CENTRAL FLORIDA ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC: Form 990, tax year 2018
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- CENTRAL FLORIDA ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC (EIN 59-0188973)
- Tax period
- 2018-01-01 to 2018-12-31
- Filed
- 2019-10-03
- IRS object ID
- 201942769349300214
- Schema version
- 2018v3.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2019-10-03T16:10:19-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2018-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 582475857 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | NICHOLS CAULEY & ASSOCIATES LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1300 BELLEVUE AVENUE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | DUBLIN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 310214152 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2018-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 590188973 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CENTRAL FLORIDA ELECTRIC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Business Name Line2 | COOPERATIVE INC | BusinessNameLine2Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | CENT | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 8002271302 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 9 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CHIEFLAND | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 326440009 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | ROBERT D KREFTING | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CFO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 3524936910 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2019-09-11 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | CAL BRANTLEY CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00636393 | PTIN |
| Phone | 4782751163 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2019-09-11 | PreparationDt |
Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation
IP Address IPAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| I Pv4 Address | 64.88.174.3 | IPv4AddressTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IP | 2019-09-11 | IPDt |
| IP Tm | 07:47:43 | IPTm |
| IP Timezone | US | IPTimezoneCd |
| Filing License Type | P | FilingLicenseTypeCd |
| At Submission Creation Device Id | 2BBE3A465ADA004519C03ECEA6212B386192D2C2 | AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId |
| At Submission Filing Device Id | 6B8F72386B27B09CB7A363C3DD18D6DB319F288E | AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2018 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2019-02-21 02:37:17Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | DENNY GEORGE | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 9 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CHIEFLAND | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 326440009 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $66,530,908 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | WWW.CFEC.COM | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1939 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | FL | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | See Schedule O | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 9 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 9 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 107 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $64,016,114 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $66,364,987 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $29,687 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $162,171 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $4,500 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $3,750 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $64,050,301 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $66,530,908 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $1,064,761 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $1,064,245 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $1,270,275 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $1,939,793 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $60,560,861 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $62,208,000 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $62,895,897 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $65,212,038 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,154,404 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,318,870 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $129,210,669 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $131,685,159 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $79,746,737 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $78,712,009 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $49,463,932 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $52,973,150 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | SEE SCHEDULE O | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Desc | SALE OF ELECTRICITY TO APPROXIMATELY 25,000+ COOPERATIVE MEMBERS. | Desc |
| Described In Section501c3 | 0 | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Temp Or Permanent Endowments | 0 | TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | Yes (1) | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With Officer Ent | Yes (1) | BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 32 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 107 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Members And Shr Gross Income | $65,497,211 | MembersAndShrGrossIncomeAmt |
| Other Sources Gross Income | $287,973 | OtherSourcesGrossIncomeAmt |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 9 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 9 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (1) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | 0 | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | ROBERT D KREFTING | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 3524936910 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 11491 NW 50TH AVENUE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CHIEFLAND | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 32626 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (22 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd | Former Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RANDY MIKELL | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE/VICE-PRESIDENT | 5.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $23,348 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KYLE QUINCEY | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 5.00 | Yes (X) | $34,113 | $0 | $0 | |||
| TONY WEEKS | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 4.00 | Yes (X) | $32,277 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DONALD LANE | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 5.00 | Yes (X) | $29,069 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ALAN MIKELL | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE/SECRETARY-TREASURE | 7.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $28,948 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KENNETH O'STEEN | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 4.00 | Yes (X) | $35,437 | $0 | $0 | |||
| CARL ROOF SR | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 4.00 | Yes (X) | $12,620 | $0 | $0 | |||
| BARBARA TOWNSEND | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE/PRESIDENT | 6.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $15,100 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JAMES MCCAIN | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 4.00 | Yes (X) | $13,250 | $0 | $0 | |||
| BEN DAWSON | ||||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $181,276 | $0 | $71,671 | |||
| KIMBERLY BAXLEY | ||||||||
| MANAGER OF HR | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $121,343 | $0 | $10,395 | |||
| GEORGE BUCKNER | ||||||||
| CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $111,744 | $0 | $44,286 | |||
| JOEL D GEORGE | ||||||||
| EXECUTIVE VP/GENERAL MANAG | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $95,881 | $0 | $20,767 | |||
| ROBERT D KREFTING | ||||||||
| VP FINANCE AND ACCOUNTING | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $81,507 | $0 | $25,187 | |||
| TONY R WASSON | ||||||||
| VP MEMBER SERVICES | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $97,673 | $0 | $63,779 | |||
| STEVEN STUDSTILL | ||||||||
| SUPERVISOR | 56.00 | $120,642 | $0 | $51,253 | Yes (X) | |||
| MICHAEL W JENKINS | ||||||||
| SUPERVISOR | 40.00 | $100,374 | $0 | $85,283 | Yes (X) | |||
| EDWIN D RUTH | ||||||||
| STAKING TECH | 40.00 | $103,240 | $0 | $44,984 | Yes (X) | |||
| MATTHEW MILLER | ||||||||
| SUPERVISOR | 40.00 | $125,188 | $0 | $32,919 | Yes (X) | |||
| DUSTIN JONES | ||||||||
| SERVICE TECHNICIAN | 40.00 | $107,047 | $0 | $13,925 | Yes (X) | |||
| DANIEL M CAMPBELL | ||||||||
| EXECUTIVE VP/GENERAL MANAG | 40.00 | $290,579 | $0 | $88,879 | Yes (X) | |||
| EDDIE F THOMAS | ||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 40.00 | $167,816 | $0 | $4,224 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,928,472 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $557,552 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 10 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | Yes (1) | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE DAVEY TREE EXPERTS CO | |||||
| PO BOX 709 | KENT | OH | 442400709 | MAINTENANCE | $1,564,219 |
| MUSGROVE CONSTRUCTION INC | |||||
| PO BOX 825124 | PHILADELPHIA | PA | 191825124 | CONTRACTOR | $1,107,037 |
| AUBREY SILVEY ENTERPRISES INC | |||||
| 371 HAMP JONES RD | CARROLLTON | GA | 301179492 | CONTRACTOR | $860,074 |
| ABC PROFESSIONAL TREE SERVICE | |||||
| 201 FLINT RIDGE ROAD | WEBSER | TX | 77598 | MAINTENANCE | $350,743 |
| SEDC | |||||
| 100 ASHFORD CENTER NORTH STE 500 | ATLANTA | GA | 303384865 | CONTRACTOR | $342,010 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 12 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt | ExclusionExclusionAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sale of Energy | 221000 | $65,619,263 | $65,619,263 | |
| Qualified Pole Rental | 221000 | $745,724 | $745,724 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $66,364,987 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $161,771 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $161,771 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $3,750 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $3,750 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $3,750 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $3,750 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $400 | OtherAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $0 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $400 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $400 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $400 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $66,530,908 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $65,619,663 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $911,245 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,064,245 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,928,472 | TotalAmt |
Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $11,321 | TotalAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,351,109 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,759,970 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt |
|---|---|
| COST OF POWER | $39,620,813 |
| DISTRIBUTION - MAINTENA | $6,265,593 |
| DISTRIBUTION - OPERATIO | $4,549,637 |
| CONSUMER ACCOUNTS | $2,889,421 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,771,457 | TotalAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $65,212,038 | TotalAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,742,894 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,266,414 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,025 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,028 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,150,561 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,283,806 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $562,428 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $276,106 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,274,280 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,245,783 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,659,932 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,665,252 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $154,894,478 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $48,712,754 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $102,705,249 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $106,181,724 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $15,114,300 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $15,765,046 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $129,210,669 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $131,685,159 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,902,388 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,248,383 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,530,382 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $911,351 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $51,271,590 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $48,518,734 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,500,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,900,000 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $15,542,377 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $14,133,541 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $79,746,737 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $78,712,009 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Org Does Not Follow SFAS117 | Yes (X) | OrgDoesNotFollowSFAS117Ind |
Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $128,770 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $130,095 | EOYAmt |
Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,425 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,425 | EOYAmt |
Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $49,325,737 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $52,833,630 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $49,463,932 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $52,973,150 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $129,210,669 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $131,685,159 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $1,318,870 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $2,190,348 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,058,863 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $1,058,863 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $11,053,673 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $3,533,805 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $7,519,868 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $8,733,674 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $6,284,525 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $2,449,149 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $134,048,268 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $38,894,424 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $95,153,844 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $106,181,724 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Invst Program Related Org InvstProgramRelatedOrgGrp (10 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt | Method ValuationMethodValuationCd |
|---|---|---|
| PATRONAGE CAPITAL - SEMINOLE ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE, INC. | $12,584,869 | C |
| PATRONAGE CAPITAL - NRUCFC | $576,656 | C |
| CAPITAL TERM CERTIFICATES - NRUCFC | $1,075,852 | C |
| PATRONAGE CAPITAL - NATIONAL RURAL TELECOMMUNICATIONS COOPERATIVE | $22,696 | C |
| PATRONAGE CAPITAL - TRI-COUNTY ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE | $14,068 | C |
| PATRONAGE CAPITAL - COBANK | $208,461 | C |
| COOPERATIVE RESPONSE CENTER, INC. | $12,844 | C |
| PATRONAGE CAPITAL - GRESCO | $882,272 | C |
| PATRONAGE CAPITAL - FEDERATED | $387,228 | C |
| PATRONAGE CAPITAL - SEDC | $100 | C |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Program Rltd | $15,765,046 | TotalBookValueProgramRltdAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| ACCRUED POSTRETIREMENT BENEFITS OBLIGATION | $11,250,899 |
| CONSUMER DEPOSITS | $2,882,642 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $14,133,541 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $67,187,296 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Revenue | $656,388 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $656,388 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $66,530,908 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $66,530,908 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $64,141,852 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | -$5,941 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | -$5,941 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $64,147,793 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $1,064,245 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $1,064,245 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $65,212,038 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Part X, Line 2: | UNDER ACCOUNTING STANDARDS CODIFICATIONS (ASC) SECTION 740-10, INCOME TAX UNCERTAINTIES, IT IS THE POLICY OF MANAGEMENT TO EVALUATE ITS TAX POSITIONS ON AN ONGOING BASIS AND TO DISCLOSE ANY SUCH POSITIONS IT BELIEVES WOULD HAVE A MATERIAL IMPACT ON THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND RELATED NOTES. MANAGEMENT ALSO BELIEVES THAT NO SUCH REQUIRED DISCLOSURES CURRENTLY EXIST. |
| Part XI, Line 2d - Other Adjustments: | HOMEGUARD EXPENSES NETTED AGAINST REVENUE -5,941. PATRONAGE CAPITAL ALLOCATED DIFFERENCE BETWEEN BOOK/TAX 662,329. |
| Part XII, Line 2d - Other Adjustments: | HOME GUARD EXPENSE NETTED AGAINST REVENUE -5,941. |
| Part XII, Line 4b - Other Adjustments: | BENEFITS PAID TO MEMBERS 1,064,245. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (8 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEN DAWSON | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | $176,571 | $0 | $3,555 | $0 | $1,150 | $0 | $42,596 | $0 | $29,075 | $0 | $252,947 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| GEORGE BUCKNER | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER | $109,020 | $0 | $2,377 | $0 | $347 | $0 | $21,097 | $0 | $23,189 | $0 | $156,030 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| TONY R WASSON | ||||||||||||||
| VP MEMBER SERVICES | $94,433 | $0 | $1,954 | $0 | $1,286 | $0 | $38,592 | $0 | $25,187 | $0 | $161,452 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| STEVEN STUDSTILL | ||||||||||||||
| SUPERVISOR | $118,104 | $0 | $2,076 | $0 | $462 | $0 | $25,556 | $0 | $25,697 | $0 | $171,895 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MICHAEL W JENKINS | ||||||||||||||
| SUPERVISOR | $96,337 | $0 | $2,077 | $0 | $1,960 | $0 | $58,215 | $0 | $27,068 | $0 | $185,657 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MATTHEW MILLER | ||||||||||||||
| SUPERVISOR | $123,280 | $0 | $1,728 | $0 | $180 | $0 | $10,534 | $0 | $22,385 | $0 | $158,107 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DANIEL M CAMPBELL | ||||||||||||||
| EXECUTIVE VP/GENERAL MANAG | $282,903 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,676 | $0 | $78,112 | $0 | $10,767 | $0 | $379,458 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| EDDIE F THOMAS | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | $164,672 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,144 | $0 | $3,412 | $0 | $812 | $0 | $172,040 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL
Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp (4 entries)
| Relationship DescriptionRelationshipDescriptionTxt | TransactionTransactionAmt | TransactionTransactionDesc | Sharing Of RevenuesSharingOfRevenuesInd |
|---|---|---|---|
| SEMINOLE ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC | |||
| DIRECTOR | $38,917,859 | PURCHASED POWERRANDY MIKELL, TONY WEEKS, DANIEL M. CAMPBELL (RETIRED IN JUNE 2018) AND DENNY GEORGE WERE MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF SEMINOLE ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE, INC. AND ARE LISTED IN PART VII OF FORM 990. | 0 |
| APPLIED TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS INCSOUTHEASTERN DATA COOPERATIVE | |||
| DIRECTOR | $361,162 | IT SUPPORTEDDIE F. THOMAS (RETIRED IN JUNE 2018) WAS A MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF APPLIED TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS, INC. (ATS) AND IS LISTED IN PART VII OF FORM 990. SOUTHEASTERN DATA COOPERATIVE ACQUIRED ATS DURING 2017. SUBSEQUENT TO THE ACQUISITION DATE, DANIEL M. CAMPBELL (RETIRED IN JUNE 2018) AND DENNY GEORGE HAVE SERVED ON THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. | 0 |
| FLORIDA RURAL SELF INSURED FUND | |||
| DIRECTOR | $121,219 | INSURANCEDANIEL M. CAMPBELL (RETIRED IN JUNE 2018) AND DENNY GEORGE WERE MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF FLORIDA RURAL SELF INSURED FUND AND ARE LISTED IN PART VII OF FORM 990. | 0 |
| NATIONAL RURAL UTILITIES COOPERATIVE FINANCE CORPORATION (NRUCFC) | |||
| DIRECTOR | $1,284,804 | FINANCIAL SERVICESDANIEL M. CAMPBELL WAS A MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF NRUCFC (RETIRED IN JUNE 2018) AND IS LISTED IN PART VII OF FORM 990. | 0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (12 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part I, Line 1 | CENTRAL FLORIDA ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE, INC. (CFEC) IS A COMMUNITY ORIENTED,MEMBER-OWNED COOPERATIVE THAT PROVIDES RELIABLE SERVICE TO ITS MEMBERS-OWNERS AT THE LOWEST RATE POSSIBLE, WHILE BEING FISCALLY AND ENVIRONMENTALLY RESPONSIBLE. TO BE THE FINEST EXAMPLE OF AN ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE WHERE EXCELLENT SERVICE, COMPETITIVE RATES AND CONCERN FOR THE CONSUMER, COMMUNITY AND ENVIRONMENT GUIDE OUR EVERY ACTION. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 6 | THE BYLAWS STATE THAT FOR A PERSON/ENTITY TO RECEIVE SERVICE THE PERSON/ENTITY HAS TO BE A MEMBER OF THE COOPERATIVE. EACH MEMBER RECEIVES ONE VOTE. A MEMBER MAY HAVE MULTIPLE ELECTRIC ACCOUNTS, BUT ONLY ONE MEMBERSHIP IS ALLOWED. THE COOPERATIVE HAS ONLY ONE CLASS OF MEMBERS. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7a | CFEC MEMBERS ELECT THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES (MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BODY). |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7b | THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES IS ELECTED BY THE MEMBERS. THE MEMBERS MUST ALSO APPROVE ANY CHANGES TO THE ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION OR THE BYLAWS AND ANY DECISIONS BY THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES WHERE PREVIOUS AUTHORITY HAS NOT BEEN GRANTED BY THE GOVERNING DOCUMENTS. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11b | THE EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT/GENERAL MANAGER AND THE CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER REVIEW THE FORM 990 IN DETAIL. A COPY OF THE FORM 990 IS PRESENTED TO THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES BEFORE FILING AND APPROVED. THE FORM 990 IS PREPARED BY AN INDEPENDENT PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12c | CFEC HAS A WRITTEN CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY. THE POLICY IS MONITORED CONSTANTLY AND REPRESENTATIONS ARE OBTAINED ON AN ANNUAL BASIS EVIDENCING COMPLIANCE WITH THE POLICY BY TRUSTEES AND EMPLOYEES. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15 | AN OUTSIDE INDEPENDENT CONSULTANT PREPARES A SALARY SURVEY ANNUALLY. THE SURVEY IS USED BY THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES TO DETERMINE COMPENSATION FOR THE EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT/GENERAL MANAGER. THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES REVIEWS THE GENERAL MANAGER'S PERFORMANCE ON AN ANNUAL BASIS. THE EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT/GENERAL MANAGER USES THE SALARY SURVEY TO SET COMPENSATION FOR OTHER EMPLOYEES OF CFEC. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19 | GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE FOR REVIEW BY CFEC'S MEMBERS AT ITS HEADQUARTERS OFFICE. DOCUMENTS, POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE AS SOON AS POSSIBLE AFTER THE REQUEST IS MADE. |
| Form 990, Part IX, line 24e | ADMINISTRATIVE AND GENERAL 1,697,467. ALL OTHER EXPENSES 73,990. |
| FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 4 | THE AMOUNT REPORTED ON LINE 4 REPRESENTS THE AMOUNT OF PATRONAGE CAPITAL RETIREMENTS REPORTED IN THE AUDITED STATEMENT OF CHANGES IN EQUITIES FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2018 ($1,064,245). |
| Form 990, Part XI, line 9: | OTHER COMPREHENSIVE INCOME 1,526,694. MEMBERSHIPS ISSUED, NET 1,325. ADDITIONAL BOOK PATRONAGE CAPITAL INCOME ALLOCATION 662,329. |
| Form 990, Part XII, Line 2c: | THERE HAVE BEEN NO SIGNIFICANT CHANGES IN THE OVERSIGHT AND SELECTION PROCESSES IN THE PAST YEAR. |