STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

CONNEXUS ENERGY: Form 990, tax year 2018

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
CONNEXUS ENERGY (EIN 41-0128105)
Tax period
2018-01-01 to 2018-12-31
Filed
2019-10-01
IRS object ID
201942749349301209
Schema version
2018v3.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2019-10-01T11:09:11-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2018-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN450250958PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1EIDE BAILLY LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1200 EAST 10TH ST PO BOX 5125AddressLine1Txt
CitySIOUX FALLSCityNm
State AbbreviationSDStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP571175125ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2018-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN410128105EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CONNEXUS ENERGYBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlCONNBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone7633232600PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line114601 RAMSEY BOULEVARDAddressLine1Txt
CityRAMSEYCityNm
State AbbreviationMNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP55303ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonMICHAEL BASHPersonNm
Person TitleVICE PRESIDENT/CFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone7633232600PhoneNum
Signature2019-09-23SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonLAURIE HANSONPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00851848PTIN
Phone6053391999PhoneNum
Preparation2019-09-23PreparationDt

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address199.247.43.23IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IP2019-09-23IPDt
IP Tm16:33:46IPTm
IP TimezoneCDIPTimezoneCd
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device IdC5ADF3E96DC5FD5E5884512D59AB882B10EDFEC1AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device Id58563A860C08994041E53A5B7FE60D5BE488C1ACAtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2018TaxYr
Build TS2019-02-21 02:37:17ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerGREG RIDDERBUSCHPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line114601 RAMSEY BOULEVARDAddressLine1Txt
CityRAMSEYCityNm
State AbbreviationMNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP55303ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$280,579,998GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501cYes (X)Organization501cInd
Website AddressWWW.CONNEXUSENERGY.COMWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1937FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMNLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionPROVIDING UTILITY SERVICES TO MEMBERS.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body8VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent8VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee259TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers0TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$3,250TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$0PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$271,844,789PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$279,772,091CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$777,973PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$394,446CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$515,156PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$377,018CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$273,137,918PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$280,543,555CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$395,882PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$390,504CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$13,803,995PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$21,662,266CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$23,779,990PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$24,331,515CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$235,158,051PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$234,159,270CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$273,137,918PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$280,543,555CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$0PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$0CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$405,353,390TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$443,862,647TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$218,969,835TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$243,799,881TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$186,383,555NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$200,062,766NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionCONNEXUS ENERGY SERVES OUR MEMBERSHIP BY PROVIDING COST COMPETITIVE, RELIABLE ELECTRICITY AND RELATED SERVICES, WITH AN ENVIRONMENTAL COMMITMENT, AFFIRMING THE VALUE OF MEMBER COOPERATIVE OWNERSHIP.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
DescCONNEXUS ENERGY PROVIDED UTILITY SERVICES TO APPROXIMATELY 134,000 MEMBERS IN SEVEN COUNTIES IN THE NORTH SUBURBAN AREA OF MINNEAPOLIS AND ST. PAUL, MN.Desc
Described In Section501c30DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B Required0ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent Endowments0TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstYes (1)ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer Ent0BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (1)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control Ent0TransactionWithControlEntInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document188IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee259EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (1)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (1)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Members And Shr Gross Income$276,927,478MembersAndShrGrossIncomeAmt
Other Sources Gross Income$6,600,904OtherSourcesGrossIncomeAmt
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members8GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member8IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnYes (1)FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (1)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of Committees0MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VentureYes (1)InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Written Policy Or Procedure0WrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NANCY BASARABusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone7633232731PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line114601 RAMSEY BOULEVARDAddressLine1Txt
CityRAMSEYCityNm
State AbbreviationMNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP55303ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part VIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (20 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
FRAN BATOR
CHAIR21.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$49,963$0$0
MARK ETHEN
VICE CHAIR13.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$28,581$0$18,000
GORDON WESTERLIND
SECRETARY/TREASURER15.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$49,223$0$18,500
PETER WOJCIECHOWSKI
ASST. SECRETARY/TREASURER19.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$48,232$0$0
KENNETH FIERECK
DIRECTOR16.00Yes (X)$29,400$0$18,000
DONALD HOLL
DIRECTOR16.00Yes (X)$55,581$0$0
MICHAEL CADY
DIRECTOR12.00Yes (X)$46,581$0$0
BETSY WERGIN
DIRECTOR UNTIL 08/201816.00Yes (X)$31,021$0$0
SHELLY PETERSON
DIRECTOR FROM 10/201812.00Yes (X)$7,805$0$0
GREG RIDDERBUSCH
PRESIDENT/CEO60.00Yes (X)$629,093$0$48,487
MICHAEL BASH
VP,CFO45.00Yes (X)$548,551$0$101,026
MATT YSETH
VP, ELECTRIC OPERATIONS45.00Yes (X)$298,310$0$71,702
BRIAN BURANDT
VP, POWER SUPPLY AND BUS.50.00Yes (X)$230,566$0$46,545
PETER MILLER
VP, HUMAN RESOURCES50.00Yes (X)$279,700$0$70,522
DON HALLER
VP, MEMBER SVC, PRODUCTS55.00Yes (X)$249,414$0$67,763
GREG GROENJES
MANAGER - C&M AND SYSTEM OPS45.00$173,585$0$24,608Yes (X)
NANCY BASARA
CONTROLLER44.00$203,901$0$53,940Yes (X)
MARK KOPLIN
MGR. INFORMATION TECH45.00$207,980$0$39,808Yes (X)
JEFF HENDRICKSON
MANAGER CUSTOMER OPERATIONS49.00$182,697$0$39,866Yes (X)
TAMARA GREGORY
MANAGER EXECUTIVE SERVICES45.00$176,087$0$43,950Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$3,526,271TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$662,717TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K91IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
RP SCHROEDER CONSTRUCTION
18329 263RD AVEBIG LAKEMN55309CONSTRUCTION SERVICES$2,144,597
ASPLUNDH TREE EXPERTS LLC
708 BLAIR MILL ROADWILLOW GROVEPA190901784TREE TRIMMING SERVICES$2,088,259
WRIGHT TREE SERVICEINC
PO BOX 1718DES MOINESIA50306TREE TRIMMING SERVICES$1,336,013
CENTRAL APPLICATORSINC
PO BOX 279FOLEYMN56329TRIMMING SERVICES/VEGETATION MANAGEMENT$795,641
METER READINGS HOLDING DBA SMART GRID SO
77 WESTPORT PLAZA DR 500ST LOUISMO63146METER INSTALLATION$770,316
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K16CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
SALE OF ELECTRICITY221000$272,683,585$272,680,177$3,408
ALLOCATION OF GREAT RI221000$5,103,745$5,103,745
UTILITY SERVICES REVEN221000$1,039,984$1,039,984
OTHER221000$944,777$944,777
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$279,772,091TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$299,382TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$299,382ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$220,606RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$220,606RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$220,606TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$220,606ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$131,507OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$36,443OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$95,064OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$95,064TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$95,064ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescEQUITY EARNINGS-FED ACDesc
Business900099BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$156,412TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$156,570RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue-$158UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$156,412OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$280,543,555TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$279,925,253RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$3,250UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$615,052ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$390,504TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$21,662,266TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,865,743TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$16,104,571TotalAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,662,356TotalAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,324,051TotalAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,374,794TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$124,689TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$71,659TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,504,811TotalAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$680,690TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,365,203TotalAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,606,051TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,045,111TotalAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$320,472TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$63,055TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,590,303TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$11,917,345TotalAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$499,206TotalAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmt
COST OF POWER$197,268,907
ELECTRIC OPERATIONS$4,961,737
PROPERTY TAXES$3,797,057
FLEET/VEHICLE EXPENSE$463,135

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$879,839TotalAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$280,543,555TotalAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$177,797BOYAmt
EOY$4,374EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$27,128,218BOYAmt
EOY$28,961,784EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,817,661BOYAmt
EOY$3,576,446EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,380,846BOYAmt
EOY$1,603,559EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$382,587,502LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$141,221,783LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$211,592,684BOYAmt
EOY$241,365,719EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,530,399BOYAmt
EOY$9,582,072EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$140,836,484BOYAmt
EOY$146,366,125EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$941BOYAmt
EOY$941EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,888,360BOYAmt
EOY$12,401,627EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$405,353,390BOYAmt
EOY$443,862,647EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$19,692,957BOYAmt
EOY$20,321,839EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$150,264,355BOYAmt
EOY$164,548,455EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,184,244BOYAmt
EOY$8,685,197EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$35,828,279BOYAmt
EOY$50,244,390EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$218,969,835BOYAmt
EOY$243,799,881EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Org Does Not Follow SFAS117Yes (X)OrgDoesNotFollowSFAS117Ind

Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$186,383,555BOYAmt
EOY$200,062,766EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$186,383,555BOYAmt
EOY$200,062,766EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$405,353,390BOYAmt
EOY$443,862,647EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$0ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$13,679,211OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,317,228OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$2,317,228BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$14,665,764OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$6,857,021DepreciationAmt
Book Value$7,808,743BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$362,911,021OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$134,364,762DepreciationAmt
Book Value$228,546,259BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,693,489OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$2,693,489BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$241,365,719TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Invst Program Related Org InvstProgramRelatedOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescINVESTMENTS IN ASSOCIATED ORGANIZATIONSDesc
Book Value$146,366,125BookValueAmt
Method ValuationCMethodValuationCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Program Rltd$146,366,125TotalBookValueProgramRltdAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (6 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
DEFERRED CREDITS$306,878
PAYABLE TO GREAT RIVER ENERGY$22,503,927
OTHER LIABILITIES$3,002,808
DEFERRED COMP$2,350,236
MEMBER DEPOSITS$1,618,624
LEASE LIABILITY$20,461,917
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$50,244,390TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$280,543,555TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Revenue Not Reported$0RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$280,543,555RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$280,543,555TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$258,881,289TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$258,881,289ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$21,662,266OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$21,662,266ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$280,543,555TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART X, LINE 2:THE COOPERATIVE IS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL AND STATE INCOME TAXES UNDER SECTION 501(C)(12) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE. THE COOPERATIVE IS SUBJECT TO INCOME TAX ON ITS UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME. THE COOPERATIVE EVALUATES ITS INCOME TAX POSITIONS ON AN ANNUAL BASIS. MANAGEMENT HAS DETERMINED THAT THERE ARE NO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS AT DECEMBER 31, 2018 AND 2017 THAT MEET THE CRITERIA FOR RECOGNITION IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE COOPERATIVE WOULD RECOGNIZE FUTURE ACCRUED INTEREST AND PENALTIES RELATED TO UNRECOGNIZED TAX BENEFITS IN INCOME TAX EXPENSE IF INCURRED.
PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:ALLOCATION OF 2018 MARGINS TO MEMBERS IN 2019 21,662,266.

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable (12 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdRecipient EINRecipientEINIRC SectionIRCSectionDescCash GrantCashGrantAmtPurpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxtNon Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmtValuation Method UsedValuationMethodUsedDescNon Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceDesc
ANOKA TECHNICAL COLLEGE FOUNDATION
1355 WEST HWY 10ANOKAMN55303416008267501(C)(3)$35,750ROBOTICS LAB AND OTHER GENERAL SPONSORSHIPS
UNIVERSITY OF MN FOUNDATION
200 OAK STREET SE SUITE 500MINNEAPOLISMN55455416042488501(C)(3)$25,000POLLINATOR RESEARCH
MERCYUNITY HOSPITAL FOUNDATION
550 OSBORNE RDFRIDLEYMN55432363261413501(C)(3)$10,282DONATION/SPONSORSHIP
GREATER TWIN CITIES UNITED WAY
404 S 8TH STREETMINNEAPOLISMN55404411973442501(C)(3)$24,712MATCH EMPLOYEE CONTRIBUTIONS
ANOKA COUNTY DEPARTMENT OF PARKS AND RECREATION
550 BUNKER LAKE BLVDANDOVERMN55304416005752GOVENMENTAL$32,500BUNKER BEACH SPONSORSHIP AND WILDLIFE OUTREACH/HERITAGE LAB
ALEXANDRA HOUSE
PO BOX 49030BLAINEMN55449411309977501(C)(3)$11,000GENERAL DONATION
UNIVERSITY OF IL AT CHICAGO - ENERGY RESOURCES CENTER
1309 SOUTH HALSTEDCHICAGOIL60607376000511501(C)(3)$10,000CCAA TASK FORCE
SALVATION ARMY HEATSHARE
2445 PRIOR AVEROSEVILLEMN55113410698597501(C)(3)$10,000GENERAL DONATION
TREE TRUST
2231 EDGEWOOD AVE SST LOUIS PARKMN55426411291626501(C)(3)$10,000GENERAL DONATION
HOPE 4 YOUTH
2665 4TH AVE N 40ANOKAMN55303461626500501(C)(3)$5,600GENERAL DONATION
EAGLES HEALING NEST
310 HIGHWAY 71 N UNIT 881SAUK CENTREMN56378460617435501(C)(3)$5,300ANOKA PROJECT DONATION
NATIONAL SPORTS CENTER
1700 105TH AVE NEBLAINEMN55449411646516501(C)(3)$0GENERAL DONATION$85,000OTHERIN-KIND ELECTRICITY
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org12Total501c3OrgCnt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE TOTAL AMOUNT OF CONTRIBUTIONS PLANNED FOR A YEAR IS APPROVED BY THE BOARD AS A PART OF OUR ANNUAL PROFIT PLANNING PROCESS. INDIVIDUAL CONTRIBUTIONS ARE APPROVED AND SUBSTANTIATED USING OUR NORMAL PAYMENT APPROVAL PROCESS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Travel For CompanionsYes (X)TravelForCompanionsInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (1)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (1)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (11 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
GREG RIDDERBUSCH
PRESIDENT/CEO$423,689$0$175,000$0$30,404$0$27,500$0$21,714$0$678,307$0$0$0
MICHAEL BASH
VP,CFO$301,032$0$94,872$0$152,647$0$76,168$0$25,374$0$650,093$0$143,615$0
MATT YSETH
VP, ELECTRIC OPERATIONS$240,629$0$51,183$0$6,498$0$51,003$0$21,117$0$370,430$0$0$0
BRIAN BURANDT
VP, POWER SUPPLY AND BUS.$190,711$0$38,753$0$1,102$0$23,770$0$23,109$0$277,445$0$0$0
PETER MILLER
VP, HUMAN RESOURCES$227,200$0$48,552$0$3,948$0$48,915$0$22,002$0$350,617$0$0$0
DON HALLER
VP, MEMBER SVC, PRODUCTS$204,729$0$43,355$0$1,330$0$46,123$0$21,990$0$317,527$0$0$0
GREG GROENJES
MANAGER - C&M AND SYSTEM OPS$150,323$0$21,632$0$1,630$0$16,374$0$8,490$0$198,449$0$0$0
NANCY BASARA
CONTROLLER$176,535$0$25,887$0$1,479$0$33,294$0$20,949$0$258,144$0$0$0
MARK KOPLIN
MGR. INFORMATION TECH$180,799$0$26,015$0$1,166$0$20,896$0$19,221$0$248,097$0$0$0
JEFF HENDRICKSON
MANAGER CUSTOMER OPERATIONS$135,072$0$44,530$0$3,095$0$20,832$0$19,267$0$222,796$0$0$0
TAMARA GREGORY
MANAGER EXECUTIVE SERVICES$120,910$0$19,197$0$35,980$0$26,442$0$17,707$0$220,236$0$35,063$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART I, LINE 1ATHE COMPANY SPONSORS THE ATTENDANCE OF THE PRESIDENT/CEO'S SPOUSE AT ONE MEETING PER YEAR. THIS INCLUDES REASONABLE TRAVEL COSTS.
PART I, LINE 4BTHE FOLLOWING OFFICER OR HIGHEST COMPENSATED INDIVIDUAL PARTICIPATED IN A NON-QUALIFIED DEFERRED COMPENSATION PLAN: MICHAEL BASH - $143,615 DISTRIBUTION WAS MADE IN 2018. TAMARA GREGORY - $35,063 DISTRIBUTION WAS MADE IN 2018. THE DEFERRED COMPENSATION PLAN BALANCES ARE PAYABLE ON DEMAND, IN FULL, BUT THE BALANCES ARE SUBJECT TO RISK OF FORFEITURE UNTIL FULLY DISTRIBUTED.

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (12 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 2MATT YSETH, DONALD HALLER, GREG RIDDERBUSCH, AND MICHAEL BASH ARE ALL OFFICERS OF CONNEXUS ENERGY AND BOARD MEMBERS OF CONNEXUS BLOCKER (A CONTROLLED SUBSIDIARY OF CONNEXUS ENERGY). DON HOLL AND FRAN BATOR ARE BOTH DIRECTORS OF CONNEXUS ENERGY AND GREAT RIVER ENERGY.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6CUSTOMERS WHO PURCHASE ELECTRICITY FROM THE ORGANIZATION ARE MEMBERS OF THE COOPERATIVE. THERE IS ONLY ONE MEMBER CLASS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7AEACH MEMBER HAS ONE VOTE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7BTHE BOARD OF DIRECTORS MAY SELL THE PROPERTY OF THE COOPERATIVE UPON SUCH TERMS AND CONDITIONS AS IT DEEMS APPROPRIATE AND IN THE BEST INTEREST OF THE COOPERATIVE. NO SALE OF MORE THAN TWENTY-FIVE (25%) PERCENT OF THE PROPERTY OF THE COOPERATIVE SHALL BE EFFECTIVE, HOWEVER, UNLESS AUTHORIZED AT A REGULAR OR SPECIAL MEETING BY THE AFFIRMATIVE VOTE OF TWO-THIRDS (2/3) OF THE TOTAL NUMBER OF MEMBERS OF THE COOPERATIVE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 8BNO COMMITTEES ARE AUTHORIZED TO ACT ON BEHALF OF THE GOVERNING BODY.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE 990 INFORMATION RETURN IS DELIVERED TO BOARD MEMBERS A WEEK BEFORE THE BOARD MEETING. IT IS REVIEWED WITH THE ENTIRE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND SENIOR STAFF AT THE BOARD MEETING, PRIOR TO ISSUANCE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CTHE BOARD OF DIRECTORS ARE COVERED BY THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY. ANNUALLY, BOARD MEMBERS SIGN A CERTIFICATION STATEMENT THAT THEY MEET THE QUALIFICATIONS OF A BOARD MEMBER. THIS CERTIFICATION INCLUDES CONFLICT OF INTEREST LANGUAGE. IF A BOARD MEMBER STATES ON THE CERTIFICATION THAT THERE IS A CONFLICT, THE ENTIRE BOARD WILL REVIEW THE CONFLICT AT THAT TIME. RESTRICTIONS IMPOSED ON A PERSON WITH A CONFLICT WOULD BE DEPENDENT UPON THE SPECIFIC SITUATION, AND MAY INCLUDE ABSTAINING FROM DISCUSSIONS AND VOTING AND/OR A REQUEST FOR RESIGNATION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15COMPENSATION IS BASED ON MARKET DATA FOR SIMILAR POSITIONS AT COMPARABLE COMPANIES. A MARKET STUDY WAS COMPLETED IN 2017 FOR THE CEO AND FOR OTHER COOPERATIVE OFFICERS. THE BOARD REVIEWS AND APPROVES THE COMPENSATION FOR THE CEO ANNUALLY.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19FINANCIAL STATEMENTS FOR THE PREVIOUS 5 YEARS ARE AVAILABLE ON OUR WEBSITE. ALL OTHER DOCUMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART VII, COLUMN F, OTHER COMPENSATIONINCLUDED IN OTHER COMPENSATION IS THE ESTIMATED CURRENT YEAR INCREASE OR DECREASE IN THE VALUE OF THE DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN FOR THE EMPLOYEES OF THE COOPERATIVE WHO ARE COVERED BY THE PENSION PLAN.
FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 4, BENEFITS PAID TO OR FOR MEMBERS:THE COOPERATIVE HAS INTERPRETED THE INSTRUCTIONS TO PART IX, LINE 4, TO MEAN PATRONAGE CAPITAL ALLOCATED FOR THE YEAR, RATHER THAN PATRONAGE CAPITAL RETIRED. THIS IS CONSISTENT WITH THE BY-LAWS OF THE COOPERATIVE.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:CAPITAL CREDITS RETIRED -7,983,055. ALLOCATION OF 2018 MARGINS TO MEMBERS IN 2019 21,662,266.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CONNEXUS COMMUNITY SOLAR 1 LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line114601 RAMSEY BLVDAddressLine1Txt
CityRAMSEYCityNm
State AbbreviationMNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP55303ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN352505435EIN
Primary ActivitiesSOLAR ENERGY INVESTMENTPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateMNLegalDomicileStateCd
Direct Controlling NAN/ADirectControllingNACd

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CONNEXUS BLOCKER LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line114601 RAMSEY BLVDAddressLine1Txt
CityRAMSEYCityNm
State AbbreviationMNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP55303ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN465423665EIN
Primary ActivitiesHOLDING COMPANY FOR SOLAR ENERGY INVESTMENTS.PrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateMNLegalDomicileStateCd

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CONNEXUS ENERGYBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Entity TypeCEntityTypeTxt
Share Of Total Income-$27,892ShareOfTotalIncomeAmt
Share Of EOY Assets$33,635ShareOfEOYAssetsAmt
Ownership1.00000OwnershipPct
Controlled OrganizationYes (1)ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees Sharing0PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd