STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

PRIMARY CARE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION: Form 990, tax year 2016

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
PRIMARY CARE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (EIN 13-3711803)
Tax period
2016-07-01 to 2017-06-30
Filed
2018-02-15
IRS object ID
201810469349301366
Schema version
2016v3.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2018-02-15T12:18:03-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2017-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN113518842PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MARKS PANETH LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1685 THIRD AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityNEW YORKCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP10017ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2016-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN133711803EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PRIMARY CARE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlPRIMBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone2124373910PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line145 BROADWAY NO 530AddressLine1Txt
CityNEW YORKCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP10006ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonLOUISE COHENPersonNm
Person TitleCEOPersonTitleTxt
Phone2124373910PhoneNum
Signature2018-02-15SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonROBERT R LYONSPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00227472PTIN
Phone2125038800PhoneNum

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address69.74.165.34IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IP2018-02-15IPDt
IP Tm13:08:22IPTm
IP TimezoneESIPTimezoneCd
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device Id1423E06F9E6F9EFDA19AB3AABD1FE32D0EF26F97AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device Id1423E06F9E6F9EFDA19AB3AABD1FE32D0EF26F97AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2016TaxYr
Build TS2021-01-29 14:40:06ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerLOUISE COHENPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line145 BROADWAY NO 530AddressLine1Txt
CityNEW YORKCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP10006ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$15,367,581GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.PCDC.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1993FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateNYLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionFOUNDED IN 1993, PRIMARY CARE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION ("PCDC") BELIEVES THAT PRIMARY CARE IS TRANSFORMATIONAL AND A CORNERSTONE OF HEALTHY, THRIVING COMMUNITIES. PCDC CATALYZES EXCELLENCE IN PRIMARY CARE THROUGH STRATEGIC COMMUNITY INVESTMENT, CAPACITY BUILDING, AND POLICY INITIATIVES TO ACHIEVE HEALTH EQUITY.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body24VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent24VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee59TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers24TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$2,819,834PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$4,580,693CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$6,202,044PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$8,492,597CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$252,513PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$10,011CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$10,838PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$9,002CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$9,285,229PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$13,092,303CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$70,000PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$30,000CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$5,184,221PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$6,179,922CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$40,700CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$656,902CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$3,743,014PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$3,951,359CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$8,997,235PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$10,201,981CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$287,994PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$2,890,322CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$62,689,180TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$67,310,916TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$27,040,647TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$28,919,352TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$35,648,533NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$38,391,564NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionQUALITY PRIMARY CARE IS TRANSFORMATIONAL AND A CORNERSTONE OF HEALTHY, THRIVING COMMUNITIES. THE PRIMARY CARE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (PCDC) CATALYZES EXCELLENCE IN PRIMARY CARE THROUGH STRATEGIC COMMUNITY INVESTMENT, CAPACITY BUILDING, AND POLICY INITIATIVES TO ACHIEVE HEALTH EQUITY. BY PROVIDING AFFORDABLE CAPITAL FOR HEALTH FACILITY RENOVATION AND EXPANSION, CHANGING HOW CARE IS DELIVERED, AND ADVOCATING FOR GREATER PUBLIC INVESTMENT AND FAVORABLE POLICIES, PCDC STRIVES TO ENSURE THAT EVERY FAMILY AND COMMUNITY HAS THE ESSENTIAL QUALITY PRIMARY CARE IT REQUIRES.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$3,742,438ExpenseAmt
Grant$30,000GrantAmt
Revenue$5,204,496RevenueAmt
DescCAPITAL INVESTMENT: SUPPORTING PRIMARY CARE EXPANSION. PCDC PROVIDES THE CAPITAL AND EXPERTISE TO BUILD, RENOVATE, AND EXPAND COMMUNITY-BASED HEALTH FACILITIES SO THAT CARE IS OFFERED IN SETTINGS THAT PROMOTE DIGNITY AND EFFICIENCY. CERTIFIED AS A COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT FINANCIAL INSTITUTION (CDFI) BY THE UNITED STATES TREASURY, PCDC IS A KEY SOURCE OF CAPITAL FOR THE PRIMARY CARE SECTOR AND TO DATE HAS FINANCED OVER 130 PRIMARY CARE PROJECTS VALUED AT MORE THAN $875 MILLION. THIS INVESTMENT HAS CREATED THE CAPACITY TO PROVIDE NEARLY 3.265 MILLION MEDICAL VISITS ANNUALLY TO MEET THE PRIMARY CARE NEEDS OF MORE THAN 995,000 PATIENTS THROUGHOUT THE UNITED STATES. PCDC'S INVESTMENT HAS TRANSFORMED 1.625 MILLION SQUARE FEET OF SPACE INTO FULLY FUNCTIONING PRIMARY CARE PRACTICES AND CREATED OR PRESERVED OVER 8,550 JOBS IN LOW-INCOME COMMUNITIES. PCDC HAS EXPERIENCED NO LOAN LOSSES IN ITS PORTFOLIO TO DATE, AND HAS RECEIVED AN AAA+2 PERFORMANCE RATING FROM THE CDFI ASSESSMENT AND RATING SYSTEM (CARS). HIGHLIGHTS OF RECENT CAPITAL INVESTMENT ACCOMPLISHMENTS INCLUDE: BRIGHTPOINT HEALTH. PCDC PROVIDED $2.5 MILLION IN FINANCING TO ENABLE BRIGHTPOINT HEALTH TO OPEN A 16,000-SQUARE-FOOT FQHC IN THE BRONX, MAKING BRIGHTPOINT AMONG THE FIRST IN THE COMMUNITY TO OFFER INTEGRATED PRIMARY CARE, BEHAVIORAL HEALTH, AND HEALTH HOME SERVICES FOR ADULTS AND CHILDREN.FAMILY HEALTH CENTERS OF SAN DIEGO. PCDC PROVIDED $1.0 MILLION IN DEBT FINANCING AND $8.5 MILLION IN NMTC ALLOCATION TO SUPPORT FAMILY HEALTH CENTERS OF SAN DIEGO'S CONSTRUCTION OF A NEW, COMPREHENSIVE CARE CENTER IN THE CITY OF EL CAJON. THE NEWLY CONSTRUCTED FACILITY WILL USE 30 EXAM ROOMS TO PROVIDE INTEGRATED SERVICES, INCLUDING FAMILY MEDICINE AND PEDIATRICS, OB-GYN, HIV AND STD CARE, DENTAL SERVICES, BEHAVIORAL HEALTH, AND OPTOMETRY.LAKESHORE COMMUNITY HEALTH CARE. PCDC COMPLETED A THIRD ROUND OF FUNDING TO LAKESHORE COMMUNITY HEALTH CARE, CONSISTING OF $4.1 MILLION IN DEBT FINANCING AND A $6.5 MILLION NMTC ALLOCATION TO FINANCE THE CONSOLIDATE LAKESHORE'S EXISTING CLINICS INTO A MUCH LARGER BUILDING. THE PROJECT WILL ENABLE LAKESHORE TO SUBSTANTIALLY EXPAND THE CARE AVAILABLE TO THE AREA'S MEDICALLY UNDERSERVED RESIDENTS, AND EMPLOY OVER 100 STAFF BY 2020.LOWELL COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER. PCDC PROVIDED $4.3 MILLION IN DEBT FINANCING AND A $13 MILLION NMTC ALLOCATION TO HELP LOWELL COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER BEGIN A $27 MILLION EXPANSION THAT WILL RENOVATE 65,000 SQUARE FEET OF SPACE NEARLY DOUBLING THE HEALTH CENTER'S CAPACITY TO PROVIDE URGENTLY-NEEDED PRIMARY HEALTH CARE TO LOWELL'S UNDERSERVED RESIDENTS.SHASTA COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER. PCDC PROVIDED $4.0 MILLION IN FINANCING AND AN $8 MILLION NMTC ALLOCATION TO BUILD A 16,600-SQUARE-FOOT ANDERSON FAMILY HEALTH AND DENTAL CENTER. WHEN COMPLETED IN FALL 2018, IT WILL MORE THAN DOUBLE THE SIZE OF THE CENTER'S EXISTING LOCATION IN ANDERSON, NORTH OF SACRAMENTO.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$3,198,234ExpenseAmt
Revenue$3,288,101RevenueAmt
DescPERFORMANCE IMPROVEMENT: STRENGTHENING SERVICE DELIVERY. PCDC'S PERFORMANCE IMPROVEMENT PRACTICE HAS PROVIDED CONSULTING, TRAINING, AND COACHING SERVICES TO MORE THAN 1,000 PRIMARY CARE ORGANIZATIONS ACROSS THE COUNTRY - HELPING THESE PRACTICES ADOPT A MODEL OF CARE THAT MAXIMIZES PATIENT ACCESS, MEANINGFUL USE OF HEALTH IT, CARE COORDINATION, PATIENT EXPERIENCE, AND EMERGENCY PLANNING. OUR STAFF TEAM BRINGS EXTENSIVE EXPERTISE AND A BROAD AND POWERFUL KNOWLEDGE BASE TO THE PROVISION OF CAPACITY-BUILDING ASSISTANCE; MOST HOLD GRADUATE DEGREES AND AVERAGE BETWEEN 10 TO 15 YEARS OF EXPERIENCE WORKING DIRECTLY WITH HIGH-RISK, SAFETY NET POPULATIONS. THIS "REAL WORLD EXPERIENCE" ENABLES PCDC TO BETTER UNDERSTAND THE NEEDS OF OUR CLIENTS AND GUIDES THE CREATION AND IMPLEMENTATION OF EFFECTIVE COACHING AND QUALITY IMPROVEMENT TOOLS.HIGHLIGHTS OF RECENT PERFORMANCE IMPROVEMENT ACCOMPLISHMENTS INCLUDE: SUPPORTING TEAM-BASED CHRONIC CARE MANAGEMENT. PCDC RELEASED A REPORT THAT PROVIDES RECOMMENDATIONS TO SUPPORT BETTER HEALTH CARE FOR HIGH-RISK, HIGH-NEED INDIVIDUALS. THE REPORT, TITLED "DELIVERING TEAM-BASED CHRONIC CARE MANAGEMENT: OVERCOMING THE BARRIERS," IS INTENDED FOR USE BY ALL HEALTH CARE PROVIDERS AND STAFF INVOLVED IN CHRONIC CARE MANAGEMENT, AND INCLUDES SAMPLE TOOLS AND WORKFLOWS CREATED DURING THE PROJECT AS WELL AS CASE STUDIES COMPILED BY THE CENTER FOR HEALTH CARE STRATEGIES.EXPANDING PATIENT-CENTERED MEDICAL HOMES. THERE IS MOUNTING EVIDENCE THAT PATIENT-CENTERED MEDICAL HOMES (PCMHS) HELP TO IMPROVE PATIENT HEALTH AND REDUCE OVERALL COSTS. TO DATE, PCDC HAS HELPED 450 PRACTICES BECOME CERTIFIED PCMHS. INTEGRATING HIV PREVENTION INTO PREVENTIVE CARE. PCDC CONTINUES TO PARTNER WITH THE U.S. CENTERS FOR DISEASE CONTROL AND PREVENTION TO PROVIDE TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE AND CREATE RESOURCES TO HELP PRIMARY CARE PROVIDERS ACROSS THE NATION INTEGRATE SCIENTIFICALLY-PROVEN AND COST-EFFECTIVE HIV PREVENTION INTO ONGOING MEDICAL HOME ACTIVITIES.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$909,965ExpenseAmt
Revenue$0RevenueAmt
DescPOLICY AND ADVOCACY: LEADING PRIMARY CARE INITIATIVES. PRIMARY CARE IS NOT ONLY THE CENTERPIECE OF MEANINGFUL HEALTH CARE REFORM, BUT ALSO CONTRIBUTES GREATLY TO ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT, BETTER HEALTH, AND ACROSS-THE-BOARD HEALTH CARE SAVINGS. PCDC'S POLICY AND ADVOCACY AGENDA INCLUDES WORKING WITH POLICYMAKERS AND STAKEHOLDERS TO PROMOTE THE PATIENT-CENTERED MEDICAL HOME MODEL; EXPAND ACCESS TO CAPITAL FOR PRIMARY CARE EXPANSION; STRENGTHEN THE ROLE OF PRIMARY CARE IN HEALTH SYSTEM AND HEALTH PAYMENT REFORM; AND STRENGTHEN THE ROLE OF PRIMARY CARE IN SUSTAINING "HEALTHY COMMUNITIES."PCDC CEO LOUISE COHEN APPOINTED TO THE COMMUNITY SERVICES BOARD (CSB): ON NOVEMBER 22, 2016, NEW YORK CITY MAYOR BILL DE BLASIO'S OFFICE ANNOUNCED THAT PCDC CEO LOUISE COHEN WAS ONE OF 15 APPOINTEES TO THE COMMUNITY SERVICES BOARD (CSB). THE CSB IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ADVISING THE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND MENTAL HYGIENE ON THE CITY'S MENTAL HEALTH AND SUBSTANCE USE TREATMENT SERVICES. COHEN BRINGS TO THE BOARD MORE THAN 25 YEARS OF EXPERIENCE IN PRIMARY CARE, PUBLIC HEALTH, PROGRAM OPERATIONS, AND COMMUNITY HEALTH NEEDS ASSESSMENT.CREATING A PRIMARY CARE ROAD MAP FOR DSRIP (SEPTEMBER 2016): IN AN OP-ED, CEO LOUISE COHEN WROTE ABOUT NEW YORK STATE'S MEDICAID DELIVERY SYSTEM REFORM INCENTIVE PAYMENT PROGRAM (DSRIP), WHICH AIMS TO REDUCE AVOIDABLE HEALTH CARE COSTS BY CREATING NEW INTEGRATED PROVIDER SYSTEMS (MOSTLY HEADED BY HOSPITALS) TO COLLABORATE ON SYSTEM TRANSFORMATION, CLINICAL QUALITY, AND POPULATION HEALTH IMPROVEMENT. "BUT WITH DSRIP'S ENORMOUS CHALLENGE," SHE WROTE, "IT'S POSSIBLE TO LOSE FOCUS ON WHAT "TRANSFORMATION" MEANS AT ITS CORE: A ROBUST, ACCESSIBLE, PERSON-CENTERED, HIGH-QUALITY, AND COST-EFFECTIVE STATE-WIDE PRIMARY CARE SYSTEM."Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$109,434ExpenseAmt
DescPCDC'S PRIMARY CARE INNOVATION CIRCLE IS A SALON SERIES THAT BRINGS TOGETHER TOP LEADERS FROM ACROSS THE HEALTH CARE AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT INDUSTRIES. THE SERIES ENGAGES PROVIDERS, POLICYMAKERS, AND INVESTORS IN DISCUSSIONS AROUND KEY ISSUES, CHALLENGES, AND OPPORTUNITIES THAT ARE SHAPING THE FUTURE OF THE HEALTH CARE SYSTEM. HIGHLIGHTS OF RECENT INNOVATION CIRCLES INCLUDE: PRIMARY CARE UNDER THE NEW ADMINISTRATION (APRIL 2017). THIS EVENT, IN RESPONSE TO UNCERTAINTY CREATED BY A NEW PRESIDENT, AND MODERATED BY CEO LOUISE COHEN, FEATURED A PANEL OF HEALTH POLICY EXPERTS LED BY DEBORAH BACHRACH, JD, OF MANATT HEALTH. DISCUSSION FOCUSED ON THE POLITICAL AND OPERATIONAL REALITIES OF NEW REFORMS, AS WELL AS VIEWS ON HOW PRIMARY CARE COULD ACHIEVE BETTER OUTCOMES AND HEALTHIER PATIENTS.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Other Prog Srvc Expense$109,434TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt
Total Program Service Expenses$7,960,071TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesYes (1)LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent Endowments0TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (1)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (1)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingYes (1)ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (1)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer Ent0BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document41IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee59EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (1)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (1)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members24GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member24IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnYes (1)FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VentureYes (1)InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Written Policy Or ProcedureYes (1)WrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldNYStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MICHAEL ROSENBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone2124373946PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line145 BROADWAY SUITE 530AddressLine1Txt
CityNEW YORKCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP10006ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (38 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
DANIEL T MCGOWAN
CHAIRMAN1.50Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
DONALD L ASHKENASE
SECRETARY1.50Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
MAURA CLARK
VICE-CHAIR1.50Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
RUTH SALZMAN
TREASURER1.50Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
JAMES F CRYSTAL
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DANIEL DEY
BOARD MEMBER (FORMER)1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
WARRIA A ESMOND
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAVID A GOULD
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
L NATHAN HARE
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
GARY JACOBS
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARK JEZIORSKI
BOARD MEMBER (FORMER)1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CAROL RAPHAEL
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAVID MANKO
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CAROLYN TAIN
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
YVETTE TEOFAN
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
HON COREY JOHNSON
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DANIEL NISSENBAUM
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARY BASETT
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
RAMANATHAN RAJU
BOARD MEMBER (FORMER)1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DUDLEY BENOIT
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAVID CHOKSHI
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
EMILY FLYNN
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SUZETTE GORDON
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHRISTOPHER KOLLER
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DIANA MASON
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JORGE R PETIT
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN RUGGE
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LOUISE COHEN
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER40.00Yes (X)$315,693$0$4,551
MICHAEL ROSEN
CFO/COO40.00Yes (X)$231,168$0$17,057
WILLIAM O'BRIEN
CHIEF LENDING OFFICER40.00$178,385$0$29,258Yes (X)
LAURA LEALE
CHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER40.00$173,767$0$30,574Yes (X)
DANIEL LOWENSTEIN
DIR. OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS (FORMER)40.00$160,732$0$6,209Yes (X)
ANNE DYJAK
MANAGING DIR., CAPITAL INV40.00$210,902$0$8,899Yes (X)
NANCY LAGER
DIR. OF CAPITAL INV40.00$151,672$0$15,176Yes (X)
REEMA FAKIH
DIR. OF CAPITAL INV40.00$135,217$0$15,231Yes (X)
JAE LEUNG
DIR. OF FINANCE40.00$143,877$0$22,467Yes (X)
GITA RAO
CCO40.00$167,443$0$24,014Yes (X)
KARLA SILVERMAN
DIR. CLINICAL AND TRAINING INITIATIVES40.00$142,291$0$7,845Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$2,011,147TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$181,281TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K15IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp

Contractor Name ContractorName

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MCCARTER & ENGLISH LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Contractor Address ContractorAddress

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1825 EIGHT AVE 31ST FLRAddressLine1Txt
CityNEW YORKCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP10019ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ServicesLEGALServicesDesc
Compensation$102,565CompensationAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K1CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Fundraising$802,050FundraisingAmt
Government Grants$3,618,563GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$160,080AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$4,580,693TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
PROGRAM FEES900099$6,067,215$6,067,215
INTEREST ON LOANS900099$2,425,382$2,425,382
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$8,492,597TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$290,678TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$290,678ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$1,789,000SecuritiesAmt
Other$9,773OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$2,059,400SecuritiesAmt
Other$20,040OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities-$270,400SecuritiesAmt
Other-$10,267OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$280,667TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$280,667ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$204,840FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$802,050ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$195,838FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$9,002TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$9,002ExclusionAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$13,092,303TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$8,492,597RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$19,013ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$30,000TotalAmt
Program Services$30,000ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,408,260TotalAmt
Program Services$643,323ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$560,441ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$204,496FundraisingAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,908,261TotalAmt
Program Services$3,206,904ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$504,761ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$196,596FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$61,632TotalAmt
Program Services$47,687ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$12,046ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,899FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$419,559TotalAmt
Program Services$323,213ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$73,529ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$22,817FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$382,210TotalAmt
Program Services$289,209ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$64,429ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$28,572FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$461,917TotalAmt
Program Services$452,832ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$9,085ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$18,359TotalAmt
Program Services$18,359ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$40,700TotalAmt
Fundraising$40,700FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$933,156TotalAmt
Program Services$805,971ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$84,925ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$42,260FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$291,513TotalAmt
Program Services$211,370ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$45,265ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$34,878FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$177,374TotalAmt
Program Services$133,553ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$35,617ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$8,204FundraisingAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$553,859TotalAmt
Program Services$411,817ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$98,843ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$43,199FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$92,639TotalAmt
Program Services$82,478ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,903ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$3,258FundraisingAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$207,044TotalAmt
Program Services$182,385ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$21,259ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$3,400FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$801,714TotalAmt
Program Services$801,714ProgramServicesAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$77,408TotalAmt
Program Services$57,300ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$13,999ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$6,109FundraisingAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$26,569TotalAmt
Management And General$26,569ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
PROVISION FOR LOAN LOSS$198,114$198,114
PROGRAM SUPPLIES$41,325$27,750$4,675$8,900
OTHER EXPENSES$36,317$5,362$20,110$10,845
DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS$18,451$15,130$2,552$769

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$15,600TotalAmt
Program Services$15,600ProgramServicesAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$10,201,981TotalAmt
Program Services$7,960,071ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,585,008ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$656,902FundraisingAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,703,995BOYAmt
EOY$4,494,484EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$518,656BOYAmt
EOY$1,852,922EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$459,651BOYAmt
EOY$849,224EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$38,268,345BOYAmt
EOY$45,461,025EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$317,478BOYAmt
EOY$474,180EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$624,189LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$226,266LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$434,112BOYAmt
EOY$397,923EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,148,159BOYAmt
EOY$2,988,078EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,948,503BOYAmt
EOY$5,054,044EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$634,084BOYAmt
EOY$470,188EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,256,197BOYAmt
EOY$5,268,848EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$62,689,180BOYAmt
EOY$67,310,916EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$795,777BOYAmt
EOY$1,138,306EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,936,051BOYAmt
EOY$6,069,366EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,013,640BOYAmt
EOY$16,188,640EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,295,179BOYAmt
EOY$5,523,040EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$27,040,647BOYAmt
EOY$28,919,352EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$18,497,281BOYAmt
EOY$19,625,312EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$17,151,252BOYAmt
EOY$18,766,252EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$35,648,533BOYAmt
EOY$38,391,564EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$62,689,180BOYAmt
EOY$67,310,916EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$2,890,322ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$147,291NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (1)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (1)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$3,306,205CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$3,474,348CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$4,273,223CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$2,819,834CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$4,580,693CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$18,454,303TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$3,306,205CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$3,474,348CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$4,273,223CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$2,819,834CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$4,580,693CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$18,454,303TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total170$18,454,303PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$524,313CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$505,010CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$403,587CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$298,592CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$290,678CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$2,022,180TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$244CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$672CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$398CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year$9,002CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$10,316TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$20,486,799TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$30,053,368GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.90080PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.87730PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Volunteers0VolunteersInd
Paid Staff Or ManagementYes (1)PaidStaffOrManagementInd
Media Advertisements0MediaAdvertisementsInd
Mailings Members0MailingsMembersInd
Publications Or Broadcast0PublicationsOrBroadcastInd
Grants Other Organizations0GrantsOtherOrganizationsInd
Direct Contact LegislatorsYes (1)DirectContactLegislatorsInd
Direct Contact Legislators$32,426DirectContactLegislatorsAmt
Rallies Demonstrations0RalliesDemonstrationsInd
Other Activities0OtherActivitiesInd
Total Lobbying Expenditures$32,426TotalLobbyingExpendituresAmt
Not Described Section501c30NotDescribedSection501c3Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART II-B, LINE 1:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationINCLUDED ARE DIRECT EXPENSES RELATED TO LOBBYING ACTIVITIES SUCH AS SALARIES AND RELATED TRAVEL AND SUPPLIES.ExplanationTxt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$367,362OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$99,494DepreciationAmt
Book Value$267,868BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$204,436OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$95,611DepreciationAmt
Book Value$108,825BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$52,391OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$31,161DepreciationAmt
Book Value$21,230BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$397,923TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmtMethod ValuationMethodValuationCd
US GOVERNMENT SECURITIES$2,852,128F
CORPORATE OBLIGATIONS$2,101,770F
CERTIFICATES OF DEPOSIT$100,146F
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$5,054,044TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
RESTRICTED LEASE PAYMENTS (NET)$588,105
RESTRICTED RESERVES$4,680,743
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$5,268,848TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
RESERVES AND DEPOSITS PAYABLE$4,680,814
DEFERRED RENT$254,121
DUE TO NEW YORK CITY BOND PROGRAM$588,105
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$5,523,040TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$12,966,525TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$147,291NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$21,513DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Revenue Not Reported-$125,778RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$13,092,303RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$13,092,303TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$10,223,494TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$21,513DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Expenses Not Reported$21,513ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$10,201,981ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$10,201,981TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART X, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationPCDC HAS NO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS AS OF JUNE 30, 2017 AND 2016 IN ACCORDANCE WITH ACCOUNTING STANDARDS CODIFICATION ("ASC") TOPIC 740, WHICH PROVIDES STANDARDS FOR ESTABLISHING AND CLASSIFYING ANY TAX PROVISIONS FOR UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Special Fundraising EventsYes (X)SpecialFundraisingEventsInd
Agrmt Prof Fundraising ActyYes (1)AgrmtProfFundraisingActyInd

Fundraiser Activity Info FundraiserActivityInfoGrp

Organization Business Name OrganizationBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PROJECT PLUS INCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1254 W 29TH STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityNEW YORKCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP10001ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ActivityPROFESSIONAL FUNDRAISER FOR GALAActivityTxt
Fundraiser Control Of Funds0FundraiserControlOfFundsInd
Gross Receipts$869,550GrossReceiptsAmt
Retained By Contractor$40,700RetainedByContractorAmt
Net To Organization$828,850NetToOrganizationAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Gross Receipts$869,550TotalGrossReceiptsAmt
Total Retained By Contractors$40,700TotalRetainedByContractorsAmt
Total Net To Organization$828,850TotalNetToOrganizationAmt
Licensed StatesNYLicensedStatesCd

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1GALAEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$869,550GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Charitable Contri Event1$707,550CharitableContriEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$162,000GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Rent Facility Costs Event1$132,058RentFacilityCostsEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$22,550OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Event2FOUNDERS RECEPTIONEvent2Nm
Gross Receipts Event2$137,340GrossReceiptsEvent2Amt
Charitable Contri Event2$94,500CharitableContriEvent2Amt
Gross Revenue Event2$42,840GrossRevenueEvent2Amt
Rent Facility Costs Event2$40,930RentFacilityCostsEvent2Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event2$300OtherDirectExpensesEvent2Amt
Gross Receipts Total$1,006,890GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Charitable Contributions Tot$802,050CharitableContributionsTotAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$204,840GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Rent Fclty Costs Total Events$172,988RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$22,850OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$195,838DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary$9,002NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE G, PART I, LINE 2B, COLUMN (V)FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationBASE FEE OF $40,000 PLUS 10% OF NEW REVENUES GENERATED.ExplanationTxt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable

Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1LOWELL COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1161 JACKSON STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityLOWELLCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP01852ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient EIN042881348RecipientEIN
IRC Section501 (C)(3)IRCSectionDesc
Cash Grant$30,000CashGrantAmt
Non Cash Assistance$0NonCashAssistanceAmt
Purpose Of GrantCAPACITY BUILDINGPurposeOfGrantTxt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationMONITORING THE USE OF GRANTS FUNDS:A PCDC CAPITAL INVESTMENT DIRECTOR CONFIRMED THE INTENDED BUDGET AND USES WITH THE GRANTEE DURING THE UNDERWRITING PROCESS, AND THE GRANTEE EXECUTED AN AWARD LETTER CONFIRMING THE AGREED UPON TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THE GRANT. GRANT FUNDS WERE DIBUSRSED IN CONNECTION WITH THE CLOSING ON THE ASSOCIATED PROJECT LOAN FOR THE PURPOSES IDENTIFIED IN THE AWARD LETTER.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentYes (1)SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (11 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
LOUISE COHEN
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$285,693$0$30,000$0$0$0$0$0$4,551$0$320,244$0$0$0
MICHAEL ROSEN
CFO/COO$220,045$0$11,123$0$0$0$7,169$0$9,888$0$248,225$0$0$0
WILLIAM O'BRIEN
CHIEF LENDING OFFICER$170,883$0$7,502$0$0$0$5,390$0$23,868$0$207,643$0$0$0
LAURA LEALE
CHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER$166,321$0$7,446$0$0$0$5,345$0$25,229$0$204,341$0$0$0
DANIEL LOWENSTEIN
DIR. OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS (FORMER)$124,345$0$0$0$36,387$0$3,459$0$2,750$0$166,941$0$0$0
ANNE DYJAK
MANAGING DIR., CAPITAL INV$202,209$0$8,693$0$0$0$1,873$0$7,026$0$219,801$0$0$0
NANCY LAGER
DIR. OF CAPITAL INV$145,035$0$6,637$0$0$0$4,678$0$10,498$0$166,848$0$0$0
REEMA FAKIH
DIR. OF CAPITAL INV$129,671$0$5,546$0$0$0$4,261$0$10,970$0$150,448$0$0$0
JAE LEUNG
DIR. OF FINANCE$140,877$0$3,000$0$0$0$4,440$0$18,027$0$166,344$0$0$0
GITA RAO
CCO$160,507$0$6,936$0$0$0$0$0$24,014$0$191,457$0$0$0
KARLA SILVERMAN
DIR. CLINICAL AND TRAINING INITIATIV$136,636$0$5,655$0$0$0$4,374$0$3,471$0$150,136$0$0$0

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 2DANIEL DEY, JOHN RUGGE AND WARRIA ESMOND SERVE TOGETHER ON ANOTHER BOARD.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE 990 IS PREPARED BY PCDC AND REVIEWED BY PCDC'S INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTING FIRM. THE 990 IS THEN REVIEWED BY THE FINANCE COMMITTEE. UPON APPROVAL OF THE FINANCE COMMITTEE, THE 990 IS PRESENTED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. THE RETURN IS CIRCULATED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS IN ADVANCE OF THE MEETING. AFTER APPROVAL THE RETURN IS FILED WITH THE IRS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CEACH YEAR BOARD MEMBERS REVIEW PCDC'S WRITTEN POLICY AND ATTEST THAT THEY HAVE READ AND WILL ABIDE BY THE POLICY BY SIGNING AN ANNUAL AFFIRMATION OF POLICY ON INTERESTED DIRECTORS. THE POLICY IS REVIEWED BY THE BOARD AND UPDATED PERIODICALLY OR AS REQUIRED BY LAW. THE REVISED POLICY IS ADOPTED BY THE BOARD. WHEN A DIRECTOR OF PCDC HAS AN INTEREST IN A PCDC MATTER THAT DIRECTOR DISCLOSES THEIR INTEREST TO THE BOARD PRIOR TO ANY DISCUSSION OR VOTE REGARDING THE MATTER; AND THE INTERESTED DIRECTOR ABSENTS HIM OR HERSELF FROM THE DISCUSSION AND VOTE CONCERNING THE MATTER. CONFLICTS ARE REPORTED IN THE BOARD MINUTES. A LIST OF BOARD ACTIONS IS COMPILED ANNUALLY FOR BOARD MEMBERS TO REVIEW AND REAFFIRM THEIR DISCLOSURE (S) DURING THE YEAR. SIMILARLY ALL EMPLOYEES OF PCDC ANNUALLY REVIEW PCDC'S CONFIDENTIALITY AND CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICIES AND SIGN A STATEMENT ACKNOWLEDGING THEY HAVE RECEIVED, READ AND WILL ABIDE BY THE POLICIES. ANY CONFLICT OF INTERESTS ARE REQUIRED TO BE IMMEDIATELY DISCLOSED TO THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15COMPENSATION FOR THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER (CEO), CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER (CFO) AND SENIOR MANAGEMENT ARE REVIEWED BY THE GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE (GC). RECOMMENDATION OF CEO'S AND CFO'S COMPENSATION IS MADE BY THE GC TO THE BOARD FOR DISCUSSION AND APPROVAL. THE GC PROPOSES COMPENSATION AND DETERMINES THE REASONABLENESS OF RECOMMENDED COMPENSATION IN A PROCESS THAT INCLUDES PERFORMANCE APPRAISALS AND THE REVIEW OF A REPORT PREPARED BY A HUMAN RESOURCE CONSULTANT. THE REPORT IS A COMPENSATION SURVEY BASED ON MARKET ANALYSIS AND COMPARISON OF 990S FROM OTHER ORGANIZATIONS WITH SIMILAR MISSIONS, PROGRAMS, BALANCE SHEETS, AND BUDGETS. THE BOARD MAKES THE FINAL DECISION IN AN EXECUTIVE SESSION WITH NO STAFF PRESENT. KEY EMPLOYEE COMPENSATION IS REVIEWED BY THE CEO AND CFO ANNUALLY AND IS BASED PRIMARILY ON PERFORMANCE APPRAISALS AND COMPARABLE SALARY SURVEY PREPARED BY A HUMAN RESOURCE CONSULTANT. DECISIONS ARE PRESENTED TO THE GC FOR THEIR REVIEW.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19PCDC'S AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. ITS TAX RETURNS INCLUDING FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE TO PUBLIC ONLINE THROUGH GUIDESTAR AND NYS CHARITIES BUREAU'S WEBSITE. PCDC ALSO PUBLISHES NOTICES OF AVAILABILITY OF ITS TAX RETURNS WITH NEW YORK LAW JOURNAL.
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C:HAS NOT BEEN CHANGED FROM THE PRIOR YEAR.
SCHEDULE R - PART IIIDURING FISCAL YEARS 2007, 2014, 2015, AND 2016 PCDC WAS AWARDED NEW MARKETS TAX CREDIT ("NMTC") ALLOCATION OF $40 MILLION, $43 MILLION,$55 MILLION, AND $50 MILLION RESPECTIVELY TO FINANCE THE CONSTRUCTION OF HEALTH CENTERS IN LOW INCOME COMMUNITIES. THE PROGRAM, ADMINISTERED BY THE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS FUND ("CDFI FUND"), A BRANCH OF THE U.S. DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY, REQUIRES THAT NONPROFIT AWARD RECIPIENTS CREATE FOR-PROFIT ENTITY OR ENTITIES THROUGH WHICH THE TAX CREDIT ALLOCATION FLOWS. AS SUCH, PCDC CREATED 23 SUCH ENTITIES: PCDC EMPIRE STATE HEALTH OPPORTUNITIES FUND LLC I-IV, LLC AND PCDC HEALTH OPPORTUNITIES FUND LLC V-XXIII, ALL OF WHICH ARE MULTI-MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANIES. AS OF JUNE 30, 2017, PCDC HEALTH OPPORTUNITIES FUND LLC XVII THROUGH XXIII REMAIN INACTIVE. PURSUANT TO THE AMENDED OPERATING AGREEMENTS UNDER LLC I THROUGH XVI, PCDC RETAINS A 0.01% OWNERSHIP INTEREST WHEN AN INVESTOR MEMBER IS IDENTIFIED IN EACH ENTITY. AT THAT TIME, THE INVESTOR MEMBER BECAME THE 99.99% OWNER MAKING THE NECESSARY QUALIFIED EQUITY INVESTMENT (QEI) IN THE LLC WHILE PCDC REMAINS THE MANAGING MEMBER. IN THE INDEMNIFICATION AGREEMENTS WITH EACH INVESTOR, PCDC AGREES TO INDEMNIFY INVESTORS IF THERE IS A LOSS OF NEW MARKET TAX CREDITS RELATED TO THEIR QEI TRIGGERED BY CERTAIN RECAPTURE EVENTS AS DEFINED UNDER THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE. THE INDEMNIFICATION AMOUNTS VARY WITH EACH AGREEMENT. ABSENT GROSS OR WILLFUL MISCONDUCT, PCDC'S LIABILITY IS SUBJECT TO THE AFOREMENTIONED INDEMNIFICATION LIMIT IN EACH AGREEMENT WITH AN ESTIMATED AMOUNT TOTALING $10.3 MILLION. PCDC HAS SYSTEMATIC MONITORING PROCEDURES IN PLACE TO AVOID RECAPTURE EVENTS THROUGH TRACKING AND TESTING OF TRANSACTION PAYMENTS, REVIEW OF QUARTERLY FINANCIAL STATEMENTS, CONFIRMATION OF COMPLIANCE CERTIFICATES AND REGULAR MEETINGS OF THE PCDC NMTC ADVISORY BOARD. UNDER THE TERMS OF THE AMENDED OPERATING AGREEMENTS, PCDC MADE A PROPORTIONAL EQUITY CONTRIBUTION BASED ON EACH QEI AND PCDC'S .01% MEMBERSHIP INTEREST IN EACH LLC. AS OF JUNE 30, 2017 AND 2016, THE NET PRESENT VALUE OF PCDC'S EQUITY CONTRIBUTIONS WAS REPORTED AS INVESTMENTS IN LLCS AT APPROXIMATELY $470,000 AND $634,000 RESPECTIVELY, USING DISCOUNT RATES RANGING FROM 1.38% TO 2.61%. IN DECEMBER, 2013 PCDC ENTERED INTO AN AGREEMENT WITH TWO OTHER CDFI'S TO FORM HEALTHCO PARTICIPANT, LLC ("HEALTHCO") AS A FINANCING VEHICLE TO PROVIDE INDIRECT FACILITY FINANCING FOR FEDERALLY QUALIFIED HEALTHCARE CENTERS. PCDC IS ONE OF THREE EQUAL MEMBERS AT 33.33%. UNDER THE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY AGREEMENT, ANY INCOME OR EXPENSE OF HEALTHCO IS SHARED EQUALLY BY THE THREE MEMBERS. AT JUNE 30, 2017, PCDC'S INVESTMENT IN HEALTHCO OF $500 WAS REPORTED IN THE ACCOMPANYING FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AS INVESTMENTS IN LLCS.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (24 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdPredominant Income TypePredominantIncomeTypeTxtShare Of EOY AssetsShareOfEOYAssetsAmtDisproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsIndGeneral Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerIndOwnershipOwnershipPctShare Of Total IncomeShareOfTotalIncomeAmt
PCDC EMPIRE STATE HEALTH I
C/O PCDC 45 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10006262054468NEW MARKET FUNDSNYRELATED$519,9410Yes (1)0.00010
PCDC EMPIRE STATE HEALTH II
C/O PCDC 45 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10006262054556NEW MARKET FUNDSNYRELATED$9750Yes (1)0.00010$32
PCDC EMPIRE STATE HEALTH III
C/O PCDC 45 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10006262054665NEW MARKET FUNDSNYRELATED$1,9990Yes (1)0.00010$9
PCDC EMPIRE STATE HEALTH IV
C/O PCDC 45 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10006262054736NEW MARKET FUNDSNYRELATED$1,0000Yes (1)0.00010$7
PCDC HEALTH OPP FUND V
C/O PCDC 45 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10006471122026NEW MARKET TAX CREDITNYRELATED$9500Yes (1)0.00010$5
PCDC HEALTH OPP FUND VI
C/O PCDC 45 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10006471147896NEW MARKET TAX CREDITNYRELATED$7500Yes (1)0.00010$5
PCDC HEALTH OPP FUND VII
C/O PCDC 45 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10006471150721NEW MARKET TAX CREDITNYRELATED$7000Yes (1)0.00010$8
PCDC HEALTH OPP FUND VIII
C/O PCDC 45 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10006471160866NEW MARKET TAX CREDITNYRELATED$4000Yes (1)0.00010$4
PCDC HEALTH OPP FUND IX
C/O PCDC 45 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10006471174154NEW MARKET TAX CREDITNYRELATED$5000Yes (1)0.00010$3
PCDC HEALTH OPP FUND X
C/O PCDC 45 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10006471186012NEW MARKET TAX CREDITNYRELATED$1,2000Yes (1)0.00010$7
PCDC HEALTH OPP FUND XI
C/O PCDC 45 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10006471197703NEW MARKET TAX CREDITNYRELATED$1,2500Yes (1)0.00010$12
PCDC HEALTH OPP FUND XII
C/O PCDC 45 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10006471150721NEW MARKET TAX CREDITNYRELATED$9000Yes (1)0.00010$21
PCDC HEALTH OPP FUND XIII
C/O PCDC 45 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10006474416943NEW MARKET TAX CREDITNYRELATED$1,3000Yes (1)0.00010$9
PCDC HEALTH OPP FUND XIV
C/O PCDC 45 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10006474439649NEW MARKET TAX CREDITNYRELATED$8500Yes (1)0.00010$4
PCDC HEALTH OPP FUND XV
C/O PCDC 45 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10006474452002NEW MARKET TAX CREDITNYRELATED$6500Yes (1)0.00010
PCDC HEALTH OPP FUND XVI
C/O PCDC 45 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10006474464362NEW MARKET TAX CREDITNYRELATED$8000Yes (1)0.00010
PCDC HEALTH OPP FUND XVII
C/O PCDC 45 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10006474476378NEW MARKET TAX CREDITNYRELATED0Yes (1)1.00000
HEALTHCO PARTICIPANT LLC
C/O PCDC 45 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10006464147984FINANCINGDERELATED$5000Yes (1)0.33330
PCDC HEALTH OPP FUND XVIII
C/O PCDC 45 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10006814830979NEW MARKET TAX CREDITNYRELATED0Yes (1)1.00000
PCDC HEALTH OPP FUND XIX
C/O PCDC 45 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10006814845795NEW MARKET TAX CREDITNYRELATED0Yes (1)1.00000
PCDC HEALTH OPP FUND XX
C/O PCDC 45 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10006814859546NEW MARKET TAX CREDITNYRELATED0Yes (1)1.00000
PCDC HEALTH OPP FUND XXI
C/O PCDC 45 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10006814878558NEW MARKET TAX CREDITNYRELATED0Yes (1)1.00000
PCDC HEALTH OPP FUND XXII
C/O PCDC 45 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10006814914582NEW MARKET TAX CREDITNYRELATED0Yes (1)1.00000
PCDC HEALTH OPP FUND XXIII
C/O PCDC 45 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10006814932296NEW MARKET TAX CREDITNYRELATED0Yes (1)1.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgYes (1)PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees Sharing0PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgYes (1)TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (9 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
PCDC EMPIRE STATE HEALTH OPP FUND I
L$75,007COST
PCDC EMPIRE STATE HEALTH OPP FUND III
L$99,948COST
PCDC EMPIRE STATE HEALTH OPP FUND IX
L$54,167COST
PCDC EMPIRE STATE HEALTH OPP FUND X
L$60,000COST
PCDC EMPIRE STATE HEALTH OPP FUND XI
L$62,500COST
PCDC EMPIRE STATE HEALTH OPP FUND XIII
L$444,167COST
PCDC EMPIRE STATE HEALTH OPP FUND XIV
L$288,646COST
PCDC EMPIRE STATE HEALTH OPP FUND XV
L$205,021COST
PCDC EMPIRE STATE HEALTH OPP FUND XVI
L$241,111COST