TOTAL HEALTH CARE INC: Form 990, tax year 2016
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- TOTAL HEALTH CARE INC (EIN 23-7267007)
- Tax period
- 2016-07-01 to 2017-06-30
- Filed
- 2018-05-11
- IRS object ID
- 201801319349301725
- Schema version
- 2016v3.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
- Return header
- Form 990
- Schedule A
- Schedule B
- Schedule C
- Schedule D
- Schedule I
- Schedule J
- Schedule O
- Schedule R
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2018-05-11T10:12:50-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2017-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | BKD LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 910 E ST LOUIS 200/PO BOX 1190 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SPRINGFIELD | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 658062523 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2016-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 237267007 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | TOTAL HEALTH CARE INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| In Care Of | % RICHARD GREENE CFO | InCareOfNm |
| Business Name Control | TOTA | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 4103838300 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1501 DIVISION STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BALTIMORE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 21217 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | RICHARD GREENE | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CFO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 4103833104 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2018-04-14 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | Krystal K Creach | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01248198 | PTIN |
| Phone | 4178658701 | PhoneNum |
Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation
IP Address IPAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| I Pv4 Address | 167.68.126.162 | IPv4AddressTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Federal Original Submission Id | 43032920181315000002 | FederalOriginalSubmissionId |
| Federal Original Submission Id | 2018-05-11 | FederalOriginalSubmissionIdDt |
| Filing License Type | P | FilingLicenseTypeCd |
| At Submission Creation Device Id | AECC51588B8B05B8A6088E029F5570AF8FA04FA6 | AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId |
| At Submission Filing Device Id | 9ED1AFD43ECA266599EA2022F4AABFE45DA09571 | AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2016 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2021-01-29 14:40:06Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | DANNY BELLAMY | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1501 DIVISION STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BALTIMORE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 21217 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $60,025,923 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.TOTALHEALTHCARE.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1971 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | MD | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | THE MISSION OF TOTAL HEALTH CARE IS TO IMPROVE BOTH THE HEALTH AND QUALITY OF LIFE IN THE COMMUNITIES WE SERVE. SEE SCHEDULE O FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 15 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 15 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 419 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 15 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $9,608,686 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $10,249,682 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $38,720,460 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $40,336,988 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $2,203,792 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $310,434 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $3,330,357 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $641,610 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $53,863,295 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $51,538,714 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $804,004 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $804,004 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $26,417,508 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $24,620,453 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $1,107 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $655 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $655 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $26,683,588 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $26,689,554 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $53,906,207 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $52,114,666 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$42,912 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$575,952 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $26,572,027 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $27,840,076 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $4,246,797 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $5,406,858 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $22,325,230 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $22,433,218 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | THE MISSION OF TOTAL HEALTH CARE IS TO IMPROVE BOTH THE HEALTH AND QUALITY OF LIFE IN THE COMMUNITIES WE SERVE. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $36,094,714 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $804,004 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $26,186,922 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | TOTAL HEALTH CARE IS A FEDERALLY QUALIFIED HEALTH CENTER THAT PROVIDES HIGH QUALITY, PREVENTIVE AND PRIMARY HEALTHCARE TO PATIENTS REGARDLESS OF THEIR ABILITY TO PAY. TOTAL HEALTH CARE PROVIDES SERVICES IN TEN LOCATIONS THROUGHOUT WEST BALTIMORE CITY AND ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY. SERVICES INCLUDE ADULT, PEDIATRICS, ADOLESCENT PRIMARY CARE AND INTEGRATED BEHAVIORAL HEALTH AND SUBSTANCE ABUSE SERVICES. IN ADDITION, TOTAL HEALTH CARE OFFERS SOME SPECIALTY SERVICES LIKE INFECTIOUS DISEASE (E.G RYAN WHITE HIV AIDS), LABORATORY, OBSTETRICS, GYNECOLOGY, NUTRITION, DENTAL, AND PHARMACY. TOTAL HEALTH CARE SAW 34,014 PATIENTS IN FY 2017. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $1,916,666 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $13,289,009 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | THC PHARMACY PROGRAM IS A 340B RETAIL PHARMACY WITH SIX PHARMACIES PRIMARILY LOCATED IN WEST BALTIMORE AND ONE IN EAST BALTIMORE. THC'S PARTICIPATION IN THE 340B PROGRAM ALLOWS IT TO OFFER MEDICATIONS AT A DISCOUNTED RATE FOR ALL THC PATIENTS. ALL OF THE PHARMACIES ARE CONVENIENTLY LOCATED WITHIN THE SAME BUILDING AS THE HEALTH CLINICS SO PATIENTS CAN RECEIVE THEIR MEDICATIONS THE DAY OF THEIR HEALTH CARE VISIT OR RESOLVE ANY MEDICATION-RELATED ISSUES. SEE SCHEDULE O FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $1,073,681 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $861,057 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | TOTAL HEALTH CARE OFFERS A COMPREHENSIVE DENTAL PROGRAM THAT FOCUSES ON PREVENTIVE ORAL HEALTH INCLUSIVE OF DIAGNOSTIC EXAMS, RADIOGRAPHS, HYGIENE SERVICES, FILLINGS, AND EXTRACTIONS. AS A WAY TO IMPROVE ORAL HEALTH LITERACY AND PROMOTE PREVENTION, TOTAL HEALTH CARE HAS INTEGRATED DENTAL SERVICES IN ITS MEDICAL, BEHAVIORAL HEALTH, AND RYAN WHITE HIV/AIDS SERVICES. IN ADDITION, PEDIATRIC AND ADOLESCENT PATIENTS RECEIVED DENTAL SCREENINGS DURING THEIR WELL CHILD VISITS. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Expenses | $39,085,061 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | Yes (true) | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Temp Or Permanent Endowments | false | TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | Yes (true) | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | false | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | false | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | false | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | false | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (true) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With Officer Ent | false | BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (true) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (true) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | Yes (true) | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 33 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 419 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | false | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 15 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 15 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | false | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | false | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | false | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | MD | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | RICHARD GREENE CFO | PersonNm |
| Phone | 4103833104 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1501 DIVISION STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BALTIMORE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 21217 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (28 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THURMAN ZOLLICOFFER JR | ||||||||
| CHAIRMAN END 12/16 | 4.0 | 4.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| DARIEN E NOLIN | ||||||||
| VICE CHAIRMAN/CHAIR BEG 1/17 | 4.0 | 4.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| SHARON POWDRILL | ||||||||
| SECRETARY | 2.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| JOHN LEPLEY | ||||||||
| TREASURER | 2.0 | 4.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| LINDA FOLSOM-JACKSON | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER/V CHAIR BEG 1/17 | 2.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| DR DARLENE ROBINSON | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER END 1/17 | 2.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BRANDON JOHNSON | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER END 8/16 | 2.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JAMES E JONES | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER END 3/17 | 2.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| GRETCHEN SPELL | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 2.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DONNELL HENRY | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 2.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ROSA M BIVENS | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER BEG 1/17 | 2.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MELDON DICKENS | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER BEG 12/16 | 2.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DR H DUANTE DUCKETT | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER BEG 1/17 | 2.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ADRIANNA OVERDORFF | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER BEG 1/17 | 2.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CATHY LAWRENCE | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER BEG 1/17 | 2.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DR THOMAS CUDJOE | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER BEG 4/17 | 2.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MICHELE FLEMING | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER BEG 4/17 | 2.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DARIUS GWYNN | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER BEG 4/17 | 2.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MICHAEL JOHNSON | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER BEG 4/17 | 2.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| FAYE ROYALE-LARKINS | ||||||||
| CEO | 40.0 | 4.0 | Yes (X) | $260,122 | $0 | $25,471 | ||
| RICHARD GREENE | ||||||||
| CFO | 40.0 | 4.0 | Yes (X) | $198,954 | $0 | $16,206 | ||
| MARCIA CORT | ||||||||
| CMO | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $252,494 | $0 | $21,593 | ||
| TRACY DOUGLAS-WHEELER | ||||||||
| EXECUTIVE VP OF OPERATIONS | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $187,216 | $0 | $20,310 | ||
| BEATRICE DENEFIELD | ||||||||
| PSYCHIATRIST | 40.0 | 0.0 | $233,814 | $0 | $7,550 | Yes (X) | ||
| BRIAN MONDELL | ||||||||
| PSYCHIATRIST | 40.0 | 0.0 | $213,256 | $0 | $2,481 | Yes (X) | ||
| SAMUEL WILLIAMS | ||||||||
| PSYCHIATRIST | 40.0 | 0.0 | $197,744 | $0 | $24,954 | Yes (X) | ||
| JEFFREY SCHULTZ | ||||||||
| FAMILY PRACTITIONER | 40.0 | 0.0 | $183,903 | $0 | $16,403 | Yes (X) | ||
| AISOSIOYA WILLIAMS | ||||||||
| PSYCHAITRIST | 40.0 | 0.0 | $187,348 | $0 | $2,379 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,914,851 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $137,347 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 49 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRAVO HEALTHCARE SOLUTIONS | |||||
| 29 KING GEORGE RD | GREEN BROOK | NJ | 08812 | HEALTHCARE SERVICES | $645,095 |
| CALL 4 HEALTH | |||||
| 4720 NW BOCA RATON BLVD | BOCA RATON | FL | 33431 | CALL CENTER | $984,008 |
| SPPS METROPOLITAN OBGYN | |||||
| 934 W NORTH AVE | BALTIMORE | MD | 21202 | OB/GYN SERVICES | $826,937 |
| US SECURITY ASSOCIATES INC | |||||
| 200 MANSELL COURT 5TH FLOOR | ROSWELL | GA | 30076 | SECURITY SERVICES | $712,295 |
| BLUENOVO INC | |||||
| 8455 COLESVILLE ROAD STE 1525 | SILVER SPRING | MD | 20910 | IT SERVICES | $743,940 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 24 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $8,093,199 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $2,156,483 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $10,249,682 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| NET PATIENT SERVICE REVENUE | 624100 | $26,750,646 | $26,750,646 |
| PHARMACY | 624100 | $13,289,009 | $13,289,009 |
| OTHER REVENUE | 900099 | $297,333 | $297,333 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $40,336,988 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $317,017 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $317,017 | ExclusionAmt |
Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $8,470,783 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $9,843 | OtherAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $8,486,209 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $1,000 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | -$15,426 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $8,843 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$6,583 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$6,583 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Fundraising Gross Income | $0 | FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Fundraising Direct Expenses | $0 | FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gaming Gross Income | $0 | GamingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Gaming Direct Expenses | $0 | GamingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Sales Of Inventory | $0 | GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt |
| Cost Of Goods Sold | $0 | CostOfGoodsSoldAmt |
Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | GAIN ON INV IN EQUITY INVESTEE | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $641,610 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $641,610 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $641,610 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $51,538,714 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $40,336,988 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Exclusion | $952,044 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $804,004 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $804,004 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $982,366 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $274,087 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $708,279 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $19,585,539 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $16,076,659 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,508,880 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $118,383 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $73,361 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $45,022 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,407,362 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,300,768 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $106,594 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,526,803 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,127,187 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $399,616 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $185,967 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $185,967 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $220,849 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $220,849 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $655 | TotalAmt |
| Fundraising | $655 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $84,469 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $84,469 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,731,685 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,494,776 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,236,909 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $71,825 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $25,718 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $46,107 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $801,636 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $564,378 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $237,258 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $267,945 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $21,185 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $246,760 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Royalties RoyaltiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,426,434 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,570,058 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $856,376 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $194,932 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $148,112 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $46,820 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $178,646 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $75,859 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $102,787 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,329 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,137 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,192 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,242,900 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $687,122 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $555,778 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $290,586 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $49,776 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $240,810 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| MEDICAL SUPPLIES & DRUGS | $9,879,355 | $9,879,355 | |
| BAD DEBT | $2,798,868 | $2,798,868 | |
| REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $233,640 | $100,287 | $133,353 |
| LICENSES, DUES, SUBSCRIPTIONS | $76,488 | $12,364 | $64,124 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $52,114,666 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $39,085,061 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $13,028,950 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $655 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,299,091 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,359,308 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $199,587 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $202,246 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,476,902 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,706,069 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,887,875 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,033,712 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $686,077 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $287,676 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $135,396 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $136,549 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $22,872,519 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $18,164,384 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,435,320 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,708,135 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,634,866 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,943,830 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,376,327 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,376,327 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $440,586 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,086,224 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $26,572,027 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $27,840,076 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,919,379 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,120,772 | EOYAmt |
Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $327,418 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $286,086 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,246,797 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,406,858 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows SFAS117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind |
Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $21,618,405 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $21,768,736 | EOYAmt |
Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $706,825 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $664,482 | EOYAmt |
Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $22,325,230 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $22,433,218 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $26,572,027 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $27,840,076 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$575,952 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $715,379 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | -$31,439 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Hospital | Yes (X) | HospitalInd |
| Public Support CY509 | 0.00000 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Grassroots Lobbying | TotalGrassrootsLobbyingGrp | |
| Total Direct Lobbying | TotalDirectLobbyingGrp | |
| Total Lobbying Expend | TotalLobbyingExpendGrp | |
| Other Exempt Purpose Expend | OtherExemptPurposeExpendGrp | |
| Total Exempt Purpose Expend | TotalExemptPurposeExpendGrp | |
| Lobbying Nontaxable Amount | LobbyingNontaxableAmountGrp | |
| Grassroots Nontaxable | GrassrootsNontaxableGrp | |
| Tot Lbbyng Grassroot Mns Non Tx | TotLbbyngGrassrootMnsNonTxGrp | |
| Tot Lbby Expend Mns Lbbyng Non Tx | TotLbbyExpendMnsLbbyngNonTxGrp | |
| Volunteers | false | VolunteersInd |
| Paid Staff Or Management | false | PaidStaffOrManagementInd |
| Media Advertisements | false | MediaAdvertisementsInd |
| Mailings Members | false | MailingsMembersInd |
| Publications Or Broadcast | false | PublicationsOrBroadcastInd |
| Grants Other Organizations | false | GrantsOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Direct Contact Legislators | false | DirectContactLegislatorsInd |
| Rallies Demonstrations | false | RalliesDemonstrationsInd |
| Other Activities | Yes (true) | OtherActivitiesInd |
| Not Described Section501c3 | false | NotDescribedSection501c3Ind |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE C, PART II-B, LINE 1(I) | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | OTHER LOBBYING ACTIVITIES: THE ORGANIZATION PAYS DUES TO THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS (NACHC) AND THE MARYLAND ASSOCIATION OF COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS (MACHC). A PORTION OF THESE DUES MAY BE USED FOR LOBBYING PURPOSES. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Art Public Exhibition Amounts | ArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp | |
| Held Works Art | HeldWorksArtGrp | |
| CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund | CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp | |
| CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund | CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $782,000 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $782,000 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $12,747,716 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $11,068,339 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,679,377 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,484,528 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,434,268 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,050,260 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $6,751,587 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $5,657,524 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,094,063 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $106,688 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $4,253 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $102,435 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $4,708,135 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Invst Program Related Org InvstProgramRelatedOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | INVESTMENT IN SUBSIDIARIES | Desc |
| Book Value | $3,376,327 | BookValueAmt |
| Method Valuation | F | MethodValuationCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Program Rltd | $3,376,327 | TotalBookValueProgramRltdAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $49,413,099 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $715,379 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Other Revenue | -$2,742,220 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | -$2,026,841 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $51,439,940 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $84,469 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $14,305 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $98,774 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $51,538,714 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $49,262,768 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services Use Fclts | $31,439 | DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $31,439 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $49,231,329 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $84,469 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $2,798,868 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $2,883,337 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $52,114,666 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| SCHEDULE D, PART X, LINE 1 | UNCERTAIN TAX POSITION: MANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THEIR INCOME TAX POSITIONS UNDER THE GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN ASC 740. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, MANAGEMENT HAS NOT IDENTIFIED ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECORDED OR DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. |
| SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 2D | AMOUNTS INCLUDED ON LINE 1 BUT NOT ON FORM 990, PART VIII, LINE 12: $(2,798,868) BAD DEBT EXPENSE 56,648 NET ASSETS RELEASED FROM RESTRICTION -------------- $ (2,742,220) |
| SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 4B | AMOUNTS INCLUDED ON FORM 990, PART VIII, LINE 12, BUT NOT ON LINE 1: $ 14,305 TEMPORARILY RESTRICTED CONTRIBUTIONS |
| SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 4B | AMOUNTS INCLUDED ON FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 25, BUT NOT ON LINE 1: $ 2,798,868 BAD DEBT EXPENSE |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (true) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable (2 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | Recipient EINRecipientEIN | IRC SectionIRCSectionDesc | Cash GrantCashGrantAmt | Purpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHASE BREXTON HEALTH SERVICES INC | |||||||
| 1111 N CHARLES ST | BALTIMORE | MD | 212015505 | 521638592 | 501(C)(3) | $610,000 | PASS THROUGH GRANT |
| FAMILY HEALTH CENTERS OF BALTIMORE INC | |||||||
| 631 CHERRY HILL RD | BALTIMORE | MD | 21225 | 521118424 | 501(C)(3) | $194,004 | PASS THROUGH GRANT |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 2 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE I, PART I, LINE 2 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | MONITORING USE OF GRANT FUNDS: ORGANIZATIONS CAN COMPLETE AN APPLICATION TO RECEIVE PASS THROUGH GRANT FUNDS. AFTER APPROVING APPLICATIONS AND DISTRIBUTING THE FUNDS, THE RECIPIENTS ARE REQUIRED TO SEND DELIVERABLE REPORTS DETAILING THE USE OF THE FUNDS RECEIVED. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | false | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (9 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FAYE ROYALE-LARKINS | ||||||||||||||
| CEO | $252,950 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,172 | $0 | $3,905 | $0 | $21,566 | $0 | $285,593 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| RICHARD GREENE | ||||||||||||||
| CFO | $185,394 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $13,560 | $0 | $219 | $0 | $15,987 | $0 | $215,160 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MARCIA CORT | ||||||||||||||
| CMO | $234,047 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $18,447 | $0 | $3,068 | $0 | $18,525 | $0 | $274,087 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| TRACY DOUGLAS-WHEELER | ||||||||||||||
| EXECUTIVE VP OF OPERATIONS | $179,100 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,116 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $20,310 | $0 | $207,526 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| BEATRICE DENEFIELD | ||||||||||||||
| PSYCHIATRIST | $219,881 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $13,933 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,550 | $0 | $241,364 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| BRIAN MONDELL | ||||||||||||||
| PSYCHIATRIST | $203,501 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,755 | $0 | $2,481 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $215,737 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SAMUEL WILLIAMS | ||||||||||||||
| PSYCHIATRIST | $193,678 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,066 | $0 | $3,394 | $0 | $21,560 | $0 | $222,698 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JEFFREY SCHULTZ | ||||||||||||||
| FAMILY PRACTITIONER | $179,200 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,703 | $0 | $2,682 | $0 | $13,721 | $0 | $200,306 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| AISOSIOYA WILLIAMS | ||||||||||||||
| PSYCHAITRIST | $180,206 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,142 | $0 | $2,379 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $189,727 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (15 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART I, LINE I | ORGANIZATION'S MISSION: FOUNDED IN 1968, TOTAL HEALTH CARE (THC) IS MARYLAND'S LARGEST MINORITY-OPERATED, NON-PROFIT COMMUNITY HEALTH ORGANIZATION. DESIGNATED AS A FEDERALLY QUALIFIED HEALTH CENTER (FQHC), THC PROVIDED CARE TO 34,014 PATIENTS IN FISCAL YEAR 2017. THC PROVIDES INTEGRATED HEALTH CARE SERVICES ACROSS 10 SITES, 9 IN BALTIMORE CITY (8 OF WHICH ARE IN THE CITY'S MOST IMPOVERISHED AREAS IN WEST BALTIMORE) AND 1 IN ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY. THC'S MISSION IS TO IMPROVE THE HEALTH AND QUALITY OF LIFE OF THOSE RESIDING IN THE COMMUNITIES WE SERVE. THIS MISSION IS ACCOMPLISHED THROUGH THE PROVISION OF COMPREHENSIVE MEDICAL AND BEHAVIORAL HEALTH CARE, HEALTH EDUCATION, OUTREACH, AND PREVENTATIVE HEALTH PROGRAMS THAT CHANGE LIFESTYLES AND AT-RISK BEHAVIORS. SERVICE IS OFFERED FOR THOSE WITHOUT INSURANCE ACCORDING TO A FEDERALLY APPROVED SLIDING SCALE, WITH FINANCIAL COUNSELING AND LIMITED PAYMENT ASSISTANCE PROVIDED TO THOSE WITH AN INABILITY TO PAY. THC ESPECIALLY SERVICES THOSE WHO EXPERIENCE NEGATIVE HEALTH DISPARITIES IN RELATION TO THE BROADER POPULATION. |
| FORM 990, PART III, LINE 4B | PHARMACY PROGRAM: TOTAL HEALTH CARE PHARMACISTS ARE AVAILABLE TO COUNSEL PATIENTS ON HOW TO SAFELY AND EFFECTIVELY USE THEIR PRESCRIBED MEDICATIONS AS WELL AS NOW PRESCRIPTION MEDICATIONS. TOTAL HEALTH CARE'S PHARMACY PROGRAM ALSO OFFERS MEDICATION THERAPY MANAGEMENT SERVICES (MTM) TO ITS PATIENTS AT NO ADDITIONAL CHARGES. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | 990 REVIEW POLICY: THE FORM 990 IS PREPARED BY AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTING FIRM BASED ON THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE ACCOUNTING DEPARTMENT OF THE ORGANIZATION. A COPY OF THE FINAL DRAFT FOR FORM 990 IS REVIEWED BY THE CEO AND CFO, THE SUBSEQUENTLY PRESENTED TO THE FULL BOARD. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY: TOTAL HEALTH CARE, INC. HAS A WRITTEN CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY. KEY EMPLOYEES, OFFICERS AND DIRECTORS UPDATE ANNUALLY THEIR DISCLOSURE STATEMENTS. ANY CONFLICTS ARE REVIEWED BY THE BOARD. IF THE POTENTIAL CONFLICT INVOLVES A BOARD MEMBER, THE POTENTIALLY CONFLICTED BOARD MEMBER SHALL ABSTAIN FROM PARTICIPATING IN THE DETERMINATION OF WHETHER A CONFLICT OF INTEREST EXISTS. THE DECISIONS OF THE BOARD IS FINAL. IF THE BOARD DETERMINES A CONFLICT DOES NOT EXIST, THE INTERESTED PERSON MAY PROCEED WITH THE TRANSACTION; HOWEVER, HE OR SHE WILL NOT BE ELIGIBLE TO VOTE ON RELATED ISSUES SHOULD THEY ARISE. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15A | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR COMPENSATION REVIEW: THE COMPENSATION OF THE CEO IS ESTABLISHED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND IS DETERMINED ANNUALLY. CHANGES TO THE CEO'S BASE COMPENSATION AS WELL AS ANY APPLICABLE BONUS PAYOUTS ARE MADE BASED UPON THE CEO'S PERFORMANCE FOR THE YEAR BEING EVALUATED. PERIODICALLY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS CONDUCTS A MARKET SURVEY OF COMPARABLE COMPENSATION DATA TO ENSURE THAT THE CEO IS BEING FAIRLY COMPENSATED RELATIVE TO MARKET TRENDS. THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS RECORDS AND APPROVES THE TOTAL COMPENSATION PACKAGE FOR THE CEO ON AN ANNUAL BASIS. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD CONDUCTED A COMPENSATION REVIEW IN 2016. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | DOCUMENT DISCLOSURE: ALL ORGANIZATIONAL DOCUMENTS, FINANCIAL STATEMENTS, AND ITS CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY ARE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST FOR THE SAME PERIOD OF DISCLOSURE AS SET FORTH IN SECTION 6104(D). |
| FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11G | DESCRIPTION:CONTRACT SERVICES TOTAL FEES:3564513 |
| FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11G | DESCRIPTION:MED HELP FEES TOTAL FEES:1886990 |
| FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11G | DESCRIPTION:TEMPORARY HELP TOTAL FEES:827674 |
| FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11G | DESCRIPTION:CONSULTING TOTAL FEES:785101 |
| FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11G | DESCRIPTION:PHARMACY TOTAL FEES:421290 |
| FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11G | DESCRIPTION:LABORATORY TOTAL FEES:166192 |
| FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11G | DESCRIPTION:PURCHASED SERVICES TOTAL FEES:77397 |
| FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11G | DESCRIPTION:EMPLOYMENT AGENCY FEES TOTAL FEES:2105 |
| FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11G | DESCRIPTION:RADIOLOGY TOTAL FEES:423 |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TUERK HOUSE INC | ||||||||||
| 730 ASHBURTON STREET | BALTIMORE | MD | 21216 | 520902461 | HEALTH CARE | MD | 501(C)(3) | 7 | TOTAL HC | Yes (true) |
| TUERK HOUSE PROPERTIES INC | ||||||||||
| 730 ASHBURTON STREET | BALTIMORE | MD | 21216 | 521839817 | RE HOLDING | MD | 501(C)(2) | TUERK HOUSE | Yes (true) | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | false | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | false | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | false | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | Yes (true) | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | false | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | false | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | false | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | false | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | false | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | false | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | false | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (true) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (true) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | false | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | false | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | false | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | false | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp
Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | TUERK HOUSE INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Transaction Type | D | TransactionTypeTxt |
| Involved | $655,638 | InvolvedAmt |
| Method Of Amount Determination | FMV | MethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |