FRASIER MEADOWS MANOR INC: Form 990, tax year 2017
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- FRASIER MEADOWS MANOR INC (EIN 84-0503809)
- Tax period
- 2017-07-01 to 2018-06-30
- Filed
- 2018-11-08
- IRS object ID
- 201813129349300626
- Schema version
- 2017v2.3
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2018-11-08T09:01:27-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2018-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 381357951 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | PLANTE & MORAN PLLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 8181 E TUFTS AVENUE SUITE 600 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | DENVER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 802372579 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2017-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 840503809 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | FRASIER MEADOWS MANOR INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | FRAS | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 3034994888 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 350 PONCA PLACE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BOULDER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 80303 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | TIMOTHY JOHNSON | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 3034994888 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2018-11-01 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | DORI J EGGETT | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00645252 | PTIN |
| Phone | 3037409400 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2018-11-07 | PreparationDt |
Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation
IP Address IPAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| I Pv4 Address | 208.42.238.142 | IPv4AddressTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IP | 2018-11-08 | IPDt |
| IP Tm | 08:59:02 | IPTm |
| IP Timezone | MS | IPTimezoneCd |
| Filing License Type | P | FilingLicenseTypeCd |
| At Submission Creation Device Id | 7E530C01EC0DBF1FFF79A5BAD1379F9D370DED1E | AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId |
| At Submission Filing Device Id | 829CFAD61BE1472F5C9783C6C5344F7F92BC6B75 | AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2017 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2019-02-21 02:37:17Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | FRASIER | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | TIMOTHY A JOHNSON | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 350 PONCA PLACE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BOULDER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 80303 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $60,209,118 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | FRASIERMEADOWS.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1956 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | CO | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | PROVIDE HOUSING, HEALTHCARE, AND RELATED SERVICES TO SENIOR CITIZENS THROUGH A RETIREMENT FACILITY. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 16 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 16 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 408 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 278 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $325,631 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $549,546 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $22,695,073 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $22,613,805 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $968,880 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $3,217,108 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $99,881 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $170,565 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $24,089,465 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $26,551,024 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $12,000 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $11,841,078 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $12,196,489 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $236,690 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $12,950,302 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $14,026,503 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $24,791,380 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $26,234,992 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$701,915 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $316,032 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $157,862,792 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $219,403,605 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $133,401,188 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $194,620,788 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $24,461,604 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $24,782,817 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | FRASIER MEADOWS MANOR IS A NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATION THAT PRINCIPALLY PROVIDES HOUSING, HEALTHCARE, AND OTHER RELATED SERVICES TO SENIOR CITIZENS THROUGH THE OPERATION OF A RETIREMENT FACILITY. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $21,409,211 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $12,000 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $22,686,946 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | RESIDENT AND PATIENT CARE FOR THE ELDERLY, RETIRED, AND INFIRM(STATISTICAL INFORMATION AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST). | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $21,409,211 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Temp Or Permanent Endowments | Yes (1) | TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | Yes (1) | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Invest Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | InvestTaxExemptBondsInd |
| Escrow Account | 0 | EscrowAccountInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | 0 | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With Officer Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 14 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 408 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 16 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 16 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | NIKKI LEWIS | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 3034994888 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 350 PONCA PLACE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BOULDER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 80303 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (26 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES R TOPPING | |||||||
| CHAIR | 3.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| KAYE HOWE | |||||||
| VICE CHAIR | 3.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| CAROL LYNCH | |||||||
| SECRETARY | 3.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| JON KOTTKE | |||||||
| IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR | 3.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| MARY AXE | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 3.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| RICHARD BEDELL | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 3.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BEVERLY CARRIGAN | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 3.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ELLEN COTTS | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 3.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| LESLIE DURGIN | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 3.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JANE ENGEL | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 3.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JOHN FRISBIE | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 3.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BETTY HOYE | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 3.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JONATHAN JONES | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 3.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BEAU REZENDES | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 3.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JIM WILLIAMS | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 3.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| STU WRIGHT | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 3.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| PATRICK MCATEER | |||||||
| CFO & TREASURER- END 11/17 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $275,854 | $0 | $21,035 | |
| TIMOTHY JOHNSON | |||||||
| PRESIDENT & CEO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $266,236 | $0 | $86,328 | ||
| MICHELLE MACPARLAND | |||||||
| VP OF HEALTH | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $136,506 | $0 | $41,295 | ||
| NIKKI LEWIS | |||||||
| CFO - BEG 11/17 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $134,593 | $0 | $22,774 | ||
| DAVID SLACK - BEG 1217 | |||||||
| CHIEF STRATEGY OFFICER | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $7,421 | $0 | $133 | ||
| JACQUELINE STIPE | |||||||
| HUMAN RESOURCES DIRECTOR | 40.00 | $116,002 | $0 | $31,050 | Yes (X) | ||
| LESLEY RADOCY | |||||||
| VP OF WELLNESS AND COMM | 40.00 | $156,410 | $0 | $23,585 | Yes (X) | ||
| KARLA RIKANSRUD | |||||||
| VP OF PHILANTHROPY | 40.00 | $126,931 | $0 | $27,962 | Yes (X) | ||
| ROSE WHITLEY | |||||||
| DIRECTOR OF SALES | 40.00 | $124,991 | $0 | $10,403 | Yes (X) | ||
| KIMBERLY CALAHAN | |||||||
| DIRECTOR OF NURSING | 40.00 | $101,097 | $0 | $13,932 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,446,041 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $278,497 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 9 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PINKARD CONSTRUCTION | |||||
| 9195 W 6TH AVE | LAKEWOOD | CO | 80215 | CONSTRUCTION | $4,850,187 |
| HORD COPLAN MACHT INC | |||||
| 750 E PRATT ST SUITE 1100 | BALTIMORE | MD | 21202 | ARCHITECTS | $1,917,674 |
| HEALTH CARE SERVICE GROOUP | |||||
| 3220 TILLMAN DR GLENVIEW CORP STE | BENSALEM | PA | 19020 | HEALTHCARE SERVICES | $818,790 |
| MORRISON COMMUNITY LIVING | |||||
| PO BOX 102289 | ATLANTA | GA | 303682289 | DINING MANAGEMENT | $657,200 |
| HAYNES MECHANICAL SYSTEMS | |||||
| PO BOX 5243 | DENVER | CO | 802175243 | MECHANICAL SYSTEMS MANAGEMENT | $392,970 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 31 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| All Other Contributions | $549,546 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $549,546 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| MANOR RESIDENT REVENUE | 623000 | $7,724,015 | $7,724,015 |
| PATIENT SERVICE REVENU | 623000 | $6,682,415 | $6,682,415 |
| EARNED ENTRANCE FEES | 623000 | $3,579,795 | $3,579,795 |
| ASSISTED LIVING RESIDE | 623000 | $2,790,428 | $2,790,428 |
| MANOR FOOD SERVICE REV | 623000 | $1,048,860 | $1,048,860 |
Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $788,292 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $788,292 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $22,613,805 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $986,639 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $986,639 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $97,424 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $97,424 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $97,424 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $97,424 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $35,888,113 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $450 | OtherAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $33,658,094 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $0 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $2,230,019 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $450 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $2,230,469 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $2,230,469 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | MISCELLANEOUS | Desc |
| Business | 900009 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $73,141 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $73,141 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $73,141 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $26,551,024 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $22,686,946 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $3,314,532 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $12,000 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $12,000 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $916,298 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $132,417 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $668,844 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $115,037 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $8,965,665 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $7,569,176 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,386,012 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $10,477 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $107,068 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $76,783 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $28,004 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $2,281 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,366,291 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,131,019 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $212,056 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $23,216 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $841,167 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $663,860 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $162,531 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $14,776 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $883,647 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $820,799 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $62,848 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $65,286 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $65,286 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $187,379 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $187,379 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $356,664 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $314,004 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $42,660 | FundraisingAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $100,555 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $32,420 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $68,135 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $420,893 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $266,285 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $153,044 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $1,564 | FundraisingAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $157,668 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $154,985 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $2,683 | FundraisingAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,924,302 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,468,526 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $441,282 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $14,494 | FundraisingAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $72,296 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $27,311 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $41,982 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $3,003 | FundraisingAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $44,731 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $26,925 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $17,460 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $346 | FundraisingAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,853,868 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,763,807 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $90,061 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,431,122 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,244,400 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $186,722 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $296,873 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $296,873 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | FundraisingFundraisingAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RESIDENT RELATIONS | $167,957 | $167,957 | ||
| ENTERTAINMENT & INCENTI | $53,472 | $5,526 | $41,793 | $6,153 |
| OTHER EXPENSES | $9,790 | $9,790 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $26,234,992 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $21,409,211 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $4,589,091 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $236,690 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,031,241 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,305,502 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $58,933,128 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $99,477,640 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $541,878 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $548,685 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $37,292 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $38,018 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $573,306 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,052,384 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $128,496,979 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $45,786,634 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $62,925,964 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $82,710,345 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $32,819,983 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $32,271,031 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $157,862,792 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $219,403,605 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,721,032 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,666,760 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $29,125,770 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $31,237,658 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $86,021,948 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $143,363,671 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $15,532,438 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $15,352,699 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $133,401,188 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $194,620,788 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows SFAS117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind |
Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $23,342,668 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $23,537,212 | EOYAmt |
Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $934,617 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,049,836 | EOYAmt |
Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $184,319 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $195,769 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $24,461,604 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $24,782,817 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $157,862,792 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $219,403,605 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $316,032 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $5,181 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $455,309 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $323,926 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $308,395 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $325,631 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $549,546 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,962,807 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $20,405,661 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $19,155,952 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $22,523,817 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $22,695,073 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $22,686,946 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $107,467,449 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $20,860,970 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $19,479,878 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $22,832,212 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $23,020,704 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $23,236,492 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $109,430,256 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $7,095 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $9,155 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $12,870 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $29,120 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $7,095 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $9,155 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $12,870 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $29,120 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $109,401,136 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $1,059,396 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $1,164,113 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $1,038,346 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $1,065,897 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,084,063 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $5,411,815 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $1,059,396 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $1,164,113 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $1,038,346 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $1,065,897 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,084,063 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $5,411,815 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $21,920,366 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $20,643,991 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $23,870,558 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $24,086,601 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $24,320,555 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $114,842,071 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.95260 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.95470 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.04710 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.04510 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $10,176,609 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $22,366 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $4,637,369 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $5,561,606 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $4,430,724 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $5,720,840 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $25,045 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $10,176,609 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $4,367,657 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $48,782 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $14,285 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $4,430,724 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $4,242,414 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $29,765 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $95,478 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $4,367,657 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $3,547,556 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $18,065 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $686,879 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $10,086 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $4,242,414 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Designated Balance EOY | 0.93910 | BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct |
| Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY | 0.03520 | PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Term Endowment Balance EOY | 0.02570 | TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Endowments Held Unrelated Org | 0 | EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd |
| Endowments Held Related Org | 0 | EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $84,338 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $84,338 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $91,792,400 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $40,587,653 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $51,204,747 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,791,865 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,851,790 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $940,075 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $33,828,376 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $3,347,191 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $30,481,185 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $82,710,345 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| ANNUITIES PAYABLE | $15,373 |
| APPLICANTS DEPOSITS | $5,282,761 |
| REFUNDABLE ENTRANCE FEES | $10,054,565 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $15,352,699 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $26,482,614 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $5,181 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $5,181 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $26,477,433 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $73,591 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $73,591 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $26,551,024 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $26,161,401 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $26,161,401 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $73,591 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $73,591 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $26,234,992 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART V, LINE 4: | THE ENDOWMENT FUNDS CONSIST OF VARIOUS FUNDS ESTABLISHED TO HELP ACCOMPLISH THE ORGANIZATION'S PROGRAM SERVICES. |
| PART X, LINE 2: | THE ORGANIZATION APPLIES A MORE-LIKELY-THAN-NOT MEASUREMENT METHODOLOGY TO REFLECT THE FINANCIAL STATEMENT IMPACT OF UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TAKEN, OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN, IN A TAX RETURN. AFTER EVALUATING THE TAX POSITIONS TAKEN, NONE ARE CONSIDERED TO BE UNCERTAIN; THEREFORE, NO AMOUNTS HAVE BEEN RECOGNIZED AS OF JUNE 30, 2018 AND 2017. IF INCURRED, INTEREST AND PENALTIES ASSOCIATED WITH TAX POSITIONS ARE RECORDED IN THE PERIOD ASSESSED AS GENERAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSE. NO INTEREST OR PENALTIES HAVE BEEN ASSESSED AS OF JUNE 30, 2018 OR 2017. |
| PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | GAIN ON DISPOSITION OF ASSETS 450. BAD DEBT EXPENSE 73,141. |
| PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | GAIN ON DISPOSITION OF ASSETS 450. BAD DEBT EXPENSE 73,141. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | Yes (1) | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | Yes (1) | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (6 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATRICK MCATEER | ||||||||||||||
| CFO & TREASURER- END 11/17 | $275,854 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $18,403 | $0 | $2,632 | $0 | $296,889 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| TIMOTHY JOHNSON | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT & CEO | $231,098 | $0 | $35,138 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $67,166 | $0 | $19,162 | $0 | $352,564 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MICHELLE MACPARLAND | ||||||||||||||
| VP OF HEALTH | $117,845 | $0 | $18,661 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $20,586 | $0 | $20,709 | $0 | $177,801 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| NIKKI LEWIS | ||||||||||||||
| CFO - BEG 11/17 | $119,876 | $0 | $14,717 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $13,498 | $0 | $9,276 | $0 | $157,367 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| LESLEY RADOCY | ||||||||||||||
| VP OF WELLNESS AND COMM | $136,114 | $0 | $20,296 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $14,502 | $0 | $9,083 | $0 | $179,995 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KARLA RIKANSRUD | ||||||||||||||
| VP OF PHILANTHROPY | $110,239 | $0 | $16,692 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $16,675 | $0 | $11,287 | $0 | $154,893 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINES 4A-B | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | PATRICK MCATEER RECEIVED A SEVERANCE PAYMENT DURING THE YEAR OF $158,951. TIMOTHY JOHNSON, PATRICK MCATEER, LESLEY RADOCY, KARLA RIKENSHRUD, NIKKI LEWIS, AND MICHELLE MCPARLAND PARTICIPATED IN A SUPPLEMENTAL NONQUALIFIED RETIREMENT PLAN. THERE WAS $25,166, $18,403, $14,502, $8,925, $9,917 AND $13,532 PAID INTO THE PLAN ON BEHALF OF EACH RESPECTIVELY, AND $0 HAS BEEN PAID OUT AS COMPENSATION. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK
Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp (2 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Bond Issuer EINBondIssuerEIN | CUSIPCUSIPNum | Bond IssuedBondIssuedDt | Issue PriceIssuePriceAmt | PurposePurposeDesc | DefeasedDefeasedInd | On Behalf Of IssuerOnBehalfOfIssuerInd | Pool FinancingPoolFinancingInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLORADO HEALTH FACILITIES AUTHORITY | ||||||||
| A | 840752932 | 19648FBX1 | 2017-04-18 | $87,452,159 | CAPITAL EXP; PAY OFF PRIOR DEBT ISSUED 11/6/08 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| COLORADO HEALTH FACILITIES AUTHORITY | ||||||||
| B | 840752932 | 19648FGA6 | 2017-12-20 | $59,048,646 | CAPITAL EXPENDITURES | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp (2 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | RetiredRetiredAmt | Total ProceedsTotalProceedsAmt | In Reserve FundInReserveFundAmt | Capitalized InterestCapitalizedInterestAmt | Issuance Costs From ProceedsIssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt | Capital ExpendituresCapitalExpendituresAmt | Other Spent ProceedsOtherSpentProceedsAmt | UnspentUnspentAmt | Current RefundingCurrentRefundingInd | Advance RefundingAdvanceRefundingInd | Final Allocation MadeFinalAllocationMadeInd | Adequate Books And Rec MaintAdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | $945,000 | $87,452,159 | $5,719,525 | $2,872,086 | $1,450,303 | $20,491,168 | $37,649,219 | $19,269,858 | Yes (1) | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) |
| B | $59,048,646 | $3,402,750 | $3,751,453 | $940,000 | $50,954,443 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) |
Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp (2 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Owning Bond Financed PropertyOwningBondFinancedPropertyInd | Any Lease ArrangementsAnyLeaseArrangementsInd | Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropMgmtContractBondFincdPropInd | Any Research AgreementsAnyResearchAgreementsInd | Private Bus Use By OthersPrivateBusUseByOthersPct | Total Private Business UseTotalPrivateBusinessUsePct | Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd | Change In Use Bond Financed PropChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd | Procs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | 0 | Yes (1) | 0 | 0 | 0.00800 | 0.00800 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) |
| B | 0 | Yes (1) | 0 | 0 | 0.00800 | 0.00800 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) |
Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp (2 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Form8038 T FiledForm8038TFiledInd | Rebate Not Due YetRebateNotDueYetInd | Exception To RebateExceptionToRebateInd | No Rebate DueNoRebateDueInd | Variable Rate IssueVariableRateIssueInd | Hedge Identified In Bks And RecHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd | Gross Proceeds Invested In GICGrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd | Gross Proceeds InvestedGrossProceedsInvestedInd | Written Proc To Monitor ReqsWrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | 0 | Yes (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) |
| B | 0 | Yes (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) |
Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp (2 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Procedures Corrective ActionProceduresCorrectiveActionInd |
|---|---|
| A | Yes (1) |
| B | Yes (1) |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 1 | THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE IS COMPOSED OF THE CHAIR, VICE-CHAIR, SECRETARY, TREASURER, IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR, TWO ELECTED TRUSTEES, AND ONE RESIDENT MEMBER. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE SHALL ACT FOR THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES BETWEEN MEETINGS OF THE BOARD; ESTABLISH THE AGENDA FOR THE BOARD MEETINGS ASSURING FULL DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION AND FULL CONSIDERATION OF ALL MATTERS PRESENTED TO THE BOARD; AND NO LESS OFTEN THAN ANNUALLY, CONDUCT A CONFIDENTIAL PERFORMANCE REVIEW OF THE PRESIDENT/CEO AND SET HIS OR HER COMPENSATION FOR THE ENSUING YEAR IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE POLICIES DEVELOPED BY THE BOARD. ALL ACTIONS TAKEN BY THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE SHALL BE DISCLOSED IN MINUTES OF ITS MEETINGS AND THEREAFTER RATIFIED BY THE BOARD OF TRUSTEE AT ITS NEXT MEETING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES REVIEWS THE FORM 990 DURING A BOARD MEETING PRIOR TO IT BEING FILED. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | EACH TRUSTEE OR OFFICER SIGNS A COPY OF THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AT THE INITIATION OF HIS OR HER TERM OF OFFICE, ANNUALLY THEREAFTER, AND AT THE TIME OF ANY SIGNIFICANT CHANGE OF DUTIES. DURING THE YEAR, CONFLICTS ARE BROUGHT UP AND RECORDED IN THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES MINUTES. IF ANY CONFLICTS OF INTEREST EXIST, THE BOARD MEMBERS RECUSE THEMSELVES FROM VOTING ON ANY MATTER PERTAINING TO THE CONFLICT. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE ACTS AS THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE FOR DETERMINING THE COMPENSATION OF THE CEO AND OTHER OFFICERS OF FRASIER MEADOWS MANOR. AT LEAST EVERY FOUR YEARS, THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE COMMISSIONS A QUALIFIED INDEPENDENT CONSULTING FIRM TO EVALUATE THE ORGANIZATION'S EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION PROGRAM. USING THE DATA FROM THE COMPENSATION STUDY, THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE REVIEWS AND SETS THE COMPENSATION PACKAGES OF THE CEO AND OTHER EXECUTIVE POSITIONS. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MAINTAINS THE REQUIRED DOCUMENTATION OF THE PROCESS IN THE MINUTES OF ITS MEETINGS, WHICH INCLUDES, AMONG OTHER INFORMATION, THE TERMS OF THE COMPENSATION PACKAGES AND THE COMPARABILITY DATA USED IN DETERMINING THE COMPENSATION PACKAGES. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. |