RIDGEWOOD COUNTRY CLUB: Form 990, tax year 2017
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- RIDGEWOOD COUNTRY CLUB (EIN 74-1049861)
- Tax period
- 2017-01-01 to 2017-12-31
- Filed
- 2018-06-27
- IRS object ID
- 201811789349300126
- Schema version
- 2017v2.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2018-06-27T10:25:06-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2017-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 741130599 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | PATTILLO BROWN & HILL LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | P O BOX 20725 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WACO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 767020725 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2017-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 741049861 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RIDGEWOOD COUNTRY CLUB | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | RIDG | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 2547720160 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 7277 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WACO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 767147277 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | GREG MAY | PersonNm |
| Person Title | PRESIDENT | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 2547720160 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2018-06-05 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | MIKE LUCAS CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00581536 | PTIN |
| Phone | 2547724901 | PhoneNum |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2017 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2022-09-23 18:48:47Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | GREG MAY | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 7277 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WACO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 767147277 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $9,333,737 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | WWW.RIDGEWOODWACO.COM | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1946 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | TX | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO PROVIDE OUR MEMBERSHIP WITH SUPERIOR SOCIAL AND RECREATIONAL EXPERIENCES BY OFFERING THE FINEST STAFF, SERVICES, AND ACTIVITIES. "RIDGEWOOD COUNTRY CLUB, THE SUPERIOR EXPERIENCE." | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 16 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 16 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 297 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | -$160,390 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $118 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $5,176,204 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $5,309,478 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $1,187,426 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $1,342,142 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | -$12,458 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | -$793 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | -$1,244,394 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | -$1,182,462 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $5,106,778 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $5,468,365 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $2,207,595 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $2,534,842 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $2,798,642 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $2,935,622 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $5,006,237 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $5,470,464 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $100,541 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$2,099 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $10,778,763 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $10,195,792 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $4,146,747 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $3,512,764 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $6,632,016 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $6,683,028 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | TO PROVIDE OUR MEMBERSHIP WITH SUPERIOR SOCIAL AND RECREATIONAL EXPERIENCES BY OFFERING THE FINEST STAFF, SERVICES, AND ACTIVITIES. "RIDGEWOOD COUNTRY CLUB, THE SUPERIOR EXPERIENCE." | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $478,094 | ExpenseAmt |
| Desc | CLUBHOUSE ACTIVITIES: APPROXIMATELY 1,000 MEMBERS USE THE CLUBHOUSE FOR PARTIES AND CIVIC/PROFESSIONAL FUNCTIONS THROUGHOUT THE YEAR. APPROXIMATELY 125,000 USAGES OCCUR PER YEAR | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $2,988,882 | ExpenseAmt |
| Desc | GOLF COURSE: APPROXIMATELY 1,000 MEMBERS USE THE GOLF COURSE THROUGHOUT THE YEAR WITH AN ESTIMATED 20,000 ROUNDS OF GOLF PLAYED | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $507,900 | ExpenseAmt |
| Desc | TENNIS: APPROXIMATELY 1,000 MEMBERS USE THE TENNIS COURTS THROUGHOUT THE YEAR WITH AN ESTIMATED 20,000 SETS PLAYED | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp (2 entries)
| ExpenseExpenseAmt | DescDesc |
|---|---|
| $267,113 | SWIMMING POOL: APPROXIMATELY 1,000 MEMBERS USE THE POOL FOR 5 MONTHS OF THE YEAR WITH AN ESTIMATED 12,000 PEOPLE SWIMMING. |
| $247,998 | MARINA: APPROXIMATELY 1,000 MEMBERS USE THE MARINA CLUB FACILITIES THROUGHOUT THE YEAR WITH THE MAJORITY OF USE OCCURING IN THE SUMMER MONTHS. APPROXIMATELY 5,000 BOAT RIDES ARE MADE PER YEAR. |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Other Prog Srvc Expense | $515,111 | TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $4,489,987 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | 0 | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Temp Or Permanent Endowments | 0 | TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | 0 | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With Officer Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 110 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 297 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Initiation Fees And Cap Contri | $0 | InitiationFeesAndCapContriAmt |
| Gross Receipts For Public Use | $0 | GrossReceiptsForPublicUseAmt |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 16 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 16 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | 0 | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | 0 | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | DANA STEM | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 2547720160 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 7301 FISHPOND ROAD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WACO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 76710 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (32 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETE GROETZINGER JANUARY - MARCH | |||||||
| PRESIDENT | 0.50 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| GREG MAY APRIL - DECEMBER | |||||||
| PRESIDENT | 0.50 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| GREG MAY JANUARY - MARCH | |||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT | 0.50 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| STEVE SWENKE APRIL - DECEMBER | |||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT | 0.50 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| STEVE SWENKE JANUARY - MARCH | |||||||
| SECRETARY/TREASURER | 0.50 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| ROBERT TURNER APRIL - DECEMBER | |||||||
| SECRETARY/TREASURER | 0.50 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| HOBBY HOWELL JANUARY - MARCH | |||||||
| PAST PRESIDENT | 0.50 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| PETE GROETZINGER APRIL - DECEMBER | |||||||
| PAST PRESIDENT | 0.50 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| PAM KREUZBURG JANUARY - MARCH | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MICHELLE SANDERS JANUARY -MARCH | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ANDREW SCHMELTEKOPFJANUARY - MARCH | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ROBERT TURNER JANUARY - MARCH | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| STEVE MYATT JANUARY - DECEMBER | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JED WALKER JANAURY - DECEMBER | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KYLE CROW JANUARY - DECEMBER | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JAMES GOLDSMITH JANUARY - DECEMBER | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| LEANNE HOWELL JANUARY - DECEMBER | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DAVID LITTLEWOOD JANUARY - DECEMBER | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| PHIL MEACHAM JANUARY - DECEMBER | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JEFF SHANNON JANUARY - DECEMBER | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DAN INGHAM JANUARY - MARCH | |||||||
| JUNIOR REPRESENTATIVE | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JIM BOWEN APRIL - DECEMBER | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JOHN DERRICK APRIL - DECEMBER | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| RUSTY HAFERKAMP APRIL - DECEMBER | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BRANDI TAYLOR APRIL - DECEMBER | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CLINT WEAVER APRIL - DECEMBER | |||||||
| JUNIOR REPRESENTATIVE | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DAVID GARDNER | |||||||
| GEN. MANAGER | 50.00 | Yes (X) | $323,893 | $0 | $13,524 | ||
| DANA MURIE MAY-DEC | |||||||
| CONTROLLER | 45.00 | Yes (X) | $130,769 | $0 | $17,234 | ||
| JAMES WILLIAMS | |||||||
| HEAD GOLF PRO | 50.00 | $180,775 | $0 | $11,580 | Yes (X) | ||
| TRAVIS MOORE | |||||||
| GOLF COURSE SUPERINTENDENT | 45.00 | $108,289 | $0 | $8,617 | Yes (X) | ||
| DUANE N SMITH | |||||||
| EXECUTIVE CHEF | 45.00 | $141,144 | $0 | $9,116 | Yes (X) | ||
| JULIEN CURATELLA | |||||||
| TENNIS PRO | 45.00 | $126,775 | $0 | $8,536 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,011,645 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $68,607 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 6 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (3 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNITED HEALTHCARE | |||||
| DEPT CH 10151 | PALATINE | IL | 600550151 | HEALTH INSURANCE | $237,237 |
| JAMES PHILLIPS | |||||
| 8 EAST SHAWNEE | BELTON | TX | 76513 | DOCK REPAIRS | $219,332 |
| BIG BEAR ROOFING & CONSTRUCTION LLC | |||||
| 407 LAKE AIR | WACO | TX | 76710 | CONSTRUCTION | $149,500 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 3 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Membership Dues | $5,309,478 | MembershipDuesAmt |
| Total Contributions | $5,309,478 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt | Unrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOLF CART RENTL/GRN FEE | 713910 | $667,377 | $647,356 | $20,021 |
| MARINA FEES | 713910 | $319,187 | $319,187 | |
| SWIMMING/TENNIS/FITNESS FEES | 713910 | $203,038 | $203,038 | |
| CLUB STORAGE/LOCKER RENT | 713910 | $90,314 | $90,314 | |
| MISCELLANEOUS | 713910 | $62,226 | $62,226 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $1,342,142 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,118 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,118 | ExclusionAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $1,911 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | -$1,911 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$1,911 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$1,911 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Sales Of Inventory | $2,632,340 | GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt |
| Cost Of Goods Sold | $3,863,461 | CostOfGoodsSoldAmt |
Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$1,231,121 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | -$180,411 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | -$1,050,710 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | INSURANCE PROCEEDS | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $48,659 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $48,659 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $48,659 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $5,468,365 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $1,322,121 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | -$160,390 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | -$1,002,844 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $485,420 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $381,056 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $104,364 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,766,316 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,386,662 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $379,654 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $39,133 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $28,011 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $11,122 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $66,556 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $54,364 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $12,192 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $177,417 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $142,827 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $34,590 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $45,609 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $295 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $45,314 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $135,532 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $111,198 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $24,334 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $576,672 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $538,671 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $38,001 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $470,088 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $420,122 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $49,966 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $55,193 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $44,979 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $10,214 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $848,621 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $691,574 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $157,047 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $297,866 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $225,833 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $72,033 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| COST OF SALES | $340,365 | $340,365 | |
| MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES | $96,346 | $82,780 | $13,566 |
| MEMBER SERVICES | $68,679 | $40,719 | $27,960 |
| BAD DEBT EXPENSE | $651 | $531 | $120 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,470,464 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,489,987 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $980,477 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $808,250 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $930,496 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,163,407 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,129,066 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $160,680 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $166,261 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $244,249 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $262,117 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $17,305,974 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $9,598,122 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,402,177 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,707,852 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,778,763 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,195,792 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $207,246 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $238,536 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $466,316 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $470,389 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,959,588 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,328,288 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $513,597 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $475,551 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,146,747 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,512,764 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows SFAS117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind |
Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,632,016 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,683,028 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,632,016 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,683,028 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,778,763 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,195,792 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$2,099 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $53,111 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $4,597,125 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $4,862,858 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $5,065,863 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $5,176,204 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $5,309,478 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $25,011,528 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $3,312,092 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $3,442,962 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $2,869,452 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $3,246,119 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $3,568,713 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $16,439,338 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $7,909,217 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $8,305,820 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $7,935,315 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $8,422,323 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $8,878,191 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $41,450,866 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $41,450,866 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $14 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $4,129 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $2,570 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,118 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $7,831 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $14 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $4,129 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $2,570 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,118 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $7,831 | TotalAmt |
Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $7,909,231 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $8,305,820 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $7,939,444 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $8,424,893 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $8,879,309 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $41,458,697 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.99980 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.99980 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.00020 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.00020 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $716,387 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $716,387 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $8,683,848 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $5,271,967 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $3,411,881 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $7,905,739 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $4,326,155 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $3,579,584 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $7,707,852 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| ACCRUED PAYROLL & SALES TAXES | $210,614 |
| OTHER ACCRUED LIABILITIES | $76,109 |
| ACCRUED PROPERTY TAXES | $188,828 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $475,551 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $9,331,826 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Revenue | $3,863,461 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $3,863,461 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $5,468,365 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $5,468,365 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $9,333,925 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $3,863,461 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $3,863,461 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $5,470,464 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $5,470,464 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | FOOD & BEVERAGE EXPENSES OFFSET AGAINST REVENUE ON 990 3,863,461. |
| PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | FOOD & BEVERAGE EXPENSES OFFSET AGAINST REVENUE ON 990 3,863,461. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (3 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID GARDNER | ||||||||||||||
| GEN. MANAGER | $223,305 | $0 | $100,588 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,944 | $0 | $8,580 | $0 | $337,417 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JAMES WILLIAMS | ||||||||||||||
| HEAD GOLF PRO | $142,940 | $0 | $37,835 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,945 | $0 | $4,635 | $0 | $192,355 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DUANE N SMITH | ||||||||||||||
| EXECUTIVE CHEF | $135,717 | $0 | $5,427 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,356 | $0 | $3,760 | $0 | $150,260 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6 | MEMBERS PURCHASE SHARES IN THE CLUB AT VARIOUS LEVELS. AT THE END OF 2017 THERE WERE 447 MEMBERS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS ARE SELECTED BY THE MEMBER STOCKHOLDERS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | INDEPENDENT CPA PRESENTS THE FORM 990 TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS BEFORE IT IS SIGNED AND FILED. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | ORAL AND WRITTEN REVIEW AND EVALUATIONS PREPARED BY DEPARTMENT HEADS FOR ALL EMPLOYEES ANNUALLY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, POLICIES, FINANCIAL STATEMENTS, AND FORM 990 ARE AVAILABLE AT THE STOCKHOLDER ANNUAL MEETING IN MARCH AND ALSO UPON REQUEST IN WRITING. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9: | CAPITAL STOCK ISSUED OR SUBSCRIBED 72,358. CAPITAL STOCK REDEEMED -19,247. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 2C: | PROCESS HAS NOT CHANGED FROM PRIOR YEAR. |