STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

INDIANAPOLIS NEIGHBORHOOD HOUSING PARTNERSHIP INC: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
INDIANAPOLIS NEIGHBORHOOD HOUSING PARTNERSHIP INC (EIN 35-1742559)
Tax period
2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
Filed
2025-10-13
IRS object ID
202542869349301689
Schema version
2024v5.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2025-10-13T14:00:20+00:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2024-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN440160260PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Forvis Mazars LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1820 Massachusetts Ave Suite 1370AddressLine1Txt
CityIndianapolisCityNm
State AbbreviationINStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP46204ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN351742559EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Indianapolis Neighborhood Housing Partnership IncBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlINDIBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone3176104637PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12960 N Meridian St Suite 300AddressLine1Txt
CityIndianapolisCityNm
State AbbreviationINStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP46208ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonGina MillerPersonNm
Person TitlePRESIDENT AND CEOPersonTitleTxt
Signature2025-10-13SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonNicole FishbackPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01279475PTIN
Phone3173834000PhoneNum
Preparation2025-11-15PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Gina MillerBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12960 N Meridian St Suite 300AddressLine1Txt
CityIndianapolisCityNm
State AbbreviationINStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP46208ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$55,553,816GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.INHP.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1988FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateINLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or Missionto create affordable housing solutions for people with low and moderate incomes, and collaborate to enhance the quality of life in Indianapolis neighborhoods.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body24VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent23VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee61TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers37TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI-$117,296TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$10,568,757PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$16,424,205CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$761,901PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$901,021CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$3,810,807PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$7,413,998CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$75,714PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$13,629CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$15,217,179PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$24,752,853CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$2,058,164PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$3,048,920CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$6,202,814PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$6,220,087CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$609,919CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$8,771,615PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$10,856,322CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$17,032,593PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$20,125,329CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$1,815,414PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$4,627,524CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$94,203,154TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$98,578,664TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$34,880,786TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$34,245,589TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$59,322,368NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$64,333,075NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionSEE STATEMENT IN SCHEDULE OMissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$8,929,531ExpenseAmt
Grant$1,750,928GrantAmt
Revenue$516,908RevenueAmt
DescCONSUMER SOLUTIONS: THROUGH INHP, INDIVIDUALS AND FAMILIES WITH LOW AND MODERATE INCOMES ARE PREPARED FOR LONG-TERM SUCCESSFUL HOMEOWNERSHIP BY GAINING THE KNOWLEDGE, FINANCIAL CAPABILITY AND GUIDANCE THEY NEED TO SUCCESSFULLY NAVIGATE THE HOMEBUYING PROCESS. ACROSS OUR CONSUMER SOLUTIONS, 1,317 FAMILIES GRADUATED FROM INHP EDUCATION CLASS OFFERINGS, 212 UNIQUE HOUSEHOLDS BECAME MORTGAGE ELIGIBLE THROUGH THE HOMEWONERSHIP PREPARATION PROGRAM. INHP ORIGINATED 102 DIRECT FIRST AND SECOND MORTGAGE LOANS AND 98 CLIENTS CLOSED A FIRST MORTGAGE WITH PRIVATE SECTOR LENDERS. ALL INHP FIRST AND SECOND MORTGAGE ORIGINATIONS ARE TO INDIVIDUALS AND FAMILIES EARNING 120% OR BELOW THE DEPARTMENT OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT (HUD) AREA MEDIAN INCOME AND THE HOME IS LOCATED IN MARION COUNTY. IN 2024, INHP ORIGINATED 44 FIRST MORTGAGES AND PROVIDED MORTGAGE ADVISING AND ACCESS TO CAPITAL FOR AN ADDITIONAL 98 FIRST MORTGAGE CLIENTS TO ACCESS PRIVATE SECTOR LENDER PARTNER PRODUCTS. FURTHER, INHP ORIGINATED 58 SECOND MORTGAGES FOR CLIENTS SO THEY COULD MAKE HOME REPAIRS OR OBTAIN DOWN PAYMENT ASSISTANCE. THIS REPRESENTS A TOTAL OF $25.1 MILLION IN FINANCING FOR LOW TO MODERATE INCOME FAMILIES.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$8,149,133ExpenseAmt
Grant$1,297,992GrantAmt
Revenue$4,362,013RevenueAmt
DescCOMMUNITY SOLUTIONS: INHP IS CREATING OPPORTUNITIES FOR INDIVIDUAL HOMEOWNERS AND NEIGHBORHOODS WITH TARGETED INVESTMENTS ACROSS THE CITY AS WE DEVELOP SINGLE FAMILY HOMES, PROVIDE ACCESS TO CAPITAL AND EXPERTISE, AND PARTNER WITH NEIGHBORHOODS TO RESPOND TO THE SHORTAGE OF AFFORDABLE HOMES FOR FAMILIES OF LOW AND MODERATE INCOMES. ACROSS INHP'S COMMUNITY SOLUTIONS, WE IMPACTED 747 AFFORDABLE HOUSING UNITS. SOME KEY ACCOMPLISHMENTS INCLUDE: - SOLD ONE PROPERTY IN OUR TOD LANDBANK TO A DEVELOPER FOR AFFORDABLE HOUSING - PROVIDED $2.6 MILLION IN COMMUNITY LOANS IMPACTING 230 AFFORDABLE HOUSING UNITS - DEVELOPED 13 NEW AFFORDABLE HOMES ACROSS INDIANAPOLISDesc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$78,189ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$0RevenueAmt
DescPOLICY AND RESEARCH SOLUTIONS: INHP SUPPORTS THE PROCUREMENT OF DATA AND RESEARCH FROM STATE, LOCAL AND NATIONAL RESEARCH ORGANIZATIONS REGARDING AFFORDABLE HOUSING AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT. THE RESULTS OF THIS WORK INFORM OUR WORK AND IS SHARED BROADLY TO SUPPORT THE LOCAL KNOWLEDGE BASE RELATIVE TO THE DEMAND FOR AND SUPPLY OF AFFORDABLE HOUSING.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$17,156,853TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsfalseDonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstYes (true)ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (true)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtfalseIndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (true)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (true)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (true)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (true)DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (true)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntfalseTransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpYes (true)ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document115IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee61EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (true)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (true)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (true)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (true)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members24GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member23IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsYes (true)ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersfalsePoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Written Policy Or ProcedurefalseWrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldINStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1JEFF STUMPFBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone3176104659PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12960 N MERIDIAN ST SUITE 300AddressLine1Txt
CityINDIANAPOLISCityNm
State AbbreviationINStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP46208ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (35 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndFormer Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd
DR DAWN HAUT
SECRETARY2.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
GINA MILLER
PRESIDENT & CEO45.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$435,533$0$41,012
JUAN GONZALEZ
CHAIRPERSON2.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARK KUGAR
TREASURER2.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARSHAWN WOLLEY
VICE CHAIRPERSON2.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
ANDY NINO
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
ARYN SCHOUNCE
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
BILL BOWER
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRUCE BAIRD
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
COREY WILSON
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAVID HAMPTON
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
DEVON DAVIS
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
J DANIEL PHILPOTT
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JENNIFER FULTS
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN HIRSCHMAN
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
KIAMESHA-SYLVIA G COLOM
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
LACY DUBOSE
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
LINDA BROADFOOT
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARY LISHER
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
MEGAN SIMS WILMES
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
MICHAEL FRITTON
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
MICHAEL K ASH
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
NICOLE LORCH
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
SCOTT RANSBURG
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JEFF CURIEL
CFO & COO (END 10/24)45.00.0Yes (X)$241,075$0$21,659
Jeff Stumpf
CFO & COO (Beg 11/24)45.00.0Yes (X)$33,272$0$97
JOSEPH HANSON
CHIEF STRATEGY OFFICER45.00.0Yes (X)$280,285$0$39,098
TANYA SEARCY
CHIEF RELATIONSHIP OFFICER (BEG 1/15/24)45.00.0Yes (X)$155,611$0$12,543
TREVOR MEEKS
VP HOMEOWNERSHIP INITIATIVES45.00.0Yes (X)$222,744$0$29,391
CHARLES MERCER
DIRECTOR COMMUNITY LENDING45.00.0$149,609$0$18,236Yes (X)
JENNIFER MEEKER
DIRECTOR HUMAN RESOURCES45.00.0$150,848$0$6,479Yes (X)
LAURIE JONES
DIRECTOR HOMEOWNER DEVELOPMENT45.00.0$132,884$0$19,234Yes (X)
PATRICK E GOBLE
DIRECTOR FINANCE45.00.0$164,117$0$18,478Yes (X)
TIM COXEY
DIRECTOR MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS45.00.0$146,159$0$19,008Yes (X)
ROBERT EVANS
FORMER EVP, GOVERNMENT & COMMUNITY (END 11/23)0.00.0$111,874$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$2,224,011TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$225,235TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K15IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedYes (true)FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
Steven R Keller Construction
704 W 72nd StreetIndianapolisIN46260CONTRACTOR$1,022,715
ACM Contracting LLC
PO Box 445RoachdaleIN46172Contractor$284,175
Main Street Real Estate Holdings LLC
13785 Hwy 183 Ste 125AustinIN78750Contractor$219,554
Mobility Heating & Cooling LLC
6301 English AvenueIndianapolisIN46219HVAC Contractor$192,250
Radio One Inc- LLP
PO Box 746625AtlantaGA303746625advertising$155,732
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K8CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Fundraising$200,972FundraisingAmt
Government Grants$2,912,975GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$13,310,258AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$1,156NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$16,424,205TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
LOAN RECEIVABLE INTEREST INCOME900001$728,896$728,896
LOAN FEE INCOME900001$108,620$108,620
FEE INCOME900001$17,563$17,563
COUNSELING FEE INCOME900001$13,225$13,225
CREDIT REPORT FEE INCOME900001$32,717$32,717

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$901,021TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,557,959TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$1,557,959ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$351,661RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$182,908RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$168,753RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$168,753TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue-$117,296UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$286,049ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$23,587,439SecuritiesAmt
Other$12,721,991OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$23,495,194SecuritiesAmt
Other$6,958,197OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$92,245SecuritiesAmt
Other$5,763,794OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$5,856,039TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$3,977,900RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$1,878,139ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$9,540FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$200,972ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$164,664FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$155,124TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$155,124ExclusionAmt

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$0OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$24,752,853TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$4,878,921RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue-$117,296UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$3,567,023ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,088,298TotalAmt
Program Services$1,088,298ProgramServicesAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,960,622TotalAmt
Program Services$1,960,622ProgramServicesAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,594,557TotalAmt
Program Services$789,872ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$584,141ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$220,544FundraisingAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,683,594TotalAmt
Program Services$2,755,265ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$709,142ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$219,187FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$147,267TotalAmt
Program Services$120,898ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$20,257ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$6,112FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$434,247TotalAmt
Program Services$333,679ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$64,504ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$36,064FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$360,422TotalAmt
Program Services$229,217ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$102,431ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$28,774FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$103,697TotalAmt
Program Services$51,258ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$46,247ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$6,192FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$102,322TotalAmt
Program Services$6,720ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$95,602ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$88,833TotalAmt
Program Services$503ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$86,670ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,660FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$846,573TotalAmt
Program Services$723,254ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$103,211ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$20,108FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$364,082TotalAmt
Program Services$290,687ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$34,995ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$38,400FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$42,460TotalAmt
Program Services$33,132ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,688ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$4,640FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$170,906TotalAmt
Program Services$126,604ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$44,302ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$25,209TotalAmt
Program Services$8,772ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$14,752ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,685FundraisingAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$23,751TotalAmt
Program Services$17,034ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,889ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$3,828FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$433,105TotalAmt
Program Services$433,105ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$528,000TotalAmt
Program Services$226,034ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$293,430ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$8,536FundraisingAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$100,597TotalAmt
Program Services$43,190ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$57,407ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
COST OF REAL ESTATE SOLD$5,006,417$5,006,417$0$0
RETURN OF GRANT$2,000,000$2,000,000$0$0
PROVISION MARK TO MARKET REAL ESTATE$234,500$234,500$0
REAL ESTATE CLOSING COSTS$189,578$189,578$0

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$596,292TotalAmt
Program Services$488,214ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$93,889ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$14,189FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$20,125,329TotalAmt
Program Services$17,156,853ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,358,557ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$609,919FundraisingAmt

Total Joint Costs TotalJointCostsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$27,438,371BOYAmt
EOY$27,360,006EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$517,551BOYAmt
EOY$171,125EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$21,017,578BOYAmt
EOY$22,656,677EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$194,440BOYAmt
EOY$144,429EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$2,417,960LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$459,469LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,691,127BOYAmt
EOY$1,958,491EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,097,580BOYAmt
EOY$11,773,258EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,981,637BOYAmt
EOY$11,717,827EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,264,870BOYAmt
EOY$22,796,851EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$94,203,154BOYAmt
EOY$98,578,664EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$887,019BOYAmt
EOY$1,816,410EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,127,290BOYAmt
EOY$50,100EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$31,828,697BOYAmt
EOY$31,791,634EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,037,780BOYAmt
EOY$587,445EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$34,880,786BOYAmt
EOY$34,245,589EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$46,589,892BOYAmt
EOY$54,357,263EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,732,476BOYAmt
EOY$9,975,812EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$59,322,368BOYAmt
EOY$64,333,075EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$94,203,154BOYAmt
EOY$98,578,664EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$4,627,524ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$383,183NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (true)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (true)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Supporting Organization509a3Yes (X)SupportingOrganization509a3Ind
Supporting Org Type1Yes (X)SupportingOrgType1Ind
IRS Written DeterminationYes (X)IRSWrittenDeterminationInd
Supported Organizations2SupportedOrganizationsCnt

Supported Org Information SupportedOrgInformationGrp (2 entries)

EINEINOrganization TypeOrganizationTypeCdGoverning Document ListedGoverningDocumentListedIndSupportSupportAmtOther SupportOtherSupportAmt
CITY OF INDIANAPOLIS
3560010636Yes (true)$0$0
UNITED WAY OF CENTRAL INDIANA INC
3510075907Yes (true)$0$0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Supported Organizations Total2SupportedOrganizationsTotalCnt
Support Sum$0SupportSumAmt
Other Support Sum$0OtherSupportSumAmt

Form990 Sch A Supporting Org Form990SchASupportingOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Listed By Name Governing DocYes (true)ListedByNameGoverningDocInd
Suprt Org No IRS DeterminationYes (true)SuprtOrgNoIRSDeterminationInd
Supported Org Section C456falseSupportedOrgSectionC456Ind
Supported Org Not Organized USfalseSupportedOrgNotOrganizedUSInd
Organization Change Suprt OrgfalseOrganizationChangeSuprtOrgInd
Support Non Supported OrgfalseSupportNonSupportedOrgInd
Payment Substantial ContribtrfalsePaymentSubstantialContribtrInd
Loan Disqualified PersonfalseLoanDisqualifiedPersonInd
Controlled Disqualified PrsnfalseControlledDisqualifiedPrsnInd
Disqualified Prsn Controll IntfalseDisqualifiedPrsnControllIntInd
Disqualified Prsn Ownr IntfalseDisqualifiedPrsnOwnrIntInd
Excess Business Holdings RulesfalseExcessBusinessHoldingsRulesInd
Contribution ControllerfalseContributionControllerInd
Contribution FamilyfalseContributionFamilyInd
Contribution35 ControlledfalseContribution35ControlledInd

Form990 Sch A Type1 Suprt Org Form990SchAType1SuprtOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Power Appoint Majority Dir TrstYes (true)PowerAppointMajorityDirTrstInd
Operate Benefit Non Suprt OrgfalseOperateBenefitNonSuprtOrgInd

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule A, Part IV, Section A, Line 2 Supported Org. Without IRS Status 509(a)1 or (2)FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationINDIANAPOLIS NEIGHBORHOOD HOUSING PARTNERSHIP SUPPORTS THE CITY OF INDIANAPOLIS, WHICH IS A GOVERNMENTAL UNIT. AS A GOVERNMENTAL UNIT, THE CITY OF INDIANAPOLIS IS NOT SUBJECT TO FEDERAL INCOME TAXATION PURSUANT TO THE INTERGOVERMENTAL IMMUNITY DOCTRINE OR IRC SECTION 115 AND IS NOT REQUIRED TO HAVE A DETERMINATION LETTER. THE CITY OF INDIANAPOLIS IS DESCRIBED IN IRC 170(B)(1)(A)(V) AND THEREFORE IS A PERMITTED SUPPORTED ORGANIZATION PURSUANT TO IRC 509(A)(3)(A).ExplanationTxt

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,273,991OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$224,321DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,049,670BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$559,242OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$118,293DepreciationAmt
Book Value$440,949BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$584,727OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$116,855DepreciationAmt
Book Value$467,872BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$1,958,491TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Invst Program Related Org InvstProgramRelatedOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescMethod ValuationMethodValuationCdBook ValueBookValueAmt
HPN LEVERAGE II LLCF
HPN LEVERAGE V & VI LLCF$6,296,517
INHP PASSAIC LEVERAGE I LLCF$5,421,310
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Program Rltd$11,717,827TotalBookValueProgramRltdAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (5 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
RECEIVABLE - FEDERAL AWARDS$1,084,348
REAL ESTATE HELD FOR SALE$4,945,600
OTHER ASSETS$566,563
REAL ESTATE OWNED$9,683,733
RIGHT-OF-USE ASSETS$6,516,607
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$22,796,851TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
Federal Income Taxes
ESCROWS$587,445
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$587,445TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$25,578,426TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$383,183NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$94,818DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Other Revenue$347,572OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$825,573RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$24,752,853RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$0OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$24,752,853TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$20,567,719TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$94,818DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Other Expenses Included$347,572OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$442,390ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$20,125,329ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$0OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$20,125,329TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule D, Part X, Line 2 ASC 740 DISCLOSURE:MANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THEIR INCOME TAX POSITIONS UNDER THE GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN ASC 740. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, MANAGEMENT HAS NOT IDENTIFIED ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECORDED OR DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.
Schedule D, Part XI, Line 2(d) Other revenues in audited financial statements not in form 990SPECIAL EVENT EXPENSES - 164664 RENTAL EXPENSES - 182908
Schedule D, Part XII, Line 2(d) Other expenses in audited financial statements not in form 990SPECIAL EVENT EXPENSES - 164664 RENTAL EXPENSES - 182908

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1COMMUNITY BREAKFASTEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$190,190GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Charitable Contri Event1$182,000CharitableContriEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$8,190GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Food And Beverage Event1$39,384FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$105,227OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Event2TRIVIA NIGHTEvent2Nm
Gross Receipts Event2$20,322GrossReceiptsEvent2Amt
Charitable Contri Event2$18,972CharitableContriEvent2Amt
Gross Revenue Event2$1,350GrossRevenueEvent2Amt
Food And Beverage Event2$8,565FoodAndBeverageEvent2Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event2$11,488OtherDirectExpensesEvent2Amt
Gross Revenue Other Events$0GrossRevenueOtherEventsAmt
Gross Receipts Total$210,512GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Charitable Contributions Tot$200,972CharitableContributionsTotAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$9,540GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Food And Beverage Total Events$47,949FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$116,715OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$164,664DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary-$155,124NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable (14 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdRecipient EINRecipientEINIRC SectionIRCSectionDescCash GrantCashGrantAmtPurpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt
Near East Area Renewal (NEAR)
960 N Rural StIndianapolisIN46201200146547501(C)3$250,500General Grant Disbursements, Core Operating Support
Martindale Brightwood Development Corporation (MBDC)
2435 N Sherman DrIndianapolisIN46218351870982501(C)3$145,000Core Operating Support
Near North Development Corporation (NNDC)
1630 N Meridian StreetIndianapolisIN46202351427889501(C)3$139,000General Grant Disbursements, Core Operating Support
Southeast Neighborhood Development Corporation (SEND)
3230 Southeastern AveIndianapolisIN46203351557200501(C)3$113,048General Grant Disbursements, Core Operating Support
Partners in Housing Development Corporation
725 N Pennsylvania StreetIndianapolisIN46204351917637501(C)3$102,500General Grant Disbursements, Core Operating Support
Community Action of Greater Indianapolis (CAGI)
3266 N Meridian StIndianapolisIN46208356048441501(C)3$100,000Core Operating Support
Mapleton Fall Creek Development Corporation (MFCDC)
3190 N Meridian StIndianapolisIN46208351654999501(C)3$100,000Core Operating Support
Westside Community Development Corporation
2232 W Michigan StreetIndianapolisIN46222351643969501(C)3$50,000Core Operating Support
Cliff's Construction LLC
640 N Tibbs AveIndianapolisIN46222820857268$20,000General Grant Disbursements
Greater Indianapolis Progress Committee
200 E Washington StIndianapolisIN46204351109966501(C)3$12,000General Grant Disbursements
Corporation for Supportive Housing
61 Broadwaay Suite 2300 New YorkNew YorkNY10006133600232501(C)3$10,000General Grant Disbursements
Local Initiative Support Corporation (LISC)
1220 Waterway BlvdIndianapolisIN46202133030229501(C)3$10,000General Grant Disbursements
Indy Chamber
111 Monument CircleIndianapolisIN46204350412920501(C)3$8,750General Grant Disbursements
Indianapolis Urban League
777 Indiana AveIndianapolisIN46202356060655501(C)3$7,500General Grant Disbursements
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org13Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org1TotalOtherOrgCnt

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp (5 entries)

Grant TypeGrantTypeTxtRecipientRecipientCntCash GrantCashGrantAmtNon Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmt
INHP Customers - FHLB Boost Grants36$614,892
IDA Match Grants73$52,150$0
Matched Savings & Rental Bridge478$1,053,288
State Farm Insurance Pilot Grants6$13,392
City Of Indpls HOME Funds/CDBG or INHP-funded to assist INHP Customers Pay Loan Closing Expenses9$226,900

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule I, Part I, Line 2 Procedures for monitoring use of grant fundsFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationBASED ON THE GRANT AGREEMENT TERMS ESTABLISHED BY INHP, INHP WILL RECEIVE ONGOING REPORTING FROM THE GRANTEE WHICH INCLUDES FINANCIAL STATEMENTS, TAX RETURNS AND UPDATED ACTIVITY REPORTS. GRANTEESS ARE REQUIRED TO FILE TIMELY PERFORMANCE REPORTS TO BE ELIGIBLE TO SUBMIT A FUTURE FUNDING REQUEST. INHP, BEFORE RELEASING ADDITIONAL FUNDS WILL REVIEW AND CONFIRM THAT ALL REQUIRED REPORTING HAS BEEN COMPLETED.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentYes (true)SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsYes (true)AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (11 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
GINA MILLER
PRESIDENT & CEO$343,970$0$91,563$0$0$0$13,176$0$27,836$0$476,545$0$0$0
ROBERT EVANS
FORMER EVP, GOVERNMENT & COMMUNITY (END 11/23)$0$0$0$0$111,874$0$0$0$0$0$111,874$0$0$0
JEFF CURIEL
CFO & COO (END 10/24)$199,703$0$41,372$0$0$0$8,528$0$13,131$0$262,734$0$0$0
JOSEPH HANSON
CHIEF STRATEGY OFFICER$238,519$0$41,766$0$0$0$9,608$0$29,490$0$319,383$0$0$0
TREVOR MEEKS
VP HOMEOWNERSHIP INITIATIVES$199,853$0$22,891$0$0$0$7,924$0$21,467$0$252,135$0$0$0
TANYA SEARCY
CHIEF RELATIONSHIP OFFICER (BEG 1/15/24)$155,611$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$12,543$0$168,154$0$0$0
PATRICK E GOBLE
DIRECTOR FINANCE$154,242$0$9,875$0$0$0$5,940$0$12,538$0$182,595$0$0$0
CHARLES MERCER
DIRECTOR COMMUNITY LENDING$139,684$0$9,925$0$0$0$5,315$0$12,921$0$167,845$0$0$0
JENNIFER MEEKER
DIRECTOR HUMAN RESOURCES$140,773$0$10,075$0$0$0$5,362$0$1,117$0$157,327$0$0$0
TIM COXEY
DIRECTOR MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS$136,284$0$9,875$0$0$0$5,194$0$13,814$0$165,167$0$0$0
LAURIE JONES
DIRECTOR HOMEOWNER DEVELOPMENT$123,259$0$9,625$0$0$0$4,852$0$14,382$0$152,118$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule J, Part I, Line 4a Severance or change-of-control paymentThe following individuals received severance payments in 2024: Robert Evans: $111,874 These amounts are reflected in Part II Column B(III) of Schedule J.
Schedule J, Part I, Line 7 Non-fixed paymentsEACH YEAR MEASURABLE PERFORMANCE GOALS ARE APPROVED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. THE BOARD APPROVED PERFORMANCE GOALS ARE THE BASIS FOR THE INCENTIVE COMPENSATION. THE INCENTIVE COMPENSATION STRUCTURE IS ESTABLISHED BY THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE BASED ON MARKET RESEARCH AND RECOMMENDATIONS FROM AN INDEPENDENT COMPENSATION CONSULTANT. PERFORMANCE RESULTS AND INCENTIVE COMPENSATION ARE APPROVED BY THE COMMITTEE PRIOR TO DISTRIBUTION. THE INCENTIVES ARE APPROVED BY THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE APPOINTED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS.

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Line 4 Significant changes to organizational documentsSections 1.1(b), 1.2, 1.2(a), 1.3(a), 1.3(b), and 1.14 have all been added or amended to incorporate the language necessary to ensure that INHP's Board of Directors continues to meet CDFI Accountability Standards as discussed with the Board Affairs Committee throughout the course of its meetings in 2024. Section 1.7 Terms: has been amended to adjust the treatment of terms in the case of a vacating director. Section 3.1 Committee: has been amended to update the name of the Advancement and Communications Committee to align with INHP's internal structure under its Chief Relationship Officer. The primary change is the shift of INHP's grantmaking governance newly renamed Development, Communications and Community Relations Committee.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b Review of form 990 by governing bodyTHE FORM 990 IS PREPARED AND REVIEWED BY AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTING FIRM. AFTER THE 990 IS PREPARED BY THE INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTING FIRM, MANAGEMENT CONDUCTS A THOROUGH REVIEW OF THE INFORMATION AND LANGUAGE CONTAINED IN THE TAX RETURN. THE 990 WILL BE REVIEWED WITH THE FINANCE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD. ONCE THE FINANCE COMMITTEE APPROVES THE 990, THE TAX RETURN IS PROVIDED TO THE BOARD BEFORE FILING.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c Conflict of interest policyTHE CONFLICT-OF-INTEREST STATEMENT IS SENT TO ALL BOARD MEMBERS ANNUALLY OR UPON BECOMING A MEMBER. MEMBERS RESPOND TO THE QUESTIONS THEN SIGN AND RETURN THE STATEMENT TO INHP. UPON RECEIPT, THE STATEMENT IS REVIEWED FOR CONFLICTS AND, IF NOTED, BROUGHT TO THE ATTENTION OF THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE WHO WILL DETERMINE THE APPROPRIATE RESPONSE. THE AUDITORS ALSO REVIEW THE CONFLICT-OF-INTEREST STATEMENTS DURING THE ANNUAL AUDIT. A STANDING AGENDA ITEM, FOR EVERY BOARD AND COMMITTEE MEETING, INCLUDES A REQUEST FOR MEMBERS TO RECUSE THEMSELVES FROM AGENDA ITEMS FOR WHICH THEY MAY HAVE A CONFLICT.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15a Process to establish compensation of top management officialTHE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE IS APPOINTED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS ANNUALLY. THE COMMITTEE ENGAGES AN INDEPENDENT CONSULTANT TO CONDUCT A COMPENSATION STUDY AT LEAST EVERY THREE YEARS. THE COMMITTEE REVIEWS THE PRESIDENT'S RECOMMENDATIONS FOR COMPENSATION OF THE SENIOR MANAGEMENT TEAM ON AN ANNUAL BASIS. THE COMMITTEE CHARTER SCOPE OF AUTHORITY INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING RESPONSIBILITIES: 1. EVALUATE THE PRESIDENT'S JOB PERFORMANCE BASED ON PERFORMANCE GOALS RELATED TO THE ORGANIZATION'S STRATEGIC GOALS; 2. SOLICIT WRITTEN FEEDBACK FROM THE FULL BOARD AS DETERMINED BY THE COMMITTEE; 3. APPROVE THE PRESIDENT'S COMPENSATION LEVEL BASED ON RESPONSIBILITIES, JOB PERFORMANCE AND EXTERNAL, INDEPENDENT COMPENSATION ANALYSIS; 4. APPROVE THE PRESIDENT'S RECOMMENDATIONS FOR OTHER EXECUTIVE STAFF COMPENSATION; 5. AUTHORIZE ADJUSTMENTS TO ORGANIZATIONAL SALARY RANGES FROM TIME TO TIME BASED ON EXTERNAL RECOMMENDATIONS (E.G. COMPENSATION REVIEW RESOURCES); 6. PERIODICALLY REVIEW THE COMPENSATION STRUCTURE AND DETERMINE WHETHER THE CURRENT STRUCTURE IS APPROPRIATE; 7. DOCUMENT ALL ACTIVITIES AND PREPARE A BRIEF MEMO AUTHORIZING THE COMPENSATION ADJUSTMENTS OF EXECUTIVE STAFF; 8. CONSULT WITH TREASURER REGARDING BUDGET PRIOR TO RECOMMENDING COMPENSATION, INCENTIVE, OR SALARY RANGE ADJUSTMENTS; 9. REPORT TO EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE ALL ACTIONS OF THE COMMITTEE; 10. REVIEW AND RECOMMEND CHANGES IN POLICIES, PROCEDURES AND THIS CHARGE, AS APPROPRIATE. THE MOST RECENT COMPENSATION ANALYSIS WAS COMPLETED BY AN INDEPENDENT CONSULTANT AND APPROVED BY THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE IN DECEMBER 2023. Prior to ANY NEW POSITION CREATED OR JOB DESCRIPTION CHANGE, AN INDEPENDENT CONSULTANT IS CONTRACTED TO RECOMMEND A SALARY RANGE. THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE MINUTES NOTE THE DECISION ON THE COMPENSATION.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15b Process to establish compensation of other employeesSAME AS FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 15A ABOVE.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 19 Required documents available to the publicTHE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART III, LINE 1 ORGANIZATION'S MISSION:THE MISSION OF INHP IS TO INCREASE AFFORDABLE AND SUSTAINABLE HOUSING OPPORTUNITIES FOR INDIVIDUALS AND FAMILIES, AND SERVE AS A CATALYST FOR THE DEVELOPMENT AND REVITALIZATION OF NEIGHBORHOODS. FOR MORE THAN 36 YEARS, INHP HAS INCREASED ACCESS TO AFFORDABLE HOUSING AND HOMEOWNERSHIP FOR MARION COUNTY FAMILIES, AND INVESTED IN COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT ACTIVITIES THAT BENEFIT INDIANAPOLIS NEIGHBORHOODS. WE EMPOWER FAMILIES WHO HAVE LOW AND MODERATE INCOMES - THROUGH EDUCATION AND ONE-ON-ONE HOMEOWNERSHIP ADVISING - TO OVERCOME BARRIERS TO HOMEOWNERSHIP AND ACCESS MORTGAGE FINANCING. AT THE SAME TIME, INHP ALSO WORKS TO INCREASE THE OVERALL SUPPLY OF AFFORDABLE HOUSING. WE STRENGTHEN THE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT SYSTEM IN INDIANAPOLIS BY PROVIDING ACCESS TO CAPITAL, LEVERAGING TECHNICAL RESOURCES AND CAPACITY, GRANTMAKING, COMMISSIONING RESEARCH, AND PARTNERING WITH COMMUNITY-BASED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT ORGANIZATIONS. AS A SUPPORTING ORGANIZATION OF THE CITY OF INDIANAPOLIS AND THE UNITED WAY OF CENTRAL INDIANA, INHP ALIGNS ITS EFFORTS TO BROADER COMPREHENSIVE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT INITIATIVES.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp (19 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtEnd Of Year AssetsEndOfYearAssetsAmtTotal IncomeTotalIncomeAmt
COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENTS LLC
2960 N MERIDIAN ST SUITE 300INDIANAPOLISIN46208351742559HOUSINGININHP
SOUTHERN AVE HOLDINGS LLC
2960 N MERIDIAN ST SUITE 300INDIANAPOLISIN46208351742559HOUSINGININHP
PURPLELINE HOLDINGS I LLC
2960 N MERIDIAN ST SUITE 300INDIANAPOLISIN46208351742559HOUSINGININHP$548,900
BLUELINE HOLDINGS III LLC
2960 N MERIDIAN ST SUITE 300INDIANAPOLISIN46208351742559HOUSINGININHP$313,692$5,000
REDLINE HOLDINGS XI LLC
2960 N MERIDIAN ST SUITE 300INDIANAPOLISIN46208351742559HOUSINGININHP$0$26,000
REDLINE HOLDINGS X LLC
2960 N MERIDIAN ST SUITE 300INDIANAPOLISIN46208351742559HOUSINGININHP$1,439,487
REDLINE HOLDINGS IX LLC
2960 N MERIDIAN ST SUITE 300INDIANAPOLISIN46208351742559HOUSINGININHP
REDLINE HOLDINGS VIII LLC
2960 N MERIDIAN ST SUITE 300INDIANAPOLISIN46208351742559HOUSINGININHP
BLUELINE HOLDINGS II LLC
2960 N MERIDIAN ST SUITE 300INDIANAPOLISIN46208351742559HOUSINGININHP
REDLINE HOLDINGS VII LLC
2960 N MERIDIAN ST SUITE 300INDIANAPOLISIN46208351742559HOUSINGININHP$600,149
REDLINE HOLDING VI LLC
2960 N MERIDIAN ST SUITE 300INDIANAPOLISIN46208351742559HOUSINGININHP$606,257
REDLINE HOLDINGS V LLC
2960 N MERIDIAN ST SUITE 300INDIANAPOLISIN46208351742559HOUSINGININHP
REDLINE HOLDINGS III LLC
2960 N MERIDIAN ST SUITE 300INDIANAPOLISIN46208351742559HOUSINGININHP$783,314
BLUELINE HOLDINGS I LLC
2960 N MERIDIAN ST SUITE 300INDIANAPOLISIN46208351742559HOUSINGININHP
REDLINE HOLDINGS IV LLC
2960 N MERIDIAN ST SUITE 300INDIANAPOLISIN46208351742559HOUSINGININHP
REDLINE HOLDINGS II LLC
2960 N MERIDIAN ST SUITE 300INDIANAPOLISIN46208351742559HOUSINGININHP
PURPLELINE HOLDINGS II LLC
2960 N MERIDIAN ST SUITE 300INDIANAPOLISIN46208351742559HOUSINGININHP$684,855
PURPLELINE HOLDINGS III LLC
2960 N MERIDIAN ST SUITE 300IndianapolisIN46208351742559HOUSINGININHP$1,653,265
REDLINE HOLDINGS XII LLC
2960 N MERIDIAN ST SUITE 300IndianapolisIN46208351742559HOUSINGININHP$684,479

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
CITY OF INDIANAPOLIS
200 E WASHINGTON STREETINDIANAPOLISIN46204356001063GOVERNMENTALIN501(c)(3)6NAfalse
UNITED WAY OF CENTRAL INDIANA INC
2955 NORTH MERIDIANINDIANAPOLISIN46208351007590HUMAN SERVICEIN501(c)(3)7NAfalse

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1INHPRI LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12960 N MERIDIAN ST SUITE 300AddressLine1Txt
CityINDIANAPOLISCityNm
State AbbreviationINStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP46208ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN010606245EIN
Primary ActivitiesMORTGAGE POOLPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateINLegalDomicileStateCd

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1INHPBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Predominant Income TypeRelatedPredominantIncomeTypeTxt
Share Of Total Income$0ShareOfTotalIncomeAmt
Share Of EOY Assets$4,500,817ShareOfEOYAssetsAmt
Disproportionate AllocationsfalseDisproportionateAllocationsInd
UBI Code V$0UBICodeVAmt
General Or Managing PartnerfalseGeneralOrManagingPartnerInd
Ownership0.9900OwnershipPct

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1INHP RECEIVABLES I INCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12960 N MERIDIAN ST SUITE 300AddressLine1Txt
CityINDIANAPOLISCityNm
State AbbreviationINStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP46208ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN010602997EIN
Primary ActivitiesMORTGAGE POOLPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateINLegalDomicileStateCd

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1INHPBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Entity TypeC CorporationEntityTypeTxt
Share Of Total Income-$16,620ShareOfTotalIncomeAmt
Share Of EOY Assets$0ShareOfEOYAssetsAmt
Ownership1.0000OwnershipPct
Controlled OrganizationYes (true)ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgYes (true)GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgYes (true)GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesfalseSharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingfalsePaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd

Unrelated Org Txbl Partnership UnrelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdPredominate IncomePredominateIncomeDescAll Partners C3 SAllPartnersC3SIndShare Of Total IncomeShareOfTotalIncomeAmtShare Of EOY AssetsShareOfEOYAssetsAmtDisproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsIndUBI Code VUBICodeVAmtGeneral Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerIndOwnershipOwnershipPctAddress Line2USAddress/AddressLine2Txt
HPN LEVERAGE V AND VI LLC
201 ST CHARLESNEW ORLEANSLA70170854089333LENDINGLARelatedYes (true)$65,511$6,551,100false$0false0.40490
INHP PASSIAC LEVERAGE I LLC
201 ST CHARLES AVENUENEW ORLEANSLA70170922947690LENDINGLARelatedYes (true)$55,160$5,516,000false$0Yes (true)0.51900STE 4400