FRONTERA HEALTHCARE NETWORK: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- FRONTERA HEALTHCARE NETWORK (EIN 75-2854259)
- Tax period
- 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
- Filed
- 2025-11-13
- IRS object ID
- 202533179349309718
- Schema version
- 2024v5.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-11-13T16:20:22+00:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2024-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 440160260 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Forvis Mazars LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO Box 3667 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Little Rock | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | AR | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 722033667 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 752854259 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Frontera Healthcare Network | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | FRON | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 3258695500 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 669 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MENARD | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 76859 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | MIKKI | PersonNm |
| Person Title | HAND | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 3258695500 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-11-13 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (true) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | Amber Sherrill | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00748683 | PTIN |
| Phone | 5013721040 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2025-11-13 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MIKKI HAND | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 669 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MENARD | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 76859 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $12,237,661 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.FRONTERAHN.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2005 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | TX | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO PROVIDE QUALITY, ACCESSIBLE AND AFFORDABLE HEALTHCARE TO THE CITIZENS OF MCCULOCH, KIMBLE, CONCHO, MENARD AND MASON COUNTIES | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 12 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 12 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 95 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 10 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $11,951 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $6,908 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $4,772,247 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $3,853,946 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $7,265,824 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $8,222,017 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | -$103,215 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $32,416 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $4,430 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $13,981 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $11,939,286 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $12,122,360 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $4,802,112 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $5,455,155 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $10,500 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $4,519,581 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $5,820,903 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $9,321,693 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $11,276,058 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $2,617,593 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $846,302 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $5,201,851 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $6,061,225 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $1,316,847 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $1,326,248 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $3,885,004 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $4,734,977 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | THE MISSION OF FRONTERA HEALTHCARE NETWORK IS TO PROVIDE QUALITY, ACCESSIBLE, AND AFFORDABLE PRIMARY HEALTHCARE TO THE RESIDENTS OF THE FRONTERA HEALTHCARE NETWORK SERVICE AREA. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $8,185,187 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $8,222,017 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | THE ORGANIZATION IS A FEDERALLY QUALIFIED HEALTHCARE CENTER THAT PROVIDES SERVICES TO LOW INCOME CITIZENS OF MCCULLOCH, KIMBLE, CONCHO, MENARD AND MASON COUNTIES AND THE SURROUNDING COMMUNITIES. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $8,185,187 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | false | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | false | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (true) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | false | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | false | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Escrow Account | false | EscrowAccountInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | false | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | Yes (true) | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | Yes (true) | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | false | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | false | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 11 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 95 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | Yes (true) | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | false | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 12 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 12 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | false | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | false | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Policies Reference Chapters | false | PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | false | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Written Policy Or Procedure | false | WrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | ANTHONY RATKUS | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 3258695500 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 1390 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MENARD | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 76859 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (23 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| collyn Wright | ||||||||
| Secretary | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| James Savage | ||||||||
| President | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Jay Cunningham | ||||||||
| Vice president | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Addison Keele | ||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Barbara Stansberry | ||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Ernesto rendon | ||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Kathryn Figer | ||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Lisa Health | ||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Meredith Allen | ||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Misty Standard | ||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Rosie Aguirre | ||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Vicki Outlaw | ||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Alberto Martinez | ||||||||
| Medical Director through 04/30/2024 | 32.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $105,485 | $0 | $7,077 | ||
| Cary Calhoun | ||||||||
| Chief Financial Officer through 05/31/2024 | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $41,406 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Kelly Christie | ||||||||
| Chief Financial Officer Started 10/24/24 | 60.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $30,830 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Mikki Hand | ||||||||
| Chief Executive Officer | 60.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $230,377 | $0 | $19,874 | ||
| Misty Jacinto | ||||||||
| Chief Informatics Officer | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $91,770 | $0 | $2,325 | ||
| Monte Horne | ||||||||
| Medical Director (as of 05/01/2024) | 32.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $189,591 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Andrea Bray | ||||||||
| Pediatrician | 40.0 | 0.0 | $198,895 | $0 | $14,445 | Yes (X) | ||
| Elizabeth Gardner | ||||||||
| physician assistant | 40.0 | 0.0 | $122,546 | $0 | $5,502 | Yes (X) | ||
| Meagan King | ||||||||
| nurse practitioner | 40.0 | 0.0 | $115,510 | $0 | $12,213 | Yes (X) | ||
| Renee Zimmerman | ||||||||
| nurse practitioner | 40.0 | 0.0 | $103,139 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Stephen Bell | ||||||||
| Physician (01/05/2024-04/03/2024) | 40.0 | 0.0 | $117,596 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,347,145 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $61,436 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 8 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIETO CONSTRUCTION | |||||
| 103 INDUSTRIAL LOOP STE 1100 | FREDERICKSBURG | TX | 78624 | CONSTRUCTION SERVICES | $639,580 |
| MCKESSON MEDICAL-SURGICAL | |||||
| PO BOX 660266 | DALLAS | TX | 752660266 | MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $367,088 |
| FORVIS MAZARS LLP | |||||
| PO BOX 3667 | LITTLE ROCK | AR | 722033667 | TAX AND AUDIT SERVICES | $180,692 |
| HEARTLAND COMMUNITY HEALTH NETWORK | |||||
| 4920 S 30TH ST STE 103 | OMAHA | NE | 68107 | HEALTH CENTER NETWORK FOR ERH/EMR | $114,390 |
| M&M REAL PROPERTY INVESTMENTS | |||||
| 710N LLANO ST | JUNCTION | TX | 76849 | RENT | $110,000 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $3,262,753 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $591,193 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $105,862 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $3,853,946 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| PATIENT SERVICE REVENUE | 621400 | $4,449,293 | $4,449,293 |
| PHARMACY REVENUE | 621400 | $2,598,576 | $2,598,576 |
| 340B REVENUE | 621400 | $1,174,148 | $1,174,148 |
Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $8,222,017 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $32,112 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $32,112 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $23,420 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $9,439 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $13,981 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $13,981 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $11,951 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $2,030 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $106,166 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $105,862 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $304 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $0 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $304 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $304 | ExclusionAmt |
Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $0 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $12,122,360 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $8,222,017 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $11,951 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $34,446 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $718,735 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $718,735 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $14,144 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $9,738 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $4,406 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,013,261 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,755,928 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,246,833 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $10,500 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $104,129 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $71,694 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $32,435 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $311,935 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $214,769 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $97,166 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $292,951 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $201,699 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $91,252 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $14,561 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $10,025 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $4,536 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $53,763 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $37,016 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $16,747 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,619,036 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,114,718 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $504,318 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $35,308 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $24,310 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $10,998 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $264,433 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $182,064 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $82,369 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $35,506 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $24,446 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $11,060 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $327,170 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $225,259 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $101,911 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $118,117 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $81,324 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $36,793 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $36,967 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $25,452 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $11,515 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $12,284 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $8,458 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,826 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $136,929 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $94,277 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $42,652 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $70,211 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $48,341 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $21,870 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $2,965,164 | $2,965,164 | |
| CONTINUING EDUCATION | $37,684 | $25,946 | $11,738 |
| CREDIT CARD EXPENSE | $36,164 | $24,899 | $11,265 |
| DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $32,258 | $22,210 | $10,048 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $25,348 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $17,451 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $7,897 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $11,276,058 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $8,185,188 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,080,370 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $10,500 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,715,972 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,404,196 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $740,413 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $63,717 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $610,736 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $395,460 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $435,624 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $278,812 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $44,075 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $80,660 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $2,906,629 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $390,353 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,259,046 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,516,276 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $136,398 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $581,691 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,201,851 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,061,225 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $311,763 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $551,629 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $358,684 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,005,084 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $415,935 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,316,847 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,326,248 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,885,004 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,770,290 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $964,687 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,885,004 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,734,977 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,201,851 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,061,225 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $846,302 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $3,671 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
| Audit Committee | false | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $3,344,688 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $3,520,504 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $3,396,396 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $4,772,247 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $3,853,946 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $18,887,781 | TotalAmt |
Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $3,344,688 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $3,520,504 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $3,396,396 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $4,772,247 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $3,853,946 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $18,887,781 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantial Contributors Tot | $1,039,460 | SubstantialContributorsTotAmt |
| Public Support Total170 | $17,848,321 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $246 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $454 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $184 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $421 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $34,142 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $35,447 | TotalAmt |
Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $916 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $6,908 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $7,824 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $75 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $75 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $18,931,127 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $27,335,590 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.94280 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.94935 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Schedule A, Part II, Line 10 Other Income | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | DESCRIPTION - MEDICAL RECORDS INCOME, COLUMN A - 0.0, COLUMN B - 0.0, COLUMN C - 75.0, COLUMN D - 0.0, COLUMN E - 0.0, COLUMN F - 75.0; | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $0 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $0 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,627,166 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $122,497 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,504,669 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $11,631 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $11,631 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $0 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $364,012 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $256,225 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $107,787 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $903,820 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $0 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $903,820 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $2,516,276 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| DUE FROM 340B PHARMACY | $99,545 |
| DURE FROM MHM GRANTS | |
| RIGHT OF USE ASSET | $482,146 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $581,691 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| Federal Income Taxes | |
| Lease Liability | $415,935 |
| LONG TERM CAPITAL DEBT |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $415,935 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $12,135,470 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $3,671 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Other Revenue | $9,439 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $13,110 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $12,122,360 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $0 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $12,122,360 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $11,285,497 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $9,439 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $9,439 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $11,276,058 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $0 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $11,276,058 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Schedule D, Part X, Line 2 | MANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THEIR INCOME TAX POSITIONS UNDER THE GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN ASC 740. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, MANAGEMENT HAS NOT IDENTIFIED ANY MATERIAL INCOME TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECORDED OR DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. |
| Schedule D, Part XI, Line 2(d) Other revenues in audited financial statements not in form 990 | UBI Rental Expenses - 9439 |
| Schedule D, Part XII, Line 2(d) Other expenses in audited financial statements not in form 990 | UBI Rental Expenses - 9439 |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | Yes (true) | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | false | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (3 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mikki Hand | ||||||||||||||
| Chief Executive Officer | $230,377 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,019 | $0 | $11,855 | $0 | $250,251 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Monte Horne | ||||||||||||||
| Medical Director (as of 05/01/2024) | $189,591 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $189,591 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Andrea Bray | ||||||||||||||
| Pediatrician | $198,895 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,752 | $0 | $6,693 | $0 | $213,340 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Schedule J, Part I, Line 4a Severance or change-of-control payment | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | STEPHEN BELL RECEIVED A SEVERANCE PAYMENT OF $56,250 IN 2024. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL
Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp
Name Of Interested NameOfInterested
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | DOREEN MARTINEZ | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Relationship Description | FAMILY OF CMO | RelationshipDescriptionTxt |
| Transaction | $14,144 | TransactionAmt |
| Transaction | W-2 WAGES | TransactionDesc |
| Sharing Of Revenues | false | SharingOfRevenuesInd |
Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM
Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contribution | 1 | ContributionCnt |
| Noncash Contributions Rpt F990 | $105,862 | NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt |
| Method Of Determining Revenues | Market value | MethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form8283 Received | 0 | Form8283ReceivedCnt |
| Any Property That Must Be Held | false | AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd |
| Review Process Unusual NC Gifts | false | ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd |
| Third Parties Used | false | ThirdPartiesUsedInd |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Schedule M, Part I, Line 9 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | COLUMN B REPRESENTS THE NUMBER OF CONTRIBUTIONS | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 15a & 15b | Frontera Healthcare Network determines compensation rates by referencing surveys conducted by the Texas Association of Community Health Centers and the National Association of Community Health Centers. The organization also reviews pay ranges from similarly sized entities and those operating in comparable geographic regions. Compensation decisions are overseen by a dedicated committee comprising the Head of Human Resources, Chief Financial Officer, Chief Executive Officer, and Controller, who collectively discuss and vote on any proposed changes |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b Review of form 990 by governing body | THE 990 IS REVIEWED AND APPROVED BY MANAGEMENT. AFTER FILING IS COMPLETE AND DOCUMENTS ARE SIGNED IT IS TAKEN TO THE BOARD |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c Conflict of interest policy | OFFICERS, DIRECTORS AND KEY EMPLOYEES ARE EXPECTED TO DISCLOSE ANY POTENTIAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST TO THE CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFICER OR EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR IN WRITING, SO THAT THEY MAY DETERMINE IF IT IS A CONFLICT OF INTEREST |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 19 Required documents available to the public | THE ORGANIZATION DOES NOT MAKE ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY OR FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC |
| Form 990, Part IX, Line 11g Other Fees | MEDICAL FEES - Total Expense: 799698, Program Service Expense: 550598, Management and General Expenses: 249100, Fundraising Expenses: 0; OTHER FEES - Total Expense: 30353, Program Service Expense: 20898, Management and General Expenses: 9455, Fundraising Expenses: 0; CONTRACT FEES - Total Expense: 788985, Program Service Expense: 543222, Management and General Expenses: 245763, Fundraising Expenses: 0; - Total Expense: , Program Service Expense: , Management and General Expenses: , Fundraising Expenses: ; - Total Expense: , Program Service Expense: , Management and General Expenses: , Fundraising Expenses: ; - Total Expense: , Program Service Expense: , Management and General Expenses: , Fundraising Expenses: ; - Total Expense: , Program Service Expense: , Management and General Expenses: , Fundraising Expenses: ; - Total Expense: , Program Service Expense: , Management and General Expenses: , Fundraising Expenses: ; - Total Expense: , Program Service Expense: , Management and General Expenses: , Fundraising Expenses: ; - Total Expense: , Program Service Expense: , Management and General Expenses: , Fundraising Expenses: ; - Total Expense: , Program Service Expense: , Management and General Expenses: , Fundraising Expenses: ; - Total Expense: , Program Service Expense: , Management and General Expenses: , Fundraising Expenses: ; - Total Expense: , Program Service Expense: , Management and General Expenses: , Fundraising Expenses: ; - Total Expense: , Program Service Expense: , Management and General Expenses: , Fundraising Expenses: ; - Total Expense: , Program Service Expense: , Management and General Expenses: , Fundraising Expenses: ; - Total Expense: , Program Service Expense: , Management and General Expenses: , Fundraising Expenses: ; - Total Expense: , Program Service Expense: , Management and General Expenses: , Fundraising Expenses: ; - Total Expense: , Program Service Expense: , Management and General Expenses: , Fundraising Expenses: ; - Total Expense: , Program Service Expense: , Management and General Expenses: , Fundraising Expenses: ; - Total Expense: , Program Service Expense: , Management and General Expenses: , Fundraising Expenses: ; |