FUTURES INDUSTRY ASSOCIATION: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- FUTURES INDUSTRY ASSOCIATION (EIN 13-5642275)
- Tax period
- 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
- Filed
- 2025-11-17
- IRS object ID
- 202503219349321945
- Schema version
- 2024v5.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-11-17T16:46:28+00:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2024-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 135381590 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | BDO USA | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 8401 GREENSBORO DR STE 800 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MCLEAN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | VA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 221023599 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 135642275 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | FUTURES INDUSTRY ASSOCIATION INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | FUTU | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 2024665460 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2001 K STREET NW North Tower 725 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WASHINGTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | DC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 20006 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | WALTER LUKKEN | PersonNm |
| Person Title | PRESIDENT & CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 2024665460 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-11-17 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (true) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | TODD TERESCO | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00247720 | PTIN |
| Phone | 7038930600 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2025-11-17 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | WALTER LUKKEN | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2001 K STREET NW North Tower 725 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WASHINGTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | DC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 20006 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $36,079,249 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | WWW.FIA.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1955 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | NY | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | THE FUTURES INDUSTRY ASSOCIATION'S MISSION IS TO BE THE GLOBAL THOUGHT LEADER, ADVOCATE AND EDUCATOR FOR FUTURES AND SWAPS WHICH ARE CENTRALLY CLEARED. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 32 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 30 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 45 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 29 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $31,272,650 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $33,268,857 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $1,007,525 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $1,115,499 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $1,489,020 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $1,694,893 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $33,769,195 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $36,079,249 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $10,996,811 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $11,650,363 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $24,076,382 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $25,366,208 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $35,073,193 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $37,016,571 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$1,303,998 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$937,322 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $48,552,885 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $49,151,476 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $27,188,244 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $24,776,139 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $21,364,641 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $24,375,337 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | THE FUTURES INDUSTRY ASSOCIATION'S (FIA) MISSION IS TO: - SUPPORT OPEN, TRANSPARENT AND COMPETITIVE MARKETS, - PROTECT AND ENHANCE THE INTEGRITY OF THE FINANCIAL SYSTEM, AND - PROMOTE HIGH STANDARDS OF PROFESSIONAL CONDUCT. AS THE PRINCIPAL MEMBERS OF DERIVATIVES CLEARINGHOUSES WORLDWIDE, FIA'S CLEARING FIRM MEMBERS PLAY A CRITICAL ROLE IN THE REDUCTION OF SYSTEMIC RISK IN GLOBAL FINANCIAL MARKETS. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Desc | FIA IS THE LEADING GLOBAL TRADE ASSOCIATION FOR THE FUTURES, OPTIONS AND CENTRALLY CLEARED DERIVATIVES MARKET. FIA'S MEMBERSHIP REPRESENTS CLEARING FIRMS, EXCHANGES, CLEARINGHOUSES, TRADING FIRMS, AND COMMODITY SPECIALISTS, AS WELL AS TECHNOLOGY VENDORS, LAW FIRMS AND OTHER PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | FIA WORKS ACTIVELY TO PRESERVE THE SYSTEM OF FREE AND COMPETITIVE MARKETS BY REPRESENTING THE INTERESTS OF THE INDUSTRY IN CONNECTION WITH BUSINESS, REGULATORY EXCHANGE, INTERNATIONAL AND LEGISLATIVE ISSUES THROUGH THE EXCHANGE OF IDEAS SUPPORTED BY OUR CONFERENCES AND EVENTS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | FIA'S DOCUMENTATION LIBRARY AND CCP RISK REVIEW SERVICES PROVIDE VALUABLE LEGAL OPINIONS, CLIENT TERMS OF BUSINESS DOCUMENTATION, AND SUMMARIES OF RULES AND PROCEDURES OF CCP'S WORLDWIDE. FIA WORKS CLOSELY WITH MEMBER FIRMS TO DEVELOP INDUSTRY-STANDARD AGREEMENTS THAT ALL MARKET PARTICIPANTS CAN USE TO SUPPORT THEIR TRADING AND CLEARING FUNCTIONS AS WELL AS ENSURE REGULATORY COMPLIANCE IN DIFFERENT JURISDICTIONS. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Expenses | $0 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | false | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | false | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | false | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | Yes (true) | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | false | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (true) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (true) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | false | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | Yes (true) | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | Yes (true) | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Escrow Account | false | EscrowAccountInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | false | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | Yes (true) | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (true) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (true) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | Yes (true) | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part V | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVInd |
| IRP Document | 26 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 45 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | Yes (true) | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Foreign Country | SN | ForeignCountryCd |
| Foreign Country | UK | ForeignCountryCd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | Yes (true) | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 32 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 30 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (true) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (true) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | Yes (true) | LocalChaptersInd |
| Policies Reference Chapters | Yes (true) | PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | false | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | Yes (true) | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Written Policy Or Procedure | Yes (true) | WrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | DC | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | R GUY SHEETZ | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 2024665460 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2001 K ST NW SUITE 725 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NORTH TOWER WASHINGTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | DC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 20006 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (42 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WALTER LUKKEN | |||||||||
| PRESIDENT & CEO | 37.5 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $2,096,079 | $0 | $47,588 | ||
| ALICIA CRIGHTON | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 4.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ALISTAIR MCGRATH | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 4.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Bradley Fraser | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 4.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| CHRIS BAINBRIDGE | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 4.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| EMMA RICHARDSON | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 4.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| EMMA WEST | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 4.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ERIC ALDOUS | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 4.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| FEDERICA MAZZUCATO | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 4.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| GARY SAUNDERS | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 4.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| GERALD CORCORAN | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 4.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| GORDON ALEXANDER | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 4.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JAMILA PIRACCI | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 4.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JAN BART DE BOER | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 4.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JASON SWANKOSKI | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 4.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JOHN MURPHY | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 4.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Kay Harris | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 4.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MARIAM RAFI | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 4.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Mark Bortnik | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 4.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MARY ANN BURNS | |||||||||
| CONSULTANT | 15.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $320,478 | $0 | |||
| MICHAEL VOISIN | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 4.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| NAJIB LAMHAOUAR | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 4.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Nelson Neale | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 4.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| RAY TUBRIDY | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 4.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ROBERT CREAMER | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 4.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| SAMINA ANWAR | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 4.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Stephane Pellerin | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 4.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Susan Gaughan | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 4.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| TERESA LOPEZ | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 4.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| TOM ANDERSON | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 4.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| TOM GILLIS | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 4.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| WILLIAM BLACK | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 4.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ALLISON LURTON | |||||||||
| CHIEF LEGAL OFFICE & GEN CNCL | 37.5 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $703,913 | $0 | $47,588 | |||
| JACQUELINE MESA | |||||||||
| COO & SVP OF GLOBAL POLICY | 37.5 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $866,422 | $0 | $47,588 | |||
| RICHARD G SHEETZ | |||||||||
| SVP & CFO | 37.5 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $549,903 | $0 | $47,588 | |||
| ANTOINETTE CHAN | |||||||||
| VP BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT | 37.5 | 0.0 | $271,754 | $0 | $40,995 | Yes (X) | |||
| DONALD BYRON | |||||||||
| HEAD OF GLOBAL INDUSTRY OPER. | 37.5 | 0.0 | $384,612 | $0 | $47,588 | Yes (X) | |||
| KYLE GLENN | |||||||||
| DIR. OF GOVERNMENT RELATIONS | 37.5 | 0.0 | $272,351 | $0 | $41,050 | Yes (X) | |||
| MALLERS JOANNA | |||||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, PTG | 37.5 | 0.0 | $256,377 | $0 | $39,612 | Yes (X) | |||
| MICHAEL SORRELL | |||||||||
| ASSOCIATE GENERAL COUNSEL | 37.5 | 0.0 | $311,778 | $0 | $44,598 | Yes (X) | |||
| NATALIE TYNAN | |||||||||
| ASSOCIATE GENERAL COUNSEL | 37.5 | 0.0 | $241,847 | $0 | $38,304 | Yes (X) | |||
| WILLIAM ACWORTH | |||||||||
| SVP PUBS, DATA & RESEARCH | 37.5 | 0.0 | $325,257 | $0 | $45,811 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $6,280,293 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $320,478 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $488,310 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 27 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt | Address Line2ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine2Txt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MILLBANK LLP | ||||||
| 55 HUDSON YARDS | NEW YORK | NY | 100012163 | LEGAL CONSULTANCY | $1,074,804 | |
| KATTEN MUCIN ROSENMAN | ||||||
| 525 W Monroe St | Chicago | IL | 60661 | Legal | $265,196 | |
| WIPFLI LLP | ||||||
| 12539 Sunrise Valley Drive | Reston | VA | 20191 | IT Consulting | $167,408 | Suite 130 |
| DELTA STRATEGY GROUP | ||||||
| 600 Pennsylvania Ave SE | WASHINGTON | DC | 20003 | Consulting/Lobbying | $131,710 | Suite 300 |
| HARBORVIEW MARKET ADVISORY LLC | ||||||
| 19 Temple RD | Setauket | NY | 11733 | Consulting | $114,750 | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Total Contributions | $0 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt | Unrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt | ExclusionExclusionAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | 900099 | $17,554,357 | $17,554,357 | $0 | $0 |
| CONFERENCE REVENUE | 900099 | $9,035,465 | $9,035,465 | $0 | $0 |
| CCP RR AND DOCUMENTATION LIBRARY | 900099 | $6,585,576 | $6,585,576 | $0 | $0 |
| OTHER PROGRAM SERVICE REVENUE | 900099 | $93,459 | $93,459 | $0 | $0 |
| $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $33,268,857 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,115,499 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,115,499 | ExclusionAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $0 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $0 | OtherAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt | Unrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt | ExclusionExclusionAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASSESSMENT FEES | 900099 | $1,233,963 | $1,233,963 | $0 | $0 |
| SUB LEASE REVENUE | 900099 | $339,601 | $339,601 | $0 | $0 |
| CONSULTING SERVICES REVENUE | 900099 | $118,260 | $118,260 | $0 | $0 |
Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $3,069 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $3,069 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $1,694,893 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $36,079,249 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $34,963,750 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,115,499 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,151,618 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,644,462 | TotalAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $626,703 | TotalAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $669,059 | TotalAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $558,521 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,611,862 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $686,307 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $81,883 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $819,506 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $54,404 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $14,529 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $433,255 | TotalAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $771,255 | TotalAmt |
Royalties RoyaltiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,197,054 | TotalAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $778,566 | TotalAmt |
Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,942,059 | TotalAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,007,064 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,482,664 | TotalAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $127,921 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt |
|---|---|
| BANK & CC SERVICE CHARGES | $236,312 |
| OTHER TAXES | $236,236 |
| SUBSCRIPTIONS & PUBLICATIONS | $229,768 |
| CUSTODIAL FEES | $137,927 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $517,636 | TotalAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $37,016,571 | TotalAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $912,209 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,811,679 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $522,415 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $966,695 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $957,238 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,376,095 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $8,524,594 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $4,746,141 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,665,644 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,778,453 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $34,826,184 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $31,920,619 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,669,195 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,297,935 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $48,552,885 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $49,151,476 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,257,365 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,275,128 | EOYAmt |
Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $12,602,491 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,341,656 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,328,388 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,159,355 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $27,188,244 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $24,776,139 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $21,364,641 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $24,375,337 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $21,364,641 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $24,375,337 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $48,552,885 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $49,151,476 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$937,322 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $1,859,605 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Prior Period Adjustments | $2,176,207 | PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | -$87,794 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | false | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantially All Dues Nonded | false | SubstantiallyAllDuesNondedInd |
| Only In House Lobbying | false | OnlyInHouseLobbyingInd |
| Agree Carryover Prior Year | Yes (true) | AgreeCarryoverPriorYearInd |
| Dues Assessments | $17,554,337 | DuesAssessmentsAmt |
| Non Deductible Lbbyng Pltcl CY | $915,867 | NonDeductibleLbbyngPltclCYAmt |
| Non Ded Lbbyng Pltcl Cyov | $0 | NonDedLbbyngPltclCyovAmt |
| Non Deductible Lbbyng Pltcl Tot | $915,867 | NonDeductibleLbbyngPltclTotAmt |
| Aggregate Reported Dues Ntc | $877,718 | AggregateReportedDuesNtcAmt |
| Carried Over | $38,149 | CarriedOverAmt |
| Taxable | $0 | TaxableAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $5,139,423 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $3,314,339 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,825,084 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $3,385,171 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,431,802 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,953,369 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $3,778,453 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| RIGHT OF USE ASSET - LEASES | $4,923,026 |
| INVESTMENT IN SUBSIDIARY | $3,374,909 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $8,297,935 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| Federal Income Taxes | |
| LEASE LIABILITY ROU | $4,829,552 |
| FIA DUE TO AFFILIATES | $2,197,839 |
| DEFERRED RENT | $592,611 |
| TAXES PAYABLE | $539,353 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $8,159,355 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Other Revenue | $0 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $0 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $0 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $0 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Other Expenses Included | $0 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $0 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $0 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $0 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Schedule D, Part X, Line 2 FIN 48 (ASC 740) footnote | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE ASSOCIATION IS RECOGNIZED BY THE IRS AS EXEMPT FROM INCOME TAX UNDER SECTION 501(C)(6) OF THE CODE. PURSUANT TO THE CODE AND APPLICABLE STATE REGULATIONS, THE ASSOCIATION IS EXEMPT FROM INCOME TAX EXCEPT FOR INCOME TAXES ON UNRELATED BUSINESS ACTIVITIES. FOR COMBINED FINANCIAL STATEMENT PURPOSES, THE ASSOCIATION IS REQUIRED TO RECORD A LIABILITY FOR ANY MATERIAL TAX POSITION TAKEN WHICH DOES NOT MEET THE MINIMUM THRESHOLDS OF "MORE LIKELY THAN NOT" TO BE SUCCESSFUL UNDER REGULATORY CHALLENGE. FOR THE YEARS ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 AND 2023, THE ASSOCIATION HAD AN IMMATERIAL AOUNT OF UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME TAX INCOME AND LIABILITY. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule F IRS990ScheduleF
Account Activities Outside US AccountActivitiesOutsideUSGrp (2 entries)
| RegionRegionTxt | OfficesOfficesCnt | EmployeeEmployeeCnt | Type Of Activities ConductedTypeOfActivitiesConductedTxt | Specific Services ProvidedSpecificServicesProvidedTxt | Region Total ExpendituresRegionTotalExpendituresAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Europe (Including Iceland and Greenland) | 3 | 20 | Program Services | GLOBAL ACTIVITIES | $5,665,834 |
| East Asia and the Pacific | 1 | 4 | Program Services | GLOBAL ACTIVITIES | $1,341,230 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Subtotal Offices | 4 | SubtotalOfficesCnt |
| Subtotal Employees | 24 | SubtotalEmployeesCnt |
| Continuation Total Office | 0 | ContinuationTotalOfficeCnt |
| Continuation Total Employee | 0 | ContinuationTotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Office | 4 | TotalOfficeCnt |
| Total Employee | 24 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Subtotal Spent | $7,007,064 | SubtotalSpentAmt |
| Continuation Spent | $0 | ContinuationSpentAmt |
| Total Spent | $7,007,064 | TotalSpentAmt |
| Transfer To Foreign Corp | false | TransferToForeignCorpInd |
| Interest In Foreign Trust | false | InterestInForeignTrustInd |
| Foreign Corp Ownership | Yes (true) | ForeignCorpOwnershipInd |
| Passive Foreign Investmest Co | false | PassiveForeignInvestmestCoInd |
| Foreign Partnership | false | ForeignPartnershipInd |
| Boycott Countries | false | BoycottCountriesInd |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Schedule F, Part I, Line 3 Method used to account for expenditures on org's financial statements | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | EAST ASIA AND THE PACIFIC-Accrual; EUROPE (INCLUDING ICELAND AND GREENLAND)-Accrual | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (12 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WALTER LUKKEN | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT & CEO | $2,096,079 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $31,050 | $0 | $16,538 | $0 | $2,143,667 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MARY ANN BURNS | ||||||||||||||
| CONSULTANT | $0 | $320,478 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $320,478 | $0 | $0 |
| JACQUELINE MESA | ||||||||||||||
| COO & SVP OF GLOBAL POLICY | $866,422 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $31,050 | $0 | $16,538 | $0 | $914,010 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ALLISON LURTON | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF LEGAL OFFICE & GEN CNCL | $703,913 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $31,050 | $0 | $16,538 | $0 | $751,501 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| RICHARD G SHEETZ | ||||||||||||||
| SVP & CFO | $549,903 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $31,050 | $0 | $16,538 | $0 | $597,491 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DONALD BYRON | ||||||||||||||
| HEAD OF GLOBAL INDUSTRY OPER. | $384,612 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $31,050 | $0 | $16,538 | $0 | $432,200 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ANTOINETTE CHAN | ||||||||||||||
| VP BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT | $271,754 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $24,457 | $0 | $16,538 | $0 | $312,749 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| WILLIAM ACWORTH | ||||||||||||||
| SVP PUBS, DATA & RESEARCH | $325,257 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $29,273 | $0 | $16,538 | $0 | $371,068 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MICHAEL SORRELL | ||||||||||||||
| ASSOCIATE GENERAL COUNSEL | $311,778 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $28,060 | $0 | $16,538 | $0 | $356,376 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KYLE GLENN | ||||||||||||||
| DIR. OF GOVERNMENT RELATIONS | $272,351 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $24,512 | $0 | $16,538 | $0 | $313,401 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MALLERS JOANNA | ||||||||||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, PTG | $256,377 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $23,074 | $0 | $16,538 | $0 | $295,989 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| NATALIE TYNAN | ||||||||||||||
| ASSOCIATE GENERAL COUNSEL | $241,847 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $21,766 | $0 | $16,538 | $0 | $280,151 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Schedule J, Part I LINE 3 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF FUTURES INDUSTRY ASSOCIATION WAS DILIGENT IN OBTAINING AND REVIEWING MARKET DATA TO ASSESS A BONUS PAYMENT TO MR. LUKKEN. HIS COMPENSATION, AS WELL AS THE COMPENSATION OF OTHERS, WAS DISCUSSED AND REVIEWED IN DETAIL AT A MEETING OF THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (10 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 1a Material differences in voting rights | THE ASSOCIATION WILL HAVE ONE OR MORE MEMBERS IDENTIFIED, SELECTED AND ADMITTED BY THE BOARD (EACH, A "MEMBER, COLLECTIVELY, THE "MEMBERS", AND IF ENTITLED OR NOT ENTITLED TO VOTE, "PRIMARY MEMBERS "ASSOCIATE MEMBERS," RESPECTIVELY). THE TERMS OF MEMBERSHIP AND ANY CLASSIFICATION OR CATEGORIZATION THEREOF WILL BE DEFINED AND DETERMINED FROM TIME TO TIME BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS IN ACCORDANCE WITH THESE BYLAWS, THE ASSOCIATION'S ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION, AND THE NEW YORK NOT FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION LAW ("NFPCL"), INCLUDING WITH RESPECT TO QUALIFICATIONS, APPLICATIONS AND ISSUANCE OR CHARTERING; DUES, ASSESSMENTS, FEES AND OTHER OBLIGATIONS OR RESPONSIBILITIES; BENEFITS, SERVICES, RIGHTS AND PRIVILEGES, INCLUDING WITH RESPECT TO VOTING; AND DURATION, LAPSE, FORFEITURE, SUSPENSION, RESIGNATION, TERMINATION, EXPULSION, REVOCATION AND REINSTATEMENT. THE BOARD SHALL CONSIST OF UP TO THIRTY (30) INDIVIDUALS, COMPRISED OF PRIMARY MEMBER DIRECTORS, EX-OFFICIO MEMBER DIRECTORS, ASSOCIATE MEMBER DIRECTORS, AND AT-LARGE MEMBER DIRECTORS AS DEFINED HEREIN. PRIMARY MEMBER DIRECTORS - UP TO SIXTEEN (16) INDIVIDUALS, EACH OF WHOM SHALL BE AN EXECUTIVE OFFICER, PARTNER OR SOLE PROPRIETOR OF A PRIMARY MEMBER COMPANY, POSSESSING THE RESPONSIBILITIES AND AUTHORITY TO BIND AND ACT ON BEHALF OF THEIR EMPLOYER ORGANIZATION ON A GLOBAL BASIS. EX-OFFICIO DIRECTORS - EACH OF SIX (6) INDIVIDUALS SHALL SERVE AS DIRECTORS BY VIRTUE OF THEIR POSITIONS AS PROVIDED HEREIN. THE PRESIDENT AND THE ADVISORY BOARD CHAIRS OF THE EUROPE ADVISORY BOARD, THE ASIA ADVISORY BOARD, AND THE AMERICAS ADVISORY BOARD SHALL EACH SERVE AS EX-OFFICIO DIRECTORS, AND THE CHAIRS OF THE PTG AND EPTA SHALL SERVE AS AN EX-OFFICIO DIRECTOR AS DESCRIBED IN SECTION 3.3. ASSOCIATE MEMBER DIRECTORS - UP TO FIVE (5) INDIVIDUALS, EACH OF WHOM SHALL BE AN EXECUTIVE OFFICER, PARTNER OR SOLE PROPRIETOR OF AN ASSOCIATE MEMBER COMPANY, POSSESSING THE RESPONSIBILITIES AND AUTHORITY TO BIND AND ACT ON BEHALF OF THEIR EMPLOYER ORGANIZATION ON A GLOBAL BASIS. AT-LARGE DIRECTORS - UP TO FOUR (4) INDIVIDUALS OF SUITABLE EXPERIENCE AND EXPERTISE TO CONTRIBUTE TO THE ASSOCIATION AND THE INDUSTRY AS A WHOLE. AT-LARGE DIRECTORS NEED NOT BE MEMBERS OR AFFILIATED WITH ANY MEMBER COMPANY. FOR THE PURPOSES OF FORM 990, A MEMBER OF FIA'S GOVERNING BODY IS CONSIDERED "INDEPENDENT" ONLY IF ALL FOUR OF THE FOLLOWING CIRCUMSTANCES APPLIED AT ALL TIMES DURING FIA'S JANUARY 1, 2024 - DECEMBER 31, 2024 TAX YEAR: 1. NOT COMPENSATED AS AN FIA OFFICER OR OTHER EMPLOYEE OR RELATED ORGANIZATION 2. DID NOT RECEIVE MORE THAN $10,000 COMPENSATION IN 2024 FROM FIA OR RELATED ORGANIZATIONS AS AN INDEPENDENT CONTRACTOR, OTHER THAN FOR HIS/HER SERVICES AS A MEMBER OF FIA'S GOVERNING BODY 3. DID NOT OTHERWISE RECEIVE, DIRECTLY OR INDIRECTLY, MORE THAN $50,000 IN 2024 FINANCIAL BENEFITS FROM FIA OR A RELATED ORGANIZATION 4. DID NOT HAVE A FAMILY MEMBER WHO RECEIVED COMPENSATION OR OTHER MATERIAL FINANCIAL BENEFITS FROM FIA OR A RELATED ORGANIZATION UNDER THIS DEFINITION, THE FIA'S PUBLIC DIRECTORS QUALIFY AS "INDEPENDENT" WITH THE EXCEPTION OF FIA'S PRESIDENT, WALTER LUKKEN, WHO IS A FULL-TIME PAID EMPLOYEE OF FIA. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 6 Classes of members or stockholders | FIA MEMBERSHIP CLASSES ARE COMPOSED OF PRIMARY, AND ASSOCIATE MEMBERS AS DEFINED BELOW. PRIMARY MEMBERS ARE LIMITED TO CLEARING MEMBERS THAT HOLD CUSTOMER FUNDS AND THUS CONTRIBUTE SUBSTANTIALLY TO THE SAFETY AND SOUNDNESS OF THE MARKET INFRASTRUCTURE. ASSOCIATE MEMBERS OF FIA SUPPORT THE OVERALL ECOSYSTEM OF THE CLEARED DERIVATIVES MARKETS, INCLUDING CLEARING ORGANIZATIONS, EXCHANGES, GLOBAL AND REGIONAL EXECUTING BROKERS, PRINCIPAL TRADING FIRMS, COMMODITY FIRMS, TECHNOLOGY VENDORS, LEGAL SERVICES AND OTHER PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 7a Members or stockholders electing members of governing body | ONLY PRIMARY MEMBERS MAY VOTE AND MAY DO SO IN PERSON OR BY PROXY APPOINTED BY AN INSTRUMENT IN WRITING SUBSCRIBED BY SUCH PRIMARY MEMBER OR BY ITS DULY AUTHORIZED ATTORNEY-IN-FACT, AND IN ELECTIONS FOR DIRECTORS, PRIMARY MEMBERS SHALL VOTE BY BALLOT. EACH PRIMARY MEMBER SHALL BE ENTITLED TO ONE VOTE ON ANY OTHER MATTERS PROVIDED FOR A VOTE OF THE PRIMARY MEMBERS. IN ALL MATTERS, INCLUDING IN THE ELECTION OF DIRECTORS, THE AFFIRMATIVE VOTE OF A MAJORITY OF THE PRIMARY MEMBERS PRESENT IN PERSON OR REPRESENTED BY PROXY AND VOTING AT THE MEETING WILL BE THE ACT OF THE PRIMARY MEMBERS, UNLESS THE VOTE OF A GREATER NUMBER IS REQUIRED UNDER THESE BYLAWS, THE ASSOCIATION'S ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION OR THE NFPCL. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b Review of form 990 by governing body | CFO CONDUCTED REVIEW IN COLLABORATION WITH AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTING FIRM. DISCUSSION WAS HELD AT THE EXECUTIVE LEVEL WITHIN THE ORGANIZATION. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c Conflict of interest policy | FIA CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY: AN FIA OFFICER, MEMBER OF THE BOARD OR EMPLOYEE ("SUCH PERSONS") ASSUMES A FIDUCIARY DUTY THAT CARRIES WITH IT BROAD AND UNBENDING LOYALTY TO THE FIA. THE BOARD, OFFICERS AND EMPLOYEES HAVE THE RESPONSIBILITY TO ADMINISTER THE AFFAIRS OF THE ASSOCIATION HONESTLY AND PRUDENTLY FOR THE SOLE BENEFIT OF THE ORGANIZATION. SUCH PERSONS SHALL EXERCISE THE UTMOST GOOD FAITH IN ALL MATTERS INVOLVED IN THEIR DUTIES, AND THEY SHALL NOT USE THEIR POSITIONS WITHIN THE ORGANIZATION OR KNOWLEDGE GAINED FROM THE ORGANIZATION FOR THEIR PERSONAL BENEFIT. IT IS THE POLICY OF THE FIA TO REQUIRE SUCH PERSONS TO SUPPLY A WRITTEN DECLARATION OF THEIR ENGAGEMENT IN ANY ACTIVITY THAT RELATES TO THOSE ACTIVITIES OF THE FIA AND COULD CONTRIBUTE TO OR AFFECT THE SUCCESS OF THE FIA, OR MAY CREATE A CONFLICT OF INTEREST WITH THE FIA. THE CONFLICTS MAY INCLUDE AN OWNERSHIP INTEREST IN AN ENTITY FROM WHICH THE ORGANIZATION PROCURES GOODS OR SERVICES, OR OTHER TRANSACTIONS CARRYING THE POSSIBILITY OF PERSONAL GAIN AT THE EXPENSE OF FIA, OR ANY TRANSACTION IN WHICH FIA IS DOING BUSINESS WITH A FAMILY MEMBER OR BUSINESS PARTNER OF SUCH PERSONS. KNOWN OR POSSIBLE CONFLICTS CALLING FOR DISCLOSURE ALSO INCLUDE: - ANY OTHER ENTITY INVOLVEMENT CONFLICTS; - SUBJECT MATTER CONFLICTS; - CONFLICTS OF CURRENT OR POTENTIAL FINANCIAL INTEREST, OWNERSHIP, COMPENSATION IN AN ORGANIZATION THAT IS A VENDOR TO FIA APART FROM KNOWN PARTNERSHIPS OR MEMBERSHIPS; - FAMILY CONFLICTS; - OTHER BOARD/CLIENT CONFLICTS; - OTHER CONFLICTS THAT SUCH PERSON RECOGNIZES TO BE AS SUCH THROUGH ANALOGY OF THOSE MENTIONED ABOVE. THE FIA RECOGNIZES THAT DISCLOSURE OF A CONFLICT OR A POSSIBLE CONFLICT DOES NOT PRECLUDE THE ENTITY FROM DOING BUSINESS WITH A RELATED PARTY. HOWEVER, SUCH PERSONS HAVING A CONFLICT OF INTEREST SHALL NOT PARTICIPATE OR USE ANY PERSONAL INFLUENCE IN THE DISCUSSION OF THE SUBJECT OR MAKE ANY RECOMMENDATIONS REGARDING THE SUBJECT AND WILL EXCUSE HIM OR HERSELF FROM ALL DECISION-MAKING REGARDING THE TOPIC. THE FIA AUDIT COMMITTEE IS CHARGED WITH RESPONSIBILITY FOR REVIEWING ALL DISCLOSURES OR RELATED ACTIVITIES OR CONFLICTS OF INTEREST. ALL OFFICERS, MEMBERS OF THE BOARD, AND EMPLOYEES OF FIA ARE REQUIRED TO REPORT ANNUALLY, OR UPON OCCURRENCE, THEIR DISCLOSURE OF CONFLICTS USING THE STANDARD FIA FORM PROVIDED. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 15a Process to establish compensation of top management official | THE CHAIRMAN OF THE FIA BOARD OF DIRECTORS SERVES AS CHAIR FOR BOTH THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE AND THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE ALSO HAS AUTHORITY TO DETERMINE THE NUMBER AND COMPENSATION OF ANY PAID DIRECTORS. ALL OFFICERS, EXCEPT AS THE BOARD DETERMINES, SERVE WITHOUT COMPENSATION. THE FIA BOARD'S COMPENSATION COMMITTEE DETERMINES THE COMPENSATION OF FIA'S CEO WITH COMPARABILITY DATA AND CONTEMPORANEOUS SUBSTANTIATION OF THE DELIBERATION AND DECISION. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 15b Process to establish compensation of other employees | THE PROCESS FOR DETERMINING THE COMPENSATION OF ALL EMPLOYEES INCLUDED A REVIEW AND APPROVAL BY INDEPENDENT PERSONS, COMPARABILITY DATA AND CONTEMPORANEOUS SUBSTANTIATION OF THE DELIBERATION AND DECISION. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 19 Required documents available to the public | THE FIA MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST TO THE EXTENT REQUIRED BY LAW. |
| Form 990, Part VIII, Line 11d Other Miscellaneous Revenue | Misc Income - Total Revenue: 3069, Related or Exempt Function Revenue: 3069, Unrelated Business Revenue: 0, Revenue Excluded from Tax Under Sections 512, 513, or 514: 0; |
| Form 990, Part XI, Line 9 Other changes in net assets or fund balances | FOREIGN EXCHANGE TRANSLATION - -87794; Total - -87794; |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp
Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | FIA SELLER LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2001 K STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| Address Line2 | NW STE 725 | AddressLine2Txt |
| City | WASHINGTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | DC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 20006 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 862673077 | EIN |
| Legal Domicile State | DC | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Total Income | -$1,133 | TotalIncomeAmt |
| End Of Year Assets | $20,181,272 | EndOfYearAssetsAmt |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | FIA | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | Address Line2USAddress/AddressLine2Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE INSTITUTE FOR FINANCIAL MARKETS | |||||||||||
| 2001 K STREET | NW STE 725 | WASHINGTON | DC | 20006 | 521634508 | EDUCATIONAL | DC | 501(c)(3) | 10 | FIA | Yes (true) |
| DERIVATIVES MARKET INSTITUTE FOR STAND | |||||||||||
| 2001 K STREET | NW STE 725 | WASHINGTON | DC | 20006 | 881980058 | ASSOCIATION | DC | 501(c)(6) | FIA | Yes (true) | |
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (3 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | Address Line2USAddress/AddressLine2Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | OwnershipOwnershipPct | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Entity TypeEntityTypeTxt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIA SERVICES UK LTD | ||||||||||
| 2001 K STREET | NW STE 725 | WASHINGTON | DC | 20006 | EDUCATIONAL | FIA | 1 | Yes (true) | ||
| FIA SERVICES ASIA PTE LTD | ||||||||||
| 20001 K STREET | NW STE 725 | WASHINGTON | DC | 20006 | EDUCATIONAL | FIA | 1 | Yes (true) | ||
| FUTURE FORWARD HOLDINGS LLC | ||||||||||
| 20001 K STREET | NW STE 725 | WASHINGTON | DC | 20006 | HOLDING COMPANY | FIA | false | DC | C Corporation | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | false | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | false | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | false | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | false | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | false | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | false | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | false | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | false | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | Yes (true) | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | Yes (true) | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | false | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (true) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (true) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | Yes (true) | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | false | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | false | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | false | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (3 entries)
| Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxt | InvolvedInvolvedAmt | Method Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |
|---|---|---|
| INSTITUTE FOR FINANCIAL MARKETS | ||
| N | $41,676 | COST |
| INSTITUTE FOR FINANCIAL MARKETS | ||
| O | $45,504 | COST |
| DERIVATIVES MARKET INST FOR STD INC | ||
| L | $377,482 | COST |