LA CLINICA DE LOS CAMPESINOS INC: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- LA CLINICA DE LOS CAMPESINOS INC (EIN 39-1181480)
- Tax period
- 2024-04-01 to 2025-03-31
- Filed
- 2025-10-24
- IRS object ID
- 202542979349301964
- Schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-10-24T15:01:06-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-03-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 410746749 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2021 SPRING ROAD SUITE 200 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | OAK BROOK | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 60523 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-04-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 391181480 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | LA CLINICA DE LOS CAMPESINOS INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | LACL | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 9207875514 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 400 S TOWNLINE RD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WAUTOMA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | WI | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 54982 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | LAURA WALDVOGEL | PersonNm |
| Person Title | PRESIDENT AND CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 9207875514 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-10-24 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | 0 | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | CHRIS MANDERFIELD | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01238973 | PTIN |
| Phone | 6305738600 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2025-10-24 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | NOBLE COMMUNITY CLINICS | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | LAURA WALDVOGEL | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 400 S TOWNLINE RD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WAUTOMA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | WI | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 54982 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $26,920,453 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | HTTPS://NOBLECLINICS.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1973 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | WI | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO ENSURE ACCESS TO HIGH QUALITY INTEGRATED HEALTHCARE AND PROMOTE THE WELL-BEING OF OUR PATIENTS, STAFF, AND COMMUNITIES. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 10 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 10 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 249 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 14 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $6,325,602 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $10,885,978 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $15,642,311 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $15,774,610 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | -$549,431 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $171,525 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $0 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $21,418,482 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $26,832,113 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $10,000 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $22,000 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $16,061,562 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $17,890,973 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $8,263,065 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $6,701,852 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $24,334,627 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $24,614,825 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$2,916,145 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $2,217,288 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $21,244,485 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $28,274,870 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $5,944,352 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $10,728,516 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $15,300,133 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $17,546,354 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | TO ENSURE ACCESS TO HIGH QUALITY INTEGRATED HEALTHCARE AND PROMOTE THE WELL-BEING OF OUR PATIENTS, STAFF, AND COMMUNITIES. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $18,456,342 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $22,000 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $15,774,610 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | FEDERALLY QUALIFIED HEALTH CENTER THAT PROVIDES PRIMARY MEDICAL, BEHAVIORAL HEALTH, DENTAL AND PHARMACY SERVICES TO OUR COMMUNITY, WITH LOCATIONS IN BEAVER DAM, FRIENDSHIP, MAUSTON, STEVENS POINT AND WAUTOMA WISCONSIN. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $316,054 | ExpenseAmt |
| Desc | THE WIC (WOMEN, INFANT, AND CHILDREN GRANT ALLOWS NOBLE TO PROVIDE SUPPLEMENTAL NUTRITION AND EDUCATION TO CLIENTS IN THE PROGRAM SERVICE AREA | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Expenses | $18,772,396 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | Yes (1) | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | Yes (1) | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 43 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 249 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 10 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 10 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | WI | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CALEB JENSEMA | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 9207875514 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 400 S TOWNLINE RD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WAUTOMA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | WI | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 54982 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (18 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LORA BLASIUS | |||||||
| CHAIRPERSON | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| JUANITA OLIVAS | |||||||
| VICE CHAIRPERSON | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| SHEILA SHAW | |||||||
| TREASURER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| HEIDI DELGADILLO-PICAZO | |||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| FRED JOHANNES | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DAMARIS THOME | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ROMAN MULLEN | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| LINDA SHELLEY | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ALMA TORRES | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| PAUL THEYEL | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| LAURA WALDVOGEL | |||||||
| PRESIDENT AND CEO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $237,017 | $0 | $71,081 | ||
| IVAN COZIAHR | |||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $186,915 | $0 | $53,954 | ||
| THOMAS KAMINSKI | |||||||
| CFO UNTIL 10/9/2024 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $221,112 | $0 | $59,177 | ||
| JAVIER RINCON | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 30.00 | $228,068 | $0 | $23,542 | Yes (X) | ||
| SAMANTHA SEILER | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $225,032 | $0 | $55,681 | Yes (X) | ||
| KEVIN THAO | |||||||
| CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | 28.00 | $217,668 | $0 | $60,509 | Yes (X) | ||
| SAVITA BIMARTHI | |||||||
| DENTIST | 40.00 | $210,566 | $0 | $54,397 | Yes (X) | ||
| TIFFANY OTTO | |||||||
| DENTIST/ASSOC. DENTAL DIRECTOR | 40.00 | $209,481 | $0 | $16,948 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,735,859 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $395,289 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 23 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UTSCHIG INC | |||||
| N 1040 CRAFTSMENT DRIVE | GREENVILLE | WI | 54942 | CONSTRUCTION | $4,833,186 |
| SOMERVILLE INC | |||||
| 2100 RIVERSIDE DRIVE | GREEN BAY | WI | 54301 | ARCHITECTS | $415,868 |
| D & S DENTAL LABORATORY | |||||
| PO BOX 234 | WAUNAKEE | WI | 53597 | DENTAL LAB SERVICES | $405,959 |
| OCHIN INC | |||||
| PO BOX 5426 | PORTLAND | OR | 97228 | SOFTWARE AND CONSULTING | $355,518 |
| THEILS BRAND DESIGN | |||||
| 320 E BUFFALO ST STE 5015 | MILWAUKEE | WI | 53202 | MARKETING | $303,386 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 10 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $9,104,267 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $1,781,711 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $10,885,978 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | PATIENT SERVICE REVENUE | Desc |
| Business | 621110 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $15,774,610 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $15,774,610 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $15,774,610 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $259,865 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $259,865 | ExclusionAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $88,340 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | -$88,340 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$88,340 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$88,340 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $26,832,113 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $15,774,610 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $171,525 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $22,000 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $22,000 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $13,795,494 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $11,548,989 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,246,505 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $441,922 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $412,088 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $29,834 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,588,901 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,128,124 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $460,777 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,064,656 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $861,243 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $203,413 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $42,259 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $15 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $42,244 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $56,804 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $56,804 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,641,157 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $828,855 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $812,302 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $256,127 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $74,761 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $181,366 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $756,974 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $170,170 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $586,804 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $599,791 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $462,357 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $137,434 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $161,546 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $114,450 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $47,096 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $209,023 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $209,023 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $654,035 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $336,111 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $317,924 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $187,599 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $63,414 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $124,185 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| SUPPLIES | $1,626,808 | $1,588,455 | $38,353 |
| REPAIRS & MAINTENACE | $154,215 | $119,793 | $34,422 |
| BANK AND OTHER FEES | $104,261 | $96 | $104,165 |
| TRAINING | $98,707 | $10,566 | $88,141 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $152,546 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $30,909 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $121,637 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $24,614,825 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $18,772,396 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,842,429 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,683,761 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,606,662 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $278,508 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $103,687 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $109,209 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $478,666 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,133,399 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,273,274 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $93,611 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $46,944 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $56,693 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $63,560 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $231,455 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $181,122 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $26,507,263 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $7,429,152 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,947,866 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $19,078,111 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,213,309 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,944 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $496,674 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $438,900 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $21,244,485 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $28,274,870 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,857,468 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,738,331 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $395,294 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $749,912 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,450,889 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,084,737 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $240,701 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $155,536 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,944,352 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,728,516 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,922,389 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $16,751,864 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $377,744 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $794,490 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $15,300,133 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $17,546,354 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $21,244,485 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $28,274,870 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $2,217,288 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $28,933 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $9,764,525 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $8,186,618 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $7,019,299 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $6,325,602 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $10,885,978 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $42,182,022 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $9,764,525 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $8,186,618 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $7,019,299 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $6,325,602 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $10,885,978 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $42,182,022 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total170 | $42,182,022 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $1,326 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $1,207 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $93,997 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $364,650 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $259,865 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $721,045 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $42,903,067 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $76,795,355 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.98320 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 3 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | LA CLINICA DE LOS CAMPESINOS IS A NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION THAT PROVIDES HEALTHCARE SERVICES THROUGH MEDICAL, BEHAVIORAL AND DENTAL CLINICS. IT IS NOT REQUIRED TO BE LICENSED AS A HOSPITAL AND THEREFORE US NOT REQUIRED TO COMPLETE SCHEDULE H. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $772,920 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $772,920 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $9,188,462 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,568,204 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $6,620,258 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $463,534 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $55,541 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $407,993 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $4,146,399 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $3,607,439 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $538,960 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $11,935,948 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,197,968 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $10,737,980 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $19,078,111 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| LEASE LIABILITY, CURRENT | $93,772 |
| LEASE LIABILITY, LONG TERM | $61,764 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $155,536 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $26,861,046 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $26,861,046 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | -$28,933 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | -$28,933 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $26,832,113 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $24,614,825 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $24,614,825 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $24,614,825 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART X, LINE 2: | THE ORGANIZATION IS TAX-EXEMPT UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE (IRC) AND NOT A PRIVATE FOUNDATION AS DESCRIBED IN SECTION 509(A) FOR FEDERAL PURPOSES. THE ORGANIZATION IS ALSO TAX-EXEMPT UNDER WISCONSIN STATUTES FOR STATE PURPOSES. CONSEQUENTLY, THE ORGANIZATION RECORDS NO PROVISION FOR INCOME TAXES. |
| PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | CHANGE IN COMMUNITY FUND |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (1) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Type | SCHOLARSHIP | GrantTypeTxt |
| Recipient | 1 | RecipientCnt |
| Cash Grant | $22,000 | CashGrantAmt |
| Valuation Method Used | CASH | ValuationMethodUsedDesc |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART 1 LINE 2 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE SCHOLARSHIPS AWARDED ARE MANAGED BY AN OUTSIDE FOUNDATION. THE FOUNDATION MAINTAINS THE RECORDS AND ENSURES THE RECIPIENTS MEET THE ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (8 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAURA WALDVOGEL | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT AND CEO | $237,017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $12,708 | $0 | $58,373 | $0 | $308,098 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SAMANTHA SEILER | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $208,364 | $0 | $16,668 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,783 | $0 | $45,898 | $0 | $280,713 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| THOMAS KAMINSKI | ||||||||||||||
| CFO UNTIL 10/9/2024 | $221,112 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $11,453 | $0 | $47,724 | $0 | $280,289 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KEVIN THAO | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | $187,668 | $0 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,080 | $0 | $52,429 | $0 | $278,177 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SAVITA BIMARTHI | ||||||||||||||
| DENTIST | $210,566 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,844 | $0 | $43,553 | $0 | $264,963 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JAVIER RINCON | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $228,068 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $23,542 | $0 | $251,610 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| IVAN COZIAHR | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | $186,915 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,610 | $0 | $44,344 | $0 | $240,869 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| TIFFANY OTTO | ||||||||||||||
| DENTIST/ASSOC. DENTAL DIRECTOR | $209,481 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $16,948 | $0 | $226,429 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL
Loans Btwn Org Interested Prsn LoansBtwnOrgInterestedPrsnGrp (2 entries)
| Relationship With OrgRelationshipWithOrgTxt | Loan PurposeLoanPurposeTxt | Loan From OrganizationLoanFromOrganizationInd | Original PrincipalOriginalPrincipalAmt | Balance DueBalanceDueAmt | DefaultDefaultInd | Board Or Committee ApprovalBoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd | Written AgreementWrittenAgreementInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEVIN THAO CMO | |||||||
| HIGHEST COMPENSATED EMPLOYEE | INCENTIVE PACKAGE | Yes (X) | $150,000 | $40,000 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) |
| SAMANTHA SEILER | |||||||
| HIGHEST COMPENSATED EMPLOYEE | INCENTIVE PACKAGE | Yes (X) | $50,000 | $6,944 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Balance Due | $46,944 | TotalBalanceDueAmt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE PREPARED FORM 990 IS REVIEWED BY THE CFO AND CEO AND APPROVED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS BEFORE THE RETURN IS FILED WITH THE IRS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE PREPARED FORM 990 IS REVIEWED BY THE CFO AND THE CEO AND APPROVED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS BEFORE THE RETURN IS FILED WITH THE IRS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | ANNUALLY ALL DIRECTORS AND OFFICERS DISCLOSE ALL INFORMATION REGARDING THEIR INTERESTS AND THOSE OF THEIR FAMILY MEMBERS THAT COULD GIVE RISE TO CONFLICTS. THE MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BODY MAKE DETERMINATIONS OF WHETHER A CONFLICT EXISTS AND REVIEW ACTUAL CONFLICTS. ANY PERSON WITH A CONFLICT IS PROHIBITED FROM PARTICIPATING IN THE GOVERNING BODY'S DELIBERATIONS AND DECISIONS IN THE TRANSACTION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS ANNUALLY DETERMINE THE CEO'S COMPENSATION USING DATA ON COMPENSATION PAID BY COMPARABLE ORGANIZATIONS IN SIMILAR COMMUNITIES FOR SIMILAR SERVICES. IN DETERMINING COMPENSATION FOR OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES, THE PROCESS INCLUDES REVIEW BY THE DIRECTOR OF HUMAN RESOURCES AND APPROVAL OF THE CEO IN ALIGNMENT WITH BOARD APPROVED SALARY SCHEDULES WHICH ARE CREATED USING COMPARABILITY DATA TO ENSURE ALIGNMENT WITH MARKET STANDARDS. THE PROCESS DESCRIBED HERE WAS LAST COMPLETED IN 2024. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | NOBLE MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9: | CHANGE IN INTEREST IN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION 28,933. |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C: | THE PROCESS HAS NOT CHANGED FROM THE PRIOR YEAR. |