STRATACOR: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- STRATACOR (EIN 41-1852523)
- Tax period
- 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
- Filed
- 2025-11-14
- IRS object ID
- 202533189349304538
- Schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-11-14T10:01:23-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2024-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 390859910 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | BAKER TILLY ADVISORY GROUP LP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 790 N WATER ST SUITE 2000 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MILWAUKEE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | WI | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 53202 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 411852523 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | STRATACOR | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | STRA | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 6122243276 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 500 WASHINGTON AVE S 2060 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MINNEAPOLIS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 55415 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | TAMERA ROBINSON | PersonNm |
| Person Title | EVP & CFO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 6122243276 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-11-05 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | SHELBY NETZ | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01405265 | PTIN |
| Phone | 4147775500 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2025-10-30 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | RODNEY A YOUNG | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 500 WASHINGTON AVE S 2060 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MINNEAPOLIS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 55415 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $1,278,533,299 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | WWW.DELTADENTALMN.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1996 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | MN | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | STRATACOR PROVIDES VARIOUS DENTAL SERVICE BENEFITS, RELATED HEALTH SERVICE BENEFITS AND ACCESS TO THE SAME TO PROMOTE THE ORAL HEALTH, HEALTH AND SOCIAL WELFARE OF THE COMMUNITIES SERVICED THROUGH ITS SUBSIDIARIES. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 14 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 9 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 337 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $1,194,451 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $65,864 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $1,190,318,493 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $1,226,481,984 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $4,049,086 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $6,399,075 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $11,377,604 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $6,386,927 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $1,205,745,183 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $1,239,267,986 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $545,960 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $520,389 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $18,359,687 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $22,566,566 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $1,167,932,183 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $1,202,900,899 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $1,186,837,830 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $1,225,987,854 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $18,907,353 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $13,280,132 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $458,498,166 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $468,613,191 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $81,541,736 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $73,540,184 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $376,956,430 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $395,073,007 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | STRATACOR'S MISSION IS TO PROVIDE VARIOUS DENTAL SERVICE BENEFITS, RELATED HEALTH SERVICE BENEFITS AND ACCESS AND TO PROMOTE ORAL HEALTH, HEALTH AND ACCESS TO THE SAME IN THE COMMUNITIES WE SERVE THROUGH OUR SUBSIDIARIES SUCH AS DELTA DENTAL OF MINNESOTA, DELTA DENTAL OF MINNESOTA FOUNDATION, DELTA DENTAL OF NEBRASKA, AND OTHERS. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $1,209,893,795 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $520,389 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $1,225,289,357 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | STRATACOR IS THE PARENT OF DELTA DENTAL OF MINNESOTA, DELTA DENTAL OF MINNESOTA FOUNDATION, DELTA DENTAL OF NEBRASKA AND HEALTH VENTURES NETWORK, EACH OF WHICH ARE NOT FOR PROFIT SUBSIDIARIES ORGANIZED TO PROMOTE ORAL HEALTH, HEALTH AND/OR ACCESS TO THE SAME IN THE COMMUNITIES WE SERVE. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $1,209,893,795 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | 0 | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | Yes (1) | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (1) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | Yes (1) | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | Yes (1) | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | Yes (1) | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | Yes (1) | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (1) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | Yes (1) | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 67323 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 337 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | Yes (1) | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Form990 T Filed | Yes (1) | Form990TFiledInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | Yes (1) | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 14 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 9 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | TAMERA ROBINSON | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 6122243276 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 500 WASHINGTON AVE S 2060 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MINNEAPOLIS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 55415 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (27 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RODNEY A YOUNG | |||||||||
| CHAIR/CEO/PRESIDENT | 20.60 | 19.40 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $3,646,131 | $0 | $57,513 | ||
| BRUCE TEMPLETON DMD | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.30 | 3.90 | Yes (X) | $42,250 | $0 | $1,073 | |||
| KIMBERLY F PRICE | |||||||||
| VICE CHAIR | 3.50 | 3.60 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $94,000 | $0 | $1,073 | ||
| ANGELA M RILEY | |||||||||
| CO-LEAD DIRECTOR (TERM 09/2024) | 2.90 | 2.30 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $90,500 | $0 | $1,073 | ||
| DEB S KNUTSON | |||||||||
| LEAD DIRECTOR | 3.40 | 1.70 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $76,000 | $0 | $1,073 | ||
| JOHN D SOMROCK | |||||||||
| TREASURER | 2.30 | 2.90 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $73,000 | $0 | $1,073 | ||
| SIMA L GRIFFITH | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.20 | 2.80 | Yes (X) | $70,000 | $0 | $0 | |||
| OYEBODE A TAIWO | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.10 | 1.90 | Yes (X) | $56,000 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MICHAEL ZAKULA DDS | |||||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.50 | 2.50 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $45,250 | $0 | $1,073 | ||
| LAURA J GILLUND | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.30 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $41,000 | $0 | $1,820 | |||
| LYNDSAY BATES DDS | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.10 | 2.20 | Yes (X) | $39,000 | $0 | $1,820 | |||
| JOHN W BLUFORD | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR (TERM 09/2024) | 2.00 | 1.20 | Yes (X) | $39,000 | $0 | $1,073 | |||
| SUSAN C ANDERSON | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.30 | 1.70 | Yes (X) | $39,000 | $0 | $1,073 | |||
| PAUL CARLSON | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 1.50 | Yes (X) | $36,000 | $0 | $0 | |||
| KATE MORTENSON | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.50 | 1.10 | Yes (X) | $35,000 | $0 | $0 | |||
| BRIAN MURRAY | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.10 | 0.70 | Yes (X) | $32,000 | $0 | $0 | |||
| TAMERA K ROBINSON | |||||||||
| EVP & CFO | 25.20 | 24.80 | Yes (X) | $1,854,548 | $0 | $38,958 | |||
| CAROL M HOUGHTBY WATSON SVP | |||||||||
| CHIEF ACCTG OFFICER, ASST TREASURER | 23.30 | 26.70 | Yes (X) | $628,282 | $0 | $42,256 | |||
| NADIA MARTYN ASST SECRETARY | |||||||||
| SVP, GEN. COUNSEL & PRIVACY OFFICER | 22.80 | 27.20 | Yes (X) | $488,936 | $0 | $71,768 | |||
| STEPHANIE A ALBERT | |||||||||
| EVP & CLO | 20.00 | 30.00 | $1,345,141 | $0 | $56,253 | Yes (X) | |||
| TIMOTHY R QUINN | |||||||||
| CHIEF MARKETING OFFICER | 14.30 | 35.70 | $0 | $975,515 | $37,891 | Yes (X) | |||
| THOMAS J BELLAMY | |||||||||
| CHIEF SALES OFFICER | 23.00 | 27.00 | $53,421 | $864,933 | $41,756 | Yes (X) | |||
| KATHLEEN J EILAND-MADISON | |||||||||
| VP OF HR, DEI | 38.90 | 11.10 | $649,227 | $0 | $54,102 | Yes (X) | |||
| JASON C WOODS | |||||||||
| VP, STRATEGY AND INNOVATION | 2.80 | 37.20 | $0 | $553,814 | $56,859 | Yes (X) | |||
| RICHARD M DEMARCO | |||||||||
| SR VP & INSURANCE DIVISION COO | 18.80 | 21.20 | $507,939 | $0 | $59,693 | Yes (X) | |||
| PETER I VLADIMIROV | |||||||||
| VP OF TECHNOLOGY | 18.80 | 21.20 | $469,731 | $0 | $60,152 | Yes (X) | |||
| EILEEN CRESPO | |||||||||
| VP OF MEDICAL SERVICES | 14.00 | 16.00 | $404,974 | $0 | $53,357 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $10,856,330 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $2,394,262 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $642,782 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 89 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DELTA DENTAL PLAN OF MICHIGAN INC | |||||
| 16082 COLLECTION CENTER DRIVE | CHICAGO | IL | 60693 | DENTAL ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES | $44,885,994 |
| PDG PA | |||||
| 2200 COUNTY RD C WEST STE 2210 | ROSEVILLE | MN | 55113 | DENTAL CLAIMS | $42,145,255 |
| NORTHLAND DENTAL PARTNERS PLLC | |||||
| 1200 NETWORK CENTRE DR | EFFINGHAM | IL | 62401 | DENTAL CLAIMS | $18,927,216 |
| DENTAL SPECIALISTS OF MINNESOTA PLLC | |||||
| 2200 COUNTY ROAD C W STE 2210 | ROSEVILLE | MN | 55113 | DENTAL CLAIMS | $8,558,100 |
| MINNESOTA DENTAL PROF PC | |||||
| 1200 NETWORK CENTRE DR | EFFINGHAM | IL | 62401 | DENTAL CLAIMS | $6,807,217 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 1441 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt | Unrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUBSCRIPTION REVENUE | 541900 | $1,225,289,357 | $1,225,289,357 | |
| ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICE | 561000 | $1,192,627 | $1,192,627 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $1,226,481,984 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $4,117,920 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $4,117,920 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $32,209 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $30,385 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $1,824 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,824 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $1,824 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $39,716,083 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $1,800,000 | OtherAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $38,784,716 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $450,212 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $931,367 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $1,349,788 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $2,281,155 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $2,281,155 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | ExclusionExclusionAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| EQUITY EARNINGS (LOSS) | 900099 | $6,338,499 | $6,338,499 |
| MISCELLANEOUS INCOME | 900099 | $46,604 | $46,604 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $6,385,103 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,239,267,986 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $1,225,289,357 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $1,194,451 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $12,784,178 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $506,139 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $506,139 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $14,250 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $14,250 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,146,384 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $5,146,384 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $13,205,912 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $12,281,498 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $924,414 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $755,938 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $703,023 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $52,915 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,503,781 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,328,517 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $175,264 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $954,551 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $887,732 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $66,819 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $23,924,708 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $23,924,708 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $60,619 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $60,619 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $76,752 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $76,752 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $177,832 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $177,832 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,549,906 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,549,906 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $412,533 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $412,533 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,906,814 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,366,365 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $540,449 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,432,999 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $1,432,999 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $897,522 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $897,522 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $112,418 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $112,418 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $37,107 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $37,107 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $771,576 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $771,576 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $732,605 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $732,605 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| CLAIMS EXPENSE | $1,159,399,235 | $1,159,399,235 | |
| UNREL. BUS. INC. TAX | $20,566 | $20,566 | |
| COMMISSIONS EXPENSE | $4,932,422 | $4,932,422 | |
| MEMBERSHIP FEES | $1,710,405 | $1,710,405 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,744,880 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $2,744,880 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,225,987,854 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,209,893,795 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $16,094,059 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $41,725,749 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $35,054,661 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $13,128,922 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $31,297,648 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $35,175,114 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $34,065,134 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,565,189 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,362,312 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $15,911,420 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $12,747,125 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,668,821 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,164,295 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $337,836,515 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $354,001,607 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $24,397,856 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,667,534 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $458,498,166 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $468,613,191 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $74,704,056 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $66,827,018 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $83,447 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $83,447 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,754,233 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,629,719 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $81,541,736 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $73,540,184 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Org Does Not Follow FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind |
Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $376,956,430 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $395,073,007 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $376,956,430 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $395,073,007 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $458,498,166 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $468,613,191 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $13,280,132 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $4,088,056 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $748,389 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $4,508,365 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,364,754 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $2,143,611 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $4,544,232 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $4,005,694 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $538,538 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $6,858,823 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $6,376,677 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $482,146 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $3,164,295 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt | Method ValuationMethodValuationCd |
|---|---|---|
| TRADING SECURITIES | $82,110,767 | F |
| INVESTMENT IN SUBSIDIARIES | $262,089,315 | F |
| ALTERNATIVE INVESTMENTS | $9,801,525 | F |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Securities | $354,001,607 | TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt |
| Federal Income Tax Liability | $799,438 | FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | LEASE LIABILITY PAYABLE | Desc |
| Amt | $5,830,281 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $6,629,719 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $1,241,672,448 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $4,088,056 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Other Revenue | -$394,936 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $3,693,120 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $1,237,979,328 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $177,832 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $1,110,826 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $1,288,658 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $1,239,267,986 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $1,219,759,924 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $1,219,759,924 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $177,832 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $6,050,098 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $6,227,930 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $1,225,987,854 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART X, LINE 2: | STRATACOR, DDMN, DDNE AND DDMN ASO, LLC ARE EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL INCOME TAX UNDER IRC SECTION 501(C)(4), AND THE FOUNDATION IS EXEMPT UNDER IRC SECTION 501(C)(3), THOUGH THEY ARE SUBJECT TO TAX ON INCOME UNRELATED TO THEIR EXEMPT PURPOSE, UNLESS THAT INCOME IS OTHERWISE EXCLUDED BY THE IRC. THE COMPANY HAS PROCESSES IN PLACE TO ENSURE THE MAINTENANCE OF THE TAX-EXEMPT STATUS FOR THESE ORGANIZATIONS, TO IDENTIFY AND REPORT UNRELATED INCOME, TO DETERMINE ITS FILING AND TAX OBLIGATIONS IN JURISDICTIONS FOR WHICH IT HAS NEXUS, AND TO IDENTIFY AND EVALUATE OTHER MATTERS THAT MAY BE CONSIDERED TAX POSITIONS. THE COMPANY FILES TAX RETURNS IN THE U.S. FEDERAL AND APPLICABLE STATE JURISDICTION. THE TAX YEARS ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2021, AND THEREAFTER ARE STILL OPEN TO AUDIT FOR FEDERAL PURPOSES AND THE TAX YEARS 2020 AND THEREAFTER ARE STILL OPEN TO AUDIT FOR STATE PURPOSES. THE COMPANY HAS REVIEWED ITS TAX POSITIONS FOR ALL OPEN TAX YEARS AND HAS CONCLUDED THAT IT DOES NOT MEET THE THRESHOLD FOR FINANCIAL STATEMENT RECOGNITION OF AN UNCERTAIN INCOME TAX POSITION TAKEN OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN IN A TAX RETURN. |
| PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | COMMISSIONS EXPENSE REPORTED AS PART OF REVENUE ON AUDIT -4,932,422. EQUITY EARNINGS IN ASO ELIMINATED 4,537,486. |
| PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | INVESTMENT IN SUBSIDIARIES ADJUSTMENT -298. ALLOCATED REVENUE FOR SERVICES PERFORMED AT COST 1,111,124. |
| PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | COMMISSIONS EXPENSE REPORTED AS PART OF REVENUE ON AUDIT 4,932,422. INCOME TAX EXPENSE 6,552. ALLOCATED EXPENSES FOR SERVICES PERFORMED AT COST 1,111,124. |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (1) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable (20 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | Recipient EINRecipientEIN | IRC SectionIRCSectionDesc | Cash GrantCashGrantAmt | Non Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmt | Purpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt | Address Line2USAddress/AddressLine2Txt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COOK AREA HEALTH SERVICES INC | |||||||||
| 20 FIFTH STREET SE | COOK | MN | 55723 | 411344385 | 501(C)(3) | $62,500 | $0 | COOK DENTAL CLINIC FLOOD RECOVERY | |
| HOUSTON COUNTY PUBLIC HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES | |||||||||
| 304 S MARSHALL ST | CALEDONIA | MN | 55921 | PUBLIC ENTITY | $7,500 | $0 | MOBILE DENTAL SERVICES | ||
| NORTH DAKOTA DENTAL FOUNDATION | |||||||||
| 4141 28TH AVE S | FARGO | ND | 58104 | 363487515 | 501(C)(3) | $15,000 | $0 | NORTH DAKOTA MISSION OF MERCY 2024 | |
| PORTICO HEALTHNET | |||||||||
| 2925 CHICAGO AVENUE SOUTH GREENWAY | MINNEAPOLIS | MN | 55407 | 411814659 | 501(C)(3) | $33,500 | $0 | DENTAL CARE ACCESS 2024, DENTAL CARE ACCESS 2025 | LEVEL SUITE 094 |
| AMERICAN RED CROSS MINNESOTA & DAKOTAS REGION | |||||||||
| 1201 WEST RIVER PARKWAY | MINNEAPOLIS | MN | 55454 | 530196605 | 501(C)(3) | $7,688 | $0 | WELLNESS CHALLENGE 2024, EMERGENCY RELIEF FUND, HURRICANE HELENE RELIEF FUND | |
| ANN BANCROFT FOUNDATION | |||||||||
| 2356 UNIVERSITY AVE W SUITE 404 | SAINT PAUL | MN | 551141892 | 411691868 | 501(C)(3) | $14,250 | $0 | ANNUAL CELEBRATION EVENT 2024, GIRLHOOD SUMMIT 2024 & ANNUAL CELEBRATION 2025 | |
| BOLDER OPTIONS | |||||||||
| 2100 STEVENS AVE SOUTH | MINNEAPOLIS | MN | 55404 | 411909408 | 501(C)(3) | $14,435 | $0 | MATCHING DONATION, BOLDER BASH 2024 | |
| CHILDREN'S HEALTH CARE FOUNDATION | |||||||||
| MAIL STOP CBC-3-FOUN 5901 LINCOLN | EDINA | MN | 55436 | 411814223 | 501(C)(3) | $10,000 | $0 | STAR GALA FUNDRAISING EVENT 2025 | DRIVE |
| HENNEPIN HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION | |||||||||
| HENNEPIN HEALTHCARE MAIL CENTER | MINNEAPOLIS | MN | 55415 | 410845733 | 501(C)(3) | $7,500 | $0 | 2024 TALENT GARDEN YOUTH SUMMITS | HENNEPIN HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION - S6 |
| MILL CITY FARMERS MARKET CHARITABLE FUND | |||||||||
| 704 SOUTH 2ND STREET | MINNEAPOLIS | MN | 55401 | 814420781 | 501(C)(3) | $7,500 | $0 | MILL CITY FARMERS MARKET GREENS FOR GOOD 2024 | |
| MINNESOTA AURORA FC | |||||||||
| 2600 VIKINGS CIRCLE | EAGAN | MN | 55121 | $9,000 | $0 | DELTA DENTAL KIDS CREW | |||
| MINNESOTA SPORTS AND EVENTS | |||||||||
| 8009 34TH AVE S SUITE 1100 | MINNEAPOLIS | MN | 55425 | 851580569 | 501(C)(6) | $12,500 | $0 | CHAMPIONS COUNCIL MEMBERSHIP | |
| NATIVE AMERICAN COMMUNITY CLINIC | |||||||||
| 1201A EAST FRANKLIN AVE | MINNEAPOLIS | MN | 55404 | 030445789 | 501(C)(3) | $5,750 | $0 | NATIVE AMERICAN COMMUNITY CLINIC SPONSORSHIP 2024, NACC HEALTH CARE PARTNERS RECEPTION | |
| NORTHSIDE ACHIEVEMENT ZONE | |||||||||
| 2123 WEST BROADWAY AVE SUITE 100 | MINNEAPOLIS | MN | 55411 | 300238807 | 501(C)(3) | $5,200 | $0 | SOARNORTH FUNDRAISING EVENT 2024, WELLNESS CHALLENGE DONATION 2024 | |
| THE SANNEH FOUNDATION | |||||||||
| 1276 UNIVERSITY AVE W | SAINT PAUL | MN | 55104 | 562332269 | 501(C)(3) | $25,500 | $0 | MATCHING DONATION, GALA4GOALS FUNDRAISING EVENT 2025 | |
| UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA FOUNDATION | |||||||||
| 200 SE OAK ST SUITE 500 | MINNEAPOLIS | MN | 554552010 | 416042488 | 501(C)(3) | $5,752 | $0 | MATCHING DONATION, CARLSON 4 COMMUNITY ANNUAL FUNDRAISER 2024, TUCKER CENTER FOR RESEARCH IN GIRLS & WOMEN IN SPORTS OPERATIONS FUND, WOMEN'S BASKETBALL ENHANCEMENT FUND | |
| UNITED NEGRO COLLEGE FUND | |||||||||
| 1201 MARQUETTE AVENUE SUITE 300 | MINNEAPOLIS | MN | 55403 | 131624241 | 501(C)(3) | $25,000 | $0 | AWAKEN SPONSORSHIP - 2024, AWAKEN SPONSORSHIP - 2025 | |
| UNIVERSITY OF ST THOMAS | |||||||||
| PO BOX 64947 | SAINT PAUL | MN | 551640947 | 410693970 | 501(C)(3) | $15,000 | $0 | RACIAL JUSTICE INITIATIVE PARTNERSHIP 2024 | |
| THE RAE MACKENZIE GROUP INC | |||||||||
| 333 WASHINGTON AVE N SUITE 300 | MINNEAPOLIS | MN | 55401 | 411888541 | $12,500 | $0 | CELEBRATING THE SISTAS - DIAMOND PARTNERSHIP | ||
| MINNESOTA DENTAL ASSOCIATION | |||||||||
| 2100 STEVENS AVE SOUTH | MINNEAPOLIS | MN | 55413 | 410418600 | 501(C)(6) | $7,000 | $0 | 2025 STAR OF THE NORTH MEETING | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 16 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
| Total Other Org | 4 | TotalOtherOrgCnt |
Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Type | SPONSORSHIPS | GrantTypeTxt |
| Recipient | 11 | RecipientCnt |
| Cash Grant | $14,250 | CashGrantAmt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE ORGANIZATION'S TEAM MEMBERS WORK WITH EACH OF THE GRANTEES TO DETERMINE HOW THE FUNDS HAVE BEEN USED, VERIFY THAT THE USE OF THE FUNDS MATCHES THE PURPOSE OF THE GRANT AND OBTAIN REPORTS REGARDING THE IMPACT SUCH AS NUMBER OF INDIVIDUALS THAT RECEIVED CARE, IMPACT OF THE CARE RECEIVED TO THE INDIVIDUAL'S HEALTH, ETC. THIS INFORMATION IS REPORTED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS THROUGH THE SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY COMMITTEE. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| First Class Or Charter Travel | Yes (X) | FirstClassOrCharterTravelInd |
| Written Policy Ref T And E Expnss | Yes (1) | WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd |
| Substantiation Required | Yes (1) | SubstantiationRequiredInd |
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | Yes (1) | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | Yes (1) | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | Yes (1) | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | Yes (1) | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (12 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RODNEY A YOUNG | ||||||||||||||
| CHAIR/CEO/PRESIDENT | $1,261,950 | $0 | $2,361,181 | $0 | $23,000 | $0 | $24,150 | $0 | $33,363 | $0 | $3,703,644 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| TAMERA K ROBINSON | ||||||||||||||
| EVP & CFO | $800,426 | $0 | $1,031,122 | $0 | $23,000 | $0 | $24,150 | $0 | $14,808 | $0 | $1,893,506 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| STEPHANIE A ALBERT | ||||||||||||||
| EVP & CLO | $545,074 | $0 | $777,067 | $0 | $23,000 | $0 | $24,150 | $0 | $32,103 | $0 | $1,401,394 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| TIMOTHY R QUINN | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF MARKETING OFFICER | $0 | $567,187 | $0 | $408,328 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $24,150 | $0 | $13,741 | $0 | $1,013,406 | $0 | $0 |
| THOMAS J BELLAMY | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF SALES OFFICER | $22,367 | $528,555 | $31,054 | $336,378 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $24,150 | $0 | $17,606 | $53,421 | $906,689 | $0 | $0 |
| KATHLEEN J EILAND-MADISON | ||||||||||||||
| VP OF HR, DEI | $340,944 | $0 | $295,361 | $0 | $12,922 | $0 | $24,150 | $0 | $29,952 | $0 | $703,329 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CAROL M HOUGHTBY WATSON SVP | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF ACCTG OFFICER, ASST TREASURER | $392,910 | $0 | $212,372 | $0 | $23,000 | $0 | $24,150 | $0 | $18,106 | $0 | $670,538 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JASON C WOODS | ||||||||||||||
| VP, STRATEGY AND INNOVATION | $0 | $384,072 | $0 | $169,742 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $24,150 | $0 | $32,709 | $0 | $610,673 | $0 | $0 |
| RICHARD M DEMARCO | ||||||||||||||
| SR VP & INSURANCE DIVISION COO | $333,895 | $0 | $169,044 | $0 | $5,000 | $0 | $24,150 | $0 | $35,543 | $0 | $567,632 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| NADIA MARTYN ASST SECRETARY | ||||||||||||||
| SVP, GEN. COUNSEL & PRIVACY OFFICER | $300,735 | $0 | $169,727 | $0 | $18,474 | $0 | $24,150 | $0 | $47,618 | $0 | $560,704 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| PETER I VLADIMIROV | ||||||||||||||
| VP OF TECHNOLOGY | $349,205 | $0 | $120,526 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $24,150 | $0 | $36,002 | $0 | $529,883 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| EILEEN CRESPO | ||||||||||||||
| VP OF MEDICAL SERVICES | $242,115 | $0 | $139,859 | $0 | $23,000 | $0 | $24,150 | $0 | $29,207 | $0 | $458,331 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART I, LINE 1A | THE ORGANIZATION PAID FOR TRAVEL TO REQUIRED MEETINGS VIA FIRST CLASS COMMERCIAL FLIGHTS FOR CERTAIN EXECUTIVES. |
| PART I, LINE 5 | ALL ELIGIBLE EMPLOYEES MAY PARTICIPATE IN THE EMPLOYEE INCENTIVE PLAN WHICH IS APPROVED BY THE HUMAN RESOURCES AND COMPENSATION COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD. THE PLAN ALLOWS FOR AN INCENTIVE PLAN PAYOUT BASED ON THREE COMPONENTS: THE COMPANY'S FINANCIAL PERFORMANCE, CUSTOMER AND EMPLOYEE EXPERIENCE, AND INDIVIDUAL GOALS. WITHIN THE CALCULATION OF THE COMPANY'S FINANCIAL PERFORMANCE, THERE IS A COMPONENT BASED ON REVENUE AND A COMPONENT BASED ON OPERATING EARNINGS. THE INCENTIVE AMOUNT IS BASED ON THE MATHEMATICAL CALCULATION OF THE RESULTS FOR EACH COMPONENT. FOR 2024, EACH EMPLOYEE'S AMOUNT WAS CALCULATED WITH 75% WEIGHT BASED ON THE COMPANY PERFORMANCE AND 25% WEIGHT BASED ON THEIR INDIVIDUAL PERFORMANCE. |
| PART I, LINE 6 | ALL ELIGIBLE EMPLOYEES MAY PARTICIPATE IN THE EMPLOYEE INCENTIVE PLAN WHICH IS APPROVED BY THE HUMAN RESOURCES AND COMPENSATION COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD. THE PLAN ALLOWS FOR AN INCENTIVE PLAN PAYOUT BASED ON THREE COMPONENTS: THE COMPANY'S FINANCIAL PERFORMANCE, CUSTOMER AND EMPLOYEE EXPERIENCE, AND INDIVIDUAL GOALS. WITHIN THE CALCULATION OF THE COMPANY'S FINANCIAL PERFORMANCE, THERE IS A COMPONENT BASED ON REVENUE AND A COMPONENT BASED ON OPERATING EARNINGS. THE INCENTIVE AMOUNT IS BASED ON THE MATHEMATICAL CALCULATION OF THE RESULTS FOR EACH COMPONENT. FOR 2024, EACH EMPLOYEE'S AMOUNT WAS CALCULATED WITH 75% WEIGHT BASED ON THE COMPANY PERFORMANCE AND 25% WEIGHT BASED ON THEIR INDIVIDUAL PERFORMANCE. |
Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL
Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp (3 entries)
| Relationship DescriptionRelationshipDescriptionTxt | TransactionTransactionAmt | TransactionTransactionDesc | Sharing Of RevenuesSharingOfRevenuesInd |
|---|---|---|---|
| DR BRUCE R TEMPLETON DDS | |||
| DIRECTOR OF THE ORGANIZATION | $300,000 | DR. TEMPLETON RECEIVED PAYMENTS FOR CONSULTING SERVICES TO A RELATED ORGANIZATION. | 0 |
| DR PAUL CARLSON DDS | |||
| DIRECTOR OF THE ORGANIZATION | $170,423 | CARLSON DENTAL OFFICE PA (100% OWNED BY DR. CARLSON) RECEIVED PAYMENTS FROM THE ORGANIZATION FOR DENTAL SERVICES. THE TOTAL AMOUNT WAS SHARED BETWEEN STRATACOR ($120,570), DELTA DENTAL OF MINNESOTA ($48,042) AND DELTA DENTAL OF NEBRASKA ($1,811). | 0 |
| DR SUSAN C ANDERSON | |||
| DIRECTOR OF THE ORGANIZATION | $161,485 | AFTON ROAD DENTAL (OWNED BY DR. ANDERSON) RECEIVED PAYMENTS FROM THE ORGANIZATION FOR DENTAL SERVICES. THE TOTAL AMOUNT WAS SHARED BETWEEN STRATAOCOR ($131,943) AND DELTA DENTAL OF MINNESOTA ($29,542). | 0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (9 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 1A | THE STRATACOR EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE IS MADE UP OF SELECT MEMBERS OF THE STRATACOR BOARD OF DIRECTORS ("BOARD"). THE STRATACOR EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE EXERCISES DECISION MAKING AND AUTHORITY OF THE BOARD DURING THE INTERVENING TIME PERIODS BETWEEN BOARD MEETINGS ON EMERGENCY MATTERS OR ON OTHER RECURRING MATTERS THAT MUST BE DISPOSED OF PROMPTLY BEFORE THE NEXT REGULARLY SCHEDULED MEETING OF THE BOARD. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6 | THE ORGANIZATION HAS TWO CLASSES OF MEMBERS. THE INDIVIDUALS AND COMPANIES INCLUDED IN THESE TWO CLASSES OF MEMBERSHIP ARE PROVIDED CERTAIN RIGHTS, AS OUTLINED IN THE ORGANIZATION'S BYLAWS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | THE ORGANIZATION HAS TWO CLASSES OF MEMBERS. THE INDIVIDUALS AND COMPANIES INCLUDED IN THESE TWO CLASSES OF MEMBERSHIP ARE PROVIDED CERTAIN RIGHTS, AS OUTLINED IN THE ORGANIZATION'S BYLAWS, TO PARTICIPATE IN THE PROCESS OF ELECTING INDIVIDUALS TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AT THE ANNUAL MEETING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | TAX FORM 990 WAS PREPARED, REVIEWED AND FILED BY BAKER TILLY ADVISORY GROUP, LP THE EXTERNAL ACCOUNTING FIRM OF STRATACOR. THE COMPANY PROVIDED ALL INFORMATION TO BAKER TILLY ADVISORY GROUP, LP INCLUDING OFFICER AND DIRECTOR COMPENSATION DISCLOSURES. COMPANY MANAGEMENT ALSO REVIEWED THE RETURN. A FULL COPY OF THE RETURN WITH COMPENSATION PAGES WAS MADE AVAILABLE TO THE BOARD PRIOR TO FILING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | ON AN ANNUAL BASIS ALL DIRECTORS AND OFFICERS MUST COMPLETE AND SIGN A CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND DISCLOSURE. THESE DISCLOSURES ARE SUBMITTED TO LEGAL COUNSEL FOR REVIEW. LEGAL COUNSEL REPORTS THE RESULTS OF THEIR REVIEW TO THE AUDIT COMMITTEE AT A MEETING OF THE FULL AUDIT COMMITTEE. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE STRATACOR BOARD OF DIRECTORS EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE AUTHORIZED THE HUMAN RESOURCES AND COMPENSATION SUBCOMMITTEE OF THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE TO ESTABLISH THE EXECUTIVE TOTAL COMPENSATION POLICY FOR THE CEO AND KEY SENIOR EXECUTIVES. THESE ACTIVITIES INCLUDE APPROVING THE DESIGN FOR THE COMPONENTS OF A TOTAL COMPENSATION PACKAGE THAT INCLUDES BASE SALARY, INCENTIVE, AND BENEFITS; AFTER REVIEWING THOROUGHLY RESEARCHED AND DOCUMENTED STUDIES CONDUCTED BY AN EXTERNAL CONSULTANT. AN INDEPENDENT COMPENSATION CONSULTING FIRM IS THE EXTERNAL CONSULTANT THAT IS USED FOR THE EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION STUDY. THE EXTERNAL CONSULTANT PRESENTS THEIR FINDINGS TO THE HUMAN RESOURCES AND COMPENSATION SUBCOMMITTEE. THE NATIONAL COMPENSATION SURVEYS USE DATA FROM OTHER DELTA DENTAL PLANS, NOT-FOR-PROFIT ORGANIZATIONS, AND SIMILAR BUSINESSES. THE COMPENSATION STRATEGY IS COMPLETED AFTER APPROVAL BY THE SUBCOMMITTEE. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | FINANCIAL STATEMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND GOVERNING DOCUMENTS ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST FOR THE SAME PERIOD OF DISCLOSURES AS SET FORTH IN SECTION 6104(D). |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9: | CURRENT YEAR UNREALIZED GAIN (LOSS) - AOCI 748,389. |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C: | THE PROCESS FOR OVERSEEING THE AUDIT AND SELECTING THE INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTANT HAS NOT CHANGED SINCE PRIOR YEAR. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp
Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | DDMN ASO LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 500 WASHINGTON AVENUE S SUITE 2060 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MINNEAPOLIS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 55415 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 411905554 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | ADMIN OF DENTAL SERVICE PLANS | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | MN | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Total Income | $1,222,231,350 | TotalIncomeAmt |
| End Of Year Assets | $77,550,871 | EndOfYearAssetsAmt |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | STRATACOR | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (3 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DELTA DENTAL OF MINNESOTA | ||||||||||
| 500 WASHINGTON AVENUE S SUITE 2060 | MINNEAPOLIS | MN | 55415 | 410952670 | DENTAL SERVICE PLANS | MN | 501(C)(4) | N/A | STRATACOR | Yes (1) |
| DELTA DENTAL OF MINNESOTA FOUNDATION | ||||||||||
| 500 WASHINGTON AVENUE S SUITE 2060 | MINNEAPOLIS | MN | 55415 | 264482509 | FOUNDATION | MN | 501(C)(3) | LINE 12B, II | STRATACOR | Yes (1) |
| DELTA DENTAL OF NEBRASKA | ||||||||||
| 1299 FARNAM ST SUITE 300 | OMAHA | NE | 68102 | 470685003 | DENTAL SERVICE PLANS | NE | 501(C)(4) | N/A | STRATACOR | Yes (1) |
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (3 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Entity TypeEntityTypeTxt | Share Of Total IncomeShareOfTotalIncomeAmt | Share Of EOY AssetsShareOfEOYAssetsAmt | OwnershipOwnershipPct | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEALTH VENTURES NETWORK | ||||||||||||
| 500 WASHINGTON AVENUE S SUITE 2060 | MINNEAPOLIS | MN | 55415 | 411539439 | DENTAL AND VISION COVERAGE | MN | STRATACOR | C | $1,272,697 | $1,645,206 | 1.00000 | Yes (1) |
| ABOVA INC | ||||||||||||
| 500 WASHINGTON AVENUE S SUITE 2060 | MINNEAPOLIS | MN | 55415 | 814457588 | SALE OF DENTAL PRODUCTS AND CONSULTING | DE | STRATACOR | C | $6,659,773 | $6,172,913 | 1.00000 | Yes (1) |
| TRASKA INC | ||||||||||||
| 500 WASHINGTON AVENUE S SUITE 2060 | MINNEAPOLIS | MN | 55415 | 831531907 | BEMIDJI BUILDING HOLDING CO | DE | STRATACOR | C | -$263,461 | $2,408,174 | 1.00000 | Yes (1) |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | Yes (1) | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | Yes (1) | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | Yes (1) | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | Yes (1) | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (1) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (1) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (13 entries)
| Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxt | InvolvedInvolvedAmt | Method Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |
|---|---|---|
| ABOVA INC | ||
| L | $81,504 | ACTUAL |
| ABOVA INC | ||
| M | $3,710,077 | ACTUAL |
| DELTA DENTAL OF MINNESOTA | ||
| N | $3,974,207 | ALLOCATION |
| DELTA DENTAL OF NEBRASKA | ||
| N | $127,193 | ALLOCATION |
| ABOVA INC | ||
| N | $257,226 | ALLOCATION |
| ABOVA INC | ||
| O | $1,173,287 | ALLOCATION |
| DELTA DENTAL OF MINNESOTA | ||
| O | $24,852,666 | ALLOCATION |
| DELTA DENTAL OF MINNESOTA FOUNDATION | ||
| O | $800,752 | ALLOCATION |
| DELTA DENTAL OF NEBRASKA | ||
| O | $1,028,073 | ALLOCATION |
| ABOVA INC | ||
| Q | $160,450 | ALLOCATION |
| DELTA DENTAL OF MINNESOTA | ||
| Q | $3,442,991 | ALLOCATION |
| DELTA DENTAL OF NEBRASKA | ||
| Q | $52,694 | ALLOCATION |
| ABOVA INC | ||
| A | $32,209 | ACTUAL |