STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

SEABROOK VILLAGE INC: Form 990, tax year 2017

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
SEABROOK VILLAGE INC (EIN 52-2126751)
Tax period
2017-01-01 to 2017-12-31
Filed
2018-08-17
IRS object ID
201822299349300107
Schema version
2017v2.3
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2018-08-17T08:47:41-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2017-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN420714325PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RSM US LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1100 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE SUITE 1400AddressLine1Txt
CityBALTIMORECityNm
State AbbreviationMDStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP21202ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2017-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN522126751EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SEABROOK VILLAGE INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlSEABBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone7326432000PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13000 ESSEX ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityTINTON FALLSCityNm
State AbbreviationNJStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP07753ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonEILEEN ERSTADPersonNm
Person TitleTREASURERPersonTitleTxt
Phone7326432000PhoneNum
Signature2018-08-07SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonJULIA FLANNERY CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00928918PTIN
Phone4102469301PhoneNum
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2017TaxYr
Build TS2022-09-23 18:48:47ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerFREDERICK W HAASPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13000 ESSEX ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityTINTON FALLSCityNm
State AbbreviationNJStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP07753ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$63,876,931GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.NATIONALSENIORCAMPUSES.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1998FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMDLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionPROVIDE A HOME FOR SENIORS THAT SATISFIES THEIR THREE PRIMARY NEEDS.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body9VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent9VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee1087TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers472TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$424,174PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$236,809CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$61,373,948PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$62,772,466CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$393,658PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$371,812CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$443,828PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$475,770CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$62,635,608PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$63,856,857CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$99,386PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$116,705CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$28,022,985PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$30,381,185CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$113,374CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$34,184,865PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$35,989,463CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$62,307,236PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$66,487,353CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$328,372PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$2,630,496CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$278,726,115TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$285,098,160TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$337,988,153TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$342,603,558TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY-$59,262,038NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY-$57,505,398NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionOUR MISSION IS TO PROVIDE AN ACTIVE AND ENGAGED QUALITY OF LIFE FOR RESIDENTS AND FUTURE RESIDENTS THROUGH APPROPRIATE HIGH QUALITY PROGRAMS, SERVICES, AND FACILITIES, AND A FULL CONTINUUM OF HEALTH CARE, AND WHERE FEASIBLE, A LIFELONG COMMITMENT WHILE MAINTAINING AFFORDABILITY AND LONG-TERM FINANCIAL STABILITY OF THE COMMUNITY.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$63,033,937ExpenseAmt
Grant$116,705GrantAmt
Revenue$62,772,466RevenueAmt
DescSEABROOK VILLAGE PROVIDES SERVICES NEEDED BY SENIOR RESIDENTS, WHO RESIDE IN 1,056 INDEPENDENT LIVING UNITS, 96 ASSISTED LIVING UNITS, AND 86 SKILLED NURSING BEDS. THE SERVICES WE PROVIDE TO OUR RESIDENTS INCLUDE, BUT ARE NOT LIMITED TO HOUSING, FOOD, MEDICAL, SECURITY AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES, RECREATIONAL AND PASTORAL ACTIVITIES.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$63,033,937TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingYes (1)CreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent Endowments0TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (1)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesYes (1)GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (1)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (1)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt Bonds0InvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow Account0EscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer Ent0BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (1)DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document131IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee1087EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (1)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (1)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members9GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member9IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesYes (1)DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (1)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldNJStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Other WebsiteYes (X)OtherWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MARY WINDSORBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone4104022364PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1701 MAIDEN CHOICE LANEAddressLine1Txt
CityBALTIMORECityNm
State AbbreviationMDStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP21228ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part VIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (20 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
FRED HAAS
CHAIR & PRES. (BEG 4/1/17)1.0010.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$11,667$73,333$0
ARNOLD SPEERT
PRES./VICE CHAIR (THRU 3/31/17)0.807.20Yes (X)Yes (X)$7,500$41,875$0
JEANNE MCARTHUR
SECRETARY (THRU 3/31/17)3.90Yes (X)Yes (X)$10,000$0$0
CAROLYN MARKEY
SECRETARY (BEG 4/1/17)0.4010.40Yes (X)Yes (X)$6,667$55,833$0
FRED GRUEL
TREASURER (THRU 3/31/17)0.603.40Yes (X)Yes (X)$7,500$27,500$0
BARBARA BISGAIER
TREASURER (BEG 4/1/17)0.507.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$6,667$60,833$0
WILLOW PASLEY
DIRECTOR0.7010.20Yes (X)$6,667$70,833$0
MARY COLINS
DIRECTOR0.403.60Yes (X)$7,500$32,500$0
STANLEY ELWELL
DIRECTOR0.506.00Yes (X)$7,500$35,000$0
JOHN HALL
ASSISTANT TREASURER0.507.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHRIS RATHMANN
ASSISTANT TREASURER0.507.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
JAMES WALTER
ASSISTANT TREASURER0.507.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
TODD DELANEY
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR (THRU 10/22/17)40.0040.00Yes (X)$168,461$102,840$19,200
PAULA DIGERNESS
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR (BEG 10/8/17)40.00Yes (X)$151,858$0$19,679
NEAL FIORE
DIRECTOR OF FINANCE40.00Yes (X)$150,047$0$20,313
LAURIE WILLIAMSON
PERSONAL MOVING CONSULTANT40.00$131,199$0$13,220Yes (X)
SUZANNE PICKELL
CLINICAL DOCUMENTATION MANAGER40.0040.00$105,934$8,046$23,435Yes (X)
PHENOL CAMILLE
RN SUPERVISOR40.00$113,875$0$22,360Yes (X)
AYOKUNLE AYANLEYE
ASST. ADMINISTRATOR EX CARE40.0040.00$37,276$78,606$10,865Yes (X)
MICHELLE DEMARTINO
REHABILITATION MANAGER40.0040.00$13,882$102,342$21,800Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$944,200TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$689,541TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$150,872TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K8IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
ERICKSON LIVING MANAGEMENT LLC
701 MAIDEN CHOICE LANEBALTIMOREMD21228MANAGEMENT - SEE SCH. O$7,526,853
DAVE BIERBACH
5080 HOMESTEAD AVEPENNSAUKENNJ08190HOME RENOVATIONS$1,293,389
SAPPHIRE BUILDERS
PO BOX 354EATONTOWNNJ07724CONSTRUCTION$1,071,599
MP CONSULTING SERVICES LLC
4213 BELMAR BOULEVARDWALL TOWNSHIPNJ07753CONSTRUCTION$877,263
GLASSPAK INC DBA GLASS DOCTOR
PO BOX 287 217 MARKET STKENILWORTHNJ07033MAINTENANCE$555,494
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K21CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
All Other Contributions$236,809AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$236,809TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
RESIDENT FEES623311$54,329,575$54,329,575
ANCILLARY FEES623311$8,321,534$8,321,534
RESIDENT DEPOSITS623311$119,257$119,257
PROCESSING FEES623311$2,100$2,100
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$62,772,466TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$377,561TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$377,561ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$448,875RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$448,875RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$448,875TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$448,875ExclusionAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$5,749SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities-$5,749SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$5,749TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$5,749ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gaming Gross Income$41,220GamingGrossIncomeAmt
Gaming Direct Expenses$14,325GamingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$26,895TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$26,895ExclusionAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$63,856,857TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$62,772,466RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$847,582ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$14,263TotalAmt
Program Services$14,263ProgramServicesAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$102,442TotalAmt
Program Services$102,442ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$593,948TotalAmt
Management And General$593,948ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$22,564,104TotalAmt
Program Services$21,932,584ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$560,179ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$71,341FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$338,375TotalAmt
Program Services$274,264ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$62,194ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,917FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,979,291TotalAmt
Program Services$4,691,317ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$280,285ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$7,689FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,905,467TotalAmt
Program Services$1,793,551ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$106,454ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$5,462FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,518,096TotalAmt
Program Services$2,518,096ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$287,539TotalAmt
Program Services$3,140ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$284,399ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$70,493TotalAmt
Program Services$70,493ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$30,652TotalAmt
Management And General$30,652ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,689,605TotalAmt
Program Services$5,222,768ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$465,733ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,104FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,630,685TotalAmt
Program Services$1,630,685ProgramServicesAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,568,807TotalAmt
Program Services$5,369,790ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$184,507ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$14,510FundraisingAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,186,258TotalAmt
Program Services$6,183,944ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,314ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$120,848TotalAmt
Program Services$76,225ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$44,084ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$539FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,220,347TotalAmt
Program Services$1,219,597ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$750ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$10,004,958TotalAmt
Program Services$10,004,958ProgramServicesAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$259,900TotalAmt
Program Services$259,900ProgramServicesAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
LOSS IN INTEREST SWAP$721,976$721,976
ADMINISTRATIVE$671,540$665,395$6,145
EQUIPMENT RENTAL$665,080$662,055$3,022$3
RESIDENT RELATIONS$277,441$216,651$56,126$4,664

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$65,238TotalAmt
Program Services$65,238ProgramServicesAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$66,487,353TotalAmt
Program Services$63,033,937ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,340,042ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$113,374FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,470BOYAmt
EOY$6,470EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,055,591BOYAmt
EOY$5,894,231EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,024,709BOYAmt
EOY$2,208,503EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,368,300BOYAmt
EOY$3,747,370EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$121,516BOYAmt
EOY$138,096EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$268,259BOYAmt
EOY$228,091EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$311,836,002LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$89,185,521LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$224,063,492BOYAmt
EOY$222,650,481EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,216,032BOYAmt
EOY$9,520,241EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$29,601,746BOYAmt
EOY$40,704,677EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$278,726,115BOYAmt
EOY$285,098,160EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,527,167BOYAmt
EOY$5,166,669EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$58,958,804BOYAmt
EOY$63,460,437EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$949,600BOYAmt
EOY$812,104EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$273,552,582BOYAmt
EOY$273,164,348EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$337,988,153BOYAmt
EOY$342,603,558EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$60,731,350BOYAmt
EOY-$58,941,437EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,310,361BOYAmt
EOY$1,277,088EOYAmt

Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$158,951BOYAmt
EOY$158,951EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$59,262,038BOYAmt
EOY-$57,505,398EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$278,726,115BOYAmt
EOY$285,098,160EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$2,630,496ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$1,514NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$4,388,650OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$449,229CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$419,867CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$506,391CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$424,174CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$236,809CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$2,036,470TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$58,562,605CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$56,386,205CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$57,374,028CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$61,396,898CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$62,813,686CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$296,533,422TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$59,011,834CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$56,806,072CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$57,880,419CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$61,821,072CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$63,050,495CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$298,569,892TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$100,000CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$100,000CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$100,000CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$100,000CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$100,000CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$500,000TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$100,000CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$100,000CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$100,000CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$100,000CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$100,000CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$500,000TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$298,069,892PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$962,071CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$972,172CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$1,196,042CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$833,285CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$826,436CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$4,790,006TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$962,071CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$972,172CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$1,196,042CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$833,285CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$826,436CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$4,790,006TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,000CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$750CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Total$1,750TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$59,974,905CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$57,778,244CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$59,077,211CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$62,654,357CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$63,876,931CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$303,361,648TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.98260PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.98200PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.01580InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.01630InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Agent Trustee Etc0AgentTrusteeEtcInd
Incl Escrow Custodial Acct LiabYes (1)InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd
Explanation ProvidedYes (X)ExplanationProvidedInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$16,749,004OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$16,749,004BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$280,853,748OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$83,539,521DepreciationAmt
Book Value$197,314,227BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$6,690,221OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$4,655,817DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,034,404BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$7,543,029OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$990,183DepreciationAmt
Book Value$6,552,846BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$222,650,481TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmtMethod ValuationMethodValuationCd
BENEFICIAL INTEREST IN COMERICA LEGACY FOUNDATION$41,340F
BENEFICIAL INTEREST IN NATIONAL CCRC BUSINESS TRUST 1$37,345,895F
FIXED INCOME SECURITIES$3,317,442F
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$40,704,677TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (8 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
RESIDENT DEPOSITS$264,497,898
RESIDENT REFUNDS$5,977,883
EMPLOYEE HEALTH PLAN$1,033,119
FUNDS HELD FOR RESIDENTS$158,070
UNCLAIMED PROPERTY$5,457
DEFERRED MANAGEMENT FEES$125,905
MARKETING FEE DEFERRED$42,518
ACCRUED LIABILITY ON SWAP AGREEMENT$1,323,498
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$273,164,348TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$68,236,670TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$1,514NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$4,381,327OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$4,379,813RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$63,856,857RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$63,856,857TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$66,480,030TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included-$7,323OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported-$7,323ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$66,487,353ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$66,487,353TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART IV, LINE 2B:PROSPECTIVE RESIDENTS ARE REQUIRED TO MAKE CERTAIN INSTALLMENT PAYMENTS PRIOR TO THE FINAL SETTLEMENT OF THE GIVEN UNIT. THOSE ADVANCE DEPOSITS ARE REPORTED ON FORM 990, PART X, LINE 21.
PART X, LINE 2:SEABROOK VILLAGE, INC. ("SBV") IS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL INCOME TAXES UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE AND THE APPLICABLE STATE INCOME TAX REGULATIONS. TINTON FALLS CAMPUS, LLC ("TFC") IS A SINGLE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY AND HAS ELECTED TO BE DISREGARDED FOR FEDERAL AND STATE INCOME TAX PURPOSES. TFC'S FINANCIAL STATEMENT ACTIVITY IS REFLECTED ON SBV'S BOOKS AND RECORDS. MANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED SBV'S TAX POSITIONS AND HAS CONCLUDED THAT SBV HAS TAKEN NO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS THAT WOULD REQUIRE RECOGNITION OR DISCLOSURE IN THE CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.
PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:TRNA ADJUSTMENT 431,561. CHANGE IN BENEFICIAL INTEREST IN NATIONAL CCRC BUSINESS TRUST I 3,935,441. GAMING EXPENSES NETTED WITH REVENUE 14,325.
PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:TRNA ADJUSTMENT 431,561. REVERSAL OF PRIOR AMORTIZATION 134,400. UNREALIZED LOSS ON INTEREST SWAP -587,609. GAMING EXPENSES NETTED WITH REVENUE 14,325.

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

Gaming Information GamingInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Revenue Bingo$7,276GrossRevenueBingoAmt
Non Cash Prizes Bingo$888NonCashPrizesBingoAmt
Volunteer Labor Bingo0VolunteerLaborBingoInd
Gross Revenue Other Gaming$33,944GrossRevenueOtherGamingAmt
Cash Prizes Other Gaming$318CashPrizesOtherGamingAmt
Non Cash Prizes Other Gaming$1,289NonCashPrizesOtherGamingAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Other Gaming$11,830OthDirectExpnssOtherGamingAmt
Volunteer Labor Other Gaming0VolunteerLaborOtherGamingInd
Gross Revenue Total Gaming$41,220GrossRevenueTotalGamingAmt
Cash Prizes Total Gaming$318CashPrizesTotalGamingAmt
Non Cash Prizes Total Gaming$2,177NonCashPrizesTotalGamingAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Gaming$11,830OthDirectExpnssTotalGamingAmt
Direct Expense Summary Gaming$14,325DirectExpenseSummaryGamingAmt
Net Gaming Income Summary$26,895NetGamingIncomeSummaryAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
States Where Gaming ConductedNJStatesWhereGamingConductedCd
Licensed0LicensedInd
Explanation If NoA LICENCE WAS NOT REQUIRED FOR AN ANNUAL CASINO NIGHT.ExplanationIfNoTxt
License Suspended Etc0LicenseSuspendedEtcInd
Gaming With Nonmembers0GamingWithNonmembersInd
Member Of Other Entity0MemberOfOtherEntityInd
Gaming Own Facility1.00000GamingOwnFacilityPct
Individual With BooksANN MARIE MATTHEWSIndividualWithBooksNm

Persons With Books US Address PersonsWithBooksUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13000 ESSEX ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityTINTON FALLSCityNm
State AbbreviationNJStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP07753ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct With3rd Prty For Game Rev0CntrctWith3rdPrtyForGameRevInd

Gaming Manager Business Name GamingManagerBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1TUMBLING DICE ENTERTAINMENT INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gaming Manager Compensation$4,250GamingManagerCompensationAmt
Gaming Manager Services ProvTHE ORGANIZATION CONTRACTED WITH TUMBLING DICE ENTERTAINMENT TO PROVIDE SERVICES FOR THE ANNUAL EVENT. THE CONTRACTOR PROVIDED STAFF, TABLES, EQUIPMENT, ETC.GamingManagerServicesProvTxt
Gaming Manager Is Ind CntrctYes (X)GamingManagerIsIndCntrctInd
Charitable Distribution Rqr0CharitableDistributionRqrInd

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant TypeEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS - SEE PART IVGrantTypeTxt
Recipient89RecipientCnt
Cash Grant$102,442CashGrantAmt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE I, PART I, LINE 2FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationSCHOLAR CANDIDATES MUST BE CURRENTLY EMPLOYED YEAR-ROUND AT SEABROOK VILLAGE. ONLY MEDICAL LEAVES OF ABSENCE ARE ALLOWABLE DURING THE TWO YEARS. OTHER REQUESTS FOR A LEAVE OF ABSENCE WILL BE REVIEWED AND DETERMINED CASE BY CASE. A SCHOLAR CANDIDATE MUST HAVE BEEN EMPLOYED BY SEABROOK VILLAGE ON OR BEFORE SEPTEMBER 30, OF THE START OF THEIR JUNIOR YEAR IN HIGH SCHOOL. THE CANDIDATE MUST ALSO ACHIEVE 1,000 HOURS OF WORK DURING A TIME SPAN THAT BEGINS NO EARLIER THAN JUNE 1, OF THEIR JUNIOR YEAR OF HIGH SCHOOL (300 OF 1,000 HOURS MUST BE COMPLETED BY THE END OF THEIR JUNIOR YEAR OF HIGH SCHOOL TO QUALIFY). ANY HOURS WORKED PRIOR TO JUNE 1, OF THE START OF THEIR JUNIOR YEAR DO NOT COUNT TOWARDS THE 1,000 HOURS REQUIREMENT. CANDIDATES MUST ACHIEVE THE 1,000 HOUR REQUIREMENT AS WELL AS FULFILL THE TWO-YEAR MINIMUM EMPLOYMENT REQUIREMENT. CANDIDATES MUST BE IN "GOOD STANDING" FROM THEIR ORIGINAL DATE OF HIRE THROUGH THEIR LAST DAY OF WORK. TO MAINTAIN "GOOD STANDING," SCHOLAR CANDIDATES, AS EMPLOYEES, MUST ABIDE BY ALL EMPLOYMENT POLICIES AND PROCEDURES, TO INCLUDE GIVING TWO WEEKS NOTICE TO THEIR SUPERVISOR WHEN TERMINATING EMPLOYMENT. SCHOLAR CANDIDATES MUST COMPLETE EACH STEP AS OUTLINED IN THE PROGRAM DESCRIPTION BY THE RESPECTIVE DUE DATE. FURTHERMORE, CANDIDATES MUST TURN IN PROOF OF FULL-TIME STATUS WITHIN THE DATES SPECIFIED IN THE PROGRAM DESCRIPTION FOR EACH SPRING AND FALL SEMESTER THEY ATTEND SCHOOL. FAILURE TO DO SO WILL DISQUALIFY THE SCHOLAR THAT SEMESTER AND WILL COUNT TOWARDS ONE OF THE TWO ALLOWABLE SEMESTER LAPSES. CANDIDATES SHOULD INTEND TO GO TO COLLEGE OR TRADE SCHOOL AFTER HIGH SCHOOL. SCHOLAR CANDIDATES MUST ATTEND SCHOOL FULL-TIME (12 CREDIT HOURS EACH SEMESTER) AFTER HIGH SCHOOL. SCHOLAR CANDIDATES MUST BE ACCEPTED AND/OR REGISTERED IN THE FALL OF 2017 AT A TRADE SCHOOL, COLLEGE, OR UNIVERSITY TO BENEFIT. (IN EXCEPTIONAL CASES, A SCHOLAR CANDIDATE MAY ARRANGE TO START SCHOOL UP TO TWO SEMESTERS AFTER BEING INDUCTED INTO THE PROGRAM, BUT THEY MUST MAKE ARRANGEMENTS WITH THE RESIDENT LIFE DEPARTMENT. THESE TWO SEMESTERS WILL COUNT AS THE TWO ALLOCABLE SEMESTER LAPSES.) SCHOLARS WHO LAPSE FROM THE PROGRAM FOR MORE THAN A TOTAL OF TWO SEMESTERS AFTER BEING INDUCTED INTO THE PROGRAM ARE NO LONGER ELIGIBLE TO RECEIVE THE AWARD.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (3 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
TODD DELANEY
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR (THRU 10/22/17)$94,579$57,738$22,354$13,646$51,528$31,456$0$0$11,922$7,278$180,383$110,118$0$0
PAULA DIGERNESS
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR (BEG 10/8/17)$134,779$0$17,000$0$79$0$750$0$18,929$0$171,537$0$0$0
NEAL FIORE
DIRECTOR OF FINANCE$131,299$0$18,000$0$748$0$750$0$19,563$0$170,360$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE J, PART II:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationALL INDIVIDUALS LISTED IN SCHEDULE J, PART II ARE EMPLOYEES OF ERICKSON LIVING MANAGEMENT, LLC ("ELM"), AN UNRELATED ORGANIZATION TO SEABROOK VILLAGE, INC., IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE MANAGEMENT AGREEMENT BETWEEN SEABROOK VILLAGE, INC. AND ELM. SEE SCHEDULE O EXPLANATION FOR FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 3. THEREFORE, FOR IRS MATCHING PURPOSES, ELM IS THE ISSUER OF THESE FORMS W-2. UNDER THE MANAGEMENT AGREEMENT, SEABROOK VILLAGE, INC. REIMBURSES ELM FOR THE COST OF SERVICES PERFORMED FOR SEABROOK VILLAGE, INC.ExplanationTxt

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdBond Issuer EINBondIssuerEINBond IssuedBondIssuedDtIssue PriceIssuePriceAmtPurposePurposeDescDefeasedDefeasedIndOn Behalf Of IssuerOnBehalfOfIssuerIndPool FinancingPoolFinancingInd
NEW JERSEY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY
A2220458172016-09-01$61,775,000REFUND PRIOR ISSUE PRE-2003000
PUBLIC FINANCE AUTHORITY
B2738661242017-06-27$25,000,000NEW MONEY000

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdRetiredRetiredAmtTotal ProceedsTotalProceedsAmtOther Spent ProceedsOtherSpentProceedsAmtSubstantial CompletionSubstantialCompletionYrCurrent RefundingCurrentRefundingIndAdvance RefundingAdvanceRefundingIndFinal Allocation MadeFinalAllocationMadeIndAdequate Books And Rec MaintAdequateBooksAndRecMaintIndIssuance Costs From ProceedsIssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmtCapital ExpendituresCapitalExpendituresAmtUnspentUnspentAmt
A$3,366,000$61,775,000$61,775,0002006Yes (1)0Yes (1)Yes (1)
B$25,000,000000Yes (1)$360,976$5,792,684$18,846,340

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceBBondReferenceCd
Owning Bond Financed PropertyYes (1)OwningBondFinancedPropertyInd
Any Lease ArrangementsYes (1)AnyLeaseArrangementsInd
Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropYes (1)MgmtContractBondFincdPropInd
Engage Bond Counsel ContractsYes (1)EngageBondCounselContractsInd
Any Research Agreements0AnyResearchAgreementsInd
Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt Test0BondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd
Change In Use Bond Financed Prop0ChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd
Procs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdYes (1)ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdForm8038 T FiledForm8038TFiledIndRebate Not Due YetRebateNotDueYetIndException To RebateExceptionToRebateIndNo Rebate DueNoRebateDueIndVariable Rate IssueVariableRateIssueIndHedge Identified In Bks And RecHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecIndTerm Of HedgeTermOfHedgePctSuperintegrated HedgeSuperintegratedHedgeIndHedge TerminatedHedgeTerminatedIndGross Proceeds Invested In GICGrossProceedsInvestedInGICIndGross Proceeds InvestedGrossProceedsInvestedIndWritten Proc To Monitor ReqsWrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd
BB&T
A0Yes (1)00Yes (1)010.0000000000000000Yes (1)
BB&T
B0Yes (1)00Yes (1)06.2500000000000000Yes (1)

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdProcedures Corrective ActionProceduresCorrectiveActionInd
AYes (1)
BYes (1)

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART II, COLUMN B, LINE 12:DRAWDOWN BOND WITH A REMAINING BALANCE OF $18,846,340 AVAILABLE TO BE SPENT ON CAPITAL EXPENDITURES.
PART III, COLUMN B, LINE 1:THE ORGANIZATION IS A MEMBER OF A DISREGARDED ENTITY WHICH OWNS BOND FINANCED PROPERTY.
PART III, COLUMN B, LINES 4 & 6:THE PERCENTAGE IS LESS THAN 1%.

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (11 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 1UNDER THE BYLAWS OF THE ORGANIZATION, THE BOARD HAS DELEGATED AUTHORITY TO AN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE COMPRISED OF THE ORGANIZATION'S CHAIRMAN, PRESIDENT, SECRETARY AND TREASURER. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE HAS AND MAY EXERCISE ALL OF THE POWERS AND AUTHORITY OF THE BOARD IN THE MANAGEMENT OF THE BUSINESS AND AFFAIRS OF THE ORGANIZATION EXCEPT FOR THOSE ACTIONS RESERVED SOLELY TO THE MEMBER OR THE DIRECTORS UNDER THE GENERAL LAWS OF THE STATE OF MARYLAND.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 3SEABROOK VILLAGE, INC. ENTERED INTO A MANAGEMENT AND MARKETING AGREEMENT ON APRIL 30, 2010 WITH ERICKSON LIVING MANAGEMENT, LLC ("ELM"). ELM IS A MARYLAND LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY WHICH OPERATES AND MANAGES LARGE SCALE CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITIES. THE MANAGEMENT AGREEMENT COMPLIES WITH REV. PROC. 97-13. THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS ARE LISTED IN PART VII, AS NON-COMPENSATED OFFICERS OF THE FILING ORGANIZATION, JOHN HALL, JAMES WALTER, AND CHRIS RATHMANN. THEIR DUTIES ARE CONSIDERED PERFORMED PRO BONO. TODD DELANEY, EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR (THROUGH 10/22/17), PAULA DIGERNESS, EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR (BEGINNING 10/8/17), AND NEAL FIORE, DIRECTOR OF FINANCE, ARE LEASED EMPLOYEES FROM THE MANAGEMENT COMPANY. THE FILING ORGANIZATION REIMBURSES THE MANAGEMENT COMPANY FOR THEIR COMPENSATION WHICH IS REPORTED ON FORM 990, PART VII, SECTION A.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6SEABROOK VILLAGE, INC.'S SOLE MEMBER IS NATIONAL SENIOR CAMPUSES, INC. ("NSC"). NSC IS A MARYLAND NON-STOCK CORPORATION. NSC IS A "SUPPORTING ORGANIZATION" WITH RESPECT TO SEABROOK VILLAGE, AS WELL AS CERTAIN OTHER ORGANIZATIONS SPECIFIED IN ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS. AS REQUIRED BY THE REGULATIONS RELATING TO "SUPPORTING ORGANIZATIONS," CERTAIN MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF NSC WILL ALSO BE MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF THE ORGANIZATION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7ATHE BOARD OF DIRECTORS MAY NOMINATE A SLATE OF CANDIDATES FOR CONSIDERATION BY THE MEMBER, BUT THE MEMBER HAS SOLE DISCRETION TO ELECT DIRECTORS WHETHER OR NOT NOMINATED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7BCERTAIN EXTRAORDINARY ACTIONS OF THE CORPORATION REQUIRE THE APPROVAL OF THE MEMBER UNDER APPLICABLE STATE LAW. UNDER THE ORGANIZATION'S BYLAWS, CERTAIN GOVERNANCE DECISIONS ARE MADE BY THE BOARD WITH THE CONSENT OF THE MEMBER AS SHARED POWERS AND CERTAIN GOVERNANCE DECISIONS ARE RESERVED TO THE MEMBER. SHARED POWERS INCLUDE AMENDMENTS TO ANY OF THE COMMUNITY DOCUMENTS (EXCEPT WHERE IT INVOLVES A RESERVED POWER), APPROVAL OF ALL CONTRACTS WITH OR PAYMENTS TO THE MEMBER OR OTHER RELATED ENTITIES (OTHER THAN GOVERNANCE COSTS OF THE MEMBER), AUTHORIZING THE FILING OF ANY BANKRUPTCY, CHANGES TO SHARED POWERS, A SIGNIFICANT EXPANSION OR NEW LINE OF BUSINESS JUST INVOLVING THE ORGANIZATION, AND SELECTION OF THE MANAGEMENT COMPANY. RESERVED POWERS OF THE MEMBER INCLUDE: APPROVAL OF POLICIES AFFECTING MORE THAN ONE COMMUNITY; SPONSORSHIP OF A NEW COMMUNITY; PAYMENT OF REASONABLE AMOUNTS TO COVER THE MEMBER'S OPERATING COSTS; THE EXECUTION OF JOINT PURCHASE CONTRACTS OR SIMILAR AGREEMENTS ALONG WITH AFFILIATE(S); THE DISPOSITION OR PLEDGE OF ALL OR SUBSTANTIALLY ALL OF THE ORGANIZATION'S ASSETS (OTHER THAN A PLEDGE IN CONNECTION WITH AN ASSET OR FINANCING TRANSACTION); COMPENSATION OF OFFICERS, DIRECTORS AND ADVISORY COMMITTEE MEMBERS; AND APPROVAL OF CONTRACTS, AMENDMENTS, ETC. AFFECTING THE ORGANIZATION AND ONE OR MORE RELATED ENTITIES OR THE RESIDENTS OF THEIR COMMUNITIES.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE BOARD APPOINTS A COMMITTEE FROM AMONG ITS DIRECTORS AS WELL AS THE DIRECTORS FROM ONE OR MORE RELATED ENTITIES TO OVERSEE THE PREPARATION OF FORM 990. THE BOARD CHAIR HAS THE RESPONSIBILITY TO REVIEW FORM 990 PRIOR TO ITS FILING OR TO DESIGNATE ANOTHER BOARD MEMBER TO REVIEW THE FORM. THE FULL BOARD IS GIVEN THE OPPORTUNITY TO REVIEW THE FINAL VERSION OF FORM 990 BEFORE IT IS FILED AND ASK QUESTIONS OF THE COMMITTEE OR THE REVIEWER REGARDING THE FORM. THE BOARD CHAIR DESIGNATES AN OFFICER TO SIGN FORM 990.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CSEABROOK VILLAGE, INC.'S CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY COVERS ALL DIRECTORS, OFFICERS, KEY EMPLOYEES, EMPLOYEES AND VOLUNTEERS IN A POSITION TO EXERCISE SUBSTANTIAL INFLUENCE OVER SEABROOK VILLAGE, INC.'S AFFAIRS, COMMITTEE MEMBERS, PROSPECTIVE DIRECTORS, AND SENIOR STAFF PROVIDING SERVICES TO THE ORGANIZATION UNDER A MANAGEMENT AGREEMENT. EACH COVERED PERSON COMPLETES A CONFLICT OF INTEREST DISCLOSURE STATEMENT ANNUALLY AND AS POTENTIAL CONFLICTS ARISE DURING THE YEAR. THESE STATEMENTS ARE REVIEWED BY THE BOARD CHAIR. IF THE CONFLICT INVOLVES A COVERED EMPLOYEE, THE CHAIR DETERMINES WHETHER A CONFLICT EXISTS AND, IF SO, HOW IT IS TO BE HANDLED, OR THE CHAIR MAY REFER THE MATTER TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR CONSIDERATION. FOR ALL OTHER CONFLICTS, THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OR A COMMITTEE OF DISINTERESTED DIRECTORS WILL DETERMINE WHETHER A CONFLICT ACTUALLY EXISTS. A COVERED PERSON MAY NOT PARTICIPATE IN ANY DISCUSSION OR DEBATE BY THE BOARD BUT MAY ANSWER QUESTIONS OR PROVIDE CLARIFYING INFORMATION UNLESS ANY BOARD MEMBER OBJECTS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15THE BOARD HAS APPROVED A DIRECTORS' COMPENSATION POLICY WHICH ESTABLISHES THE PROCESS BY WHICH ALL DIRECTOR COMPENSATION IS DETERMINED. OFFICERS SERVE WITHOUT COMPENSATION. A REVIEW OF THE DIRECTORS' COMPENSATION IS CONDUCTED EACH FISCAL YEAR. COMPENSATION IS APPROACHED ON AN OVERALL BASIS AND THE TOTAL VALUE OF ALL FORMS OF COMPENSATION IS ESTABLISHED AND MONITORED. AN INDEPENDENT COMPENSATION CONSULTANT IS PERIODICALLY RETAINED TO PERFORM AN ANALYSIS OF SEABROOK VILLAGE, INC.'S COMPENSATION USING COMPARABLES OF BOTH FOR-PROFIT AND NON-PROFIT PEERS. A COMMITTEE OF THE NSC BOARD REVIEWS THE CONSULTANT'S REPORT AND MAKES A RECOMMENDATION TO THE ORGANIZATION AS TO APPROPRIATE COMPENSATION OF DIRECTORS. THE COMMITTEE OF THE NSC BOARD HAS ACCESS TO THE CONSULTANT'S REPORT AND AN OPPORTUNITY TO QUESTION THE CONSULTANT ABOUT THE PROCESS, METRICS, AND COMPARABLES THAT WERE USED IN DETERMINING THE RECOMMENDED COMPENSATION. THE BOARD THEN VOTES ON THE COMPENSATION RECOMMENDATIONS AND A CONTEMPORANEOUS RECORD IS MADE OF THE MEETING AND THE VOTE. THE CONSULTANT REVIEW WAS LAST UNDERTAKEN IN 2014 AND WAS ACTED UPON BY THE BOARD IN EARLY 2015. NSC COMMISSIONED A NEW COMPENSATION STUDY IN 2017. IT WAS APPROVED BY NSC IN 2017 FOR IMPLEMENTATION APRIL 1, 2018. IT WAS APPROVED BY NSC ACTING AS THE SOLE MEMBER OF THE COMMUNITY ON MARCH 22, 2018. THERE IS A COMPREHENSIVE COMPENSATION REVIEW PERFORMED ANNUALLY FOR THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR AND OTHER KEY MANAGEMENT PERSONNEL. THE COMPENSATION IS REVIEWED, DOCUMENTED, AND APPROVED BY THE BOARD DURING THE BUDGET PROCESS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST AT THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR'S OFFICE FOR THE SAME PERIOD OF DISCLOSURE AS SET FORTH IN SECTION 6104(D).
FORM 990, PART VII, SECTION B:THE AMOUNT INCLUDED IN COLUMN (C) FOR ERICKSON LIVING MANAGEMENT IS FOR PAYMENTS MADE FOR MANAGEMENT SERVICES AND THE DIRECT AND SHARED COSTS ALLOCATED TO THE COMMUNITY. DIRECT AND SHARED COSTS INCLUDE SALARIES AND BENEFITS FOR MANAGEMENT PERSONNEL, AND THE USE OF SERVICES SUCH AS FINANCE, LEGAL, HUMAN RESOURCES, INFORMATION SERVICES, AND OPERATIONS.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:REVERSAL OF PRIOR AMORTIZATION -134,400. CHANGE IN BENEFICIAL INTEREST IN NATIONAL CCRC BUSINESS TRUST I 3,935,441. UNREALIZED LOSS ON INTEREST SWAP 587,609.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1TINTON FALLS CAMPUS LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13000 ESSEX ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityTINTON FALLSCityNm
State AbbreviationNJStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP07753ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN522027818EIN
Primary ActivitiesOWNER OF LAND AND BUILDINGSPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateMDLegalDomicileStateCd
Total Income$0TotalIncomeAmt
End Of Year Assets$269,546,524EndOfYearAssetsAmt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SEABROOK VILLAGE INCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (17 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationIndDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACd
ASHBY PONDS INC
21170 ASHBY PONDS BLVDASHBURNVA20147205609803CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYMD501(C)(3)LINE 10NATIONAL SENIOR CAMPUSES INC0
BROOKSBY VILLAGE INC
100 BROOKSBY VILLAGE DRIVEPEABODYMA01960522126755CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYMD501(C)(3)LINE 10NATIONAL SENIOR CAMPUSES INC0
CEDAR CREST VILLAGE INC
1 CEDAR CREST VILLAGE DRIVEPOMPTON PLAINSNJ07444522184915CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYMD501(C)(3)LINE 10NATIONAL SENIOR CAMPUSES INC0
EAGLE'S TRACE INC
14703 EAGLE VISTA DRIVEHOUSTONTX77077030498683CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYMD501(C)(3)LINE 10NATIONAL SENIOR CAMPUSES INC0
FOX RUN VILLAGE INC
41000 13 MILE ROADNOVIMI48377522291271CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYMD501(C)(3)LINE 10NATIONAL SENIOR CAMPUSES INC0
ANN'S CHOICE INC
10000 ANNS CHOICE WAYWARMINSTERPA18974522095427CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYPA501(C)(3)LINE 10NATIONAL SENIOR CAMPUSES INC0
HIGHLAND SPRINGS INC
8000 FRANKFORD ROADDALLASTX75252510536892CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYMD501(C)(3)LINE 10NATIONAL SENIOR CAMPUSES INC0
LINDEN PONDS INC
300 LINDEN PONDS WAYHINGHAMMA02043141849849CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYMD501(C)(3)LINE 10NATIONAL SENIOR CAMPUSES INC0
MARIS GROVE INC
100 MARIS GROVE WAYGLEN MILLSPA19342550878964CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYPA501(C)(3)LINE 10NATIONAL SENIOR CAMPUSES INC0
NATIONAL SENIOR CAMPUSES INC
7440 SPRING VILLAGE DRIVESPRINGFIELDVA22150204356247SUPPORTING ORGANIZATIONMD501(C)(3)LINE 12C, III-FI0N/A
NATIONAL SENIOR CAMPUSES FOUNDATION INC
7440 SPRING VILLAGE DRIVESPRINGFIELDVA22150030611973SUPPORTING ORGANIZATIONMD501(C)(3)LINE 12C, III-FI0N/A
OAK CREST VILLAGE INC
8800 WALTHER BOULEVARDPARKVILLEMD21234521874053CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYMD501(C)(3)LINE 10NATIONAL SENIOR CAMPUSES INC0
RIDERWOOD VILLAGE INC
3110 GRACEFIELD ROADSILVER SPRINGMD20904522126753CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYMD501(C)(3)LINE 10NATIONAL SENIOR CAMPUSES INC0
TALLGRASS CREEK INC
13800 METCALF AVENUEOVERLAND PARKKS66223870765641CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYMD501(C)(3)LINE 10NATIONAL SENIOR CAMPUSES INC0
WIND CREST INC
3235 MILL VISTA ROADHIGHLANDS RANCHCO80129510549976CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYMD501(C)(3)LINE 10NATIONAL SENIOR CAMPUSES INC0
GREENSPRING VILLAGE INC
7440 SPRING VILLAGE DRIVESPRINGFIELDVA22150522095427CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYMD501(C)(3)LINE 10NATIONAL SENIOR CAMPUSES INC0
LANTERN HILL INC
535 MOUNTAIN AVENUENEW PROVIDENCENJ07974371742780CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYMD501(C)(3)LINE 10NATIONAL SENIOR CAMPUSES INC0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (1)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd