OUTREACH COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS INC: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- OUTREACH COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS INC (EIN 39-1353282)
- Tax period
- 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
- Filed
- 2025-11-06
- IRS object ID
- 202543109349302324
- Schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-11-06T11:20:35-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2024-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 393647910 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | WIPFLI ADVISORY LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 170 N RADNOR-CHESTER RD SUITE 200 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | RADNOR | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 19087 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 391353282 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | OUTREACH COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | OUTR | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 4143742400 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 220 WEST CAPITOL DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MILWAUKEE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | WI | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 53212 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | JULIA HARRIS ROBINSON | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 4143742400 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-11-05 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | SOLOMON MARDAKHAEV | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01806552 | PTIN |
| Phone | 6105653930 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2025-10-22 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | JULIA HARRIS ROBINSON | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 220 WEST CAPITOL DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MILWAUKEE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | WI | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 53212 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $33,206,044 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.ORCHC-MILW.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1980 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | WI | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO SUPPORT HEALTH CARE SERVICES FOR HOMELESS INDIVIDUALS IN THE MILWAUKEE AREA. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 14 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 14 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 220 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 11 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $135,201 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $7,554,053 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $9,244,710 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $14,309,587 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $15,381,681 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $35,447 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $234,272 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $2,175,308 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $2,090,132 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $24,074,395 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $26,950,795 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $190,680 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $349,029 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $13,110,893 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $14,716,000 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $7,521,880 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $8,574,410 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $20,823,453 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $23,639,439 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $3,250,942 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $3,311,356 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $40,096,822 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $40,656,496 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $18,451,221 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $15,699,539 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $21,645,601 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $24,956,957 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | TO ENSURE THAT MEN, WOMEN, AND CHILDREN IN THE GREATER MILWAUKEE AREA RECEIVE THE QUALITY HEALTH CARE, BEHAVIORAL HEALTH, HOUSING, AND SUPPORTIVE SERVICES THEY NEED IN ORDER TO LIVE AT THE HIGHEST POSSIBLE LEVEL OF SELF-SUFFICIENCY. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $15,147,859 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $349,029 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $0 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | TO PROVIDE MEDICAL, MENTAL, AND DENTAL SERVICES TO THE UNINSURED, UNDERINSURED AND HOMELESS POPULATION IN MILWAUKEE COUNTY. 21,415 CLIENTS SERVED DURING 2024. SERVICES INCLUDE ADULT PRIMARY CARE TO MEN AND WOMEN, PRE-NATAL CARE AND CHILD CARE COORDINATION, MENTAL HEALTH AND SUBSTANCE ABUSE OUTPATIENT TREATMENT FOR ALL AGES, URGENT AND RESTORATIVE CARE THROUGH PARTNERSHIP AND ON-SITE PHARMACY FOR CURRENT CLIENTS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $0 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $17,309,894 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | CRISIS AND TRANSITIONAL HOUSING PROGRAMS PROVIDE TRANSITIONAL HOUSING FOR HOMELESS ADULTS AND THEIR CHILDREN. PARTICIPANTS CONTRIBUTE 30% OF THEIR INCOME TOWARD THEIR HOUSING EXPENSES. 95 FAMILIES (335 INDIVIDUALS MADE UP OF 150 ADULTS AND 185 CHILDREN) WERE SERVED BY THE CRISIS AND TRANSITIONAL HOUSING PROGRAM IN 2024. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $0 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $0 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | STREET OUTREACH AND CLIENT SERVICES ASSIST INDIVIDUALS IN FINDING SHELTER OR HOUSING, HELP CLIENTS TO OBTAIN IDENTIFICATION, RETRIEVE BIRTH CERTIFICATES, CLAIM SSI BENEFITS AND GAIN REFERRALS FOR MEDICAL SERVICES. CLOTHING, SLEEPING BAGS, HYGIENE KITS, AND FOOD ARE ALSO PROVIDED AS NEEDED. 673 CLIENTS RECEIVED STREET OUTREACH AND CLIENT SERVICES IN 2024. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Expenses | $15,147,859 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | Yes (1) | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | 0 | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (1) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 111 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 220 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | Yes (1) | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Form990 T Filed | Yes (1) | Form990TFiledInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 14 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 14 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | WI | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | JULIA HARRIS-ROBINSON | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 4143742400 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 220 WEST CAPITOL DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MILWAUKEE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | WI | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 53212 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (24 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARLA CROSS | |||||||
| BOARD CHAIR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| JAMES W HILL | |||||||
| BOARD VICE-CHAIR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| BRENTELL HANDLEY | |||||||
| TREASURER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| GLENN MATHEWS PHD | |||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| DAVID BOWEN | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DIAN FELLOW | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MARY HENDRICKSON | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| LO NENG KIATOUKAYSY | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER (FROM JULY 2024) | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| LISABETH MARQUARDT | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| RITA SAAVEDRA | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER (FROM JUNE 2024) | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| PAULA SCHMIDT | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SUE SCHULER | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TATE WALTERS MS | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER (FROM JUNE 2024) | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TAVARIS L WHITE SR | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JULIA HARRIS-ROBISON | |||||||
| CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $245,896 | $0 | $12,787 | ||
| NICOLE MUBANGA | |||||||
| CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $241,521 | $0 | $5,083 | ||
| SUSAN G HUNTER-DAVIS | |||||||
| CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $158,071 | $0 | $4,302 | ||
| STACEY PENDZICH | |||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $136,664 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ERNEST JAMES | |||||||
| CFO (THRU AUG 2024) | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $83,712 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MARY DEWATERS | |||||||
| PRIMARY CARE PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $203,450 | $0 | $1,696 | Yes (X) | ||
| HILARY FRENCH | |||||||
| OBSTETRICIAN GYNECOLOGIST | 40.00 | $184,950 | $0 | $2,791 | Yes (X) | ||
| ERIN WOEBBEKING | |||||||
| DIRECTOR OF PHARMACY | 40.00 | $149,761 | $0 | $156 | Yes (X) | ||
| ANNIE C CARRELL | |||||||
| DIRECTOR OF BEHAVIOR HEALTH | 40.00 | $136,148 | $0 | $3,333 | Yes (X) | ||
| CAROLYN GAEBLER | |||||||
| PSYCHIATRIST | 40.00 | $127,854 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,668,027 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $30,148 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 22 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OCHIN | |||||
| PO BOX 5426 | PORTLAND | OR | 972285426 | ELECTRONIC MEDICAL RECORDS | $405,115 |
| BEST ED BUSINESS LLC | |||||
| 1522 N PROSPECT AVE | MILWAUKEE | WI | 53202 | CONTRACTOR / ARCHITECT | $334,731 |
| AMERGIS HEALTHCARE STAFFING INC | |||||
| 10701 W RESEARCH DRIVE | WAUWATOSA | WI | 53226 | STAFFING | $251,410 |
| ROTH WHITMAN GROUP INC | |||||
| P O BOX 1022 | BROOKFIELD | WI | 530081022 | REPAIRS | $149,295 |
| CDW GOVERNMENT INC | |||||
| 75 REMITTANCE DRIVE SUITE 1515 | CHICAGO | IL | 606751515 | DATA MANAGEMENT | $145,079 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 8 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Federated Campaigns | $50,000 | FederatedCampaignsAmt |
| Government Grants | $6,417,410 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $2,777,300 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $9,244,710 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | PATIENT SERVICES REVENUE | Desc |
| Business | 624200 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $15,381,681 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $15,381,681 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $15,381,681 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $234,272 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $234,272 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $161,919 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $161,919 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $161,919 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $135,201 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $26,718 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Sales Of Inventory | $7,987,364 | GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt |
| Cost Of Goods Sold | $6,255,249 | CostOfGoodsSoldAmt |
Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,732,115 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $1,732,115 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| INCENTIVE FEE REVENUE | 624200 | $27,930 | $27,930 |
| MEDICAL RECORDS | 624200 | $4,222 | $4,222 |
Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $163,946 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $163,946 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $196,098 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $26,950,795 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $17,309,894 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $135,201 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $260,990 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $349,029 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $349,029 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $888,036 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $832,189 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $55,847 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $11,348,776 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $6,489,602 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $4,859,174 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $155,948 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $146,738 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $9,210 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,428,197 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,344,021 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $84,176 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $895,043 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $842,185 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $52,858 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $18,009 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $18,009 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $73,764 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $73,764 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,443,023 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $734,112 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $708,911 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $137,877 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $6,329 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $131,548 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $101,229 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $53,584 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $47,645 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,310,866 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $329,228 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $981,638 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $297,982 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $164,014 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $133,968 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $952,213 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $71,460 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $880,753 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $170,904 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $7,077 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $163,827 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| DENTAL SUBCONTRACTOR | $2,258,879 | $2,258,879 | |
| DIRECT CLIENT ASSISTANC | $764,813 | $738,218 | $26,595 |
| EQUIMENT LEASE AND REPA | $398,526 | $181,432 | $217,094 |
| BAD DEBT EXPENSE | $261,997 | $261,997 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $384,328 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $245,992 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $138,336 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $23,639,439 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $15,147,859 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $8,491,580 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $81,146 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $421,923 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,361,511 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,389,350 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $653,276 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,431,441 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,112,242 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,314,853 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $85,227 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $94,463 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $153,382 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $79,065 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $32,681,162 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $4,939,057 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $25,491,338 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $27,742,105 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $158,700 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $183,296 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $40,096,822 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $40,656,496 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,547,836 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,161,098 | EOYAmt |
Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $97,757 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $116,816 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $13,805,628 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $13,421,625 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $18,451,221 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $15,699,539 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $21,645,601 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $24,956,957 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $21,645,601 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $24,956,957 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $40,096,822 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $40,656,496 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $3,311,356 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $5,609,420 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $9,177,132 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $7,228,116 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $7,554,053 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $9,244,710 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $38,813,431 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $5,609,420 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $9,177,132 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $7,228,116 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $7,554,053 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $9,244,710 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $38,813,431 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total170 | $38,813,431 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $253,902 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $289,476 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $219,783 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $192,258 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $396,191 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,351,610 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $39,841 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Total | $39,841 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $40,204,882 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $85,305,685 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.96540 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.96540 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Agent Trustee Etc | 0 | AgentTrusteeEtcInd |
| Beginning Balance | $234,428 | BeginningBalanceAmt |
| Additions During Year | $1,556,620 | AdditionsDuringYearAmt |
| Distributions During Year | $1,559,749 | DistributionsDuringYearAmt |
| Ending Balance | $231,299 | EndingBalanceAmt |
| Incl Escrow Custodial Acct Liab | Yes (1) | InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd |
| Explanation Provided | Yes (X) | ExplanationProvidedInd |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $270,200 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $270,200 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $30,638,698 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $3,830,165 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $26,808,533 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,503,264 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,108,892 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $394,372 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $269,000 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $269,000 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $27,742,105 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $32,944,047 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $32,944,047 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | -$5,993,252 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | -$5,993,252 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $26,950,795 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $29,632,691 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $6,255,249 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $6,255,249 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $23,377,442 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $261,997 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $261,997 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $23,639,439 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART IV, LINE 2B: | THE ORGANIZATION HAS A FIDUCIARY RESONSIBILITY FOR THE CLIENTS' PERSONAL FUNDS ALTHOUGH THE BANK ACCOUNT IS IN THE NAME OF THE ORGANIZATION. THE CASH IS THE PROPERTY OF THE CLIENTS. |
| PART X, LINE 2: | THE ORGANIZATION RECOGNIZES THE BENEFIT OF A TAX POSITION ONLY AFTER DETERMINING WHETHER IT IS MORE LIKELY THAN NOT THAT THE TAXING AUTHORITY WOULD SUSTAIN THE TAX POSITION UPON EXAMINATION OF THE TECHNICAL MERITS OF THE TAX POSITION ASSUMING THE TAXING AUTHORITY HAS FULL KNOWLEDGE OF ALL INFORMATION. THE ORGANIZATION HAS DETERMINED THERE ARE NO AMOUNTS TO RECORD AS ASSETS OR LIABILITIES RELATED TO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS. |
| PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | COST OF GOODS SOLD BAD DEBT EXPENSE |
| PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | COST OF GOODS SOLD |
| PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | BAD DEBT EXPENSE |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (1) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable (4 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | Recipient EINRecipientEIN | IRC SectionIRCSectionDesc | Cash GrantCashGrantAmt | Non Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmt | Purpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE MEDICAL COLLEGE OF WISCONSIN INC | ||||||||
| 8701 WATERTOWN PLANK RD | MILWAUKEE | WI | 532263548 | 390806261 | 501(C)(3) | $209,984 | $0 | PRIMARY CARE, DENTAL CARE, AND CASE MANAGEMENT |
| COLUMBIA ST MARY'S | ||||||||
| 4425 N PORT WASHINGTON ROAD | MILWAUKEE | WI | 53212 | 391534635 | 501(C)(3) | $94,045 | $0 | PRIMARY CARE, DENTAL CARE, AND CASE MANAGEMENT |
| WALKERS POINT YOUTH AND FAMILY CENTER INC | ||||||||
| 1123 N WATER ST 400 | MILWAUKEE | WI | 53202 | 391247541 | 501(C)(3) | $24,996 | $0 | PRIMARY CARE, DENTAL CARE, AND CASE MANAGEMENT |
| SALVATION ARMY | ||||||||
| 6601 BROADWAY EXT | OKLAHOMA CITY | OK | 73116 | 730579266 | 501(C)(3) | $20,004 | $0 | PRIMARY CARE, DENTAL CARE, AND CASE MANAGEMENT |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 4 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
| Total Other Org | 0 | TotalOtherOrgCnt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE USE OF THE FUNDS FOR HEALTH CARE AND OTHER NECESSITIES IS MONITORED AGAINST THE REQUIREMENTS OF THE FEDERAL OR STATE GRANTS RECEIVED BY THE ORGANIZATION FOR SUCH PURPOSES. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (5 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JULIA HARRIS-ROBISON | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $244,338 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,558 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $12,787 | $0 | $258,683 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| NICOLE MUBANGA | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | $241,274 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $247 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,083 | $0 | $246,604 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MARY DEWATERS | ||||||||||||||
| PRIMARY CARE PHYSICIAN | $203,278 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $172 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,696 | $0 | $205,146 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| HILARY FRENCH | ||||||||||||||
| OBSTETRICIAN GYNECOLOGIST | $184,802 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $148 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,791 | $0 | $187,741 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SUSAN G HUNTER-DAVIS | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER | $157,192 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $879 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,302 | $0 | $162,373 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE FORM 990 IS REVIEWED BY THE CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER AND THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR. AN ELECTRONIC COPY IS PROVIDED TO BOARD MEMBERS FOR REVIEW PRIOR TO FILING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | BOARD MEMBERS ARE REQUIRED TO SIGN CONFLICT OF INTEREST DISCLOSURE STATEMENTS ANNUALLY. THE STATEMENTS ARE THEN REVIEWED FOR POTENTIAL CONFLICTS. SHOULD A CONFLICT ARISE, THE PERSON AFFECTED IS ASKED TO EXUSE THEMSELVES FROM VOTING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | A WAGE AND SALARY SURVEY IS PERFORMED EVERY OTHER YEAR. RESULTS ARE PRESENTED TO THE FINANCE AND PERSONNEL COMMITTEE. THIS COMMITTEE MAKES RECOMMENDATIONS TO THE FULL BOARD OF DIRECTORS. THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR'S SALARY IS DETERMINED BY THE BOARD AFTER REVIEW OF SALARIES OF COMPARABLE ENTITIES AND THE MARKET. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | ALL GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICTS OF INTEREST POLICIES, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C: | THE ORGANIZATION SENDS OUT BIDS FOR AUDITORS AND THE CEO MAKES RECOMMENDATIONS TO BOARD. THE FINANCE TEAM FORMS A COMMITTEE TO WORK ON AND REVIEW ALL AUDITS AND OTHER REVIEWS |