STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

BRUNSWICK SCHOOL INC: Form 990, tax year 2016

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
BRUNSWICK SCHOOL INC (EIN 06-0646562)
Tax period
2016-07-01 to 2017-06-30
Filed
2018-05-15
IRS object ID
201841359349313789
Schema version
2016v3.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2018-05-15T18:48:05-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2017-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN271728945PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PKF O'Connor Davies LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1665 Fifth AvenueAddressLine1Txt
CityNew YorkCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP10022ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2016-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN060646562EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BRUNSWICK SCHOOL INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlBRUNBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone2036255815PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1100 MAHER AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityGREENWICHCityNm
State AbbreviationCTStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP068305618ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonKathleen HarringtonPersonNm
Person TitleChief Financial officerPersonTitleTxt
Phone2036255815PhoneNum
Signature2018-05-15SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonGarrett M HigginsPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00543209PTIN
Phone2122862600PhoneNum
Preparation2018-05-15PreparationDt

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address4.15.211.182IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IP2018-05-15IPDt
IP Tm17:47:55IPTm
IP TimezoneEDIPTimezoneCd
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device Id21CDA5856E286F7814D6EA7ECF6753F6BF244871AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device IdF1414B3F3FD8BCF368F99BE899BC5EFCA72B4395AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2016TaxYr
Build TS2021-01-29 14:40:06ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerKathleen HarringtonPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1100 MAHER AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityGREENWICHCityNm
State AbbreviationCTStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP068305618ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$69,230,603GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.BRUNSWICKSCHOOL.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1932FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateCTLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionBRUNSWICK IS AN INDEPENDENT COLLEGE-PREPARATORY DAY SCHOOL FOR BOYS IN GRADES PRE-K THROUGH 12. Students succeed by annually advancing matriculation, culminating with a 100% placement record for senior boys at nationally recognized, highly competitive colleges and universities. Brunswick School holds long-standing accreditation by the New England Association of Schools and Colleges.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body30VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent30VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee339TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers300TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$30,230TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$16,101NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$15,755,291PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$14,126,359CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$36,973,784PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$38,822,594CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$1,977,654PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$2,490,422CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$384,989PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$881,422CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$55,091,718PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$56,320,797CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$5,493,762PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$5,561,790CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$25,686,860PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$26,883,909CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$2,126,168CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$14,458,319PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$15,747,226CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$45,638,941PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$48,192,925CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$9,452,777PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$8,127,872CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$304,821,093TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$323,459,600TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$59,694,199TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$60,757,838TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$245,126,894NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$262,701,762NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionSee Schedule OMissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$32,854,148ExpenseAmt
Grant$5,561,790GrantAmt
Revenue$38,294,635RevenueAmt
DescEducation for approximately 980 students in classes from pre-kindergarten through 12th gradeDesc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$4,684,092ExpenseAmt
Revenue$527,959RevenueAmt
DescRequired ATHLETIC AND voluntary SUMMER PROGRAMSDesc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$2,774,644ExpenseAmt
Revenue$237,853RevenueAmt
DescSTUDENT SERVICES including food service and bookstore.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$40,312,884TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsYes (1)TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (1)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingYes (1)SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesYes (1)ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (1)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (1)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (1)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt Bonds0InvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow Account0EscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer Ent0BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (1)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (1)DisregardedEntityInd
Related Entity0RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document115IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee339EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (1)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (1)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (1)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (1)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members30GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member30IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnYes (1)FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body0Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldCAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldILStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldMAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldNHStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldNJStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldNYStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldPAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldVAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Other WebsiteYes (X)OtherWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Kathleen F Harrington CFOBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone2036255815PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line199 Maher AvenueAddressLine1Txt
CityGreenwichCityNm
State AbbreviationCTStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP06830ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (38 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
Mr gREGORY BARTON HARTCH
chairman8.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
mr robert f CARANGELO
Secretary4.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
ms kerry Tyler
Treasurer4.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Mr Richard Axilrod
trustee2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MS JAMES F BELL IV
TRUstee2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MR WILLIAM R BERKLEY JR
TRUstee2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MRS NANCY M BETTER
TRUStee2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MR MICHAEL BINGLE
TRUstee2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MR TODD L BOEHLY
TRUstee2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MR MARK CAMEL
TRUStee4.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
mr Frank Carroll
trustee2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Ms Christine J Chao
trustee2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
mr mark f dzialga
trustee2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Mr Philip A Hadley
trustee2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MR CARLOS HERNANDEZ
TRUstee2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Ms Nisha Kumar Behringer
trustee2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
mr Anthony Mann
trustee2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Mr Robert E Michalik
trustee2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Mr D Ian McKinnon
Trustee2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MR THOMAS D O'MALLEY JR
Trustee4.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Mr Douglas I Ostrover
trustee2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ms Suzanne Peisch
trustee2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MR PHILIP F PIERCE
TRUStee2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
mr stephen r pierce
trustee2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ms jeannie w rose
trUstee2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MR DAVID SALOMON
TRUStee2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Mr William A Schneider
Trustee4.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MR SCOTT STUART
TRUStee2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MR MICHAEL A TROY
TRUStee4.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MR TYLER J WOLFRAM
TRUStee2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Mr THOMAS W PHILIP
Headmaster40.00Yes (X)$460,872$0$411,360
ms kathleen harrington
cfo40.00Yes (X)$234,835$0$100,208
Mr Thomas Murray
Director of Development40.00$291,005$0$148,962Yes (X)
mr timOTHY F OSTRYE
director of Athletics40.00$169,823$0$27,286Yes (X)
MR SUNIL GUPTA
Director of Technology40.00$178,386$0$40,508Yes (X)
mr aaron montgomery
upper school mathematics teacher40.00$186,265$0$173,798Yes (X)
MR DOUGLAS BURDETT
Director of College Guidance40.00$174,617$0$129,779Yes (X)
mr david bruce
Director of Middle School Admissions / Financial A40.00$164,050$0$115,865Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,859,853TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$1,147,766TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K63IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
AP Construction Company
707 Summer StreetStamfordCT06901Construction MGT/Contracting$2,634,078
WHITE CONTRACTORS
199 SOUND BEACH AVENUEOLD GREENWICHCT06901SITE WORK CONTRACTING$2,634,078
flik compass group
po box 417632bostonMA02241dining service$1,789,479
turner construction
440 wheelers farm roadmillfordCT06461construction management/contracting$211,408
EXPERT REFRIGERATON COOLING HEATING M
52 OAK STREETYONKERSNY10701BUILDING MECHANICAL SYSTEMS CONTRACTOR$188,422
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K7CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Fundraising$215,293FundraisingAmt
All Other Contributions$13,911,066AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$693,372NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$14,126,359TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Student Tuition611710$37,504,875$37,504,875
AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAMS & other fee611710$789,760$789,760
SUMMER PROGRAM611710$527,959$527,959
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$38,822,594TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$346,961TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$30,230UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$316,731ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$1,160,555RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$691,018RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$469,537RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$469,537TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$469,537ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$13,320,533SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$11,177,072SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$2,143,461SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$2,143,461TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$2,143,461ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$552,896FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$215,293ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$435,452FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$117,444TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$117,444ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$844,117GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$606,264CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$237,853TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$237,853RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescOther revenueDesc
Business900099BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$56,588TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$56,588ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$56,588OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$56,320,797TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$39,060,447RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$30,230UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$3,103,761ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,561,790TotalAmt
Program Services$5,561,790ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,710,372TotalAmt
Program Services$1,350,862ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$277,238ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$82,272FundraisingAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$19,639,717TotalAmt
Program Services$15,357,082ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,317,896ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$964,739FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,605,668TotalAmt
Program Services$1,273,607ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$232,500ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$99,561FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,344,895TotalAmt
Program Services$2,001,059ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$273,402ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$70,434FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,583,257TotalAmt
Program Services$1,290,418ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$230,617ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$62,222FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$40,252TotalAmt
Management And General$40,252ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$168,345TotalAmt
Management And General$168,345ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$31,625TotalAmt
Management And General$31,625ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$208,605TotalAmt
Program Services$143,450ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$65,155ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$46,229TotalAmt
Program Services$20,963ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$10,273ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$14,993FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$585,601TotalAmt
Program Services$37,849ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$384,557ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$163,195FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$84,512TotalAmt
Management And General$57,163ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$27,349FundraisingAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$879,985TotalAmt
Program Services$873,900ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,337ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$748FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$286,961TotalAmt
Program Services$286,961ProgramServicesAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$90,859TotalAmt
Program Services$74,248ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$10,499ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$6,112FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,311,654TotalAmt
Program Services$1,311,654ProgramServicesAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,879,501TotalAmt
Program Services$6,755,868ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$68,922ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$54,711FundraisingAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$318,640TotalAmt
Management And General$318,640ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
catering$1,397,201$1,397,201
Bldg Maint & contracts$1,345,659$1,336,354$8,161$1,144
EDUCATIONAL SUPPLIES$621,654$621,654
Dues, fees & Subscripti$486,112$154,915$96,311$234,886

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$963,831TotalAmt
Program Services$463,049ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$156,980ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$343,802FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$48,192,925TotalAmt
Program Services$40,312,884ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,753,873ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$2,126,168FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$19,673,480BOYAmt
EOY$23,676,756EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$31,606,977BOYAmt
EOY$33,404,504EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,448,439BOYAmt
EOY$10,829,927EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$209,763BOYAmt
EOY$402,240EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$168,284BOYAmt
EOY$149,287EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$213,655BOYAmt
EOY$224,794EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$199,343,196LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$64,705,202LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$135,127,196BOYAmt
EOY$134,637,994EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$24,553,689BOYAmt
EOY$26,953,912EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$78,794,687BOYAmt
EOY$93,081,842EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$24,923BOYAmt
EOY$98,344EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$304,821,093BOYAmt
EOY$323,459,600EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,706,306BOYAmt
EOY$6,036,875EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,083,651BOYAmt
EOY$15,239,915EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$33,265,000BOYAmt
EOY$31,895,000EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$604,000BOYAmt
EOY$604,000EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,035,242BOYAmt
EOY$6,982,048EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$59,694,199BOYAmt
EOY$60,757,838EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$185,307,465BOYAmt
EOY$196,467,343EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$15,434,509BOYAmt
EOY$19,855,840EOYAmt

Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$44,384,920BOYAmt
EOY$46,378,579EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$245,126,894BOYAmt
EOY$262,701,762EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$304,821,093BOYAmt
EOY$323,459,600EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$8,127,872ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$9,446,996NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SchoolYes (X)SchoolInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$112,956,829BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$8,265,781ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$11,388,545InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$3,254,132OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$129,357,023EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$113,573,765BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$4,651,834ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$2,652,665InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$2,616,105OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$112,956,829EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$103,453,017BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$6,971,508ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$6,047,503InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$2,898,263OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$113,573,765EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$91,565,910BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$4,361,532ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$10,198,057InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$2,672,482OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$103,453,017EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$80,485,015BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$3,947,384ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$9,815,611InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$2,682,100OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$91,565,910EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.56560BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.32540PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.10900TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated Org0EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related Org0EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$18,012,348OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$18,012,348BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$137,824,517OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$42,748,742DepreciationAmt
Book Value$95,075,775BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$21,633,489OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$16,188,356DepreciationAmt
Book Value$5,445,133BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$21,872,842OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$5,768,104DepreciationAmt
Book Value$16,104,738BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$134,637,994TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmtMethod ValuationMethodValuationCd
multi-strategy fund$17,508,198F
PE limited partnerships$18,506,893F
equity strategy fund$57,066,751F
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$93,081,842TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
Enrollment deposits$4,773,100
Asset retirement obligation$200,691
Unamortized Bond Premium$2,008,257
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$6,982,048TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$61,471,660TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$9,446,996NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$1,297,282OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$10,744,278RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$50,727,382RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$31,625InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$5,561,790OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$5,593,415RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$56,320,797TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$43,896,792TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$1,297,282OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$1,297,282ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$42,599,510ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$31,625InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Other Expenses Not Included$5,561,790OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$5,593,415ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$48,192,925TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part V, Line 4:The School's endowment consists of over 81 individual funds established for a variety of purposes including both donor-restricted endowment funds and amounts designated by the Board of Trustees to function as endowment. The School has adopted an investment policy and a spending policy, approved by the School's Board of Trustees. For donor-restricted endowment assets, the policies attempt to provide a predictable stream of funding to donor-restricted programs while seeking to maintain the purchasing power of the related endowment assets. Endowment assets are invested with a moderate level of investment risk in accordance with an asset allocation strategy in which investment returns are achieved through both capital appreciation (realized and unrealized) and current yield (interest and dividends). The School targets a diversified asset allocation that places an emphasis on alternative investments to achieve its long-term return objectives within prudent risk constraints. The spending policy calls for annual withdrawals from the donor-restricted funds for donor-restricted purposes calculated as four percent of the average market value of the donor-restricted funds over the most recent three-year period. In addition, there are annual withdrawals from Board-designated funds for the School's long term debt service.
Part X, Line 2:The School is exempt from income tax under Section 501(c)(3) of the U.S. Internal Revenue Code (the Code). The School recognizes the effect of income tax positions only if those positions are more likely than not to be sustained and accordingly believes that its income tax positions are consistent with its exemption. Contributions made to the School are qualified for the maximum tax deduction allowable under the Code. Income generated from activities unrelated to the School's purpose is subject to tax under Internal Revenue Code Section 511.
Part XI, Line 2d - Other Adjustments:Rental Expenses reported on Part VIII, LIne 6b 691,018. Cost of Goods Sold reported on part viii, line 10b 606,264.
Part XI, Line 4b - Other Adjustments:Financial Aid netted against revenue 5,561,790.
Part XII, Line 2d - Other Adjustments:Rental Expenses reported on Part VIII, LIne 6b 691,018. Cost of Goods Sold reported on part viii, line 10b 606,264.
Part XII, Line 4b - Other Adjustments:Financial Aid netted against revenue 5,561,790.

Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Nondiscriminatory Policy StmtYes (1)NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd
Policy Stmt In Brochures EtcYes (1)PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd
Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast MediaYes (1)PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd
Maintain Racial Comp RecsYes (1)MaintainRacialCompRecsInd
Maintain Scholarships RecsYes (1)MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd
Maintain Cpy Of Brochures EtcYes (1)MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd
Maintain Cpy Of All SolYes (1)MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd
Discriminate Race Stdnts Rghts0DiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd
Discriminate Race Admiss Plcy0DiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Emplm Fculty0DiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd
Discriminate Race Schs0DiscriminateRaceSchsInd
Discriminate Race Educ Plcy0DiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Use Of Fclts0DiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd
Discriminate Race Athlt Prog0DiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd
Discriminate Race Other Acty0DiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd
Government Financial Aid Rcvd0GovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd
Government Financial Aid Rvkd0GovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd
Compliance With Rev Proc7550Yes (1)ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule E, Part I, Line 3FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationA GENERAL STATEMENT OF NON-DISCRIMINATION IS INCLUDED IN ALL ADVERTISEMENTS, IN NEWSPAPERS OF GENERAL CIRCULATION, AND OTHER PRINTED MEDIA RELATING TO THE RECRUITMENT OF STUDENTS AND EMPLOYEES.ExplanationTxt

Schedule F IRS990ScheduleF

Account Activities Outside US AccountActivitiesOutsideUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
RegionCentral America and the CaribbeanRegionTxt
Offices0OfficesCnt
Employee0EmployeeCnt
Type Of Activities ConductedinvestmentsTypeOfActivitiesConductedTxt
Region Total Expenditures$59,842,382RegionTotalExpendituresAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Subtotal Offices0SubtotalOfficesCnt
Subtotal Employees0SubtotalEmployeesCnt
Continutation Total Office0ContinutationTotalOfficeCnt
Continutation Total Employee0ContinutationTotalEmployeeCnt
Total Office0TotalOfficeCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Subtotal Spent$59,842,382SubtotalSpentAmt
Continuation Spent$0ContinuationSpentAmt
Total Spent$59,842,382TotalSpentAmt
Transfer To Foreign CorpYes (1)TransferToForeignCorpInd
Interest In Foreign Trust0InterestInForeignTrustInd
Foreign Corp OwnershipYes (1)ForeignCorpOwnershipInd
Passive Foreign Investmest CoYes (1)PassiveForeignInvestmestCoInd
Foreign PartnershipYes (1)ForeignPartnershipInd
Boycott Countries0BoycottCountriesInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line Referenceschedule f, part iv, line 3 :FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationThe organization is not required to file form 5471 and Form 8621 because it does not meet the applicable filing threshold requirement and ownership requirement.ExplanationTxt

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1Fashion ShowEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$226,925GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Charitable Contri Event1$103,585CharitableContriEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$123,340GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Food And Beverage Event1$24,832FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt
Entertainment Event1$58,987EntertainmentEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$69,779OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Event2GOLF OUTINGEvent2Nm
Gross Receipts Event2$237,220GrossReceiptsEvent2Amt
Charitable Contri Event2$91,520CharitableContriEvent2Amt
Gross Revenue Event2$145,700GrossRevenueEvent2Amt
Rent Facility Costs Event2$108,000RentFacilityCostsEvent2Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event2$9,063OtherDirectExpensesEvent2Amt
Other Events Total6OtherEventsTotalCnt
Gross Receipts Other Events$304,044GrossReceiptsOtherEventsAmt
Charitable Contri Other Events$20,188CharitableContriOtherEventsAmt
Gross Revenue Other Events$283,856GrossRevenueOtherEventsAmt
Non Cash Prizes Other Events$4,599NonCashPrizesOtherEventsAmt
Rent Fclty Costs Other Events$232RentFcltyCostsOtherEventsAmt
Food And Beverage Other Events$2,263FoodAndBeverageOtherEventsAmt
Entertainment Other Events$26,149EntertainmentOtherEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Other Events$131,548OthDirectExpnssOtherEventsAmt
Gross Receipts Total$768,189GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Charitable Contributions Tot$215,293CharitableContributionsTotAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$552,896GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Non Cash Prizes Total Events$4,599NonCashPrizesTotalEventsAmt
Rent Fclty Costs Total Events$108,232RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt
Food And Beverage Total Events$27,095FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt
Entertainment Total Events$85,136EntertainmentTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$210,390OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$435,452DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary$117,444NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant TypeFINANCIAL AIDGrantTypeTxt
Recipient157RecipientCnt
Cash Grant$5,561,790CashGrantAmt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePart I, Line 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE SCHOOL GRANTS FINANCIAL AID AWARDS TO STUDENTS WHO DEMONSTRATE FINANCIAL NEED. STUDENTS SEEKING AID ARE REQUIRED TO COMPLETE THE SCHOOL AND STUDENT SERVICES FOR FINANCIAL AID (SSS) APPLICATION. THE SCHOOL USES THE ANALYSIS OF SSS IN DETERMINING THE AMOUNT OF EACH STUDENT'S FINANCIAL AID AWARD. The Student's Tuition bill is reduced by the amount of the financial aid awarded. The School grants tuition remission to students of full-time faculty and administrators who demonstrate financial need.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Housing Allowance Or ResidenceYes (X)HousingAllowanceOrResidenceInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (1)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (1)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentYes (1)SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsYes (1)AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (8 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
Mr THOMAS W PHILIP
Headmaster$378,876$0$75,000$0$6,996$0$259,450$0$151,910$0$872,232$0$0$0
ms kathleen harrington
cfo$199,559$0$35,000$0$276$0$77,105$0$23,103$0$335,043$0$0$0
Mr Thomas Murray
Director of Development$226,470$0$40,000$0$24,535$0$30,895$0$118,067$0$439,967$0$0$0
mr timOTHY F OSTRYE
director of Athletics$151,781$0$12,500$0$5,542$0$20,601$0$6,685$0$197,109$0$0$0
MR SUNIL GUPTA
Director of Technology$163,000$0$0$0$15,386$0$21,640$0$18,868$0$218,894$0$0$0
mr aaron montgomery
upper school mathematics teacher$119,982$0$0$0$66,283$0$16,939$0$156,859$0$360,063$0$0$0
MR DOUGLAS BURDETT
Director of College Guidance$155,966$0$0$0$18,651$0$46,099$0$83,680$0$304,396$0$0$0
mr david bruce
Director of Middle School Admissions$110,189$0$0$0$53,861$0$15,790$0$100,075$0$279,915$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part I, Line 1ahousing is provided to the Headmaster as he is required to live on campus. the housing benefit is part of his non-taxable compensation totaling $80,000. This amount is included in Schedule J, Part II, column (d). The following employees received a taxable housing benefit. These amounts were included in the form w-2, Box 5 and reported on Schedule J, Part II, Column (B)(iii). - Thomas Murray: $18,000 - Sunil Gupta: $9,000 - Aaron Montgomery: $18,000 - Douglas Burdett: $18,000 - David Bruce: $18,000 Automobile Allowance The automobile allowance for headmaster Thomas W. Philip in the amount of $6,720 is a part of his compensation agreement and is reflected in as a part of taxable income and included in his 2016 Form W-2, Box 5. This amount is reported on Form 990, Part II, Column B(iii).
Part I, Lines 4a-bLine 4b NONQUALIFIED RETIREMENT PLAN - THE SCHOOL MAINTAINS A 457(F) DEFERRED COMPENSATION PLAN IN WHICH CERTAIN SENIOR EXECUTIVES PARTICIPATE. FUNDED AMOUNTS ARE SUBJECT TO A SUBSTANTIAL RISK OF FORFEITURE. Thomas W. Philip, Kathleen Harrington and Douglas Burdett participated in a Supplemental nonqualified retirement Fund 457(f) and received a funding to their deferred compensation under a 457(F) plan in the amount of $225,000, $50,000 and $25,000 respectively. These amounts are reported on Schedule J, Part II, column (C).
Part I, Line 7The headmaster of the school, Thomas W. Philip, Director of Development, Thomas Murray, the Chief Financial Officer, Kathleen Harrington, and the director of athletics, timothy f. ostrye received from the organization a bonus in the amount of $75,000, $40,000,$35,000 and $12,500, accordingly. The bonuses were based on the discretion of the compensation committee of the board of directors. The bonuses were based upon a review of their performances, and approved by the compensation committee prior to being awarded.
SCHEDULE J, PART II COLUMN D:NONTAXABLE BENEFITS INCLUDE CONTRIBUTIONS TO EMPLOYEE HEALTH AND OTHER BENEFIT PLANS FOR ALL EMPLOYEES, and TUITION BENEFITS FOR EMPLOYEES WITH CHILDREN ATTENDING PRE-K THROUGH TWELFTH GRADE.

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd

Issuer Name IssuerName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1State of CT health and Educational Facilities AuthorITYBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond Issuer EIN060806186BondIssuerEIN
CUSIP20774YHP5CUSIPNum
Bond Issued2012-03-29BondIssuedDt
Issue Price$38,470,000IssuePriceAmt
PurposeREFUNDINGPurposeDesc
DefeasedYes (1)DefeasedInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Pool Financing0PoolFinancingInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Bond Defeased$5,971,000BondDefeasedAmt
Total Proceeds$41,990,411TotalProceedsAmt
Refunding Escrow$41,903,852RefundingEscrowAmt
Issuance Costs From Proceeds$576,414IssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt
Other Spent Proceeds$40,325,000OtherSpentProceedsAmt
Substantial Completion2005SubstantialCompletionYr
Current RefundingYes (1)CurrentRefundingInd
Advance RefundingYes (1)AdvanceRefundingInd
Final Allocation MadeYes (1)FinalAllocationMadeInd
Adequate Books And Rec MaintYes (1)AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Owning Bond Financed Property0OwningBondFinancedPropertyInd
Any Lease Arrangements0AnyLeaseArrangementsInd
Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd Prop0MgmtContractBondFincdPropInd
Any Research Agreements0AnyResearchAgreementsInd
Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt Test0BondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd
Change In Use Bond Financed Prop0ChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd
Procs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdYes (1)ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Form8038 T Filed0Form8038TFiledInd
Rebate Not Due Yet0RebateNotDueYetInd
Exception To RebateYes (1)ExceptionToRebateInd
No Rebate Due0NoRebateDueInd
Variable Rate Issue0VariableRateIssueInd
Hedge Identified In Bks And Rec0HedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd
Gross Proceeds Invested In GIC0GrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd
Gross Proceeds Invested0GrossProceedsInvestedInd
Written Proc To Monitor Reqs0WrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Procedures Corrective Action0ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule k, part II, Line 3:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTotal proceeds of issue includes the issue price in the amount of $38,470,000 (Part I, Line a, column (e)) plus investor's paid a $3,520,411 premium for the new bonds. Total proceed is $41,990,411.ExplanationTxt

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution65ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$693,372NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesAVG. SELLING PRICEMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Any Property That Must Be Held0AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsYes (1)ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties Used0ThirdPartiesUsedInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part I, Column (b):THE ORGANIZATION IS REPORTING THE NUMBER OF CONTRIBUTORS IN PART 1, COLUMN (B) OF SCHEDULE M.
Part I, Line 32b:GIFT ACCEPTANCE POLICY THE SCHOOL EMPLOYS A GIFT ACCEPTANCE POLICY THAT ASSURES COMPLETE, ACCURATE AND CONSISTENT REPORTING OF GIFTS AND PLEDGES, COMPLIES WITH INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE REGULATIONS AND ACCEPTABLE BUSINESS PRACTICES, PROTECTS THE SCHOOL'S REPUTATION AND TAX EXEMPT STATUS AND UPHOLDS ETHICAL GIVING STANDARDS AND AVOIDS REAL OR PERCEIVED CONFLICTS OF INTEREST. THE POLICY APPLIES TO THE DEVELOPMENT OFFICE STAFF AND ALL OTHER PERSONS INVOLVED IN SOLICITING, dOCUMENTING, ADMINISTERING, AND ACKNOWLEDGING GIFTS MADE FOR THE BENEFIT OF BRUNSWICK SCHOOL. THE POLICY IS DESIGNED TO ENSURE THAT DONORS FIND THE PROCESS OF GIVING EASY, UNDERSTANDABLE, AND CONSISTENT; THAT GIFTS ARE APPROPRIATE TO THE MISSION AND PRIORITIES OF THE SCHOOL; THAT NO GIFTS IMPOSE UNANTICIPATED FINANCIAL BURDENS ON THE SCHOOL; AND THAT IF GIFTS ARE RESTRICTED OR INTENDED FOR LONG-TERM USE, DOCUMENTATION OF THE PURPOSE FULFILLMENT IS MAINTAINED AND COMMUNICATED TO THE DONOR.

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part III, Line 1:BRUNSWICK SCHOOL, INC. (THE SCHOOL) IS A NOT FOR PROFIT DAY SCHOOL, FOUNDED IN 1902, FOR BOYS IN PRE KINDERGARTEN THROUGH TWELFTH GRADE. THE SCHOOL, WHICH IS LOCATED IN GREENWICH, CONNECTICUT, IS EXEMPT FROM INCOME TAX UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE U.S. INTERNAL REVENUE CODE. THE PURPOSE OF THE SCHOOL IS TO EDUCATE THE "WHOLE BOY". IT WILL DO SO BY HELPING BOYS AND YOUNG MEN - WITHOUT REGARD TO CULTURE, ETHNICITY OR RELIGION - ACQUIRE THE PERSONAL, INTELLECTUAL AND PHYSICAL TRAINING THAT WILL BEST ENABLE THEM TO GROW INTO RESPONSIBLE ADULTS WHO CAN MAKE SIGNIFICANT AND LASTING CONTRIBUTIONS TO SOCIETY. SINCE 1902, BRUNSWICK SCHOOL HAS BEEN, IN THE WORDS OF GEORGE CARMICHAEL, ITS FOUNDER, "ABLY AND GENEROUSLY PREPARING BOYS FOR LIFE." THROUGH A RICH AND RIGOROUS COLLEGE PREPARATORY CURRICULUM, THE SCHOOL STRIVES FOR THE FULLEST INTELLECTUAL DEVELOPMENT OF EVERY YOUNG MAN. THE SCHOOL'S ACADEMIC PROGRAMS SEEK TO INSTILL IN EACH STUDENT A DESIRE TO LEARN, TO CHALLENGE EACH BOY TO FULFILL HIS OWN UNIQUE POTENTIAL, TO FOSTER CRITICAL THINKING SKILLS AND TO DEVELOP THE CREATIVE AND INDEPENDENT QUALITIES OF MIND NECESSARY TO INTELLECTUAL MATURITY AND INCREASED SELF-CONFIDENCE. THE SCHOOL ALSO BELIEVES THAT A COMPLETE EDUCATION MUST INCLUDE LESSONS THAT TAKE PLACE OUTSIDE THE CLASSROOM. THROUGH ATHLETICS, ARTS AND SERVICE TO THE COMMUNITY, EVERY STUDENT IS ENCOURAGED TO DEVELOP HIS TALENTS TO THE FULLEST, TO UNDERSTAND THE OBLIGATION TO SHARE THEM GENEROUSLY, TO TAKE RISKS TO ENSURE GROWTH AND TO REFUSE TO ACCEPT NARROW DEFINITION OF HIMSELF. AND AS ITS YOUNG MEN GROW IN AN ATMOSPHERE OF TRUST, CARE AND MUTUAL RESPECT, THE SCHOOL ACCEPTS THAT ITS OVERRIDING OBJECTIVE IS TO FOSTER THE DEVELOPMENT OF STRONG CHARACTER. THE SCHOOL STRIVES TO INSTILL IN ITS STUDENTS THE VALUES OF HONESTY, INTEGRITY, COMPASSION AND TOLERANCE AND TO DEVELOP IN EACH STUDENT A SENSE OF RESPONSIBILITY TO HIMSELF, TO THOSE AROUND HIM, TO THE SCHOOL COMMUNITY AND TO THE GREATER SOCIETY. THE SCHOOL BELIEVES, ABOVE ALL ELSE, THAT IT IS THE STRENGTH OF A YOUNG MAN'S CHARACTER AND THE DEPTH OF HIS SPIRIT THAT DETERMINE AND DEFINE ALL GENUINE AND LASTING SUCCESS.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 2THE FOLLOWING ARE THE OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, TRUSTEES, OR KEY EMPLOYEES OF THE SCHOOL THAT HAVE A FAMILY RELATIONSHIP OR A BUSINESS RELATIONSHIP WITH ANOTHER OFFICER, DIRECTOR, TRUSTEE, OR KEY EMPLOYEE: Business Relationship exists between Mr. Stephen R. Pierce and Mr. Michael A. Troy.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11bThe treasurer of the board of trustees will review the annual form 990 return prior to filing. this review will be noted as an agenda item at both an audit/finance committee meeting and a board of trustee meeting and will be duly noted in the minutes. The completed form 990 will be made available to all members of the board of trustees. The board of trustees receives a copy of the form 990 either electronically or in paper form, per their request of the business office or treasurer.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12cEACH NEW PERSON SERVING AS A TRUSTEE, OFFICER OR KEY EMPLOYEE OF BRUNSWICK SCHOOL IS REQUIRED TO REVIEW A COPY OF THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND TO ACKNOWLEDGE IN WRITING THAT HE OR SHE HAS DONE SO. EACH PERSON SERVING AS A TRUSTEE, OFFICER OR KEY EMPLOYEE OF BRUNSWICK SCHOOL SHALL ANNUALLY COMPLETE THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST DISCLOSURE FORM, IDENTIFYING ANY RELATIONSHIPS, POSITIONS OR CIRCUMSTANCES IN WHICH THE PERSON AND/OR HIS OR HER IMMEDIATE FAMILY IS INVOLVED THAT HE OR SHE BELIEVES COULD GIVE RISE TO A CONFLICT OF INTEREST. THE CHAIR OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES AND THE HEADMASTER SHALL REVIEW EACH DISCLOSURE FORM AND DETERMINE IF A CONFLICT EXISTS. IF A CONFLICT OF INTEREST IS DETERMINED TO EXIST IT SHALL BE DISCLOSED TO THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES, OR ITS AUDIT AND FINANCE COMMITTEE, AND MADE A MATTER OF RECORD THROUGH AN APPROVED PROCEDURE. THE PRIOR APPROVAL OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES OR AUDIT AND FINANCE COMMITTEE SHALL BE REQUIRED FOR ANY BUSINESS ARRANGEMENT OR TRANSACTION INVOLVING A TRUSTEE OR KEY EMPLOYEE WHICH MAY CONSTITUTE A CONFLICT OF INTEREST. APPROVAL SHALL BE GRANTED ONLY IF THE ARRANGEMENT OR TRANSACTION IS FULLY DISCLOSED AND IS DETERMINED TO BE ON TERMS WHICH ARE FAIR TO AND IN THE BEST INTERESTS OF BRUNSWICK SCHOOL. ANY TRUSTEE HAVING A CONFLICT OF INTEREST SHALL NOT VOTE OR USE HIS OR HER PERSONAL INFLUENCE ON THE MATTER, AND SHALL NOT BE COUNTED IN DETERMINING THE QUORUM FOR THE BOARD OR COMMITTEE MEETING.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES (COMPRISED OF TRUSTEES WITH NO CONFLICT OF INTEREST WITH REGARD TO INDIVIDUALS UNDER REVIEW) HIRES A CONSULTANT EVERY YEAR TO REVIEW COMPARABLE PACKAGES FOR THE HEADMASTER AND ASSISTANT HEADMASTER/DIRECTOR OF FINANCE. THE CONSULTANT PRESENTS DATA FOR COMPARABLE POSITIONS BOTH LOCALLY AND NATIONALLY AND THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE MAKES THE FINAL DECISION FOR THE SALARY PACKAGE for THE year, ASSUMING CONTINUATION OF EMPLOYMENT. This process was last undertaken in 2017. THE HEADMASTER DETERMINES THE COMPENSATION OF KEY EMPLOYEES BASED ON EXPERIENCE, CURRENT PERFORMANCE AND COMPARABLE LOCAL AND NATIONAL POSITIONS USING FAIRCHESTER AND NAIS STATISTICS.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, & FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. ALSO, THE FEDERAL FORM 990 WHICH INCLUDES FINANCIAL AND OTHER DISCLOSURES IS AVAILABLE ON GUIDESTAR.
form 990, part xii, line 2c:The organization has a committee that assumes responsibility for oversight of the audit of its financial statements and selection of an independent accountant. This process did not change from the prior year.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdTotal IncomeTotalIncomeAmtEnd Of Year AssetsEndOfYearAssetsAmtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt
BRUNSWICK SCHOOL HOLDINGS LLC
25 Patterson AvenueGreenwichCT068305618060646562FACulty HOUSINGCT$7,380$2,099,187Brunswick School Inc
BRUNSWICK SCHOOL HOLDINGS I LLC
151 River RdGreenwichCT068305618060646562ATHLETIC FACilityCT$5,600$5,883,855Brunswick School Inc
BRUNSWICK SCHOOL HOLDINGS II LLC
9 Riversville RdGreenwichCT068305618060646562FACulty HOUSINGCT$73,800$5,850,157Brunswick School Inc
brunswick sherwood holdings llc
Sherwood PlacegreenwichCT068305618060646562fACulty HOUSINGCT$145,200$7,942,210brunswick School Inc
brunswick 81 northfield llc
81 Northfield StreetgreenwichCT068305618060646562fACulty HOUSINGCT$0$762,288brunswick School Inc