WHATLEY HEALTH SERVICES INC: Form 990, tax year 2018
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- WHATLEY HEALTH SERVICES INC (EIN 63-0727781)
- Tax period
- 2018-01-01 to 2018-12-31
- Filed
- 2019-11-05
- IRS object ID
- 201933099349301033
- Schema version
- 2018v3.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2019-11-05T10:30:07-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2018-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 630590670 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Kassouf & Co PC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2101 Highland Ave S Suite 300 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Birmingham | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | AL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 352054009 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2018-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 630727781 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Whatley Health Services Inc | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | WHAT | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 2057586647 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2731 Martin Luther King Jr Blvd | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Tuscaloosa | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | AL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 354015235 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | David Gay | PersonNm |
| Person Title | Interim CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 2053493250 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2019-10-29 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | William P Bach | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01315784 | PTIN |
| Phone | 2054432500 | PhoneNum |
Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation
IP Address IPAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| I Pv4 Address | 24.227.109.2 | IPv4AddressTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IP | 2019-10-29 | IPDt |
| IP Tm | 14:26:32 | IPTm |
| IP Timezone | CD | IPTimezoneCd |
| Filing License Type | P | FilingLicenseTypeCd |
| At Submission Creation Device Id | 8ABFE07265733443A9C92DFE0FFE4C06C9C70314 | AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId |
| At Submission Filing Device Id | 7A76D4FD7F02BF53398B1E3788AA7C27F613AF52 | AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2018 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2020-01-14 16:20:31Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | David Gay | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2731 Martin Luther King Jr Blvd | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Tuscaloosa | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | AL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 35401 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $19,432,511 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | whatleyhealth.org | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1977 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | AL | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | To provide healthcare to the medically underserved and uninsured. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 11 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 11 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 221 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $8,703,889 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $8,661,858 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $9,941,227 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $10,583,220 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $0 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $0 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $409,492 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $187,433 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $19,054,608 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $19,432,511 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $10,149,705 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $9,496,101 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $9,052,711 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $9,082,857 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $19,202,416 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $18,578,958 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$147,808 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $853,553 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $8,664,115 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $8,967,491 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $5,052,693 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $4,502,516 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $3,611,422 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $4,464,975 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | To provide healthcare to the medically underserved and uninsured. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $14,765,534 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $7,657,796 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | To provide healthcare to the medically underserved and uninsured. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $1,679,512 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $2,925,424 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | To provide a pharmacy service to the medically underserved and uninsured. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Expenses | $16,445,046 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Temp Or Permanent Endowments | 0 | TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (1) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | 0 | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | 0 | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With Officer Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 15 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 221 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 11 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 11 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Ray Sherman | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 2053493250 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2731 Martin Luther King Jr Blvd | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Tuscaloosa | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | AL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 354015235 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (26 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd | Former Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cynthia Burton | ||||||||
| President | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Bishop Earnest Palmer | ||||||||
| Vice President | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Dr Charlotte Carter | ||||||||
| Treasurer | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Carole Hill-Smith | ||||||||
| Director | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Dr Jerry Palmer | ||||||||
| Director | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Maxie Thomas | ||||||||
| Director | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Audrey Ellis | ||||||||
| Secretary | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| James Morton | ||||||||
| Director | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Cindy Deerman | ||||||||
| Director | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Michael Hamilton | ||||||||
| Director | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Marcus Campbell | ||||||||
| Director | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| David Gay | ||||||||
| CEO (interim) | 40.00 | $10,852 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| Dr Gerold Sibanda | ||||||||
| Physician | 40.00 | $111,122 | $0 | $5,675 | Yes (X) | |||
| Dr Phillip Bobo | ||||||||
| Physician | 40.00 | $189,108 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| Dr Gary Walton | ||||||||
| Chief of Staff | 40.00 | $178,186 | $0 | $9,229 | Yes (X) | |||
| Dr Alexis Mason | ||||||||
| Physician | 40.00 | $188,971 | $0 | $6,677 | Yes (X) | |||
| Dr Rip Alexander | ||||||||
| Physician | 40.00 | $189,498 | $0 | $5,285 | Yes (X) | |||
| Dr Jamie Bass | ||||||||
| Physician | 40.00 | $174,176 | $0 | $5,675 | Yes (X) | |||
| Dr Mary Clapp | ||||||||
| Physician | 40.00 | $172,616 | $0 | $1,514 | Yes (X) | |||
| Dr Faye Knowles | ||||||||
| Pediatrician | 40.00 | $163,971 | $0 | $5,623 | Yes (X) | |||
| Dr Carmel Lecorps | ||||||||
| Dentist | 40.00 | $162,664 | $0 | $9,022 | Yes (X) | |||
| Dr John Phillip Long | ||||||||
| Dentist | 40.00 | $111,102 | $0 | $7,320 | Yes (X) | |||
| Dr James Whitley | ||||||||
| Physician | 40.00 | $160,614 | $0 | $8,764 | Yes (X) | |||
| Dr Brittney Anderson | ||||||||
| Physician | 40.00 | $213,831 | $0 | $5,701 | Yes (X) | |||
| Dr Ashley Evans | ||||||||
| Physician | 40.00 | $126,747 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| Deborah Tucker | ||||||||
| CEO (former) | 40.00 | $173,645 | $0 | $4,769 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $2,327,103 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $75,254 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 14 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | Yes (1) | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nextgen Healthcare Information Systems | ||||
| 3525 Piedmont Road NE | Atlanta | GA | 30305 | $703,185 |
| RCI Contractors & Engineers Inc | ||||
| 2315 14th Street | Tuscaloosa | AL | 35401 | $688,930 |
| University Medical Center | ||||
| 850 Peter Bryce Boulevard | Tuscaloosa | AL | 35401 | $547,499 |
| Quest Diagnostics | ||||
| 300 Towncenter Blvd Ste D | Tuscaloosa | AL | 35406 | $443,961 |
| Bond Construction LLC | ||||
| 1001 30th Ave | Northport | AL | 35476 | $248,798 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 7 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $8,661,858 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $8,661,858 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patient Services | 621110 | $6,704,377 | $6,704,377 |
| 340B Pharmacy Program | 446110 | $2,925,424 | $2,925,424 |
| Other Grants and Contracts | 621110 | $953,419 | $953,419 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $10,583,220 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $16,729 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $16,729 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $16,729 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $16,729 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | Other Income | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $170,704 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $170,704 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $170,704 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $19,432,511 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $10,770,653 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $184,497 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $184,497 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $8,197,463 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $7,410,507 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $786,956 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $56,301 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $49,883 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $6,418 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $457,500 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $405,345 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $52,155 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $600,340 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $531,901 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $68,439 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $46,862 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $41,520 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,342 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $32,411 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $28,716 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,695 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $81,996 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $72,648 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $9,348 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,334,487 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,182,356 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $152,131 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $17,040 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $15,097 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,943 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $58,024 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $51,409 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $6,615 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $547,946 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $485,480 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $62,466 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $327,259 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $289,951 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $37,308 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $122,289 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $108,348 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $13,941 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $113,448 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $100,515 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $12,933 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $538,272 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $476,909 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $61,363 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $229,291 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $203,152 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $26,139 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bad Debt | $2,328,398 | $2,062,961 | $265,437 |
| 340B Expenses | $1,895,612 | $1,679,512 | $216,100 |
| Medical Expense | $749,317 | $663,895 | $85,422 |
| Telecommunications | $271,212 | $240,294 | $30,918 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $388,993 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $344,647 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $44,346 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $18,578,958 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $16,445,046 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,133,912 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $65,638 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $359,061 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $62,817 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $166,859 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,671,057 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $830,413 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $50,447 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $78,669 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $14,505,237 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $7,568,210 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,605,669 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,937,027 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $208,487 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $595,462 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,664,115 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,967,491 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,393,158 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,057,529 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $25,300 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $16,900 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,180,038 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,095,017 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $454,197 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $333,070 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,052,693 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,502,516 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows SFAS117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind |
Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,611,422 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,464,975 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,611,422 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,464,975 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,664,115 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,967,491 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $853,553 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $8,243,826 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $647,936 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $8,986,612 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $9,623,500 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $9,615,277 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $37,117,151 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $8,243,826 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $647,936 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $8,986,612 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $9,623,500 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $9,615,277 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $37,117,151 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total170 | $37,117,151 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $8,329 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $15,311 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $16,729 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $16,729 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $57,098 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $371,764 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $14,653 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $165,927 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $142,763 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $170,704 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $865,811 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $38,040,060 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $12,303,123 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.97570 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.97090 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $395,537 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $395,537 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $8,390,825 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $3,699,904 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $4,690,921 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,575,921 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $963,533 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,612,388 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $3,108,486 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,870,685 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $237,801 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $34,468 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $34,088 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $380 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $6,937,027 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| Deposit - Building Walker Co | $1,700 |
| Construction in Progress | $593,762 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $595,462 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $19,432,511 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $19,432,511 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $19,432,511 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $18,578,958 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $18,578,958 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $18,578,958 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (11 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr Phillip Bobo | ||||||||||||||
| Physician | $189,108 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $189,108 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Dr Gary Walton | ||||||||||||||
| Chief of Staff | $178,186 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,700 | $0 | $5,529 | $0 | $187,415 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Dr Alexis Mason | ||||||||||||||
| Physician | $188,971 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $950 | $0 | $5,727 | $0 | $195,648 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Dr Rip Alexander | ||||||||||||||
| Physician | $189,498 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,285 | $0 | $194,783 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Dr Jamie Bass | ||||||||||||||
| Physician | $174,176 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,675 | $0 | $179,851 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Dr Mary Clapp | ||||||||||||||
| Physician | $172,616 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,514 | $0 | $174,130 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Dr Faye Knowles | ||||||||||||||
| Pediatrician | $163,971 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,623 | $0 | $169,594 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Dr Carmel Lecorps | ||||||||||||||
| Dentist | $162,664 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,399 | $0 | $5,623 | $0 | $171,686 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Dr James Whitley | ||||||||||||||
| Physician | $160,614 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,193 | $0 | $5,571 | $0 | $169,378 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Dr Brittney Anderson | ||||||||||||||
| Physician | $213,831 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,701 | $0 | $219,532 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Deborah Tucker | ||||||||||||||
| CEO (former) | $173,645 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,838 | $0 | $1,931 | $0 | $178,414 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11b | The board of directors reviews the form 990 during a regular board meeting. The board of directors are given a copy of the 990 before filing. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12c | Policy is disclosed and members are asked to comply with the policy. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15 | WHSI Reviews all salaries annually and compares the salaries with NACHC, MGMA, and Salary.com. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19 | Governing Documents, the conflict of interest policy, and financial statements are available to the public upon request in person or by mail. |
| Form 990, Part IX, line 11g | Contractual Services: Program service expenses 1,078,958. Management and general expenses 138,827. Fundraising expenses 0. Total expenses 1,217,785. Payroll Services: Program service expenses 42,270. Management and general expenses 5,439. Fundraising expenses 0. Total expenses 47,709. Other: Program service expenses 61,128. Management and general expenses 7,865. Fundraising expenses 0. Total expenses 68,993. |
| Form 990, Part XII, Line 2c: | The process did not change from the prior year. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp
Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Alabama Healthcare Consortium | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2731 Martin Luther King Jr Blvd | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Tuscaloosa | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | AL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 35401 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 201031600 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | Tech Grant | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | AL | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Exempt Code Section | 501(c)(3) | ExemptCodeSectionTxt |
| Public Charity Status | Line 7 | PublicCharityStatusTxt |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Whatley Health Services Inc | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Controlled Organization | 0 | ControlledOrganizationInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | 0 | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp
Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Alabama Health Consortium LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Transaction Type | P | TransactionTypeTxt |