STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

SALESMANSHIP CLUB FOUNDATION: Form 990, tax year 2017

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
SALESMANSHIP CLUB FOUNDATION (EIN 75-2439715)
Tax period
2017-11-01 to 2018-10-31
Filed
2019-09-13
IRS object ID
201932569349300108
Schema version
2017v2.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2019-09-13T09:00:34-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2018-10-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN350921680PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CROWE LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1750 N St Paul Suite 850AddressLine1Txt
CityDallasCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP75201ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2017-11-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN752439715EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Salesmanship Club FoundationBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlSALEBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone2149439700PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1106 E 10th St 200AddressLine1Txt
CityDallasCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP75203ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonPatty PickardPersonNm
Person TitleSenior Director of FinancePersonTitleTxt
Signature2019-09-13SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonJACKIE COBURNPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00244301PTIN
Phone2147775200PhoneNum
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2017TaxYr
Build TS2019-02-21 02:37:17ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Teri IsaacsBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1106 E 10th St 200AddressLine1Txt
CityDallasCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP75203ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$23,791,514GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.SCDALLAS.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1992FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateTXLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionSUPPORT MOMENTOUS INSTITUTE AND THE SALESMANSHIP CLUB OF DALLAS.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body9VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent9VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers40TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$138,589PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$37,350CYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$0CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$3,564,074PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$9,227,914CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$3,702,663PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$9,265,264CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$3,914,190PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$4,037,088CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$0CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$633,597PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$679,575CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$4,547,787PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$4,716,663CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$845,124PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$4,548,601CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$132,804,354TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$136,687,879TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$38,912TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$288,701TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$132,765,442NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$136,399,178NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionSUPPORT MOMENTOUS INSTITUTE AND THE SALESMANSHIP CLUB OF DALLAS TO PROMOTE THE EDUCATIONAL AND MENTAL HEALTH SERVICES FOR CHILDREN AND THEIR FAMILIES IN THE GREATER DALLAS AREA THROUGH AN AFFILIATED NON-PROFIT OPERATING CORPORATION. THE SALESMANSHIP CLUB OF DALLAS PROVIDES MOMENTOUS INSTITUTE WITH OPERATING FUNDS NECESSARY TO CARRY OUT OPERATIONS, AND ACTIVITIES OF ITS PROGRAMS AND FACILITY'S NEEDS.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$4,037,088ExpenseAmt
Grant$4,037,088GrantAmt
Revenue$0RevenueAmt
DescTHE FOUNDATION IS ORGANIZED AND OPERATED TO SUPPORT THE CHARITABLE AND EDUCATIONAL UNDERTAKINGS OF THE MOMENTOUS INSTITUTE AND THE SALESMANSHIP CLUB OF DALLAS TO RECEIVE, HOLD, MANAGE, CONVEY AND DISPOSE OF PROPERTY AND INVEST FUNDS DONATED OR OTHERWISE ACQUIRED. MOMENTOUS INSTITUTE PROVIDES EDUCATION FOR LOW INCOME CHILDREN AND THERAPEUTIC SERVICES FOR TROUBLED CHILDREN AND THEIR FAMILIES. MOMENTOUS SCHOOL SERVES 248 INNER-CITY STUDENTS FROM AGE 3 THROUGH 5TH GRADE. THE SCHOOL IS RANKED AS EXEMPLARY BASED ON STATE-MANDATED TEST SCORES. EACH YEAR MOMENTOUS INSTITUTE PROVIDES A WIDE RANGE OF THERAPEUTIC SERVICES FOR FAMILIES WITH CHILDREN WHO ARE EXPERIENCING EMOTIONAL AND BEHAVIORAL DIFFICULTIES. ACROSS ALL SERVICES A TOTAL OF MORE THAN 5,000 CHILDREN AND THEIR FAMILY MEMBERS WERE SERVED IN FISCAL YEAR 2018. IN ADDITION, MOMENTOUS INSTITUTE PROVIDES TRAINING IN EFFECTIVE PRACTICES TO EDUCATORS AND MENTAL HEALTH PROFESSIONALS EACH YEAR. IN ADDITION, MOMENTOUS INSTITUTE ALSO INVESTS IN RESEARCH AND TRAINING, INCLUDING THE CHANGING THE ODDS CONFERENCE TO REACH FAR MORE CHILDREN THAN CAN EVER BE SERVED DIRECTLY. MOMENTOUS INSTITUTE USED THE DIRECT WORK WITH FAMILIES TO EQUIP EDUCATORS, MENTAL HEALTH PROFESSIONALS, PARENTS AND DECISION MAKERS WITH TRAUMA-INFORMED STRATEGIES THAT STRENGTHEN SOCIAL EMOTIONAL HEALTH.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$4,037,088TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsYes (true)TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentfalseReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (true)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntfalseBusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (true)DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document0IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee0EmployeeCnt
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OfYes (true)Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members9GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member9IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (true)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (true)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesfalseMinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOfalseCompensationProcessCEOInd
Investment In Joint VentureYes (true)InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Written Policy Or ProcedureYes (true)WrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Patty PickardBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone2149439700PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1106 E 10TH ST Suite 200AddressLine1Txt
CityDallasCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP75203ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (15 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
JIM LOZIER
CHAIRMAN1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHRISTIAN T METTEN
TRUSTEE thru 11/9/17; TREASURER as of 11/9/171.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
STANLEY C BOULD
TREASURER thru 11/9/17 and Secretary as of 11/9/171.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
NORMAN P BAGWELL
TRUSTEE as of 11/9/171.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
FREDERICK H BENNERS JR
TRUSTEE as of 11/9/171.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
TODD C MEIER
TRUSTEE as of 11/9/171.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
NOBLE W NASH
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MICHAEL J NOLAN JR
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SCOTT A WOOD
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LOUIS J GRABOWSKY
TRUSTEE thru 11/9/171.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
PATRICK MCEVOY JR
TRUSTEE thru 11/9/171.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
VICTOR J SCHMERBECK
TRUSTEE thru 11/9/171.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
TERI ISAACS
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR8.020.0Yes (X)$0$247,111$22,987
PATRICIA PICKARD
SR. DIRECTOR OF FINANCE4.028.0Yes (X)$0$166,824$22,419
LINDA LEE
CONTROLLER4.020.0$0$127,061$18,353Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$0TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$540,996TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$63,759TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K0IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp

Contractor Name ContractorName

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1LUTHER KING CAPITAL MANAGEMENTBusinessNameLine1Txt

Contractor Address ContractorAddress

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1301 COMMERCE ST SUITE 1600AddressLine1Txt
CityFT WORTHCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP761024116ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ServicesINVEST MGMT SVCSServicesDesc
Compensation$469,544CompensationAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K1CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
All Other Contributions$37,350AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$37,350TotalContributionsAmt

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$0TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$2,097,333TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$2,097,333ExclusionAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$21,656,831SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$14,526,250SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$7,130,581SecuritiesAmt
Other$0OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$7,130,581TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$7,130,581ExclusionAmt

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$0OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$9,265,264TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$9,227,914ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,037,088TotalAmt
Program Services$4,037,088ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$17,953TotalAmt
Management And General$17,953ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$173,506TotalAmt
Management And General$173,506ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$469,544TotalAmt
Management And General$469,544ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$18,572TotalAmt
Management And General$18,572ManagementAndGeneralAmt

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,716,663TotalAmt
Program Services$4,037,088ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$679,575ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,786,447BOYAmt
EOY$13,264,966EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,800,000BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$0LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$0LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$107,207,363BOYAmt
EOY$121,488,773EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,068,172BOYAmt
EOY$1,477,582EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$15,942,372BOYAmt
EOY$456,558EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$132,804,354BOYAmt
EOY$136,687,879EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$38,912BOYAmt
EOY$41,567EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$247,134EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$38,912BOYAmt
EOY$288,701EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$37,466,541BOYAmt
EOY$53,775,019EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$16,628,229BOYAmt
EOY$1,028,613EOYAmt

Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$78,670,672BOYAmt
EOY$81,595,546EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$132,765,442BOYAmt
EOY$136,399,178EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$132,804,354BOYAmt
EOY$136,687,879EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$4,548,601ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$2,663,290NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$1,748,425OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Supporting Organization509a3Yes (X)SupportingOrganization509a3Ind
Supporting Org Type1Yes (X)SupportingOrgType1Ind
IRS Written DeterminationYes (X)IRSWrittenDeterminationInd
Supported Organizations1SupportedOrganizationsCnt

Supported Org Information SupportedOrgInformationGrp

Supported Organization Name SupportedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SALESMANSHIP CLUB OF DALLASBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN750717135EIN
Organization Type9OrganizationTypeCd
Governing Document ListedYes (true)GoverningDocumentListedInd
Support$4,037,088SupportAmt
Other Support$0OtherSupportAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Supported Organizations Total1SupportedOrganizationsTotalCnt
Support Sum$4,037,088SupportSumAmt
Other Support Sum$0OtherSupportSumAmt

Form990 Sch A Supporting Org Form990SchASupportingOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Listed By Name Governing DocYes (true)ListedByNameGoverningDocInd
Suprt Org No IRS DeterminationfalseSuprtOrgNoIRSDeterminationInd
Supported Org Section C456falseSupportedOrgSectionC456Ind
Supported Org Not Organized USfalseSupportedOrgNotOrganizedUSInd
Organization Change Suprt OrgfalseOrganizationChangeSuprtOrgInd
Support Non Supported OrgfalseSupportNonSupportedOrgInd
Payment Substantial ContribtrfalsePaymentSubstantialContribtrInd
Loan Disqualified PersonfalseLoanDisqualifiedPersonInd
Controlled Disqualified PrsnfalseControlledDisqualifiedPrsnInd
Disqualified Prsn Controll IntfalseDisqualifiedPrsnControllIntInd
Disqualified Prsn Ownr IntfalseDisqualifiedPrsnOwnrIntInd
Excess Business Holdings RulesfalseExcessBusinessHoldingsRulesInd
Contribution ControllerfalseContributionControllerInd
Contribution FamilyfalseContributionFamilyInd
Contribution35 ControlledfalseContribution35ControlledInd

Form990 Sch A Type1 Suprt Org Form990SchAType1SuprtOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Power Appoint Majority Dir TrstYes (true)PowerAppointMajorityDirTrstInd
Operate Benefit Non Suprt OrgfalseOperateBenefitNonSuprtOrgInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$132,765,442BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$37,350ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$8,313,049InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$4,037,088OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$679,575AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$136,399,178EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$115,528,173BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$138,589ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$21,646,467InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$3,914,190OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$633,597AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$132,765,442EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$113,978,182BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$1,230,111ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$4,725,855InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$3,796,333OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$609,642AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$115,528,173EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$117,342,858BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$151,580ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$607,329InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$3,538,911OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$584,674AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$113,978,182EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$109,493,014BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$654,292ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$11,072,252InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$3,281,639OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$595,061AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$117,342,858EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.3943BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.5982PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.0075TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescDue to Salesmanship Club of DallasDesc
Amt$247,134Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$247,134TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$8,350,399TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$2,663,290NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$1,748,425OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported-$914,865RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$9,265,264RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$0OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$9,265,264TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$4,716,663TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$0OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$4,716,663ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$0OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$4,716,663TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule D, Part V, Line 4 Intended uses of endowment fundsENDOWMENT FUNDS ARE USED TO SUPPORT THE CHARITABLE AND EDUCATIONAL UNDERTAKINGS OF MOMENTOUS INSTITUTE AND SALESMANSHIP CLUB OF DALLAS BY PROVIDING OPERATING AND PROGRAM RELATED GRANTS.
Schedule D, Part X, Line 2 FIN 48 (ASC 740) footnoteThe Foundation is exempt from federal income tax under Section 501(c)(3) of the United States Internal Revenue Code (the "Code"), except to the extent it has unrelated business income. In addition, the Foundation has been determined by the Internal Revenue Service to be a public charity within the meaning of Section 509(a)(3) of the Code. For the years ended October 31, 2018 and 2017, the Foundation had no net unrelated business income. Accordingly, no provision for income tax has been provided in the accompanying financial statements. GAAP requires the evaluation of tax positions taken or expected to be taken in the course of preparing the Foundation's tax return to determine whether the tax positions are more likely than not of being sustained by the applicable tax authority. Tax positions not deemed to meet the more likely than not threshold would be recorded as a tax benefit or expense in the current year. A reconciliation is not provided herein, as the beginning and ending amounts of unrecognized benefits are zero, with no interim additions, reductions, or settlements. The Foundation is relying on its tax-exempt status and its adherence to all applicable laws and regulations to preserve that status. However, the conclusions regarding accounting for uncertainty in income taxes will be subject to review and may be adjusted at a later date based on factors including, but not limited to, ongoing analysis of tax laws, regulations, and interpretations thereof. The Foundation recognizes interest and penalties, if any, related to uncertain tax positions as income tax expense. The Foundation's informational returns filed are generally subject to examination for three years after the later of the due date or date of filing.
Schedule D, Part XI, Line 2(d) Other revenues in audited financial statements not in form 990Change in Value of Charitable Remainder Trust - 1748425

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable

Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Salesmanship Club of DallasBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1106 E 10th StreetAddressLine1Txt
Address Line2Suite 200AddressLine2Txt
CityDallasCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP75203ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient EIN750717135RecipientEIN
IRC Section501(c)(3)IRCSectionDesc
Cash Grant$4,037,088CashGrantAmt
Purpose Of GrantTransfer for Operating and Program ExpensesPurposeOfGrantTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org1Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org0TotalOtherOrgCnt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule I, Part I, Line 2 Procedures for monitoring use of grant funds.FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationGRANTS ARE AWARDED SOLELY TO RELATED ORGANIZATIONS. REVIEW OF RELATED ORGANIZATIONS' OPERATIONS AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS OCCURS ON A REGULAR BASIS BY MANAGEMENT AS WELL AS AT BOARD OF DIRECTOR MEETINGS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (2 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
TERI ISAACS
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$0$227,511$0$10,000$0$9,600$0$13,694$0$9,293$0$270,098$0$0
PATRICIA PICKARD
SR. DIRECTOR OF FINANCE$0$161,824$0$5,000$0$0$0$9,940$0$12,479$0$189,243$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule J, Part I, Line 3 Arrangement used to establish the top management official's compensationFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationMETHODS USED BY A RELATED ORGANIZATION TO ESTABLISH COMPENSATION- THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR IS AN EMPLOYEE OF A RELATED ENTITY. THEREFORE NO ANSWERS ARE SELECTED AT SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 3 -THE RELATED ORGANIZATION USES AN ANNUAL COMPENSATION SURVEY OF SIMILAR NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATIONS. THE SALARIES AND BENEFITS ARE COMPARED TO OTHER ORGANIZATIONS FOR REASONABLENESS. SUCH INFORMATION IS PRESENTED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. TOTAL SALARIES ARE REVIEWED BY THE FINANCE COMMITTEE AND APPROVED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (9 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15a PROCESS TO ESTABLISH COMPENSATION OF TOP MANAGEMENT OFFICIALLine 15a was answered "no" in accordance with the IRS instructions. THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR WAS COMPENSATED BY A RELATED ORGANIZATION, SALESMANSHIP CLUB OF DALLAS, for management of the filing organization. AN INDEPENDENT THIRD PARTY COMPENSATION SURVEY OF SIMILAR NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATIONS IS CONDUCTED EACH YEAR. THE SALARIES AND BENEFITS ARE COMPARED TO OTHER ORGANIZATIONS FOR REASONABLENESS. SUCH INFORMATION IS PRESENTED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. THE RECOMMENDED SALARY AND BENEFITS ARE APPROVED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. TOTAL SALARIES ARE REVIEWED BY THE FINANCE COMMITTEE AND APPROVED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Form 990, Part VI, Line 6 Classes of members or stockholdersThe members of the Foundation shall be all past Chairmen of the Foundation, all past Presidents of Salesmanship Club who have served as trustees of the Foundation (either voting or non-voting), the incumbent Chairman of the Foundation and the incumbent President of Salesmanship Club.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 7b Decisions requiring approval by members or stockholdersThe members of the Foundation shall be all past Chairmen of the Foundation, all past Presidents of Salesmanship Club who have served as trustees of the Foundation (either voting or non-voting), the incumbent Chairman of the Foundation and the incumbent President of Salesmanship Club. The members of the Foundation shall have voting rights solely with respect to any proposed amendment or restatement of the Restated Certificate of Formation of the Foundation and any proposed alteration, amendment, repeal of the Bylaws of the Foundation, or adoption of new bylaws, in accordance with the procedures set forth in the Restated Certificate of Formation and in the Article Twelve of the Bylaws.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 8b Documentation of meetings held by committees of governing bodyAll committees document meetings and actions. However, the organization did not have any committees with authority to act on behalf of the governing body.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b Review of form 990 by governing bodyTHE FORM 990 IS PREPARED BY SCD STAFF AND REVIEWED BY AN OUTSIDE ACCOUNTING FIRM. UPON COMPLETION, THE DOCUMENT IS REVIEWED BY THE CONTROLLER, SR. DIRECTOR OF FINANCE AND THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR. COPIES OF THE COMPLETED FORM 990 ARE DISTRIBUTED TO THE GOVERNING BODY FOR COMMENTS AND QUESTIONS. Any clarifications or changes required to the final form will be made and returned to the governing body prior to filing with the IRS.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c Conflict of interest policyALL BOARD MEMBERS ARE REQUIRED TO COMPLETE A CONFLICT OF INTEREST QUESTIONNAIRE ON AN ANNUAL BASIS, and all staff are required to complete a conflict of interest upon hire and inform management when a potential conflict arises. ALL POTENTIAL CONFLICTS ARE REVIEWED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS PRIOR TO ENTERING INTO A CONTRACT. IF A CONFLICT EXISTS, THE BOARD MEMBER IS RECUSED FROM DISCUSSION AND VOTING.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 19 Required documents available to the publicCOPIES OF GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST.
Form 990, Part VIII, Line 3 INVESTMENT INCOMEINTEREST AND DIVIDEND INCOME - 2,017,085 INTEREST ON LOAN - 80,248 TOTAL =2,097,333
Form 990, Part XI, Line 9 Other changes in net assets or fund balancesChange in Value of Charitable Remainder Trust - 1748425;

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SCF HOLDINGS LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1106 E 10TH ST SUITE 200AddressLine1Txt
CityDALLASCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP75203ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN020721728EIN
Primary ActivitiesHOLDING COMPANYPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateTXLegalDomicileStateCd
Total Income$0TotalIncomeAmt
End Of Year Assets$0EndOfYearAssetsAmt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SALESMANSHIP CLUB FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationIndAddress Line2USAddress/AddressLine2Txt
SALESMANSHIP CLUB OF DALLAS
106 E 10TH ST SUITE 200DALLASTX75203750717135CHARIT. & EDU.TX501(c)(3)10NAfalse
MOMENTOUS INSTITUTE
106 E 10TH ST SUITE 200DALLASTX75203751855620EDU & MH SVCTX501(c)(3)Type ISCDfalse
SCF CHARITABLE PROPERTIES INC
106 E 10TH STREETDALLASTX75203020721727HOLDING CO.TX501(c)(3)Type ISALESMANSHIP CLUB OF DALLASfalseSUITE 200

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SCF PROPERTIES LPBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1106 E 10TH STREET SUITE 200AddressLine1Txt
CityDALLASCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP75203ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN020721727EIN
Primary ActivitiesHOLDING COMPANYPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateTXLegalDomicileStateCd

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Salesmanship Club FoundationBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Predominant Income TypeRelatedPredominantIncomeTypeTxt
Share Of Total Income$0ShareOfTotalIncomeAmt
Share Of EOY Assets$0ShareOfEOYAssetsAmt
Disproportionate AllocationsfalseDisproportionateAllocationsInd
UBI Code V$0UBICodeVAmt
General Or Managing PartnerYes (true)GeneralOrManagingPartnerInd
Ownership0.99OwnershipPct
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgYes (true)GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgYes (true)LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (true)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (true)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (true)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd