STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

TEXAS DOW EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNION: Form 990, tax year 2017

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
TEXAS DOW EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNION (EIN 74-1260543)
Tax period
2017-01-01 to 2017-12-31
Filed
2018-11-09
IRS object ID
201823139349303417
Schema version
2017v2.3
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2018-11-09T15:42:16-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2017-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN741699466PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1FITTS ROBERTS & CO PCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line15718 WESTHEIMER STE 800AddressLine1Txt
CityHOUSTONCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP77057ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2017-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN741260543EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1TEXAS DOW ECUBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlTEXABusinessNameControlTxt
Phone3615809129PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11001 FM 2004AddressLine1Txt
CityLAKE JACKSONCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP77566ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonRHONDA PAVLICEKPersonNm
Person TitleSVP & CFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone3615809129PhoneNum
Signature2018-11-01SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonROGER L DUNCAN CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01087367PTIN
Phone7132605230PhoneNum
Preparation2018-11-01PreparationDt

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address64.88.174.3IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IP2018-11-01IPDt
IP Tm15:02:39IPTm
IP TimezoneCDIPTimezoneCd
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device Id2035ACAC73D7DAB0A7760020310AA4F8FFD2B2A3AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device IdDDCAC25EF53A0139E9EBF9346765A8F6BDA68D08AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2017TaxYr
Build TS2019-02-21 02:37:17ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerRHONDA PAVLICEKPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11001 FM 2004AddressLine1Txt
CityLAKE JACKSONCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP77566ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$199,754,079GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501cYes (X)Organization501cInd
Website AddressWWW.TDECU.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1955FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateTXLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionINCREASE ECONOMIC WELL-BEING OF OUR MEMBERS THROUGH NOT-FOR-PROFIT, COOPERATIVE FINANCIAL SERVICES.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body14VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent14VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee923TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers0TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$2,857,580TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm-$3,997,044NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$0PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$185,672,486PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$195,046,106CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$506,516PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$955,836CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue-$18,625PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue-$253,705CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$186,160,377PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$195,748,237CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$55,427,782PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$61,144,074CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$128,657,182PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$113,182,680CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$184,084,964PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$174,326,754CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$2,075,413PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$21,421,483CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$2,968,593,489TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$3,172,342,811TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$2,733,417,536TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$2,915,744,330TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$235,175,953NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$256,598,481NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionINCREASE ECONOMIC WELL-BEING OF OUR MEMBERS THROUGH NOT-FOR-PROFIT, COOPERATIVE FINANCIAL SERVICES.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
DescTDECU IS A NOT-FOR-PROFIT FINANCIAL COOPERATIVE WITH MORE THAN 275,453 MEMBERS. TDECU CURRENTLY HAS 39 MEMBER SERVICE LOCATIONS, 2 INSURANCE LOCATIONS, AND OFFERS A COMPLETE SELECTION OF CONVENIENT AND COMPETITIVE PRODUCTS AND SERVICES.Desc
Described In Section501c30DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B Required0ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingYes (1)CreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent Endowments0TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer Ent0BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (1)DisregardedEntityInd
Related Entity0RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (1)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control Ent0TransactionWithControlEntInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document117679IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee923EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (1)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (1)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Form8899 Filedind0Form8899Filedind
Form1098 C Filed0Form1098CFiledInd
DAF Excess Business Holdings0DAFExcessBusinessHoldingsInd
Taxable Distributions0TaxableDistributionsInd
Distribution To Donor0DistributionToDonorInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members14GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member14IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersYes (1)LocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersYes (1)PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body0Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Other WebsiteYes (X)OtherWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonRHONDA L PAVLICEK SVP CFOPersonNm
Phone3615809629PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11001 FM 2004AddressLine1Txt
CityLAKE JACKSONCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP77566ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (38 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
DAN BUCHE
DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$33,750$0$2,643
GEORGE HORNBACK
DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$13,973$0$0
PEGGY MILTENBERGER
DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$20,250$0$0
DAVID OZUNA
DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$17,075$0$334
DICK SMITH
DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$35,625$0$2,993
ED ZINGLEMAN
DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$24,750$0$334
EDWARD SPEED
DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$27,750$0$2,643
JACK ANTONINI
DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$10,500$0$2,643
ROLAND HENDRICKS
DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$31,298$0$0
FRANK COE
DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$20,250$0$0
EILEEN CAMPBELL
DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$18,000$0$0
ROBERT BALDWIN III
DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$10,512$0$2,643
ANITA SEHGAL
DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$21,375$0$0
DAVID SIKORA
DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$13,500$0$0
STEPHANIE SHERRODD
PRESIDENT40.00$586,585$0$21,750Yes (X)
MILTON STEVENS
SENIOR VP- RETAIL LENDING40.00$259,402$0$21,817Yes (X)
ISAAC JOHNSON
SENIOR VP & CRO40.00$241,557$0$1,851Yes (X)
RHONDA PAVLICEK
SENIOR VP & CFO40.00$306,343$0$21,817Yes (X)
CHARLES SMITH
SENIOR VP & CLO40.00$281,021$0$17,425Yes (X)
COURTLAND CROUCHET
SENIOR VP - CRO40.00$263,018$0$21,817Yes (X)
TIMOTHY BENNETT
VP - CHIEF BRAND OFFICER40.00$231,879$0$19,957Yes (X)
LUCILLA HENDERSON
VP- COMMUNITY & BUSINESS ENGAGEMENT40.00$158,791$0$18,259Yes (X)
WESLEY GARNER
PRES - WEALTH MANAGEMENT40.00$323,014$0$18,512Yes (X)
MILTON LUCAS
VP BUSINESS SERVICES40.00$154,316$0$16,724Yes (X)
GARY LANIER
VP-STRATEGIC INITIATIVES40.00$178,645$0$17,734Yes (X)
VANDI THERIOT
VP-TALENT SERVICES40.00$395,014$0$14,158Yes (X)
WESLEY WOLFF
PRESIDENT-INS AGENCY40.00$174,462$0$8,473Yes (X)
BONITA TUCKER
VP - OPERATIONS40.00$183,100$0$17,931Yes (X)
ANDREW WAYMAN
VP - DIGITAL STRATEGY40.00$205,832$0$20,655Yes (X)
JASON SCHNEIDER
VP - FINANCE40.00$179,957$0$19,171Yes (X)
LUKE BILLERI II
VP - MEMBER CENTERS40.00$165,509$0$14,100Yes (X)
ANTHONY WARDEN
VP - LOAN RESOLUTIONS40.00$184,934$0$12,722Yes (X)
KEITH HRNYAK
VP - CONTROLLER40.00$159,837$0$12,666Yes (X)
BRENT WIEPRECHT
INSURANCE AGENT - PRODUCER40.00$165,054$0$17,041Yes (X)
JOHN GALLO
DIRECTOR - BUSINESS INFO. SYSTEMS & SECURITY40.00$173,914$0$17,570Yes (X)
PATRICK BEALE
WEALTH ADVISOR40.00$191,023$0$19,172Yes (X)
KEVIN MCCOY II
WEALTH ADVISOR40.00$221,234$0$19,276Yes (X)
MARCUS MANNING
DIRECTOR - ENTERPRISE INFRASTRUCTURE40.00$180,721$0$8,420Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$5,863,770TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$413,251TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K69IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
PSCU
560 CARILLON PARKWAYST PETERSBURGFL33716MEMBER CARE CALL CENTER, ONLINE BANKING$6,023,793
VISA USA
900 METRO CENTER BOULEVARDFOSTER CITYCA94404VISA MONTHLY BILLING, DEBIT CARD FEES$4,221,988
VANTIVWORLD PAY
8500 GOVERNORS HILL DRIVECINCINNATIOH45249VANTIV STATEMENT PROCESSING FEES$3,085,270
LANVERA LTD
112 WRANGLER DRIVE SUITE 150COPPELLTX75019MONTHLY NOTICES/FORMS/ESTATEMENTS$1,969,774
FORNEY CONSTRUCTION LLC
8945 LONG POINT RD STE 200HOUSTONTX77055RELOCATION CONSTRUCTION$1,635,741
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K21CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
INTEREST ON LOANS522100$134,793,129$134,793,129
FEE INCOME522100$50,208,937$49,607,575$601,362
OTHER OPERATING INCOME522100$10,044,040$7,787,822$2,256,218
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$195,046,106TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$966,751TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$966,751ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$3,877,346SecuritiesAmt
Other$117,581OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$3,604,522SecuritiesAmt
Other$401,320OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$272,824SecuritiesAmt
Other-$283,739OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$10,915TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$10,915ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescK-1 FROM ONAPPROACH LLDesc
Business900099BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column-$253,705TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$253,705ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total-$253,705OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$195,748,237TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$192,188,526RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$2,857,580UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$702,131ExclusionAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,950,755TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$40,333,770TotalAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,469,013TotalAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$10,959,099TotalAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,431,437TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$670,119TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$286,244TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,074,432TotalAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,735,101TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,271,139TotalAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,426,155TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,814,779TotalAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,050,708TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$15,598,852TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,564,665TotalAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$626,867TotalAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmt
OTHER SERVICE FEES$28,696,460
PROVISION FOR LOAN LOSS$24,879,782
LOAN SERVICING EXPENSE$3,487,377

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$174,326,754TotalAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,867,551BOYAmt
EOY$13,169,263EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$101,621,121BOYAmt
EOY$174,566,799EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,254,423BOYAmt
EOY$2,589,112EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,726,402,141BOYAmt
EOY$2,853,653,057EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$110,424,412LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$62,517,451LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$49,039,697BOYAmt
EOY$47,906,961EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$160,709BOYAmt
EOY$134,590EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$16,084,803BOYAmt
EOY$13,543,040EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$61,163,044BOYAmt
EOY$66,779,989EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,968,593,489BOYAmt
EOY$3,172,342,811EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$50,591,380BOYAmt
EOY$51,552,110EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,717,108BOYAmt
EOY$1,242,226EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,749,481BOYAmt
EOY$9,951,631EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$330,299,488BOYAmt
EOY$295,318,221EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,341,060,079BOYAmt
EOY$2,557,680,142EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,733,417,536BOYAmt
EOY$2,915,744,330EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Org Does Not Follow SFAS117Yes (X)OrgDoesNotFollowSFAS117Ind

Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$235,175,953BOYAmt
EOY$256,598,481EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$235,175,953BOYAmt
EOY$256,598,481EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,968,593,489BOYAmt
EOY$3,172,342,811EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$21,421,483ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$1,035NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$10OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Agent Trustee Etc0AgentTrusteeEtcInd
Incl Escrow Custodial Acct LiabYes (1)InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd
Explanation ProvidedYes (X)ExplanationProvidedInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$8,251,501OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$8,251,501BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$39,208,559OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$13,613,380DepreciationAmt
Book Value$25,595,179BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$6,906,856OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$4,894,886DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,011,970BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$55,468,029OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$44,009,185DepreciationAmt
Book Value$11,458,844BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$589,467OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$589,467BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$47,906,961TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescMEMBERS' SHARES AND SAVINGS ACCOUNTSDesc
Amt$2,557,680,142Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$2,557,680,142TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$196,012,857TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Revenue$10,915OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$10,915RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$196,001,942RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included-$253,705OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt-$253,705RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$195,748,237TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$174,336,624TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$10,915OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$10,915ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$174,325,709ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$1,045OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$1,045ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$174,326,754TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART IV, LINE 1B:CUSTODIAL FUNDS IN ESCROW REPRESENT PAYMENTS FOR PRINCIPAL AND INTEREST, AS WELL AS FOR TAXES AND INSURANCE. THESE AMOUNTS ARE HELD IN ESCROW, WITH A CORRESPONDING LIABILITY RECORDED UNTIL THE DATE THAT SUCH FUNDS ARE RELEASED BY THE CREDIT UNION FOR THEIR INTENDED PURPOSE. THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENT OFFSETS THE ESCROW AND AGENCY FUNDS BY THE AMOUNT OF THE SEGREGATED SPECIAL BANK ACCOUNTS AND EXCLUDES THOSE ACCOUNTS FROM CORPORATE ASSETS. THIS RETURN INCLUDES THE SEGREGATED CASH ACCOUNTS IN FORM 990, PART X ON LINES 1 AND 2 AND DISCLOSES THE ESCROW ACCOUNT BALANCES ON LINE 21.
PART IV, LINE 2B:CUSTODIAL FUNDS IN ESCROW REPRESENT PAYMENTS FOR PRINCIPAL AND INTEREST, AS WELL AS FOR TAXES AND INSURANCE. THESE AMOUNTS ARE HELD IN ESCROW, WITH A CORRESPONDING LIABILITY RECORDED UNTIL THE DATE THAT SUCH FUNDS ARE RELEASED BY THE CREDIT UNION FOR THEIR INTENDED PURPOSE. THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENT OFFSETS THE ESCROW AND AGENCY FUNDS BY THE AMOUNT OF THE SEGREGATED SPECIAL BANK ACCOUNTS AND EXCLUDES THOSE ACCOUNTS FROM CORPORATE ASSETS. THIS RETURN INCLUDES THE SEGREGATED CASH ACCOUNTS IN FORM 990, PART X ON LINES 1 AND 2 AND DISCLOSES THE ESCROW ACCOUNT BALANCES ON LINE 21.
PART X, LINE 2:THE CREDIT UNION IS EXEMPT, BY STATUTE, FROM FEDERAL AND STATE INCOME TAXES. TEXAS DOW EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNION IS A STATE-CHARTERED CREDIT UNION DESCRIBED IN INTERNAL REVENUE CODE ("IRC") SECTION 501(C)(14). AS SUCH, THE CREDIT UNION IS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL TAXATION OF INCOME DERIVED FROM THE PERFORMANCE OF ACTIVITIES THAT ARE IN FURTHERANCE OF ITS EXEMPT PURPOSES. HOWEVER, IRC SECTION 511 IMPOSES A TAX ON THE UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME (AS DEFINED IN SECTION 512) DERIVED BY STATE-CHARTERED CREDIT UNIONS. MANY STATES HAVE SIMILAR LAWS. THE SPECIFIC APPLICATION OF SECTION 512 TO THE VARIOUS ACTIVITIES CONDUCTED BY STATE-CHARTERED CREDIT UNIONS HAS BEEN AN ISSUE FOR MANY YEARS. IN 2007, THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE ("IRS") ISSUED A SERIES OF TECHNICAL ADVICE MEMORANDA ("TAM") TO A NUMBER OF STATE-CHARTERED CREDIT UNIONS LOCATED THROUGHOUT THE COUNTRY. IN THESE TAMS, THE IRS RULED CERTAIN PRODUCTS AND SERVICES TO BE SUBJECT TO TAXATION AS UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME. IN LIGHT OF THE TAMS, THE CREDIT UNION HAS ASSESSED ITS ACTIVITIES AND ANY POTENTIAL FEDERAL OR STATE INCOME TAX LIABILITY. IN THE OPINION OF MANAGEMENT, ANY LIABILITY ARISING FROM FEDERAL OR STATE TAXATION OF ACTIVITIES DEEMED TO BE UNRELATED TO ITS EXEMPT PURPOSE IS NOT EXPECTED TO HAVE A MATERIAL EFFECT ON THE CREDIT UNION'S FINANCIAL CONDITION OR RESULTS OF OPERATIONS.
PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:GAIN/LOSS ON INVESTMENT 10,915.
PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:K-1 FROM ONAPPROACH LLC -253,705.
PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:GAIN/LOSS ON INVESTMENT 10,915.
PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:NET CHANGE IN UNREALIZED GAIN ON SECURITIES 1,035. ROUNDING 10.

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Travel For CompanionsYes (X)TravelForCompanionsInd
Idemnification Gross Up PmtsYes (X)IdemnificationGrossUpPmtsInd
Housing Allowance Or ResidenceYes (X)HousingAllowanceOrResidenceInd
Club Dues Or FeesYes (X)ClubDuesOrFeesInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (1)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (1)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentYes (1)SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (24 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
STEPHANIE SHERRODD
PRESIDENT$580,000$0$0$0$6,585$0$10,000$0$11,750$0$608,335$0$0$0
MILTON STEVENS
SENIOR VP- RETAIL LENDING$259,402$0$0$0$0$0$10,000$0$11,817$0$281,219$0$0$0
ISAAC JOHNSON
SENIOR VP & CRO$234,239$0$0$0$7,318$0$0$0$1,851$0$243,408$0$0$0
RHONDA PAVLICEK
SENIOR VP & CFO$306,343$0$0$0$0$0$10,000$0$11,817$0$328,160$0$0$0
CHARLES SMITH
SENIOR VP & CLO$268,269$0$0$0$12,752$0$6,635$0$10,790$0$298,446$0$0$0
COURTLAND CROUCHET
SENIOR VP - CRO$263,018$0$0$0$0$0$10,000$0$11,817$0$284,835$0$0$0
TIMOTHY BENNETT
VP - CHIEF BRAND OFFICER$231,879$0$0$0$0$0$9,355$0$10,602$0$251,836$0$0$0
LUCILLA HENDERSON
VP- COMMUNITY & BUSINESS ENGAGEMENT$157,139$0$1,652$0$0$0$6,674$0$11,585$0$177,050$0$0$0
WESLEY GARNER
PRES - WEALTH MANAGEMENT$175,000$0$1,750$0$146,264$0$7,352$0$11,160$0$341,526$0$0$0
MILTON LUCAS
VP BUSINESS SERVICES$152,808$0$1,508$0$0$0$6,383$0$10,341$0$171,040$0$0$0
GARY LANIER
VP-STRATEGIC INITIATIVES$176,929$0$1,716$0$0$0$7,320$0$10,414$0$196,379$0$0$0
VANDI THERIOT
VP-TALENT SERVICES$175,623$0$1,864$0$217,527$0$2,500$0$11,658$0$409,172$0$0$0
WESLEY WOLFF
PRESIDENT-INS AGENCY$86,923$0$2,000$0$85,539$0$2,909$0$5,564$0$182,935$0$0$0
BONITA TUCKER
VP - OPERATIONS$179,771$0$1,784$0$1,545$0$7,262$0$10,669$0$201,031$0$0$0
ANDREW WAYMAN
VP - DIGITAL STRATEGY$205,832$0$0$0$0$0$8,876$0$11,779$0$226,487$0$0$0
JASON SCHNEIDER
VP - FINANCE$178,134$0$1,823$0$0$0$7,478$0$11,693$0$199,128$0$0$0
LUKE BILLERI II
VP - MEMBER CENTERS$157,211$0$3,000$0$5,298$0$3,569$0$10,531$0$179,609$0$0$0
ANTHONY WARDEN
VP - LOAN RESOLUTIONS$164,154$0$672$0$20,108$0$2,340$0$10,382$0$197,656$0$0$0
KEITH HRNYAK
VP - CONTROLLER$148,346$0$609$0$10,882$0$2,153$0$10,513$0$172,503$0$0$0
BRENT WIEPRECHT
INSURANCE AGENT - PRODUCER$135,918$0$7,238$0$21,898$0$6,582$0$10,459$0$182,095$0$0$0
JOHN GALLO
DIRECTOR - BUSINESS INFO. SYSTEMS &$171,283$0$2,631$0$0$0$7,157$0$10,413$0$191,484$0$0$0
PATRICK BEALE
WEALTH ADVISOR$26,000$0$1,807$0$163,216$0$8,064$0$11,108$0$210,195$0$0$0
KEVIN MCCOY II
WEALTH ADVISOR$26,000$0$890$0$194,344$0$8,168$0$11,108$0$240,510$0$0$0
MARCUS MANNING
DIRECTOR - ENTERPRISE INFRASTRUCTURE$175,632$0$3,075$0$2,014$0$7,148$0$1,272$0$189,141$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART I, LINE 1BTHE ORGANIZATION GROSSED UP PAYMENTS THAT ARE OUT OF THE ORDINARY (E.G. BONUSES, RELOCATION, ETC.) SO THAT THE PAYMENT WILL BE TAX-NEUTRAL TO THE RECIPIENT. ONLY ONE EMPLOYEE REQUIRED TO BE LISTED ON THIS FORM HAD A COUNTRY CLUB MEMBERSHIP THAT WAS SUBSIDIZED. THE EMPLOYEE IS NO LONGER EMPLOYED BY THE ORGANIZATION. THE ORGANIZATION HAS A POLICY FOR EXPENSE REIMBURSEMENTS AND REQUIRES RECEIPTS AND PROOF OF EXPENSES PRIOR TO REIMBURSING.
PART I, LINES 4A-B2017 SEVERANCE PAYMENTS: WILLIAM BALDWIN $ 5,556 TANGY NAPIER $ 67,500 BRENDA REYNA $ 6,138 ERICKA SLUKA $ 6,483 VANDI THERIOT $ 212,729 WESLEY WOLFF $ 76,923 457(F) PLAN 2017 PURCHASE PAYMENTS: STEPHANIE SHERRODD $ 85,456 RHONDA PAVLICEK $ 34,309 MILTON E. STEVENS $ 28,985 CHARLES SMITH $ 29,700

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6ALL MEMBERS HAVE THE RIGHT TO PARTICIPATE IN THE ELECTION OF THE GOVERNING BODY. MEMBERS DO NOT HAVE THE RIGHT TO APPROVE SIGNIFICANT DECISIONS OF THE GOVERNING BODY. ALL MEMBERS RECEIVE A SHARE OF THE ORGANIZATION'S NET ASSETS UPON DISSOLUTION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7AMEMBERS ELECT THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS BY THE USE OF ELECTRONIC DEVICE, ABSENTEE BALLOT OR MAIL BALLOT.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE TAX RETURN WILL BE REVIEWED BY THE SVP/CFO AND CONTROLLER.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CALL OFFICERS, DIRECTORS AND MANAGERS MUST REPORT ANNUAL ACKNOWLEDGEMENT OF ANY POTENTIAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST AS INDICATED BY TDECU'S BUSINESS ETHICS POLICY.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15THE COMPENSATION PROCESS FOR THE CEO INCLUDES A COMPENSATION REVIEW THAT IS CONDUCTED BY AN OUTSIDE CONSULTANT USING EXTERNAL MARKET DATA. THE RESULTS ARE SUBMITTED TO A COMPENSATION COMMITTEE THAT THEN REVIEWS AND RECOMMENDS PAY ADJUSTMENTS BASED ON MARKET AND CEO PERFORMANCE. THE COMPENSATION COMMMITTEE IS COMPRISED OF BOARD MEMBERS. THE COMPENSATION PROCESS FOR TOP MANAGEMENT INCLUDES A COMPENSATION REVIEW THAT IS CONDUCTED BY AN OUTSIDE CONSULTANT USING EXTERNAL MARKET DATA. THE RESULTS ARE SUBMITTED TO CEO AND SVPS FOR REVIEW AND RECOMMENDATIONS ON PAY ADJUSTMENTS BASED ON MARKET POSITION AND PERFORMANCE. AT RISK PAY IS REVIEWED AND APPROVED BY THE CEO.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19MONTHLY FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE PUBLICLY DISPLAYED IN EACH BRANCH OFFICE. ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION AND BYLAWS ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST BY ANY MEMBER.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:ROUNDING 10.
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C:THE PROCESS BY WHICH THE AUDIT COMMITTEE OVERSEES THE AUDIT OF THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND THE SELECTION OF AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTANT DID NOT CHANGE FROM THE PRIOR YEAR.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdTotal IncomeTotalIncomeAmtEnd Of Year AssetsEndOfYearAssetsAmtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt
TDECU INSURANCE AGENCY LLC
1001 FM 2004LAKE JACKSONTX77566260901021INSURANCE AGENCYTX$279,393$10,190,370TDECU HOLDINGS LLC
TDECU REAL ESTATE LLC
1001 FM 2004LAKE JACKSONTX77566450957732REAL ESTATE AGENCYTX-$91,977$0TDECU HOLDINGS LLC
TDECU HOLDINGS LLC
1001 FM 2004LAKE JACKSONTX77566453582513HOLDING COMPANYTX$250,990$9,858,508TEXAS DOW ECU
TDECU WEALTH ADVISORS LLC
1001 FM 2004LAKE JACKSONTX77566453581914MANAGEMENTTX$0$0TEXAS DOW ECU
LOAN ORIGINATION ACQUISITION NETWORK LLC
1001 FM 2004LAKE JACKSONTX77566462758520CONSULTINGTX$0$24,291TEXAS DOW ECU