STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

CREDIT UNIONS CHARTERED IN THE STATE OF COLORADO: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
CREDIT UNIONS CHARTERED IN THE STATE OF COLORADO (EIN 84-0146595)
Tax period
2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
Filed
2025-10-07
IRS object ID
202512809349302036
Schema version
2024v5.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2025-10-07T20:01:50-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2024-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN994260840PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1DOEREN MAYHEWBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line18785 SW 165TH AVENUE SUITE 303AddressLine1Txt
CityMIAMICityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP33193ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN840146595EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BELLCO CREDIT UNIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlBELLBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone3036897800PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line17600 E ORCHARD ROAD 400NAddressLine1Txt
CityGREENWOOD VILLAGECityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP80111ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDANIEL KAMPENPersonNm
Person TitleEVP/CFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone3036897800PhoneNum
Signature2025-10-07SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr0IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonAUBREY CLEGGPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01076395PTIN
Phone3052328272PhoneNum
Preparation2025-10-07PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerDOUGLAS A FERRAROPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line17600 E ORCHARD ROAD STE 400NAddressLine1Txt
CityGREENWOOD VILLAGECityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP80111ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$502,638,392GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Group Exemption1948GroupExemptionNum
Organization501cYes (X)Organization501cInd
Website AddressWWW.BELLCO.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1936FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateCOLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionBELLCO IS A PROGRESSIVE, MEMBER-OWNED ORGANIZATION THAT PROVIDES COMPETITIVE FINANCIAL SERVICES TO MEET EVOLVING MEMBER NEEDS. WE WILL SUSTAIN PLANNED GROWTH TO FUND THE FUTURE WHILE MAINTAINING MEMBER CONFIDENCE THROUGH FINANCIAL STABILITY. WE WILL PROVIDE A CHALLENGING AND REWARDING ENVIRONMENT FOR OUR EMPLOYEES AND CONTRIBUTE TO THE SOCIAL AND ECONOMIC WELL BEING OF OUR COMMUNITY.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body10VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent9VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee383TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers2TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$1,087,931TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$0PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$354,757,651PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$413,198,204CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$56,953,961PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$68,980,979CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$29,260PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$14,514,144CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$411,740,872PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$496,693,327CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$465,029PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$478,240CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$43,563,065PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$46,539,533CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$324,095,374PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$397,321,590CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$368,123,468PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$444,339,363CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$43,617,404PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$52,353,964CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$8,259,004,929TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$8,591,833,461TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$7,558,607,166TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$7,839,011,982TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$700,397,763NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$752,821,479NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionBELLCO IS A PROGRESSIVE, MEMBER-OWNED ORGANIZATION THAT PROVIDES COMPETITIVE FINANCIAL SERVICES TO MEET EVOLVING MEMBER NEEDS. WE WILL SUSTAIN PLANNED GROWTH TO FUND THE FUTURE WHILE MAINTAINING MEMBER CONFIDENCE THROUGH FINANCIAL STABILITY. WE WILL PROVIDE A CHALLENGING AND REWARDING ENVIRONMENT FOR OUR EMPLOYEES AND CONTRIBUTE TO THE SOCIAL AND ECONOMIC WELL BEING OF OUR COMMUNITY.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
DescINCOME FROM CREDIT UNION MEMBERSHIP AND FROM INVESTMENT OF MEMBERS' FUNDS PROVIDE THE FOUNDATION FROM WHICH THE ORGANIZATION CAN FUNCTION AND PROVIDE SERVICES TO ITS RESTRICTED MEMBERSHIP.Desc
Described In Section501c30DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B Required0ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyYes (1)PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Loan OutstandingYes (1)LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (1)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntYes (1)TransactionWithControlEntInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document276065IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee383EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (1)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (1)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtYes (1)SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members10GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member9IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (1)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body0Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldCOStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDAN KAMPENPersonNm
Phone3036897800PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line17600 E ORCHARD ROAD STE 400NAddressLine1Txt
CityGREENWOOD VILLAGECityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP80111ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (25 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
DOUGLAS FERRARO
PRESIDENT/CEO/DIRECTOR40.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$1,593,843$0$57,331
STEVEN ANGELIER
BOD/CHAIRMAN5.00Yes (X)$65,250$0$0
WALKER FLEMING
BOD/DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$45,250$0$0
MARK GOODMAN
BOD/DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$40,750$0$0
C DAVID KIKUMOTO
BOD/SECRETARY/TREASURER5.00Yes (X)$45,250$0$0
PETER KIRCHHOF
BOD/DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$40,750$0$0
ANDREW MURRAY
BOD/DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$45,250$0$0
JANE PRANCAN
BOD/DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$45,250$0$0
JOSEFINA RAPHAEL
BOD/DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$9,834$0$0
LAURA SONDERUP
BOD/VICE CHAIR5.00Yes (X)$45,250$0$0
MARIA SPRAY
BOD/DIRECTOR/SUPERVISORY6.00Yes (X)$45,250$0$0
DANIEL KAMPEN
EVP/CFO40.00Yes (X)$1,153,075$0$339,341
JOHN RIVERA
SVP/CRO40.00$508,086$0$223,467Yes (X)
JACK PARGEON
SVP-FINANCE40.00$513,319$0$249,435Yes (X)
JUAN CARLOS CAMPOS
SVP GENERAL COUNSEL/COMPLIANCE40.00$457,169$0$50,738Yes (X)
WENDY JONES
SVP-CHRO40.00$304,153$0$165,215Yes (X)
SUSAN RICE
SVP-COMMERCIAL LENDING40.00$385,630$0$50,558Yes (X)
MATTHEW KAHN
SVP-CONSUMER LENDING40.00$416,776$0$72,032Yes (X)
TIM BILLINGS
SVP TREASURY & ANALYTICS40.00$400,648$0$31,333Yes (X)
REBECCA STEMBEL
SVP-CMEO40.00$436,363$0$173,179Yes (X)
ALVIN MCCARTHY
COMMERCIAL BUSINESS OFFICER40.00$860,679$0$42,609Yes (X)
GREGORY LUNDSTROM
COMMERCIAL BUSINESS OFFICER40.00$649,688$0$42,820Yes (X)
JENNA MCFARLANE
VP-MARKETING40.00$269,075$0$28,389Yes (X)
STACIE ZIDAN
VP-RETAIL DELIVERY40.00$246,984$0$34,751Yes (X)
SHARON VAUGHN
VP-OPERATIONS40.00$244,151$0$19,843Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$8,867,723TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$1,581,041TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K81IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
NEWGROUND INTERNATIONAL INC
PO BOX 6228CAROL STREAMIL60197BRANCH DESIGN SERVICES$17,494,152
FISERV INC
PO BOX 208457DALLASTX75320FINANCIAL SERVICE TECHNOLOGY$2,501,486
DIEBOLD INC
PO BOX 643543PITTSBURGHPA15264ATM EQUIPMENT$2,458,664
STANDARD REGISTER INC DBA TAYLOR COMMUNI
PO BOX 840655DALLASTX75284STATEMEMENT PROCESSING$2,435,772
VISA INC
900 METRO CENTER BLVDFOSTER CITYCA94404CARD SERVICES$1,996,240
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K90CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
INCOME ON LOANS522100$366,114,194$366,114,194
FEES/CHARGES/OTHER522100$45,996,079$45,996,079
FINANCE & INSURANCE520000$1,087,931$1,087,931
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$413,198,204TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$65,995,458TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$65,995,458RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$8,930,586OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$5,945,065OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$2,985,521OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$2,985,521TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$2,985,521RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
OTHER NON-OPERATING INCOME522100$14,478,572$14,478,572
MORTGAGE SERVICING RIGHTS CAPITAL522100$35,572$35,572
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$14,514,144OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$496,693,327TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$495,605,396RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$1,087,931UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$478,240TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,009,775TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$28,884,540TotalAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,282,367TotalAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,722,012TotalAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,640,839TotalAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$31,551,288TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$794,055TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$614,698TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,155,021TotalAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,954,274TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,576,766TotalAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$19,522,664TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,012,500TotalAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$176,999TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$126,364TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$232,933,014TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,430,087TotalAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$264,171TotalAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmt
PROVISION FOR LOAN LOSS$54,925,593
ATM/CREDIT CARD$12,797,478
LOAN SERVICING$9,602,949
TELEPHONE AND POSTAGE$2,777,716

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,105,953TotalAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$444,339,363TotalAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$828,761,950BOYAmt
EOY$704,683,610EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$105,024,367BOYAmt
EOY$110,940,963EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,038,762BOYAmt
EOY$1,927,388EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,696,521BOYAmt
EOY$2,064,997EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,562,536,569BOYAmt
EOY$6,843,728,684EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$965,030BOYAmt
EOY-$1,726,980EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$124,409,947LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$54,027,603LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$43,210,451BOYAmt
EOY$70,382,344EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$408,270,931BOYAmt
EOY$599,129,354EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$45,378,887BOYAmt
EOY$56,785,053EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$258,121,461BOYAmt
EOY$203,918,048EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,259,004,929BOYAmt
EOY$8,591,833,461EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$99,892,459BOYAmt
EOY$82,398,063EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$650,000,000BOYAmt
EOY$800,000,000EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,808,714,707BOYAmt
EOY$6,956,613,919EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,558,607,166BOYAmt
EOY$7,839,011,982EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Org Does Not Follow FASB117Yes (X)OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind

Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$700,397,763BOYAmt
EOY$752,821,479EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$700,397,763BOYAmt
EOY$752,821,479EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,259,004,929BOYAmt
EOY$8,591,833,461EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$52,353,964ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$69,752NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Political Expenditures$725PoliticalExpendituresAmt
Internal Funds Contributed$725InternalFundsContributedAmt
Total Exempt Function Expend$725TotalExemptFunctionExpendAmt
Form1120 POL FiledYes (1)Form1120POLFiledInd

Section527 Political Org Section527PoliticalOrgGrp

Organization Business Name OrganizationBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1GO WEST CREDIT UNION ASSOCIATION (COLORADO CUPAC)BusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line118000 INTERNATIONAL BLVD SUITE 11AddressLine1Txt
CitySEATACCityNm
State AbbreviationWAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP98188ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN910460483EIN
Paid Internal Funds$725PaidInternalFundsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$29,181,265OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$29,181,265BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$35,489,815OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$11,354,252DepreciationAmt
Book Value$24,135,563BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$21,377,803OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$10,669,113DepreciationAmt
Book Value$10,708,690BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$31,115,469OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$24,889,774DepreciationAmt
Book Value$6,225,695BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$7,245,595OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$7,114,464DepreciationAmt
Book Value$131,131BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$70,382,344TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (5 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
SHARES$1,360,395,356
SHARE DRAFTS$1,188,694,585
MONEY MARKET$1,816,444,354
CERTIFICATES$2,367,309,226
IRA ACCOUNTS$223,770,398
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$6,956,613,919TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$495,000,507TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Revenue Not Reported$0RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$495,000,507RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$1,692,820OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$1,692,820RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$496,693,327TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$442,646,543TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$442,646,543ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$1,692,820OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$1,692,820ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$444,339,363TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART X, LINE 2:THE CREDIT UNION IS EXEMPT FROM MOST FEDERAL, STATE, AND LOCAL TAXES UNDER THE PROVISIONS OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE (IRC) AND STATE TAX LAWS. THE INCOME TAXES TOPIC OF THE FASB ASC CLARIFIES ACCOUNTING FOR UNCERTAINTY IN INCOME TAXES REPORTED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE INTERPRETATION PROVIDES CRITERIA FOR ASSESSMENT OF INDIVIDUAL TAX POSITIONS AND A PROCESS FOR RECOGNITION AND MEASUREMENT OF UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS. TAX POSITIONS ARE EVALUATED ON WHETHER THEY MEET THE "MORE LIKELY THAN NOT" STANDARD FOR SUSTAINABILITY ON EXAMINATION BY TAX AUTHORITIES. THE CREDIT UNION IS A STATE-CHARTERED CREDIT UNION AS DEFINED IN IRC SECTION 501(C)(14). AS SUCH, THE CREDIT UNION IS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL TAXATION OF INCOME DERIVED FROM THE PERFORMANCE OF ACTIVITIES DIRECTLY RELATED TO ITS EXEMPT PURPOSES. HOWEVER, IRC SECTION 511 IMPOSES A TAX ON THE UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME (UBI) DERIVED BY STATE CHARTERED CREDIT UNIONS. MANAGEMENT HAS ASSESSED THE CREDIT UNION'S ACTIVITIES AND ANY POTENTIAL FEDERAL OR STATE INCOME TAX LIABILITY AND DETERMINED THAT THE CREDIT UNION HAS NO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS THAT QUALIFY FOR EITHER RECOGNITION OR DISCLOSURE IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. ADDITIONALLY, NO INTEREST AND PENALTIES HAVE BEEN RECORDED IN THE ACCOMPANYING FINANCIAL STATEMENTS RELATED TO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS. CURRENTLY, THE 2023, 2022, AND 2021 FEDERAL INCOME TAX RETURNS ARE OPEN FOR EXAMINATION BY THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE (IRS). THE FILING YEARS OPEN FOR EXAMINATION BY THE STATE, IF APPLICABLE, MAY BE EQUAL TO, GREATER THAN OR LESS THAN THE YEARS OPEN FOR EXAMINATION BY THE IRS.
PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:OTHER LOSSES REPORTED AS A REDUCTION OF GAINS IN THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS BUT REPORTED IN THE STATMENT OF EXPENSES WITHIN FORM 990 1,692,820.
PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:OTHER LOSSES REPORTED AS A REDUCTION OF GAINS IN THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS BUT REPORTED IN THE STATMENT OF EXPENSES WITHIN FORM 990 1,692,820.

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable

Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BELLCO FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line17600 E ORCHARD ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityGREENWOOD VILLAGECityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP80111ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient EIN474045582RecipientEIN
IRC Section501(C)(3)IRCSectionDesc
Cash Grant$478,240CashGrantAmt
Non Cash Assistance$0NonCashAssistanceAmt
Purpose Of GrantCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONPurposeOfGrantTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org1Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org0TotalOtherOrgCnt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHESE ARE CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS TO THE CREDIT UNION-SPONSORED PRIVATE FOUNDATION, BELLCO FOUNDATION. THE BOARD OF THE FOUNDATION IS COMPRISED OF EMPLOYEES OF BELLCO CREDIT UNION. THE BOARD PROVIDES OVERSIGHT TO ENSURE THE FUNDS CONTRIBUTED TO THE FOUNDATION ARE USED APPROPRIATELY IN CARRYING OUT THE FOUNDATION'S MISSION.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
First Class Or Charter TravelYes (X)FirstClassOrCharterTravelInd
Travel For CompanionsYes (X)TravelForCompanionsInd
Idemnification Gross Up PmtsYes (X)IdemnificationGrossUpPmtsInd
Club Dues Or FeesYes (X)ClubDuesOrFeesInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (1)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (1)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (15 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
DOUGLAS FERRARO
PRESIDENT/CEO/DIRECTOR$982,519$0$605,847$0$5,477$0$35,100$0$22,231$0$1,651,174$0$0$0
DANIEL KAMPEN
EVP/CFO$709,901$0$435,500$0$7,674$0$327,600$0$11,741$0$1,492,416$0$0$0
ALVIN MCCARTHY
COMMERCIAL BUSINESS OFFICER$136,258$0$720,596$0$3,825$0$28,712$0$13,897$0$903,288$0$0$0
JACK PARGEON
SVP-FINANCE$350,985$0$157,000$0$5,334$0$229,234$0$20,201$0$762,754$0$0$0
JOHN RIVERA
SVP/CRO$350,023$0$154,000$0$4,063$0$203,266$0$20,201$0$731,553$0$0$0
GREGORY LUNDSTROM
COMMERCIAL BUSINESS OFFICER$131,925$0$517,070$0$693$0$27,600$0$15,220$0$692,508$0$0$0
REBECCA STEMBEL
SVP-CMEO$306,733$0$129,000$0$630$0$143,049$0$30,130$0$609,542$0$0$0
JUAN CARLOS CAMPOS
SVP GENERAL COUNSEL/COMPLIANCE$314,338$0$141,025$0$1,806$0$27,600$0$23,138$0$507,907$0$0$0
MATTHEW KAHN
SVP-CONSUMER LENDING$286,146$0$130,000$0$630$0$42,052$0$29,980$0$488,808$0$0$0
WENDY JONES
SVP-CHRO$299,523$0$4,000$0$630$0$135,235$0$29,980$0$469,368$0$0$0
SUSAN RICE
SVP-COMMERCIAL LENDING$264,061$0$119,763$0$1,806$0$40,878$0$9,680$0$436,188$0$0$0
TIM BILLINGS
SVP TREASURY & ANALYTICS$273,342$0$125,500$0$1,806$0$21,653$0$9,680$0$431,981$0$0$0
JENNA MCFARLANE
VP-MARKETING$224,345$0$44,100$0$630$0$18,709$0$9,680$0$297,464$0$0$0
STACIE ZIDAN
VP-RETAIL DELIVERY$202,359$0$44,000$0$625$0$17,616$0$17,135$0$281,735$0$0$0
SHARON VAUGHN
VP-OPERATIONS$199,391$0$43,000$0$1,760$0$19,418$0$425$0$263,994$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 4BFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationDAN KAMPEN, JACK PARGEON, JOHN RIVERA, WENDY JONES, AND REBECCA STEMBEL PARTICIPATE IN A NON QUALIFIED DEFERRED COMPENSATION PLAN. NO PARTICIPANTS RECEIVED A BENEFIT PAYOUT DURING 2024. THE CREDIT UNION ACCRUED DEFERRED COMPENSATION BENEFIT EXPENSES FOR THE FOLLOWING PARTICIPANTS DURING 2024: D. KAMPEN: $300,000 J. PARGEON: $207,284 J. RIVERA: $164,587 R. STEMBEL: $100,000 W. JONES: $100,000ExplanationTxt

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Loans Btwn Org Interested Prsn LoansBtwnOrgInterestedPrsnGrp (10 entries)

Relationship With OrgRelationshipWithOrgTxtLoan PurposeLoanPurposeTxtLoan From OrganizationLoanFromOrganizationIndOriginal PrincipalOriginalPrincipalAmtBalance DueBalanceDueAmtDefaultDefaultIndBoard Or Committee ApprovalBoardOrCommitteeApprovalIndWritten AgreementWrittenAgreementInd
DANIEL KAMPEN
EVP/CFOFIXED CHOICE LOCYes (X)$684,250$373,11300Yes (1)
JACK PARGEON
SVP-FINANCEMORTGAGE LOANYes (X)$531,000$430,41300Yes (1)
JACK PARGEON
SVP-FINANCEFIXED CHOICE LOCYes (X)$331,735$271,36200Yes (1)
JOHN RIVERA
SVP/CROFIXED CHOICE LOCYes (X)$35,001$24,01300Yes (1)
JOHN RIVERA
SVP/CROMORTGAGE LOANYes (X)$376,000$251,80200Yes (1)
JOHN RUBY
FORMER SVP/CLO - CHIEF ADVOCACY OFFICERVARIBLE LOCYes (X)$100,000$20,95200Yes (1)
JUAN CARLOS CAMPOS
SVP GENERAL COUNSEL/COMPLIANCE OFFICERMORTGAGE LOANYes (X)$210,000$122,27700Yes (1)
REBECCA STEMBEL
SVP-CMEOLINE OF CREDITYes (X)$9,500$9,38600Yes (1)
SUSAN RICE
SVP-COMMERCIAL LENDINGMORTGAGE LOANYes (X)$560,850$545,80800Yes (1)
TIM BILLINGS
SVP TREASURY & ANALYTICSAUTO LOANYes (X)$34,550$15,87100Yes (1)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Balance Due$2,064,997TotalBalanceDueAmt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (10 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6THE ORGANIZATION HAS MEMBERS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7ACREDIT UNION MEMBERSHIP MAY PARTICIPATE IN THE ELECTION OF OFFICIALS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7BMEMBERS OF THE CREDIT UNION HAVE THE RIGHT TO APPROVE THE GOVERNING BODY'S ELECTION AND REMOVAL OF MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BODY, AS WELL AS OTHER MATTERS THAT ARE SUBJECT TO THE APPROVAL OF MEMBERS OF THE CREDIT UNION AS THEY OCCUR.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE SENIOR DIRECTOR AND ASSISTANT CONTROLLER IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PREPARATION OF THE RETURN. UPON COMPLETION, THE RETURN IS REVIEWED BY EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT AND THE PRESIDENT/CEO. ONCE ALL PARTIES HAVE COMPLETED THEIR REVIEWS AND ANY NECESSARY CORRECTIONS ARE MADE, THE RETURN IS FILED. THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS WILL REVIEW THE FORM 990 SUBSEQUENT TO FILING.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CHUMAN RESOURCES IS NOTIFIED BY RISK MANAGEMENT AND OTHERS ABOUT POTENTIAL CODE OF ETHICS VIOLATIONS WHICH THEY FULLY INVESTIGATE. A DECISION IS THEN MADE CONCERNING THE ACTIONS THAT SHOULD BE TAKEN FOR THE VIOLATION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15MARKET DATA IS PREPARED BY THE CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER FOR ALL EXECUTIVE POSITIONS. SUBSTANTIATION OF THE DECISION IS GIVEN IN WRITTEN PERFORMANCE EVALUATIONS FOR ALL EXECUTIVES.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE CREDIT UNION'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS ARE NOT MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC. THE CREDIT UNION'S CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY IS NOT MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC. THE CREDIT UNION'S FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE FOR PUBLIC VIEWING ON NCUA.GOV VIA THE QUARTERLY 5300 FILING.
FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 11GPROFESSIONAL & OUTSIDE SERVICES 1,155,021.
FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 24EOTHER LOSSES 1,692,820. MISCELLANEOUS 1,361,808. ASSOCIATION DUES 560,167. STATIONERY AND SUPPLIES 491,158.
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2CTHERE WERE NO CHANGES TO THE PROCESS OF THE COMMITTEE THAT ASSUMES RESPONSIBILITY OF THE OVERSIGHT OF THE AUDIT AND SELECTION OF THE INDEPENDENT AUDITOR.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BELLCO FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line17600 E ORCHARD ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityGREENWOOD VILLAGECityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP80111ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN474045582EIN
Primary ActivitiesTO FURTHER BELLCO CREDIT UNION'S CHARITABLE ACTIVITIESPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateCOLegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code Section501(C)(3)ExemptCodeSectionTxt
Public Charity StatusPFPublicCharityStatusTxt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BELLCO CREDIT UNIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Controlled OrganizationYes (1)ControlledOrganizationInd

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1OPEN TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONSBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line19189 SOUTH JAMAICA STREET FLOOR 2AddressLine1Txt
CityENGLEWOODCityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP801125946ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Primary ActivitiesIT SERVICESPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateCOLegalDomicileStateCd
Predominant Income TypeRELATEDPredominantIncomeTypeTxt
Share Of EOY Assets$9,195,869ShareOfEOYAssetsAmt
Disproportionate Allocations0DisproportionateAllocationsInd
General Or Managing Partner0GeneralOrManagingPartnerInd
Ownership0.33340OwnershipPct
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees Sharing0PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (2 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
BELLCO FOUNDATION
B$478,240ACTUAL CASH CONTRIBUTION
OPEN TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LLC
B$54,000CAPITAL CONTRIBUTION