THE WELD TRUST: Form 990, tax year 2017
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- THE WELD TRUST (EIN 74-2358522)
- Tax period
- 2017-01-01 to 2017-12-31
- Filed
- 2018-10-11
- IRS object ID
- 201812849349301581
- Schema version
- 2017v2.3
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
- Return header
- Form 990
- Schedule A
- Schedule B
- Schedule D
- Schedule F
- Schedule I
- Schedule K
- Schedule L
- Schedule O
- Schedule R
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2018-10-11T15:12:09-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2017-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 450250958 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | EIDE BAILLY LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 4310 17TH AVE S PO BOX 2545 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | FARGO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | ND | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 581082545 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2017-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 742358522 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | NCMC INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | NCMC | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 9708106052 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1801 16TH STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | GREELEY | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 80631 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | ROBERT E MURPHY | PersonNm |
| Person Title | TREASURER | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 9703506052 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2018-09-26 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | LISA CHAFFEE CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00193453 | PTIN |
| Phone | 7012398500 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2018-09-26 | PreparationDt |
Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation
IP Address IPAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| I Pv4 Address | 199.116.173.14 | IPv4AddressTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IP | 2018-09-26 | IPDt |
| IP Tm | 11:43:19 | IPTm |
| IP Timezone | CD | IPTimezoneCd |
| Filing License Type | P | FilingLicenseTypeCd |
| At Submission Creation Device Id | 66CC91E6B7F11C4783FFFA5645E675327CB67316 | AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId |
| At Submission Filing Device Id | 3F1B4C4A1C1F32CA3CD03C05270CE62742EA9E6E | AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2017 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2018-06-14 16:35:46Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | JEFF CARLSON | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1801 16TH STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | GREELEY | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 80631 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $60,573,813 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | N/A | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1984 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | CO | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | PROVISION OF HOSPITAL FACILITIES TO ORGANIZATIONS DESCRIBED IN SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE IRS CODE, FOR THE DELIVERY OF HEALTH CARE SERVICES TO THE COMMUNITY. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 10 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 10 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 0 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 13 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $320,535 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $868,203 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $42,097,774 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $32,212,224 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $2,996,279 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $19,980,809 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | -$9,586,998 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $312,230 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $35,827,590 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $53,373,466 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $6,080,000 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $6,080,000 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $1,226,413 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $812,564 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $36,015,820 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $33,466,192 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $43,322,233 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $40,358,756 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$7,494,643 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $13,014,710 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $530,223,961 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $546,852,072 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $245,905,995 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $232,070,893 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $284,317,966 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $314,781,179 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | TO PROVIDE QUALITY HEALTHCARE AT A REASONABLE COST TO THE NCMC SERVICE COMMUNITY. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $38,935,258 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $6,080,000 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $32,212,224 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | UNDER AN OPERATING AGREEMENT WITH BANNER HEALTH (AN ARIZONA 501(C)(3) ORGANIZATION), NCMC, INC. PROVIDES HOSPITAL FACILITIES, EQUIPMENT AND A BUSINESS FRANCHISE TO BANNER BY WHICH IT OPERATES NORTH COLORADO MEDICAL CENTER AS A CHARITABLE ENTITY. IN SO DOING, NCMC, INC. FULFILLS ITS OBLIGATIONS AS A SUPPORTING ORGANIZATION TO THE NORTH COLORADO MEDICAL CENTER BOARD OF TRUSTEES. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $38,935,258 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Temp Or Permanent Endowments | 0 | TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | Yes (1) | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (1) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | 0 | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | Yes (1) | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Invest Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | InvestTaxExemptBondsInd |
| Escrow Account | 0 | EscrowAccountInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | 0 | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With Officer Ent | Yes (1) | BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | Yes (1) | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (1) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | 0 | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 24 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 0 | EmployeeCnt |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 10 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 10 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | Yes (1) | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (1) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | 0 | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | 0 | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | JEFF CARLSON | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 9708106052 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1801 16TH STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | GREELEY | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 80631 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| No Listed Persons Compensated | Yes (X) | NoListedPersonsCompensatedInd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (13 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFFREY CARLSON PRESIDENT | ||||||
| CHAIR (JAN-OCT)/BOARD EXEC (NOV-DEC) | 35.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| TOM GRANT VICE CHAIR JAN-OCT | ||||||
| PRESIDENT & CHAIR (NOV-DEC) | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ROBERT E MURPHY | ||||||
| TREASURER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| BRANDON HOUTCHENS | ||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| AL DOMINGUEZ | ||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| KAY KOSMICKI | ||||||
| DIRECTOR (JAN) | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| VICKI WILSON PHD RN | ||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| SUSAN CARTER MD | ||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| MARK LAWLEY | ||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| MIKE SIMONE | ||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| ROSE STOLLER | ||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| MIKE BOND | ||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| KEN SCHULTZ | ||||||
| BOARD EXECUTIVE | 35.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $0 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $0 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 0 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | 0 | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STURGEON ELECTRIC CO INC | |||||
| 22389 NETWORK PL | CHICAGO | IL | 60673 | ELECTRICAL SERVICES | $1,465,355 |
| GE JOHNSON CONSTRUCTION | |||||
| 25 N CASCADE AVE SUITE 400 | COLORADO SPRINGS | CO | 80903 | CONSTRUCTION SERVICES | $866,860 |
| CONNELL RESOURCES INC | |||||
| 7785 HIGHLAND MEADOWS PKWY | FT COLLINS | CO | 80528 | ASPHALT/PAVING/EARTHWORK | $818,426 |
| COE CONSTRUCTION INC | |||||
| 2302 E 13TH STREET | LOVELAND | CO | 80537 | CONSTRUCTION SERVICES | $537,610 |
| NORTHSTAR MANAGEMENT GROUP INC | |||||
| 2129 RESERVOIR RD | GREELEY | CO | 80631 | MANAGEMENT SERVICES | $210,000 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 10 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| All Other Contributions | $868,203 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $868,203 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | HOSPITAL FACILITY RENT | Desc |
| Business | 532000 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $32,130,175 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $32,130,175 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $82,049 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $82,049 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $32,212,224 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $7,079,167 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $7,079,167 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $595,218 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $282,988 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $312,230 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $312,230 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $312,230 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $19,804,383 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $14,618 | OtherAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $6,917,359 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $0 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $12,887,024 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $14,618 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $12,901,642 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $12,901,642 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $53,373,466 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $32,212,224 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $20,293,039 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $6,080,000 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $6,080,000 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $812,564 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $812,564 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $204,858 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $204,858 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $40,884 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $40,884 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $49,860 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $49,860 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,056,543 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $1,056,543 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $70,839 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $70,839 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,709 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,195 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $514 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $227,493 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $227,493 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,515 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,515 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,833 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,833 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,225,490 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $7,225,490 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $24,461,223 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $24,461,223 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $14,647 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $14,647 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt |
|---|---|---|
| BOND FEES | $104,330 | $104,330 |
| ALL OTHER EXPENSES | $2,151 | $2,151 |
| SALES AND USE TAX AND O | $817 | $817 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $40,358,756 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $38,935,258 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,423,498 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,909,047 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,698,896 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $87,032 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $61,576 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $529,795,518 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $321,495,590 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $220,610,384 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $208,299,928 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $273,313,056 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $318,008,574 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,002,513 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $152,042 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,670,929 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,670,929 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,631,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,960,127 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $530,223,961 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $546,852,072 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,685,031 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,873,332 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $231,162,303 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $220,135,013 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,058,661 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,062,548 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $245,905,995 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $232,070,893 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows SFAS117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind |
Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $284,317,966 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $314,781,179 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $284,317,966 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $314,781,179 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $530,223,961 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $546,852,072 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $13,014,710 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $16,008,851 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $1,439,652 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Supporting Organization509a3 | Yes (X) | SupportingOrganization509a3Ind |
| Supporting Org Type3 Func Int | Yes (X) | SupportingOrgType3FuncIntInd |
| Supported Organizations | 1 | SupportedOrganizationsCnt |
Supported Org Information SupportedOrgInformationGrp
Supported Organization Name SupportedOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | NCMC BOARD OF TRUSTEES | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 846000813 | EIN |
| Organization Type | 6 | OrganizationTypeCd |
| Governing Document Listed | Yes (1) | GoverningDocumentListedInd |
| Support | $6,080,000 | SupportAmt |
| Other Support | $30,831,000 | OtherSupportAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Supported Organizations Total | 1 | SupportedOrganizationsTotalCnt |
| Support Sum | $6,080,000 | SupportSumAmt |
| Other Support Sum | $30,831,000 | OtherSupportSumAmt |
Form990 Sch A Supporting Org Form990SchASupportingOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Listed By Name Governing Doc | Yes (1) | ListedByNameGoverningDocInd |
| Suprt Org No IRS Determination | Yes (1) | SuprtOrgNoIRSDeterminationInd |
| Supported Org Section C456 | 0 | SupportedOrgSectionC456Ind |
| Supported Org Not Organized US | 0 | SupportedOrgNotOrganizedUSInd |
| Organization Change Suprt Org | 0 | OrganizationChangeSuprtOrgInd |
| Support Non Supported Org | 0 | SupportNonSupportedOrgInd |
| Payment Substantial Contribtr | 0 | PaymentSubstantialContribtrInd |
| Loan Disqualified Person | 0 | LoanDisqualifiedPersonInd |
| Controlled Disqualified Prsn | 0 | ControlledDisqualifiedPrsnInd |
| Disqualified Prsn Controll Int | 0 | DisqualifiedPrsnControllIntInd |
| Disqualified Prsn Ownr Int | 0 | DisqualifiedPrsnOwnrIntInd |
| Excess Business Holdings Rules | 0 | ExcessBusinessHoldingsRulesInd |
| Contribution Controller | 0 | ContributionControllerInd |
| Contribution Family | 0 | ContributionFamilyInd |
| Contribution35 Controlled | 0 | Contribution35ControlledInd |
Form990 Sch A Type3 Sprt Org All Form990SchAType3SprtOrgAllGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Timely Provided Documents | Yes (1) | TimelyProvidedDocumentsInd |
| Officers Close Relationship | Yes (1) | OfficersCloseRelationshipInd |
| Supported Org Voice Investment | Yes (1) | SupportedOrgVoiceInvestmentInd |
Form990 Sch A Type3 Func Int Form990SchAType3FuncIntGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Activities Test | Yes (X) | ActivitiesTestInd |
| Activities Further Exempt Prps | Yes (1) | ActivitiesFurtherExemptPrpsInd |
| Activities Engaged Org Invlmnt | Yes (1) | ActivitiesEngagedOrgInvlmntInd |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART I, LINE 11G, COLUMN (VI): | IN ADDITION TO DIRECT GRANTS PROVIDED, THE ORGANIZATION FUNDED CAPITAL OUTLAYS TOTALING $12,993,000 AND FUNDED NET PRINCIPAL AND INTEREST PAYMENTS OF $17,838,000 ON LONG-TERM DEBT. |
| PART IV, SECTION A, LINE 2: | THE ORGANIZATION SUPPORTS THE NCMC BOARD OF TRUSTEES, WHICH IS NOT REQUIRED TO OBTAIN RECOGNITION OF EXEMPT STATUS BECAUSE IT IS CONSIDERED TO BE A GOVERNMENTAL ENTITY. |
| PART IV, SECTION D, LINE 3: | THE SUPPORTED ORGANIZATION HAS A SIGNIFICANT VOICE IN THE ORGANIZATION'S INVESTMENT POLICIES AND IN DIRECTING THE USE OF THE ORGANIZATION'S INCOME OR ASSETS. ALL THREE OF THE REPRESENTATIVES APPOINTED BY THE SUPPORTED ORGANIZATION ARE VOTING MEMBERS OF THE ORGANIZATION'S BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND PARTICIPATE IN THE DECISION-MAKING PROCESS AT THE HIGHEST LEVEL. IN ADDITION, ONE REPRESENTATIVE OF THE SUPPORTED ORGANIZATION SERVES ON THE FINANCE COMMITTEE, WHICH GENERALLY OVERSEES THE OPERATIONS AND FINANCIAL CONDITION OF THE ORGANIZATION, INCLUDING ITS INVESTMENT POLICIES. TWO REPRESENTATIVES OF THE SUPPORTED ORGANIZATION SERVE ON AN INTERNAL COMMITTEE WHICH MONITORS ADHERENCE TO ANY QUALITATIVE CONTRACTUAL REQUIREMENTS. NO NEW DEBT IS INCURRED BY THE ORGANIZATION WITHOUT THE APPROVAL OF THE SUPPORTED ORGANIZATION. LASTLY, THE SUPPORTED ORGANIZATION IS GIVEN A SIGNIFICANT VOICE IN THE CONDUCT OF THE ORGANIZATION'S AFFAIRS BY VIRTUE OF ITS OPERATING SUBLEASE WITH THE ORGANIZATION. |
| PART IV, SECTION E, LINE 2A: | THE ORGANIZATION SUPPORTS THE NCMC BOARD OF TRUSTEES BY CONTRACTING WITH BANNER HEALTH (AN ARIZONA 501(C)(3) ORGANIZATION) TO OPERATE THE NORTH COLORADO MEDICAL CENTER. UNDER THE TERMS OF THE CONTRACT, BANNER HEALTH SYSTEM PAYS AN ANNUAL USE CHARGE TO THE ORGANIZATION FOR HOSPITAL FACILITIES, EQUIPMENT AND THE BUSINESS FRANCHISE. THESE FUNDS, TOGETHER WITH OTHER CASH RESERVES, ARE USED BY THE ORGANIZATION TO PROVIDE THE NORTH COLORADO MEDICAL CENTER WITH LIQUID WORKING CAPITAL AND FUNDING FOR MAJOR AND ROUTINE CAPITAL EXPENDITURES. THE ORGANIZATION MAY BORROW MONEY TO FUND CAPITAL PROJECTS, WHICH RESULTS IN THE ORGANIZATION SERVICING THE DEBT INCURRED. IN ADDITION, THE ORGANIZATION ALSO PROVIDES GRANTS TO SUPPORT LOCAL HEALTHCARE CHARITIES. PLEASE SEE SCHEDULE A, PART I, LINE 11G FOR THE AMOUNT OF SUPPORT PROVIDED. THESE ACTIVITIES DIRECTLY FURTHER THE EXEMPT PURPOSE OF THE ORGANIZATION, WHICH IS TO PROVIDE QUALITY HEALTHCARE AT A REASONABLE COST TO THE NORTH COLORADO MEDICAL CENTER SERVICE AREA. |
| PART IV, SECTION E, LINE 2B: | IF THE ORGANIZATION DID NOT CONDUCT THE ACTIVITIES DESCRIBED IN SECTION E, LINE 2A, THE SUPPORTED ORGANIZATION WOULD HAVE TO DIRECTLY UNDERTAKE THE ACTIVITIES. THE SUPPORTED ORGANIZATION WAS FORMED TO PROVIDE FOR HEALTHCARE NEEDS OF THE REGION, WHICH INCLUDES THE AVAILABILITY OF HOSPITAL FACILITIES. THE SUPPORTED ORGANIZATION IS PROVIDING FOR THE HEALTHCARE NEEDS OF THE REGION THROUGH THE USE OF THE ORGANIZATION AND ITS ACTIVITIES. |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $4,185,365 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $4,185,365 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $13,387,363 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $317,060,200 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $174,057,483 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $156,390,080 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,502,710 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,492,846 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $9,864 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $181,429,779 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $138,322,420 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $43,107,359 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $5,861,886 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $6,368,215 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $7,622,841 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $4,607,260 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $208,299,928 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| INTEREST RATE SWAP | $4,062,548 |
| ASSET RETIREMENT OBLIGATIONS | $5,000,000 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $9,062,548 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $64,970,702 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $16,008,851 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Other Revenue | -$4,616,891 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $11,391,960 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $53,578,742 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | -$205,276 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | -$205,276 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $53,373,466 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $34,507,489 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $205,276 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $205,276 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $34,302,213 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $6,056,543 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $6,056,543 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $40,358,756 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART X, LINE 2: | NCMC, INC. IS A COLORADO NONPROFIT CORPORATION AND HAS BEEN RECOGNIZED BY THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE (IRS) AS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL INCOME TAXES UNDER INTERNAL REVENUE CODE SECTION 501(C)(3), AND IS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL AND STATE INCOME TAXES ON RELATED INCOME PURSUANT TO SECTION 509(A)(3) OF THE CODE. NCMC, INC. IS ANNUALLY REQUIRED TO FILE A RETURN OF ORGANIZATION EXEMPT FROM INCOME TAX (FORM 990) WITH THE IRS. IN ADDITION, THE CORPORATION MAY BE SUBJECT TO INCOME TAX ON NET INCOME THAT IS DERIVED FROM BUSINESS ACTIVITIES THAT ARE UNRELATED TO ITS EXEMPT PURPOSE. NORMEDCO CARE, LLC; SOUTHSIDE INVESTMENTS, LLC; AND SHEEP DRAW FARMS, LLC ARE CONSIDERED DISREGARDED ENTITIES AND THEIR INCOME AND EXPENSES ARE REPORTED IN THE TAX RETURN OF THE SOLE MEMBER (NCMC). NCMC BELIEVES THAT IS HAS APPROPRIATE SUPPORT FOR ANY TAX POSITIONS TAKEN AFFECTING ITS ANNUAL FILING REQUIREMENTS AND, AS SUCH, DOES NOT HAVE ANY UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS THAT ARE MATERIAL TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. NCMC WOULD RECOGNIZE FUTURE ACCRUED INTEREST AND PENALTIES RELATED TO UNRECOGNIZED TAX BENEFITS AND LIABILITIES IN INCOME TAX EXPENSE, IF SUCH INTEREST AND PENALTIES ARE INCURRED. NCMC'S HISTORICAL FEDERAL AND STATE TAX RETURNS ARE SUBJECT TO EXAMINATIONS BY TAX AUTHORITIES. |
| PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | CHARITY CARE GRANT TO BANNER HEALTH SYSTEM -5,000,000. INCREASE IN FAIR VALUE OF HEDGING INTEREST RATE SWAP 827,777. PENSION-RELATED CHANGES OTHER THAN NET PERIODIC PENSION COST 822,979. INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT FEES, INCLUDED IN INCOME FOR FINANCIAL STATEMENTS -1,056,543. NET LOSS ON NON-HEDGING INTEREST RATE SWAPS -211,104. |
| PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | RENTAL EXPENSES INCLUDED IN REVENUES -205,276. |
| PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | RENTAL EXPENSES INCLUDED IN REVENUES 205,276. |
| PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | CHARITY CARE GRANT TO BANNER HEALTH SYSTEM 5,000,000. INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT FEES, INCLUDED IN INCOME FOR FINANCIAL STATEMENTS 1,056,543. |
Schedule F IRS990ScheduleF
Account Activities Outside US AccountActivitiesOutsideUSGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Region | CENTRAL AMERICA AND THE CARIBBEAN - ANTIGUA & BARBUDA, ARUBA, BAHAMAS, | RegionTxt |
| Offices | 0 | OfficesCnt |
| Employee | 0 | EmployeeCnt |
| Type Of Activities Conducted | INVESTMENTS | TypeOfActivitiesConductedTxt |
| Specific Services Provided | N/A | SpecificServicesProvidedTxt |
| Region Total Expenditures | $152,042 | RegionTotalExpendituresAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Subtotal Offices | 0 | SubtotalOfficesCnt |
| Subtotal Employees | 0 | SubtotalEmployeesCnt |
| Continuation Total Office | 0 | ContinuationTotalOfficeCnt |
| Continuation Total Employee | 0 | ContinuationTotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Office | 0 | TotalOfficeCnt |
| Total Employee | 0 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Subtotal Spent | $152,042 | SubtotalSpentAmt |
| Continuation Spent | $0 | ContinuationSpentAmt |
| Total Spent | $152,042 | TotalSpentAmt |
| Transfer To Foreign Corp | 0 | TransferToForeignCorpInd |
| Interest In Foreign Trust | 0 | InterestInForeignTrustInd |
| Foreign Corp Ownership | Yes (1) | ForeignCorpOwnershipInd |
| Passive Foreign Investmest Co | 0 | PassiveForeignInvestmestCoInd |
| Foreign Partnership | 0 | ForeignPartnershipInd |
| Boycott Countries | 0 | BoycottCountriesInd |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (1) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable (2 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | Recipient EINRecipientEIN | IRC SectionIRCSectionDesc | Cash GrantCashGrantAmt | Purpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BANNER HEALTH SYSTEM | |||||||
| 1801 16TH STREET | GREELEY | CO | 80631 | 450233470 | 501(C)(3) | $5,000,000 | CHARITY CARE |
| NCMC FOUNDATION | |||||||
| 1801 16TH STREET | GREELEY | CO | 80631 | 840718355 | 501(C)(3) | $1,080,000 | OPERATIONAL ASSISTANCE AND DONATION |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 2 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
| Total Other Org | 0 | TotalOtherOrgCnt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THERE IS CURRENTLY NO PROCESS IN PLACE THAT MONITORS THE USE OF GRANT FUNDS BY THE RECIPIENTS. IT IS THE POLICY OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS TO DISTRIBUTE GRANTS ONLY TO NOT-FOR-PROFIT ENTITIES. MOST CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS ARE MADE THROUGH NCMC INC'S DONOR ADVISED FUND WHICH IS MAINTAINED BY THE NCMC FOUNDATION. THE NCMC FOUNDATION DOES VET RECIPIENTS PRIOR TO MAKING GRANTS AND ALSO MONITORS THE USE OF PROCEEDS. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK
Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp (3 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Bond Issuer EINBondIssuerEIN | CUSIPCUSIPNum | Bond IssuedBondIssuedDt | Issue PriceIssuePriceAmt | PurposePurposeDesc | DefeasedDefeasedInd | On Behalf Of IssuerOnBehalfOfIssuerInd | Pool FinancingPoolFinancingInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLORADO HEALTH FACILITIES AUTHORITY | ||||||||
| A | 840752932 | 19648A6F7 | 2016-05-12 | $128,136,617 | REFUND BONDS ISSUED 11/13/03 & REIMBURSE $40 MILLION OF CAPITAL EXPENDITURES | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| COLORADO HEALTH FACILITIES AUTHORITY | ||||||||
| B | 840752932 | 2012-07-31 | $60,000,000 | FUND MCP PROJECT AND ROUTINE CAPEX | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| COLORADO HEALTH FACILITIES AUTHORITY | ||||||||
| C | 840752932 | 2013-05-15 | $82,000,000 | REFINANCE 2008 BONDS ISSUED 10/27/08 AND 2009 BONDS ISSUED 11/17/09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp (3 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | RetiredRetiredAmt | Total ProceedsTotalProceedsAmt | Refunding EscrowRefundingEscrowAmt | Issuance Costs From ProceedsIssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt | Other Spent ProceedsOtherSpentProceedsAmt | Substantial CompletionSubstantialCompletionYr | Current RefundingCurrentRefundingInd | Advance RefundingAdvanceRefundingInd | Final Allocation MadeFinalAllocationMadeInd | Adequate Books And Rec MaintAdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd | Capitalized InterestCapitalizedInterestAmt | Capital ExpendituresCapitalExpendituresAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | $1,329,080 | $128,136,617 | $87,041,234 | $1,090,647 | $127,045,970 | 2016 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) | Yes (1) | ||
| B | $18,585,000 | $60,000,000 | $595,000 | 2016 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) | $3,560,432 | $56,439,568 | ||
| C | $27,436,270 | $82,000,000 | $618,950 | $81,381,050 | 2013 | Yes (1) | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp (3 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Owning Bond Financed PropertyOwningBondFinancedPropertyInd | Any Lease ArrangementsAnyLeaseArrangementsInd | Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropMgmtContractBondFincdPropInd | Any Research AgreementsAnyResearchAgreementsInd | Private Bus Use By OthersPrivateBusUseByOthersPct | Private Bus Concerning UBIPrivateBusConcerningUBIPct | Total Private Business UseTotalPrivateBusinessUsePct | Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd | Change In Use Bond Financed PropChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd | Procs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | 0 | Yes (1) | 0 | 0 | 0.00050 | 0.00000 | 0.00050 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) |
| B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00000 | 0.00000 | 0.00000 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) |
| C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00000 | 0.00000 | 0.00000 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) |
Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp (3 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Form8038 T FiledForm8038TFiledInd | Rebate Not Due YetRebateNotDueYetInd | Exception To RebateExceptionToRebateInd | No Rebate DueNoRebateDueInd | Variable Rate IssueVariableRateIssueInd | Hedge Identified In Bks And RecHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd | Gross Proceeds Invested In GICGrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd | Gross Proceeds InvestedGrossProceedsInvestedInd | Written Proc To Monitor ReqsWrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd | Business Name Line2HedgeProviderName/BusinessNameLine2Txt | Term Of HedgeTermOfHedgePct | Superintegrated HedgeSuperintegratedHedgeInd | Hedge TerminatedHedgeTerminatedInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| (no name) | |||||||||||||
| A | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) | ||||
| (no name) | |||||||||||||
| B | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) | ||||
| BANCO BILBAO | |||||||||||||
| C | 0 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) | Yes (1) | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) | VIZCAYA ARGENTARIA | 14.000000000000 | 0 | 0 |
Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp (3 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Procedures Corrective ActionProceduresCorrectiveActionInd |
|---|---|
| A | Yes (1) |
| B | Yes (1) |
| C | Yes (1) |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| DATE REBATE COMPUTATION PERFORMED | ISSUER NAME: COLORADO HEALTH FACILITIES AUTHORITY DATE THE REBATE COMPUTATION WAS PERFORMED: 05/15/2018 |
| FORM 990, SCHEDULE K, PART II, LINE 11 | THE AMOUNT REPORTED ON SCHEDULE K, PART II, LINE 11, COLUMN A AND C INCLUDES THE AMOUNT OF BOND PROCEEDS USED TO REFUND THE PRIOR BONDS ISSUED. |
Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL
Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp
Name Of Interested NameOfInterested
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | KEN SCHULTZ | PersonNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Relationship Description | KEN IS NCMC INC. BOARD EXECUTIVE (OUTGOING) AND 50% OWNER OF NORTHSTAR MGMT | RelationshipDescriptionTxt |
| Transaction | $210,000 | TransactionAmt |
| Transaction | PAYMENTS MADE TO NORTHSTAR MANAGEMENT GROUP, INC IN 2017 WERE $210,000. | TransactionDesc |
| Sharing Of Revenues | 0 | SharingOfRevenuesInd |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 1 | THE ORGANIZATION HAS AN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE WHICH IS ABLE TO EXERCISE AUTHORITY OF THE BOARD WHEN THE BOARD IS NOT IN SESSION EXCEPT AS SUCH AUTHORITY IS LIMITED BY STATUTE OR BY RESOLUTION CREATING OR OTHERWISE CONTROLLING THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE. THE MEMBERSHIP OF THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE SHALL INCLUDE THE CHAIR AND PRESIDENT OF THE BOARD OF THE CORPORATION, THE CHAIR OF THE FINANCE COMMITTEE, THE CHAIR OF THE EXTERNAL COMMITTEE, THE CHAIR OF THE INTERNAL COMMITTEE AND THE VICE CHAIR OF THE BOARD. THE CHAIR AND PRESIDENT OF THE BOARD OF THE CORPORATION SHALL SERVE AS CHAIR OF THE COMMITTEE. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE SHALL NOT HAVE THE AUTHORITY OF THE BOARD IN REFERENCE TO (I) APPOINTING, REMOVING OR FILLING VACANCIES IN THE MEMBERSHIP OF THE BOARD, BOARD COMMITTEES OR OFFICERS OF THE CORPORATION; (II) AMENDING THE ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION; (III) RESTATING THE ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION; (IV) ADOPTING A PLAN OF MERGER OR CONSOLIDATION WITH ANOTHER CORPORATION; (V) AUTHORIZING THE SALE, LEASE, EXCHANGE OR MORTGAGE OF ALL OR SUBSTANTIALLY ALL OF THE PROPERTY AND ASSETS OF THE CORPORATION; (VI) AUTHORIZING THE VOLUNTARY DISSOLUTION OF THE CORPORATION OR REVOKING PROCEEDINGS THEREFOR; (VII) ADOPTING A PLAN FOR THE DISTRIBUTION OF THE ASSETS OF THE CORPORATION OR (VIII) AMENDING, ALTERING OR REPEALING ANY RESOLUTION OF THE BOARD WHICH BY ITS TERMS PROVIDES THAT IT SHALL NOT BE AMENDED, ALTERED OR REPEALED BY SUCH COMMITTEE. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 3 | THE BOARD EXECUTIVE ROLE IS A SERVICE PURCHASED BY NCMC, INC. AND SUPERVISES ALL OF THEIR OPERATIONS. NORTHSTAR MANAGEMENT GROUP INC. IS A MANAGEMENT COMPANY OF WHICH KEN SCHULTZ IS A 50% OWNER. PARABOLA CORPORATION IS SOLELY OWNED BY JEFF CARLSON. PAYMENTS MADE TO NORTHSTAR MANAGEMENT GROUP FOR PROFESSIONAL FEES IN 2017 WERE $210,000. PAYMENTS MADE TO PARABOLA CORPORATION FOR PROFESSIONAL FEES IN 2017 WERE $28,333. TOTAL COMPENSATION PAID FOR BOARD EXECUTIVE SERVICES IN 2017 WERE $238,333. EXPENSE REIMBURSEMENTS PAID TO THE BOARD EXECUTIVE IN 2017 TOTAL $30,270. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | THE NCMC BOARD OF TRUSTEES APPOINTS A MAXIMUM OF THREE (3) BOARD MEMBERS OF NCMC, INC. NCMC, INC. IS A SUPPORTING ORGANIZATION OF NCMC BOARD OF TRUSTEES. NCMC BOARD OF TRUSTEES IS A GOVERNMENT BODY APPOINTED BY THE COUNTY COMMISSIONERS. WELD COUNTY OWNS THE LAND ON WHICH THE HOSPITAL IS LOCATED. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7B | BOND ISSUES MUST BE APPROVED BY WELD COUNTY COMMISSIONERS AND THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | JEFF CARLSON AND THE FINANCE COMMITTEE WILL REVIEW A COPY OF THE DRAFT FORM 990 AND THEN PRESENT IT TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR APPROVAL PRIOR TO FILING THE FINAL COPY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY COVERS THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS RECEIVES THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AT THE ANNUAL MEETING. JEFF CARLSON RECEIVES THE RESPONSES AND FORWARDS THEM TO THE GENERAL COUNSEL OF THE BOARD. IF THERE ARE ANY ITEMS THAT COME UP FOR DISCUSSION IN WHICH A CONFLICT OF INTEREST IS PRESENT, THE BOARD MEMBER EXCUSES HIM OR HERSELF AND ABSTAINS FROM VOTING. THE BOARD HAS THE OPTION TO ALLOW THE MEMBER TO BE PART OF THE DISCUSSION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE GENERAL PUBLIC IS ALLOWED TO VIEW THE DOCUMENTS ON PREMISES BUT NOT ALLOWED TO MAKE COPIES AND TAKE THEM OFF OF THE PREMISES. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9: | CHANGE IN VALUE OF HEDGING INTEREST RATE SWAPS -211,104. PENSION-RELATED CHANGES OTHER THAN NET PERIODIC PENSION COST 822,979. NET GAIN/LOSS ON NON-HEDGING INTEREST RATE SWAPS 827,777. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp (3 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Total IncomeTotalIncomeAmt | End Of Year AssetsEndOfYearAssetsAmt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHEEP DRAW FARMS LLC | |||||||||
| 1801 16TH STREET | GREELEY | CO | 80631 | 680540676 | HOLDS TITLE TO FARM RENT INCOME | CO | $8,000 | $5,786,414 | NCMC INC |
| SOUTHSIDE INVESTMENTS | |||||||||
| 1801 16TH STREET | GREELEY | CO | 80631 | 680611503 | OWNS HOUSES ADJACENT TO THE HOSPITAL | CO | $108,586 | $715,686 | NCMC INC |
| NORMEDCO CARE LLC | |||||||||
| 1801 16TH STREET | GREELEY | CO | 80631 | 742354112 | OWNS FACILITY LEASED TO A FEDERALLY QUALIFIED HEALTH CENTER FOR $1 PER YEAR | CO | $1 | $1,586,196 | NCMC INC |
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp
Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | NCMC BOARD OF TRUSTEES | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1801 16TH STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | GREELEY | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 80631 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 846000813 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | GOVERNMENTAL ACTIVITY - HOSPITAL | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | CO | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Exempt Code Section | GOVERNMENTAL UNIT | ExemptCodeSectionTxt |
| Public Charity Status | LINE 6 | PublicCharityStatusTxt |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | WELD COUNTY BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Controlled Organization | 0 | ControlledOrganizationInd |
Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Predominant Income TypePredominantIncomeTypeTxt | Share Of EOY AssetsShareOfEOYAssetsAmt | Disproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsInd | General Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerInd | OwnershipOwnershipPct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NCMCBH GREELEY I LLC | ||||||||||||
| 1801 16TH STREET | GREELEY | CO | 80631 | 900824175 | LAND INVESTMENT | CO | NCMC INC | RELATED | $2,274,754 | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.50000 |
| NCMCBH GREELEY II LLC | ||||||||||||
| 1801 16TH STREET | GREELEY | CO | 80631 | 900824173 | LAND INVESTMENT | CO | NCMC INC | RELATED | $1,199,920 | 0 | Yes (1) | 0.50000 |
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp
Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | NMSI DBA NORTHCARE | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1801 16TH STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | GREELEY | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 80634 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 742354291 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | MEDICAL CLAIMS PROCESSING | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | CO | LegalDomicileStateCd |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | NCMC INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Entity Type | C | EntityTypeTxt |
| Share Of Total Income | $12,698 | ShareOfTotalIncomeAmt |
| Ownership | 1.00000 | OwnershipPct |
| Controlled Organization | Yes (1) | ControlledOrganizationInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | 0 | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE R, PART V: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE ORGANIZATION HAD NO DIRECT TRANSFERS WITH THE RELATED ENTITIES IDENTIFIED ON SCHEDULE R FOR SCHEDULE R, PART V REPORTING PURPOSES. SEE SCHEDULE A, PART VI FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION. | ExplanationTxt |