IBEW 292 HEALTH CARE PLAN: Form 990, tax year 2017
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- IBEW 292 HEALTH CARE PLAN (EIN 41-1384754)
- Tax period
- 2017-05-01 to 2018-04-30
- Filed
- 2018-12-20
- IRS object ID
- 201813549349300046
- Schema version
- 2017v2.3
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2018-12-20T16:11:25-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2018-04-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 320043599 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | LEGACY PROFESSIONALS LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 6800 FRANCE AVENUE SO SUITE 550 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | EDINA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 55435 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2017-05-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 411384754 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | IBEW 292 HEALTH CARE PLAN | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | IBEW | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 7634938830 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 6900 WEDGWOOD ROAD N NO 425 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MAPLE GROVE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 55311 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | PETER LINDAHL | PersonNm |
| Person Title | TRUSTEE | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 7634938830 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2018-11-27 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | ERIC C BAERTSCH | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00964071 | PTIN |
| Phone | 9528413950 | PhoneNum |
Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation
IP Address IPAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| I Pv4 Address | 12.235.239.120 | IPv4AddressTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IP | 2018-11-27 | IPDt |
| IP Tm | 15:36:40 | IPTm |
| IP Timezone | CS | IPTimezoneCd |
| Filing License Type | P | FilingLicenseTypeCd |
| At Submission Creation Device Id | 570A28935906D63D790ED549E235B38DA83E683A | AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId |
| At Submission Filing Device Id | 0938D8DB5C4DDE853E46E76E68F7A068926B230F | AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2017 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2019-02-21 02:37:17Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | PETER LINDAHL | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 6900 WEDGWOOD ROAD N NO 425 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MAPLE GROVE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 55311 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $92,815,517 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | WWW.IBEW292BENEFITS.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Trust | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationTrustInd |
| Formation | 1980 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | MN | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO PROVIDE HEALTH AND WELFARE BENEFITS | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 6 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 0 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 215 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $57,193,713 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $65,372,792 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $2,091,018 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $2,515,534 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $154 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $70 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $59,284,885 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $67,888,396 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $62,183,514 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $62,626,184 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $817,717 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $861,721 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $1,018,424 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $1,058,019 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $64,019,655 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $64,545,924 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$4,734,770 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $3,342,472 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $118,695,961 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $125,335,957 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $66,081 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $488,314 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $118,629,880 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $124,847,643 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | TO PROVIDE HEALTH CARE BENEFITS TO ELIGIBLE PARTICIPANTS AND THEIR BENEFICIARIES | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Desc | THE PLAN PROVIDES MEDICAL, PRESCRIPTION DRUG, DENTAL, VISION, LOSS OF TIME, AND LIFE INSURANCE BENEFITS FOR ELIGIBLE PARTICIPANTS AND THEIR DEPENDENTS OR BENEFICIARIES. | Desc |
| Described In Section501c3 | 0 | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Temp Or Permanent Endowments | 0 | TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | Yes (1) | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With Officer Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 12 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 215 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 6 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 0 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | 0 | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | 0 | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | JODY ROE | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 7634938830 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 6900 WEDGWOOD ROAD NO SUITE 425 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MAPLE GROVE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 55311 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (10 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETER LINDAHL | ||||||
| TRUSTEE | 2.00 | 48.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $111,466 | $52,327 |
| DANIEL FERGUSON | ||||||
| TRUSTEE | 2.00 | 48.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $107,264 | $50,914 |
| DAVID FRARY | ||||||
| TRUSTEE | 2.00 | 48.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $39,791 | $15,069 |
| JENNIFER GASPERSICH | ||||||
| ALTERNATE TRUSTEE | 2.00 | 48.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $106,956 | $50,772 |
| DANIEL MCCONNELL | ||||||
| ALTERNATE TRUSTEE - PAST | 2.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $146,468 | $41,074 |
| LAURA KAROW | ||||||
| TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| PAUL KOSMIDES | ||||||
| TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| TIMOTHY HOLMBERG | ||||||
| TRUSTEE - PAST | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| DAVID MANDERSON | ||||||
| TRUSTEE | 2.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $204,631 | $44,166 |
| JERRY HEIN | ||||||
| ALTERNATE TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $0 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $716,576 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $254,322 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 0 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLUELINK TPACOMPREHENSIVE CARE SVCS | |||||
| PO BOX 64668 | ST PAUL | MN | 55164 | CLAIMS NETWRK ACCESS | $1,031,965 |
| DELTA DENTAL | |||||
| PO BOX 9304 | MINNEAPOLIS | MN | 55440 | CLAIMS NETWRK ACCESS | $233,465 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 2 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| EMPLOYER CONTRIBS | 900099 | $54,572,986 | $54,572,986 |
| PARTICIPANT CONTRIBS | 900099 | $7,716,746 | $7,716,746 |
| PRESCRIPTION REBATES | 900099 | $1,202,475 | $1,202,475 |
| STOP-LOSS REIMBS | 900099 | $860,531 | $860,531 |
| ADMIN REIMBURSEMENTS | 900099 | $661,055 | $661,055 |
Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $358,999 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $358,999 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $65,372,792 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,965,011 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,965,011 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $25,477,644 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $24,927,121 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $550,523 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $550,523 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $550,523 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | REFUNDS & REIMBS | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $70 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $70 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $70 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $67,888,396 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $65,372,792 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $2,515,604 | ExclusionAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $62,626,184 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $592,852 | TotalAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $88,917 | TotalAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $127,310 | TotalAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $52,642 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $181,145 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $22,106 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $89,922 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $256,372 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $175,903 | TotalAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $91,858 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $79,834 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $63,853 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $10,431 | TotalAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $45,620 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt |
|---|---|
| TERMED EMPL SETTLEMENT | $18,750 |
| EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE | $10,929 |
| FEES MANDATED BY ACA | $10,059 |
| LOSS ON F/A DISPOSAL | $1,237 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $64,545,924 | TotalAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $100 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $100 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,384,715 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,149,284 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,969,393 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,695,874 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $265,046 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $480,415 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $264,140 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $128,106 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $20,648 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $136,034 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $70,417,897 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $67,302,241 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $41,638,162 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $44,572,009 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $118,695,961 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $125,335,957 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $65,141 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $84,045 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $940 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $404,269 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $66,081 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $488,314 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Org Does Not Follow SFAS117 | Yes (X) | OrgDoesNotFollowSFAS117Ind |
Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $118,629,880 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $124,847,643 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $118,629,880 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $124,847,643 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $118,695,961 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $125,335,957 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $3,342,472 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $2,875,291 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $117,352 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $93,418 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $23,934 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $146,788 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $34,688 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $112,100 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $136,034 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt | Method ValuationMethodValuationCd |
|---|---|---|
| GUARANTEED INVESTMENT CONTRACTS | $25,601,778 | F |
| REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT FUNDS | $15,031,896 | F |
| AFL-CIO HOUSING INVESTMENT TRUST | $3,938,335 | F |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Securities | $44,572,009 | TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | DUE TO BROKER - NET | Desc |
| Amt | $404,269 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $404,269 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $70,012,710 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $2,875,291 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $2,875,291 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $67,137,419 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $89,922 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $661,055 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $750,977 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $67,888,396 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $63,794,947 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $63,794,947 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $89,922 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $661,055 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $750,977 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $64,545,924 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART X, LINE 2: | ACCOUNTING PRINCIPLES GENERALLY ACCEPTED IN THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA REQUIRE THE PLAN TO EVALUATE TAX POSITIONS TAKEN AND RECOGNIZE A TAX LIABILITY IF THE PLAN HAS TAKEN AN UNCERTAIN POSITION THAT MORE LIKELY THAN NOT WOULD NOT BE SUSTAINED UPON EXAMINATION BY TAX AUTHORITIES. THE PLAN IS SUBJECT TO ROUTINE AUDITS BY TAXING JURISDICTIONS; HOWEVER, THERE ARE CURRENTLY NO AUDITS FOR ANY TAX PERIODS IN PROGRESS. |
| PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | COMMON ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES FOR 292 BENEFIT PLANS 661055. |
| PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | COMMON ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES FOR 292 BENEFIT PLANS 661055. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (5 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETER LINDAHL | ||||||||||||||
| TRUSTEE | $0 | $109,523 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,943 | $0 | $31,771 | $0 | $20,556 | $0 | $163,793 | $0 | $0 |
| DANIEL FERGUSON | ||||||||||||||
| TRUSTEE | $0 | $106,046 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,218 | $0 | $30,960 | $0 | $19,954 | $0 | $158,178 | $0 | $0 |
| JENNIFER GASPERSICH | ||||||||||||||
| ALTERNATE TRUSTEE | $0 | $106,046 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $910 | $0 | $30,871 | $0 | $19,901 | $0 | $157,728 | $0 | $0 |
| DANIEL MCCONNELL | ||||||||||||||
| ALTERNATE TRUSTEE - PAST | $0 | $132,354 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $14,114 | $0 | $23,914 | $0 | $17,160 | $0 | $187,542 | $0 | $0 |
| DAVID MANDERSON | ||||||||||||||
| TRUSTEE | $0 | $153,786 | $0 | $50,000 | $0 | $845 | $0 | $27,312 | $0 | $16,854 | $0 | $248,797 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | THREE TRUSTEES ARE APPOINTED BY THE UNION AND THREE TRUSTEES ARE APPOINTED BY THE CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION. THE UNION AND THE CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION MAY ALSO APPOINT UP TO ONE ALTERNATE TRUSTEE, WHO WILL BE QUALIFIED TO ACT ONLY IN THE ABSENCE OF A TRUSTEE. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 8B | THERE ARE NO COMMITTEES WITH THE AUTHORITY TO ACT ON BEHALF OF THE GOVERNING BODY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | FORM 990 IS PROVIDED TO AND REVIEWED BY THE ENTIRE BOARD OF TRUSTEES PRIOR TO FILING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | THE TRUSTEES REVIEW THE PLAN'S CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY ANNUALLY WITH THE PLAN ATTORNEY AND ARE REQUIRED TO SIGN AN ANNUAL CERTIFICATION OF COMPLIANCE WITH THE POLICY. IN ADDITION, TO ENSURE THE PLAN OPERATES IN A MANNER CONSISTENT WITH ITS PURPOSES AND DOES NOT ENGAGE IN ACTIVITIES THAT COULD JEOPARDIZE ITS LAWFUL STATUS AND FIDUCIARY OBLIGATIONS, PERIODIC REVIEWS OF COMPLIANCE WITH THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY ARE CONDUCTED. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE PLAN MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST AT THE PLAN OFFICE. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (14 entries)
| Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd | Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CITY OF MINNEAPOLIS | ||||||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||||||
| CITY OF MINNEAPOLIS PARK BOARD | ||||||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||||||
| ELECTRICAL WORKERS LOCAL 292 DEFINED CONTRIBUTION & 401(K) PLAN | ||||||||
| PROVIDES ANNUITY AND RETIREMENT BENEFITS TO MEMBERS AND BENEFICIARIES | 0 | 6900 WEDGWOOD RD N 425 | MAPLE GROVE | MN | 55311 | 411760754 | MN | 401(A) |
| ELECTRICAL WORKERS LOCAL 292 PENSION PLAN | ||||||||
| PROVIDES PENSION BENEFITS TO MEMBERS AND BENEFICIARIES | 0 | 6900 WEDGWOOD RD N 425 | MAPLE GROVE | MN | 55311 | 416035616 | MN | 401(A) |
| ELECTRICAL WORKERS LOCAL 292 SUPP UNEMPLOYMENT FUND | ||||||||
| PROVIDES UNEMPLOYMENT BENEFITS TO MEMBERS | 0 | 6900 WEDGWOOD RD N 425 | MAPLE GROVE | MN | 55311 | 411876011 | MN | 501(C)(9) |
| IBEW LOCAL 292 | ||||||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||||||
| IBEW LOCAL 292 HEALTH CARE PLAN | ||||||||
| PROVIDES HEALTH CARE BENEFITS TO MEMBERS AND BENEFICIARIES | 0 | 6900 WEDGWOOD RD N 425 | MAPLE GROVE | MN | 55311 | 411384754 | MN | 501(C)(9) |
| MINNEAPOLIS BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION TRADES COUNCIL | ||||||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||||||
| MINNEAPOLIS ELECTRICAL JOINT APP & TRAINING FUND | ||||||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||||||
| MINNEAPOLIS PUBLIC HOUSING AUTHORITY | ||||||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||||||
| MPLS PUBLIC SCHOOLS-SPECIAL SCHOOL DIST #1 | ||||||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||||||
| MUNICIPAL BUILDING COMMISSION | ||||||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||||||
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION | ||||||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||||||
| UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA | ||||||||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | |||||||
Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (44 entries)
| Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Disproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsInd | General Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerInd |
|---|---|---|
| A&M ELECTRIC LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| AE2S CONSTRUCTION LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| APPLIED BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS OF MN LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| BBA CONSTRUCTION LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| BHI ENERGY SPECIALTY SERVICES LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| BLACKWOODS ELECTRIC LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| BRAUN ELECTRIC LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| CI UTILITIES LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| COMMERICAL FIRE & SAFETY LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| COMPLETE ELECTRIC LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| DALE'S ELECTRICAL SERVICES LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| DIVISION 16 ELECTRIC LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| ELECTRICAL PROCESS AND CONTROLS LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| ELITE LINE SERVICES LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| FDP POWER DEVELOPMENT | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| GB TECHNOLOGIES LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| INVESTMENTS LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| KOIVISTO ELECTRICAL LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| L & J ELECTRICAL LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| L&M ELECTRICAL LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| MJ ELECTRIC LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| METRO LAKES ELECTRIC LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| MICHAELS ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| MIDWEST ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCTION LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| MILLENNIUM ELECTRICAL SERVICES LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| MILLER CLARK ELECTRIC LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| MILO ELECTRIC LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| MINNESOTA SIGNAL LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| MP TECHNOLOGIES LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| MUZAK LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| NEO ELECTRICAL LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| OTTER ELECTRIC LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| REBEL ELECTRIC LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| SE ENERGY LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| SNOPE CONSULTING LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| STANLEY ACCESS TECHNOLOGIES LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| STAR TRIBUNE | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| SUESS ELECTRIC LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| TAYLOR ELECTRIC COMPANY LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| TRADEWINDS ELECTRIC LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| UNITECH ELECTRONIC CONTRACTING LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| UPTOWN ELECTRIC LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| WDW ELECTRIC LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
| WITZEL ELECTRIC LLC | ||
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 | 0 |
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (162 entries)
| Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|
| ACE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ADVANCED WIREWORKS INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| AID ELECTRIC CORPORATION | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ALL-PHASE ELECTRICAL SERVICES INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ALL-TECH SYSTEMS INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| AL'S ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ANDERSON TECHNOLOGY INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ANDOVER ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ARNIE BILLMARK ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ASSOCIATION ALARMS INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ASSURANCE TECHNOLOGIES INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| AUGUSTA ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| B & B ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| B&B ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| BEARANT ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| BEN FRANKLIN ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| BLOOMINGTON ELECTRIC CO | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| BLUESKY ELECTRIC CO | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| BOB KILIAN ELECTRIC CO | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| BOB MARTY ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| BROTHERS FIRE PROTECTION CO | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| CHOICE ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| CITYWIDE ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| COLLINS ELECTRICAL | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| COMPASS ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| CONTRACTORS POWER & LIGHT CO | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| COVENANT ELECTRICAL INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| CROCUS HILL ELECTRIC CO | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| CROSSTOWN ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| CUSTOM CONDUIT | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| D & G ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| DELANEY TELECOM INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| DELL COM INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| DETAIL ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| DICKSON ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| DJ ELECTRICAL SERVICES INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| DMX INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| E2 ELECTRICAL SERVICES | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| EGAN COMPANIES | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ELECTRIC MOTOR SERVICE INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ELECTRIC SIGN AND LIGHTING INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ELECTRIC SUPPLY CO INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ELECTRICAL BUILDERS INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ELLIOTT CONTRACTING CORP | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ERICKSON ELECTRIC CO INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ERICKSON PLUMBING HEATING & COOLING INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ESTERO ELECTRIC CO | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| FIBER & DATA RESOURSE INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| FRASER-MORRIS ELECTRIC CO | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| FRONTIER ELECTRIC CO | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| GR ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| GARY HAMMER ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| GEPHART ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| GILBERT MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| GRANITE LEDGE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| GREAT LAKES ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| GREG BEDNARK ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| GUNNAR ELECTRIC CO INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| H & H ENERGY SERVICES INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| HARRIS COMPANIES | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| HEIGHTS ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| HELM ELECTRIC INC - LAKEVILLE | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| HIGH VOLTAGE SERVICE | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| HORWITZ INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| HOT WIRE ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| HUNT ELECTRIC CORPORATION | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| IBID COUNTY ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| J T ELECTRIC SERVICE INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| J WESTRUM ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| JEFF'S ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| K&M ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| KAMP ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| KB ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| KILLMER ELECTRIC CO INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| KING INDUSTRIES | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| LAKES AREA ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| LEGEND MECHANICAL INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| LETOURNEAU ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| LIFE SAFETY SYSTEMS INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| LIFETOUCH NATIONAL SCHOOL STUDIOS | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| LIVE ACTION GENERAL ENGINEERING | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| LIVE WIRE ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| LK COMSTOCK NATIONAL TRANSIT | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| LOGIC ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| LVC COMPANIES INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| M & T ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| MAGNUS ENTERPRISES INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| MANOR ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| MASS ELECTRIC CO | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| MASTER ELECTRIC CO | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| MAXIMUM TECHNOLOGIES INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| MAXWELLRONALLO ELECTRICAL CO | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| MAYER ELECTRIC CO | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| MCCAULEY ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| MEDINA ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| MERCURY ELECTRIC CO | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| METROPOLITAN MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| MID STATE ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| MIESEN SECUITY CO | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| MODERN ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| MURPHY COMPANIES INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| MUSKA ELECTRIC CO | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| NAC MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL SERVICES | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| NATIONAL CONDUCTOR | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| NORSTAN COMMUNICATIONS INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| NORTH BRANCH ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| NORTHERN AIR CORPORATION | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| NORTHERN ELECTRIC CO INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| NORTHERN STATES POWER CO | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| NORTHLAND MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| OLYMPIATECH ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| PARSONS ELECTRIC CO | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| PEOPLES ELECTRICAL | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| PERFORMANCE CABLING INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| PHONE JACKS UNLIMITED INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| PRAIRIE ELECTRIC CO INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| PRAIRIE TECH INC OF MN DBA HUMERA TECH | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| PREFERRED ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| PREMIER ELECTRICAL CO | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| PROCELLIS TECHNOLOGY INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| PROGRESS VALLEY ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| PRO-TEC DESIGNS INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| PRYSMIAN CONSTRUCTION SERVICES | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| PULSE ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| RECORD AUTOMATIC DOORS INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| RESCOM ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| RIES ELECTRIC COMPANY | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| RIVER CITY ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| RIVERROAD ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| RYAN ELECTRIC OF ROCHESTER INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| RYAN ELECTRICAL SERVICES INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| S&K MC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| SECO ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| SECURITY CONTROL SYSTEMS INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| SHERMAN ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| SIGNAL PERFECTION | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| SNYDER ELECTRIC CO | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| SOLAR & EMERGING RENEWABLES GROUP | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| SR MECHANICAL | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| STATES ELECTRIC MANUFACTURING CO | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| STERNE ELECTRIC CO | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| STROHMAYER ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| STRUCTURED NETWORK SOLUITIONS INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| STURGEON ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| TAYLOR TELEPHONE SYSTEMS INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| TECHNOLOGY CONTRACTORS INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| TELESYSTEMS INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| THE ELECTRIC COMPANY | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| THOMPSON ELECTRIC COMP | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| THREAD INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| TILLER CORPORATION | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| TOPLINE ELECTRICAL CO | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| TOTAL CONSTRUCTION & EQUIPMENT INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| TRIUMPH ELECTRICAL SERVICES INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| UHL COMPANY INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| VAN ERT ELECTRIC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| VIKING ELECTRIC INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| WALLACE ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCTION INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| WALLRAFF ELECTRIC COMPANY | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| WIRE TO WIRE INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| ZIEGLER INC | |
| CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER | 0 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (1) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (1) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | Yes (1) | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | Yes (1) | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |