STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

UCP BAYVILLE INCORPORATED: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
UCP BAYVILLE INCORPORATED (EIN 11-2623791)
Tax period
2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
Filed
2025-10-14
IRS object ID
202542879349301274
Schema version
2024v5.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2025-10-14T11:23:20+00:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2024-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN135381590PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BDO USABusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1200 PARK AVE 38TH FLOORAddressLine1Txt
CityNEW YORKCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP10166ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN112623791EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1UCP BAYVILLE INCORPORATEDBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlUCPBBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone5163782000PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1380 WASHINGTON AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityROOSEVELTCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP11575ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonKAREN GELLER-HITTLEMANPersonNm
Person TitleEXE. DIRECTORPersonTitleTxt
Signature2025-10-14SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonTARA COOKEPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00741491PTIN
Phone2128858000PhoneNum
Preparation2025-10-14PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CP BAYVILLEBusinessNameLine1Txt

Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1KAREN GELLER-HITTLEMANBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1380 WASHINGTON AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityROOSEVELTCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP11575ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$11,740,033GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresscpnassau.orgWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1982FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateNYLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionAFFECT POSITIVELY THE QUALITY OF LIFE OF PERSONS WITH CEREBRAL PALSY AND OTHER INDIVIDUALS WITH SEVERE DISABILITIES AND MULTIPLE SERVICE NEEDS.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body27VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent27VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers61TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$495,432PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$243,990CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$10,045,111PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$11,495,982CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$126PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$61CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$5,863PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$10,546,532PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$11,740,033CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$9,304,449PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$9,286,415CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$1,931,479PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$1,969,816CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$11,235,928PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$11,256,231CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$689,396PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$483,802CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$1,724,848TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$2,350,703TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$4,680,534TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$4,530,402TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY-$2,955,686NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY-$2,179,699NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionTHE MISSION IS TO AFFECT POSITIVELY THE QUALITY OF LIFE OF PERSONS WITH CEREBRAL PALSY AND OTHER INDIVIDUALS WITH SEVERE DISABILITIES AND MULTIPLE SERVICE NEEDS.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$10,556,141ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$11,495,982RevenueAmt
DescRESIDENTIAL SERVICES - OPERATES AN INTERMEDIATE CARE FACILITY FOR THE CARE AND TREATMENT OF PEOPLE WITH CEREBRAL PALSY, DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES AND RELATED DISABILITIES. DURING 2024, THERE WERE 45 INDIVIDUALS WHO RESIDED AT THE BAYVILLE RESIDENCE.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$10,556,141TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsfalseDonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (true)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntfalseTransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document0IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee0EmployeeCnt
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members27GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member27IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesYes (true)DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (true)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (true)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersfalsePoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOfalseCompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Written Policy Or ProcedurefalseWrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldNYStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1GORDON M SIESSBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone5163782000PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1380 WASHINGTON AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityROOSEVELTCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP11575ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (36 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndFormer Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd
ED PROBST
EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT1.52.5Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
HON ANTHONY L PARGA
VICE PRESIDENT0.51.5Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
JERRY POLLER
PRESIDENT1.73.3Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOEL MELTZER
TREASURER0.73.3Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN SEERY
VICE PRESIDENT0.51.5Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
KATHRYN WILSON
VICE PRESIDENT0.51.5Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARY FLEISCH
SECRETARY0.51.5Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
ALBERT T JARONCZYK
DIRECTOR0.52.3Yes (X)$0$0$0
ALEX KIEFEL
DIRECTOR (AS OF 7/1/24)0.51.5Yes (X)$0$0$0
ANNAMARIA IMPAGLIAZZO
DIRECTOR0.51.5Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHRIS CURRERI
DIRECTOR0.51.5Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAWN FENIELLO BRESSINGHAM
DIRECTOR0.51.5Yes (X)$0$0$0
ERNEST T BARTOL ESQ
PRESIDING TRUSTEE0.72.3Yes (X)$0$0$0
FRANK OZOL
DIRECTOR0.51.5Yes (X)$0$0$0
GREGORY M LICALZI JR
DIRECTOR0.51.5Yes (X)$0$0$0
HILARY MOREIRA
DIRECTOR0.51.5Yes (X)$0$0$0
IRIS ALESSI
DIRECTOR (THRU 2/28/24)0.51.5Yes (X)$0$0$0
JENNA YANG
DIRECTOR0.51.5Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN FERRARI
DIRECTOR0.51.5Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARY LOU ZIZZO
DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT - AUXILIARY0.51.5Yes (X)$0$0$0
MICHAEL P FARRIER
DIRECTOR (THRU 5/31/24)0.51.5Yes (X)$0$0$0
MICHELLE MCCORMACK
DIRECTOR (THRU 6/30/24)0.51.5Yes (X)$0$0$0
PETER J PURPURA
DIRECTOR0.52.5Yes (X)$0$0$0
RALPH VENTURA
DIRECTOR (THRU 2/28/24)0.51.5Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROBERT MASTERSON
DIRECTOR0.51.8Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROBERT SPINA
DIRECTOR0.54.5Yes (X)$0$0$0
SCOTT CASTELLANO
DIRECTOR0.51.5Yes (X)$0$0$0
SUDHEER BHOGADI
DIRECTOR0.51.5Yes (X)$0$0$0
THOMAS CONNOLLY
DIRECTOR0.51.5Yes (X)$0$0$0
TIMOTHY DENNIN
DIRECTOR (AS OF 7/1/24)0.51.5Yes (X)$0$0$0
VICTOR SCOTTO JR
DIRECTOR0.51.5Yes (X)$0$0$0
GORDON M SIESS
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER10.056.0Yes (X)$0$347,115$44,356
KAREN HITTLEMAN
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR10.052.0Yes (X)$0$386,320$64,286
PETER DOLAN
ASSISTANCE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR15.047.0Yes (X)$0$204,767$41,440
PAUL LOWRY
DIRECTOR OF RESIDENTIAL SERVICE34.06.0$0$136,655$38,970Yes (X)
ROBERT MCGUIRE
FORMER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR2.06.0$0$153,500$8,004Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$0TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$1,228,357TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$197,056TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K8IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedYes (true)FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
SODEXO INC & AFFILIATES
POBOX 360170PITTSBURGPA15251FOOD SERVICES$559,295
SCRUBHUB CLEANING SERVICES
19 MOWBRAY AVENUEBAYSHORENY11706CLEANING SERVICES$105,300
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K2CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$207,471GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$36,519AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$243,990TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescMEDICAIDDesc
Business524114BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$11,495,982TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$11,495,982RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$11,495,982TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$61TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$61ExclusionAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$0SecuritiesAmt
Other$0OtherAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$0OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$11,740,033TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$11,495,982RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$61ExclusionAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,720,652TotalAmt
Program Services$7,247,590ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$473,062ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$106,013TotalAmt
Program Services$99,517ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,496ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$840,387TotalAmt
Program Services$788,895ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$51,492ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$619,363TotalAmt
Program Services$581,413ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$37,950ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$21,812TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$21,812ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$86,649TotalAmt
Program Services$42,771ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$43,878ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$11,002TotalAmt
Program Services$11,002ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$24,005TotalAmt
Program Services$24,005ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$138,660TotalAmt
Program Services$138,660ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,080TotalAmt
Program Services$1,080ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$99TotalAmt
Program Services$99ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$70,211TotalAmt
Program Services$4,811ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$65,400ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$71,984TotalAmt
Program Services$71,984ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$217,582TotalAmt
Program Services$217,582ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
PROGRAM SUPPLIES$690,386$690,386$0$0
CONTRACT SERVICES$550,418$550,418$0$0
REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE$85,928$85,928$0$0

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$11,256,231TotalAmt
Program Services$10,556,141ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$700,090ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$32,887BOYAmt
EOY$48,366EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,236BOYAmt
EOY$2,069EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,035,198BOYAmt
EOY$1,537,599EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$2,335,075LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$1,741,200LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$654,527BOYAmt
EOY$593,875EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$168,794EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,724,848BOYAmt
EOY$2,350,703EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$446,937BOYAmt
EOY$456,921EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,012,198BOYAmt
EOY$906,743EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,221,399BOYAmt
EOY$3,166,738EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,680,534BOYAmt
EOY$4,530,402EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$2,955,686BOYAmt
EOY-$2,179,699EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$2,955,686BOYAmt
EOY-$2,179,699EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,724,848BOYAmt
EOY$2,350,703EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$483,802ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$292,185OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,257,190CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,981,242CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$1,332,220CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$495,432CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$243,990CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$5,310,074TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$8,459,530CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$8,729,915CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$10,320,979CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$10,045,111CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$11,495,982CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$49,051,517TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft509 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl509 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$9,716,720CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$10,711,157CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$11,653,199CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$10,540,543CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$11,739,972CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$54,361,591TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$54,361,591PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$661CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$902CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$273CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$126CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$61CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$2,023TotalAmt

Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$661CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$902CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$273CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$126CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$61CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$2,023TotalAmt

Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$8,573CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$537CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$867CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$5,863CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$15,840TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$9,725,954CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$10,712,596CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$11,654,339CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$10,546,532CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$11,740,033CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$54,379,454TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.99967PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.99937PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.0InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule A, Part III, Line 12 Other IncomeFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationDESCRIPTION - MISCELLANEOUS INCOME, COLUMN A - 8573.0, COLUMN B - 537.0, COLUMN C - 867.0, COLUMN D - 5863.0, COLUMN E - 0.0, COLUMN F - 15840.0;ExplanationTxt

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$5,667OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$5,667BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,095,884OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,544,342DepreciationAmt
Book Value$551,542BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$33,395OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$32,709DepreciationAmt
Book Value$686BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$200,129OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$164,149DepreciationAmt
Book Value$35,980BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$593,875TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescFUNDED PROJECTED BENEFIT OBLIGATIONDesc
Book Value$168,794BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$168,794TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
Federal Income Taxes
DUE TO RELATED ORGANIZATION$3,132,722
DUE TO GOVERNMENTAL AGENCIES$34,016
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$3,166,738TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$11,740,033TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Revenue$0OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$0RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$11,740,033RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$0OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$11,740,033TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$11,256,231TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$0OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$11,256,231ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$0OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$11,256,231TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule D, Part X, Line 2 FIN 48 (ASC 740) footnoteFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationUNDER U.S. GAAP, UCP BAYVILLE INCORPORATED ("BAYVILLE") MUST RECOGNIZE THE TAX BENEFIT ASSOCIATED WITH TAX POSITIONS TAKEN FOR TAX RETURN PURPOSES WHEN IT IS MORE LIKELY THAN NOT THAT THE POSITION WILL NOT BE SUSTAINED UPON EXAMINATION BY A TAXING AUTHORITY. THE IMPLEMENTATION OF ASC 740 HAD NO IMPACT ON BAYVILLE'S FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. BAYVILLE DOES NOT BELIEVE IT HAS TAKEN ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS AND, ACCORDINGLY, IT HAS NOT RECORDED ANY LIABILITY FOR UNRECOGNIZED TAX BENEFITS. BAYVILLE HAS FILED FOR AND RECEIVED INCOME TAX EXEMPTIONS IN THE JURISDICTIONS WHERE IT IS REQUIRED TO DO SO. ADDITIONALLY, BAYVILLE HAS FILED IRS FORM 990 INFORMATION RETURNS, AS REQUIRED, AND ALL OTHER APPLICABLE RETURNS IN JURISDICTIONS WHERE SO REQUIRED. FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024, THERE WERE NO INTEREST OR PENALTIES RECORDED OR INCLUDED IN THE STATEMENTS OF ACTIVITIES. BAYVILLE IS SUBJECT TO ROUTINE AUDITS BY TAXING AUTHORITIES. AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2024, BAYVILLE WAS NOT SUBJECT TO ANY EXAMINATION BY A TAXING AUTHORITY.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (true)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (5 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
ROBERT MCGUIRE
FORMER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$0$96,000$0$0$0$57,500$0$0$0$8,004$0$161,504$0$0
PETER DOLAN
ASSISTANCE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$0$204,767$0$0$0$0$0$40,000$0$1,440$0$246,207$0$0
KAREN HITTLEMAN
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$0$386,320$0$0$0$0$0$40,000$0$24,286$0$450,606$0$0
GORDON M SIESS
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER$0$347,115$0$0$0$0$0$40,000$0$4,356$0$391,471$0$0
PAUL LOWRY
DIRECTOR OF RESIDENTIAL SERVICE$0$136,655$0$0$0$0$0$20,000$0$18,970$0$175,625$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule J, Part I, Line 3 Arrangement used to establish the top management official's compensationTHE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR IS COMPENSATED BY UNITED CEREBRAL PALSY ASSOCIATION OF NASSAU COUNTY, INC. ("CP NASSAU"), A RELATED 501(C)(3) ORGANIZATION. CP NASSAU'S COMPENSATION COMMITTEE DETERMINES THE COMPENSATION AND BENFITS OF THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR AND OTHER TOP MANAGEMENT OFFICIALS. THE COMMITTEE IS INDEPENDENT WITH RESPECT TO ALL COMPENSATION RELATED DECISIONS IN THAT COMMITTEE MEMBERS REFRAIN FROM VOTING ON THE COMPENSATION IF A CONFLICT OF INTEREST ARISES. THE COMMITTEE UTILIZES COMPARABILITY SURVEYS PROVIDED BY AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTANT. THE REVIEW AND APPROVAL PROCESS IS DOCUMENTED IN COMMITTEE MEETING MINUTES.
Schedule J, Part I, Line 4b Supplemental nonqualified retirement planTHE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, KAREN HITTLEMAN, IS THE SOLE REMAINING PARTICIPANT OF UNITED CEREBRAL PALSY ASSOCIATION OF NASSAU COUNTY, INC., A RELATED 501(C)3 ORGANIZATION'S SUPPLEMENTAL EXECUTIVE RETIREMENT PLAN. FORMER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, ROBERT MCGUIRE, RECEIVED A FINAL PAYMENT OF $57,500 FROM HIS SUPPLEMENTAL RETIREMENT PLAN FROM UNITED CEREBRAL PALSY ASSOCIATION OF NASSAU COUNTY, INC., A RELATED 501(C)3 ORGANIZATION DURING THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024.

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (10 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part III, Line 1UCP BAYVILLE INCORPORATED ("CP BAYVILLE") WAS FORMED FOR THE SOLE PURPOSE OF OPERATING A LICENSED INTERMEDIATE CARE FACILITY WHICH WILL PROVIDE RESIDENTIAL CARE AND TREATMENT FOR INDIVIDUALS WITH CEREBRAL PALSY AND OTHER NEURO-MUSCULAR AND ORTHOPEDIC DISABILITIES. THROUGH THE OPERATION OF THIS FACILITY, CP BAYVILLE WILL PROVIDE QUALITY HOME SERVICES FOR INDIVIDUALS RESIDING AT THE BAYVILLE AND WILL INVOLVE THESE INDIVIDUALS IN THE DECISION-MAKING PROCESSES AFFECTING EACH OF THEIR LIVES.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15THE REPORTING ORGANIZATION HAS NO COMPENSATION PAID TO THE TOP MANAGEMENT OFFICIAL OR OTHER OFFICERS OR KEY EMPLOYEES OF THE ORGANIZATION. COMPENSATION IS PAID BY UNITED CEREBRAL PALSY ASSOCIATION OF NASSAU COUNTY, INC. A RELATED SECTION 501(C)(3) ORGANIZATION.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 3 Delegation of management dutiesTHE ORGANIZATION DELEGATED CONTROL OVER MANAGEMENT DUTIES CUSTOMARILY PERFORMED BY OR UNDER THE DIRECT SUPERVISION OF OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, TRUSTEES OR KEY EMPLOYEES TO UNITED CEREBRAL PALSY ASSOCIATION OF NASSAU COUNTY, INC., A RELATED TAX-EXEMPT ORGANIZATION.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 6 Classes of members or stockholdersNASSAU CEREBRAL PALSY ASSOCIATION, INC. IS THE SOLE MEMBER OF UCPN.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 7a Members or stockholders electing members of governing bodyTHE SOLE MEMBER, NASSAU CEREBRAL PALSY ASSOCIATION, INC., HAS POWER TO ELECT OR APPOINT ONE OR MORE MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BODY.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b Review of form 990 by governing bodyTHE 990 IS REVIEWED BY THE CFO, THEN A COPY IS PROVIDED TO THE GOVERNING BODY BEFORE BEING FILED WITH THE IRS.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c Conflict of interest policyTHE CONFLICT-OF-INTEREST POLICY IS DESIGNED TO BE A GUIDE FOR THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND SENIOR MANAGEMENT AND OTHER DESIGNATED PERSONNEL (INCLUDING WHETHER EMPLOYED OR VOLUNTARY) WHO MIGHT FIND THEMSELVES IN A POSITION WHERE THEIR PERSONAL INTERESTS COULD CONFLICT WITH THE INTERESTS OF UCP BAYVILLE INCORPORATED. WHENEVER A CONFLICT OF INTEREST OR EVEN A POSSIBLE CONFLICT OF INTEREST EXISTS, THAT CONFLICT MUST BE FULLY DISCLOSED AND THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS MEMBER OF PERSONNEL INVOLVED MUST REFRAIN FROM PARTICIPATING IN THE CONSIDERATION OR DETERMINATION OF THE MATTER. IF IT IS DETERMINED THAT AN ACTUAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST OR AN APPEARANCE OF A CONFLICT EXISTS, CORRECTIVE ACTION MUST BE TAKEN.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 19 Required documents available to the publicUPON REQUEST, THE ORGANIZATION WILL MAKE AVAILABLE ONLY THOSE DOCUMENTS REQUIRED TO BE DISCLOSED UNDER THE PUBLIC INSPECTION LAWS.
Form 990, Part XI, Line 9 Other changes in net assets or fund balancesCHANGE IN UNFUNDED PROJECTED BENEFIT OBLIGATION - 292185;
FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 7, 9 AND 10THIS ORGANIZATION HAS NO EMPLOYEES. AMOUNTS REPORTED ON THESE LINES REPRESENT THE ALLOCATED PAYROLL RELATED EXPENSES TO THE ORGANIZATION FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 WHICH ARE PAID BY THE UNITED CEREBRAL PALSY ASSOCIATION OF NASSAU COUNTY, INC., A RELATED 501(C)(3) ORGANIZATION.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
UNITED CEREBRAL PALSY ASSOC OF NASSAU CO
380 WASHINGTON AVENUEROOSEVELTNY11575111723782ASSISTANCENY501(c)(3)7NCPAfalse
NASSAU CEREBRAL PALSY ASSOCIATION INC
380 WASHINGTON AVENUEROOSEVELTNY11575113132523SUPPORTNY501(c)(3)Type IINAfalse
CP FOUNDATION OF NASSAU INC
380 WASHINGTON AVENUEROOSEVELTNY11575113460345FUNDRAISINGNY501(c)(3)10NCPAfalse
UCP BAYVIEW NURSING HOME
380 WASHINGTON AVENUEROOSEVELTNY11575112768267NURSING HOMENY501(c)(3)10NCPAfalse
NASSAU CEREBRAL PALSY GUARDIANSHIP CORP
380 WASHINGTON AVENUEROOSEVELTNY11575113134256CARE FACILITYNY501(c)(3)10NCPAfalse

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1REHAB SOLUTIONS INCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1380 WASHINGTON AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityROOSEVELTCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP11575ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN113308085EIN
Primary ActivitiesREHABILITATIONPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateNYLegalDomicileStateCd

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1UCPNBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Entity TypeC CorporationEntityTypeTxt
Share Of Total Income$0ShareOfTotalIncomeAmt
Share Of EOY Assets$0ShareOfEOYAssetsAmt
Ownership0OwnershipPct
Controlled OrganizationfalseControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesfalseSharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (true)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (true)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgYes (true)TransferFromOtherOrgInd