STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

IBEW LOCAL UNION NO 212 HEALTH & WELFARE FUND: Form 990, tax year 2016

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
IBEW LOCAL UNION NO 212 HEALTH & WELFARE FUND (EIN 31-0782819)
Tax period
2016-05-01 to 2017-04-30
Filed
2018-03-10
IRS object ID
201820699349300102
Schema version
2016v3.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2018-03-10T08:01:11-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2017-04-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN611129886PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1KELLEY GALLOWAY SMITH GOOLSBY PSCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line110250 ALLIANCE RD SUITE 130AddressLine1Txt
CityCINCINNATICityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP45242ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2016-05-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN310782819EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1LOCAL 212 IBEW HEALTH & WELFAREBusinessNameLine1Txt
Business Name Line2TRUST FUNDBusinessNameLine2Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlLOCABusinessNameControlTxt
Phone5138614800PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1212 CROWNE POINT PLACE SUITE 102AddressLine1Txt
CityCINCINNATICityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP452411388ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonRICHARD FISCHERPersonNm
Person TitleTRUSTEEPersonTitleTxt
Phone5138614800PhoneNum
Signature2018-02-15SignatureDt

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonMICHAEL T HAYES CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00193886PTIN
Phone5137459204PhoneNum
Preparation2018-03-10PreparationDt

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
At Submission Creation Device IdE54F25A2536C0999651FE81CC2255D6950933BE6AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device IdE54F25A2536C0999651FE81CC2255D6950933BE6AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2016TaxYr
Build TS2021-01-29 14:40:06ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerRICHARD FISCHERPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1212 CROWNE POINT PLACEAddressLine1Txt
CityCINCINNATICityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP45241ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$17,217,932GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501cYes (X)Organization501cInd
Type Of Organization TrustYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationTrustInd
Formation1973FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateOHLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTHE MISSION IS TO PROVIDE BENEFITS TO ELIGIBLE PARTICIPANTS OF LOCAL 212, IBEW HEALTH AND WELFARE TRUST FUND.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body6VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent6VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee26TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$13,509,954PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$15,328,437CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$542,840PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$377,296CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue-$26,996PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$1,512,199CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$14,025,798PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$17,217,932CYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$13,271,528PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$14,557,112CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$0CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$2,259,247PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$2,187,188CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$15,530,775PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$16,744,300CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$1,504,977PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$473,632CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$22,894,131TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$23,419,976TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$4,495,290TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$5,004,951TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$18,398,841NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$18,415,025NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionTHE MISSION IS TO PROVIDE BENEFITS TO ELIGIBLE PARTICIPANTS OF LOCAL 212, IBEW HEALTH AND WELFARE TRUST FUNDMissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
DescTHE ORGANIZATION PROVIDED MEDICAL, PRESCRIPTION DRUG AND DISABILITY BENEFITS TO ELIGIBLE PARTICIPANTS OF LOCAL 212 IBEW.Desc
Described In Section501c3falseDescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredfalseScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsfalseTempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentfalseReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesfalseReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredfalseScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntfalseBusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document3IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee26EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members6GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member6IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (true)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOfalseCompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonCURTIS DONLEYPersonNm
Phone5138614800PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1212 CROWNE POINT PLACEAddressLine1Txt
CityCINCINNATICityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP45241ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (6 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmt
KENT KIMMLE
TRUSTEE1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$101,787$0
RICHARD FISCHER
TRUSTEE1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$87,309$42,141
ANDY HENSLEY
TRUSTEE1.005.00Yes (X)$0$3,620$0
KURT KUBE
TRUSTEE1.005.00Yes (X)$0$400$0
HOWARD MAYERS
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LYMAN SMITH
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$193,116TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$42,141TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KfalseTotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (4 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
ANTHEM BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD
3350 PEACHTREE ROADATLANTAGA30326BENEFIT ADMINIS$919,476
ANTHEM BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD
3350 PEACHTREE ROADATLANTAGA30326STOP LOSS$735,560
ZENITH AMERICAN SOLUTIONS
5420 W SOUTHERN AVENUEINDIANAPOLISIN46241ADMINISTRATIVE$139,603
SAV-RX
224 NORTH PARK AVENUEFREMONTNE68025PRESCRIPTION AD$121,022
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K4CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
CONTRACTOR CONTRIBUTIONS$12,505,466$12,505,466
SELF PAYMENTS$2,822,971$2,822,971
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$15,328,437TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$377,296TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$377,296RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)

DescDescTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
UNREALIZED APPRECIATION$705,642$705,642
STOP LOSS PROCEEDS$544,757$544,757
WRP TRANSFERS$261,800$261,800
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$1,512,199OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$17,217,932TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$17,217,932RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$14,557,112TotalAmt
Program Services$14,557,112ProgramServicesAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmt
PPO ADMINISTRATIVE FEES$864,765$864,765
INSURANCE - STOP LOSS$749,389$749,389
ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES$471,407$471,407
ACA REINSURANCE FEE$55,674$55,674

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$45,953TotalAmt
Program Services$45,953ProgramServicesAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$16,744,300TotalAmt
Program Services$16,744,300ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,232,350BOYAmt
EOY$1,761,439EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$986,550BOYAmt
EOY$1,361,579EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$20,343,462BOYAmt
EOY$19,729,926EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$331,769BOYAmt
EOY$567,032EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$22,894,131BOYAmt
EOY$23,419,976EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,495,290BOYAmt
EOY$5,004,951EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,495,290BOYAmt
EOY$5,004,951EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$18,398,841BOYAmt
EOY$18,415,025EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$18,398,841BOYAmt
EOY$18,415,025EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$22,894,131BOYAmt
EOY$23,419,976EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$473,632ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$457,448OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$17,361,422TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Revenue$143,490OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$143,490RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$17,217,932RevenueSubtotalAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$17,217,932TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$16,887,790TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$143,490OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$143,490ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$16,744,300ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$16,744,300TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XI, LINE 2DRECIPROCITY PAYMENTS 143,490
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XII, LINE 2DRECIPROCITY PAYMENTS 143,490

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 7ATHE UNION MEMBERS ELECT THREE MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BODY, AND THE OTHER THREE MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BODY ARE APPOINTED BY THE LOCAL CHAPTER OF NECA.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 11BFORM 990 WAS MAILED TO THE ORGANIZATION'S TRUSTEE GOVERNING BODY FOR REVIEW AND COMMENT PRIOR TO SUBMITTING THE RETURN TO THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 12CTHE ORGANIZATION INFORMALLY MONITORS ITS CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY UNDER DIRECTION OF THE GOVERNING BOARD AND THE PLAN ADMINISTRATOR.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 19THE ORGANIZATION DOES NOT MAKE ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC EXCEPT FOR THOSE ITEMS REQUIRED UNDER THE PROVISIONS OF ERISA.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9CHANGE IN ACTUARIAL VALUES -457,448

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtAddress Line2USAddress/AddressLine2TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACdControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
LOCAL UNION 212 PENSION TRUST FUND
212 CROWNE POINT PLACESUITE 102CINCINNATIOH45241316127280PENSION BEOH401N/Afalse
LOCAL UNION 212 IBEW SUPPLEMENTAL U
212 CROWNE POINT PLACESUITE 102CINCINNATIOH45241237278092SUPPLEMENTOH501 CN/Afalse
CINCINNATI OHIO AREA ELECTRICAL JO
5455 GLENWAY AVECINCINNATIOH45238316065915SCHOOLOH501 CN/Afalse
NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASS
7815 COOPER RD BCINCINNATIOH45242310272168CONTRACTOROH501 CN/Afalse
LOCAL 212 IBEW UNION HALL
212 CROWNE POINT PLACESUITE 102CINCINNATIOH45241310329978UNIONOH501 CN/Afalse

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACdDisproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsIndGeneral Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerInd
POWER SERVICES LLC
PO BOX 750066CENTERVILLEOH45475311686185ELECTRICALN/Afalsefalse
PAFF ELECTRIC LLC
5115 CROOKSHANK ROADCINCINNATIOH45238030497807ELECTRICALN/Afalsefalse
HOLLSTEGGE ELECTRIC LLC
PO BOX 18232CINCINNATIOH45218260786922ELECTRICALN/Afalsefalse

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (58 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACdControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
A&M SERVICE
2422 CENTRAL PARKWAYCINCINNATIOH45214311579607ELECTRICALN/Afalse
ALPHA MECHANICAL DRIVE INC
7200 DISTRIBUTION DRIVELOUISVILLEKY40258510456396ELECTRICALN/Afalse
ALTERNATIVE ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS
2604 CRANBROOK DRIVECINCINNATIOH45231271847134ELECTRICALN/Afalse
ARCHIABLE ELECTRIC COMPANY
3803 FORD CIRCLECINCINNATIOH45227310202890ELECTRICALN/Afalse
ATLAS ELECTRIC CO OF CINCINNATI LLC
4187 CLEARPOINTCINCINNATIOH45247320115868ELECTRICALN/Afalse
AUTOMATED CONTROLS & POWER INC
PO BOX 368ROSSOH45061ELECTRICALN/Afalse
B&J ELECTRICAL COMPANY INC
6316 WIEHE ROADCINCINNATIOH45237310851702ELECTRICALN/Afalse
BANTA ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS INC
5701 ST ROUTE 128CLEVESOH45002351630902ELECTRICALN/Afalse
BROADWAY ELECTRIC SERVICE CORP
1800 N CENTRAL STKNOXVILLETN37917620609618ELECTRICALN/Afalse
CACHE VALLEY ELECTRIC
PO BOX 405LOGANUT84323870119840ELECTRICALN/Afalse
CE POWER
4500 W MITCHELL AVECINCINNATIOH45232311732597ELECTRICALN/Afalse
CHAPEL ELECTRIC CO LLC
1985 FOUNDERS DRIVEDAYTONOH45420743062585ELECTRICALN/Afalse
CINCINNATI OHIO AREA ELECTRICAL JO
5455 GLENWAY AVECINCINNATIOH45248316065915SCHOOLN/Afalse
CINCY ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LLC
3695 GARDNER AVECINCINNATIOH45236264006721ELECTRICALN/Afalse
DEBRA-KUEMPEL INC
3976 SOUTHERN AVECINCINNATIOH45227311615931ELECTRICALN/Afalse
DELTA ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LTD
4890 GRAY ROADCINCINNATIOH45232311604562ELECTRICALN/Afalse
DYAD INDUSTRIAL INC
620 N 26TH STREETLAFAYETTEIN47904204439452ELECTRICALN/Afalse
ELECTRICAL CERTIFICATION INC
6086 STATE ROUTE 128MIAMITOWNOH45041431988273ELECTRICALN/Afalse
ELEX INC
11000 WINTON RDCINCINNATIOH45218311134144ELECTRICALN/Afalse
ENERFAB POWER
4300 CHICKERING AVECINCINNATIOH45232ELECTRICALN/Afalse
ESI INC
4696 DEVITT DRCINCINNATIOH45246341002467ELECTRICALN/Afalse
FIVE STAR
2134 CHAPPELLE LNCINCINNATIOH45240320004697ELECTRICALN/Afalse
GERKE ELECTRIC INC
618 E ROSS AVECINCINNATIOH45217311764163ELECTRICALN/Afalse
GINTER ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LLC
3930 COLERAIN AVECINCINNATIOH45223611333255ELECTRICALN/Afalse
GLENWOOD ELECTRIC INC
12250 CHANDLER DRWALTONKY41094310913270ELECTRICALN/Afalse
HILVERT & POPE ELECTRIC INC
11070 SOUTHLAND ROADCINCINNATIOH45240311610103ELECTRICALN/Afalse
I & E ELECTRICAL INC
1976 JACKSON RDHAMILTONOH45011ELECTRICALN/Afalse
INDROLECT COMPANY
630 WEST WYOMING AVECINCINNATIOH45215310825005ELECTRICALN/Afalse
INSPECTION BUREAU INC
250 W COURT STREET SUITE 125WCINCINNATIOH45202310520480ELECTRICALN/Afalse
J&L ELECTRIC INC
4002 N 800 EASTMILANIN47031351857158ELECTRICALN/Afalse
KALLMEYER ELECTRIC INC
9672 DALY ROADCINCINNATIOH45231311439852ELECTRICALN/Afalse
KASTLE ELECTRIC COMPANY
PO BOX 1451DAYTONOH45401310712366ELECTRICALN/Afalse
KATHMAN ELECTRIC CO INC
8969 HARRISON AVECLEVESOH45002311192679ELECTRICALN/Afalse
LAKE ERIE ELECTRIC INC
PO BOX 450859WESTLAKEOH44145341536829ELECTRICALN/Afalse
LOCAL 212 IBEW UNION HALL
212 CROWNE POINT PLACE SUITE 102CINCINNATIOH45241310329978UNIONN/Afalse
LOCAL UNION 212 IBEW SUPPLEMENTAL U
212 CROWNE POINT PLACE SUITE 102CINCINNATIOH45241237278092SUPPLEMENTN/Afalse
LOCAL UNION 212 PENSION TRUST
212 CROWNE POINT PLACE SUITE 102CINCINNATIOH45241316127280PENSION BEN/Afalse
M-PACT CORPORATION
5005 WINTON ROADCINCINNATIOH45232203764298ELECTRICALN/Afalse
MJ ADAMS ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS I
3898 RIDGEDALE DRCINCINNATIOH45247311321604ELECTRICALN/Afalse
MAYERS ELECTRIC CO INC
4004 ERIE COURTCINCINNATIOH45227310740553ELECTRICALN/Afalse
NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASS
7815 COOPER ROAD SUITE BCINCINNATIOH45242310272168CONTRACTORN/Afalse
PHASOR ELECTRICAL SERVICES INC
555 N WAYNE AVECINCINNATIOH45215311788756ELECTRICALN/Afalse
PRO LIGHTING AND SOLAR
5852 RAVENS RIDGE LANECINCINNATIOH45247ELECTRICALN/Afalse
RIVERSIDE ELECTRICAL INC
680 REDNA TERRACEWOODLAWNOH45215310708396ELECTRICALN/Afalse
SECO ELECTRIC CO INC
350 PIKE STREETCOVINGTONKY41011611150383ELECTRICALN/Afalse
SIDEWINDER ELECTRIC CO INC
3267 STATE ROUTE 133CLARKSVILLEOH45113311513410ELECTRICALN/Afalse
SLIFCO LECTRIC
1904 WOODSLEE DRIVETROYMI48083202998220N/Afalse
STORMS MCMULLEN ELECTRIC INC
4007 GUION LANEINDIANAPOLISIN46268351153847ELECTRICALN/Afalse
TASK FORCE POWER INC
12630 WESLEY CHAPEL ROADCALIFORNIAKY41007ELECTRICALN/Afalse
TJ WILLIAMS ELECTRIC CO
PO BOX 586MIAMITOWNOH45041311107248ELECTRICALN/Afalse
TPL TECHNICAL SERVICES CORP
7526 PICKWAY DRIVECINCINNATIOH45233311397401ELECTRICALN/Afalse
TROY ELECTRIC INC
3530 CHAPEL ROADHAMILTONOH45013311410475ELECTRICALN/Afalse
UNITED CONTSTRUCTION
PO BOX 4859PARKERSBURGWV26104ELECTRICALN/Afalse
UNITED ELECTRIC CO INC
4333 ROBARDS LANELOUISVILLEKY40218610526410ELECTRICALN/Afalse
USI INC
532 GARDEN WAYEDGEWOODKY41017200615516ELECTRICALN/Afalse
WAGNER INDUSTRIAL
PO BOX 55DAYTONOH45401061771253ELECTRICALN/Afalse
WESTFIELD ELECTRICK INC
2995 STATE ROUTE 51GIBSONBURGOH43431ELECTRICALN/Afalse
WISE SERVICES INC
PO BOX 159DAYTONOH45427311384068ELECTRICALN/Afalse
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesfalseSharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingfalsePaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgYes (true)TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (2 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
IBEW LOCAL UNION 212 SUB FUND
S$261,800ACCRUAL
IBEW LOCAL UNION 212 PENSION FUND
S$2,620,215ACCRUAL