PRESBYTERIAN HOME QUITMAN INC: Form 990, tax year 2017
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- PRESBYTERIAN HOME QUITMAN INC (EIN 58-0648693)
- Tax period
- 2017-01-01 to 2017-12-31
- Filed
- 2018-08-16
- IRS object ID
- 201822289349300417
- Schema version
- 2017v2.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2018-08-16T09:34:51-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2017-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2017-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 580648693 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | PRESBYTERIAN HOME QUITMAN INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | PRES | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 2292636191 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 926 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | QUITMAN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 31643 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | FRANK H MCELROY JR | PersonNm |
| Person Title | PRESIDENT/CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 2292636191 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2018-08-13 | SignatureDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2017 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2022-09-23 18:48:47Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | FRANK H MCELROY JR | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 301 EAST SCREVEN STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | QUITMAN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 31643 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $14,886,735 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.PHGAINC.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1946 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | GA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | PRESBYTERIAN HOME, QUITMAN PROVIDES EXCEPTIONAL CARE TO SENIOR ADULTS. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 17 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 16 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 289 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 31 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $14,367,202 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $14,847,160 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $1,262 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $1,418 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $35,530 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $38,157 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $14,403,994 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $14,886,735 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $8,089,877 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $8,329,620 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $26,506 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $6,635,136 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $6,702,188 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $14,725,013 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $15,031,808 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$321,019 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$145,073 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $8,051,755 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $7,484,545 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $10,460,053 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $10,037,916 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | -$2,408,298 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | -$2,553,371 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | PRESBYTERIAN HOME, QUITMAN IS A CHRISTIAN MINISTRY PROVIDING EXCEPTIONAL SERVICES TO ENHANCE THE QUALITY OF LIFE FOR SENIOR ADULTS. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $13,729,520 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $14,847,160 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | PRESBYTERIAN HOME, QUITMAN OPERATES FACILITIES WHICH INCLUDE 188 NURSING HOME BEDS. IT ALSO HAS 16 PERSONAL CARE UNITS. RESIDENTS ARE SERVED REGARDLESS OF ABILITY TO PAY. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $13,729,520 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Temp Or Permanent Endowments | 0 | TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | 0 | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With Officer Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (1) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | Yes (1) | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 14 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 289 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 17 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 16 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | Yes (1) | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | GA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | PRESBYTERIAN HOMES OF GEORGIA INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 2292636191 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 301 EAST SCREVEN STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | QUITMAN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 31643 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (21 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRANK H MCELROY JR | ||||||||
| CEO | 1.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $380,607 | $23,160 | |
| REV DR W GLENN DOAK JR | ||||||||
| CHAIR | 1.00 | 8.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| G RICHARD POPE | ||||||||
| 1ST VICE CHAIR | 1.00 | 8.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| JACK BENEDICT | ||||||||
| 2ND VICE CHAIR | 1.00 | 8.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| REV ELEANA M GARRETT | ||||||||
| TREASURER | 1.00 | 8.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| SAMUEL W ESKEW | ||||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.00 | 8.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| REV DR JOANNA M ADAMS | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 8.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| WALTER G ELLIOTT II | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 8.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| REV CHARLES R HASTY JR | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 8.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| REV LOULY F HAY | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 8.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| LARRY MAY | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 8.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| J GILBERT MILNER | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 8.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| GREGORY B MORRISON | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 8.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ROBERT H NEEL | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 8.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| S MARK ROBERSON | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 8.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| REV DR TONY SUNDERMEIER | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 8.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JEAN VERNON | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 8.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SHELLY L KIRKENDOLL | ||||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $122,252 | $0 | $19,075 | ||
| DIANNE ARRENDALE | ||||||||
| CFO | 1.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $237,844 | $13,812 | ||
| GWEN HARDY | ||||||||
| COO | 1.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $251,837 | $8,476 | ||
| RICHARD R GOBER | ||||||||
| PHARMACIST | 40.00 | 0.00 | $119,161 | $0 | $16,771 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $241,413 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $870,288 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $81,294 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 2 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AEGIS THERAPIES INC | |||||
| PO BOX 8103 | FORT SMITH | AR | 72902 | THERAPY | $626,851 |
| FUNCTIONAL PATHWAYS OF TENNESSEE LLC | |||||
| 10133 SHERRILL BLVD SUITE 200 | KNOXVILLE | TN | 37932 | THERAPY | $110,639 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 2 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| MEDICARE/MEDICAID PAYMENTS | 623000 | $10,508,990 | $10,508,990 |
| ROOM AND BOARD | 623000 | $3,362,237 | $3,362,237 |
| PHARMACY | 623000 | $935,988 | $935,988 |
| REHABILITATION SERVICE | 623000 | $39,945 | $39,945 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $14,847,160 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,418 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,418 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | ExclusionExclusionAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| CAFE SALES | 623000 | $27,312 | $27,312 |
| TRANSPORTATION | 623000 | $8,618 | $8,618 |
| MEDICAL RECORD COPIES | 623000 | $1,092 | $1,092 |
Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,135 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,135 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $38,157 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $14,886,735 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $14,847,160 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $39,575 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $275,985 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $275,985 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $6,492,252 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $6,274,213 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $218,039 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $40,841 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $40,841 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $999,489 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $993,212 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $6,277 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $521,053 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $505,956 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $15,097 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $743,943 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $743,943 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $9,708 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $9,708 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $25,800 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $25,800 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,182,542 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,090,091 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $92,451 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $23,293 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $23,293 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $83,467 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $350 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $83,117 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $310,955 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $310,955 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $306,162 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $306,162 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $20,836 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $13,505 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $7,331 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $899,567 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $899,567 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $149,386 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $149,386 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt |
|---|---|---|
| MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $1,258,921 | $1,258,921 |
| FOOD SUPPLIES | $746,735 | $746,735 |
| UTILITIES | $458,846 | $458,846 |
| PLANT SUPPLIES | $353,521 | $353,521 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $128,506 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $51,274 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $50,726 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $26,506 | FundraisingAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $15,031,808 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $13,729,520 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,275,782 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $26,506 | FundraisingAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $817,298 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $937,865 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,234,935 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,310,977 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $117,318 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $162,669 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $154,437 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $103,696 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $22,501,332 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $17,668,488 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,587,010 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,832,844 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $140,757 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $136,494 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,051,755 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,484,545 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $532,304 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $494,271 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $288,775 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $206,677 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,835,886 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,731,192 | EOYAmt |
Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $266,254 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $200,487 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,536,834 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,405,289 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,460,053 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,037,916 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows SFAS117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind |
Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | -$2,408,298 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$2,553,371 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | -$2,408,298 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$2,553,371 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,051,755 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,484,545 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$145,073 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $315,165 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $650,000 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $350,000 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,315,165 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $12,753,241 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $12,739,206 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $13,450,728 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $14,367,202 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $14,847,160 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $68,157,537 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $13,068,406 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $13,389,206 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $13,800,728 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $14,367,202 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $14,847,160 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $69,472,702 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $69,472,702 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $99 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $188,921 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $1,118 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $1,262 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,418 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $192,818 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $99 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $188,921 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $1,118 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $1,262 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,418 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $192,818 | TotalAmt |
Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $27,252 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $45,097 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $33,439 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $35,530 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $38,157 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $179,475 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $13,095,757 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $13,623,224 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $13,835,285 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $14,403,994 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $14,886,735 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $69,844,995 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.99470 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.99450 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.00280 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.00280 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE A, PART III, LINE 12, EXPLANATION OF OTHER INCOME: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | GENERAL STORE/VENDING CAFE SALES OTHER MISC INCOME | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Donor Advised Funds Held | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundsHeldCnt |
| Funds And Other Accounts Held | 0 | FundsAndOtherAccountsHeldCnt |
| Donor Advised Funds Contri | $0 | DonorAdvisedFundsContriAmt |
| Funds And Other Accounts Contri | $0 | FundsAndOtherAccountsContriAmt |
| Donor Advised Funds Grants | $0 | DonorAdvisedFundsGrantsAmt |
| Funds And Other Accounts Grants | $0 | FundsAndOtherAccountsGrantsAmt |
| Donor Advised Funds Vl EOY | $0 | DonorAdvisedFundsVlEOYAmt |
| Funds And Other Accounts Vl EOY | $0 | FundsAndOtherAccountsVlEOYAmt |
| Total Easements | 0 | TotalEasementsCnt |
| Total Acreage | 0.00 | TotalAcreageCnt |
| Historic Structure Easements | 0 | HistoricStructureEasementsCnt |
| Historic Strctr Easements Aftr | 0 | HistoricStrctrEasementsAftrCnt |
| Modified Easements | 0 | ModifiedEasementsCnt |
| States Easements Held | 0 | StatesEasementsHeldCnt |
| Staff Hours Spent Enforcement | 0.00 | StaffHoursSpentEnforcementCnt |
| Expenses Incurred Enforcement | $0 | ExpensesIncurredEnforcementAmt |
Art Public Exhibition Amounts ArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Revenues Included | $0 | RevenuesIncludedAmt |
| Assets Included | $0 | AssetsIncludedAmt |
Held Works Art HeldWorksArtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Revenues Included | $0 | RevenuesIncludedAmt |
| Assets Included | $0 | AssetsIncludedAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Agent Trustee Etc | 0 | AgentTrusteeEtcInd |
| Beginning Balance | $0 | BeginningBalanceAmt |
| Additions During Year | $0 | AdditionsDuringYearAmt |
| Distributions During Year | $0 | DistributionsDuringYearAmt |
| Ending Balance | $0 | EndingBalanceAmt |
| Incl Escrow Custodial Acct Liab | 0 | InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd |
CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $0 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $0 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $0 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Grants Or Scholarships | $0 | GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $0 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $0 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $0 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $0 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $0 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Grants Or Scholarships | $0 | GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $0 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $0 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $0 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $0 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $0 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Grants Or Scholarships | $0 | GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $0 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $0 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $0 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $0 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $0 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Grants Or Scholarships | $0 | GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $0 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $0 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $0 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $0 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $0 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Grants Or Scholarships | $0 | GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $0 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $0 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Designated Balance EOY | 0.00000 | BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct |
| Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY | 0.00000 | PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Term Endowment Balance EOY | 0.00000 | TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $4,077 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $4,077 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $15,285,845 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $11,930,562 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $3,355,283 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $6,820,232 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $5,453,528 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,366,704 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $391,178 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $284,398 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $106,780 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $4,832,844 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| ACCRUED COMPENSATION | $262,712 |
| DUE TO AFFILIATES | $2,085,780 |
| OTHER LIABILITIES | $56,797 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $2,405,289 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $14,886,735 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $14,886,735 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $14,886,735 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $15,031,808 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $15,031,808 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $15,031,808 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART X, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE ORGANIZATION DOES NOT HAVE ANY UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS REPORTED ON THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS UNDER FIN 48 AND ASC 740-10. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (3 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRANK H MCELROY JR | ||||||||||||||
| CEO | $0 | $380,607 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,000 | $0 | $14,160 | $0 | $403,767 | $0 | $0 |
| DIANNE ARRENDALE | ||||||||||||||
| CFO | $0 | $237,844 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,263 | $0 | $6,549 | $0 | $251,656 | $0 | $0 |
| GWEN HARDY | ||||||||||||||
| COO | $0 | $251,837 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,476 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $260,313 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 3 | THE MANAGEMENT FUNCTION IS PERFORMED BY PRESBYTERIAN HOMES OF GEORGIA TO WHICH A MANAGEMENT FEE IS PAID. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE FORM 990 IS PROVIDED TO THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES FOR REVIEW. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | CONFLICT OF INTEREST STATEMENTS ARE SIGNED ANNUALLY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | COMPENSATION OF TOP MANAGEMENT AND KEY EMPLOYEES IS DETERMINED USING THE CEMO WAGE AND SALARY AS BASE COMPARISON. COMPENSATION PACKAGES ARE REVIEWED BY THE PERSONNEL/EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE ORGANIZATION MAKES THE GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C | NO CHANGES WERE MADE IN THE AUDITOR SELECTION PROCESS OR OVERSIGHT PROCESS. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (6 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRESBYTERIAN VILLAGE AUSTELL INC | ||||||||||
| 2000 EAST WEST CONNECTOR | AUSTELL | GA | 30106 | 581649443 | CCRC | GA | 501C | LINE 9 | PRESBYTERIAN HOME QUITMAN INC | Yes (1) |
| PRESBYTERIAN HOME QUITMAN RETIREMENT INC | ||||||||||
| 1903 WEST SCREVEN STREET | QUITMAN | GA | 31643 | 020708789 | RETIRED LIVING | GA | 501C | LINE 9 | PRESBYTERIAN HOME QUITMAN INC | Yes (1) |
| PRESBYTERIAN HOMES OF GEORGIA INC | ||||||||||
| 301 EAST SCREVEN STREET | QUITMAN | GA | 31643 | 581944849 | CORPORATE OFFICE | GA | 501C | LINE 9 | PRESBYTERIAN HOME QUITMAN INC | Yes (1) |
| WESTMINSTER PRESBYTERIAN HOMES INC | ||||||||||
| 301 EAST SCREVEN STREET | QUITMAN | GA | 31643 | 581327731 | MARKETING OFFICE | GA | 501C | LINE 9 | PRESBYTERIAN HOME QUITMAN INC | Yes (1) |
| PHILIPS TOWER DECATUR INC | ||||||||||
| 218 EAST TRINITY PLACE | DECATUR | GA | 30030 | 581112549 | SENIOR INDEPENDENT LIVING | GA | 501C | LINE 9 | PRESBYTERIAN HOME QUITMAN INC | Yes (1) |
| CALVIN COURT ATLANTA INC | ||||||||||
| 479 EAST PACES FERRY RD NE | ATLANTA | GA | 30305 | 581075322 | SENIOR INDEPENDENT LIVING | GA | 501C | LINE 9 | PRESBYTERIAN HOME QUITMAN INC | Yes (1) |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | Yes (1) | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | Yes (1) | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (1) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (3 entries)
| Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxt | InvolvedInvolvedAmt |
|---|---|
| PRESBYTERIAN VILLAGE AUSTELL INC | |
| E | $200,487 |
| PRESBYTERIAN HOMES OF GEORGIA INC | |
| M | $743,943 |
| PRESBYTERIAN HOMES OF GEORGIA INC | |
| P | $143,927 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE R, PART II | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | RELATED ENTITIES HAVE A COMMON BOARD OF TRUSTEES. | ExplanationTxt |