STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

Together Credit Union: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
Together Credit Union (EIN 43-0160998)
Tax period
2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
Filed
2025-10-17
IRS object ID
202512939349300011
Schema version
2024v5.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2025-10-17T17:24:54-07:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2024-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN430160998EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Together Credit UnionBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlTOGEBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone3147717700PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1423 Lynch StreetAddressLine1Txt
CitySaint LouisCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP63118ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonTeresa WheadonPersonNm
Person TitleDirector AccountingPersonTitleTxt
Phone3146579418PhoneNum
Signature2025-10-17SignatureDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (1)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerRobert McKayPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1423 Lynch StreetAddressLine1Txt
CitySaint LouisCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP63118ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$158,756,041GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501cYes (X)Organization501cInd
Website Addresswww.togethercu.orgWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization OtherYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationOtherInd
Other Organization DscCooperativeOtherOrganizationDsc
Formation1939FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMOLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionAll activities pertain to a state chartered credit union that provides deposit and lending services to its membership which approximates 142,000ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body9VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent9VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee521TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers14TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$113,548TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$0PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$122,481,021PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$135,125,239CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$13,058,329PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$23,630,802CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$0PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$135,539,350PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$158,756,041CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$43,903,513PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$46,515,874CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$85,650,744PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$105,746,938CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$129,554,257PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$152,262,812CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$5,985,093PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$6,493,229CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$2,417,889,259TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$2,526,424,909TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$2,216,522,080TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$2,315,552,289TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$201,367,179NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$210,872,620NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionAll activities pertain to a state-chartered credit union that provides deposit and lending services to its membership which approximates 142,000MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$102,901,567ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$107,289,792RevenueAmt
DescLoans to membersDesc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$26,696,958ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$27,835,447RevenueAmt
DescService feesDesc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$22,664,287ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$23,630,802RevenueAmt
DescInvestmentsDesc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Other Prog Srvc Expense$0TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Grant$0TotalOtherProgSrvcGrantAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue$0TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt
Total Program Service Expenses$152,262,812TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c30DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B Required0ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 Footnote0IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Loan OutstandingYes (1)LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related Entity0RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document0IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee521EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (1)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (1)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members9GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member9IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersYes (1)LocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersYes (1)PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body0Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonTeresa WheadonPersonNm
Phone3146579418PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1423 Lynch StreetAddressLine1Txt
CitySaint LouisCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP63118ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (36 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtOfficerOfficerIndKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtFormer Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeIndIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
R McKay
President/CEO40Yes (X)Yes (X)Yes (X)$727,056$0$988,220
M Dougherty
CLO40Yes (X)Yes (X)$344,726$0$199,459
D Wyatt
CIO40Yes (X)Yes (X)Yes (X)$397,987$0$30,855
C Trunko
CPO40Yes (X)Yes (X)Yes (X)$412,723$0$10,248Yes (X)
E Belshe
Chief Admin & Legal Officer40Yes (X)Yes (X)Yes (X)$389,040$0$20,001
T Kraus
COO40Yes (X)Yes (X)Yes (X)$347,182$0$54,419
L Skube
CFO40Yes (X)Yes (X)Yes (X)$301,955$0$20,776
J Moran
VP40Yes (X)Yes (X)$253,484$0$55,910
J Cromer
VP40Yes (X)Yes (X)$263,004$0$24,283
N Scudieri
VP40Yes (X)Yes (X)$233,423$0$44,770
K Kunze
VP40Yes (X)Yes (X)$219,046$0$43,937
P Sheahan
VP40Yes (X)Yes (X)$225,119$0$36,419
M Imo-Moffitt
MLO40Yes (X)$209,874$0$43,356
J Criswell
VP40Yes (X)Yes (X)$207,485$0$43,269
S Mueller
VP40Yes (X)Yes (X)$206,138$0$41,872
P Scheibal
Director40Yes (X)Yes (X)$214,391$0$33,276
G Vernon
MLO40Yes (X)$201,682$0$42,865
P Ricra
Director40Yes (X)$199,838$0$44,398
C Lindauer
VP40Yes (X)Yes (X)$197,191$0$44,602
M Thinger
VP40Yes (X)Yes (X)$210,316$0$17,497
D Brockett
Manager40Yes (X)$166,331$0$40,389
J Boyer
VP40Yes (X)Yes (X)$183,479$0$13,332Yes (X)
C Klauke
Assoc Board Member0$2,941$0$0Yes (X)
S Stobbs
Board Member0$1,350$0$0Yes (X)
R Kraus
Board Member0$1,231$0$0Yes (X)
K Wesselschmidt
Assoc Board Member0$567$0$0Yes (X)
T Jacobs
Assoc Board Member0$311$0$0Yes (X)
A Saferite
Assoc Board Member0$0$0$0Yes (X)
A Dierkes
Board Member0$0$0$0Yes (X)
M Chapman
Board Member0$0$0$0Yes (X)
J Fugel
Board Member0$0$0$0Yes (X)
B Rickmann
Board Member0$0$0$0Yes (X)
J Knapper
Board Member0$0$0$0Yes (X)
M Harris
Board Member0$0$0$0Yes (X)
B Tuffli
Board Member0$0$0$0Yes (X)
J Mize
Assoc Board Member0$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$6,117,870TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$1,894,153TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K68IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedYes (1)FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmtAddress Line2ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine2Txt
PSCU
560 Carillon ParkwaySaint PetersburgFL33716Card Processing$6,112,320
VISA
PO Box 8999San FranciscoCA94128Card services provider$2,313,147
RSM
5155 Payshere CircleChicagoIL60674IT Consulting$2,109,352
Digital First Holdings LLC
4 Concourse ParkwayAtlantaGA30328Online and Mobile Banking Service$1,607,706Suite 400
St Louis City SC
PO Box 16620Saint LouisMO63105Sponsorship$1,551,175
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K60CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Federated Campaigns$0FederatedCampaignsAmt
Membership Dues$0MembershipDuesAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt
Related Organizations$0RelatedOrganizationsAmt
Government Grants$0GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$0AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$0NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$0TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmtExclusionExclusionAmt
Income from Loans522130$107,289,792$107,289,792$0$0
Income from Fees522130$27,835,447$27,721,899$113,548$0

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$135,125,239TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$23,630,802TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$23,630,802RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$0SecuritiesAmt
Other$0OtherAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$0ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Other Revenue Total$0OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$158,756,041TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$158,642,493RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$113,548UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,005,623TotalAmt
Program Services$8,005,623ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$25,926,208TotalAmt
Program Services$25,926,208ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,927,117TotalAmt
Program Services$1,927,117ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,376,931TotalAmt
Program Services$8,376,931ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,279,995TotalAmt
Program Services$2,279,995ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$518,753TotalAmt
Program Services$518,753ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$184,383TotalAmt
Program Services$184,383ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$411,264TotalAmt
Program Services$411,264ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,750,394TotalAmt
Program Services$3,750,394ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,564,273TotalAmt
Program Services$8,564,273ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,500,212TotalAmt
Program Services$8,500,212ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,738,782TotalAmt
Program Services$2,738,782ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$832,458TotalAmt
Program Services$832,458ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$210,352TotalAmt
Program Services$210,352ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$51,234,148TotalAmt
Program Services$51,234,148ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,359,451TotalAmt
Program Services$4,359,451ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$460,694TotalAmt
Program Services$460,694ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
Provision for Loan Loss$11,400,000$11,400,000$0$0
Loan Servicing$8,017,562$8,017,562$0$0
ATM/ITM Expenses$1,160,794$1,160,794$0$0
All Other expenses$3,403,418$3,403,418$0$0

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$152,262,812TotalAmt
Program Services$152,262,812ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,652,166BOYAmt
EOY$8,970,973EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$59,059BOYAmt
EOY$51,415EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,873,650BOYAmt
EOY$9,623,092EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,922,312BOYAmt
EOY$6,066,881EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,919,144,988BOYAmt
EOY$1,943,749,597EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$19,569,306BOYAmt
EOY$15,811,002EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$93,786,242LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$45,963,470LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$49,489,200BOYAmt
EOY$47,822,772EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$365,384,990BOYAmt
EOY$451,482,796EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$42,793,588BOYAmt
EOY$42,846,381EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,417,889,259BOYAmt
EOY$2,526,424,909EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$25,204,326BOYAmt
EOY$26,581,484EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$950,156BOYAmt
EOY$658,825EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$190,000,000BOYAmt
EOY$152,500,000EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,000,367,598BOYAmt
EOY$2,135,811,980EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,216,522,080BOYAmt
EOY$2,315,552,289EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Org Does Not Follow FASB117Yes (X)OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind

Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$201,367,179BOYAmt
EOY$210,872,620EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$201,367,179BOYAmt
EOY$210,872,620EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,417,889,259BOYAmt
EOY$2,526,424,909EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$6,493,229ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$3,012,212NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$0DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Investment Expense$0InvestmentExpenseAmt
Prior Period Adjustments$0PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewYes (1)AccountantCompileOrReviewInd

Acct Compile Or Review Basis AcctCompileOrReviewBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$0InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$14,451,230OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$14,451,230BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$0InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$38,306,115OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$14,222,782DepreciationAmt
Book Value$24,083,333BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$0InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,232,931OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,124,258DepreciationAmt
Book Value$108,673BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$0InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$28,370,010OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$23,733,919DepreciationAmt
Book Value$4,636,091BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$0InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$11,425,956OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$6,882,511DepreciationAmt
Book Value$4,543,445BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$47,822,772TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Federal Income Tax Liability$0FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (6 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
Savings Accounts$425,220,335
IRA Accounts$110,548,383
Certificates of Deposit$542,876,105
Money Market Accounts$622,728,216
Checking Accounts$350,362,697
Business Deposits$84,076,244
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$2,135,811,980TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$158,756,041TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$0NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$0DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Recoveries Prior Year Grants$0RecoveriesPriorYearGrantsAmt
Other Revenue$0OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$0RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$158,756,041RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$0InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$0OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$158,756,041TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$152,262,812TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$0DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Prior Year Adjustments$0PriorYearAdjustmentsAmt
Losses Reported$0LossesReportedAmt
Other Expenses Included$0OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$152,262,812ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$0InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Other Expenses Not Included$0OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$152,262,812TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Travel For CompanionsYes (X)TravelForCompanionsInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (1)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (1)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentYes (1)SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (22 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt
R McKay
President/CEO$705,902$0$0$0$21,155$0$966,722$0$21,498$0$1,715,277$0
M Dougherty
CLO$291,924$0$40,000$0$12,803$0$177,062$0$22,396$0$544,185$0
C Trunko
CPO$298,444$0$45,000$0$69,279$0$6,837$0$3,411$0$422,971$0
D Wyatt
CIO$328,740$0$60,000$0$9,247$0$21,596$0$9,258$0$428,841$0
E Belshe
Chief Admin & Legal Officer$327,000$0$54,000$0$8,040$0$19,693$0$308$0$409,041$0
T Kraus
COO$296,235$0$40,000$0$10,947$0$20,652$0$33,767$0$401,601$0
L Skube
CFO$251,223$0$30,000$0$20,731$0$17,576$0$3,200$0$322,730$0
J Cromer
VP$211,936$0$48,250$0$2,818$0$14,974$0$9,310$0$287,288$0
J Moran
VP$225,067$0$21,000$0$7,417$0$25,343$0$30,567$0$309,394$0
N Scudieri
VP$208,955$0$23,000$0$1,468$0$14,203$0$30,567$0$278,193$0
P Sheahan
VP$205,319$0$17,500$0$2,300$0$13,717$0$22,701$0$261,537$0
K Kunze
VP$199,089$0$19,000$0$957$0$13,371$0$30,567$0$262,984$0
P Scheibal
Director$192,972$0$17,000$0$4,419$0$12,778$0$20,498$0$247,667$0
M Thinger
VP$195,988$0$13,500$0$828$0$12,759$0$4,738$0$227,813$0
M Imo-Moffitt
MLO$22,138$0$187,255$0$482$0$12,799$0$30,557$0$253,231$0
J Criswell
VP$192,934$0$14,000$0$550$0$12,702$0$30,567$0$250,753$0
S Mueller
VP$187,569$0$18,000$0$569$0$11,305$0$30,567$0$248,010$0
G Vernon
MLO$22,232$0$178,970$0$480$0$12,298$0$30,567$0$244,547$0
P Ricra
Director$189,050$0$10,200$0$589$0$12,330$0$32,067$0$244,236$0
C Lindauer
VP$177,886$0$17,000$0$2,305$0$12,130$0$32,472$0$241,793$0
J Boyer
VP$50,667$0$18,000$0$114,812$0$3,914$0$9,419$0$196,812$0
D Brockett
Manager$97,859$0$68,058$0$414$0$10,006$0$30,383$0$206,720$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule J, Part I, Line 1aBoard Member spouse travel: C Klauke $2,941; R Kraus $1,231; K Wesselschmidt $567; T Jacobs $311; S Stobbs $1,350
Schedule J, Part I, Line 4question 4a - C Trunko, Severance - $298,201; J Boyer, Severance - $103,501; question 4b - R McKay, Supplemental Retirement Plan payout $300,000; M Dougherty, Supplemental Retirement Plan Payout $250,000

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Loans Btwn Org Interested Prsn LoansBtwnOrgInterestedPrsnGrp (70 entries)

Relationship With OrgRelationshipWithOrgTxtLoan PurposeLoanPurposeTxtLoan From OrganizationLoanFromOrganizationIndOriginal PrincipalOriginalPrincipalAmtBalance DueBalanceDueAmtDefaultDefaultIndBoard Or Committee ApprovalBoardOrCommitteeApprovalIndWritten AgreementWrittenAgreementInd
A Saferite
Assoc Board MemberCredit CardYes (X)$1$16,8740Yes (1)Yes (1)
A Saferite
Assoc Board MemberAutomobileYes (X)$47,792$27,8470Yes (1)Yes (1)
A Saferite
Assoc Board MemberHELOCYes (X)$55,000$53,3890Yes (1)Yes (1)
C Klauke
Assoc Board MemberCredit CardYes (X)$1$4,1400Yes (1)Yes (1)
C Klauke
Assoc Board MemberMortgageYes (X)$172,000$111,3400Yes (1)Yes (1)
C Klauke
Assoc Board MemberAutomobileYes (X)$33,554$30,9630Yes (1)Yes (1)
J Mize
Assoc Board MemberMortgageYes (X)$350,212$294,4550Yes (1)Yes (1)
J Mize
Assoc Board MemberMortgageYes (X)$652,500$591,7120Yes (1)Yes (1)
J Mize
Assoc Board MemberAutomobileYes (X)$21,599$21,5990Yes (1)Yes (1)
T Jacobs
Assoc Board MemberAutomobileYes (X)$35,499$17,6730Yes (1)Yes (1)
A Dierkes
Board MemberMortgageYes (X)$173,000$25,8180Yes (1)Yes (1)
A Dierkes
Board MemberCredit CardYes (X)$1$1150Yes (1)Yes (1)
A Dierkes
Board MemberCredit CardYes (X)$1$3140Yes (1)Yes (1)
A Dierkes
Board MemberAutomobileYes (X)$6,400$1,7390Yes (1)Yes (1)
A Dierkes
Board MemberCredit CardYes (X)$1$2,7700Yes (1)Yes (1)
B Tuffli
Board MemberCredit CardYes (X)$1$20Yes (1)Yes (1)
J Fugel
Board MemberCredit CardYes (X)$1$4870Yes (1)Yes (1)
J Fugel
Board MemberCredit CardYes (X)$1$3,0120Yes (1)Yes (1)
J Fugel
Board MemberAutomobileYes (X)$12,311$6,1260Yes (1)Yes (1)
M Harris
Board MemberMortgageYes (X)$255,848$232,1920Yes (1)Yes (1)
M Chapman
Board MemberStudent LoanYes (X)$40,301$52,4230Yes (1)Yes (1)
M Chapman
Board MemberAutomobileYes (X)$29,626$17,8000Yes (1)Yes (1)
M Chapman
Board MemberAutomobileYes (X)$19,347$17,7300Yes (1)Yes (1)
S Stobbs
Board MemberCredit CardYes (X)$30,000$770Yes (1)Yes (1)
S Stobbs
Board MemberHELOCYes (X)$23,005$22,9550Yes (1)Yes (1)
S Stobbs
Board MemberMortgageYes (X)$85,000$77,6570Yes (1)Yes (1)
S Stobbs
Board MemberAutomobileYes (X)$48,854$48,8540Yes (1)Yes (1)
L Skube
EmployeeCredit CardYes (X)$1$14,3500Yes (1)Yes (1)
L Skube
EmployeeMortgageYes (X)$309,000$268,4470Yes (1)Yes (1)
L Skube
EmployeeAutomobileYes (X)$30,000$7,4840Yes (1)Yes (1)
L Skube
EmployeeAutomobileYes (X)$13,500$5,1580Yes (1)Yes (1)
L Skube
EmployeeHELOCYes (X)$177,000$177,0000Yes (1)Yes (1)
M Dougherty
EmployeeMortgageYes (X)$565,000$399,3610Yes (1)Yes (1)
M Dougherty
EmployeeMortgageYes (X)$290,000$262,5730Yes (1)Yes (1)
R McKay
EmployeeCredit CardYes (X)$1$8,3100Yes (1)Yes (1)
R McKay
EmployeeMortgageYes (X)$778,300$497,8600Yes (1)Yes (1)
T Kraus
EmployeeCredit CardYes (X)$1$170Yes (1)Yes (1)
T Kraus
EmployeeMortgageYes (X)$399,600$350,7880Yes (1)Yes (1)
T Kraus
EmployeeAutomobileYes (X)$19,177$9,0600Yes (1)Yes (1)
T Kraus
EmployeeStudent LoanYes (X)$66,258$65,2490Yes (1)Yes (1)
T Kraus
EmployeeStudent LoanYes (X)$50,929$50,9130Yes (1)Yes (1)
T Kraus
EmployeeAutomobileYes (X)$10,539$9,4410Yes (1)Yes (1)
T Kraus
EmployeeCredit CardYes (X)$1$370Yes (1)Yes (1)
T Kraus
EmployeeAutomobileYes (X)$13,955$13,4080Yes (1)Yes (1)
T Kraus
EmployeeHELOCYes (X)$144,000$117,6970Yes (1)Yes (1)
T Kraus
EmployeeAutomobileYes (X)$30,254$29,6190Yes (1)Yes (1)
G Vernon
EmployeeMortgageYes (X)$182,750$75,7210Yes (1)Yes (1)
G Vernon
EmployeeMortgageYes (X)$157,250$131,1190Yes (1)Yes (1)
G Vernon
EmployeeMortgageYes (X)$229,500$219,2510Yes (1)Yes (1)
G Vernon
EmployeeAutomobileYes (X)$12,304$10,3290Yes (1)Yes (1)
G Vernon
EmployeeHELOCYes (X)$135,000$63,6430Yes (1)Yes (1)
J Moran
EmployeeCredit CardYes (X)$1$16,5770Yes (1)Yes (1)
J Moran
EmployeeCredit CardYes (X)$1$2220Yes (1)Yes (1)
J Moran
EmployeeMortgageYes (X)$212$152,8470Yes (1)Yes (1)
J Moran
EmployeeAutomobileYes (X)$34,478$3,9140Yes (1)Yes (1)
J Moran
EmployeeCredit CardYes (X)$1$1,3980Yes (1)Yes (1)
J Moran
EmployeeHELOCYes (X)$114,000$64,1330Yes (1)Yes (1)
J Moran
EmployeeAutomobileYes (X)$49,697$32,2190Yes (1)Yes (1)
J Moran
EmployeeAutomobileYes (X)$19,500$11,8300Yes (1)Yes (1)
J Moran
EmployeeSecuredYes (X)$1,500$820Yes (1)Yes (1)
J Cromer
EmployeeMortgageYes (X)$437,600$433,3550Yes (1)Yes (1)
K Kunze
EmployeeCredit CardYes (X)$1$2,2920Yes (1)Yes (1)
K Kunze
EmployeeLine of CreditYes (X)$19,000$15,4040Yes (1)Yes (1)
K Kunze
EmployeeMortgageYes (X)$340,000$304,9940Yes (1)Yes (1)
K Kunze
EmployeeHELOCYes (X)$150,000$137,0460Yes (1)Yes (1)
M Imo-Moffitt
EmployeeMortgageYes (X)$339,500$244,7500Yes (1)Yes (1)
M Imo-Moffitt
EmployeeMortgageYes (X)$187,800$141,8620Yes (1)Yes (1)
P Scheibal
EmployeeHELOCYes (X)$38,000$36,7540Yes (1)Yes (1)
P Sheahan
EmployeeCredit CardYes (X)$1$230Yes (1)Yes (1)
P Sheahan
EmployeeCredit CardYes (X)$1$2770Yes (1)Yes (1)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Balance Due$6,066,877TotalBalanceDueAmt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, Line 6The Credit Union has approximately 142,000 members
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, Line 7aThe Board of Directors are elected positions that are voted on by the general membership at the Annual Membership meeting.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 11bThe IRS Form 990 is completed and then reviewed by Finance Leadership before submitting.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 12cOur internal auditors review on a regular basis for compliance with company policies and regulations as do the State and Federal examiners.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 15We have an independent third party review all job grades and job descriptions to determine compensation and it is also compared to peer data from like size organizations. Process is completed annually.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, Line 19The Form 990 is available to the public upon written request.