STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

NORTH ARKANSAS ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC: Form 990, tax year 2017

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
NORTH ARKANSAS ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC (EIN 71-0131073)
Tax period
2017-01-01 to 2017-12-31
Filed
2018-06-29
IRS object ID
201811809349300406
Schema version
2017v2.3
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2018-06-29T08:44:21-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2017-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BKD LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 3667AddressLine1Txt
CityLITTLE ROCKCityNm
State AbbreviationARStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP722033667ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2017-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN710131073EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NORTH ARKANSAS ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of% JULIE HANEYInCareOfNm
Business Name ControlNORTBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone8708953221PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 1000AddressLine1Txt
CitySALEMCityNm
State AbbreviationARStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP72576ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonMEL COLEMANPersonNm
Person TitleCEOPersonTitleTxt
Phone8708953221PhoneNum
Signature2018-06-21SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonAMBER SHERRILLPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00748683PTIN
Phone5013721040PhoneNum
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2017TaxYr
Build TS2022-09-23 18:48:47ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerMEL COLEMANPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1225 SOUTH MAIN STAddressLine1Txt
CitySALEMCityNm
State AbbreviationARStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP72576ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$67,136,301GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501cYes (X)Organization501cInd
Website Addresswww.naeci.comWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1939FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateARLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionPROVIDE ECONOMICAL AND RELIABLE ELECTRIC POWER, ALONG WITH RESOURCES, SERVICES AND LEADERSHIP THAT WILL MEET THE PRESENT & FUTURE NEEDS OF OUR MEMBERS & THE COMMUNITIES WE SERVE.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body9VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent9VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee157TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers0TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI-$1,454,310TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm-$1,814,859NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$0PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$64,484,630PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$64,972,796CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$1,793,561PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$1,748,582CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$24,748PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue-$1,497,445CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$66,302,939PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$65,223,933CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$10,000PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$4,860,731PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$4,060,066CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$8,958,052PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$8,887,370CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$52,474,156PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$54,065,471CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$66,302,939PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$67,012,907CYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$1,788,974CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$222,661,037TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$241,143,046TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$132,953,668TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$148,717,231TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$89,707,369NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$92,425,815NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionPROVIDE ECONOMICAL AND RELIABLE ELECTRIC POWER, ALONG WITH RESOURCES, SERVICES AND LEADERSHIP THAT WILL MEET THE PRESENT AND FUTURE NEEDS OF OUR MEMBERS AND THE COMMUNITIES WE SERVE.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
DescNORTH ARKANSAS ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE PROVIDED 571,407,261 KIL HOURS OF ELECTRICAL ENERGY TO THE 36,651 MEMBERS RECEIVING SERVICE.Desc
Described In Section501c3falseDescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredfalseScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsfalseTempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtfalseIndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Loan OutstandingYes (true)LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntfalseBusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (true)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntYes (true)TransactionWithControlEntInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document30IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee157EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (true)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (true)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Members And Shr Gross Income$64,972,796MembersAndShrGrossIncomeAmt
Other Sources Gross Income$2,163,505OtherSourcesGrossIncomeAmt
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members9GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member9IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (true)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (true)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (true)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesfalseMinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldARStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJULIE HANEYPersonNm
Phone8708953221PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1225 SOUTH MAIN STREETAddressLine1Txt
CitySALEMCityNm
State AbbreviationARStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP72576ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part VIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (16 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
JASPER FREEMAN
BOARD VICE PRESIDENT6.630.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$41,883$0$0
MICHAEL DOVER
BOARD PRESIDENT5.630.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$23,628$0$0
MARK H MONTGOMERY
BOARD MEMBER3.040.0Yes (X)$36,589$0$0
BETH CARTER
BOARD SECRETARY/TREASURER4.880.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$35,699$0$0
LARRY GOODWIN
BOARD MEMBER6.820.0Yes (X)$46,172$0$0
CAMERON DAVIS
BOARD MEMBER1.910.0Yes (X)$34,212$0$0
DENNIS WILES
BOARD MEMBER7.060.0Yes (X)$18,169$0$0
SONYA WILES
BOARD MEMBER6.070.0Yes (X)$41,621$0$0
JIM SHORT
BOARD MEMBER7.790.0Yes (X)$36,308$0$0
MEL COLEMAN
CEO40.00.0Yes (X)$287,496$0$103,925
JULIE HANEY
CFO40.00.0Yes (X)$117,068$0$44,143
JAMES WOODY
MANAGER OF OPERATIONS40.00.0$135,148$0$64,443Yes (X)
JASON STRONG
MANAGER OF ENGINEERING40.00.0$136,295$0$47,647Yes (X)
STEVE HALL
MANAGER HUMAN RESOURCES40.00.0$137,258$0$50,155Yes (X)
JIM BLACKMON
IT MANAGER40.00.0$122,992$0$59,799Yes (X)
LEAH ROUSE
MANAGER OF MEMBER SERVICES40.00.0$119,097$0$58,291Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,369,635TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$428,403TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K11IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
ERVIN CABLE CONSTRUCTION LLC
PO BOX 932157ATLANTAGA31193FIBER OPTIC INSTALL$1,436,795
WEST TREE SERVICE
PO BOX 55362LITTLE ROCKAR72215TREE/VEGETATION MGMT$1,442,913
GREGORY CO INC
PO BOX 710MOUNTAIN HOMEAR72654CONSTRUCTION$1,123,967
AECI CONSTRUCTION SERVICE
PO BOX 194208LITTLE ROCKAR72219CONSTRUCTION$425,311
IRBY CONSTRUCTION CO
318 OLD HWY 49 SRICHLANDMS32918CONSTRUCTION$1,407,690
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K7CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Total Contributions$0TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescSALES AND SERVICEDesc
Business221000BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$64,972,796TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$64,972,796RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$64,972,796TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,748,582TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$43,135UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$1,705,447ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$205,926RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$1,912,368RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real-$1,706,442RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$1,706,442TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue-$1,706,442UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$0FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$0FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gaming Gross Income$0GamingGrossIncomeAmt
Gaming Direct Expenses$0GamingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$0GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$0CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
MANAGEMENT FEE INCOME561000$74,244$74,244
CONTRIBUTION IN AID900099$134,753$134,753
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$208,997OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$65,223,933TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$64,972,796RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue-$1,454,310UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$1,705,447ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,060,066TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$866,913TotalAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,713,290TotalAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,194,172TotalAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,719,701TotalAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$393,294TotalAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$21,329TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$56,310TotalAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$54,943TotalAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$239,285TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$129,512TotalAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$506,371TotalAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$44,748TotalAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$116,841TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,478,827TotalAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,859,218TotalAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$220,475TotalAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmt
COST OF POWER PURCHASED$34,088,547
MAINTENANCE$3,285,633
OPERATION$1,728,966
CONSUMER ACCOUNTS EXPENSE$1,056,037

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,178,429TotalAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$67,012,907TotalAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$531,622BOYAmt
EOY$473,468EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$19,177,808BOYAmt
EOY$30,803,042EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,517,381BOYAmt
EOY$10,067,070EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$44,864EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,631,165BOYAmt
EOY$1,640,843EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,748,513BOYAmt
EOY$1,948,301EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$60,924BOYAmt
EOY$68,502EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$249,180,438LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$85,842,294LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$155,724,265BOYAmt
EOY$163,338,144EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$27,896,591BOYAmt
EOY$27,599,800EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,372,768BOYAmt
EOY$5,159,012EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$222,661,037BOYAmt
EOY$241,143,046EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,633,636BOYAmt
EOY$8,797,221EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$96,659,483BOYAmt
EOY$112,912,665EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$26,660,549BOYAmt
EOY$27,007,345EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$132,953,668BOYAmt
EOY$148,717,231EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Org Does Not Follow SFAS117Yes (X)OrgDoesNotFollowSFAS117Ind

Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$89,235,172BOYAmt
EOY$91,005,723EOYAmt

Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$472,197BOYAmt
EOY$1,420,092EOYAmt

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$89,707,369BOYAmt
EOY$92,425,815EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$222,661,037BOYAmt
EOY$241,143,046EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$1,788,974ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$4,507,420OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Art Public Exhibition AmountsArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp
Held Works ArtHeldWorksArtGrp
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt FundCYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt FundCYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,168,114OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$2,168,114BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$7,714,217OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,774,388DepreciationAmt
Book Value$5,939,829BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Leasehold ImprovementsLeaseholdImprovementsGrp

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$231,830,435OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$84,067,906DepreciationAmt
Book Value$147,762,529BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$7,467,672OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$7,467,672BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$163,338,144TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Federal Income Tax Liability$0FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (6 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
CONSUMER DEPOSITS$1,255,816
PROVISION FOR PENSION BENEFITS$23,323,997
CUSTOMER ADVANCES FOR CONSTRUCTION$671,609
PATRONAGE CAPITAL PAYABLE$1,010,893
CURRENT PROV. FOR POSTRETIREMENT$641,000
DUE TO NEXT$104,030
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$27,007,345TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$66,653,773TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Revenue$1,564,593OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$1,564,593RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$65,089,180RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$134,753OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$134,753RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$65,223,933TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$62,941,482TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$59,386OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$59,386ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$62,882,096ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$4,130,811OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$4,130,811ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$67,012,907TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, SCHEDULE D, PART X, LINE 2MANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THEIR INCOME TAX POSITIONS UNDER THE GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN ASC 740. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, MANAGEMENT HAS NOT IDENTIFIED ANY MATERIAL TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECORDED OR DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.
FORM 990, SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 2DINCOME FROM SUBSIDIARY (347,775) BOOK TO TAX DEPRECIATION DIFFERENCE 1,852,982 RENTAL EXPENSES 59,386 ----------------- TOTAL 1,564,593
FORM 990, SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 4BCONTRIBUTION IN AID $134,753
FORM 990, SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 2BRENTAL EXPENSE 59,386
FORM 990, SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 4B2017 PATRONAGE ASSIGNED TO MEMBERS IN 2018 $4,060,066 CONTRIBUTION IN AID DEPRECIATION EXPENSE 70,745 ---------------------- TOTAL 4,130,811

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (7 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
JAMES WOODY
MANAGER OF OPERATIONS$134,196$0$0$0$952$0$39,248$0$25,195$0$199,591$0$0$0
JASON STRONG
MANAGER OF ENGINEERING$135,713$0$0$0$582$0$22,455$0$25,192$0$183,942$0$0$0
STEVE HALL
MANAGER HUMAN RESOURCES$130,034$0$0$0$7,224$0$37,936$0$12,219$0$187,413$0$0$0
JIM BLACKMON
IT MANAGER$120,686$0$0$0$2,306$0$34,761$0$25,038$0$182,791$0$0$0
MEL COLEMAN
CEO$279,362$0$0$0$8,134$0$76,398$0$27,526$0$391,420$0$0$0
JULIE HANEY
CFO$116,583$0$0$0$485$0$19,300$0$24,843$0$161,211$0$0$0
LEAH ROUSE
MANAGER OF MEMBER SERVICES$118,542$0$0$0$555$0$33,445$0$24,846$0$177,388$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceFORM 990, SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 3FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationSEE SCHEDULE O FOR EXPLANATION OF CEO'S COMPENSATION EVALUATION AND APPROVAL.ExplanationTxt

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Loans Btwn Org Interested Prsn LoansBtwnOrgInterestedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonMEL COLEMANPersonNm
Relationship With OrgCEORelationshipWithOrgTxt
Loan PurposeERC LOANLoanPurposeTxt
Loan From OrganizationYes (X)LoanFromOrganizationInd
Original Principal$48,000OriginalPrincipalAmt
Balance Due$44,864BalanceDueAmt
DefaultfalseDefaultInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (true)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Written AgreementYes (true)WrittenAgreementInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Balance Due$44,864TotalBalanceDueAmt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6, 7A & 7BTHERE IS ONLY ONE CLASS OF MEMBERS. ALL MEMBERS HAVE ONE VOTE EACH. THE MEMBERS ELECT THE GOVERNING BODY AND APPROVE WHETHER THE COMPANY CAN BE SOLD.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 8BNO COMMITTEES ARE USED AT THIS TIME.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BJULIE HANEY, CFO, REVIEWS ALL INFORMATION. IF ALL APPEARS TO BE CORRECT TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS OF THE ORGANIZATION, SHE PASSES IT TO THE CEO, MEL COLEMAN, FOR HIS REVIEW. IF ALL APPEARS TO BE IN ORDER, THE BOARD IS PRESENTED WITH A COPY FOR EACH MEMBER TO REVIEW AND APPROVE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CTHE BOARD INTERPRETS AND ENFORCES THIS POLICY. COOPERATIVE'S LEGAL COUNSEL MUST ANNUALLY REVIEW THIS POLICY WITH ALL OFFICIALS. THE MINUTES OF ALL BOARD MEETINGS SHOULD RECORD ALL DISCLOSURES, VOTES, AUTHORIZATIONS, AND OTHER ACTIONS TAKEN UNDER THIS POLICY. EACH OFFICIAL MUST ANNUALLY COMPLETE AND SIGN THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST CERTIFICATION AND DISCLOSURE FORM ATTACHED TO THIS POLICY AND DELIVER THE COMPLETED AND SIGNED FORM TO PRESIDENT OR MANAGER. IF AN OFFICIAL DISCOVERS ANY INFORMATION OR FACT THAT COULD IMPACT ANOTHER OFFICIAL'S COMPLIANCE WITH THIS POLICY, THEN THE OFFICIAL MUST DISCLOSE THE INFORMATION OR FACT TO PRESIDENT OR MANAGER IMMEDIATELY. IF MANAGER OR PRESIDENT RECEIVES A FORM DISCLOSING ANY INFORMATION OR FACT THAT COULD IMPACT AN OFFICIAL'S COMPLIANCE WITH THIS POLICY, THEN, RESPECTIVELY, MANAGER MUST DELIVER THE FORM TO PRESIDENT AND PRESIDENT MUST DISTRIBUTE THE FORM TO THE BOARD. IF MANAGER OR PRESIDENT RECEIVES OR DISCOVERS ANY OTHER INFORMATION OR FACT THAT COULD IMPACT ANY OFFICIAL'S COMPLIANCE WITH THIS POLICY, THEN, RESPECTIVELY, MANAGER MUST DISCLOSE THIS INFORMATION OR FACT TO PRESIDENT AND PRESIDENT MUST DISCLOSE THIS INFORMATION OR FACT TO THE BOARD. UPON RECEIVING OR DISCOVERING ANY INFORMATION OR FACT THAT COULD IMPACT A DIRECTOR'S COMPLIANCE WITH THIS POLICY, THE BOARD MUST: A. PROVIDE THE DIRECTOR AN OPPORTUNITY TO COMMENT ORALLY AND IN WRITING REGARDING THE INFORMATION OR FACT, AND AN OPPORTUNITY TO BE REPRESENTED BY LEGAL COUNSEL; AND B. DETERMINE WHETHER THE DIRECTOR COMPLIES WITH THIS POLICY. IF THE BOARD DETERMINES THAT A DIRECTOR DOES NOT COMPLY WITH THIS POLICY, THEN: A. THE BOARD MUST PROVIDE THE DIRECTOR AN OPPORTUNITY TO COMPLY WITH THIS POLICY WITHIN THIRTY DAYS; AND B. IF THE DIRECTOR DOES NOT COMPLY WITH THIS POLICY WITHIN THIRTY DAYS, THEN, AS ALLOWED BY LAW, THE BOARD MUST SANCTION, DISQUALIFY, AND/OR REMOVE THE DIRECTOR. UPON RECEIVING OR DISCOVERING ANY INFORMATION OR FACT THAT COULD IMPACT ANY OTHER OFFICIAL'S COMPLIANCE WITH THIS POLICY, THE BOARD MUST ACT AS APPROPRIATE OR AUTHORIZE THE MANAGER TO ACT AS APPROPRIATE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15A & 15BNORTH ARKANSAS ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE HAS AN INDEPENDENT CONSULTANT THAT DEVELOPS THE SALARY RANGE STRUCTURE BASED ON COMPARABILITY DATA. THE CONSULTANT DOES NOT APPROVE THE COMPENSATION, BUT DEVELOPS THE SALARY RANGES THAT ARE USED IN MERIT REVIEW COMPENSATION FOR ALL POSITIONS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE MADE AVALIABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON WRITTEN REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 4AMOUNT NOTED ON THIS LINE RELATES TO PATRONAGE DIVIDENDS ASSIGNED AFTER 2017 YEAR END FOR THE 2018 YEAR.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9NET INCOME BEFORE PATRONAGE ASSIGNED: $4,060,066 CHANGE IN MEMBERSHIP FEES: 4,200 CHANGES IN OTHER EQUITIES: 222,494 RETIREMENT OF CAPITAL CREDITS: (2,289,515) CHANGE IN ACCUMULATED OTHER COMPREHENSIVE LOSS-POSTRETIREMENT BENEFITS: 1,068,976 INCOME FROM SUBSIDIARY (347,775) CONTRIBUTION IN AID UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME (64,008) BOOK TO TAX DEPRECIATION DIFFERENCE 1,852,982 ------------------------------------------------------------- TOTAL: $4,507,420

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1N AR ELECTRIC OPERATION ROUND-UP TRUSTBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 1000AddressLine1Txt
CitySALEMCityNm
State AbbreviationARStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP72576ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN201400369EIN
Primary ActivitiesSCHOLARSHIPSPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateARLegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code Section501(c)(3)ExemptCodeSectionTxt
Public Charity Status8PublicCharityStatusTxt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NAECBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Controlled OrganizationYes (true)ControlledOrganizationInd

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NEXT POWERED BY NAEC LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1225 S MAIN STAddressLine1Txt
CitySALEMCityNm
State AbbreviationARStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP72576ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN812002691EIN
Primary ActivitiesBROADBANDPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateARLegalDomicileStateCd

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NAECBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Entity TypeC CORPEntityTypeTxt
Share Of Total Income-$382,884ShareOfTotalIncomeAmt
Share Of EOY Assets$946,417ShareOfEOYAssetsAmt
Ownership1.00000OwnershipPct
Controlled OrganizationYes (true)ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsYes (true)ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgYes (true)GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgYes (true)LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgYes (true)PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesfalseSharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (true)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (true)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgYes (true)ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgYes (true)TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (4 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
NEXT POWERED BY NAEC
A$249,061FMV
NEXT POWERED BY NAEC
D$709,950FMV
NEXT POWERED BY NAEC
L$74,244FMV
NEXT POWERED BY NAEC
R$163,900FMV