STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

ACCREDITATION COUNCIL FOR GRADUATE MEDICAL EDUCATION: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
ACCREDITATION COUNCIL FOR GRADUATE MEDICAL EDUCATION (EIN 36-3698130)
Tax period
2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
Filed
2025-11-17
IRS object ID
202533219349306328
Schema version
2024v5.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2025-11-17T10:21:30+00:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2024-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN331498605PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Plante & Moran PLLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line110 SOUTH RIVERSIDE PLAZA 9TH FLOORAddressLine1Txt
CityCHICAGOCityNm
State AbbreviationILStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP60606ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN363698130EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ACCREDITATION COUNCIL FOR GRADUATE MEDICAL EDUCATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlACCRBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone3127555000PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1401 N MICHIGAN AVE SUITE 2000AddressLine1Txt
CityCHICAGOCityNm
State AbbreviationILStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP60611ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJOHN OGUNKEYEPersonNm
Person TitleASST TREASURER/CFAOPersonTitleTxt
Phone3127555000PhoneNum
Signature2025-11-17SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (true)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonKIMBERLY A HAUMANNPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00546491PTIN
Phone3122071040PhoneNum
Preparation2025-11-07PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1JOHN OGUNKEYEBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1401 N MICHIGAN AVE SUITE 2000AddressLine1Txt
CityCHICAGOCityNm
State AbbreviationILStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP60611ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$88,400,206GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.ACGME.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1981FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateILLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionIMPROVE HEALTH CARE AND POPULATION HEALTH BY ASSESSING AND ADVANCING THE QUALITY OF RESIDENT PHYSICIANS' EDUCATION THROUGH ACCREDITATION.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body40VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent40VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee333TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers900TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$57,533TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$56,533NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$142,386PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$128,437CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$82,207,640PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$86,340,192CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$1,214,365PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$2,123,033CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$1,100,132PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue-$51,527CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$84,664,523PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$88,540,135CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$890,538PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$717,918CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$50,124,877PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$53,479,923CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$29,011,857PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$34,086,707CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$80,027,272PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$88,284,548CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$4,637,251PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$255,587CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$122,052,549TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$132,376,956TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$51,105,244TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$51,258,334TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$70,947,305NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$81,118,622NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionIMPROVE HEALTH CARE AND POPULATION HEALTH BY ASSESSING AND ENHANCING THE QUALITY OF RESIDENT AND FELLOW PHYSICIANS' EDUCATION THROUGH ADVANCEMENTS IN ACCREDITATION AND EDUCATION.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$63,402,030ExpenseAmt
Grant$717,918GrantAmt
Revenue$78,975,672RevenueAmt
DescTHE ACGME ACCREDITS SPONSORING INSTITUTIONS AND RESIDENCY AND FELLOWSHIP PROGRAMS, CONFERS RECOGNITION ON ADDITIONAL PROGRAM FORMATS OR COMPONENTS, AND DEDICATES RESOURCES TO INITIATIVES ADDRESSING AREAS OF IMPORT IN GRADUATE MEDICAL EDUCATION. THIS FUNCTION INCLUDES SETTING AND MONITORING THE PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION STANDARDS ESSENTIAL FOR PREPARING PHYSICIANS TO DELIVER SAFE, HIGH-QUALITY CARE TO ALL AMERICANS. REQUIREMENTS ARE SET, AND COMPLIANCE WITH THOSE REQUIREMENTS IS ASSESSED, BY 29 SPECIALTY-SPECIFIC REVIEW COMMITTEES MADE UP OF VOLUNTEER PHYSICIAN EXPERTS IN THE FIELD, INCLUDING RESIDENTS/FELLOWS, AS WELL AS PUBLIC REPRESENTATIVES. ACCREDITATION REVIEW OCCURS ANNUALLY AND INCLUDES CONSIDERATION OF SEVERAL CRITICAL ELEMENTS FOR EVERY INSTITUTION AND PROGRAM, INCLUDING ANNUAL DATA UPDATES (MAINTAINED THROUGH THE ACGME'S ACCREDITATION DATA SYSTEM) OF STATISTICAL AND NARRATIVE INFORMATION, ANNUAL SURVEYS OF BOTH RESIDENTS/FELLOWS AND FACULTY MEMBERS, AND RESIDENT/FELLOW CASE LOGS. PERIODIC LOCAL SITE VISITS ARE CONDUCTED AT DIFFERENT INTERVALS, DEPENDING ON ACCREDITATION STATUS, BY ACGME FIELD REPRESENTATIVES. THE APPLICABLE ACGME REVIEW COMMITTEE REVIEWS ALL OF THIS AND OTHER INFORMATION, INCLUDING PROGRESS REPORTS IF NECESSARY, TO DETERMINE AN INSTITUTION'S OR PROGRAM'S COMPLIANCE WITH THE APPLICABLE INSTITUTIONAL, COMMON, AND/OR SPECIALTY-SPECIFIC PROGRAM REQUIREMENTS TO MAKE A DETERMINATION OF ACCREDITATION STATUS.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$4,167,008ExpenseAmt
Revenue$5,805,481RevenueAmt
DescTHE ACGME HOLDS AN ANNUAL EDUCATIONAL CONFERENCE FOR THE GRADUATE MEDICAL EDUCATION (GME) COMMUNITY. THE CONFERENCE PROVIDES THE UNIQUE OPPORTUNITY FOR MEMBERS OF THE BROAD GME COMMUNITY TO GAIN KNOWLEDGE, EXCHANGE IDEAS, AND NETWORK. ATTENDEES INCLUDE DESIGNATED INSTITUTIONAL OFFICIALS, PROGRAM DIRECTORS, INSTITUTIONAL AND PROGRAM COORDINATORS, FACULTY MEMBERS, OTHER SPECIALISTS AND ADMINISTRATORS, RESIDENTS AND FELLOWS, AND REPRESENTATION FROM BOTH THE ALLOPATHIC AND OSTEOPATHIC MEDICAL COMMUNITIES, AS WELL AS INTERNATIONAL GME. THE TWO-AND-A-HALF DAY CONFERENCE FEATURES OVER 150 PRE-CONFERENCE COURSES/WORKSHOPS, CONFERENCE SESSIONS, KEYNOTE SPEAKERS, AND EXHIBITORS. THE ACGME ALSO SPONSORS AND HOSTS NUMEROUS OTHER EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS AND WORKSHOPS THROUGHOUT THE YEAR ON A BROAD RANGE OF TOPICS CUSTOMIZED TO THE NEEDS OF THE GME COMMUNITY AT-LARGE.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$918,411ExpenseAmt
Revenue$736,802RevenueAmt
DescTHE ACGME DOES NOT PROVIDE CONSULTING SERVICES IN THE UNITED STATES. OUTSIDE THE U.S., ACGME GLOBAL SERVICES OFFERS CUSTOMIZED ADVISORY SERVICES TO HELP GOVERNMENTS AND INSTITUTIONS OPTIMIZE THEIR POSTGRADUATE MEDICAL EDUCATION (PGME) TO DELIVER BETTER HEALTH OUTCOMES AND SAFETY TO THEIR POPULATIONS. CLIENTS MAY INCLUDE MINISTRIES OF HEALTH OR EQUIVALENT GOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATIONS, REGIONAL ORGANIZATIONS INVOLVED WITH HEALTH PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION, AND HOSPITALS OR HOSPITAL GROUPS INTERESTED IN STARTING PGME PROGRAMS. THE ACGME ASSISTS ITS GLOBAL CLIENTS DEVELOP PGME STANDARDS AND SYSTEMS TO EVALUATE AND ACCREDIT PROGRAMS AND THEIR SPONSORING INSTITUTIONS AGAINST THESE STANDARDS WHICH ARE CONSISTENT WITH INTERNATIONAL BEST PRACTICES. IT ALSO PROVIDES INFRASTRUCTURE SUPPORT TO NATIONAL AND REGIONAL PGME ACCREDITATION ORGANIZATIONS, INCLUDING DATA COLLECTION, MANAGEMENT, AND ANALYSIS, PROVIDES TRAINING PROGRAMS FOR STANDARDS DEVELOPERS, PROGRAM EVALUATORS AND ACCREDITORS, SITE VISITORS, AND PGME FACULTY MEMBERS, ASSIST POTENTIAL TRAINING CENTERS PREPARE TO HOST PGME PROGRAMS, AND CONDUCTS SEMINARS ON THE LATEST DEVELOPMENTS IN PGME.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$68,487,449TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsfalseDonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (true)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtfalseIndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesYes (true)ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (true)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (true)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (true)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntYes (true)TransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document63IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee333EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (true)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (true)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtYes (true)SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members40GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member40IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (true)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (true)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersfalsePoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Written Policy Or ProcedurefalseWrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldILStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1JOHN OGUNKEYEBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone3127555000PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1401 N MICHIGAN AVE SUITE 2000AddressLine1Txt
CityCHICAGOCityNm
State AbbreviationILStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP60611ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (66 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
GEORGE THIBAULT MD
CHAIR5.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
JESSICA BIENSTOCK MPH MD
VICE CHAIR5.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOSEPHA CHEONG MD
TREASURER5.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
ABHISHEK DHARAN MD
DIRECTOR (BEG. 09/2024)5.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
ANDREW DENTINO MD
DIRECTOR5.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
ANNIE PHUNG DO
IMMEDIATE PAST DIRECTOR (THRU 09/2024)5.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
BENJAMIN CARTER FHFMA CPA
DIRECTOR5.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
BETTY CHANG MD
IMMEDIATE PAST DIRECTOR (THRU 09/2024)5.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
BOYD BUSER DO
DIRECTOR5.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRIGITTE SMITH MD
DIRECTOR5.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
BYRON JOYNER MD MPA FAAP FA
AT-LARGE DIRECTOR5.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
CARMEN HOOKER ODOM
PUBLIC DIRECTOR5.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHARLES MORROW JR FACS MD
DIRECTOR (BEG. 09/2024)5.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHERYL O'MALLEY MD
OBSERVER (BEG. 09/2024)5.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
CLAUDIA WYATT- JOHNSON
IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR, PUBLIC DIRECTOR (THRU 09/2024)5.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
COURTNEY MERLO
DIRECTOR (BEG. 09/2024)5.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
CURI KIM MD MPH
IMMEDIATE PAST FEDERAL GOVERNMENT REP (THRU 09/2024)5.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
DANIEL DENT MD FACS
DIRECTOR5.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAVID TOM COOKE MD
DIRECTOR5.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
EARL BARNES III
PUBLIC DIRECTOR5.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
ELIZABETH AMES MD
DIRECTOR5.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
ERIC JONATHAN MAYEDA
PUBLIC DIRECTOR (BEG. 09/2024)5.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
EZGI TIRYAKI FAAN ACC MD
FEDERAL GOVERNMENT REP (BEG. 09/2024)5.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
GABRIEL DANIELS MD
DIRECTOR5.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
GABRIELLA GOSMAN MD
IMMEDIATE PAST OBSERVER (THRU 09/2024)5.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
H ROGER HADLEY MD
IMMEDIATE PAST TREASURER, DIRECTOR (THRU 09/2024)5.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
HELEN HASKELL MD
IMMEDIATE PAST DIRECTOR (THRU 09/2024)5.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JAMES BAGIAN MD
IMMEDIATE PAST DIRECTOR (THRU 09/2024)5.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JANICE NEVIN MD
PAST DIRECTOR (THRU 03/2024)5.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JAYNE WARD DO
DIRECTOR5.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JEFFREY GOLD MD
AT-LARGE DIRECTOR (BEG. 09/2024)5.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JILL ECKERT DO
DIRECTOR5.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOAN ST ONGE MD
DIRECTOR (BEG. 09/2024)5.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN PATRICK T CO MD
DIRECTOR5.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
KATHERINE MARSH MD
IMMEDIATE PAST DIRECTOR (THRU 09/2024)5.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
KATHRYN ANDOLSEK MD
IMMEDIATE PAST DIRECTOR (THRU 09/2024)5.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
KEITH CARTER MD
DIRECTOR5.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
KELLY CAVERZAGIE MD
DIRECTOR5.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
KENNETH VEIT DO
DIRECTOR5.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
KIERSTIN CATES KENNEDY MD
DIRECTOR (BEG. 09/2024)5.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
KIMBERLY MANNING MD
DIRECTOR (BEG. 09/2024)5.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
KYLA TERHUNE MD
DIRECTOR (BEG. 09/2024)5.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARJORIE BOWMAN MD
IMMEDIATE PAST FEDERAL GOV REP (THRU 09/2024)5.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARY JOY DRASS MD
DIRECTOR5.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARY NJOKU MD
DIRECTOR (BEG. 09/2024)5.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
MOUSUMI SOM DO
DIRECTOR5.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
NICOLE HEATH BIXLER DO MBA
DIRECTOR5.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
NORMAN OTSUKA MD
PAST DIRECTOR (THRU 09/2024)5.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROBERT DANOFF DO MS
DIRECTOR5.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROBERT GAISER MD
PAST DIRECTOR (THRU 05/2024)5.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
STEVEN STAIN MD
DIRECTOR5.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
SUSAN ENRIGHT MD
DIRECTOR5.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
THOMAS CAVALIERI DO
DIRECTOR5.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
THOMAS YACKEL MD MPH MS MBA
DIRECTOR5.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
TOBY GORDON SCD
DIRECTOR5.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
V REID SUTTON MD
IMMEDIATE PAST DIRECTOR (THRU 09/2024)5.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
WALLACE CARTER MD
DIRECTOR (BEG. 09/2024)5.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
WITZARD SEIDE FAAP MD
FEDERAL GOVERNMENT REP (BEG. 09/2024)5.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
YOLANDA WIMBERLY MD
IMMEDIATE PAST DIRECTOR (THRU 09/2024)5.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN OGUNKEYE MS
CHIEF FINANCIAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER37.50.0Yes (X)$815,482$0$114,214
THOMAS NASCA MD
PRESIDENT AND CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICE37.51.0Yes (X)$1,022,724$0$114,214
JOHN COMBES MD
CHIEF COMMUNICATIONS & PUBLIC POLICY OFFICER37.50.0$607,961$0$114,214Yes (X)
KEVIN WEISS MD
CHIEF SPONSORING INSTITUTIONS & CLINICAL LEARNING ENVIRONMENT OFFICER37.51.0$798,869$0$114,214Yes (X)
MARY KLINGENSMITH MD
CHIEF ACCREDITATION OFFICER37.50.0$697,377$0$114,214Yes (X)
TIMOTHY BRIGHAM PHD
CHIEF OF STAFF AND CHIEF EDUCATION OFFICER37.50.0$816,033$0$114,214Yes (X)
WILLIAM MCDADE MD
CHIEF DEI OFFICER37.50.0$593,426$0$95,084Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$5,351,872TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$780,368TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K173IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtAddress Line2ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine2TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
SPENCER STUART
ONE LOGAN SQUARE 130 N 18TH STREETSTE 2500PHILADELPHIAPA19103PROFESSIONAL SERVICES$590,056
DOUGLAS CARLSON LLC
330 NORTH WABASH SUITE 3300CHICAGOIL60611LEGAL SERVICES$565,455
RICHARD HASENPFLUG
4555 E MAYO BOULEVARD UNIT 15102PHOENIXAZ85050CONSULTING$227,500
VOIDBITZ INC
8635 W HILLSBOROUGH AVETAMPAFL33615CONSULTING$210,188
AMIDON LITMAN LLC
15 TUSCANY DRIVEPRINCETON JUNCTIONNJ08550CONSULTING$192,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K6CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Related Organizations$83,062RelatedOrganizationsAmt
All Other Contributions$45,375AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$128,437TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
ACCREDITATION FEES541900$74,584,279$74,584,279
CONFERENCES AND WORKSHOPS611600$5,805,481$5,805,481
APPLICATION FEES900099$4,258,600$4,258,600
CONTRACT REVENUE900099$1,571,402$1,571,402
ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES900099$118,225$118,225

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$2,205TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$2,205RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$86,340,192TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,983,104TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$57,533UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$1,925,571ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$770,710RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$770,710RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$770,710TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$770,710ExclusionAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities-$139,929SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$139,929SecuritiesAmt
Other$0OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$139,929TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$139,929ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescOTHER INCOMEDesc
Business900099BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column-$822,237TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income-$822,237RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total-$822,237OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$88,540,135TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$85,517,955RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$57,533UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$2,836,210ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$712,418TotalAmt
Program Services$712,418ProgramServicesAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,500TotalAmt
Program Services$5,500ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,066,634TotalAmt
Program Services$1,033,317ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,033,317ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$38,998,430TotalAmt
Program Services$30,516,589ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$8,481,841ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,004,460TotalAmt
Program Services$3,076,589ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$927,871ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,553,855TotalAmt
Program Services$4,266,975ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,286,880ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,856,544TotalAmt
Program Services$2,194,656ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$661,888ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,980,035TotalAmt
Program Services$1,980,035ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$75,078TotalAmt
Management And General$75,078ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$321,809TotalAmt
Management And General$321,809ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,163,034TotalAmt
Program Services$4,646,731ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$516,303ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$69,197TotalAmt
Program Services$69,197ProgramServicesAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,396,280TotalAmt
Program Services$139,628ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,256,652ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,664,287TotalAmt
Program Services$2,638,287ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,026,000ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,288,629TotalAmt
Program Services$2,524,203ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,764,426ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,016,726TotalAmt
Program Services$7,615,890ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$400,836ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,223,447TotalAmt
Program Services$1,162,275ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$61,172ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,543,979TotalAmt
Program Services$5,027,678ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,516,301ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$446,745TotalAmt
Management And General$446,745ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (2 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
JOURNAL$698,317$698,317
MISCELLANEOUS$199,144$179,164$19,980

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$88,284,548TotalAmt
Program Services$68,487,449ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$19,797,099ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$916BOYAmt
EOY$916EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,642,867BOYAmt
EOY$9,406,629EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,114,716BOYAmt
EOY$1,129,103EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,725BOYAmt
EOY$17,064EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,635,388BOYAmt
EOY$2,911,088EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$66,364,378LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$47,137,914LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$17,244,099BOYAmt
EOY$19,226,464EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$73,704,984BOYAmt
EOY$85,623,661EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,706,658BOYAmt
EOY$2,431,817EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,995,196BOYAmt
EOY$11,630,214EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$122,052,549BOYAmt
EOY$132,376,956EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,421,077BOYAmt
EOY$15,510,840EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,800,981BOYAmt
EOY$5,649,681EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$29,883,186BOYAmt
EOY$30,097,813EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$51,105,244BOYAmt
EOY$51,258,334EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$70,845,004BOYAmt
EOY$81,016,321EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$102,301BOYAmt
EOY$102,301EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$70,947,305BOYAmt
EOY$81,118,622EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$122,052,549BOYAmt
EOY$132,376,956EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$255,587ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$9,295,875NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$619,855OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$60,796CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$70,125CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$256,172CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$142,386CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$128,437CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$657,916TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$69,262,702CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$68,826,726CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$71,931,452CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$82,207,640CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$86,340,192CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$378,568,712TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft509 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl509 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$69,323,498CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$68,896,851CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$72,187,624CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$82,350,026CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$86,468,629CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$379,226,628TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$265,204CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$452,065CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$303,836CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$364,220CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$255,033CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,640,358TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$265,204CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$452,065CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$303,836CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$364,220CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$255,033CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,640,358TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$377,586,270PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$3,242,674CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$841,410CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$987,114CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$2,052,967CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$2,753,814CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$9,877,979TotalAmt

Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$3,242,674CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$841,410CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$987,114CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$2,052,967CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$2,753,814CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$9,877,979TotalAmt

Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$183,768CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$318,406CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$299,035CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$340,330CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,141,539TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$72,749,940CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$70,056,667CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$73,473,773CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$84,743,323CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$89,222,443CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$390,246,146TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.96756PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.9595PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.03InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.0326InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule A, Part III, Line 12 Other IncomeFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationDESCRIPTION - , COLUMN A - 183768.0, COLUMN B - 318406.0, COLUMN C - 299035.0, COLUMN D - 340330.0, COLUMN E - 0.0, COLUMN F - 1141539.0;ExplanationTxt

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$10,730,324OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$6,052,643DepreciationAmt
Book Value$4,677,681BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$7,888,574OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$7,127,103DepreciationAmt
Book Value$761,471BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$47,745,480OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$33,958,168DepreciationAmt
Book Value$13,787,312BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$19,226,464TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
RIGHT-OF-USE OPERATING LEASE ASSETS - NET$11,381,223
RIGHT-OF-USE FINANCE LEASE ASSETS - NET$248,991
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$11,630,214TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (4 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
Federal Income Taxes
HEALTH CARE BENEFIT OBLIGATION$9,564,748
LEASE LIABILITIES - OPERATING$20,283,363
LEASE LIABILITIES - FINANCE$249,702
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$30,097,813TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$96,532,729TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$9,295,875NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue-$210,762OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$9,085,113RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$87,447,616RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$321,809InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$770,710OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$1,092,519RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$88,540,135TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$89,353,267TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$2,161,238OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$2,161,238ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$87,192,029ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$321,809InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Other Expenses Not Included$770,710OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$1,092,519ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$88,284,548TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule D, Part XI, Line 2(d) Other revenues in audited financial statements not in form 990POSTRETIREMENT HEALTHCARE BENEFIT CHANGES OTHER THAN NET PERIODIC COSTS - -210762
Schedule D, Part XI, Line 4(b) Other revenues in form 990 not in audited financial statementsRENTAL INCOME - 770710
Schedule D, Part XII, Line 2(d) Other expenses in audited financial statements not in form 990EXPENSES FROM ACGME INTERNATIONAL, INC. - 2161238
Schedule D, Part XII, Line 4(b) Other expenses in form 990 not in audited financial statementsRENTAL INCOME - 770710

Schedule F IRS990ScheduleF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Account Activities Outside US AccountActivitiesOutsideUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
RegionEast Asia and the PacificRegionTxt
Offices0OfficesCnt
Employee0EmployeeCnt
Type Of Activities ConductedProgram ServicesTypeOfActivitiesConductedTxt
Specific Services ProvidedCUSTOMIZED ADVISORY SERVICES TO HELP GOVERNMENTS AND INSTITUTIONS OPTIMIZE THEIR POSTGRADUATE MEDICAL EDUCATION (PGME) TO DELIVER BETTER HEALTH OUTCOMES AND SAFETY TO THEIR POPULATIONS.SpecificServicesProvidedTxt
Region Total Expenditures$918,411RegionTotalExpendituresAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Subtotal Offices0SubtotalOfficesCnt
Subtotal Employees0SubtotalEmployeesCnt
Continuation Total Office0ContinuationTotalOfficeCnt
Continuation Total Employee0ContinuationTotalEmployeeCnt
Total Office0TotalOfficeCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Subtotal Spent$918,411SubtotalSpentAmt
Continuation Spent$0ContinuationSpentAmt
Total Spent$918,411TotalSpentAmt
Transfer To Foreign CorpYes (true)TransferToForeignCorpInd
Interest In Foreign TrustfalseInterestInForeignTrustInd
Foreign Corp OwnershipfalseForeignCorpOwnershipInd
Passive Foreign Investmest CoYes (true)PassiveForeignInvestmestCoInd
Foreign PartnershipfalseForeignPartnershipInd
Boycott CountriesfalseBoycottCountriesInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule F, Part I, Line 2 Procedures for monitoring use of grant fundsACGME HAS PROGRAM SERVICE REVENUE FOR CONTRACTS OUTSIDE THE UNITED STATES BUT DOES NOT PROVIDE GRANTS TO RECIPIENTS OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Schedule F, Part I, Line 3 Method used to account for expenditures on org's financial statementsEAST ASIA AND THE PACIFIC-Cash
Schedule F, Part V PART I, LINE 2:ACGME HAS PROGRAM SERVICE REVENUE FOR CONTRACTS OUTSIDE THE UNITED STATES, BUT DOES NOT PROVIDE GRANTS TO RECIPIENTS OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable (8 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdRecipient EINRecipientEINIRC SectionIRCSectionDescCash GrantCashGrantAmtPurpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt
JOSIAH MACY JR FOUNDATION
44 EAST 64TH STREETNEW YORKNY10065135596895501(c)(3)$300,000In support of the 2025 Catalyst Award for Transformation in Graduate Medical Education, co-funded with the Josiah Macy Jr. Foundation to fund 6 awards
NATIONAL ACADEMY OF SCIENCES
500 5TH ST NWWASHINGTONDC20001530196932501(c)(3)$150,000ACTION COLLABORATIVE ON COMBATTING SUBSTANCE USE AND OPIOID CRISES
NATIONAL ACADEMY OF SCIENCES
500 5TH ST NWWASHINGTONDC20001530196932501(c)(3)$150,000MEMBERSHIP, FORUM ON THE SCIENCE AND PRACTICE OF PREVENTING FIREARM INJURY AND MORTALITY
THE ARNOLD P GOLD FOUNDATION
619 E PALISADE AVENUEENGLEWOOD CLIFFSNJ07632333052098501(c)(3)$50,000HONORARY CHAIR SPONSORSHIP OF 2024 GALA
NATIONAL ACADEMY OF SCIENCES
500 5TH ST NWWASHINGTONDC20001530196932501(c)(3)$15,000IN SUPPORT OF "MEDICINE'S EVOLVING 'SOCIAL CONTRACT': EXAMINING THE CLINICIAN-PATIENT RELATIONSHIP IN THE CURRENT HEALTH CARE, LEGAL, AND POLITICAL ENVIRONMENTS"
THE REGENTS OF UCLA
BOX 957089 1125 MURPHY HALLLOS ANGELESCA90085956006143501(c)(3)$7,500BACK TO BEDSIDE GRANT
THE INSTITUTE FOR FAMILY HEALTH
2006 MADISON AVENEW YORKNY10035133273402501(c)(3)$7,500BACK TO BEDSIDE GRANT
WEILL CORNELL MEDICINE
575 LEXINGTON AVENUE 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10022136094042501(c)(3)$7,500BACK TO BEDSIDE GRANT
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org6Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org0TotalOtherOrgCnt

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp (3 entries)

Grant TypeGrantTypeTxtRecipientRecipientCntCash GrantCashGrantAmt
DAVID C. LEACH AWARD1$2,500
LEWIS BLACKMAN PATIENT SAFETY AWARD2$2,000
JOHN C. GIENAPP AWARD FOR DISTINGUISHED SERVICE1$1,000

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule I, Part I, Line 2 Procedures for monitoring use of grant fundsFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationEXCEPT AS NOTED BELOW, ACGME SPECIFIES THAT GRANT FUNDS ARE TO BE USED FOR DIRECT EXPENSES RELATED TO RESEARCH OR THE GRANT'S SPECIFIC PURPOSE. RECIPIENTS MUST REPORT BACK TO ACGME REGULARLY REGARDING PROGRESS OF EACH PROJECT THAT GRANT FUNDS ARE AWARDED TO.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (true)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsYes (true)AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (7 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
JOHN OGUNKEYE MS
CHIEF FINANCIAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER$517,481$0$71,256$0$226,745$0$84,550$0$29,664$0$929,696$0$0$0
THOMAS NASCA MD
PRESIDENT AND CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICE$883,689$0$0$0$139,035$0$84,550$0$29,664$0$1,136,938$0$0$0
JOHN COMBES MD
CHIEF COMMUNICATIONS & PUBLIC POLICY OFFICER$476,195$0$65,277$0$66,489$0$84,550$0$29,664$0$722,175$0$0$0
KEVIN WEISS MD
CHIEF SPONSORING INSTITUTIONS & CLINICAL LEARNING ENVIRONMENT OFFICER$617,287$0$0$0$181,582$0$84,550$0$29,664$0$913,083$0$0$0
MARY KLINGENSMITH MD
CHIEF ACCREDITATION OFFICER$545,434$0$75,350$0$76,593$0$84,550$0$29,664$0$811,591$0$0$0
TIMOTHY BRIGHAM PHD
CHIEF OF STAFF AND CHIEF EDUCATION OFFICER$440,961$0$60,526$0$314,546$0$84,550$0$29,664$0$930,247$0$0$0
WILLIAM MCDADE MD
CHIEF DEI OFFICER$465,139$0$64,198$0$64,089$0$54,165$0$40,919$0$688,510$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule J, Part I, Line 4b Supplemental nonqualified retirement planTHERE IS PARTICIPATION IN A 457(F) PLAN. THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES ADDITIONAL DEFERRED COMPENSATION UNDER A SET FORMULA. THERE WERE NO DISTRIBUTIONS OUT OF THE PLAN DURING THE YEAR.
Schedule J, Part I, Line 7 Non-fixed paymentsEMPLOYEES MAY RECEIVE A PERFORMANCE BASED BONUS AT THE DISCRETION OF MANAGEMENT.

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (9 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Line 6 Classes of members or stockholdersTHE MEMBERS OF THE ACGME, WHICH NOMINATE CANDIDATES TO THE ACGME BOARD, ARE AACOM, ABMS, AHA, AMA, AOA, AAMC, AND CMSS. THE MEMBER ORGANIZATIONS ARE CORPORATELY SEPARATE FROM THE ACGME, DO NOT PARTICIPATE IN ACCREDITATION, PAY DUES, OR MAKE ANY OTHER MONETARY CONTRIBUTION TO THE ACGME.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 7b Decisions requiring approval by members or stockholdersTHERE ARE CERTAIN MATTERS THAT REQUIRE VOTES OF THE DIRECTORS AND MEMBERS. THEY ARE AS FOLLOWS: DISSOLUTION, SALE OR TRANSFER OF ALL ASSETS, MERGER, ADDITION OF A MEMBER, REMOVAL OF A MEMBER, AMENDMENT OF CERTAIN ARTICLES OF BY LAWS, ANY SINGLE CAPITAL EXPENSE THAT EXCEEDS 20% OF THE RESERVE FUND, AGGREGATE CAPITAL EXPENSES THAT WOULD EXCEED 30% OF THE RESERVE FUND IN A GIVEN YEAR, AND ANY ACTIONS THAT WOULD CAUSE THE DEBT TO EQUITY RATIO TO EXCEED 1.0.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b Review of form 990 by governing bodyTHE 990 WILL BE POSTED FOR BOARD MEMBERS TO ACCESS IT BEFORE IT IS FILED.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c Conflict of interest policyTHE GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE OF THE ACGME BOARD DIRECTORS OVERSEES IMPLEMENTATION OF THE ACGME'S POLICY ON CONFLICTS AND DUALITIES OF INTEREST. THEY REVIEW ALL DISCLOSED CONFLICTS AND DUALITIES FOR APPROPRIATE RESPONSE, IF ANY; AND DELIBERATE ON BREACHES OF THE POLICY TO MAKE RECOMMENDATIONS TO THE ACGME BOARD FOR ACTION OR SANCTIONS. ACGME BOARD MEMBERS, REVIEW COMMITTEE MEMBERS AND ACGME STAFF ARE REQUESTED TO COMPLETE AN ONLINE WEB BASED ACGME DISCLOSURE FORM AND MUST BE UPDATED ON AN ANNUAL BASIS. REPORTS ARE GENERATED AND USED AS A TOOL TO IDENTITY ANY MEDICAL EDUCATION 36-3698130 ACCREDITATION COUNCIL FOR GRADUATE CONFLICT AND DUALITIES IN ADDITION TO SELF-DISCLOSURE. SHOULD A CONFLICT OR DUALITY ARISE OR BE IDENTIFIED, THE INDIVIDUAL(S) MUST RECUSE THEMSELVES FROM ALL DELIBERATIONS. ADDITIONAL PENALTIES EXIST FOR COVERED INDIVIDUALS WHO KNOWINGLY AND DELIBERATELY CONCEAL A CONFLICT.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15a Process to establish compensation of top management officialA COMPENSATION COMMITTEE EXISTS CONSISTING OF THE PUBLIC MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND ANY OTHER DIRECTOR WITH NO AFFILIATION TO AN INSTITUTION SPONSORING A GRADUATE MEDICAL EDUCATION PROGRAM. THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE REVIEWS INDEPENDENT COMPARISONS OF LIKE POSITIONS FOR THE CEO AND CFO WITHIN THE INDUSTRY AND IN THE GEOGRAPHIC AREA. THESE COMPARISONS ARE REPORTED EVERY TWO YEARS. ADDITIONALLY, AN INDEPENDENT HUMAN RESOURCES CONSULTING FIRM AND INDEPENDENT COMPENSATION LEGAL COUNSEL REVIEW THE PROCESS TO ENSURE COMPLIANCE.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15b Process to establish compensation of other employeesA COMPENSATION COMMITTEE EXISTS CONSISTING OF THE PUBLIC MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND ANY OTHER DIRECTOR WITH NO AFFILIATION TO AN INSTITUTION SPONSORING A GRADUATE MEDICAL EDUCATION PROGRAM. THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE REVIEWS INDEPENDENT COMPARISONS OF LIKE POSITIONS FOR THE CEO AND CFO WITHIN THE INDUSTRY AND IN THE GEOGRAPHIC AREA. THESE COMPARISONS ARE REPORTED EVERY TWO YEARS. ADDITIONALLY, AN INDEPENDENT HUMAN RESOURCES CONSULTING FIRM AND INDEPENDENT COMPENSATION LEGAL COUNSEL REVIEW THE PROCESS TO ENSURE COMPLIANCE.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 19 Required documents available to the publicTHE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AVAILABLE ON ITS OWN WEBSITE. THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST.
Form 990, Part VIII, Line 2f Other Program Service RevenueAll other program service revenue - Total Revenue: 2205, Related or Exempt Function Revenue: 2205, Unrelated Business Revenue: , Revenue Excluded from Tax Under Sections 512, 513, or 514: ;
Form 990, Part XI, Line 9 Other changes in net assets or fund balancesPOST-RETIREMENT HEALTH CARE BENEFIT CHANGES OTHER THAN NET PERIODIC COSTS - -210762; CONSOLIDATED ELIMINATING ENTRY - 830617; Total - 619855;

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ACGME INTERNATIONAL INCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1401 N MICHIGAN SUITE 2000AddressLine1Txt
CityCHICAGOCityNm
State AbbreviationILStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP60611ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN320590477EIN
Primary ActivitiesIMPROVE HEALTH CARE BY ASSESSING AND ADVANCING THE QUALITY OF RESIDENT PHYSICIANSPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateILLegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code Section501(c)(3)ExemptCodeSectionTxt
Public Charity Status7PublicCharityStatusTxt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ACCREDITATION COUNCIL FOR GRADUATE MEDICALBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Controlled OrganizationYes (true)ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgYes (true)GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (true)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingfalsePaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgYes (true)ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (2 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
ACGME INTERNATIONAL INC
C$83,062FMV
ACGME INTERNATIONAL INC
Q$830,617COST