UNITED CEREBRAL PALSY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA INC: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- UNITED CEREBRAL PALSY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA INC (EIN 59-0799925)
- Tax period
- 2024-07-01 to 2025-06-30
- Filed
- 2025-10-28
- IRS object ID
- 202543019349300819
- Schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
- Return header
- Form 990
- Schedule A
- Schedule B
- Schedule D
- Schedule G
- Schedule I
- Schedule J
- Schedule K
- Schedule M
- Schedule O
- Schedule R
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-10-28T10:28:54-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 261472386 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | SCHAFER TSCHOPP WHITCOMB ET AL | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 541 S ORLANDO AVENUE SUITE 312 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MAITLAND | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 32751 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 590799925 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | UNITED CEREBRAL PALSY OF CENTRAL | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Business Name Line2 | FLORIDA INC | BusinessNameLine2Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | UNIT | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 4078523300 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 4780 DATA COURT | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ORLANDO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 32817 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | ILENE WILKINS | PersonNm |
| Person Title | PRESIDENT/CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 4078523300 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-10-28 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | 0 | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | THOMAS TSCHOPP | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00836892 | PTIN |
| Phone | 4078752760 | PhoneNum |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | ILENE WILKINS | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 4780 DATA COURT | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ORLANDO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 32817 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $51,477,676 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.UCPCFL.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1955 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | FL | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | UCP OF CENTRAL FLORIDA EMPOWERS CHILDREN WITH AND WITHOUT DISABILITIES TO ACHIEVE THEIR POTENTIAL BY PROVIDING INDIVIDUALIZED SUPPORT, EDUCATION AND THERAPY IN AN INCLUSIVE ENVIRONMENT. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 25 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 25 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 1027 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 548 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $8,847,288 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $10,414,833 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $35,959,771 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $39,527,895 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $845,838 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $768,804 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $0 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $242,878 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $45,652,897 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $50,954,410 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $19,792 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $7,523 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $30,960,306 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $33,025,017 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $402,658 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $14,177,974 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $14,606,626 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $45,158,072 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $47,639,166 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $494,825 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $3,315,244 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $53,139,912 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $79,623,013 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $21,474,968 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $44,642,825 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $31,664,944 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $34,980,188 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | UCP OF CENTRAL FLORIDA EMPOWERS CHILDREN WITH AND WITHOUT DISABILITIES TO ACHIEVE THEIR POTENTIAL BY PROVIDING INDIVIDUALIZED SUPPORT, EDUCATION AND THERAPY IN AN INCLUSIVE ENVIRONMENT. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $35,151,040 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $30,171,053 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | UCP OF CENTRAL FLORIDA'S LARGEST PROGRAM IS ITS INCLUSIVE CHARTER SCHOOLS FOR STUDENTS WITH AND WITHOUT SPECIAL NEEDS. UCP OPERATES EIGHT SCHOOLS SERVING OVER 2,100 PRE-K - 12TH GRADE STUDENTS IN ORANGE, OSCEOLA, AND SEMINOLE COUNTIES. SOME OF ITS RECENT ACCOMPLISHMENTS INCLUDE 81% OF STUDENTS GRADUATE THE PRE-K PROGRAM AND GO ONTO A MAINSTREAM CLASSROOM, 84% OF STUDENTS ACCOMPLISHED OVER 75% OF THEIR INDIVIDUAL EDUCATION PLAN GOALS. TWO OF OUR SCHOOLS WERE RATED "COMMENDABLE" (THE HIGHEST RATING) BY THE FLORIDA DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $5,600,286 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $7,523 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $4,941,399 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | UCP OF CENTRAL FLORIDA'S SECOND LARGEST PROGRAM IS THE PEDIATRIC THERAPY PROGRAM. UCP PROVIDES PHYSICAL, SPEECH AND OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY TO CHILDREN, BIRTH TO AGE 21 YEARS, WITH A VARIETY OF DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES AND DELAYS. THE THERAPY PROGRAM TAKES PLACE AT EIGHT CAMPUSES THROUGHOUT CENTRAL FLORIDA. 81% OF THERAPY CLIENTS ACHIEVED AT LEAST 75% OF THEIR THERAPY GOALS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $3,201,105 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $2,829,781 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | THE THIRD LARGEST PROGRAM AT UCP OF CENTRAL FLORIDA IS OTHER EDUCATION PROGRAMS. THIS INCLUDES CHILDCARE, BEFORE AND AFTER CARE PROGRAMS, AND SUMMER ENRICHMENT PROGRAMS PROVIDED AT EIGHT CAMPUSES THROUGHOUT THE CENTRAL FLORIDA AREA. THIS PAST YEAR, THIS PROGRAM SERVED APPROXIMATELY 1,000 FROM BIRTH THROUGH 21 YEARS OF AGE - WITH AND WITHOUT DISABILITIES. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $846,121 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $1,585,662 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | FOOD SERVICES | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Other Prog Srvc Expense | $846,121 | TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Grant | $0 | TotalOtherProgSrvcGrantAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue | $1,585,662 | TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $44,798,552 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (1) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | Yes (1) | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | Yes (1) | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | Yes (1) | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Invest Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | InvestTaxExemptBondsInd |
| Escrow Account | 0 | EscrowAccountInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | 0 | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | Yes (1) | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | Yes (1) | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (1) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | 0 | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 72 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 1027 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 25 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 25 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | FL | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Other Website | Yes (X) | OtherWebsiteInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | SONIA ROBLES CFO | PersonNm |
| Phone | 4078523366 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 4780 DATA COURT | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ORLANDO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 32817 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (30 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KIMBERLY DOUD | |||||||
| PAST CHAIR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| SEAN KELLY | |||||||
| CHAIR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JESSICA BEHMER | |||||||
| MEMBER AT LARGE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| ERIK SAND | |||||||
| TREASURER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| BUTCH DEVLIN | |||||||
| MEMBER AT LARGE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| GOOSE LOPEZ-TORRES | |||||||
| MEMBER AT LARGE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TONY SOS | |||||||
| MEMBER AT LARGE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MAUREEN BROCKMAN | |||||||
| MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JOHN DIMINO | |||||||
| MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| STEVE GARNER | |||||||
| MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CARLA HOLOMAN | |||||||
| MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MELISSA CHILTON | |||||||
| MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ANGELA ALBAN | |||||||
| MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| RACHAEL FROHARDT | |||||||
| MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SEAN LYLES | |||||||
| MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DIDIER MENARD | |||||||
| MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| PATRICK RAUCH | |||||||
| MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| LOUIS SHINAMAN | |||||||
| MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| RICHARD LALL | |||||||
| MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| GERALDINE ORTIZ | |||||||
| MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BRIAN FERY | |||||||
| MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| COURTNEY BAILES QUARLES | |||||||
| MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ASHELY SANCHEZ | |||||||
| MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SADIA SEWNAUTH | |||||||
| MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| WILL WELLONS | |||||||
| CHAIR ELECT | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| ILENE WILKINS | |||||||
| PRESIDENT/CEO | 60.00 | Yes (X) | $280,663 | $0 | $14,158 | ||
| SONIA ROBLES | |||||||
| CFO | 50.00 | Yes (X) | $127,096 | $0 | $6,030 | ||
| KENNETH JACOBS | |||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 50.00 | Yes (X) | $113,698 | $0 | $17,297 | ||
| ANNA OCONNOR MORIN | |||||||
| SENIOR DIRECTOR OF EDUCATION | 50.00 | $102,700 | $0 | $16,598 | Yes (X) | ||
| NANCY MIRELES | |||||||
| SENIOR DIRECTOR OF DEVELOPMENT | 50.00 | $102,700 | $0 | $15,516 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $726,857 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $69,599 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AWARDS NETWORK | |||||
| 2700 MONROE ST | LA PORTE | IN | 46350 | STAFF RETENTION AWARDS | $536,400 |
| RA ROGERS CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | |||||
| 234 N WESTMOTE DRIVE SUITE 2000 | ALTAMONTE SPRINGS | FL | 32714 | CONSTRUCTION SERVICES | $520,154 |
| HM RECEIVABLES CO LLC | |||||
| 14046 COLLECTIONS CENTER DRIVE | CHICAGO | IL | 60693 | BILLING SERVICES | $483,733 |
| GORDON FOOD SERVICE | |||||
| PO BOX 88029 | CHICAGO | IL | 60680 | STUDENT FOOD SERVICES | $453,031 |
| VINE STREET SHOPPES DBA PLAZA DEL SOL | |||||
| 3831 W VINE STREET SUITE 18 | KISSIMMEE | FL | 34741 | FACILITY RENT | $353,675 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 19 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| All Other Contributions | $10,414,833 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $213,478 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $10,414,833 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| CHARTER SCHOOL FTE | 611710 | $30,171,053 | $30,171,053 |
| THERAPY REVENUE | 624410 | $4,790,890 | $4,790,890 |
| NON-CHARTER SCHOOL EDUCATION REVE | 624310 | $2,829,781 | $2,829,781 |
| FOOD REVENUE | 611710 | $1,585,662 | $1,585,662 |
| ABA BEHAVIOR CLINIC | 624410 | $150,509 | $150,509 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $39,527,895 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $768,804 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $768,804 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Fundraising Gross Income | $765,124 | FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Fundraising Direct Expenses | $523,266 | FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $241,858 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $241,858 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | OTHER REVENUE | Desc |
| Business | 611710 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $1,020 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,020 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $1,020 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $50,954,410 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $39,527,895 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,011,682 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,523 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $7,523 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $558,942 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $525,319 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $29,092 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $4,531 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $26,435,230 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $24,845,053 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,398,855 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $191,322 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $201,000 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $188,909 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $10,462 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $1,629 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,937,157 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,671,830 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $226,363 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $38,964 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,892,688 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,778,835 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $98,513 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $15,340 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,260,051 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,898,891 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $351,623 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $9,537 | FundraisingAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $31,679 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $20,424 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $8,356 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $2,899 | FundraisingAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $652,285 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $554,768 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $61,764 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $35,753 | FundraisingAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,895,736 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,802,025 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $83,411 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $10,300 | FundraisingAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $174,155 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $143,329 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $19,329 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $11,497 | FundraisingAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $24,944 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $11,315 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $9,539 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $4,090 | FundraisingAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $939,109 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $936,854 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,255 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $22,917 | TotalAmt |
| Fundraising | $22,917 | FundraisingAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,007,222 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,001,632 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $4,926 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $664 | FundraisingAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $603,164 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $588,668 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $12,787 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $1,709 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | FundraisingFundraisingAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCT | $899,738 | $897,657 | $2,081 | |
| FOOD COSTS | $846,121 | $846,121 | ||
| MINOR EQUIPMENT COSTS | $685,988 | $655,737 | $27,816 | $2,435 |
| RECOGNITION & RECRUITME | $603,795 | $561,139 | $42,644 | $12 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $959,722 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $862,523 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $48,140 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $49,059 | FundraisingAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $47,639,166 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $44,798,552 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,437,956 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $402,658 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | -$252,965 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $19,343,390 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $554,824 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $599,691 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $596,668 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $642,772 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,426,240 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $441,836 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,336,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $16,384,000 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $306,590 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $168,211 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $40,743,837 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $11,683,190 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $28,747,266 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $29,060,647 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,696,738 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,442,861 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,728,551 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,539,605 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $53,139,912 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $79,623,013 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,922,674 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,073,287 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $18,464,131 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $41,678,695 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,088,163 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $890,843 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $21,474,968 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $44,642,825 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $31,061,275 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $34,330,416 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $603,669 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $649,772 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $31,664,944 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $34,980,188 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $53,139,912 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $79,623,013 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $3,315,244 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $10,562,984 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $6,966,758 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $6,923,920 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $8,847,288 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $10,414,833 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $43,715,783 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $29,764,699 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $31,235,014 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $33,298,965 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $36,504,217 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $40,293,019 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $171,095,914 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $40,327,683 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $38,201,772 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $40,222,885 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $45,351,505 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $50,707,852 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $214,811,697 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $53,070 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $54,750 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $39,734 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $26,438 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $26,536 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $200,528 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $53,070 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $54,750 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $39,734 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $26,438 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $26,536 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $200,528 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $214,611,169 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $1,099,112 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $965,777 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $845,838 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $768,804 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $3,679,531 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $1,099,112 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $965,777 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $845,838 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $768,804 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $3,679,531 | TotalAmt |
Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $170,848 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $2,024,143 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $6,064,675 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,020 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $8,260,686 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $40,498,531 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $41,325,027 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $47,253,337 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $46,197,343 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $51,477,676 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $226,751,914 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.94650 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.94570 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.01620 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.01420 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE A, PART III, LINE 12, EXPLANATION OF OTHER INCOME: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | OTHER INCOME - 2020 AMOUNT: $ 170,848. 2021 AMOUNT: $ 2,024,143. 2022 AMOUNT: $ 6,064,675. 2024 AMOUNT: $ 1,020. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $9,463,951 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $9,463,951 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $25,089,541 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $7,813,088 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $17,276,453 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $566,408 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $427,102 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $139,306 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $4,435,368 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $3,341,034 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,094,334 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,188,569 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $101,966 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,086,603 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $29,060,647 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| BOND RESERVE ACCOUNTS | $1,180,438 |
| LEASE DEPOSITS | $25,180 |
| SECURITY DEPOSITS | $12,492 |
| DUE FROM HEALTHY WEST ORANGE, INC | $3,430,652 |
| RIGHT OF USE ASSET | $890,843 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $5,539,605 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | LEASE LIABILITY | Desc |
| Amt | $890,843 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $890,843 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $51,052,400 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Revenue | $97,990 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $97,990 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $50,954,410 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $50,954,410 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $47,964,928 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $325,762 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $325,762 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $47,639,166 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $47,639,166 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART X, LINE 2: | THE ORGANIZATION IS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL INCOME TAX UNDER PROVISIONS OF SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE. IN ADDITION, THE ORGANIZATION HAS BEEN DETERMINED BY THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE NOT TO BE A PRIVATE FOUNDATION WITHIN THE MEANING OF SECTION 509(A) OF THE CODE. CONSEQUENTLY, NO PROVISION FOR INCOME TAXES HAS BEEN INCLUDED IN THE ACCOMPANYING CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. IN ACCORDANCE WITH "INCOME TAXES" FASB ACCOUNTING STANDARDS CODIFICATION TOPIC 740 (TOPIC 740), ALL ENTITIES ARE REQUIRED TO EVALUATE AND DISCLOSE INCOME TAX RISKS. TOPIC 740 CLARIFIES THE ACCOUNTING FOR UNCERTAINTY IN TAX POSITIONS AND PRESCRIBES GUIDANCE RELATED TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENT RECOGNITION AND MEASUREMENT OF A TAX POSITION TAKEN OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN IN A TAX RETURN. THE TAX BENEFIT FROM AN UNCERTAIN TAX POSITION IS ONLY RECOGNIZED IN THE CONSOLIDATED STATEMENT OF FINANCIAL POSITION IF THE TAX POSITION IS MORE LIKELY THAN NOT TO BE SUSTAINED UPON AN EXAMINATION, BASED ON THE TECHNICAL MERITS OF THE POSITION. INTEREST AND PENALTIES, IF ANY, ARE INCLUDED IN EXPENSES IN THE CONSOLIDATED STATEMENT OF ACTIVITIES. AS OF JUNE 30, 2025, THE ORGANIZATION HAD NO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS THAT QUALIFY FOR RECOGNITION OR DISCLOSURE IN THE CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE ORGANIZATION'S INCOME TAX RETURNS ARE SUBJECT TO REVIEW AND EXAMINATION BY FEDERAL AUTHORITIES. THE ORGANIZATION IS NOT AWARE OF ANY ACTIVITIES THAT WOULD JEOPARDIZE ITS TAX-EXEMPT STATUS. THE ORGANIZATION IS NOT AWARE OF ANY ACTIVITIES THAT ARE SUBJECT TO TAX ON UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME, EXCISE, OR OTHER TAXES. THE TAX RETURNS FOR THE FISCAL YEARS ENDED FROM 2022 TO 2024 ARE OPEN TO EXAMINATION BY FEDERAL AUTHORITIES. |
| PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | SUBSIDIARY REVENUE REPORTED ON SEPARATE 990 97,990. |
| PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | SUBSIDIARY EXPENSES REPORTED ON SEPARATE 990 325,762. |
Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG
Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Event1 | GALA | Event1Nm |
| Gross Receipts Event1 | $765,124 | GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt |
| Gross Revenue Event1 | $765,124 | GrossRevenueEvent1Amt |
| Other Direct Expenses Event1 | $523,266 | OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt |
| Gross Receipts Total | $765,124 | GrossReceiptsTotalAmt |
| Gross Revenue Total Events | $765,124 | GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt |
| Oth Direct Expnss Total Events | $523,266 | OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt |
| Direct Expense Summary Events | $523,266 | DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt |
| Net Income Summary | $241,858 | NetIncomeSummaryAmt |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (1) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Type | THERAPY SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENTS WHO CANNOT AFFORD SERVICES. | GrantTypeTxt |
| Recipient | 13 | RecipientCnt |
| Non Cash Assistance | $7,523 | NonCashAssistanceAmt |
| Valuation Method Used | FMV/BILLING AMOUNTS | ValuationMethodUsedDesc |
| Non Cash Assistance | FORGIVENESS OF SERVICES | NonCashAssistanceDesc |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | NO MONITORING IS REQUIRED FOR THERAPY SCHOLARSHIPS OR DAYCARE TUITION BECAUSE IT IS DETERMINED BY THE AMOUNT OF THE BILLING WHICH IS FORGIVEN. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | ILENE WILKINS | PersonNm |
| Title | PRESIDENT/CEO | TitleTxt |
| Base Compensation Filing Org | $235,663 | BaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
| Compensation Based On Rltd Orgs | $0 | CompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt |
| Bonus Filing Organization | $45,000 | BonusFilingOrganizationAmount |
| Bonus Related Organizations | $0 | BonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt |
| Other Compensation Filing Org | $0 | OtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
| Other Compensation Rltd Orgs | $0 | OtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt |
| Deferred Compensation Flng Org | $5,231 | DeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt |
| Deferred Comp Rltd Orgs | $0 | DeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt |
| Nontaxable Benefits Filing Org | $8,927 | NontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt |
| Nontaxable Benefits Rltd Orgs | $0 | NontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt |
| Total Compensation Filing Org | $294,821 | TotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
| Total Compensation Rltd Orgs | $0 | TotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt |
| Comp Report Prior990 Filing Org | $0 | CompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt |
| Comp Report Prior990 Rltd Orgs | $0 | CompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK
Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp (2 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Bond IssuedBondIssuedDt | Issue PriceIssuePriceAmt | PurposePurposeDesc | DefeasedDefeasedInd | On Behalf Of IssuerOnBehalfOfIssuerInd | Pool FinancingPoolFinancingInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLORIDA DEVELOPMENT FINANCE CORPORATION | ||||||
| A | 2020-09-01 | $14,255,894 | UCP SCHOOL PROJECTS | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FLORIDA DEVELOPMENT FINANCE CORPORATION | ||||||
| B | 2020-09-01 | $450,000 | UCP SCHOOL PROJECTS | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp (2 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Total ProceedsTotalProceedsAmt | In Reserve FundInReserveFundAmt | Issuance Costs From ProceedsIssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt | Capital ExpendituresCapitalExpendituresAmt | Substantial CompletionSubstantialCompletionYr | Refunding Tax Exempt BondsRefundingTaxExemptBondsInd | Refunding Taxable BondsRefundingTaxableBondsInd | Final Allocation MadeFinalAllocationMadeInd | Adequate Books And Rec MaintAdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | $14,255,894 | $903,874 | $285,118 | $13,066,902 | 2020 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| B | $450,000 | $29,126 | $420,874 | 2020 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp (2 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Owning Bond Financed PropertyOwningBondFinancedPropertyInd | Any Lease ArrangementsAnyLeaseArrangementsInd | Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropMgmtContractBondFincdPropInd | Any Research AgreementsAnyResearchAgreementsInd | Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd | Change In Use Bond Financed PropChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd | Procs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | Yes (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| B | Yes (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp (2 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Form8038 T FiledForm8038TFiledInd | Rebate Not Due YetRebateNotDueYetInd | Exception To RebateExceptionToRebateInd | No Rebate DueNoRebateDueInd | Variable Rate IssueVariableRateIssueInd | Hedge Identified In Bks And RecHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd | Gross Proceeds Invested In GICGrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd | Gross Proceeds InvestedGrossProceedsInvestedInd | Written Proc To Monitor ReqsWrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp (2 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Procedures Corrective ActionProceduresCorrectiveActionInd |
|---|---|
| A | Yes (1) |
| B | Yes (1) |
Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM
Other Non Cash Contri Table OtherNonCashContriTableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Non Cash Checkbox | Yes (X) | NonCashCheckboxInd |
| Desc | SUPPLIES | Desc |
| Contribution | 50 | ContributionCnt |
| Noncash Contributions Rpt F990 | $213,478 | NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt |
| Method Of Determining Revenues | FMV/DONOR | MethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form8283 Received | 0 | Form8283ReceivedCnt |
| Any Property That Must Be Held | 0 | AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd |
| Review Process Unusual NC Gifts | 0 | ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd |
| Third Parties Used | 0 | ThirdPartiesUsedInd |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, COLUMN (B): | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE NUMBER OF CONTRIBUTIONS FOR SUPPLIES IS REPRESENTED BY THE NUMBER OF CONTRIBUTORS. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | A DRAFT 990 TAX RETURN IS PROVIDED TO ALL OFFICERS AND THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR REVIEW AND APPROVAL. IF ANY CHANGES ARE NECESSARY, THE CPA FIRM PREPARING THE RETURN MAKES THE NECESSARY CHANGES AND THEN ELECTRONICALLY FILES THE RETURN WITH THE IRS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | ANY DIRECTOR OF THE BOARD OR OFFICER OF THE CORPORATION (MEMBER) THAT, IN THE OPINION OF THAT MEMBER, EITHER HAS A REAL OR POTENTIAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST SHALL DECLARE THE CONFLICT AND THE REASONS FOR IT. THE MEMBERS SHALL DECIDE AS TO WHETHER THE MEMBER SHALL HAVE THE RIGHT OF DISCUSSION ON AREAS PERTAINING TO THIS CONFLICT, BUT IN NO CASE SHALL THE MEMBER HAVING THE CONFLICT HAVE THE RIGHT TO VOTE ON MATTERS REGARDING THE CONFLICT. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS ANNUALLY REVIEWS AND APPROVES THE COMPENSATION OF THE PRESIDENT/CEO. DURING THE DELIBERATIONS, THE BOARD UTILIZES COMPARABILITY DATA AND CONTEMPORANEOUSLY SUBSTANTIATES THE DECISION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE AGENCY MAKES IT'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. ALSO, THE AGENCY PREPARES AN ANNUAL REPORT EACH YEAR, WHICH IS SENT TO ALL DONORS AND IS AVAILABLE TO ANY OTHER PERSON OR INSTITUTION WHO REQUESTS IT. |
| FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 11G | SCHOOL BOARD FEES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 750,966. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 750,966. CONTRACT LABOR: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 2,229,787. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 500. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 2,230,287. CONTRACT SERVICES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 1,419,227. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 351,123. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 9,537. TOTAL EXPENSES 1,779,887. BILLING SERVICES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 498,911. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 498,911. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp
Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | UNLOCKING CHILDREN'S POTENTIAL LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 4780 DATA COURT | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ORLANDO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 32817 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Primary Activities | ORGANIZED TO ACQUIRE AN EXISTING EDUCATIONAL FACILITY IN ORLANDO, FLORIDA. | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | FL | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Total Income | $1,001,105 | TotalIncomeAmt |
| End Of Year Assets | $12,643,438 | EndOfYearAssetsAmt |
| Direct Controlling NA | N/A | DirectControllingNACd |
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACd | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UCP OF CENTRAL FLORIDA MEMORIAL FOUNDATION INC | ||||||||||
| 1221 W COLONIAL DRIVE | ORLANDO | FL | 32804 | 592201381 | SEE ATTACHED - SCHEDULE R, PAGE 5, PART VII - SUPPLEMENTAL INFORMATION | FL | 501(C)(3) | LINE 12D, III-O | N/A | 0 |
| UCP HEALTHY WEST ORANGE INC | ||||||||||
| 4780 DATA COURT | ORLANDO | FL | 38217 | 853426921 | TO SUPPORT UCP OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, INC.'S MISSION | FL | 501(C)(3) | LINE 12A, I | N/A | Yes (1) |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | Yes (1) | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | Yes (1) | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | 0 | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (2 entries)
| Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxt | InvolvedInvolvedAmt | Method Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |
|---|---|---|
| UCP HEALTHY WEST ORANGE INC | ||
| D | $3,430,652 | FMV/CASH |
| UCP HEALTHY WEST ORANGE INC | ||
| K | $275,400 | FMV/CASH |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE R, PART II, COLUMN B | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | TO HOLD TITLE TO THE BUILDING AND GROUNDS THAT HOUSE THE HOLLOWAY TREATMENT CLINIC OF UCP OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, INC. IN ORANGE COUNTY, FLORIDA. | ExplanationTxt |