STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

ASSOCIATED CREDIT UNION: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
ASSOCIATED CREDIT UNION (EIN 58-0240950)
Tax period
2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
Filed
2025-11-17
IRS object ID
202533219349303258
Schema version
2024v5.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2025-11-17T08:28:25-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2024-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN580692043PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MAULDIN & JENKINS LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1200 GALLERIA PKWY SE STE 1700AddressLine1Txt
CityATLANTACityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP303395946ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN580240950EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ASSOCIATED CREDIT UNIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlASSOBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone7704488200PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line16251 CROOKED CREEK ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityNORCROSSCityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP300923107ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonTIM G BRIDGESPersonNm
Person TitlePRESIDENTPersonTitleTxt
Phone7704488200PhoneNum
Signature2025-11-14SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr0IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonMARY JO ALEXANDERPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00002534PTIN
Phone7709558600PhoneNum
Preparation2025-11-14PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerTIM G BRIDGESPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line16251 CROOKED CREEK ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityNORCROSSCityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP300923107ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$129,974,439GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501cYes (X)Organization501cInd
Website AddressWWW.ACUONLINE.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization OtherYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationOtherInd
Other Organization DscCREDIT UNIONOtherOrganizationDsc
Formation1930FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateGALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionSTATE-CHARTERED CREDIT UNION THAT OFFERS MEMBERS FINANCIAL PRODUCTS THAT FULFILL THEIR NEEDS, SERVICES THAT EXCEED THEIR EXPECTATIONS, AND RELATIONSHIPS THAT INSPIRE THEIR TRUST.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body14VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent13VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee476TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers0TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$505,880TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$0PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$90,640,107PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$108,955,397CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$17,966,588PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$21,019,042CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$0PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$108,606,695PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$129,974,439CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$60,000PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$63,475CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$36,347,855PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$39,174,818CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$59,265,048PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$79,710,618CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$95,672,903PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$118,948,911CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$12,933,792PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$11,025,528CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$2,168,088,119TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$2,242,878,570TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$1,926,026,425TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$1,982,249,174TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$242,061,694NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$260,629,396NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionASSOCIATED CREDIT UNION OFFERS MEMBERS FINANCIAL PRODUCTS THAT FULFILL THEIR NEEDS, SERVICE THAT EXCEEDS THEIR EXPECTATIONS, AND RELATIONSHIPS THAT INSPIRE THEIR TRUST.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
DescASSOCIATED CREDIT UNION IS A FULL-SERVICE FINANCIAL INSTITUTION OFFERING A WIDE VARIETY OF PRODUCTS AND SERVICES TO OVER 150,000 MEMBERS IN THE STATE OF GEORGIA.Desc
Described In Section501c30DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B Required0ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (1)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Loan OutstandingYes (1)LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (1)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntYes (1)TransactionWithControlEntInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document41958IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee476EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (1)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (1)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtYes (1)SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members14GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member13IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersYes (1)LocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersYes (1)PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldGAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonBETH TYNAN - AVPCONTROLLERPersonNm
Phone7703682117PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line16251 CROOKED CREEK ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityNORCROSSCityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP300923107ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (31 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
ALEX BARDI
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$18,000$0$0
KEITH TEAMER
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$18,000$0$0
JOHN A PETROS
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$18,000$0$0
ALLEN BRYAN
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$16,500$0$0
DOYLE SPEARS
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$18,000$0$0
KEITH GETTMANN
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$18,000$0$0
MARGARET L PITTMAN
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$15,000$0$0
CHARLES GEHRMANN
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$18,000$0$0
GEORGE M CLARKE
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$18,000$0$0
TIM F KERCHEVAL
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$18,000$0$0
JENNIFER H CHAPIN
SECRETARY1.00Yes (X)$18,000$0$0
NANCY J GARNER
VICE CHAIR1.00Yes (X)$18,000$0$0
EXCEPTIONAL HARDEN
CHAIRMAN1.00Yes (X)$18,000$0$0
C LIN HODGES
PRESIDENT/CEO40.00Yes (X)$1,022,059$0$51,881Yes (X)
HEIWOTE TADESSE
EXECUTIVE VP/MEMBER RELATIONS40.00$393,929$0$59,831Yes (X)
CHAD EVANS
EXECUTIVE VP/LENDING40.00$440,576$0$38,751Yes (X)
MARK WALLER
EXECUTIVE VP/COO40.00$543,168$0$54,804Yes (X)
TIM BRIDGES
EXECUTIVE VP/CFO40.00$566,614$0$71,081Yes (X)
ERIC PATTERSON
VP/INDIRECT LENDING40.00$155,369$0$32,603Yes (X)
ANN GAVIN
REGIONAL VP/AUGUSTA40.00$160,853$0$33,504Yes (X)
ANNIA PEREIRA
VP/LEARNING & DEVELOPMENT40.00$195,279$0$49,212Yes (X)
MARGIE BURTON
VP/CARD SERVICES40.00$250,338$0$53,646Yes (X)
MICHAEL HUFF
VP/RETAIL SERVICES40.00$213,141$0$28,523Yes (X)
JIM LAFOND
VP/RISK MANAGEMENT40.00$233,469$0$37,973Yes (X)
THOMAS MAIELLARO
VP MARKETING40.00$261,203$0$59,560Yes (X)
KARL MANN
VP/INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY40.00$396,026$0$35,766Yes (X)
KAREN PENNINGTON
AVP/HUMAN RESOURCES40.00$158,039$0$18,636Yes (X)
KAREN MURRAY
AVP/MEMBER EXPERIENCE40.00$163,436$0$26,044Yes (X)
MOIZ KHAN
AVP/ENTERPRISE & DATA ANALYTICS40.00$189,766$0$43,513Yes (X)
BETH TYNAN
AVP/CONTROLLER40.00$232,274$0$37,943Yes (X)
TODD CHANDLER
AVP/DIGITAL STRATEGY & ENTERPRISE SECURITY40.00$223,375$0$37,481Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$6,028,414TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$770,752TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K30IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
NCR CORPORATION
864 SPRING ST NWATLANTAGA30308ONLINE BANKING PROVIDER$2,177,813
ENGAGE FI
5550 W EXECUTIVE DR 540TAMPAFL33609TECHNOLOGY CONSULTANT$1,969,829
BASIS GLOBAL TECHNOLOGIES INC
11 E MADISON ST 6TH FLOORCHICAGOIL60602MARKETING FIRM$1,349,070
JACK HENRY AND ASSOCIATES
11605 HAYNES BRIDGE RD SUITE 300ALPHARETTAGA30009CORE DATA PROCESSING$1,280,529
SALESFORCE
415 MISSION STREET 3RD STREETSAN FRANCISCOCA94105CRM$824,967
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K55CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
INTEREST ON LOANS522100$82,024,639$82,024,639
FEE INCOME522100$18,235,642$17,729,762$505,880
OTHER OPERATING INCOME522100$8,695,116$8,695,116
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$108,955,397TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$20,865,629TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$20,865,629ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$6,030SecuritiesAmt
Other$147,383OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$0SecuritiesAmt
Other$0OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$6,030SecuritiesAmt
Other$147,383OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$153,413TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$153,413ExclusionAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$129,974,439TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$108,449,517RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$505,880UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$21,019,042ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$63,475TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,668,660TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$19,848,302TotalAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,449,296TotalAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$10,134,816TotalAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,073,744TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$65,175TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$156,297TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$120,847TotalAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,057,532TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,942,667TotalAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,473,543TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,649,709TotalAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,239,269TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,671TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$36,476,819TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,892,507TotalAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$414,424TotalAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmt
PROVISION FOR LOAN LOSS$10,342,672
LOAN SERVICING EXPENSE$7,700,199
DEBIT CARD SERVICES EXP$3,371,288
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSE$700,883

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,102,116TotalAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$118,948,911TotalAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$24,980,581BOYAmt
EOY$19,091,068EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$219,659,262BOYAmt
EOY$201,522,080EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,733,003BOYAmt
EOY$11,192,001EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,491,448,734BOYAmt
EOY$1,628,839,207EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$39,332,779LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$23,841,574LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$16,227,623BOYAmt
EOY$15,491,205EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$325,050,249BOYAmt
EOY$291,418,403EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,032,598BOYAmt
EOY$1,417,173EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$77,956,069BOYAmt
EOY$73,907,433EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,168,088,119BOYAmt
EOY$2,242,878,570EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$22,029,453BOYAmt
EOY$25,636,094EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,903,996,972BOYAmt
EOY$1,956,613,080EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,926,026,425BOYAmt
EOY$1,982,249,174EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Org Does Not Follow FASB117Yes (X)OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind

Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$242,061,694BOYAmt
EOY$260,629,396EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$242,061,694BOYAmt
EOY$260,629,396EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,168,088,119BOYAmt
EOY$2,242,878,570EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$11,025,528ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$7,502,864NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$39,310OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$4,456,819OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$4,456,819BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$21,448,248OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$12,205,136DepreciationAmt
Book Value$9,243,112BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$13,427,712OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$11,636,438DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,791,274BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$15,491,205TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescAVAILABLE FOR SALE SECURITIESDesc
Book Value$291,418,403BookValueAmt
Method ValuationFMethodValuationCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$291,418,403TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
MEMBER SHARES AND DEPOSITS$1,955,573,268
LEASE LIABILITY$1,039,812
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$1,956,613,080TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$137,477,303TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$7,502,864NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Revenue Not Reported$7,502,864RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$129,974,439RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$129,974,439TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$118,948,911TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$118,948,911ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$118,948,911TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART X, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE CREDIT UNION IS EXEMPT FROM MOST FEDERAL, STATE, AND LOCAL TAXES UNDER THE PROVISIONS OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE AND STATE TAX LAWS. HOWEVER, THE CREDIT UNION IS SUBJECT TO UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME TAX. THE INCOME TAXES TOPIC OF THE FASB ASC CLARIFIES ACCOUNTING FOR UNCERTAINTY IN INCOME TAXES REPORTED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE INTERPRETATION PROVIDES CRITERIA FOR ASSESSMENT OF INDIVIDUAL TAX POSITIONS AND A PROCESS FOR RECOGNITION AND MEASUREMENT OF UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS. TAX POSITIONS ARE EVALUATED ON WHETHER THEY MEET THE "MORE LIKELY THAN NOT" STANDARD FOR SUSTAINABILITY ON EXAMINATION BY TAX AUTHORITIES. MANAGEMENT HAS DETERMINED THERE ARE NO MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records Maintained0GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable

Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ASSOCIATED CREDIT UNION FOUNDATION INCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line16251 CROOKED CREEK ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityNORCROSSCityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP30092ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient EIN262834337RecipientEIN
IRC Section501(C)(3)IRCSectionDesc
Cash Grant$63,475CashGrantAmt
Non Cash Assistance$0NonCashAssistanceAmt
Purpose Of GrantGENERAL SUPPORT AND OPERATIONSPurposeOfGrantTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org1Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org0TotalOtherOrgCnt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Travel For CompanionsYes (X)TravelForCompanionsInd
Idemnification Gross Up PmtsYes (X)IdemnificationGrossUpPmtsInd
Club Dues Or FeesYes (X)ClubDuesOrFeesInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (1)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (1)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (18 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
C LIN HODGES
PRESIDENT/CEO$712,540$0$198,000$0$111,519$0$27,600$0$24,281$0$1,073,940$0$0$0
TIM BRIDGES
EXECUTIVE VP/CFO$395,000$0$98,750$0$72,864$0$46,800$0$24,281$0$637,695$0$0$0
MARK WALLER
EXECUTIVE VP/COO$395,000$0$98,750$0$49,418$0$46,800$0$8,004$0$597,972$0$0$0
CHAD EVANS
EXECUTIVE VP/LENDING$300,000$0$82,500$0$58,076$0$38,751$0$0$0$479,327$0$0$0
HEIWOTE TADESSE
EXECUTIVE VP/MEMBER RELATIONS$275,000$0$70,000$0$48,929$0$49,754$0$10,077$0$453,760$0$0$0
KARL MANN
VP/INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY$290,000$0$64,198$0$41,828$0$11,485$0$24,281$0$431,792$0$0$0
THOMAS MAIELLARO
VP MARKETING$197,800$0$40,617$0$22,786$0$35,081$0$24,479$0$320,763$0$0$0
MARGIE BURTON
VP/CARD SERVICES$184,000$0$40,824$0$25,514$0$29,077$0$24,569$0$303,984$0$0$0
JIM LAFOND
VP/RISK MANAGEMENT$173,000$0$35,398$0$25,071$0$13,692$0$24,281$0$271,442$0$0$0
BETH TYNAN
AVP/CONTROLLER$178,650$0$36,816$0$16,808$0$28,350$0$9,593$0$270,217$0$0$0
TODD CHANDLER
AVP/DIGITAL STRATEGY & ENTERPRISE SE$177,350$0$33,591$0$12,434$0$13,200$0$24,281$0$260,856$0$0$0
ANNIA PEREIRA
VP/LEARNING & DEVELOPMENT$145,000$0$32,660$0$17,619$0$24,931$0$24,281$0$244,491$0$0$0
MICHAEL HUFF
VP/RETAIL SERVICES$160,000$0$34,873$0$18,268$0$28,523$0$0$0$241,664$0$0$0
MOIZ KHAN
AVP/ENTERPRISE & DATA ANALYTICS$161,000$0$28,766$0$0$0$19,232$0$24,281$0$233,279$0$0$0
ANN GAVIN
REGIONAL VP/AUGUSTA$137,500$0$20,352$0$3,001$0$9,223$0$24,281$0$194,357$0$0$0
KAREN MURRAY
AVP/MEMBER EXPERIENCE$143,000$0$20,436$0$0$0$16,450$0$9,594$0$189,480$0$0$0
ERIC PATTERSON
VP/INDIRECT LENDING$125,000$0$24,466$0$5,903$0$22,738$0$9,865$0$187,972$0$0$0
KAREN PENNINGTON
AVP/HUMAN RESOURCES$111,200$0$19,496$0$27,343$0$6,990$0$11,646$0$176,675$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 4BFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE CREDIT UNION MAINTAINS NON-QUALIFIED PENSION PLANS FOR A SELECT GROUP OF MANAGEMENT. PARTICIPANTS ARE ELIGIBLE BASED ON APPROVAL BY THE CREDIT UNION'S BOARD OF DIRECTORS. UNDER THIS PLAN, PARTICIPANTS DEFER A PORTION OF THEIR COMPENSATION. THE DEFERRED COMPENSATION ACCOUNTS ARE SHOWN AS BOTH ASSETS AND LIABILITIES ON THE CREDIT UNION'S FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND ARE AVAILABLE TO CREDITORS IN THE EVENT OF THE CREDIT UNION'S LIQUIDATION. THE BALANCE OF THE PLAN APPROXIMATED $3,456,699 AND $2,983,392 AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2024 AND 2023, RESPECTIVELY. THE FOLLOWING INDIVIDUALS, REPORTED ON FORM 990 PART VII, HAD CONTRIBUTIONS WITHHELD FROM THEIR COMPENSATION MADE ON THEIR BEHALF INTO THE SEC 457F PLAN BY THE CREDIT UNION: TIM BRIDGES $19,200 MARK WALLER $19,200 CHAD EVANS $15,600 HEIWOTE TADESSE $27,600 THOMAS MAIELLARO $19,200 MICHAEL HUFF $15,600 MARGIE BURTON $16,800 ANNIA PEREIRA $13,200 ERIC PATTERSON $13,200 TODD CHANDLER $13,200 BETH TYNAN $14,400 MOIZ KHAN $9,600 KAREN MURRAY $9,600 THE CREDIT UNION PROVIDES CERTAIN INDIVIDUALS WITH A SUPPLEMENTAL EXECUTIVE RETIREMENT PLAN (PLAN). THE PLAN IS BEING FUNDED VIA LIFE INSURANCE POLICIES AND SPLIT DOLLAR LOAN AGREEMENTS HAVE BEEN ENTERED INTO WITH THE PARTICIPANTS OF THE EXECUTIVES COVERED UNDER THE PLAN. AS PART OF THE SPLIT DOLLAR LOAN AGREEMENTS, THE EXECUTIVES HAVE ASSIGNED THE POLICIES TO THE CREDIT UNION AS COLLATERAL. THIS ASSIGNMENT SECURES REPAYMENT OF ANY ADVANCES AND ACCRUED INTEREST FOR THE POLICY PREMIUMS AND ANY OTHER ADVANCES UNDER ANY AGREEMENT. THE LOANS HAVE A FIXED INTEREST RATE, WITH INTEREST ACCRUED MONTHLY AND CAPITALIZED AS PART OF THE TOTAL LOAN BALANCE ANNUALLY. TOTAL SPLIT DOLLAR LOANS AND ACCRUED INTEREST APPROXIMATED $11,192,001 AND $10,733,000 AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2024 AND 2023, RESPECTIVELY. OF THE INDIVIDUALS LISTED ON SCH J THE FOLLOWING PARTICIPATED IN THIS PLAN: C. LIN HODGES TIM BRIDGES MARK WALLER KARL MANN THOMAS C MAIELLARO CHADWICK J EVANS JEFFREY S BERGUM TODD W CHANDLER BETH R TYNAN ERIC PATTERSON ANN GAVIN KAREN PENNINGTON MICHAEL HUFF MARGIE BURTON ANNIA PEREIRA LEAH ELDRIDGEExplanationTxt

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Loans Btwn Org Interested Prsn LoansBtwnOrgInterestedPrsnGrp (16 entries)

Relationship With OrgRelationshipWithOrgTxtLoan PurposeLoanPurposeTxtLoan From OrganizationLoanFromOrganizationIndOriginal PrincipalOriginalPrincipalAmtBalance DueBalanceDueAmtDefaultDefaultIndBoard Or Committee ApprovalBoardOrCommitteeApprovalIndWritten AgreementWrittenAgreementInd
C LIN HODGES
PRESIDENT/CEOSPLIT DOLLAR LIFE INSURANCEYes (X)$1,125,000$2,250,0010Yes (1)Yes (1)
TIMOTHY G BRIDGES
EVP/CFOSPLIT DOLLAR LIFE INSURANCEYes (X)$500,000$1,000,0000Yes (1)Yes (1)
MARK D WALLER
EVP/COOSPLIT DOLLAR LIFE INSURANCEYes (X)$600,000$1,000,0000Yes (1)Yes (1)
LEAH ELDRIDGE
RETIREDSPLIT DOLLAR LIFE INSURANCEYes (X)$800,000$800,0000Yes (1)Yes (1)
KARL R MANN
VP/INFORMATION TECHNOLOGYSPLIT DOLLAR LIFE INSURANCEYes (X)$480,000$800,0000Yes (1)Yes (1)
JEFFERY S BERGUM
VP, RETAIL SERVICESPLIT DOLLAR LIFE INSURANCEYes (X)$408,000$680,0000Yes (1)Yes (1)
KAREN F PENNINGTON
RETIREDSPLIT DOLLAR LIFE INSURANCEYes (X)$549,000$610,0000Yes (1)Yes (1)
CHADWICK J EVANS
EVP, LENDINGSPLIT DOLLAR LIFE INSURANCEYes (X)$360,000$600,0000Yes (1)Yes (1)
THOMAS C MAIELLARO
VP, MARKETINGSPLIT DOLLAR LIFE INSURANCEYes (X)$70,000$560,0000Yes (1)Yes (1)
MARGARITA L BURTON
VP, CARD SERVICESSPLIT DOLLAR LIFE INSURANCEYes (X)$180,000$480,0000Yes (1)Yes (1)
BETH R TYNAN
AVP/CONTROLLERSPLIT DOLLAR LIFE INSURANCEYes (X)$58,000$464,0000Yes (1)Yes (1)
TODD W CHANDLER
AVP DIGITAL STRATEGYSPLIT DOLLAR LIFE INSURANCEYes (X)$56,000$448,0000Yes (1)Yes (1)
MICHAEL J HUFF
VP RETAIL SERVICESSPLIT DOLLAR LIFE INSURANCEYes (X)$162,000$432,0000Yes (1)Yes (1)
ANNIA PEREIRA
VP LEARNING AND DEVSPLIT DOLLAR LIFE INSURANCEYes (X)$162,000$432,0000Yes (1)Yes (1)
ERIC PATTERSON
AVP, INDIRECT LENDINGSPLIT DOLLAR LIFE INSURANCEYes (X)$156,000$416,0000Yes (1)Yes (1)
ANN GAVIN
AVP, AUGUSTA LENDINGSPLIT DOLLAR LIFE INSURANCEYes (X)$55,000$220,0000Yes (1)Yes (1)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Balance Due$11,192,001TotalBalanceDueAmt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6ASSOCIATED CREDIT UNION IS A STATE-CHARTERED CREDIT UNION WITH 156,233 VOTING MEMBERS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7AASSOCIATED CREDIT UNION HAS MEMBERS WHO ELECT ONE OR MORE MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BODY.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE BOARD WILL RECEIVE A PDF OF FORM 990. THIS WILL GIVE THEM TIME TO REVIEW AND COMMENT ON THE RETURN. RECOMMENDED CHANGES WILL BE INCORPORATED INTO THE RETURN.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CON AN ANNUAL BASIS DIRECTORS AND KEY EMPLOYEES ARE REQUIRED TO SIGN AN OATH AND FILL OUT AN APPLICATION FOR THE GEORGIA DEPARTMENT OF BANKING DECLARING NO CONFLICT OF INTEREST WITH ASSOCIATED CREDIT UNION. ALSO, THROUGH EXTERNAL THIRD PARTY AUDITS AND EXAMINATIONS BY THE DEPARTMENT OF BANKING AND FINANCE OF GEORGIA AND THE NATIONAL CREDIT UNION ADMINISTRATION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD OR THE PERSONNEL CHAIRMAN APPROVE THE PRESIDENT/CEO COMPENSATION AND BENEFITS. THE CEO APPROVES TOP MANAGEMENT COMPENSATION. DATA IS USED FROM CUES EXECUTIVE REVIEW AND CUNA.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE ORGANIZATION'S ANNUAL TAX RETURNS ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE POSTED IN THE LOBBY OF THE MAIN OFFICE AND IN BRANCHES FOR PUBLIC REVIEW.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:NET CHANGE IN THE RESERVE FOR ENTRANCE FEES 39,310.
FORM 990 PART XII, LINE 2CTHE PROCESS FOR SELECTION OF AUDITORS AND REVIEW OF FINANCIAL STATEMENTS HAS NOT CHANGED FROM THE PRIOR YEAR.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE ASSOCIATED CREDIT UNION FOUNDATION INCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line16251 CROOKED CREEK ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityNORCROSSCityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP30092ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN262834337EIN
Primary ActivitiesCHARITABLE GIVINGPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateGALegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code Section501(C)(3)ExemptCodeSectionTxt
Public Charity StatusLINE 7PublicCharityStatusTxt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ASSOCIATED CREDIT UNION INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Controlled OrganizationYes (1)ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (1)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (1)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp

Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE ASSOCIATED CREDIT UNION FOUNDATION INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Transaction TypeBTransactionTypeTxt
Involved$63,475InvolvedAmt
Method Of Amount DeterminationACTUALMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt