STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

PRESBYTERIAN HOMES IN THE PRESBYTERY OF LAKE ERIE: Form 990, tax year 2017

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
PRESBYTERIAN HOMES IN THE PRESBYTERY OF LAKE ERIE (EIN 25-0979369)
Tax period
2017-01-01 to 2017-12-31
Filed
2018-05-11
IRS object ID
201811319349304061
Schema version
2017v2.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2018-05-11T15:12:59-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2017-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN250969422PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Presbyterian SeniorCareBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11215 Hulton RoadAddressLine1Txt
CityOakmontCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP15139ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2017-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN250979369EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Presbyterian Homes in the Presbytery ofBusinessNameLine1Txt
Business Name Line2Lake ErieBusinessNameLine2Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlPRESBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone8143141712PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11225 School RoadAddressLine1Txt
CityErieCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP165052691ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonGary SeibPersonNm
Person TitleTreasurerPersonTitleTxt
Phone8143141718PhoneNum
Signature2018-05-11SignatureDt

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone4128265704PhoneNum
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2017TaxYr
Build TS2022-09-23 18:48:47ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerGary SeibPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11225 School RoadAddressLine1Txt
CityErieCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP165052691ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$28,774,347GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresswww.srcare.orgWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1943FormationYr
Legal Domicile StatePALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionWe are committed to providing a continuum of care consisting of short term rehabilitation, long term skilled care, memory care, personal care and independent living, all within a home-like setting and with a person-centered care philosophy, serving the Presbytery of Lake Erie (Erie, Crawford, Warren, Venango, McKean and Forest counties). Presbyterian Homes operates three skilled nursing facilities, two in Erie, PA (Manchester Commons and Elmwood Gardens),and one in Oil City, PA (Oakwood Heights),and also operates two personal care homes,Manchester Commons and Elmwood Gardens. These facilities continue to provide care even after the resident has exhausted their own resources. Hospice care is provided through a partnership with local hospice providers so that residents and their families have the full assurance of comprehensive care through end of life. In 2017, Presbyterian Homes provided $283,689 in benevolent and uncompensated care.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body11VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent8VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee527TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers350TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$40,945PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$49,604CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$26,337,626PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$27,163,342CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$162,096PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$336,369CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$63,139PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$27,215CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$26,603,806PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$27,576,530CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$16,066,808PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$16,922,084CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$10,487,572PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$11,281,695CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$26,554,380PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$28,203,779CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$49,426PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$627,249CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$39,226,568TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$38,238,486TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$22,870,006TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$21,859,886TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$16,356,562NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$16,378,600NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionTo be a compassionate, inclusive faith-inspired network of communities and services committed to enhancing the quality of life of older adults.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$24,117,475ExpenseAmt
Revenue$27,163,342RevenueAmt
DescTo provide individualized levels of care, including related health and medical services in short-term rehabilitation, short and long-term nursing care, memory care, personal care and independent living. In 2017, 58% of our Nursing Home payor mix were Medical Assistance patients which resulted in a $4,286,808 write off in revenue and 7% of our Personal Care patients received benevolent care totaling $283,689. Presbyterian Homes manages Battle's Village in Girard, Erie County, PA, a 42-unit rental property that utilizes two Federal housing programs under USDA Section 515 to make rent affordable to lower income older adults. Residents pay only 30% of their adjusted income towards rent and enjoy the benefits of social interaction in a clean, well-maintained environment in a peaceful setting. In keeping with our philosophy of a person-centered care that focuses on making aging easier for adults and their family members, Presbyterian Homes has provided $52,546 towards sponsoring community health related services at no cost to the recipients. As part of these community health and educational services, we offer classes in diabetes self-management and dementia training. Volunteer training, wellness fairs with flu shots, classes in Tai Chi, Zumba, and Yoga are other examples of Presbyterian Homes' outreach initiatives. To help promote health care careers, we offer student intern job shadowing, provide career-day speakers at area schools and make book donations to area Libraries. Previously owned, viable medical equipment, no longer needed, is donated to both domestic and overseas medical mission organizations.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$24,117,475TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B Required0ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsYes (1)TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (1)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntYes (1)BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document78IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee527EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members11GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member8IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesYes (1)DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (1)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldPAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Other WebsiteYes (X)OtherWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Gary SeibBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone8143141718PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11225 School RoadAddressLine1Txt
CityErieCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP165052691ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (13 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerInd
Frederick G Fiedler
Director and Vice-Chairman3.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
James B Ohrn
Director and Chairman3.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Michael V Sergi Jr
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Reverend David Oyler
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Caroline Staab
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
James B Pieffer
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$263,310$77,673
Ellen Pfadt
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Jean Tauber
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Brian Durniok
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Edward Althof
Director and Secretary1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
PaulWinkler
Director and President1.00Yes (X)$0$375,326$97,019Yes (X)
Roberta Gray
Senior Director50.00$0$150,640$18,053Yes (X)
Gary Seib
Treasurer50.00$33,240$98,081$13,024Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$33,240TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$887,357TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$205,769TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K0IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
Alliance Rehab
1520 Kensington Road Suite 110OakbrookIL60523Therapy Services$1,908,639
Vantage LLC
1305 South Main StMeadvillePA16335Consulting Services$634,730
Cross Country Staffing
6551 Park of Commerce BlvdBoca RotanFL33487Agency Staffing$431,964
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K3CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
All Other Contributions$49,604AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$49,604TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
LTC for Elderly - MC &623000$13,615,511$13,615,511
LTC for Elderly - Priv623000$13,455,582$13,455,582
Changes in Equity and623000$63,920$63,920
Management Fees531390$28,329$28,329
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$27,163,342TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$244,588TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$244,588ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$1,289,598SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$1,197,817SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$91,781SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$91,781TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$91,781ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescReceipts from TrustsDesc
Business525920BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$27,215TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$27,215ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$27,215OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$27,576,530TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$27,163,342RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$363,584ExclusionAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$13,789,933TotalAmt
Program Services$12,404,454ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,385,479ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$75,000TotalAmt
Program Services$25,500ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$49,500ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,026,343TotalAmt
Program Services$815,619ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,210,724ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,030,808TotalAmt
Program Services$728,314ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$302,494ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$450,000TotalAmt
Management And General$450,000ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$29,634TotalAmt
Program Services$4,346ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$25,288ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$27,500TotalAmt
Program Services$12,375ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$15,125ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$193,694TotalAmt
Program Services$169,406ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$24,288ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$150,793TotalAmt
Program Services$147,952ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,841ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$255,012TotalAmt
Program Services$154,962ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$100,050ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$599,782TotalAmt
Program Services$589,444ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$10,338ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$114,636TotalAmt
Program Services$38,814ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$75,822ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$78,695TotalAmt
Program Services$63,651ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$15,044ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$707,764TotalAmt
Program Services$707,764ProgramServicesAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,239,774TotalAmt
Program Services$2,201,231ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$38,543ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$183,602TotalAmt
Program Services$163,446ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$20,156ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
Professional Fees$2,013,890$2,013,890
Purchased Services$951,836$823,227$128,609
Equipment Rental$675,078$489,758$185,320
Drugs$641,053$641,053

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,968,952TotalAmt
Program Services$1,922,269ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$46,683ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$28,203,779TotalAmt
Program Services$24,117,475ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,086,304ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,395BOYAmt
EOY$1,113EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,524,633BOYAmt
EOY$2,928,663EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,200BOYAmt
EOY$10,000EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,102,814BOYAmt
EOY$3,114,913EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$62,513BOYAmt
EOY$56,760EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$345,948BOYAmt
EOY$182,403EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$43,197,751LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$19,397,810LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$24,585,279BOYAmt
EOY$23,799,941EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,824,287BOYAmt
EOY$5,286,201EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,767,499BOYAmt
EOY$2,858,492EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$39,226,568BOYAmt
EOY$38,238,486EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,535,266BOYAmt
EOY$2,596,256EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$316,742BOYAmt
EOY$146,958EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$19,174,628BOYAmt
EOY$18,568,295EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$843,370BOYAmt
EOY$548,377EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$22,870,006BOYAmt
EOY$21,859,886EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,510,425BOYAmt
EOY$14,302,204EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$36,900BOYAmt
EOY$31,744EOYAmt

Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,809,237BOYAmt
EOY$2,044,652EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$16,356,562BOYAmt
EOY$16,378,600EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$39,226,568BOYAmt
EOY$38,238,486EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$627,249ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$683,760NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Investment Expense-$29,892InvestmentExpenseAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$4,581OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$177,724CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$73,251CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$86,275CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$40,945CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$49,604CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$427,799TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$22,160,844CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$23,886,064CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$24,476,306CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$26,337,626CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$27,163,342CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$124,024,182TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$22,338,568CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$23,959,315CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$24,562,581CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$26,378,571CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$27,212,946CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$124,451,981TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$124,451,981PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$192,869CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$209,049CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$200,850CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$225,235CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$363,584CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,191,587TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$192,869CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$209,049CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$200,850CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$225,235CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$363,584CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,191,587TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$22,531,437CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$24,168,364CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$24,763,431CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$26,603,806CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$27,576,530CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$125,643,568TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.99050PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.99150PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.00950InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.00850InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,258,988BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$17,050ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$193,634InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$40,000OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$1,429,672EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,189,954BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$17,000ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$92,034InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$40,000OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$1,258,988EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,230,734BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$30,650ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$32,330InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$39,100OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$1,189,954EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,224,826BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$14,000ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$29,420InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$37,512OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$1,230,734EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,094,792BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$25,000ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$140,034InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$35,000OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$1,224,826EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgYes (1)EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related Org0EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$418,462OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$418,462BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$34,444,662OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$14,498,441DepreciationAmt
Book Value$19,946,221BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$8,334,627OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$4,899,369DepreciationAmt
Book Value$3,435,258BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$23,799,941TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
Construction Escrow$198,582
Held in Trust By Others$2,035,222
Equity in Joint Ventures$624,688
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$2,858,492TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescInterest Rate Swap LiabilityDesc
Amt$548,377Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$548,377TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$28,225,817TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$683,760NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue-$4,581OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$679,179RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$27,546,638RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$29,892InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$29,892RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$27,576,530TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$28,203,779TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$28,203,779ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$28,203,779TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part V, Line 4:Schedule D, Part V, Line 4 - The endowment funds further the mission of Presbyterian Homes by offsetting the cost of care for individuals who have exhausted their resources or are otherwise unable to pay their entire cost of care.
Part X, Line 2:Schedule D, Part IX, Line 2 - The Organization is exempt from Income Taxes under Section 501 of the Internal Revenue Code and a similar provision of state law. However, the Organization is subject to federal income tax on any unrelated business taxable income. The Organization files tax returns in the U.S. federal jurisdiction.

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (3 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
James B Pieffer
Director$0$263,310$0$0$0$0$0$59,501$0$18,172$0$340,983$0$0
PaulWinkler
Director and President$0$375,326$0$0$0$0$0$81,532$0$15,487$0$472,345$0$0
Roberta Gray
Senior Director$0$150,640$0$0$0$0$0$6,002$0$12,051$0$168,693$0$0

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp

Name Of Interested NameOfInterested

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonFrederick FiedlerPersonNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Relationship DescriptionDirector and Vice Chairman of the BoardRelationshipDescriptionTxt
Transaction$380,706TransactionAmt
Sharing Of Revenues0SharingOfRevenuesInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule L, Part IVFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationFred Fiedler is Operating Company President of USI Midwest Insurance Services Erie, Pa location. Presbyterian Homes purchases workers compensation, property and liability and miscellaneous insurance coverages from USI Midwest. The total amount reported represents premiums paid for these products during 2017.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (11 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 1The member of the corporation, Presbyterian SeniorCare, holds the reserved powers to 1. Change the purposes or mission of the corporation, 2.Elect or remove Directors of the corporation, 3.Change the Articles of Incorporation of Bylaws of the corporation, 4.Approve purchase, sale, lease, transfer or encumber, construction or destruction of property with a value in excess of $100,000, 5.approve any dissolution, merger, consolidation, affilation or division of the corporation, 6.approve operating and capital budgets and approve borrowing or other financial obligations not contained in the operating and capital budgets, and 7.require an independent audit or review of the corporation's financial statements and appointment of an independent auditor.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 3Form 990, Part VI, Section A, Line 3 - Presbyterian Homes entered into an agreement with SeniorCare Network, Inc. (SCN), a management and consulting affiliate of Presbyterian SeniorCare, to provide management services to Presbyterian Homes for a two-year period that began on January 1, 2012. This agreement was renewed on January 1, 2014 for another one-year period. The agreement stipulates monthly management fees in addition to reimbursement of certain direct expenses. Also, under the agreement, SCN provides a regional manager to oversee the daily operations of the Presbyterian Homes' communities. In October 2014, Presbyterian Homes and Presbyterian SeniorCare signed an agreement of affiliation pending review by the Commonwealth's Attorney General's Office. The affiliation was complete effective March 1, 2015.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 6The organization is a non-stock Pennsylvania non-profit corporation. The sole member of the organization is Presbyterian Seniorcare, a tax exempt 501(c)(3) organization, Fed ID no 25-0969422.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7aThe organization has one member who elects the members of the board of directors. The member,Presbyterian SeniorCare, is a tax exempt 501(c)(3)organization.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7bThe sole member of the corporation, Presbyterian Seniorcare, has reserved powers for governance decisions to 1.change the purpose or mission of the corporation, 2.elect or remove directors of the corporation, 3.change the Article of Incorporation or bylaws of the corporation, 4.approve purchase, sale, lease, transfer or encumber, construction or destruction of property with value in excess of $100,000, 5.approve dissolution, merger, consolidation,affiliation or division of the corporation, 6.approve operating and capital budgets and approve borrowing or other financial obligations not contained in operating and capital budgets, and 7.require an independent audit or review of the corporation's financial statements and appoint the independent auditor.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11bA copy of the Form 990 was provided directly or emailed to each director of the board prior to filing the Form 990. A ten day period is given for review. Any proposed changes or comments received are reviewed by the officers of the organization, after which the document is filed with the Internal Revenue Service.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12cForm 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 12c - The organization has a written conflict of interest policy. All officers, directors and key employees are required to complete a conflict of interest questionnaire annually. The questionnaires are then reviewed by the Corporate Compliance Officer who then reports back to the board with any findings and/or corrective actions. To date we have had no unresolved conflict of interest problems.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 15 - Presbyterian Homes has a compensation program in place which covers all employees. A regional human resource and management consulting firm provides recommendations to update both the salary structure and adjustments to wages. These recommendations are incorporated into the annual budget which is reviewed and approved by both the finance committee and the board of directors. The compensation for officers in included in this process. Compensation for officers is specifically reviewed and established by the board's executive committee. The Senior Director is an employee of SeniorCare Network, Inc. (SNC), a management and consulting affiliate of Presbyterian SeniorCare. The compensation for the Senior Director is formulated by SCN and reviewed with the board of Presbyterian Homes. No independent board members are compensated in any way.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19Form 990, Part VI, Section C, Line 19 - The organization makes its governing documents, conflict of interest policy, and financial statements available to the public upon request. We will make copies of requested documents at IRS approved rates per page, or the requestor may come to the offices to review the documents by appointment during normal business hours. Also, consent is given to Charity Navigator to provide our Form 990 to the public via their website.
Form 990, Part XI, line 9:Net Assets Transferred to Parent -4581.
Part XII, line 2cThe organization uses BKD, LLC, a regional accounting firm, as their independent auditor. Presbyterian Homes has an audit committee that meets to review the annual audited financial statements with BKD, LLC. They also have a private session, without management present, with the auditors at that meeting. The committee chooses the auditing firm, and approves their fee. A management letter, if there are any management comments, is prepared by BKD, LLC and reviewed with the committee. Corrective action is documented if needed.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (32 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
Presbyterian Seniorcare
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139250969422Elderly Healthcare and HousingPACharitable OrganizatLine 110
Presbyterian Seniorcare Foundation
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139562289600Supporting OrganizationPA501(c)(3)Line 12b, II0
Longwood at Home Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139113643210Continuing Care Retirement CommunityPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Longwood at Oakmont Inc
500 Route 909RoutePA15147232605414Continuing Care Retirement CommunityPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Presbyterian Medical Center of Oakmont Pa Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251469798Nursing HomePA501(c)(3)Line 110
Presbyterian Medical Center of Washington Pa Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251413291Nursing HomePA501(c)(3)Line 110
Butler Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251423015Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Saxonburg Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251589215Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Plum Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251471814Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Center Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251620513Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Plum Presbyterian Supportive Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251711435Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Baden Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139311587613Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Slippery Rock Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251772839Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Castle Shannon Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139311587456Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Mckeesport Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139311488599Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Franklin Twp Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251550102Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Washington Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251495780Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
McDonald Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251649199Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Bellmead Housing Corporation
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251380305Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
East Liberty Supportive Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251705970Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Manchester Supportive Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251662399Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Community Partnerships for Housing Services Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139311521653Low Income Elderly Tax Credit Financed HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Bessemer Terrace House Corporation
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251432873Elderly Personal CarePA501(c)(3)Line 110
Hope House Corporation
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251597605Elderly Personal CarePA501(c)(3)Line 110
Spring Valley House Corporation
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139232361320Elderly Personal CarePA501(c)(3)Line 110
Allegheny Widows Home Association
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251026837Supporting OrganizationPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Meadowlake Corporation
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251636328Housing for the ElderlyPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Parker Presbyterian Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251705428Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
SeniorCare at Home
1215 Hulton RoadoakmontPA15139273673530Elderly Home CarePA501(c)(3)Line 110
Shenango Presbyterian SeniorCare
238 South Market StreetNew WilmingtonPA16142251189696continuing Care Retirement CommunityPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Unlimited Senior Housing Inc
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139251703571Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
Unlimited Housing for the Elderly
1215 Hulton RoadOakmontPA15139222846078Low Income Elderly HUD HousingPA501(c)(3)Line 110
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees Sharing0PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp

Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Presbyterian SeniorcareBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Transaction TypePTransactionTypeTxt
Involved$19,051,765InvolvedAmt
Method Of Amount DeterminationActual CostMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt