STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

USW RETIREES OF THE DANA CORPORATION HEALTH CARE TR: Form 990, tax year 2018

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
USW RETIREES OF THE DANA CORPORATION HEALTH CARE TR (EIN 26-1860594)
Tax period
2018-01-01 to 2018-12-31
Filed
2019-11-07
IRS object ID
201933119349303523
Schema version
2018v3.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2019-11-07T18:42:40-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2018-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN470900880PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CALIBRE CPA GROUP PLLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line17501 WISCONSIN AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityBETHESDACityNm
State AbbreviationMDStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP20814ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2018-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN261860594EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1USW RETIREES OF THE DANA CORPORATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
Business Name Line2HEALTH CARE TRUSTBusinessNameLine2Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlUSWRBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone4122102233PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line160 BLVD OF THE ALLIES 5TH FLOORAddressLine1Txt
CityPITTSBURGHCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP15222ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonTHOMAS BRAUNPersonNm
Person TitleCOMMITTEE MEMBERPersonTitleTxt
Phone4122102233PhoneNum
Signature2019-10-30SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonJOSEPH M HERISHEN CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00361968PTIN
Phone2023319880PhoneNum
Preparation2019-11-07PreparationDt
Self EmployedYes (X)SelfEmployedInd

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address38.100.43.98IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IP2019-11-07IPDt
IP Tm19:42:34IPTm
IP TimezoneESIPTimezoneCd
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device IdAAC600C6407F438ED9881BB94AB08BDC6703F2ADAtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device Id1F0160B020F94BED843F50CF691077A649148339AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2018TaxYr
Build TS2020-03-31 21:24:44ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerTHOMAS BRAUNPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line15 GATEWAY CENTERAddressLine1Txt
CityPITTSBURGHCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP15222ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$85,525,260GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501cYes (X)Organization501cInd
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization TrustYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationTrustInd
Formation2008FormationYr
Legal Domicile StatePALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTO PROVIDE HEALTH AND OTHER WELFARE BENEFITS.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body7VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent6VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers0TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$0PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$10,545,590PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$12,716,125CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$9,555,042PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$10,860,536CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$0PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$20,100,632PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$23,576,661CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$24,989,272PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$23,065,750CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$150,156PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$176,294CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$1,179,749PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$1,103,145CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$26,319,177PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$24,345,189CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$6,218,545PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$768,528CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$221,842,691TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$204,725,692TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$229,187TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$254,839TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$221,613,504NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$204,470,853NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionTHE USW RETIREES OF THE DANA CORPORATION HEALTH CARE TRUST IS ESTABLISHED FOR THE PURPOSE OF (I) PROVIDING HEALTH AND OTHER WELFARE BENEFITS TO PARTICIPANTS IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE USW RETIREES OF THE DANA CORPORATION HEALTH CARE PLAN AND AS ARE PERMISSIBLE UNDER SECTION 501(C)(9) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE AS SET FORTH HEREIN; AND (II) TO PROVIDE HEALTH AND WELFARE BENEFITS TO THE RUN-OUT PARTICIPANTS IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE DANA CORPORATION'S ORIGINAL PLAN.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
DescTHE TRUST PROVIDED HEALTH AND OTHER WELFARE BENEFITS THROUGH THE USW RETIREES OF THE DANA CORPORATION PLAN TO 3,981 PARTICIPANTS AND SURVIVING SPOUSES.Desc
Described In Section501c30DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B Required0ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent Endowments0TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building Equipment0ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (1)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other Liabilities0ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 Footnote0IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J Required0ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer Ent0BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related Entity0RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document0IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee0EmployeeCnt
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members7GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member6IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEO0CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process Other0CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CDS ADMINISTRATORSBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone4122012242PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line160 BLVD OF THE ALLIES 5TH FLOORAddressLine1Txt
CityPITTSBURGHCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP15222ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (7 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerInd
MIKE MILLSAP
COMMITTEE MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHARLES PIPER
COMMITTEE MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$24,666$0$0
JAMES DWORKIN
COMMITTEE MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$24,666$0$0
THOMAS BRAUN
CHAIRMAN2.00Yes (X)$30,272$0$0Yes (X)
THOMAS HAYHURST
COMMITTEE MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$24,666$0$0
ANNE BLANTON
COMMITTEE MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$24,666$0$0
HOWARD KLINE
COMMITTEE MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$24,666$0$0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$153,602TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$0TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K0IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 K0TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
EXPRESS SCRIPTS
100 PARSONS POND DRIVEFRANKLIN LAKESNJ07417CLAIMS ADMINISTCLAIM$339,409
HIGHMARK
120 5TH AVE 2015PITTSBURGHPA15222CLAIMS ADMINISTRATION & ACCESS FEE$174,240
CDS ADMINISTRATORS
60 BLVD OF THE ALLIES 5TH FLOORPITTSBURGHPA15222THIRD PARTY ADMINISTRATOR$170,924
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K3CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescPARTICIPANT CONTRIBUTIONSDesc
Business525100BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$5,051,086TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$5,051,086RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$7,665,039TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$7,665,039ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$12,716,125TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$7,413,644TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$7,413,644ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$65,395,491SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$61,948,599SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$3,446,892SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$3,446,892TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$3,446,892ExclusionAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$23,576,661TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$5,051,086RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$18,525,575ExclusionAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$23,065,750TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$176,294TotalAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$684,573TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$65,515TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$38,407TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$28,931TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,209TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,928TotalAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$34,254TotalAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmt
ACTUARY & CONSULTING$132,338
INVESTMENT CONSULTING$95,116
BANK FEES$15,395
PCORI FEE$1,479

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$24,345,189TotalAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,159,946BOYAmt
EOY$2,019,023EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,805,428BOYAmt
EOY$3,882,255EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,770,246BOYAmt
EOY$2,807,565EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,327BOYAmt
EOY$14,519EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$135,007,307BOYAmt
EOY$128,323,383EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$73,085,437BOYAmt
EOY$67,678,947EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$221,842,691BOYAmt
EOY$204,725,692EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$229,187BOYAmt
EOY$254,839EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$229,187BOYAmt
EOY$254,839EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Org Does Not Follow SFAS117Yes (X)OrgDoesNotFollowSFAS117Ind

Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$221,613,504BOYAmt
EOY$204,470,853EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$221,613,504BOYAmt
EOY$204,470,853EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$221,842,691BOYAmt
EOY$204,725,692EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$768,528ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$16,374,123NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$0TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmtMethod ValuationMethodValuationCd
LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$13,442,251F
COMMON COLLECTIVE TRUSTS$54,236,696F
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$67,678,947TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$7,160,561TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$16,374,123NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Revenue Not Reported-$16,374,123RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$23,534,684RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$41,977InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$41,977RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$23,576,661TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$24,303,212TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$24,303,212ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$41,977InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$41,977ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$24,345,189TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART X, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationACCOUNTING PRINCIPLES GENERALLY ACCEPTED IN THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA REQUIRE PLAN MANAGEMENT TO EVALUATE TAX POSITIONS TAKEN BY THE PLAN AND RECOGNIZE A TAX LIABILITY (OR ASSET) IF THE ORGANIZATION HAS TAKEN AN UNCERTAIN POSITION THAT MORE LIKELY THAN NOT WOULD NOT BE SUSTAINED UPON EXAMINATION. THE PLAN IS NOT AWARE OF ANY UNCERTAIN POSITIONS TAKEN OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN THAT WOULD REQUIRE RECOGNITION OF A LIABILITY (OR ASSET) OR DISCLOSURE IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2018.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE FORM 990 WAS PROVIDED TO THE TRUST'S ADMINISTRATOR TO BE DISTRIBUTED TO THE COMMITTEE MEMBERS FOR THEIR REVIEW PRIOR TO ITS FILING.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CCOMMITTEE MEMBERS MONITOR THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY ANNUALLY FOR ANY POTENTIAL CONFLICTS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19ANY DOCUMENTS THAT THE TRUST WOULD BE REQUIRED TO MAKE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC WOULD BE AVAILABLE BY CONTACTING THE TRUST'S THIRD PARTY ADMINISTRATOR, CDS ADMINISTRATORS.
PART XII - LINE 2 (C)THE COMMITTEE HAS NOT DELEGATED RESPONSIBILITY FOR THE OVERSIGHT OF THE AUDIT, REVIEW, OR COMPILATION OF ITS FINANCIAL STATEMENTS OR THE SELECTION OF AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTANT TO A SUBCOMMITTEE.