCHILD AND FAMILY SERVICES: OFFERS CLINICAL PROGRAMS FOR INFANTS, CHILDREN, ADOLESCENTS, AND FAMILIES LIVING WITH MENTAL ILLNESS AND BEHAVIORAL HEALTH CONCERNS. SERVICES ARE PROVIDED IN OUTPATIENT CLINICS, PEDIATRIC PRIMARY CARE CLINICS, FAMILIES' HOMES, EARLY LEARNING CENTERS, COMMUNITY CENTERS, SCHOOLS, YOUTH JUSTICE SYSTEM, AND AN INTENSIVE DAY TREATMENT CLASSROOM FOR SCHOOL-AGED YOUTH. OTHER PROGRAMS ADDRESS YOUTH SUICIDE, BEHAVIORAL HEALTH NEEDS OF PEOPLE WHO ARE DEAF OR HARD OF HEARING, AND FAMILIES WHOS PRIMARY LANGUAGE MAY BE SPANISH OR LANGUAGES OTHER THAN ENGLISH. OUR DAHLIA CAMPUS FOR HEALTH & WELL-BEING WAS DEVELOPED TO ADDRESS THE NEEDS OF THE NEIGHBORHOOD TO ALLOW COMMUNITY MEMBERS OF ALL AGES TO CONNECT, LEARN NEW SKILLS, AND FIND SUPPORTS NEEDED TO INCREASE THEIR HEALTH AND WELL-BEING. DAHLIA CAMPUS PROVIDES ACCESS TO FRESH PRODUCE AND HEALTHY PROTEIN FROM AN URBAN FARM AND AQUAPONICS GREENHOUSE. WE PARTNER WITH COMMUNITY ORGANIZATIONS TO OFFER SERVICES SUCH AS A FOOD PANTRY, PEDIATRIC DENTISTRY AND PRESCHOOL THAT ALLOW THE COMMUNITY TO THRIVE.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$15,777,720ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$16,531,490RevenueAmt
DescRESIDENTIAL SERVICES: OFFERS ASSISTED LIVING RESIDENTIAL CARE FOR PEOPLE EXPERIENCING A MENTAL HEALTH DISORDER, AS WELL AS LONGER-TERM LIVING SOLUTIONS FOR PEOPLE WHO CONTINUE TO NEED INDEPENDENT LIVING SKILL ASSISTANCE. ALL RESIDENTIAL HOUSING OPTIONS PROVIDE A SAFE, SECURE ENVIRONMENT MODELED ON TRAUMA-INFORMED CARE PRINCIPLES AND SUPPORT RESIDENTS TO LIVE SUCCESSFULLY IN THE COMMUNITY. PROGRAMS INCLUDE ALTERNATIVES TO HOSPITALIZATION FOR BEHAVIORAL HEALTH TREATMENT, CO-OCCURING MENTAL HEALTH AND SUBSTANCE USE DISORDERS, AND HOUSING AND FINANCIAL SUPPORT FOR INDEPENDENT LIVING IN APARTMENT BUILDINGS. SERVICES ARE DESIGNED TO CREATE A STRONG LINK BETWEEN STABLE HOUSING AND EFFECTIVE SUPPORTIVE SERVICES THAT ENABLE PEOPLE TO LIVE PRODUCTIVE AND HEALTHY LIVES.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp (9 entries)

ExpenseExpenseAmtRevenueRevenueAmtDescDesc
$10,062,590$11,219,393REHABILITATION SERVICES:SUPPORTS INDIVIDUALS IN
ACHIEVING EDUCATIONAL, EMPLOYMENT AND PERSONAL
DEVELOPMENT OPPORTUNITIES THEY NEED TO LEAD
SUCCESSFUL AND EMPOWERED LIVES. WITH ITS
NATIONALLY RECOGNIZED APPROACH, 2SUCCEED HELPS
PEOPLE LIVING WITH MENTAL ILLNESS ADVANCE IN THEIR
RECOVERY BY MATCHING THEM WITH EDUCATIONAL AND
WORK OPPORTUNITIES ALIGNED WITH THEIR INTERESTS
AND STRENGTHS.
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Other Prog Srvc Expense$10,062,590TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue$11,219,393TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt
Total Program Service Expenses$86,519,756TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesYes (true)LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingYes (true)CreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsYes (true)TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesfalseReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtfalseIndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingYes (true)ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (true)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (true)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt BondsfalseInvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntfalseBusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (true)DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (true)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntYes (true)TransactionWithControlEntInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document165IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee1131EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (true)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (true)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members16GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member16IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (true)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (true)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (true)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Own WebsiteYes (X)OwnWebsiteInd
Other WebsiteYes (X)OtherWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonANGELA OAKLEYPersonNm
Phone3035046500PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14141 E DICKENSON PLACEAddressLine1Txt
CityDenverCityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP80222ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (30 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
Edie Sonn
Board Chair0.50.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Debra Demuth
Vice Chair and Treasurer0.50.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Rick Simms
Director0.50.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Mary Haynes
Secretary0.50.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Les Wallace
Director0.50.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Ann Boyd
Director0.50.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Barbara Yondorf
Director0.50.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Luis Duarte
Director0.50.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Marjorie Lewis
Director0.50.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Nancy Gary
Director0.50.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Peggy Kozal
Director0.50.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Hannah Schecter
Director-Starting 7/20170.50.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Robert Parks
Director-Starting 9/20170.50.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Bruce Schroffel
Director-Starting 10/20170.50.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Ryan Kirkpatrick
Director-Starting 6/20180.50.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Theresa Piarrot
Director-Starting 6/20180.50.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Carl Clark
President and CEO41.50.5Yes (X)$580,927$0$19,314
Angela Oakley
VP and CFO41.50.5Yes (X)$316,894$0$28,581
Kristi Mock
VP and COO41.50.5Yes (X)$285,171$0$36,907
Cheryl A Clark
VP & Chief Medical Officer40.00.0$430,247$0$27,114Yes (X)
Lydia M Prado
VP of Child and Family40.00.0$356,849$0$26,916Yes (X)
Jody T Ryan
Adult Svcs Medical Director40.00.0$346,538$0$30,666Yes (X)
John Flynn
VP of Adult Services40.00.0$191,603$0$35,470Yes (X)
Yvette Buxton Child and
Family Medical Director40.00.0$376,651$0$9,450Yes (X)
Wesley M Williams
VP and CIO40.00.0$206,326$0$8,961Yes (X)
Dallas Fleming III
Psychiatrist40.00.0$283,413$0$16,736Yes (X)
John Menninger
Psychiatrist40.00.0$303,867$0$39,473Yes (X)
John E Sadler
Psychiatrist40.00.0$295,082$0$4,119Yes (X)
Andrew P Sylvester
Psychiatrist40.00.0$301,740$0$19,304Yes (X)
Kenneth MacIntyre
Psychiatrist40.00.0$302,127$0$18,584Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$4,577,435TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$321,595TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K62IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
Deneuve Construction Services
2344 Spruce St Suite BBOULDERCO80302Construction Svcs$1,546,706
NetSmart Technologies Inc
PO Box 823519PHILADELPHIAPA19182Electr Med Rcd Svcs$1,185,430
Maxim Healthcare Services
122558 Collections Center DRCHICAGOIL60693Temporary Staffing$835,072
Procraft Mechanical Inc
2400 Industrial Lane Ste 500BROOMFIELDCO80020Construction Svcs$941,746
Global Technology Resources Inc
990 S Broadway Suite 300DENVERCO80209Digital Tech Svcs$791,642
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K41CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Fundraising$103,691FundraisingAmt
Government Grants$1,934,551GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$1,860,695AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$3,898,937TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
MEDICAID623990$63,584,756$63,584,756
COLORADO BEHAVIORAL HEALTH623990$15,248,088$15,248,088
PHARMACY446110$7,062,045$7,062,045
CLIENT FEES623990$2,378,344$2,378,344
OTHER PROGRAM SERVICE REVENUE623990$2,863,965$2,863,965

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$33,901TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$33,901RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$91,171,099TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$242,903TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$242,903ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$5,209,699SecuritiesAmt
Other$12,931OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$4,988,524SecuritiesAmt
Other$282,987OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$221,175SecuritiesAmt
Other-$270,056OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$48,881TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$48,881ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$0FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$103,691ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$76,734FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$76,734TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$76,734ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gaming Gross Income$0GamingGrossIncomeAmt
Gaming Direct Expenses$0GamingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$0GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$0CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
MISCELLANEOUS INCOME900099$479,284$479,284
LOW INCOME HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FEE900099$820,000$820,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$1,299,284OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$96,486,608TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$92,470,383RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$117,288ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,314,686TotalAmt
Program Services$2,817,483ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$497,203ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$45,462,210TotalAmt
Program Services$42,231,520ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,982,139ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$248,551FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$948,317TotalAmt
Program Services$874,226ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$68,490ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$5,601FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,867,829TotalAmt
Program Services$5,616,177ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,229,941ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$21,711FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,404,586TotalAmt
Program Services$2,967,258ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$421,229ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$16,099FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$212,625TotalAmt
Program Services$21,312ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$191,313ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$115,728TotalAmt
Management And General$115,728ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$96,647TotalAmt
Management And General$96,647ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$71,669TotalAmt
Fundraising$71,669FundraisingAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,440,686TotalAmt
Program Services$2,224,137ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$208,718ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$7,831FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$171,960TotalAmt
Program Services$171,960ProgramServicesAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,230,887TotalAmt
Program Services$1,424,092ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$771,519ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$35,276FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,756,450TotalAmt
Program Services$4,043,385ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$691,882ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$21,183FundraisingAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,053,512TotalAmt
Program Services$2,855,573ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$197,939ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$630,090TotalAmt
Program Services$380,115ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$246,647ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$3,328FundraisingAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$61,082TotalAmt
Management And General$61,082ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,254,799TotalAmt
Program Services$1,235,569ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$18,738ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$492FundraisingAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,197,956TotalAmt
Program Services$2,907,124ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$283,561ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$7,271FundraisingAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$552,937TotalAmt
Program Services$436,203ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$115,509ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,225FundraisingAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
PHARMACEUTICAL$9,096,863$9,096,863
MEDICAL AND LAB$3,385,077$3,385,077
MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS$636,969$549,686$85,747$1,536
MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES$3,318,680$3,281,996$27,113$9,571

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$95,282,245TotalAmt
Program Services$86,519,756ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$8,311,145ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$451,344FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$15,384,891BOYAmt
EOY$13,888,774EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,850,282BOYAmt
EOY$1,556,229EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,192,544BOYAmt
EOY$2,364,635EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,860,938BOYAmt
EOY$5,708,706EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$605,906BOYAmt
EOY$674,773EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,266,172BOYAmt
EOY$1,128,980EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$70,782,025LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$27,749,263LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$43,014,064BOYAmt
EOY$43,032,762EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,877,560BOYAmt
EOY$17,236,254EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,387,764BOYAmt
EOY$2,415,030EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,573,578BOYAmt
EOY$4,588,995EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$92,013,699BOYAmt
EOY$92,595,138EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,136,653BOYAmt
EOY$10,020,227EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,436,486BOYAmt
EOY$1,423,171EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$22,393,532BOYAmt
EOY$22,625,000EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$829,483BOYAmt
EOY$879,686EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$703,450BOYAmt
EOY$694,581EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$36,499,604BOYAmt
EOY$35,642,665EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$53,392,492BOYAmt
EOY$55,121,348EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,121,603BOYAmt
EOY$1,831,125EOYAmt

Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$55,514,095BOYAmt
EOY$56,952,473EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$92,013,699BOYAmt
EOY$92,595,138EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$1,204,363ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$61,964NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$295,979DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (true)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (true)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$7,814,819CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$7,096,220CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$3,792,545CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$2,976,779CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$3,898,937CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$25,579,300TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$7,814,819CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$7,096,220CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$3,792,545CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$2,976,779CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$3,898,937CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$25,579,300TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$2,188,066SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$23,391,234PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$45,782CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$106,575CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$224,809CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$327,612CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$332,830CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,037,608TotalAmt

Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$26,616,908TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$422,505,515GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.87881PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.87016PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Grassroots LobbyingTotalGrassrootsLobbyingGrp
Total Direct LobbyingTotalDirectLobbyingGrp
Total Lobbying ExpendTotalLobbyingExpendGrp
Other Exempt Purpose ExpendOtherExemptPurposeExpendGrp
Total Exempt Purpose ExpendTotalExemptPurposeExpendGrp
Lobbying Nontaxable AmountLobbyingNontaxableAmountGrp
Grassroots NontaxableGrassrootsNontaxableGrp
Tot Lbbyng Grassroot Mns Non TxTotLbbyngGrassrootMnsNonTxGrp
Tot Lbby Expend Mns Lbbyng Non TxTotLbbyExpendMnsLbbyngNonTxGrp
VolunteersfalseVolunteersInd
Paid Staff Or ManagementfalsePaidStaffOrManagementInd
Media AdvertisementsfalseMediaAdvertisementsInd
Mailings MembersfalseMailingsMembersInd
Publications Or BroadcastfalsePublicationsOrBroadcastInd
Grants Other OrganizationsfalseGrantsOtherOrganizationsInd
Direct Contact LegislatorsYes (true)DirectContactLegislatorsInd
Direct Contact Legislators$96,647DirectContactLegislatorsAmt
Rallies DemonstrationsfalseRalliesDemonstrationsInd
Other ActivitiesfalseOtherActivitiesInd
Total Lobbying Expenditures$96,647TotalLobbyingExpendituresAmt
Not Described Section501c3falseNotDescribedSection501c3Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule C, Part II-B, Line 1gFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationMENTAL HEALTH CENTER OF DENVER IS A MEMBER OF THE COLORADO BEHAVIORAL HEALTHCARE COUNCIL AND NATIONAL COUNCIL FOR BEHAVIORAL HEALTH, WHICH MONITORS STATE AND NATIONAL LEGISLATION AFFECTING THE MENTAL HEALTH INDUSTRY. STAFF AND BOARD MEMBERS ATTEND THE STATE AND NATIONAL HILL DAY GATHERINGS TO MEET STATE REPRESENTATIVES AND PROVIDE THEM WITH THE PERSPECTIVES OF THE MENTAL HEALTH CENTER OF DENVER. MENTAL HEALTH CENTER OF DENVER ALSO HAS AN ANNUAL LEGISLATIVE BRIEFING FOR STATE LEGISLATORS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Art Public Exhibition AmountsArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp
Held Works ArtHeldWorksArtGrp
Agent Trustee EtcfalseAgentTrusteeEtcInd
Incl Escrow Custodial Acct LiabYes (true)InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$297,828BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$24,938InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Administrative Expenses$3,086AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$319,680EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$262,451BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$38,125InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Administrative Expenses$2,748AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$297,828EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$273,558BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$8,470InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Administrative Expenses$2,637AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$262,451EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$269,225BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$7,030InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Administrative Expenses$2,697AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$273,558EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$237,579BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$34,152InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Administrative Expenses$2,506AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$269,225EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY1.00000BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.00000PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.00000TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgYes (true)EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$5,380,356OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$5,380,356BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$49,658,811OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$17,817,344DepreciationAmt
Book Value$31,841,467BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$947,698OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$622,629DepreciationAmt
Book Value$325,069BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$13,907,300OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$9,004,531DepreciationAmt
Book Value$4,902,769BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$887,860OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$304,759DepreciationAmt
Book Value$583,101BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$43,032,762TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$97,397,458TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$61,964NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$896,080DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Other Revenue$76,734OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$910,850RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$96,486,608RevenueSubtotalAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$96,486,608TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$95,959,080TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$600,101DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Other Expenses Included$76,734OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$676,835ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$95,282,245ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$95,282,245TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule D, Part IV, Line 2BESCROW AND CUSTODIAL ARRANGEMENTS: MHCD MAINTAINS BANK ACCOUNTS ON BEHALF OF ITS CONSUMERS WHO RECEIVE DISABILITY BENEFITS.
Schedule D, Part V, Line 4PURPOSE OF ENDOWMENT FUNDS: To help sustain Mental Health Center of Denver's future growth
Schedule D, Part X, Line 2Uncertain Tax Positions: Management has evaluated their income tax positions under the guidance included in ASC 740. Based on their review, management has not identified any material uncertain tax positions to be recorded or disclosed in the financial statements.
Schedule D, Part XI, Line 2DAMOUNTS INCLUDED IN AUDIT REVENUE BUT NOT ON THE TAX RETURN: Fundraising event expense 76,734
SCHEDULE D, Part XII, Line 2DAMOUNTS INCLUDED IN AUDIT EXPENSE BUT NOT ON THE TAX RETURN: Fundraising event expense 76,734

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Mail SolicitationsYes (X)MailSolicitationsInd
Email SolicitationsYes (X)EmailSolicitationsInd
In Person SolicitationsYes (X)InPersonSolicitationsInd
Solicitation Of Non Govt GrantsYes (X)SolicitationOfNonGovtGrantsInd
Solicitation Of Govt GrantsYes (X)SolicitationOfGovtGrantsInd
Special Fundraising EventsYes (X)SpecialFundraisingEventsInd
Agrmt Prof Fundraising ActyYes (true)AgrmtProfFundraisingActyInd

Fundraiser Activity Info FundraiserActivityInfoGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonRDM CommunicationsPersonNm
ActivityConsultingActivityTxt
Fundraiser Control Of FundsfalseFundraiserControlOfFundsInd
Gross Receipts$0GrossReceiptsAmt
Retained By Contractor$56,333RetainedByContractorAmt
Net To Organization-$56,333NetToOrganizationAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Gross Receipts$0TotalGrossReceiptsAmt
Total Retained By Contractors$56,333TotalRetainedByContractorsAmt
Total Net To Organization-$56,333TotalNetToOrganizationAmt
Licensed StatesCOLicensedStatesCd

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1GOH BreakfastEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$103,691GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Charitable Contri Event1$103,691CharitableContriEvent1Amt
Rent Facility Costs Event1$18,267RentFacilityCostsEvent1Amt
Food And Beverage Event1$28,883FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt
Entertainment Event1$24,005EntertainmentEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$5,579OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Other Events Total0OtherEventsTotalCnt
Gross Receipts Total$103,691GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Charitable Contributions Tot$103,691CharitableContributionsTotAmt
Rent Fclty Costs Total Events$18,267RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt
Food And Beverage Total Events$28,883FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt
Entertainment Total Events$24,005EntertainmentTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$5,579OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$76,734DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary-$76,734NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (14 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Carl Clark
President and CEO$486,453$92,057$2,417$9,450$9,864$600,241
Angela Oakley
VP and CFO$268,330$48,024$540$355$28,226$345,475
Cheryl A Clark
VP & Chief Medical Officer$353,138$75,015$2,094$9,450$17,664$457,361
Kristi Mock
VP and COO$228,762$55,593$816$6,115$30,792$322,078
Lydia M Prado
VP of Child and Family$313,533$42,212$1,104$9,252$17,664$383,765
Jody T Ryan
Adult Svcs Medical Director$341,438$4,464$636$9,450$21,216$377,204
John Flynn
VP of Adult Services$157,635$33,537$431$4,678$30,792$227,073
Yvette Buxton Child and
Family Medical Director$370,327$4,970$1,354$9,450$0$386,101
Wesley M Williams
VP and CIO$182,139$23,987$200$5,673$3,288$215,287
Dallas Fleming III
Psychiatrist$283,205$0$208$8,516$8,220$300,149
John Menninger
Psychiatrist$298,908$3,941$1,018$8,681$30,792$343,340
John E Sadler
Psychiatrist$285,948$4,058$5,076$4,119$0$299,201
Andrew P Sylvester
Psychiatrist$296,909$4,422$409$9,440$9,864$321,044
Kenneth MacIntyre
Psychiatrist$297,620$3,959$548$8,720$9,864$320,711

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd

Issuer Name IssuerName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Colorado Health and Facilities AuthorityBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond Issuer EIN840752932BondIssuerEIN
CUSIP19648AS30CUSIPNum
Bond Issued2014-02-19BondIssuedDt
Issue Price$23,285,000IssuePriceAmt
PurposeConstruction and Refunding SeriesPurposeDesc

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Retired$1,240,000RetiredAmt
Bond Defeased$0BondDefeasedAmt
Total Proceeds$22,963,180TotalProceedsAmt
In Reserve Fund$1,655,000InReserveFundAmt
Capitalized Interest$0CapitalizedInterestAmt
Refunding Escrow$0RefundingEscrowAmt
Issuance Costs From Proceeds$402,087IssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt
Credit Enhancement$0CreditEnhancementAmt
Working Capital Expenditures$0WorkingCapitalExpendituresAmt
Capital Expenditures$8,607,043CapitalExpendituresAmt
Other Spent Proceeds$12,299,050OtherSpentProceedsAmt
Unspent$0UnspentAmt
Substantial Completion2015SubstantialCompletionYr
Current RefundingYes (true)CurrentRefundingInd
Advance RefundingfalseAdvanceRefundingInd
Final Allocation MadeYes (true)FinalAllocationMadeInd
Adequate Books And Rec MaintYes (true)AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Owning Bond Financed PropertyfalseOwningBondFinancedPropertyInd
Any Lease ArrangementsfalseAnyLeaseArrangementsInd
Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropfalseMgmtContractBondFincdPropInd
Any Research AgreementsfalseAnyResearchAgreementsInd
Private Bus Use By Others0PrivateBusUseByOthersPct
Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestfalseBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd
Change In Use Bond Financed PropfalseChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd
Remedial Action TakenfalseRemedialActionTakenInd
Procs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdYes (true)ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Form8038 T FiledfalseForm8038TFiledInd
Rebate Not Due YetYes (true)RebateNotDueYetInd
Exception To RebatefalseExceptionToRebateInd
No Rebate DuefalseNoRebateDueInd
Variable Rate IssuefalseVariableRateIssueInd
Hedge Identified In Bks And RecfalseHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd

Hedge Provider Name HedgeProviderName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line10BusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Proceeds Invested In GICfalseGrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd

GIC Provider Name GICProviderName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line10BusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Proceeds InvestedfalseGrossProceedsInvestedInd
Written Proc To Monitor ReqsYes (true)WrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Procedures Corrective ActionYes (true)ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule K, Part II, Line 3, Column (A)Although the issue price per Form 8038 was authorized to be $23,285,000, the bond instead issued proceeds of $22,963,180, equal to its stated redemption price at maturity.
Schedule K, Part II, Line 11, Column (A)THE AMOUNT REPORTED ON LINE 11 ($12,299,050) REPRESENTS THE AMOUNT USED TO CURRENTLY REFUND A PRIOR ISSUE.

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, Lines 6, 7a, 7bORGANIZATION'S MEMBERS OR STOCKHOLDERS: ACCORDING TO THE BYLAWS, THE MAYOR OF THE CITY AND COUNTY OF DENVER APPOINTED ONE THIRD OF THE DIRECTORS OF MENTAL HEALTH CENTER OF DENVER. ANY CHANGE OR AMENDMENT TO THE BYLAWS REGARDING THE MAYOR'S POWER TO APPOINT DIRECTORS MUST ALSO BE APPROVED IN WRITING BY THE MAYOR OF THE CITY AND COUNTY OF DENVER.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 11BFORM 990 REVIEW PROCESS: THE AUDIT/FINANCE COMMITTEE WILL REVIEW THE COMPLETED FORM 990 WITH THE PREPARER, AN OUTSIDE CPA FIRM. THE COMPLETED FORM 990 IS THEN PRESENTED TO THE ENTIRE BOARD PRIOR TO FILING.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 12CHOW THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY IS MONITORED AND ENFORCED: MHCD ANNUALLY REQUIRES ALL BOARD MEMBERS TO COMPLETE A CONFLICT OF INTEREST FORM. CONFLICTS ARE REVIEWED BY THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD. BOARD MEMBERS WHO DISCLOSE CONFLICTS ARE REQUIRED TO REFRAIN FROM DISCUSSING OR VOTING ON THE PARTICULAR TRANSACTION IN WHICH HE/SHE HAS AN INTEREST, OR OTHERWISE ATTEMPTING TO EXERT ANY INFLUENCE ON MHCD OR ITS COMPONENTS TO AFFECT A DECISION TO PARTICIPATE OR NOT PARTICIPATE IN SUCH TRANSACTION. ALL PROCEEDINGS RELATED TO CONFLICTS OF INTEREST ARE DOCUMENTED IN THE MEETING MINUTES.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Lines 15A & 15BEXECUTIVE COMPENSATION POLICY AND PROCEDURES: THE BOARD RETAINED THE FIRM OF HARLAN GROUP TO COMPLETE A SALARY COMPARABILITY STUDY FOR THE CEO, OTHER OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES IN JUNE 2017. THIS PROCESS IS COMPLETED APPROXIMATELY EVERY THREE YEARS. HARLAN GROUP USES A NUMBER OF SURVEYS, COMPARING SALARIES BASED ON THE SIZE OF THE ORGANIZATION, HEALTHCARE, MENTAL HEALTH, NONPROFIT, REGION, AND OTHER FACTORS. THE BOARD HAS A CEO COMPENSATION SUBCOMMITTEE WHICH IS COMPRISED OF THE PERSONNEL COMMITTEE AND EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEMBERS WHO CONSIDER THE DATA REPORTED FROM HARLAN GROUP AS WELL AS MSEC DATA AND OTHER SOURCES OF INFORMATION IN DETERMINING THE CEO'S SALARY AND INCENTIVE COMPENSATION. THIS PROCESS WAS ALSO UNDERTAKEN FOR THE OTHER OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES OF THE ORGANIZATION. THE BOARD THEN HAS OVERSIGHT AND COMMUNICATION WITH THE CEO OVER THE EXECUTIVE TEAM COMPENSATION PACKAGES, REVIEWS PERFORMANCE METRICS WITHIN THE COMPENSATION PACKAGE QUARTERLY, AND AUTHORIZED THE CEO TO OPERATE WITHIN THE PARAMETERS OF THE AGREED UPON COMPENSATION STRUCTURE.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, Line 19HOW DOCUMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC: THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. PREVIOUSLY FILED 990 FORMS ARE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC ON THE ORGANIZATION'S WEBSITE.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Sanderson LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14141 E Dickenson PlaceAddressLine1Txt
CityDenverCityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP80222ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN810823822EIN
Primary ActivitiesHousg ProjectPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateCOLegalDomicileStateCd
End Of Year Assets$185EndOfYearAssetsAmt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MHCDBusinessNameLine1Txt

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (4 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
Sabin Group Inc
4141 East Dickenson PlaceDenverCO80222742510947HousingCO501(c)(3)Line 10MHCDYes (true)
Sabin Group I
4141 East Dickenson PlaceDenverCO80222841171536HousingCO501(c)(3)Line 10SabinGrp IncYes (true)
Park East House Inc
4141 East Dickenson PlaceDenverCO80222742374685HousingCO501(c)(3)Line 10SabinGrp IncYes (true)
Lowell Terrace Corp
4141 East Dickenson PlaceDenverCO80222311601975HousingCO501(c)(3)Line 10SabinGrp IncYes (true)

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Sanderson LLLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14141 E Dickenson PLaceAddressLine1Txt
CityDenverCityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP80222ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN371799349EIN
Primary ActivitiesHousing ProjePrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateCOLegalDomicileStateCd

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Sanderson LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Predominant Income TypeHousingPredominantIncomeTypeTxt
Share Of Total Income$555ShareOfTotalIncomeAmt
Share Of EOY Assets$1,509ShareOfEOYAssetsAmt
Disproportionate AllocationsfalseDisproportionateAllocationsInd
UBI Code V$0UBICodeVAmt
General Or Managing PartnerYes (true)GeneralOrManagingPartnerInd
Ownership0.00010OwnershipPct

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Wesley HouseBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14141 E Dickenson PlaceAddressLine1Txt
CityDenverCityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP80222ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN472677053EIN
Primary ActivitiesHousingPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateCOLegalDomicileStateCd

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Sabin Group IncBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Entity TypeC corpEntityTypeTxt
Share Of Total Income$63,848ShareOfTotalIncomeAmt
Share Of EOY Assets$75,775ShareOfEOYAssetsAmt
Ownership1.00000OwnershipPct
Controlled OrganizationYes (true)ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgYes (true)GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgYes (true)LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgYes (true)RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgYes (true)PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgYes (true)PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (true)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (true)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgYes (true)ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgYes (true)TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (8 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
Sabin Group Inc
D$420,504Intercompany
Sabin Group I
D$241,933Intercompany
Lowell Terrace Corp
D$193,658Intercompany
Park East House
D$200,113Intercompany
Sabin Group Inc
Q$178,469Cash/Alloc
Sabin Group I
Q$24,701Cash/Alloc
Park East House
Q$49,718Cash/Alloc
Wesley House
D$78,121Intercompany