STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

SEVEN HILLS FOUNDATION INC: Form 990, tax year 2016

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
SEVEN HILLS FOUNDATION INC (EIN 04-3293659)
Tax period
2016-07-01 to 2017-06-30
Filed
2018-05-15
IRS object ID
201811359349304026
Schema version
2016v3.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2018-05-15T10:43:44-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2017-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN043037870PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BOLLUS LYNCH LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line189 SHREWSBURY STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityWORCESTERCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP01604ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2016-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN043293659EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SEVEN HILLS FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlSEVEBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone5087552340PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line181 HOPE AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityWORCESTERCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP01603ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJOSEPH TOSCHESPersonNm
Person TitleEXECUTIVE VP/COOPersonTitleTxt
Phone5089832900PhoneNum
Signature2018-05-10SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonBARBARA E KINGPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00005629PTIN
Phone5087557107PhoneNum
Preparation2018-05-10PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2016TaxYr
Build TS2022-09-23 18:48:47ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerMICHAEL MATTHEWSPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line181 HOPE AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityWORCESTERCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP01603ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$24,322,752GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Group Exemption3444GroupExemptionNum
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.SEVENHILLS.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1953FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTO PROVIDE MANAGEMENT AND OVERSIGHT TO THE SEVENTEEN AFFILIATES UNDER COMMON CONTROL.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body18VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent18VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee2339TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers500TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$201,779TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$730,632PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$489,267CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$9,936,151PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$11,638,376CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$143,543PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$851,533CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$4,796,512PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$904,220CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$15,606,838PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$13,883,396CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$6,552,801PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$6,731,734CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$98,767CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$5,322,236PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$5,809,521CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$11,875,037PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$12,541,255CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$3,731,801PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$1,342,141CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$155,770,849TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$158,009,751TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$110,878,381TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$109,848,190TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$44,892,468NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$48,161,561NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionTO PROVIDE MANAGEMENT AND OVERSIGHT TO THE SEVENTEEN AFFILIATES UNDER COMMON CONTROL.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$12,442,488ExpenseAmt
Revenue$12,185,586RevenueAmt
DescTO PROVIDE MANAGEMENT AND OVERSIGHT TO THE TWENTY-ONE AFFILIATES UNDER COMMON CONTROL.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$12,442,488TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsYes (1)TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl Stmt0IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (1)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt Bonds0InvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow Account0EscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemYes (1)BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntYes (1)BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (1)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (1)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control Ent0TransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document121IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee2339EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (1)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (1)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members18GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member18IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnYes (1)FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersYes (1)LocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersYes (1)PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process Other0CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VentureYes (1)InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Written Policy Or ProcedureYes (1)WrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldMAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1JOSEPH TOSCHES EXECUTIVE VPCOOBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone5089832900PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line181 HOPE AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityWORCESTERCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP01603ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (88 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
HONORABLE MATTHEW BEATON
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
FRANCES POLITO
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DEBORAH PENTA
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
PAULA ROSENBLUM
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
PATRICIA RUGG
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DR PETER RUGG
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DOUGLAS RUSSELL JR
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
R JOSEPH SALOIS
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DR JENNIFER SCHOTT
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KAREN SHORTSLEEVE
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAVID SIMON
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
PETER STANTON
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BERNIE STEPHENS
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MORGAN DYKSTAR
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MAUREEN GRAY
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAVID GREENWOOD
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DEBRA HOKKANEN
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ELLEN HONEYMAN
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
PAUL G KALMANSSON ESQ
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KAREN MUGGERIDGE
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARION MAHAR
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAVID MASIELLO
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
RUTHANN MELANCON
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JONI MILLUZO
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
HONORABLE RICHARD T MOORE
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
STEVE NELSON
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOSEPH NUNES
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DR BENJAMIN NWOSU
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JO-ANN WHELAN
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
OWEN L WILLIAMS
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JEANNE ANTONUCCI
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHARLES AUSTIN
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MAUREEN BINIENDA
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ATTORNEY BRIAN R FORTS
VICE CHAIR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
MELVIN GORDON
SECRETARY/CLERK2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
ARLENE LIAN
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROBERT L MAHAR
TREASURER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
DEBORAH J NEEDLEMAN
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DR DAVID PAYDARFAR
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN PROSSER
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARIANNE E ROGERS
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
HANNAH KANE
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN N ALTOMARE ESQ
CHAIR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
DR CAMILLE ROBERTS
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DR TAMMY MURRAY
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MICHELLE MURPHY
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CLAIRE M SWAN
MEMBER-AT-LARGE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ELLEN AMADIO-AUBUCHON
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ARLENE BETTERIDGE
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
STEPHEN BLACK
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DIANE BRAZELTON
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JAMES BUSS
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JONATHAN CAREY
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHRIS CIOCIOLO
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
THOMAS CULLINANE
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRIAN DONOVAN
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LT GOV KARYN POLITO
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KATE ROY SULLIVAN PHD
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN LAJOIE
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MINDY MCKENZIE-HEBERT
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRIAN NEWTON
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARK O'CONNELL
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DALE DUCASSE
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
WAYNE GRIFFIN
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ALLEN KRAUSE
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROBERT E PAULSEN JR
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHRISTOPHER MURPHY
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
PETER ALDEN
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
W ROBERT BENTLEY
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
PAUL H GALLAGHER
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SCOTT A GIBBS
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MEGAN MCDONOUGH
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
FREDERIC H MULLIGAN
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
WILLIAM G O'BRIEN III
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MATTHEW J PELOQUIN ESQ
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
TODD S SOLAR
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
STEPHEN F WALSH
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KENNETH S ANSIN
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DR CHARLES P CONROY
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DOROTHY HARGROVE
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DARLENE A MOORE
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAVID J STRACHMAN ESQ
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DR DAVID A JORDAN DHA
PRESIDENT40.00$334,048$0$303,949Yes (X)
DR JOSEPH L TOSCHES DBA
EXECUTIVE VP/COO40.00$348,700$0$149,788Yes (X)
DR KATHLEEN JORDAN DHA
SR VICE PRESIDENT/CEO40.00$210,462$0$135,910Yes (X)
MICHAEL P MATTHEWS
SR VICE PRESIDENT/CFO40.00$139,243$0$64,160Yes (X)
WILLIAM STOCK
VP GOVT & COMMUNITY RELATIONS40.00$130,589$0$17,704Yes (X)
MARILYN LOPEZ-HADDAD
VP HUMAN RESOURCES40.00$127,316$0$14,963Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,290,358TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$686,474TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K6IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
NETSMART TECHNOLOGIES
PO BOX 823519PHILADELPHIAPA19182IT/SOFTWARE$303,336
COMPETITIVE EDGE SERVICES LTD
44 BEARFOOT ROAD SUITE 1ANORTHBOROMA01532IT/SOFTWARE$141,629
BOLLUS LYNCH CPA & CONSULTANTS
89 SHREWSBURY STREET SUITE 200WORCESTERMA01604AUDIT$121,947
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K3CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
All Other Contributions$489,267AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$90,000NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$489,267TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
PROGRAM SERVICES623990$11,562,076$11,562,076
RENT, VENDING, SERVICE FEES623990$76,300$76,300
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$11,638,376TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$698,778TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$698,778ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$10,369,062SecuritiesAmt
Other$223,049OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$10,168,578SecuritiesAmt
Other$270,778OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$200,484SecuritiesAmt
Other-$47,729OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$152,755TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income-$47,729RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$200,484ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
OTHER REVENUE623990$702,441$702,441
LLC/S-CORP TAXABLE INCOME900099$182,779$182,779
MANAGEMENT FEE900099$19,000$19,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$904,220OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$13,883,396TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$12,293,088RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$201,779UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$899,262ExclusionAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,512,089TotalAmt
Program Services$1,512,089ProgramServicesAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,293,138TotalAmt
Program Services$3,293,138ProgramServicesAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,570,215TotalAmt
Program Services$1,570,215ProgramServicesAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$356,292TotalAmt
Program Services$356,292ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$235,412TotalAmt
Program Services$235,412ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$215,649TotalAmt
Program Services$215,649ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$77,750TotalAmt
Program Services$77,750ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$40,366TotalAmt
Program Services$40,366ProgramServicesAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$457,914TotalAmt
Program Services$457,914ProgramServicesAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$642,871TotalAmt
Program Services$642,871ProgramServicesAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$592,011TotalAmt
Program Services$592,011ProgramServicesAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$492,843TotalAmt
Program Services$492,843ProgramServicesAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$495,141TotalAmt
Program Services$495,141ProgramServicesAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$100,400TotalAmt
Program Services$100,400ProgramServicesAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmt
MISCELLANEOUS$895,044$895,044
CONSULTANTS$502,793$502,793
SUPPLIES$277,278$277,278
TELEPHONE$209,324$209,324

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$574,725TotalAmt
Program Services$475,958ProgramServicesAmt
Fundraising$98,767FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$12,541,255TotalAmt
Program Services$12,442,488ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$98,767FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,405,679BOYAmt
EOY$88,226EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$55,000BOYAmt
EOY$20,000EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,750BOYAmt
EOY$27,558EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$167,012,752LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$46,229,241LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$113,928,186BOYAmt
EOY$120,783,511EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$24,129,524BOYAmt
EOY$31,087,616EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,854,064BOYAmt
EOY$1,877,491EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,388,646BOYAmt
EOY$4,125,349EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$155,770,849BOYAmt
EOY$158,009,751EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$88,820,740BOYAmt
EOY$80,226,157EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$16,034,562BOYAmt
EOY$23,133,684EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,023,079BOYAmt
EOY$6,488,349EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$110,878,381BOYAmt
EOY$109,848,190EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$44,892,468BOYAmt
EOY$48,161,561EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$44,892,468BOYAmt
EOY$48,161,561EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$155,770,849BOYAmt
EOY$158,009,751EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$1,342,141ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$1,708,886NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$218,066OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (1)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (1)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$753,926CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,055,815CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$761,759CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$740,603CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$814,267CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$4,126,370TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$6,574,468CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$8,186,022CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$10,231,173CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$14,261,463CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$12,233,315CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$51,486,441TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$7,328,394CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$9,241,837CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$10,992,932CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$15,002,066CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$13,047,582CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$55,612,811TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$55,612,811PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$586,908CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$591,786CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$645,474CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$675,570CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$698,778CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$3,198,516TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$586,908CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$591,786CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$645,474CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$675,570CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$698,778CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$3,198,516TotalAmt

Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years-$6,931CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$34,123CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$59,995CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$43,920CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$182,779CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$313,886TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$7,908,371CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$9,867,746CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$11,698,401CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$15,721,556CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$13,929,139CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$59,125,213TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.94060PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.89380PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.05410InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.05250InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$19,878,664BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$6,613,942InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$260,053OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$26,232,553EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$20,176,216BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$331,432InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$628,984OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$19,878,664EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$20,172,549BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$305,502InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$301,835OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$20,176,216EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$18,642,589BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,529,960InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$20,172,549EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$12,118,106BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$6,524,483InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$18,642,589EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.84370BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.02180PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.13450TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated Org0EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related Org0EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$15,474,774OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$15,474,774BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$131,199,150OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$34,649,769DepreciationAmt
Book Value$96,549,381BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$15,204,599OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$11,579,472DepreciationAmt
Book Value$3,625,127BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$5,134,229OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$5,134,229BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$120,783,511TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescDEFERRED COMPENSATION LIABILITYDesc
Amt$6,488,349Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$6,488,349TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$15,769,982TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$1,708,886NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$218,066OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$1,926,952RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$13,843,030RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$40,366InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$40,366RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$13,883,396TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$12,500,889TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$12,500,889ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$40,366InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$40,366ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$12,541,255TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART V, LINE 4:THE FOUNDATION'S ENDOWMENT CONSISTS OF FUNDS DESIGNATED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS TO FUNCTION AS ENDOWMENTS. AS REQUIRED BY GENERALLY ACCEPTED ACCOUNTING PRINCIPLES, NET ASSETS ASSOCIATED WITH ENDOWMENT FUNDS, INCLUDING FUNDS DESIGNATED BY THE BOARD TO FUNCTION AS ENDOWMENTS, ARE CLASSIFIED AND REPORTED BASED ON THE EXISTENCE OR ABSENCE OF DONOR-IMPOSED OR LEGAL RESTRICTIONS. THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS HAS INTERPRETED STATE LAW AS ALLOWING THE UTILIZATION OF APPRECIATION ON PERMANENTLY RESTRICTED ASSETS UNLESS EXPLICIT DONOR STIPULATIONS SPECIFY HOW NET APPRECIATION MUST BE USED. AS A RESULT OF THIS INTERPRETATION, THE FOUNDATION CLASSIFIES AS PERMANENTLY RESTRICTED NET ASSETS (A) THE ORIGINAL VALUE OF GIFTS DONATED TO THE PERMANENT ENDOWMENT, (B) THE ORIGINAL VALUE OF SUBSEQUENT GIFTS TO THE PERMANENT ENDOWMENT, AND (C) ACCUMULATIONS TO THE PERMANENT ENDOWMENT MADE IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE DIRECTION OF THE APPLICABLE DONOR GIFT INSTRUMENT AT THE TIME THE ACCUMULATION IS ADDED TO THE FUND. THE REMAINING PORTION OF THE DONOR-RESTRICTED ENDOWMENT FUND THAT IS NOT CLASSIFIED IN PERMANENTLY RESTRICTED NET ASSETS IS CLASSIFIED AS TEMPORARILY RESTRICTED NET ASSETS UNTIL THOSE AMOUNTS ARE APPROPRIATED FOR EXPENDITURE BY THE FOUNDATION IN A MANNER CONSISTENT WITH THE STANDARD OF PRUDENCE PRESCRIBED BY STATE LAW. THE FOUNDATION HAS ADOPTED INVESTMENT AND SPENDING POLICIES FOR ITS BOARD-DESIGNATED ENDOWMENT ASSETS THAT ATTEMPT TO PROVIDE A PREDICTABLE STREAM OF FUNDING FOR ITS PROGRAMS WHILE SEEKING TO MAINTAIN THE PURCHASING POWER OF THE ENDOWMENT ASSETS. UNDER THIS POLICY, AS APPROVED BY THE BOARD, THE FOUNDATION'S INVESTMENT COMMITTEE SHALL SEEK TO INVEST THE ENDOWMENT FUNDS IN SUCH A MANNER THAT THE INVESTMENTS WILL PROVIDE A SPENDABLE RETURN CONSISTENT WITH A LONG-TERM GOAL OF PRESERVING THE FUNDS IN REAL TERMS. ACTUAL RETURNS IN ANY GIVEN YEAR MAY VARY FROM THIS AMOUNT. TO SATISFY ITS LONG-TERM RATE-OF-RETURN OBJECTIVES, THE FOUNDATION RELIES ON A TOTAL RETURN STRATEGY IN WHICH INVESTMENT RETURNS ARE ACHIEVED THROUGH BOTH CAPITAL APPRECIATION (REALIZED AND UNREALIZED) AND CURRENT YIELD (INTEREST AND DIVIDENDS). THE FOUNDATION HAS INVESTED IN DEBT AND EQUITY SECURITIES THAT TARGET A DIVERSIFIED ASSET ALLOCATION THAT PLACES A GREATER EMPHASIS ON EQUITY-BASED INVESTMENTS TO ACHIEVE ITS LONG-TERM RETURN OBJECTIVES WITHIN PRUDENT RISK CONSTRAINTS. FROM TIME TO TIME, THE FAIR VALUE OF ASSETS ASSOCIATED WITH INDIVIDUAL DONOR-RESTRICTED ENDOWMENT FUNDS MAY FALL BELOW THE LEVFEL THAN THE DONOR IMPOSED RESTRICTIONS REQUIRE THE FOUNDATION TO RETAIN AS A FUND OF PERPETUAL DURATION. IN ACCORDANCE WITH GENERALLY ACCEPTED ACCOUNTING PRINCIPLES, DEFICIENCIES OF THIS NATURE ARE REPORTED IN UNRESTRICTED NET ASSETS. THERE WERE NO SUCH DEFICINCIES AS OF JUNE 30, 2017.
PART X, LINE 2:MANAGEMENT ANNUALLY REVIEWS FOR UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS ALONG WITH ANY RELATED INTEREST AND PENALTIES AND BELIEVES THAT THE FOUNDATION HAS NO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS THAT WOULD HAVE A MATERIAL ADVERSE EFFECT, INDIVIDUALLY OR IN THE AGGREGATE UPON THE FOUNDATION'S STATEMENTS OF FINANCIAL POSITION, OR THE RELATED STATEMENTS OR ACTIVITIES, OR CASH FLOWS.
PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:UNREALIZED GAIN ON HEDGING INSTRUMENT 202,347. BIRCH LLC LOSS 23,270. BOOK/TAX DIFFERENCE IN INCOME FOR GROUP 7 -7,551.

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (4 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
DR DAVID A JORDAN DHA
PRESIDENT$325,558$0$0$0$8,490$0$286,996$0$16,953$0$637,997$0$0$0
DR JOSEPH L TOSCHES DBA
EXECUTIVE VP/COO$341,277$0$0$0$7,423$0$132,835$0$16,953$0$498,488$0$0$0
DR KATHLEEN JORDAN DHA
SR VICE PRESIDENT/CEO$209,587$0$0$0$875$0$135,910$0$0$0$346,372$0$0$0
MICHAEL P MATTHEWS
SR VICE PRESIDENT/CFO$139,243$0$0$0$0$0$64,160$0$0$0$203,403$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 4BFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationDR. DAVID A. JORDAN, DHA - DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN & DEFERRED COMPENSATION $286,996 DR. JOSEPH L. TOSCHES, DBA - DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN $132,835 DR. KATHLEEN JORDAN, DHA - DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN $135,910 MICHAEL MATTHEWS- DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN $64,160 WILLIAM STOCK - DEFERRED COMPENSATION $17,704 MARILYN LOPEZ HADDAD - DEFERRED COMPENSATION - $14,963 THE EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTES THESE DEFERRED COMPENSATION AMOUNT INTO A NON QUALIFIED INELIGIBLE 457(F) PLAN. THESE AMOUNTS CONTRIBUTED INTO THE 457(F) PLAN ARE NOT VESTED AND SUBJECT TO SUBSTANTIAL RISK OF FORFEITURE IN THE EVENT THAT EMPLOYEES DO NOT FULFILL THEIR OBLIGATIONS OF THEIR EMPLOYMENT WITH THE ORGANIZATION.ExplanationTxt

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp (4 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdBond Issuer EINBondIssuerEINBond IssuedBondIssuedDtIssue PriceIssuePriceAmtPurposePurposeDescDefeasedDefeasedIndOn Behalf Of IssuerOnBehalfOfIssuerIndPool FinancingPoolFinancingInd
MASS DEVELOPMENT FINANCE AGENCY
A0434318142008-09-01$12,000,000FINANCE/REFINANCE CAPITAL PROJECTS000
MASS DEVELOPMENT FINANCE AGENCY
B0434318142008-09-01$5,500,000FINANCE/REFINANCE CAPITAL PROJECTS000
MASS DEVELOPMENT FINANCE AGENCY
C0434318142011-12-29$8,051,000FINANCE/REFINANCE CAPITAL PROJECTS000
RI HEALTH & EDUCATIONAL BUILDING CORP
D0000529192012-06-01$3,555,000FINANCE/REFINANCE CAPITAL PROJECTS000

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp (4 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdTotal ProceedsTotalProceedsAmtIssuance Costs From ProceedsIssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmtCapital ExpendituresCapitalExpendituresAmtSubstantial CompletionSubstantialCompletionYrCurrent RefundingCurrentRefundingIndAdvance RefundingAdvanceRefundingIndFinal Allocation MadeFinalAllocationMadeIndAdequate Books And Rec MaintAdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd
A$12,000,000$284,980$11,715,020201000Yes (1)Yes (1)
B$5,500,000$194,288$5,305,712201000Yes (1)Yes (1)
C$8,051,000$161,096$7,075,135201300Yes (1)Yes (1)
D$3,555,000$71,100$3,197,063201300Yes (1)Yes (1)

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp (4 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdOwning Bond Financed PropertyOwningBondFinancedPropertyIndAny Lease ArrangementsAnyLeaseArrangementsIndMgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropMgmtContractBondFincdPropIndAny Research AgreementsAnyResearchAgreementsIndBond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestIndChange In Use Bond Financed PropChangeInUseBondFinancedPropIndChange In Use Bond Financed PropChangeInUseBondFinancedPropPctRemedial Action TakenRemedialActionTakenIndProcs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd
A00000Yes (1)0.158400Yes (1)
B000000Yes (1)
C000000Yes (1)
D000000Yes (1)

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp (4 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdForm8038 T FiledForm8038TFiledIndRebate Not Due YetRebateNotDueYetIndException To RebateExceptionToRebateIndNo Rebate DueNoRebateDueIndVariable Rate IssueVariableRateIssueIndHedge Identified In Bks And RecHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecIndTerm Of HedgeTermOfHedgePctSuperintegrated HedgeSuperintegratedHedgeIndHedge TerminatedHedgeTerminatedIndGross Proceeds Invested In GICGrossProceedsInvestedInGICIndGross Proceeds InvestedGrossProceedsInvestedIndWritten Proc To Monitor ReqsWrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd
TD BANK
A0Yes (1)Yes (1)Yes (1)Yes (1)Yes (1)5.0000000000000000Yes (1)
TD BANK
B0Yes (1)Yes (1)Yes (1)Yes (1)Yes (1)10.0000000000000000Yes (1)
TD BANK
C0Yes (1)Yes (1)Yes (1)Yes (1)Yes (1)4.0000000000000000Yes (1)
(no name)
D0Yes (1)Yes (1)Yes (1)Yes (1)000Yes (1)

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp (4 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdProcedures Corrective ActionProceduresCorrectiveActionInd
AYes (1)
BYes (1)
CYes (1)
D0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceDATE REBATE COMPUTATION PERFORMEDFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationISSUER NAME: MASS DEVELOPMENT FINANCE AGENCY DATE THE REBATE COMPUTATION WAS PERFORMED: 10/03/2014 ISSUER NAME: MASS DEVELOPMENT FINANCE AGENCY DATE THE REBATE COMPUTATION WAS PERFORMED: 10/03/2014 ISSUER NAME: MASS HEFA REVENUE BONDS DATE THE REBATE COMPUTATION WAS PERFORMED: 11/19/2014ExplanationTxt

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp (3 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdBond Issuer EINBondIssuerEINBond IssuedBondIssuedDtIssue PriceIssuePriceAmtPurposePurposeDescDefeasedDefeasedIndOn Behalf Of IssuerOnBehalfOfIssuerIndPool FinancingPoolFinancingIndCUSIPCUSIPNum
RI HEALTH & EDUCATIONAL BUILDING CORP
A0000529192013-06-01$1,655,000FINANCE/REFINANCE CAPITAL PROJECTS000
MASS HEFA REVENUE BONDS
B0424560112004-11-19$11,653,000CONSOLIDATE LOANS000
MASS DEVELOPMENT FINANCE AGENCY
C0434318142015-04-09$55,835,000FINANCE/REFINANCE CAPITAL PROJECTS00057583U6N3

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp (3 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdTotal ProceedsTotalProceedsAmtIssuance Costs From ProceedsIssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmtCapital ExpendituresCapitalExpendituresAmtSubstantial CompletionSubstantialCompletionYrCurrent RefundingCurrentRefundingIndAdvance RefundingAdvanceRefundingIndFinal Allocation MadeFinalAllocationMadeIndAdequate Books And Rec MaintAdequateBooksAndRecMaintIndIn Reserve FundInReserveFundAmt
A$1,655,000$23,414$1,606,835201400Yes (1)Yes (1)
B$11,653,000$159,840$11,493,160200400Yes (1)Yes (1)
C$55,835,000$447,673$59,260,4742015Yes (1)0Yes (1)Yes (1)$3,424,357

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp (3 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdOwning Bond Financed PropertyOwningBondFinancedPropertyIndAny Lease ArrangementsAnyLeaseArrangementsIndMgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropMgmtContractBondFincdPropIndAny Research AgreementsAnyResearchAgreementsIndBond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestIndChange In Use Bond Financed PropChangeInUseBondFinancedPropIndProcs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdIndChange In Use Bond Financed PropChangeInUseBondFinancedPropPctRemedial Action TakenRemedialActionTakenInd
A000000Yes (1)
B000000Yes (1)
C00000Yes (1)Yes (1)0.113800

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp (3 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdForm8038 T FiledForm8038TFiledIndRebate Not Due YetRebateNotDueYetIndException To RebateExceptionToRebateIndNo Rebate DueNoRebateDueIndVariable Rate IssueVariableRateIssueIndHedge Identified In Bks And RecHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecIndGross Proceeds Invested In GICGrossProceedsInvestedInGICIndGross Proceeds InvestedGrossProceedsInvestedIndWritten Proc To Monitor ReqsWrittenProcToMonitorReqsIndTerm Of HedgeTermOfHedgePctSuperintegrated HedgeSuperintegratedHedgeIndHedge TerminatedHedgeTerminatedInd
(no name)
A0Yes (1)Yes (1)Yes (1)Yes (1)000Yes (1)
TD BANK
B0Yes (1)Yes (1)Yes (1)Yes (1)Yes (1)00Yes (1)10.00000000000000
(no name)
C0Yes (1)Yes (1)Yes (1)0000Yes (1)

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp (3 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdProcedures Corrective ActionProceduresCorrectiveActionInd
A0
BYes (1)
CYes (1)

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp (3 entries)

Relationship DescriptionRelationshipDescriptionTxtTransactionTransactionAmtTransactionTransactionDescSharing Of RevenuesSharingOfRevenuesInd
LOUISE PERRY CO-OWNER OF GROUP 7 DE
SISTER OF JOSEPH TOSCHES$19,000MANAGEMENT FEE EXPENSE0
LOUISE PERRY CO-OWNER OF GROUP 7 DE
SISTER OF JOSEPH TOSCHES$54,785AAA DISTRIBUTION0
LOUISE PERRY CO-OWNER OF GROUP 7 DE
SISTER OF JOSEPH TOSCHES$110,895DIVIDEND0

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Real Estate Residential RealEstateResidentialGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$90,000NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFMV - CONDOMINIUMMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Any Property That Must Be Held0AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC Gifts0ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties Used0ThirdPartiesUsedInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 2DAVID JORDAN, THE PRESIDENT IS MARRIED TO KATHLEEN JORDAN WHO IS THE SR. VICE PRESIDENT/CEO.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7AA NOMINATING COMMITTEE MEETS TO REVIEW PROSPECTIVE CANDIDATES FOR SEVEN HILLS FOUNDATION DIRECTOR OR TRUSTEE POSITIONS. THE LIST OF NOMINATED CANDIDATES IS THEN PRESENTED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AT THE ANNUAL MEETING. ELECTED DIRECTORS AND TRUSTEES SERVE FOR A 3-YEAR TERM. BOARD OFFICERS SERVE A 1-YEAR TERM.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE BOARD OF DIRECTORS, CEO, CFO, AND COO WILL REVIEW IT PRIOR TO FILING.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CTHE BOARD OF DIRECTORS REVIEWS THE ORGANIZATION'S CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY ANNUALLY IN ORDER TO ENSURE THAT THE ORGANIZATION'S BOARD OF DIRECTORS, OFFICERS, AND EMPLOYEES ARE REGULARLY AND CONSISTENTLY MONITORING AND ENFORCING IT.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15AINDEPENDENT COMPENSATION REVIEW IS COMPLETED EVERY TWO YEARS CONDUCTED BY AN OUTSIDE SPECIALIST.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:UNREALIZED GAIN ON HEDGING INSTRUMENT 202,347. BIRCH LLC TAXABLE LOSS 23,270. BOOK/TAX DIFFERENCE IN GROUP 7 -7,551.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (20 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
SEVEN HILLS FAMILY SERVICES INC
81 HOPE AVENUEWORCESTERMA01603043293665EMPOWERMENT OF PEOPLE WITH SIGNIFICANT CHALLENGESMA501(C)(3)0
SEVEN HILLS COMMUNITY SERVICES INC
81 HOPE AVENUEWORCESTERMA01603043125422EMPOWERMENT OF PEOPLE WITH SIGNIFICANT CHALLENGESMA501(C)(3)0
SEVEN HILLS ASPIRE
81 HOPE AVENUEWORCESTERMA01603042274992EMPOWERMENT OF PEOPLE WITH SIGNIFICANT CHALLENGESMA501(C)(3)0
SEVEN HILLS DISABILITY RESOURCES & ADVOCACY INC
81 HOPE AVENUEWORCESTERMA01603042522064EMPOWERMENT OF PEOPLE WITH SIGNIFICANT CHALLENGESMA501(C)(3)0
WAARC REALTY INC
81 HOPE AVENUEWORCESTERMA01603042862244EMPOWERMENT OF PEOPLE WITH SIGNIFICANT CHALLENGESMA501(C)(3)0
SEASIDE EDUCATIONAL ASSOCIATES INC
81 HOPE AVENUEWORCESTERMA01603042669835EMPOWERMENT OF PEOPLE WITH SIGNIFICANT CHALLENGESMA501(C)(3)0
SEVEN HILLS NEUROCARE INC
81 HOPE AVENUEWORCESTERMA01603043527672EMPOWERMENT OF PEOPLE WITH SIGNIFICANT CHALLENGESMA501(C)(3)0
SEVEN HILLS BEHAVIORAL HEALTH INC
81 HOPE AVENUEWORCESTERMA01603042173052EMPOWERMENT OF PEOPLE WITH SIGNIFICANT CHALLENGESMA501(C)(3)0
SEVEN HILLS EXTENDED CARE AT GROTONINC DBA SEVEN HILLS PEDIATRIC CENTER
81 HOPE AVENUEWORCESTERMA01603200172796EMPOWERMENT OF PEOPLE WITH SIGNIFICANT CHALLENGESMA501(C)(3)0
SEVEN HILLS RHODE ISLAND INC
81 HOPE AVENUEWORCESTERMA01603056013789EMPOWERMENT OF PEOPLE WITH SIGNIFICANT CHALLENGESMA501(C)(3)0
SEVEN HILLS GLOBAL OUTREACH
81 HOPE AVENUEWORCESTERMA01603263273731EMPOWERMENT OF PEOPLE WITH SIGNIFICANT CHALLENGESMA501(C)(3)0
SEVEN HILLS CLINICAL ASSOCIATES INC
81 HOPE AVENUEWORCESTERMA01603020627442EMPOWERMENT OF PEOPLE WITH SIGNIFICANT CHALLENGESMA501(C)(3)0
INDIVIDUAL & FAMILY SUPPORT CENTERS INC
81 HOPE AVENUEWORCESTERMA01603042492493EMPOWERMENT OF PEOPLE WITH SIGNIFICANT CHALLENGESMA501(C)(3)0
CHILDREN'S AID AND FAMILY SERVICE INC
81 HOPE AVENUEWORCESTERMA01603042161932EMPOWERMENT OF PEOPLE WITH SIGNIFICANT CHALLENGESMA501(C)(3)0
STETSON SCHOOL INC
81 HOPE AVENUEWORCESTERMA01603042631391EMPOWERMENT OF PEOPLE WITH SIGNIFICANT CHALLENGESMA501(C)(3)0
STETSON HOME INC
81 HOPE AVENUEWORCESTERMA01603042122643EMPOWERMENT OF PEOPLE WITH SIGNIFICANT CHALLENGESMA501(C)(3)0
ICW
81 HOPE AVENUEWORCESTERMA01603042375529EMPOWERMENT OF PEOPLE WITH SIGNIFICANT CHALLENGESMA501(C)(3)0
VSA MASSACHUSETTS INC
81 HOPE AVENUEWORCESTERMA01603042699540EMPOWERMENT OF PEOPLE WITH SIGNIFICANT CHALLENGESMA501(C)(3)0
SEVEN HILLS NEW JERSEY
81 HOPE AVENUEWORCESTERMA01603474001509EMPOWERMENT OF PEOPLE WITH SIGNIFICANT CHALLENGESMA501(C)(3)0
SEVEN HILLS FAMILY SERVICES INC DBA AS MCCN
81 HOPE AVENUEWORCESTERMA01603043293665EMPOWERMENT OF PEOPLE WITH SIGNIFICANT CHALLENGESMA501(C)(3)0

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdPredominant Income TypePredominantIncomeTypeTxtShare Of Total IncomeShareOfTotalIncomeAmtShare Of EOY AssetsShareOfEOYAssetsAmtDisproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsIndGeneral Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerIndOwnershipOwnershipPct
EMPIRICAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC
ONE HOLLIS STREETWELLESLEYMA02482273376835ASSET MANAGEMENTMAINVESTMENT$15,540$544,062000.06960
BIRCH B LLC
23-23 BORDEN AVELONG ISLAND CITYNY11101260527345BEVERAGE MARKETDEUNRELATED$447,311000.05330
WELLESLEY FRONT LLC
36 WASHINGTON STREET SUITE 390WELLESLEYMA02481475074072REAL PROPERTYMAUNRELATED$24,493$479,399000.25000

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACdEntity TypeEntityTypeTxtShare Of Total IncomeShareOfTotalIncomeAmtShare Of EOY AssetsShareOfEOYAssetsAmtOwnershipOwnershipPctControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
GROUP 7 DESIGN INC
83 CEDAR STREETMILFORDMA01757261688975ARCHITECTURAL DESIGNMAN/AS$166,016$406,7190.739300
SEVEN HILLS HOLDING CORPORATION
81 HOPE AVENUEWORCESTERMA01603460928673REAL ESTATE HOLDINGMAC$78,1001.000000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsYes (1)ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees Sharing0PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgYes (1)TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (4 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
GROUP 7 DESIGN INC
Q$19,000GAAP
GROUP 7 DESIGN INC
S$165,680GAAP
WELLESLEYFRONT LLC
S$45,000GAAP
GROUP 7 DESIGN INC
A$24,000GAAP - RENT