STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

TEXAS DOW EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNION: Form 990, tax year 2016

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
TEXAS DOW EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNION (EIN 74-1260543)
Tax period
2016-01-01 to 2016-12-31
Filed
2017-11-10
IRS object ID
201723149349300207
Schema version
2016v3.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2017-11-10T07:01:20-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2016-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN741699466PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1FITTS ROBERTS & CO PCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line15718 WESTHEIMER STE 800AddressLine1Txt
CityHOUSTONCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP77057ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2016-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN741260543EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1TEXAS DOW ECUBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlTEXABusinessNameControlTxt
Phone3615809129PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11001 FM 2004AddressLine1Txt
CityLAKE JACKSONCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP77566ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonRHONDA PAVLICEKPersonNm
Person TitleSVP & CFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone3615809129PhoneNum
Signature2017-08-14SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonROGER L DUNCAN CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01087367PTIN
Phone7132605230PhoneNum
Preparation2017-08-14PreparationDt

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address64.88.174.3IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IP2017-08-14IPDt
IP Tm07:59:32IPTm
IP TimezoneCDIPTimezoneCd
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device IdE4F40BB9739FA1DC478312BECD04C9DD08A05B84AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device IdD5DF11DB394BDEAD4DC2AFEC3542233F97743811AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2016TaxYr
Build TS2017-02-10 21:41:12ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerRHONDA PAVLICEKPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11001 FM 2004AddressLine1Txt
CityLAKE JACKSONCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP77566ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$186,201,911GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501cYes (X)Organization501cInd
Website AddressWWW.TDECU.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1955FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateTXLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionINCREASE ECONOMIC WELL-BEING OF OUR MEMBERS THROUGH NOT-FOR-PROFIT, COOPERATIVE FINANCIAL SERVICES.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body15VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent15VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee928TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers0TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$3,229,096TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm-$4,327,246NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$0PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$173,185,510PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$185,672,486CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$1,703,918PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$506,516CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue-$583,283PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue-$18,625CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$174,306,145PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$186,160,377CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$56,588,276PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$55,427,782CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$98,648,736PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$128,657,182CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$155,237,012PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$184,084,964CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$19,069,133PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$2,075,413CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$2,772,897,385TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$2,968,593,489TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$2,540,857,674TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$2,733,417,536TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$232,039,711NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$235,175,953NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionINCREASE ECONOMIC WELL-BEING OF OUR MEMBERS THROUGH NOT-FOR-PROFIT, COOPERATIVE FINANCIAL SERVICES.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
DescTDECU IS A NOT-FOR-PROFIT FINANCIAL COOPERATIVE WITH MORE THAN 252,362 MEMBERS. TDECU CURRENTLY HAS 39 MEMBER SERVICE LOCATIONS, 2 INSURANCE LOCATIONS, AND OFFERS A COMPLETE SELECTION OF CONVENIENT AND COMPETITIVE PRODUCTS AND SERVICES.Desc
Described In Section501c30DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B Required0ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingYes (1)CreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent Endowments0TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer Ent0BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (1)DisregardedEntityInd
Related Entity0RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (1)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control Ent0TransactionWithControlEntInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document140485IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee928EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (1)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (1)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Form8899 Filedind0Form8899Filedind
Form1098 C Filed0Form1098CFiledInd
DAF Excess Business Holdings0DAFExcessBusinessHoldingsInd
Taxable Distributions0TaxableDistributionsInd
Distribution To Donor0DistributionToDonorInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members15GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member15IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersYes (1)LocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersYes (1)PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body0Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Other WebsiteYes (X)OtherWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonRHONDA L PAVLICEK SVP CFOPersonNm
Phone3615809629PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11001 FM 2004AddressLine1Txt
CityLAKE JACKSONCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP77566ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (39 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
DAN BUCHE
DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$37,971$0$7,596
GEORGE HORNBACK
DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$15,833$0$458
PEGGY MILTENBERGER
DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$20,625$0$0
DAVID OZUNA
DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$15,750$0$0
DICK SMITH
DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$43,832$0$8,957
CARRIE FISHER
DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$17,250$0$0
ED ZINGLEMAN
DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$23,288$0$38
EDWARD SPEED
DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$34,596$0$7,596
JACK ANTONINI
DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$16,970$0$8,720
ROLAND HENDRICKS
DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$28,125$0$0
FRANK COE
DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$20,250$0$0
EILEEN CAMPBELL
DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$19,500$0$0
ROBERT BALDWIN III
DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$9,000$0$0
ANITA SEHGAL
DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$21,375$0$0
DAVID SIKORA
DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$13,125$0$0
STEPHANIE SHERRODD
PRESIDENT40.00$789,853$0$20,501Yes (X)
MILTON STEVENS
SENIOR VP- RETAIL LENDING40.00$334,947$0$20,501Yes (X)
ISAAC JOHNSON
SENIOR VP & CRO40.00$274,653$0$1,851Yes (X)
RHONDA PAVLICEK
SENIOR VP & CFO40.00$400,941$0$20,501Yes (X)
CHARLES SMITH
SENIOR VP & CLO40.00$339,387$0$16,294Yes (X)
COURTLAND CROUCHET
SENIOR VP - CRO40.00$330,105$0$20,501Yes (X)
TIMOTHY BENNETT
VP - CHIEF BRAND OFFICER40.00$279,692$0$13,494Yes (X)
LUCILLA HENDERSON
VP- COMMUNITY RELATIONS40.00$177,352$0$17,704Yes (X)
WESLEY GARNER
VP - WEALTH MANAGEMENT40.00$325,883$0$17,495Yes (X)
MILTON LUCAS
VP BUSINESS SERVICES40.00$160,552$0$17,225Yes (X)
GARY LANIER
VP-STRATEGIC INITIATIVES40.00$189,568$0$18,392Yes (X)
TANGY NAPIER
VP-MEMBER EXPERIENCE40.00$195,053$0$14,459Yes (X)
VANDI THERIOT
VP-TALENT SERVICES40.00$210,148$0$5,132Yes (X)
WESLEY WOLFF
PRESIDENT-INS AGENCY40.00$234,535$0$17,402Yes (X)
BONITA TUCKER
VP - OPERATIONS40.00$193,348$0$17,381Yes (X)
ANDREW WAYMAN
VP - DIGITAL STRATEGY40.00$242,903$0$20,497Yes (X)
JASON SCHNEIDER
VP - FINANCE40.00$198,290$0$17,594Yes (X)
LORETTA WILLIAMS
VP - RESIDENTIAL LENDING40.00$162,731$0$17,009Yes (X)
LUKE BILLERI II
VP - MEMBER CENTERS40.00$173,219$0$14,278Yes (X)
RACHEL DECKER
REGIONAL VP - DALLAS40.00$157,312$0$5,002Yes (X)
JOHN GALLO
DIRECTOR - A & S40.00$169,941$0$17,136Yes (X)
PATRICK BEALE
WEALTH ADVISOR40.00$174,305$0$17,324Yes (X)
BETHANY DAVIS
WEALTH ADVISOR40.00$300,584$0$19,523Yes (X)
MARCUS MANNING
DIRECTOR - SIO40.00$167,939$0$10,977Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$6,520,731TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$411,538TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K75IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
LANVERA
112 WRANGLER DRIVE SUITE 150COPPELLTX75019PRINTING/MAILING$2,549,741
BUCEES
327 FM 2004LAKE JACKSONTX77566CREDIT CARD SERVICES$1,241,414
ROQUEMORE HOLDINGS LLC
310 E I-30 200GARLANDTX75043COLLECTION AGENCY$205,022
TAMMIE BELL
224 IDENANGLETONTX77515REAL ESTATE AGENT$191,309
SAND CASTLE INVESTMENTS LLC
165 BISHOPS WAY SUITE 150BROOKFIELDWI53005FIELD SERVICES - LOAN SERVICES$174,980
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K10CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
INTEREST ON LOANS522100$124,994,547$124,994,547
FEE INCOME522100$49,267,208$48,167,750$1,099,458
OTHER OPERATING INCOME522100$11,410,731$9,281,093$2,129,638
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$185,672,486TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$506,516TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$506,516ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$41,534SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$41,534SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$0SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescLOAN, LLCDesc
Business522100BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column-$18,625TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income-$18,625RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total-$18,625OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$186,160,377TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$182,424,765RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$3,229,096UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$506,516ExclusionAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,521,377TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$37,961,765TotalAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,269,903TotalAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,441,828TotalAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,232,909TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$460,005TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$83,221TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$9,212,778TotalAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,394,652TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,292,080TotalAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,524,512TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,725,324TotalAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,601,453TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$16,105,800TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,056,601TotalAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$861,244TotalAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmt
PROVISION FOR LOAN LOSS$38,890,546
OTHER SERVICE FEES$28,578,400
LOAN SERVICING EXPENSE$2,870,566

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$184,084,964TotalAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,046,079BOYAmt
EOY$12,867,551EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$138,589,720BOYAmt
EOY$101,621,121EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,267,699BOYAmt
EOY$1,254,423EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,496,024,089BOYAmt
EOY$2,726,402,141EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$106,830,183LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$57,790,486LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$53,630,093BOYAmt
EOY$49,039,697EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$203,575BOYAmt
EOY$160,709EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$17,882,373BOYAmt
EOY$16,084,803EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$51,253,757BOYAmt
EOY$61,163,044EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,772,897,385BOYAmt
EOY$2,968,593,489EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$44,452,867BOYAmt
EOY$50,591,380EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,039,803BOYAmt
EOY$1,717,108EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,818,289BOYAmt
EOY$9,749,481EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$250,227,267BOYAmt
EOY$330,299,488EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,236,319,448BOYAmt
EOY$2,341,060,079EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,540,857,674BOYAmt
EOY$2,733,417,536EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Org Does Not Follow SFAS117Yes (X)OrgDoesNotFollowSFAS117Ind

Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$232,039,711BOYAmt
EOY$235,175,953EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$232,039,711BOYAmt
EOY$235,175,953EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,772,897,385BOYAmt
EOY$2,968,593,489EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$2,075,413ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$1,333NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$1,062,162OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Agent Trustee Etc0AgentTrusteeEtcInd
Incl Escrow Custodial Acct LiabYes (1)InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd
Explanation ProvidedYes (X)ExplanationProvidedInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$7,347,331OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$7,347,331BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$37,147,329OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$12,223,106DepreciationAmt
Book Value$24,924,223BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$7,364,695OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$4,923,016DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,441,679BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$54,106,215OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$40,644,364DepreciationAmt
Book Value$13,461,851BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$864,613OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$864,613BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$49,039,697TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescMEMBERS' SHARES AND SAVINGS ACCOUNTSDesc
Amt$2,341,060,079Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$2,341,060,079TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$186,627,540TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Revenue$475,000OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$475,000RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$186,152,540RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$7,837OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$7,837RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$186,160,377TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$184,078,458TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$1,333OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$1,333ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$184,077,125ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$7,839OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$7,839ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$184,084,964TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART IV, LINE 1B:CUSTODIAL FUNDS IN ESCROW REPRESENT PAYMENTS FOR PRINCIPAL AND INTEREST, AS WELL AS FOR TAXES AND INSURANCE. THESE AMOUNTS ARE HELD IN ESCROW, WITH A CORRESPONDING LIABILITY RECORDED UNTIL THE DATE THAT SUCH FUNDS ARE RELEASED BY THE CREDIT UNION FOR THEIR INTENDED PURPOSE. THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENT OFFSETS THE ESCROW AND AGENCY FUNDS BY THE AMOUNT OF THE SEGREGATED SPECIAL BANK ACCOUNTS AND EXCLUDES THOSE ACCOUNTS FROM CORPORATE ASSETS. THIS RETURN INCLUDES THE SEGREGATED CASH ACCOUNTS IN FORM 990, PART X ON LINES 1 AND 2 AND DISCLOSES THE ESCROW ACCOUNT BALANCES ON LINE 21.
PART IV, LINE 2B:CUSTODIAL FUNDS IN ESCROW REPRESENT PAYMENTS FOR PRINCIPAL AND INTEREST, AS WELL AS FOR TAXES AND INSURANCE. THESE AMOUNTS ARE HELD IN ESCROW, WITH A CORRESPONDING LIABILITY RECORDED UNTIL THE DATE THAT SUCH FUNDS ARE RELEASED BY THE CREDIT UNION FOR THEIR INTENDED PURPOSE. THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENT OFFSETS THE ESCROW AND AGENCY FUNDS BY THE AMOUNT OF THE SEGREGATED SPECIAL BANK ACCOUNTS AND EXCLUDES THOSE ACCOUNTS FROM CORPORATE ASSETS. THIS RETURN INCLUDES THE SEGREGATED CASH ACCOUNTS IN FORM 990, PART X ON LINES 1 AND 2 AND DISCLOSES THE ESCROW ACCOUNT BALANCES ON LINE 21.
PART X, LINE 2:THE CREDIT UNION IS EXEMPT, BY STATUTE, FROM FEDERAL AND STATE INCOME TAXES. TEXAS DOW EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNION IS A STATE-CHARTERED CREDIT UNION DESCRIBED IN INTERNAL REVENUE CODE ("IRC") SECTION 501(C)(14). AS SUCH, THE CREDIT UNION IS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL TAXATION OF INCOME DERIVED FROM THE PERFORMANCE OF ACTIVITIES THAT ARE IN FURTHERANCE OF ITS EXEMPT PURPOSES. HOWEVER, IRC SECTION 511 IMPOSES A TAX ON THE UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME (AS DEFINED IN SECTION 512) DERIVED BY STATE-CHARTERED CREDIT UNIONS. MANY STATES HAVE SIMILAR LAWS. THE SPECIFIC APPLICATION OF SECTION 512 TO THE VARIOUS ACTIVITIES CONDUCTED BY STATE-CHARTERED CREDIT UNIONS HAS BEEN AN ISSUE FOR MANY YEARS. IN 2007, THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE ("IRS") ISSUED A SERIES OF TECHNICAL ADVICE MEMORANDA ("TAM") TO A NUMBER OF STATE-CHARTERED CREDIT UNIONS LOCATED THROUGHOUT THE COUNTRY. IN THESE TAMS, THE IRS RULED CERTAIN PRODUCTS AND SERVICES TO BE SUBJECT TO TAXATION AS UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME. IN LIGHT OF THE TAMS, THE CREDIT UNION HAS ASSESSED ITS ACTIVITIES AND ANY POTENTIAL FEDERAL OR STATE INCOME TAX LIABILITY. IN THE OPINION OF MANAGEMENT, ANY LIABILITY ARISING FROM FEDERAL OR STATE TAXATION OF ACTIVITIES DEEMED TO BE UNRELATED TO ITS EXEMPT PURPOSE IS NOT EXPECTED TO HAVE A MATERIAL EFFECT ON THE CREDIT UNION'S FINANCIAL CONDITION OR RESULTS OF OPERATIONS.
PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:CENTURY OAKS TITLE COMPANY, L.L.C. - TIMING DIFFERENCE 475,000.
PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:GAIN/LOSS ON INVESTMENT 7,834. ROUNDING 3.
PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:NET CHANGE IN UNREALIZED LOSS ON SECURITIES 1,333.
PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:GAIN/LOSS ON INVESTMENT 7,834. ROUNDING 5.

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Travel For CompanionsYes (X)TravelForCompanionsInd
Idemnification Gross Up PmtsYes (X)IdemnificationGrossUpPmtsInd
Housing Allowance Or ResidenceYes (X)HousingAllowanceOrResidenceInd
Club Dues Or FeesYes (X)ClubDuesOrFeesInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (1)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (1)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentYes (1)SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (24 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
STEPHANIE SHERRODD
PRESIDENT$537,692$0$215,000$0$37,161$0$10,000$0$10,501$0$810,354$0$0$0
MILTON STEVENS
SENIOR VP- RETAIL LENDING$253,515$0$74,400$0$7,032$0$10,000$0$10,501$0$355,448$0$0$0
ISAAC JOHNSON
SENIOR VP & CRO$219,200$0$45,534$0$9,919$0$0$0$1,851$0$276,504$0$0$0
RHONDA PAVLICEK
SENIOR VP & CFO$285,138$0$68,000$0$47,803$0$10,000$0$10,501$0$421,442$0$0$0
CHARLES SMITH
SENIOR VP & CLO$251,923$0$62,000$0$25,464$0$6,546$0$9,748$0$355,681$0$0$0
COURTLAND CROUCHET
SENIOR VP - CRO$258,938$0$65,400$0$5,767$0$10,000$0$10,501$0$350,606$0$0$0
TIMOTHY BENNETT
VP - CHIEF BRAND OFFICER$221,769$0$36,500$0$21,423$0$3,970$0$9,524$0$293,186$0$0$0
LUCILLA HENDERSON
VP- COMMUNITY RELATIONS$165,206$0$12,146$0$0$0$7,370$0$10,334$0$195,056$0$0$0
WESLEY GARNER
VP - WEALTH MANAGEMENT$175,000$0$0$0$150,883$0$7,583$0$9,912$0$343,378$0$0$0
MILTON LUCAS
VP BUSINESS SERVICES$150,800$0$9,752$0$0$0$6,735$0$10,490$0$177,777$0$0$0
GARY LANIER
VP-STRATEGIC INITIATIVES$171,600$0$16,500$0$1,468$0$7,788$0$10,604$0$207,960$0$0$0
TANGY NAPIER
VP-MEMBER EXPERIENCE$168,750$0$17,550$0$8,753$0$4,050$0$10,409$0$209,512$0$0$0
VANDI THERIOT
VP-TALENT SERVICES$183,986$0$26,162$0$0$0$2,600$0$2,532$0$215,280$0$0$0
WESLEY WOLFF
PRESIDENT-INS AGENCY$200,000$0$20,000$0$14,535$0$6,946$0$10,456$0$251,937$0$0$0
BONITA TUCKER
VP - OPERATIONS$171,863$0$16,990$0$4,495$0$7,691$0$9,690$0$210,729$0$0$0
ANDREW WAYMAN
VP - DIGITAL STRATEGY$216,769$0$20,601$0$5,533$0$9,996$0$10,501$0$263,400$0$0$0
JASON SCHNEIDER
VP - FINANCE$174,381$0$17,200$0$6,709$0$7,888$0$9,706$0$215,884$0$0$0
LORETTA WILLIAMS
VP - RESIDENTIAL LENDING$141,292$0$21,000$0$439$0$6,716$0$10,293$0$179,740$0$0$0
LUKE BILLERI II
VP - MEMBER CENTERS$147,995$0$18,591$0$6,633$0$4,738$0$9,540$0$187,497$0$0$0
RACHEL DECKER
REGIONAL VP - DALLAS$110,000$0$11,000$0$36,312$0$3,671$0$1,331$0$162,314$0$0$0
JOHN GALLO
DIRECTOR - A & S$158,908$0$10,873$0$160$0$6,992$0$10,144$0$187,077$0$0$0
PATRICK BEALE
WEALTH ADVISOR$26,615$0$0$0$147,690$0$7,258$0$10,066$0$191,629$0$0$0
BETHANY DAVIS
WEALTH ADVISOR$26,615$0$0$0$273,969$0$9,457$0$10,066$0$320,107$0$0$0
MARCUS MANNING
DIRECTOR - SIO$152,822$0$10,600$0$4,517$0$1,624$0$9,353$0$178,916$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART I, LINE 1BTHE ORGANIZATION GROSSED UP PAYMENTS THAT ARE OUT OF THE ORDINARY (E.G. BONUSES, RELOCATION, ETC.) SO THAT THE PAYMENT WILL BE TAX-NEUTRAL TO THE RECIPIENT. ONLY ONE EMPLOYEE REQUIRED TO BE LISTED ON THIS FORM HAD A COUNTRY CLUB MEMBERSHIP THAT WAS SUBSIDIZED. THE EMPLOYEE IS NO LONGER EMPLOYED BY THE ORGANIZATION. THE ORGANIZATION HAS A POLICY FOR EXPENSE REIMBURSEMENTS AND REQUIRES RECEIPTS AND PROOF OF EXPENSES PRIOR TO REIMBURSING.
PART I, LINES 4A-B2016 SEVERANCE PAYMENTS: PATRICK CLAYTON $ 14,642 TEJESWI CULLI $ 13,846 JAMES DANIEL $ 16,959 SARATH DESAMSETTY $ 17,431 SANDRA GONZALES $ 93,000 TRUNG PHAM $ 14,689 JESSE WELSH $ 16,962 457(F) PLAN 2016 PURCHASE PAYMENTS: STEPHANIE SHERRODD $113,250 RHONDA PAVLICEK $ 39,248 MILTON E. STEVENS $ 36,201 CHARLES SMITH $ 34,870

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6ALL MEMBERS HAVE THE RIGHT TO PARTICIPATE IN THE ELECTION OF THE GOVERNING BODY. MEMBERS DO NOT HAVE THE RIGHT TO APPROVE SIGNIFICANT DECISIONS OF THE GOVERNING BODY. ALL MEMBERS RECEIVE A SHARE OF THE ORGANIZATION'S NET ASSETS UPON DISSOLUTION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7AMEMBERS ELECT THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS BY THE USE OF ELECTRONIC DEVICE, ABSENTEE BALLOT OR MAIL BALLOT.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE TAX RETURN WILL BE REVIEWED BY THE SVP/CFO AND CONTROLLER.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CALL OFFICERS, DIRECTORS AND MANAGERS MUST REPORT ANNUAL ACKNOWLEDGEMENT OF ANY POTENTIAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST AS INDICATED BY TDECU'S BUSINESS ETHICS POLICY.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15THE COMPENSATION PROCESS FOR THE CEO INCLUDES A COMPENSATION REVIEW THAT IS CONDUCTED BY AN OUTSIDE CONSULTANT USING EXTERNAL MARKET DATA. THE RESULTS ARE SUBMITTED TO A COMPENSATION COMMITTEE THAT THEN REVIEWS AND RECOMMENDS PAY ADJUSTMENTS BASED ON MARKET AND CEO PERFORMANCE. THE COMPENSATION COMMMITTEE IS COMPRISED OF BOARD MEMBERS. THE COMPENSATION PROCESS FOR TOP MANAGEMENT INCLUDES A COMPENSATION REVIEW THAT IS CONDUCTED BY AN OUTSIDE CONSULTANT USING EXTERNAL MARKET DATA. THE RESULTS ARE SUBMITTED TO CEO AND SVPS FOR REVIEW AND RECOMMENDATIONS ON PAY ADJUSTMENTS BASED ON MARKET POSITION AND PERFORMANCE. AT RISK PAY IS REVIEWED AND APPROVED BY THE CEO.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19MONTHLY FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE PUBLICLY DISPLAYED IN EACH BRANCH OFFICE. ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION AND BYLAWS ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST BY ANY MEMBER.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:CENTURY OAKS TITLE COMPANY, L.L.C. - PRIOR YEAR TIMING DIFFERENCE 1,062,158. ROUNDING 4.
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C:THE PROCESS BY WHICH THE AUDIT COMMITTEE OVERSEES THE AUDIT OF THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND THE SELECTION OF AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTANT DID NOT CHANGE FROM THE PRIOR YEAR.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdTotal IncomeTotalIncomeAmtEnd Of Year AssetsEndOfYearAssetsAmtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt
TDECU INSURANCE AGENCY LLC
1001 FM 2004LAKE JACKSONTX77566260901021INSURANCE AGENCYTX$3,526,233$10,011,855TDECU HOLDINGS LLC
TDECU REAL ESTATE LLC
1001 FM 2004LAKE JACKSONTX77566450957732REAL ESTATE AGENCYTX-$71,221$504,229TDECU HOLDINGS LLC
TDECU HOLDINGS LLC
1001 FM 2004LAKE JACKSONTX77566453582513HOLDING COMPANYTX$3,455,012$10,015,654TEXAS DOW ECU
TDECU WEALTH ADVISORS LLC
1001 FM 2004LAKE JACKSONTX77566453581914MANAGEMENTTX$0$0TEXAS DOW ECU
LOAN ORIGINATION ACQUISITION NETWORK LLC
1001 FM 2004LAKE JACKSONTX77566462758520CONSULTINGTX-$18,625$24,290TEXAS DOW ECU