STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

POWERSOUTH ENERGY COOPERATIVE: Form 990, tax year 2017

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
POWERSOUTH ENERGY COOPERATIVE (EIN 63-0238274)
Tax period
2017-01-01 to 2017-12-31
Filed
2018-10-26
IRS object ID
201842999349300939
Schema version
2017v2.3
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2018-10-26T14:46:42-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2017-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN461498870PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BARFIELD MURPHY SHANK & SMITH LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11121 RIVERCHASE OFFICE RDAddressLine1Txt
CityBIRMINGHAMCityNm
State AbbreviationALStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP35244ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2017-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN630238274EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1POWERSOUTH ENERGY COOPERATIVEBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlPOWEBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone3344273000PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 550AddressLine1Txt
CityANDALUSIACityNm
State AbbreviationALStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP36420ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonBETH WOODARDPersonNm
Person TitleCFO / EVPPersonTitleTxt
Phone3344273000PhoneNum
Signature2018-10-13SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonCYNTHIA A HUDSON CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00029332PTIN
Phone2059825500PhoneNum

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address74.254.230.2IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IP2018-10-13IPDt
IP Tm13:43:02IPTm
IP TimezoneCDIPTimezoneCd
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device IdDA39A3EE5E6B4B0D3255BFEF95601890AFD80709AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device Id7D18C0A5607C564A059F47EF0B8078F358E5AEECAtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2017TaxYr
Build TS2018-06-14 16:35:46ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerBETH WOODARDPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 550AddressLine1Txt
CityANDALUSIACityNm
State AbbreviationALStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP36420ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$595,876,967GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501cYes (X)Organization501cInd
Website AddressWWW.POWERSOUTH.COMWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1941FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateALLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionCOOPERATIVE UTILITY SYSTEM - PRODUCING & DISTRIBUTING WHOLESALE ELECTRIC POWER TO & FOR COOPERATIVE MEMBERS UNDER THE PROVISIONS OF THE RURAL ELECTRIFICATION ACT OF 1936.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body40VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent40VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee678TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers0TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$0PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$596,390,518PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$588,641,708CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$4,350,087PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$5,119,417CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$3,249,790PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$2,108,876CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$603,990,395PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$595,870,001CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$68,456,886PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$75,306,318CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$522,229,598PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$510,942,077CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$590,686,484PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$586,248,395CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$13,303,911PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$9,621,606CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$1,789,597,151TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$1,731,764,417TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$1,443,821,706TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$1,376,367,366TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$345,775,445NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$355,397,051NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionPOWERSOUTH ENERGY COOPERATIVE IS A FEDERAL COOPERATIVE PRODUCING AND TRANSMITTING WHOLESALE ELECTRIC POWER TO AND FOR ITS COOPERATIVE AND MUNICIPAL MEMBERS UNDER THE PROVISIONS OF THE RURAL ELECTRIFICATION ACT OF 1936.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
DescPOWERSOUTH ENERGY COOPERATIVE SERVES THE WHOLESALE ENERGY NEEDS OF 20 UTILITY DISTRIBUTION MEMBERS IN ALABAMA AND NORTHWEST FLORIDA.Desc
Described In Section501c30DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B Required0ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent Endowments0TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 Footnote0IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl Stmt0IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (1)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt Bonds0InvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow Account0EscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer Ent0BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (1)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control Ent0TransactionWithControlEntInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document198IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee678EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Members And Shr Gross Income$586,925,878MembersAndShrGrossIncomeAmt
Other Sources Gross Income$8,944,123OtherSourcesGrossIncomeAmt
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members40GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member40IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (1)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest Policy0ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention Policy0DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonBETH WOODARDPersonNm
Phone3344273000PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12027 EAST THREE NOTCH STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityANDALUSIACityNm
State AbbreviationALStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP36421ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (61 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
CLAY CAMPBELL
BOARD MEMBER7.00Yes (X)$19,528$0$0
DAVIS HENSON
BOARD MEMBER7.00Yes (X)$2,175$0$0
ED SHORT
BOARD MEMBER7.00Yes (X)$25,516$0$7,591
JAMES WILSON
BOARD MEMBER7.00Yes (X)$21,903$0$0
RANDY BRANNON
BOARD MEMBER7.00Yes (X)$19,903$0$0
GARY HARRISON
BOARD MEMBER7.00Yes (X)$18,303$0$0
RONALD JONES
BOARD MEMBER7.00Yes (X)$6,627$0$0
TOM STACKHOUSE
BOARD MEMBER7.00Yes (X)$19,928$0$0
JAMES HALL
BOARD MEMBER7.00Yes (X)$12,452$0$0
EARL JOHNSON
BOARD MEMBER7.00Yes (X)$14,753$0$0
BRITT THOMAS
BOARD MEMBER7.00Yes (X)$17,928$0$0
STACEY PARKER
BOARD MEMBER7.00Yes (X)$19,128$0$0
JIM WINN
BOARD MEMBER7.00Yes (X)$12,228$0$0
COOSA VALLEY ELECTRIC
BOARD MEMBER7.00Yes (X)$17,901$0$0
VINCE JOHNSON
BOARD MEMBER7.00Yes (X)$19,150$0$0
TALLAPOOSA RIVER ELECTRIC
BOARD MEMBER7.00Yes (X)$18,703$0$0
THOMAS DUNCAN
BOARD MEMBER7.00Yes (X)$19,528$0$0
ELLIS NICHOLS
BOARD MEMBER7.00Yes (X)$24,260$0$6,960
MICKEY MURDOCK
BOARD MEMBER7.00Yes (X)$15,152$0$0
GULF COAST ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE
BOARD MEMBER7.00Yes (X)$7,873$0$1,898
RICKY JONES
BOARD MEMBER7.00Yes (X)$12,578$0$0
TERRY MOSELEY
BOARD MEMBER7.00Yes (X)$18,753$0$0
WILLIE SMITH
BOARD MEMBER7.00Yes (X)$17,927$0$0
STEPHEN RHODES
BOARD MEMBER7.00Yes (X)$18,728$0$0
JOSEPH COLEMAN
BOARD MEMBER7.00Yes (X)$21,128$0$0
WIREGRASS ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE
BOARD MEMBER7.00Yes (X)$20,328$0$0
VAN SMITH
BOARD MEMBER7.00Yes (X)$21,128$0$0
RUSSELL DUNAWAY
BOARD MEMBER7.00Yes (X)$21,928$0$0
PHILLIP BRYANT
BOARD MEMBER7.00Yes (X)$19,928$0$0
JIMMY SHAVER
BOARD MEMBER7.00Yes (X)$23,257$0$8,107
KAREN MOORE
BOARD MEMBER7.00Yes (X)$18,428$0$0
DOUG BIRMINGHAM
BOARD MEMBER7.00Yes (X)$19,128$0$0
BILLY DANZEY
BOARD MEMBER7.00Yes (X)$11,626$0$0
DWIGHT MALOY
BOARD MEMBER7.00Yes (X)$10,352$0$0
ANDREW CALLAWAY
BOARD MEMBER7.00Yes (X)$15,553$0$0
DONNA PARRISH
BOARD MEMBER7.00Yes (X)$14,528$0$0
DAVID BAILEY
BOARD MEMBER7.00Yes (X)$20,328$0$0
BECKY BRACKE
BOARD MEMBER7.00Yes (X)$14,853$0$0
ISABELL BOYD
BOARD MEMBER7.00Yes (X)$17,552$0$0
TIM JOHNSON
BOARD MEMBER7.00Yes (X)$25,943$0$7,593
JACK BAILEY
BOARD MEMBER7.00Yes (X)$9,700$0$0
JOHN THOMPSON
BOARD MEMBER7.00Yes (X)$1,075$0$0
JOHN BARTLEY
BOARD MEMBER7.00Yes (X)$13,902$0$0
GERALD EDMONDSON
BOARD MEMBER7.00Yes (X)$12,002$0$0
ALAN SCHOTT
BOARD MEMBER7.00Yes (X)$1,100$0$0
HOWARD DAUGHERTY
BOARD MEMBER7.00Yes (X)$1,100$0$0
LEE PETERS
BOARD MEMBER7.00Yes (X)$7,001$0$0
AARON WHITE
BOARD MEMBER7.00Yes (X)$5,601$0$0
TRACY REEDER
BOARD MEMBER7.00Yes (X)$3,000$0$0
GARY SMITH
CEO/PRESIDENT50.00$4,721,969$0$218,832Yes (X)
SETH HAMMETT
VP OF BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT50.00$329,530$0$77,958Yes (X)
HORACE HORN
VP OF EXTERNAL AFFAIRS50.00$369,214$0$90,205Yes (X)
DAMON MORGAN
COO50.00$668,222$0$148,238Yes (X)
BETH WOODARD
VP OF LEGAL/CORPORATE AFFAIRS50.00$422,575$0$110,890Yes (X)
LEIGH GRANTHAM
VP OF MEMBER SERVICES AND COMMUNICATIONS50.00$355,320$0$99,016Yes (X)
RICK KYLE
VP/CFO50.00$400,109$0$104,389Yes (X)
DAVID POWELL
DIRECTOR OF POWER PRODUCTION50.00$276,579$0$73,674Yes (X)
JOHN MATHESON
DIRECTOR OF ENGINEERING50.00$200,184$0$64,596Yes (X)
RON GRAHAM
DIRECTOR OF POWER SUPPLY50.00$230,211$0$68,365Yes (X)
TERRY WILSON
DIRECTOR OF T&D OPERATIONS50.00$204,366$0$64,628Yes (X)
ART BRUNSON
DIRECTOR OF LEGAL AFFAIRS50.00$216,181$0$64,579Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$9,145,854TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$1,217,519TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K148IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
PARKER TOWING COMPANY
PO BOX 20908TUSCALOOSAAL35402BARGE SERVICES$9,434,299
BLACK & VEATCH CORPORATION
8400 WARD PARKWAYKANSAS CITYMO64114ENGINEERING SERVICES$1,904,264
EVERGREEN TRANSPORT LLC
PO BOX 727EVERGREENAL36401TRUCKING SERVICES$1,130,755
ASPLUNDH TREE EXPERT
HWY 87SAGINAWAL35137TREE CUTTING SERVICES$846,872
SOUTHEAST WOODLAND SERVICES
431 CAINES LANDING ROADCONWAYSC29526FORESTRY SERVICES$588,289
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K26CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescSALES OF ELECTRICITYDesc
Business221000BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$588,641,708TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$588,641,708RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$588,641,708TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$4,797,792TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$4,797,792ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$328,591OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$6,966OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$321,625OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$321,625TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$321,625ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
CAPITAL CREDITS221000$1,052,692$1,052,692
AFUDC221000$888,139$888,139
OTHER MISCELLANEOUS INCOME221000$168,045$168,045
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$2,108,876OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$595,870,001TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$590,750,584RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$5,119,417ExclusionAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,900,009TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$48,434,684TotalAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$12,753,485TotalAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$880,570TotalAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,337,570TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$364,569TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$361,599TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$872,515TotalAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,054,775TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$770,411TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,110,976TotalAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$834,180TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$52,483,785TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$68,008,024TotalAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmt
POWER PRODUCTION - FUEL$174,796,093
PURCHASED POWER$100,045,402
TRANSMISSIONS - OPERATI$40,044,600
POWER PRODUCTION - MAIN$30,905,480

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$32,289,668TotalAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$586,248,395TotalAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$78,777,111BOYAmt
EOY$58,817,543EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$17,212,509BOYAmt
EOY$6,020,802EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$54,327,974BOYAmt
EOY$60,709,460EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$105,407,858BOYAmt
EOY$104,429,383EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$74,696,219BOYAmt
EOY$72,436,940EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$2,344,284,719LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$990,388,179LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,362,602,594BOYAmt
EOY$1,353,896,540EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$37,868,792BOYAmt
EOY$18,098,160EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$18,401,232BOYAmt
EOY$19,366,438EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$40,302,862BOYAmt
EOY$37,989,151EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,789,597,151BOYAmt
EOY$1,731,764,417EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$102,974,883BOYAmt
EOY$94,982,598EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,992,880BOYAmt
EOY$14,116,723EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$318,459,617BOYAmt
EOY$98,621,829EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$778,304,825BOYAmt
EOY$856,452,954EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$159,585,400BOYAmt
EOY$229,695,956EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$80,504,101BOYAmt
EOY$82,497,306EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,443,821,706BOYAmt
EOY$1,376,367,366EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Org Does Not Follow SFAS117Yes (X)OrgDoesNotFollowSFAS117Ind

Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$110BOYAmt
EOY$110EOYAmt

Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$345,775,335BOYAmt
EOY$355,396,941EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$345,775,445BOYAmt
EOY$355,397,051EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,789,597,151BOYAmt
EOY$1,731,764,417EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$9,621,606ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$18,623,041OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$18,623,041BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$148,855,705OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$84,364,780DepreciationAmt
Book Value$64,490,925BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,140,025,990OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$886,858,083DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,253,167,907BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$36,779,983OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$19,165,316DepreciationAmt
Book Value$17,614,667BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$1,353,896,540TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (5 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
FMV OF GAS HEDGES$2,023,030
FMV OF INTEREST RATE SWAPS$21,544,558
ACCRUED POST RETIREMENT BENEFIT COST$28,214,985
ACCUM PROV FOR PROPERTY INSURANCE$4,957,311
ASSET RETIREMENT OBLIGATIONS$25,757,422
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$82,497,306TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$595,382,324TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Revenue Not Reported$0RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$595,382,324RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$487,677OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$487,677RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$595,870,001TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$585,769,787TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$9,069OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$9,069ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$585,760,718ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$487,677OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$487,677ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$586,248,395TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:FINANCIAL STATEMENT NETTING OF EXPENSES IN INCOME 487,677.
PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENT LOSSES ON WHOLLY OWNED SUBSIDIARIES 9,069.
PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:FINANCIAL STATEMENT NETTING OF INCOME IN EXPENSES 487,677.

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (12 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
GARY SMITH
CEO/PRESIDENT$952,587$0$0$0$3,769,382$0$202,285$0$16,547$0$4,940,801$0$0$0
SETH HAMMETT
VP OF BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT$329,530$0$0$0$0$0$73,767$0$4,191$0$407,488$0$0$0
HORACE HORN
VP OF EXTERNAL AFFAIRS$369,214$0$0$0$0$0$81,116$0$9,089$0$459,419$0$0$0
DAMON MORGAN
COO$668,222$0$0$0$0$0$131,691$0$16,547$0$816,460$0$0$0
BETH WOODARD
VP OF LEGAL/CORPORATE AFFAIRS$422,575$0$0$0$0$0$94,343$0$16,547$0$533,465$0$0$0
LEIGH GRANTHAM
VP OF MEMBER SERVICES AND COMMUNICAT$355,320$0$0$0$0$0$82,495$0$16,521$0$454,336$0$0$0
RICK KYLE
VP/CFO$400,109$0$0$0$0$0$87,842$0$16,547$0$504,498$0$0$0
DAVID POWELL
DIRECTOR OF POWER PRODUCTION$276,579$0$0$0$0$0$63,903$0$9,771$0$350,253$0$0$0
JOHN MATHESON
DIRECTOR OF ENGINEERING$200,184$0$0$0$0$0$49,916$0$14,680$0$264,780$0$0$0
RON GRAHAM
DIRECTOR OF POWER SUPPLY$230,211$0$0$0$0$0$53,491$0$14,874$0$298,576$0$0$0
TERRY WILSON
DIRECTOR OF T&D OPERATIONS$204,366$0$0$0$0$0$49,948$0$14,680$0$268,994$0$0$0
ART BRUNSON
DIRECTOR OF LEGAL AFFAIRS$216,181$0$0$0$0$0$49,934$0$14,645$0$280,760$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 4BFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE FOLLOWING PERSONS PARTICIPATE IN A SUPPLEMENTAL NON-QUALIFIED RETIREMENT PLAN. GARY SMITH CEO/PRESIDENT SETH HAMMETT VP OF BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT HORACE HORN VP OF EXTERNAL AFFAIRS DAMON MORGAN COO BETH WOODARD VP OF LEGAL/CORPORATE AFFAIRS LEIGH GRANTHAM VP OF MEMBER SERVICES AND COMMUNICATIONS RICK KYLE VP/CFO DURING 2017 ONLY GARY SMITH RECEIVED A PAYMENT FROM A NON-QUALIFIED RETIREMENT PLAN OF $3,685,518.ExplanationTxt

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdBond Issuer EINBondIssuerEINCUSIPCUSIPNumBond IssuedBondIssuedDtIssue PriceIssuePriceAmtPurposePurposeDescDefeasedDefeasedIndOn Behalf Of IssuerOnBehalfOfIssuerIndPool FinancingPoolFinancingInd
INDUSTRIAL DEV BD TOWN OF CHATOM SERIES 2007A
A636003963162296AA52007-04-06$50,000,000GO ZONE BONDS - PROJECTS000
INDUSTRIAL DEV BD TOWN OF CHATOM SERIES 2010A
B63600396316229PAB12010-09-29$74,645,000GO ZONE BONDS - REFUNDING000

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdRetiredRetiredAmtSubstantial CompletionSubstantialCompletionYrCurrent RefundingCurrentRefundingIndAdvance RefundingAdvanceRefundingIndFinal Allocation MadeFinalAllocationMadeIndAdequate Books And Rec MaintAdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd
A$21,230,000200900Yes (1)Yes (1)
B$3,540,0002009Yes (1)0Yes (1)Yes (1)

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdForm8038 T FiledForm8038TFiledIndRebate Not Due YetRebateNotDueYetIndException To RebateExceptionToRebateIndNo Rebate DueNoRebateDueIndVariable Rate IssueVariableRateIssueIndHedge Identified In Bks And RecHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecIndGross Proceeds Invested In GICGrossProceedsInvestedInGICIndGross Proceeds InvestedGrossProceedsInvestedIndWritten Proc To Monitor ReqsWrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd
A00Yes (1)Yes (1)Yes (1)000Yes (1)
B00Yes (1)Yes (1)0000Yes (1)

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdProcedures Corrective ActionProceduresCorrectiveActionInd
A0
B0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE K PART IV, ARBITRAGE, LINE 2C: ADDITIONAL INFORMATION(A) ISSUER NAME: INDUSTRIAL DEV. BD. TOWN OF CHATOM SERIES 2007A DATE THE REBATE COMPUTATION LAST WAS PERFORMED: 04/01/2017 (A) ISSUER NAME: INDUSTRIAL DEV. BD. TOWN OF CHATOM SERIES 2010A DATE THE REBATE COMPUTATION WAS LAST PERFORMED: 09/30/2015
SCHEDULE K PART III - OTHER QUALIFIED PRIVATE ACTIVITY BOND INFORMATIONPART I, ROW A IDB OF TOWN OF CHATOM SERIES 2007A - GO ZONE BONDS PART I, ROW B IDB OF TOWN OF CHATOM SERIES 2010A - GO ZONE BONDS

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (11 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6THE ORGANIZATION HAS 20 MEMBERS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7AEACH MEMBER HAS THE POWER TO ELECT TWO TRUSTEES TO THE BOARD.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7BUNDER POWERSOUTH'S BYLAWS, CERTAIN ACTIONS ARE VOTED ON BY THE MEMBERS INCLUDING THE SALE OF SUBSTANTIALLY ALL OF ITS PROPERTY, EXPULSION OF A MEMBER AS WELL AS MATTERS DEALING WITH MERGERS AND OTHER ISSUES.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE PRESIDENT/CEO REVIEWS THE FORM 990 WITH THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE WHO THEN REPORTS TO THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES. THE BOARD MEMBERS RECEIVE A COPY OF THE FORM 990 FOR REVIEW. ONCE THE FORM 990 HAS BEEN REVIEWED BY THE GOVERNING BODY, THE RETURN IS FILED WITH THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE.
FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 12ATHE ORGANIZATION DOES NOT HAVE A FORMAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY HOWEVER INTERNAL PROCEDURES AND OTHER POLICIES PROVIDE THE ORGANIZATION WITH GUIDANCE ON CONFLICTS OF INTEREST.
FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 14THE ORGANIZATION DOES NOT HAVE A FORMAL POLICY HOWEVER INTERNAL PROCEDURES PROVIDE THE ORGANIZATION WITH GUIDANCE ON DOCUMENT RETENTION AND DESTRUCTION PER THE USDA GUIDELINES FOR RURAL UTILITY SERVICE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15COMPENSATION PROCESS: POWERSOUTH'S SYSTEMATIC SALARY COMPENSATION PLAN FOR MANAGEMENT, SUPERVISORY, TECHNICAL AND CLERICAL EMPLOYEES WAS DEVELOPED BY THE HAY GROUP AND HAS BEEN USED SINCE THE 1980'S. THE HAY METHODOLOGY EVALUATES JOBS ON THREE MAJOR FACTORS: (1) REQUIRED JOB KNOWLEDGE AND SKILLS (2) THE DEGREE OF THINKING AND PROBLEM SOLVING REQUIRED FOR DECISION MAKING AND (3) THE DEGREE OF ACCOUNTABILITY FOR ACTIONS AND THE CONSEQUENCES OF THOSE ACTIONS. AFTER EVALUATION, EACH JOB IS ASSIGNED A POINT VALUE AND A SALARY RANGE. EACH YEAR, HAY REVIEWS THE SALARY RANGES OF OUR JOBS AND COMPARES THEM TO THE MARKET TO DETERMINE WHERE WE RELATE TO OTHERS IN OUR INDUSTRY. FROM THE INFORMATION OBTAINED THROUGH EXTENSIVE SURVEYS CONDUCTED BY HAY (HAY GROUP ENERGY INDUSTRY AND LOCAL AREA SURVEY DATABASES), IT WILL DETERMINE IF OUR MIDPOINTS ARE BELOW, ABOVE OR EQUAL TO THE MARKET AVERAGE. THIS ENSURES INTERNAL EQUITY AND EXTERNAL COMPETITIVENESS. IF NEEDED, HAY MAKES A RECOMMENDATION TO ADJUST OUR PAY STRUCTURE (SALARY RANGES) BASED ON THE MARKET AND ITS MOVEMENT. POWERSOUTH'S BOARD OF TRUSTEES IS INFORMED OF THIS INFORMATION AND HAS THE FINAL DECISION AS TO WHAT ACTION IS TAKEN. WE PROCEED AS THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES ADVISE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19FORM 990 AND AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. CERTAIN GOVERNANCE DOCUMENTS ARE AVAILABLE VIA ALABAMA SECRETARY OF STATE WEBSITE AS WELL AS POSTED TO EMMA OPERATED BY THE MUNICIPAL SECURITIES RULEMAKING BOARD.
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2CTHERE WAS NO CHANGE IN THE AUDIT OVERSIGHT PROCESS OR SELECTION PROCESS DURING THE YEAR.
SECTION 1.263(A)-1(F) DE MINIMIS SAFE HARBOR ELECTIONPOWERSOUTH ENERGY COOPERATIVE P.O. BOX 550 ANDALUSIA, AL 36420 EMPLOYER IDENTIFICATION NUMBER: 63-0238274 FOR THE YEAR ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2017 POWERSOUTH ENERGY COOPERATIVE IS MAKING THE DE MINIMIS SAFE HARBOR ELECTION UNDER REG. SEC. 1.263(A)-1(F).
SECTION 1.263(A)-3(N) ELECTIONPOWERSOUTH ENERGY COOPERATIVE P.O. BOX 550 ANDALUSIA, AL 36420 EMPLOYER IDENTIFICATION NUMBER: 63-0238274 FOR THE YEAR ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2017 POWERSOUTH ENERGY COOPERATIVE IS MAKING THE ELECTION TO CAPITALIZE REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE COSTS UNDER REG. SEC. 1.263(A)-3(N).

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtEntity TypeEntityTypeTxtShare Of Total IncomeShareOfTotalIncomeAmtShare Of EOY AssetsShareOfEOYAssetsAmtOwnershipOwnershipPctControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
ANDALUSIA AND CONECUH RAILROAD CO INC
PO BOX 550ANDALUSIAAL36420630844945RAILROADALPOWERSOUTH ENERGY COOPERATIVEC-$2,299$282,2921.00000Yes (1)
POWERSOUTH DEVELOPMENT CORP
PO BOX 550ANDALUSIAAL36420721361165ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENTALPOWERSOUTH ENERGY COOPERATIVEC-$8$1,944,6901.00000Yes (1)
COOPERATIVE SERVICES INC
PO BOX 550ANDALUSIAAL36420631236941HOLDING COMPANYALPOWERSOUTH ENERGY COOPERATIVEC-$6,762$108,5741.00000Yes (1)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees Sharing0PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd