SOUTH CENTRAL FAMILY HEALTH CENTER: Form 990, tax year 2017
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- SOUTH CENTRAL FAMILY HEALTH CENTER (EIN 95-3877793)
- Tax period
- 2017-01-01 to 2017-12-31
- Filed
- 2018-08-17
- IRS object ID
- 201832299349300538
- Schema version
- 2017v2.3
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2018-08-17T12:21:45-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2017-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 330700332 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | VASQUEZ & CO LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 801 S GRAND AVE SUITE 400 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | LOS ANGELES | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 90017 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2017-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 953877793 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | SOUTH CENTRAL FAMILY HEALTH CENTER | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | SOUT | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 3239084200 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 4425 S CENTRAL AVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | LOS ANGELES | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 900113629 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | PAUL RAMOS | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CFO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 3239084200 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2018-07-12 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | LYNN D BOSTER | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00440365 | PTIN |
| Phone | 2138731700 | PhoneNum |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2017 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2022-09-23 18:48:47Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | PAUL RAMOS | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 4425 S CENTRAL AVENUE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | LOS ANGELES | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 900113629 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $20,783,068 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.SCFHC.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1981 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | CA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO PROVIDE COMPREHENSIVE PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE AND HEALTH EDUCATION TO UNINSURED AND MEDICALLY UNDERSERVED LOW INCOME FAMILIES OF LOS ANGELES COUNTY. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 11 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 11 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 234 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 50 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $5,145,769 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $6,759,684 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $13,247,852 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $14,021,476 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $11,230 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $1,908 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $0 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $18,404,851 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $20,783,068 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $11,223,807 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $12,593,500 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $177,977 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $6,107,672 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $7,719,000 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $17,331,479 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $20,312,500 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,073,372 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $470,568 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $11,686,188 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $12,929,288 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $3,803,302 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $4,575,834 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $7,882,886 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $8,353,454 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | THE ORGANIZATION'S MISSION IS TO PROVIDE PRIMARY HEALTH CARE SERVICES TO UNDERINSURED AND UNINSURED RESIDENTS OF LOS ANGELES. PROGRAMS AND SERVICES PROVIDED ARE FOR CHILDREN AND ADULTS OF ALL AGES WITH THE PRIMARY GOAL OF IMPROVING THE QUALITY OF LIFE FOR THE DIVERSE COMMUNITY. SOUTH CENTRAL FAMILY HEALTH CENTER PRACTICES PREVENTIVE MEDICINE IN ITS BROADEST SENSE WHICH INVOLVES EMPHASIZING PREVENTIVE CARE AND HEALTH EDUCATION. COMPREHENSIVE CARE IS PROVIDED IN A WELCOMING MULTI-CULTURAL ENVIRONMENT REGARDLESS OF THE PATIENTS ABILITY TO PAY. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $16,945,562 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $14,021,476 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | SOUTH CENTRAL FAMILY HEALTH CENTER (SCFHC) OPERATES COMMUNITY OUTPATIENT CLINICS. IT PROVIDES PRIMARY MEDICAL SERVICES AND HEALTH EDUCATION TO UNINSURED LOW INCOME FAMILIES. OVER 86,000 PATIENT VISITS WERE PROVIDED IN 2017. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $16,945,562 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Temp Or Permanent Endowments | 0 | TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | 0 | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With Officer Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 48 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 234 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 11 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 11 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | CA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Other Website | Yes (X) | OtherWebsiteInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | PAUL RAMOS CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 3239084239 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1111 E VERNON AVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | LOS ANGELES | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 90011 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (24 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANICE R BRITTAIN | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| FERNANDO ALMODOVAR | ||||||||
| CHAIR | 4.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| AMIR JOHNSON | ||||||||
| TREASURER | 4.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| ERICA HERNANDEZ | ||||||||
| SECRETARY | 4.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| TIA STROZIER | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ROSIE RIOS | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DR TUMANI LEATHERWOOD MD | ||||||||
| VICE CHAIR | 4.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| ADRIAN DE VARGAS | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MARTHA MUNOZ | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JAIME MORENO | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ELMER ROLDAN | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| RICHARD VELOZ | ||||||||
| CEO | 40.00 | $189,360 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| PAUL RAMOS | ||||||||
| CFO | 40.00 | $165,761 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| GENEVIEVE FILMARDIROSSIAN | ||||||||
| ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR/COO | 40.00 | $153,112 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| JOSE L PEREZ | ||||||||
| CMO | 40.00 | $230,751 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| DAVID A NOYA | ||||||||
| ASSOCIATE MEDICAL DIRECTOR | 40.00 | $222,127 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| KEITH T FUKUYAMA | ||||||||
| PHARMACY DIRECTOR | 40.00 | $155,092 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| RYAN HUANG | ||||||||
| DENTAL DIRECTOR | 40.00 | $155,079 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| EDWARD A ALEXANDER | ||||||||
| ASSOCIATE MEDICAL DIRECTOR/PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $207,551 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| RAKHI SINHA | ||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $248,318 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| JOHN DENNIS MULL | ||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $196,334 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| ERIC MCCLOUD | ||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $181,904 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| KRISTIN E WOOLLEY | ||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $151,657 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| JENNIFER M EDWARDS | ||||||||
| PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT | 40.00 | $141,199 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $2,398,245 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $0 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 27 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (4 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADVANCED CONTRACTORS INC | |||||
| 935 WEST 223RD STREET | TORRANCE | CA | 90502 | CONSTRUCTION SERVICE | $698,935 |
| HARRIS MEDICAL ASSOCIATES | |||||
| 1180 SATELLITE BLVD STE 200 | SUWANEE | GA | 30024 | MEDICAL SERVICES | $580,405 |
| SECURITAS SECURITY SERVICES INC | |||||
| 1055 WILSHIRE BLVD | LOS ANGELES | CA | 90017 | SECURITY SERVICES | $235,581 |
| PRIMEX CLINICAL LAB | |||||
| 16742 STAGG ST 120 | VAN NUYS | CA | 91406 | OUTSIDE LAB SERVICES | $201,139 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 4 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $6,064,988 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $694,696 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $19,195 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $6,759,684 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| PATIENT FEES | 621400 | $12,276,037 | $12,276,037 |
| OTHERS | 621400 | $1,745,439 | $1,745,439 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $14,021,476 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,908 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,908 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $20,783,068 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $14,021,476 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,908 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,271,282 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,271,282 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $9,006,661 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $7,589,676 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,322,706 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $94,279 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,315,557 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,941,472 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $353,236 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $20,849 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,999,660 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,502,979 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $440,806 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $55,875 | FundraisingAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $523,665 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $347,939 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $175,547 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $179 | FundraisingAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,063,334 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,052,610 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $10,724 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $29,917 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $15,408 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $14,351 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $158 | FundraisingAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $96,759 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $96,759 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $619,059 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $573,967 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $45,092 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $117,781 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $70,597 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $47,184 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | FundraisingFundraisingAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEDICAL & DENTAL SUPPLI | $902,678 | $902,678 | ||
| REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $589,345 | $533,735 | $54,360 | $1,250 |
| TELEPHONE & UTILITIES | $338,042 | $13,475 | $324,342 | $225 |
| SECURITY | $301,420 | $301,420 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,137,340 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $828,324 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $303,854 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $5,162 | FundraisingAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $20,312,500 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $16,945,562 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,188,961 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $177,977 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,034,520 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $733,330 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,153,115 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $804,759 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $875,663 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $868,813 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,279,345 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,437,130 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $12,241 | BOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $273,018 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $71,654 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $13,271,513 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $4,461,491 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,955,223 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,810,022 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $103,063 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $203,580 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,686,188 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,929,288 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,554,812 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,066,114 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,248,490 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,509,720 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,803,302 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,575,834 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows SFAS117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind |
Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,579,108 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,075,700 | EOYAmt |
Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $303,778 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $277,754 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,882,886 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,353,454 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,686,188 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,929,288 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $470,568 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $4,666,068 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $4,166,258 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $4,883,063 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $5,145,769 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $6,759,684 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $25,620,842 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $4,666,068 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $4,166,258 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $4,883,063 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $5,145,769 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $6,759,684 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $25,620,842 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantial Contributors Tot | $251,748 | SubstantialContributorsTotAmt |
| Public Support Total170 | $25,369,094 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $4,589 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | -$450 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $4,312 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $11,230 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $19,087 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $38,768 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $3,000 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Total | $3,000 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $25,662,610 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $57,417,016 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.98860 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.97960 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $275,132 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $275,132 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,144,842 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $853,904 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $290,938 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $7,668,731 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,768,105 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $5,900,626 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,266,174 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,839,482 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $426,692 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,916,634 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $1,916,634 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $8,810,022 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $20,783,068 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $20,783,068 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $20,783,068 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $20,312,500 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $20,312,500 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $20,312,500 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART X, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE CORPORATION QUALIFIES AS A TAX EXEMPT ORGANIZATION UNDER INTERNAL REVENUE CODE SECTION 501(C)(3) AND CALIFORNIA REVENUE AND TAXATION CODE 23701D. THE CORPORATION HAS EVALUATED ITS TAX POSITIONS AND THE CERTAINTY AS TO WHETHER THOSE POSITIONS WILL BE SUSTAINED IN THE EVENT OF AN AUDIT BY TAXING AUTHORITIES AT THE FEDERAL AND STATE LEVELS. THE PRIMARY TAX POSITIONS EVALUATED RELATE TO THE CORPORATIONS CONTINUED QUALIFICATION AS A TAX-EXEMPT ORGANIZATION AND WHETHER THERE ARE UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME ACTIVITIES THAT WOULD BE TAXABLE. MANAGEMENT HAS DETERMINED THAT ALL INCOME TAX POSITIONS WILL MORE LIKELY THAN NOT (>50%) BE SUSTAINED UPON POTENTIAL AUDIT OR EXAMINATION; THEREFORE, NO DISCLOSURE OF UNCERTAIN INCOME TAX POSITIONS ARE REQUIRED. THE CORPORATION FILES INFORMATION RETURNS IN THE US FEDERAL JURISDICTION AND THE STATE OF CALIFORNIA. WITH FEW EXCEPTIONS, THE CORPORATION IS NO LONGER SUBJECT TO U.S. FEDERAL AND STATE EXAMINATIONS BY TAX AUTHORITIES FOR YEARS BEFORE 2013. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (12 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD VELOZ | ||||||||||||||
| CEO | $189,360 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $189,360 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| PAUL RAMOS | ||||||||||||||
| CFO | $165,761 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $165,761 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| GENEVIEVE FILMARDIROSSIAN | ||||||||||||||
| ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR/COO | $153,112 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $153,112 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JOSE L PEREZ | ||||||||||||||
| CMO | $230,751 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $230,751 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DAVID A NOYA | ||||||||||||||
| ASSOCIATE MEDICAL DIRECTOR | $222,127 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $222,127 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KEITH T FUKUYAMA | ||||||||||||||
| PHARMACY DIRECTOR | $155,092 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $155,092 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| RYAN HUANG | ||||||||||||||
| DENTAL DIRECTOR | $155,079 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $155,079 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| EDWARD A ALEXANDER | ||||||||||||||
| ASSOCIATE MEDICAL DIRECTOR/PHYSICIAN | $207,551 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $207,551 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| RAKHI SINHA | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $248,318 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $248,318 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JOHN DENNIS MULL | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $196,334 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $196,334 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ERIC MCCLOUD | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $181,904 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $181,904 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KRISTIN E WOOLLEY | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $151,657 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $151,657 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | SCFHC FINANCE COMMITTEE WILL REVIEW AND APPROVE FILING OF IRS FORM 990. COPIES OF THE APPROVED FORM 990 WILL BE MADE AVAILABLE TO ALL BOARD MEMBERS FOR REVIEW. THE FINANCE COMMITTEE WILL GIVE A REPORT AND RECOMMENDATION FOR ACCEPTANCE AND FILING THE FORM 990 FOR APPROVAL BY A MOTION AT A BOARD MEETING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | ANNUALLY BOARD MEMBERS ARE REQUIRED TO SIGN A NEW CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE CEO IS EVALUATED ANNUALLY BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. THE CEO IS EVALUATED BASED ON GOAL AND OBJECTIVES ESTABLISHED BY THE CEO AND THE BOD. THE CEO'S MERIT INCREASE IS BASED UPON THE ACHIEVEMENT OF THE ESTABLISHED GOALS AND THE CURRENT MARKET RATE (HR PARTICIPATES IN ANNUAL SURVEYS). OTHER EMPLOYEES ARE EVALUATED IN A SIMILAR MANNER BY THE CEO, HR AND OTHER KEY EMPLOYEES. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | UPON WRITTEN REQUEST, FORM 990 GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICIES, AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS TOGETHER WITH THE INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTANT'S REPORTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE FOR INSPECTION. COPIES OF CERTAIN DOCUMENTS MAY ALSO BE OBTAINED. |