CARESTL HEALTH: Form 990, tax year 2017
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- CARESTL HEALTH (EIN 43-0917230)
- Tax period
- 2017-01-01 to 2017-12-31
- Filed
- 2018-05-15
- IRS object ID
- 201841359349309049
- Schema version
- 2017v2.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2018-05-15T14:33:05-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2017-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 431540459 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | SCHMERSAHL TRELOAR & COMPANY PC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 10805 SUNSET OFFICE DRIVE SUITE 400 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SAINT LOUIS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 63127 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2017-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 430917230 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MYRTLE HILLIARD DAVIS COMPREHENSIVE | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Business Name Line2 | HEALTH CENTERS INC | BusinessNameLine2Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | MYRT | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 3143675820 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 5471 DR MARTIN LUTHER KING DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ST LOUIS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 63112 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | ANGELA CLABON | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 3143675820 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2018-05-15 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | ROGER G TOENNIES CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00019708 | PTIN |
| Phone | 3149662727 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2018-05-15 | PreparationDt |
Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation
IP Address IPAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| I Pv4 Address | 68.187.1.242 | IPv4AddressTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IP | 2018-05-15 | IPDt |
| IP Tm | 14:33:03 | IPTm |
| IP Timezone | CD | IPTimezoneCd |
| Filing License Type | P | FilingLicenseTypeCd |
| At Submission Creation Device Id | DA39A3EE5E6B4B0D3255BFEF95601890AFD80709 | AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId |
| At Submission Filing Device Id | 53824E981E17BC06E36AFF86F1EE9338DA915B2C | AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2017 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2021-01-29 14:40:06Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | ANGELA CLABON | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 5471 DR MARTIN LUTHER KING DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ST LOUIS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 63112 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $22,738,524 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.MHDCHC.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1969 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | MO | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO PROVIDE HEALTHCARE SERVICES, MEDICAL COUNSELING AND WELLNESS EDUCATION FOR LOW INCOME INDIVIDUALS. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 16 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 16 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 289 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 4 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $5,760,054 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $7,097,974 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $15,258,724 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $14,648,775 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $34,251 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $126,285 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $443,212 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $279,563 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $21,496,241 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $22,152,597 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $16,204,223 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $16,754,487 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $6,703,850 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $6,061,934 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $22,908,073 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $22,816,421 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$1,411,832 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$663,824 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $4,973,137 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $5,374,034 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $2,486,451 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $3,589,788 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $2,486,686 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $1,784,246 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | TO PROVIDE HEALTHCARE SERVICES, MEDICAL COUNSELING AND WELLNESS EDUCATION FOR LOW INCOME INDIVIDUALS. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $17,433,076 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $14,648,775 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | OUTPATIENT HEALTHCARE SERVICES TO LOW INCOME RESIDENTS OF THE ST. LOUIS METROPOLITAN AREA. MYRTLE HILLIARD DAVIS COMPREHENSIVE HEALTH CENTER ENCOUNTERED 100,923 VISITS BY 21,472 PATIENTS IN 2017. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $17,433,076 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Temp Or Permanent Endowments | 0 | TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (1) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | 0 | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With Officer Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | Yes (1) | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 17 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 289 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 16 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 16 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | ANGELA CLABON | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 3143675820 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 5471 DR MARTIN LUTHER KING DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ST LOUIS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 63112 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (25 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RODNETTE ALBAN | |||||||
| MEMBER | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| LULA HALL | |||||||
| MEMBER | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| EUNICE ATKINSON | |||||||
| MEMBER | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| PATRICIA FOSTER | |||||||
| MEMBER | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MATTIE STANTON | |||||||
| MEMBER | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MR RANDY BARNES | |||||||
| MEMBER | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MR JETHRO FORTENBERRY | |||||||
| MEMBER | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DR ANDWELE M JOLLY | |||||||
| MEMBER | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TIFFANY PAUL | |||||||
| MEMBER | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| FLORA ROBINSON | |||||||
| MEMBER | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MR WILLIAM WINFREY | |||||||
| MEMBER | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| THEONIS GUYTON | |||||||
| MEMBER | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MELVIN RAYMOND | |||||||
| CHAIR | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| MS KAREN JONES | |||||||
| VICE CHAIR | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| MS M MARIE BONDS | |||||||
| SECRETARY | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| MR ALVIN DUNHAM | |||||||
| TREASURER | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| MS ANGELA CLABON | |||||||
| CEO | 40.00 | $314,778 | $0 | $30,669 | Yes (X) | ||
| DR LESLIE MCCRARY-ETUK | |||||||
| CMO | 40.00 | $253,341 | $0 | $15,168 | Yes (X) | ||
| GREGORY STEVENSON | |||||||
| CFO | 40.00 | $138,731 | $0 | $10,527 | Yes (X) | ||
| RENEE BROOKS | |||||||
| CIO | 40.00 | $131,626 | $0 | $13,179 | Yes (X) | ||
| NICOLE DELSOIN-PIERRE | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $210,524 | $0 | $12,968 | Yes (X) | ||
| DR ARAVINDAKSHA MENON | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $206,836 | $0 | $11,860 | Yes (X) | ||
| MICHAEL SPEARMAN | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $192,423 | $0 | $13,557 | Yes (X) | ||
| DR JOHN LAMPING | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $258,906 | $0 | $15,000 | Yes (X) | ||
| CAROL D HORTON-HENLEY | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $187,402 | $0 | $13,179 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,894,567 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $136,107 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 9 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 0 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $7,032,740 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $65,234 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $32,715 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $7,097,974 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | FEES & CONTRACTS GOV AGEN | Desc |
| Business | 624110 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $14,648,775 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $14,648,775 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $14,648,775 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $17,299 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $17,299 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $694,913 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $585,927 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $108,986 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $108,986 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $108,986 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | MISCELLANEOUS INCOME | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $279,563 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $279,563 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $279,563 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $22,152,597 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $14,648,775 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $405,848 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $838,476 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $660,148 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $178,328 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $13,321,441 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $10,488,230 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,833,211 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $392,951 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $309,378 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $83,573 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,229,134 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $967,722 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $261,412 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $972,485 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $765,656 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $206,829 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $41,311 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $37,158 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $4,153 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $42,198 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $37,956 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $4,242 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $10,181 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $10,181 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $495,350 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $229,217 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $266,133 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $60,558 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $30,885 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $29,673 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $358,388 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $155,646 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $202,742 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $303,860 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $73,028 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $230,832 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $264,806 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $95,516 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $169,290 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $284,837 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $227,870 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $56,967 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $129,578 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,622 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $127,956 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| CONTRACT SERVICES | $1,630,686 | $1,466,759 | $163,927 |
| MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $1,378,940 | $1,368,911 | $10,029 |
| REPAIRS | $413,693 | $175,440 | $238,253 |
| TELEPHONE | $307,935 | $165,452 | $142,483 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $339,613 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $176,482 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $163,131 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $22,816,421 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $17,433,076 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,383,345 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $382,428 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $209,202 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $663,529 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,121,480 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,817,101 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $124,174 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $96,525 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $274,816 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $244,438 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $12,630,428 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $10,795,840 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,067,045 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,834,588 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,003,194 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $508,651 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,973,137 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,374,034 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,590,469 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,396,991 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $550,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $750,000 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $345,982 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $442,797 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,486,451 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,589,788 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows SFAS117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind |
Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,486,686 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,784,246 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,486,686 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,784,246 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,973,137 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,374,034 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$663,824 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | -$38,616 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $3,204,511 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $3,924,430 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $4,388,119 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $5,760,054 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $7,097,974 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $24,375,088 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $3,204,511 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $3,924,430 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $4,388,119 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $5,760,054 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $7,097,974 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $24,375,088 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total170 | $24,375,088 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $20,738 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $10,568 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $7,829 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $21,022 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $17,299 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $77,456 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $78,267 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $110,535 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $199,770 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $443,212 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $279,563 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,111,347 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $25,563,891 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $79,620,076 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.95350 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.95350 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE A, PART II, LINE 10, EXPLANATION OF OTHER INCOME: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | OTHER INCOME - 2013 AMOUNT: $ 78,267. 2014 AMOUNT: $ 110,535. 2015 AMOUNT: $ 199,770. 2016 AMOUNT: $ 443,212. 2017 AMOUNT: $ 279,563. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $159,426 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $159,426 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $5,995,515 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $5,227,159 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $768,356 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $6,475,487 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $5,568,681 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $906,806 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $1,834,588 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| INVESTMENTS | $69,312 |
| PENSION ASSET | $439,339 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $508,651 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | PENSION LIABILITY | Desc |
| Amt | $442,797 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $442,797 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $22,103,800 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | -$38,616 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | -$38,616 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $22,142,416 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $10,181 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $10,181 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $22,152,597 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $22,806,240 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $22,806,240 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $10,181 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $10,181 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $22,816,421 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (7 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MS ANGELA CLABON | ||||||||||||||
| CEO | $314,778 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $30,669 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $345,447 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DR LESLIE MCCRARY-ETUK | ||||||||||||||
| CMO | $253,341 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $15,168 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $268,509 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| NICOLE DELSOIN-PIERRE | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $210,524 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $12,968 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $223,492 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DR ARAVINDAKSHA MENON | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $206,836 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $11,860 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $218,696 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MICHAEL SPEARMAN | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $192,423 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $13,557 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $205,980 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DR JOHN LAMPING | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $258,906 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $273,906 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CAROL D HORTON-HENLEY | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $187,402 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $13,179 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $200,581 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM
Other Non Cash Contri Table OtherNonCashContriTableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Non Cash Checkbox | Yes (X) | NonCashCheckboxInd |
| Desc | MEDICAL SUPPLIES | Desc |
| Contribution | 1 | ContributionCnt |
| Noncash Contributions Rpt F990 | $32,715 | NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt |
| Method Of Determining Revenues | FAIR MARKET VALUE | MethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Any Property That Must Be Held | 0 | AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd |
| Review Process Unusual NC Gifts | 0 | ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd |
| Third Parties Used | 0 | ThirdPartiesUsedInd |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, COLUMN (B): | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE ITEMS CONTRIBUTED WERE VARIOUS MEDICAL SUPPLIES, FROM ONE CONTRIBUTOR. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | LINE 11A EXPLANATION - THE CFO MUST REVIEW AND APPPROVE THE 990. AFTER THEIR REVIEW, IT IS SUBMITTED TO THE BOARD FOR REVIEW AND APPROVAL. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | WHEN A NEW BOARD MEMBER OR EXECUTIVE EMPLOYEE IS HIRED, A CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY MUST BE COMPLETED. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE CEO REVIEWS AND DECIDES OFFICERS' SALARIES YEARLY. THE CEO'S SALARY IS EVALUATED ANNUALLY BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND THE SALARY IS NEGOTIATED. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | IF A MEMBER OF THE PUBLIC WISHES TO VIEW THE ORGANIZATION'S DOCUMENTS AND POLICIES THEY CAN REQUEST TO DO SO AT THE FACILITY. |