STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

WISCONSIN ELECTRICAL EMPLOYEES BENEFITS FUNDS LLC: Form 990, tax year 2017

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
WISCONSIN ELECTRICAL EMPLOYEES BENEFITS FUNDS LLC (EIN 39-1651543)
Tax period
2017-01-01 to 2017-12-31
Filed
2018-07-26
IRS object ID
201832079349300208
Schema version
2017v2.3
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2018-07-26T09:09:24-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2017-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN391277627PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BAUMAN ASSOCIATES LTDBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 1225AddressLine1Txt
CityEAU CLAIRECityNm
State AbbreviationWIStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP547021225ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2017-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN391651543EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1WISCONSIN ELECTRICAL EMPLOYEESBusinessNameLine1Txt
Business Name Line2HEALTH AND WELFARE PLANBusinessNameLine2Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlWISCBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone6082769111PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12730 DAIRY DRIVE STE 101AddressLine1Txt
CityMADISONCityNm
State AbbreviationWIStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP53718ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonART BISHOPPersonNm
Person TitleTRUST ADMINISTRATORPersonTitleTxt
Phone6082769111PhoneNum
Signature2018-07-23SignatureDt

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonNATHAN KALEPP CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01320467PTIN
Phone7158342001PhoneNum
Preparation2018-07-25PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2017TaxYr
Build TS2022-09-23 18:48:47ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerART BISHOPPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12730 DAIRY DRIVE STE 101AddressLine1Txt
CityMADISONCityNm
State AbbreviationWIStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP53718ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$73,478,245GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501cYes (X)Organization501cInd
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1989FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateWILegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionPROVIDE BENEFITS TO MEMBERSActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body16VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent16VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee9TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$52,914,151PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$57,227,314CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$3,922,210PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$4,128,590CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$74,340PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$91,845CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$56,910,701PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$61,447,749CYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$44,430,325PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$50,534,083CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$763,880PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$776,061CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$2,241,673PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$2,187,991CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$47,435,878PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$53,498,135CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$9,474,823PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$7,949,614CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$126,967,099TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$139,956,209TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$691,569TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$585,391TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$126,275,530NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$139,370,818NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionPROVIDE BENEFITS TO MEMBERSMissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
DescWISCONSIN ELECTRICAL EMPLOYEES HEALTH AND WELFARE PLAN PROVIDES MEDICAL, DENTAL, PRESCRIPTION DRUG, VISION, AND OTHER BENEFITS TO PLAN PARTICIPANTS AND THEIR DEPENDENTS AND BENEFICIARIES.Desc
Described In Section501c3falseDescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredfalseScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsfalseTempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (true)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesfalseReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredfalseScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntfalseBusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (true)DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document1077IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee9EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members16GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member16IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (true)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (true)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyfalseForm990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE ORGANIZATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone6082769111PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12730 DAIRY DRIVEAddressLine1Txt
CityMADISONCityNm
State AbbreviationWIStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP53718ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (17 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerInd
JOHN DESENS
TRUSTEE5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DON ALLEN
TRUSTEE5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SEAN FRANK
TRUSTEE5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BOB VAN ERT
TRUSTEE5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
GREG YOUNG
TRUSTEE5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARK LAUER
TRUSTEE5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DEAN MILLER
TRUSTEE5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHRIS GULBRANDSON
TRUSTEE5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LEO SOKOLIK
TRUSTEE5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARK HADY
TRUSTEE5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JIM ELAND II
TRUSTEE5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MIKE GRASSY
TRUSTEE5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN GERLACH
TRUSTEE5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LOYAL O'LEARY
TRUSTEE5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAN MURPHY
TRUSTEE5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
RUSS TIMMERS
TRUSTEE5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ART BISHOP
TRUST ADMINI40.00$118,283$0$27,081Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$118,283TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$27,081TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K1IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KfalseTotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
ANTHEM BLUE CROSS AND BLUE SHIELD
PO BOX 30302-445ATLANTAGA303261039PREFERRED PROVI$1,340,940
REINHART BOERNER VAN DUEREN
PO BOX 2965MILWAUKEEWI532012965ATTORNEY$145,745
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K2CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
EMPLOYERS CONTRIBUTIONS900099$54,442,100$54,442,100
PARTICIPANTS CONTRIBUTIONS900099$2,785,214$2,785,214
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$57,227,314TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$2,269,920TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$2,269,920ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$13,889,166SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$12,030,496SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$1,858,670SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,858,670TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$1,858,670RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
RENTAL INCOME900099$87,965$87,965
MISCELLANEOUS INCOME900099$3,880$3,880
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$91,845OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$61,447,749TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$59,177,829RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$2,269,920ExclusionAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$50,534,083TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$145,364TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$410,504TotalAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$80,372TotalAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$139,821TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$44,586TotalAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (2 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmt
ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES$2,096,422
INVESTMENT EXPENSES$46,983

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$53,498,135TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,959,853BOYAmt
EOY$11,824,759EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$395,104BOYAmt
EOY$321,454EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,748,165BOYAmt
EOY$5,988,746EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$2,212,420LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$798,856LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,458,150BOYAmt
EOY$1,413,564EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$93,759,925BOYAmt
EOY$103,946,251EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,645,902BOYAmt
EOY$16,461,435EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$126,967,099BOYAmt
EOY$139,956,209EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$691,569BOYAmt
EOY$585,391EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$691,569BOYAmt
EOY$585,391EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Org Does Not Follow SFAS117Yes (X)OrgDoesNotFollowSFAS117Ind

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$126,275,530BOYAmt
EOY$139,370,818EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$126,275,530BOYAmt
EOY$139,370,818EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$126,967,099BOYAmt
EOY$139,956,209EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$7,949,614ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$5,145,674NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$293,648OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$293,648BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,606,261OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$501,844DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,104,417BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$243,270OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$227,771DepreciationAmt
Book Value$15,499BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$69,241OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$69,241DepreciationAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$1,413,564TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescAFL-CIO HOUSING INV TRUSTDesc
Book Value$16,461,435BookValueAmt
Method ValuationFMethodValuationCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$16,461,435TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$66,546,440TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$5,145,674NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Revenue Not Reported$5,145,674RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$61,400,766RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$46,983InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$46,983RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$61,447,749TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$53,451,152TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Subtotal$53,451,152ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$46,983InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$46,983ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$53,498,135TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 6EXPLANATION: EACH PARTICIPANT OF THE ORGANIZATION IS CONSIDERED A MEMBER.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 7AEXPLANATION: THE TRUSTEES OF THE ORGANIZATION ARE ELECTED BY THE MEMBERS TO REPRESENT THE MEMBERS OF THE ORGANIZATION.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 11BEXPLANATION: THE TRUST ADMINISTRATOR AND ATTORNEY REVIEW A DRAFT OF FORM 990 BEFORE IT IS FILED. THE RETURN IS NOT REVIEWED BY THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 12CEACH TRUSTEE HAS SIGNED AN AGREEMENT STATING THAT HE OR SHE WILL ACT IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE TRUST AGREEMENT.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 15AEXPLANATION: COMPENSATION OF THE TRUST ADMINISTRATOR IS DETERMINED BY THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 19DOCUMENTATION IS AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1WISCONSIN ELECTRICAL (SEE PART VII)BusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12730 DAIRY DRIVE NO 101AddressLine1Txt
CityMADISONCityNm
State AbbreviationWIStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP53718ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN264568574EIN
Primary ActivitiesPART VIIPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateWILegalDomicileStateCd
Total Income$182,985TotalIncomeAmt
End Of Year Assets$1,466,859EndOfYearAssetsAmt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PART VIIBusinessNameLine1Txt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE RFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationPART I (A) CONTINUATION: WISCONSIN ELECTRICAL EMPLOYEES BENEFIT FUNDS, LLC PART I (B) CONTINUATION: HOLD AND LEASE PROPERTY AND PROVIDE ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES PART I (F) CONTINUATION: WISCONSIN ELECTRICAL EMPLOYEES HEALTH AND WELFARE PLANExplanationTxt