I B E W LOCAL 98 HEALTH & WELFARE FUND: Form 990, tax year 2016
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- I B E W LOCAL 98 HEALTH & WELFARE FUND (EIN 23-2082042)
- Tax period
- 2016-07-01 to 2017-06-30
- Filed
- 2018-04-17
- IRS object ID
- 201811079349301706
- Schema version
- 2016v3.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2018-04-17T16:11:21-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2017-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 611436956 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | NOVAK FRANCELLA LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | ONE PRESIDENTIAL BLVD SUITE 330 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BALA CYNWYD | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 19004 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2016-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 232082042 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | IBEW LOCAL 98 HEALTH & WELFARE FUND | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Business Name Line2 | BOARD OF | BusinessNameLine2Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | IBEW | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 2155996436 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1719 SPRING GARDEN STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | PHILADELPHIA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 191303915 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | brian burrows | PersonNm |
| Person Title | TRUSTEE | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 2155996436 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2018-04-17 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | Louis Verzella CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00360279 | PTIN |
| Phone | 6106689400 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2018-03-29 | PreparationDt |
Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation
IP Address IPAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| I Pv4 Address | 162.211.205.39 | IPv4AddressTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IP | 2018-04-17 | IPDt |
| IP Tm | 16:09:40 | IPTm |
| IP Timezone | ED | IPTimezoneCd |
| Filing License Type | P | FilingLicenseTypeCd |
| At Submission Creation Device Id | DA39A3EE5E6B4B0D3255BFEF95601890AFD80709 | AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId |
| At Submission Filing Device Id | A96940F3BC1CB41A42F1C40DCB182A9E8131B64B | AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2016 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2021-01-29 14:40:06Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | brian burrows | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1719 SPRING GARDEN STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | PHILADELPHIA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 191303915 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $229,034,086 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | N/A | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Trust | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationTrustInd |
| Formation | 1953 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | PA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | To provides hospitalization, surgical, medical, dental, vision, prescription drug, death, accidental death and dismemberment, and weekly disability benefits to eligible members (and dependents) of International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local Union No. 98. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 8 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 5 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 82 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $70,039,889 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $86,193,608 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $576,575 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $889,482 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $80,937 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $15,944 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $70,697,401 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $87,099,034 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $63,964,407 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $65,094,817 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $0 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $0 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $905,260 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $1,368,732 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $64,869,667 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $66,463,549 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $5,827,734 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $20,635,485 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $71,026,645 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $93,503,015 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $1,884,441 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $2,179,282 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $69,142,204 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $91,323,733 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | To provides hospitalization, surgical, medical, dental, vision, prescription drug, death, accidental death and dismemberment, and weekly disability benefits to eligible members (and dependents) of International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local Union No. 98. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Desc | THE FUND PROVIDES MEDICAL, HOSPITAL-SURGICAL, LIFE AND ACCIDENTAL DEATH & DISMEMBERMENT, PRESCRIPTION, DENTAL, VISION AND DISABILITY BENEFITS FOR MEMBERS AND THIER DEPENDENTS. | Desc |
| Described In Section501c3 | 0 | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Temp Or Permanent Endowments | 0 | TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | 0 | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | Yes (1) | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With Officer Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part V | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVInd |
| IRP Document | 456 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 82 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 8 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 5 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | 0 | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | 0 | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | 0 | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | 0 | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | ADMINISTRATOR | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 2155996436 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1719 SPRING GARDEN STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | PHILADELPHIA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 19130 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (8 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDWARD COPPINGER | ||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | 2.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $152,919 | $90,135 |
| ED DUFF | ||||||
| EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| BRIAN BURROWS | ||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | 2.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $185,773 | $107,127 |
| JEFF SCARPELLO | ||||||
| EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $433,752 | $66,625 |
| KEN MYERS | ||||||
| EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| MICHAEL KANE | ||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| DOUG SMITH | ||||||
| EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| LOU ACAMPORA | ||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $0 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $772,444 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $263,887 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 0 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (4 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRANK M VACCARO & ASSOCIATES INC | |||||
| 27 ROLAND AVENUE | MOUNT LAUREL | NJ | 08054 | ADMINSTRATION SERVICES | $710,109 |
| CHEIRON INC | |||||
| 1000 ATRIUM WAY | MOUNT LAUREL | NJ | 08054 | ACTUARY SERVICES | $288,883 |
| PART D ADVISORS INC | |||||
| 17199 N LAUREL PARK DR STE 400 | LIVONIA | MI | 48152 | PHARMACY SUBSIDY ADVISOR | $129,422 |
| NOVAK FRANCELLA LLC | |||||
| ONE PRESIDENTIAL BLVD STE 330 | BALA CYNWYD | PA | 19004 | ACCOUNTING SERVICES | $125,897 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 4 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTIONS | 525100 | $82,155,854 | $82,155,854 |
| RETIREE AND COBRA CONTRIBUTIONS | 525100 | $4,037,754 | $4,037,754 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $86,193,608 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $912,979 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $912,979 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $141,911,555 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $141,935,052 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | -$23,497 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$23,497 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$23,497 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | Other income | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $15,944 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $15,944 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $15,944 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $87,099,034 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $86,193,608 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $905,426 | ExclusionAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $65,094,817 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $60,102 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $113,106 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $214,047 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $868,727 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $64,330 | TotalAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,200 | TotalAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $21,290 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt |
|---|---|
| PCORI FEES | $17,987 |
| HEALTH FAIR | $6,943 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $66,463,549 | TotalAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $940,723 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,000,758 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $28,363,737 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $21,866,719 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,260,185 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,830,872 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $52,649 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $50,009 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $25,368,454 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $44,262,025 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,409,575 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $14,794,296 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,631,322 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,698,336 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $71,026,645 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $93,503,015 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $646,634 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $788,626 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,237,807 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,390,656 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,884,441 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,179,282 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Org Does Not Follow SFAS117 | Yes (X) | OrgDoesNotFollowSFAS117Ind |
Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $69,142,204 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $91,323,733 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $69,142,204 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $91,323,733 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $71,026,645 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $93,503,015 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $20,635,485 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $1,546,044 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $0 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt | Method ValuationMethodValuationCd |
|---|---|---|
| 103-12 INVESTMENT ENTITY | $7,801,324 | F |
| HEDGE FUND - FOREIGN MUTUAL FUND | $22,612 | F |
| HEDGE FUND OF FUNDS - LIMITED PARTNESHIP | $4,088,760 | F |
| LIMITED PARTNERSHIP - REAL ESTATE | $2,881,600 | F |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Securities | $14,794,296 | TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| DUE TO AFFILIATES | $1,236,538 |
| DUE TO RELATED PARTY | $29,118 |
| due to broker | $125,000 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $1,390,656 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $88,431,031 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $1,546,044 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $1,546,044 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $86,884,987 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $214,047 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $214,047 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $87,099,034 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $66,249,502 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $66,249,502 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $214,047 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $214,047 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $66,463,549 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Part X, Line 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | Accounting principles generally accepted in the United States of America require Plan management to evaluate tax positions taken by the Plan and recognize a tax liability if the Plan has taken an uncertain position that, more likely than not, would not be sustained upon examination by the U.S. Federal, state, or local taxing authorities. The Plan is subject to routine audits by taxing jurisdictions; however, there are currently no audits for any tax periods in progress. Typically, Plan tax years will remain open for three years; however, this may differ depending upon the circumstances of the Plan. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (3 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDWARD COPPINGER | ||||||||||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | $0 | $152,919 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $47,882 | $0 | $42,253 | $0 | $243,054 | $0 | $0 |
| BRIAN BURROWS | ||||||||||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | $0 | $185,773 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $56,551 | $0 | $50,576 | $0 | $292,900 | $0 | $0 |
| JEFF SCARPELLO | ||||||||||||||
| EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | $0 | $370,800 | $0 | $60,000 | $0 | $2,952 | $0 | $39,750 | $0 | $26,875 | $0 | $500,377 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART V LINE 2B: | IBEW LOCAL 98 HEALTH & WELFARE FUND DOES NOT HAVE ANY EMPLOYEES. W-2'S ARE ISSUED TO THOSE PARTICIPANTS THAT RECEIVE TAXABLE BENEFITS. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11b | IBEW LOCAL 98 HEALTH & WELFARE FUND'S FORM 990 IS PREPARED BY ITS INDEPENDENT PUBLIC ACCOUNTANT. THE RETURN IS THEN FORWARDED TO THE TRUSTEES FOR REVEIW AND SIGNATURE. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19 | IBEW LOCAL 98 HEALTH & WELFARE FUND MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C: | IBEW LOCAL 98 HEALTH & WELFARE FUND'S BOARD OF TRUSTEES IS RESPONSIBLE FOR OVERSEEING THE FINANCIAL STATEMENT AUDIT AND SELECTION OF THE INDPENDENT ACCOUNTANT WHO PERFORMS THE AUDIT. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (6 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IBEW LOCAL UNION 98 PENSION PLAN | ||||||||
| 1719 SPRING GARDEN STREET | PHILADELPHIA | PA | 19130 | 231990722 | PENSION PLAN | PA | 401(A)/501(A) | 0 |
| IBEW LOCAL UNION 98 PROFIT SHARING PLAN | ||||||||
| 1719 SPRING GARDEN STREET | PHILADELPHIA | PA | 19130 | 232289872 | PENSION PLAN | PA | 401(A)/501(A) | 0 |
| IBEW LOCAL UNION 98 SOUND AND COMMUNICATIONS WORKERS HEALTH AND WELFARE FUN | ||||||||
| 1719 SPRING GARDEN STREET | PHILADELPHIA | PA | 19130 | 232959495 | HEALTH & WELFARE BENEFIT FUND | PA | 501(C)(9) | 0 |
| APPRENTICE TRAINING FUND FOR THE ELECTRICAL INDUSTRY | ||||||||
| 1719 SPRING GARDEN STREET | PHILADELPHIA | PA | 19130 | 231308075 | EDUCATION AND TRAINING FUND | PA | 501(C)(5) | 0 |
| IBEW LOCAL UNION 98 | ||||||||
| 1719 SPRING GARDEN STREET | PHILADELPHIA | PA | 19130 | 230724610 | LABOR UNION | PA | 501(C)(5) | 0 |
| PENN DEL JERSEY CHAPTER NECA | ||||||||
| 2003 RENAISSANCE BLVD | KING OF PRUSSIA | PA | 19406 | 231279973 | EMPLOYER ASSOCIATION | PA | 501(C)(6) | 0 |
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (220 entries)
| A & B ELECTRICAL |
| A&S ELECTRIC INC |
| A-1 ELECTRIC |
| ABSOLUTE ELECTRICAL CON |
| ACE ELECTRIC |
| ADAMS ELECTRICAL CONSTR |
| AJM ELECTRIC INC |
| ALBARELL ELECTRIC |
| ALL SYSTEMS ELECTRIC |
| ALLAN BRITE-WAY ELEC C |
| ALOHA COMMUNICATIONS CO |
| ALTEC BUILDING SYSTEMS |
| ANMAR ELECTRICAL CONTRA |
| ARMOUR & SONS ELECTRICI |
| ARROW ELECTRIC SERVICES |
| ATLANTIC COAST COMMINC |
| ATLANTIC PLANT MAINTENA |
| ATLAS SECURITY LLC |
| AVIMAN MANAGEMENT |
| BARTLESON ELECTRIC INC |
| BATTAGLIA ELECTIRC INC |
| BELLES ELECTRICAL CONTR |
| BELLES NETWORK SERVICES |
| BENSALEM PARK MAINTENAN |
| BILLITIER ELECTRIC INC |
| BLACKBOX NETWORK SERVIC |
| BLUESTONE COMMUNICATION |
| BRADLEY-SCIOCCHETTI IN |
| BREAKER ELECTRIC INC |
| BRIGHT LIGHTS ELECTRICA |
| BROWNE ELECTRICAL SERVI |
| BRUCE & MERRILEES ELEC |
| BUILDING CONTROL SYSTEM |
| BUILDING CONTROLS INC |
| BURLINGTON ELECTRICAL T |
| C & R COMMUNICATIONS |
| CAD ELECTRIC INC |
| CAHILL CONTROLS INC |
| CARR AND DUFF INC |
| CASCIO ELECTRIC INC |
| CBI SERVICES INC |
| CHARLES H MACDONALD ELE |
| CITY SIGN SERVICE INC |
| CLEAR CHANNEL OUTDOOR I |
| COASTAL COMM (PW) |
| COBRA ELECTRIC |
| COMMERCIAL LINE AND ELE |
| COMPASS SIGN CO LLC |
| CONLEY ELECTRICAL LLC |
| CURRENT ELECTRICAL SOLU |
| DC ELECTRIC INC |
| DELTA LINE CONSTRUCTION |
| DEVON ELECTRIC INC |
| DIEHL ELECTRIC INC |
| DNARPO ELECTRIC |
| DONALD PUSEYINC |
| DOUGHERTY ELECTRIC INC |
| DURIAN ELECTRIC LLC |
| EJ ELECTRIC INC |
| EAGLE I ELECTRIC INC |
| EAST GOSHEN ELECTRICAL |
| EASTERN SIGN TECH |
| EIGHTH DISTRICT ELECTRI |
| ELECTRACOM INC |
| ELEY ELECTRICAL CONTRAC |
| ELLIOTT LEWIS |
| EMMS ELECTRIC |
| ENERFAB ELECTRIC INC |
| ENTERPRISE CABLE GROUP |
| FIBER PRO DBA D&W TECHN |
| FISHER ELECTRIC |
| FJM ELECTRICAL CONSTRUC |
| FLEMINGTON INSTRUMENT C |
| FLUIDICS INC |
| FORD BROTHERS ELECTRICI |
| FOX CHASE ELECTRICAL IN |
| G & M ELECTRICAL CONSTR |
| GR SPONAUGLE & SONS I |
| GATEWAY COMMUNICATIONS |
| GENERAL CONTROLS INC |
| GLOBAL SPECTRUM-CITIZEN |
| GM ELECTRIC INC |
| GNG ELECTRICAL CONTRACT |
| GOLDHORN ELECTRICAL CO |
| GOLDSMITH ASSOCIATES IN |
| GONZALEZ DISANDRO INC |
| GORDON GROUP |
| GREENTECH ENERGY SERVIC |
| H J KOWAL AND SON LLC |
| HB FRAZER COMPANY - P |
| HATZEL AND BUEHLER INC |
| HENKELS & MCCOY |
| HIGH VOLTAGE MAINTENANC |
| HOBBS AND CO INC |
| HOLLAND POWER AND LIGHT |
| HYDE ELECTRIC CORPORATI |
| I B ABEL CO |
| ICON IDENTITY SOLUTIONS |
| INDEPENDENCE ELECTRIC I |
| INDEPENDENT WIRING CO |
| ION ELECTRICAL CONTRACT |
| J & J ELECTRIC INC (JUR |
| J J WHITE INC |
| JA LEE ELECTRIC INC |
| J P RAINEY & CO INC |
| JV GOTTSCHALL & CO IN |
| JW CARRIGAN LLC |
| JACK COHEN & CO INC |
| JCI SERVICES INC |
| JE CON 35 |
| JOULE ELECTRIC INC |
| JT ELECTRICAL LLC |
| JUDGE ELECTRICAL INC |
| KAHMAR ELECTRIC INC |
| KAPP ELECTRICAL |
| KEI |
| KOLA ELECTRIC |
| KWASIGROCH ELECTRIC INC |
| LANCONNECT INC |
| LANMARK ELECTRIC INC |
| LARRY C MCCRAE INC |
| LEX ELECTRIC COMPANY IN |
| LIBERTY INTEGRATED ELEC |
| LINCOLN WAY ELECTRIC IN |
| LINECOMINC |
| L-M SERVICE CO INC |
| LMI |
| LYNDEE CORP |
| M GITLIN CO INC |
| M J KELLY ELECTRIC IN |
| MADDEN ELECTRIC ASSOC I |
| MARANO ELECTRIC INC |
| MATRIX INC |
| MBR CONSTRUCTION SERVIC |
| MCCRAE |
| MCCULLISS AND CARLIN |
| MCGOLDRICK ELECTRIC INC |
| MERCEDES INC |
| METRO ELECTRIC |
| MILLER BROS |
| MILLS ELECTRIC INC |
| MJF ELECTRICAL CONTRACT |
| MIRARCHI BROTHERS INC |
| MJK ELECTRICAL CORPORAT |
| MONTEMURO ELEC CONSTR |
| MULHERN ELECTRIC COMPAN |
| NW SIGN INDUSTRY |
| NEW LIGHT ELECT INC |
| NOOTER CONSTRUCTION |
| NUCERO ELEC CONSTRUCTIO |
| OMNI ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS |
| ORLANDO DIEFENDERFER IN |
| PAGODA ELECTRICALINC |
| PALMAN ELECTRIC INC |
| PAR 4 ELECTRICAL SERVIC |
| PARAMOUNT ELECTRICAL SE |
| PECA ELECTRIC CORP |
| PHILADELPHIA BUILDING T |
| PHILADELPHIA EAGLES LLC |
| PHILADELPHIA HOUSING AU |
| PHILADELPHIA PARKING AU |
| PHILADELPHIA SIGN CO |
| PHILLY ELECTRICAL SERVI |
| PINNACLE CONTROLS SYSTE |
| PINNACLE ELECTRICAL CON |
| PRECISION ELECTRICINC |
| PREFERRED ELECTRIC INC |
| PRINGLE ELECTRIC |
| R & A ELECTRIC |
| RAY ANGELINI INC |
| R PALMIERI ELECTRICAL |
| RJT ELECTRIC INC |
| RAFF ELECTRIC INC |
| RAY ANGELINI INC |
| RCR ELECTRICAL CONTRACT |
| RIGGS-DISTLER & CO INC |
| Rite Way |
| RITE-WAY ELECTRIC INC |
| ROBERT FORD ELECTRIC |
| RTM ELECTRICAL CONTRACT |
| RUE ELECTRIC INC |
| SJTHOMAS COMPANYINC |
| SALP (SPECTRUM) |
| SCARPONI ELECTRIC |
| SCHLEIG ELECTRIC INC |
| SCOTT TESTING INC |
| SHELBY MECHANICAL INC |
| SHELLY ELECTRIC CO |
| SHORELINE ELECTRIC INC |
| SIGNORA ELEC CO |
| SILAS BOLEF CO |
| STARKO ELECTRIC SERVICE |
| STRADDICK ELECTRIC SYST |
| STRUCTURED CABLE SOLUTI |
| SUNLIGHT ELECTRICAL CON |
| TJ SIGN SERVICE & LIG |
| TAGGART & SONS ELECTRIC |
| TANGENT CABLE SYSINC ( |
| TECH ELECTRIC |
| TEL-DAT COMMUNICATIONS |
| TEMPERATURE CONTROLS IN |
| THE WILLIAMS GROUP ELEC |
| TRICOMM SERVICES CORPOR |
| TNL ELECTRIC LLC |
| TOWNES MECHANICAL CONTR |
| TRAVISINC |
| TWO M ELECTRIC INC |
| ULTRA-LUM ENTERPRISES I |
| UNION ELECTRIC CONTRACT |
| UNITY ELECTRIC LLC |
| VALIANT POWER GROUP |
| VANALT ELEC CONSTRUCTI |
| VASOLI ELECTRIC CO |
| VISION ELECTRICAL CONTR |
| VTV ELECTRIC |
| WEST SIDE ELECTRIC HA |
| WHITEMARSH ELECTRICAL C |
| WILLIAM A J SHAEFFERS S |
| WILLIAMS GRP ELECTCONT |
| YORK RIVER ELECTRIC |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | 0 | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | Yes (1) | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | Yes (1) | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp
Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | IBEW LOCAL UNION 98 PENSION PLAN | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Transaction Type | S | TransactionTypeTxt |
| Involved | $2,421,366 | InvolvedAmt |
| Method Of Amount Determination | FMV | MethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |