INCLUSIV INC: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- INCLUSIV INC (EIN 11-2421972)
- Tax period
- 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
- Filed
- 2025-11-11
- IRS object ID
- 202543159349306774
- Schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-11-11T21:20:06-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2024-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 132781641 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MITCHELL & TITUS LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 80 PINE STREET 32ND FL | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NEW YORK | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 10005 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 112421972 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | INCLUSIV INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | INCL | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 2128091850 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 55 BROADWAY 29TH FLOOR | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NEW YORK | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 10006 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | LILY TRAN | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CFO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 2128091850 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-11-11 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | 0 | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
| Form8822 B Attached | Yes (X) | Form8822BAttachedInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | ERIC HARRISON | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01916785 | PTIN |
| Phone | 2127094500 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2025-11-11 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Change | Yes (X) | AddressChangeInd |
| Principal Officer | LILY TRAN | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 55 BROADWAY 29TH FLOOR | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NEW YORK | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 10006 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $1,897,878,390 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.INCLUSIV.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1974 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | DC | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | THE MISSION OF INCLUSIV IS TO HELP LOW- AND MODERATE-INCOME PEOPLE AND COMMUNITIES ACHIEVE FINANCIAL INDEPENDENCE THROUGH CREDIT UNIONS. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 15 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 15 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 53 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 15 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $7,008,776 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $1,890,167,221 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $4,871,236 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $7,665,959 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $14,597 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $11,937 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $41,058 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $33,273 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $11,935,667 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $1,897,878,390 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $949,250 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $1,506,005 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $4,915,737 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $7,073,576 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $151,088 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $4,254,838 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $6,417,729 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $10,119,825 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $14,997,310 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,815,842 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,882,881,080 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $72,784,355 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $1,960,631,669 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $47,236,707 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $52,094,778 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $25,547,648 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $1,908,536,891 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | THE MISSION OF INCLUSIV IS TO HELP LOW- AND MODERATE-INCOME PEOPLE AND COMMUNITIES ACHIEVE FINANCIAL INDEPENDENCE THROUGH CREDIT UNIONS. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $1,056,037 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $1,346,017 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | INCLUSIV CAPITAL PROVIDES CAPITAL TO MEMBER CDCUS THROUGH UNINSURED SUBORDINATED DEBT LOANS AND INSURED NONMEMBER DEPOSITS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $4,285,769 | ExpenseAmt |
| Desc | INCLUSIV'S CENTER FOR RESILIENCY AND CLEAN ENERGY WAS CREATED IN 2019 TO TEACH AND SUPPORT COMMUNITY-BASED FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS (CREDIT UNIONS, FINANCIAL COOPERATIVES, CDFI LOAN FUNDS, COMMUNITY BANKS, AND GREEN BANKS) LAUNCHING AND SCALING CLEAN ENERGY FINANCE INITIATIVES THAT ENABLE COMMUNITIES TO ACCESS AFFORDABLE CLEAN ENERGY SERVICES, REDUCE ENERGY BURDENS, CREATE GOOD JOBS, AND BUILD CLIMATE RESILIENCE AND DISASTER PREPAREDNESS. THE CENTER PROVIDES PRACTICAL, HANDS-ON TRAINING AND TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE FOR COMMUNITY LENDERS; TECHNOLOGY PLATFORMS AND FINANCIAL INSTRUMENTS THAT HELP TO SCALE COMMUNITY-BASED CLEAN ENERGY MARKETS; AND RESEARCH AND THOUGHT LEADERSHIP TO HELP IDENTIFY OPPORTUNITIES FOR INVESTMENT AND GROWTH OF THESE MARKETS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $965,635 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $722,970 | GrantAmt |
| Desc | INCLUSIV OFFERS A VARIETY OF SUPPORT SERVICES TO ITS SMALL (UNDER $100 MILLION IN ASSETS) AND MDI DESIGNATED CREDIT UNION MEMBERS, WHICH SERVE PEOPLE AND COMMUNITIES TRADITIONALLY MARGINALIZED BY THE FINANCIAL MAINSTREAM. THROUGH OUR LEARNING CENTERS WE PROVIDE SPECIALIZED KNOW-HOW TO SUPPORT THESE VITAL INSTITUTIONS' GROWTH AND IMPACT. WE ALSO PROVIDE DATA ANALYTIC TOOLS, LIQUIDITY SOLUTIONS AND, WHEN FUNDING OPPORTUNITIES BECOME AVAILABLE, GRANT PROGRAMS TO SUPPORT UNDER-RESOURCED CREDIT UNIONS IN MAKING STRATEGIC INVESTMENTS THAT ENHANCE THEIR CAPACITY TO SERVE LOW-INCOME AND UNDERSERVED MEMBERS OF THEIR COMMUNITIES. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $7,189,894 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $783,035 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $6,319,942 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | ACTIVITIES RELATED TO FURTHERING THE ORGANIZATION'S MISSION, INCLUDING FINANCIAL COUNSELING AND THE ADVANCEMENT OF FINANCIAL INCLUSION FOR MULTIPLE UNDERSERVED POPULATIONS. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Other Prog Srvc Expense | $7,189,894 | TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Grant | $783,035 | TotalOtherProgSrvcGrantAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue | $6,319,942 | TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $13,497,335 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (1) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | Yes (1) | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 38 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 53 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 15 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 15 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | 0 | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | NY | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CATHLEEN MAHON PRESIDENTCEO | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 2128091850 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 55 BROADWAY 29TH FLOOR | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NEW YORK | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 10006 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (24 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IAN FORSTER | |||||||
| GENERAL COUNSEL | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $133,375 | $0 | $3,574 | ||
| MING KYUNG CATHI KIM | |||||||
| SVP, CAPITAL, INVESTMENTS, & IMPACT | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $166,084 | $0 | $20,545 | ||
| ROBIN ROMAN | |||||||
| CHAIRMAN | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| BLANCHE L JACKSON | |||||||
| VICE CHAIRMAN | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| NEREIDA SEDA VARGAS | |||||||
| TREASURER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| ED SIVAK | |||||||
| RECORDING SECRETARY | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| JAMES HUNTER | |||||||
| CORRESPONDING SECRETARY | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| AURELIO ARROYO CONZALEZ | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DIANE SANDOVAL-GRIEGO | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| HANK HUBBARD | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JACQUELINE MOORE | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JAMA R HAYNES | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JEFF IVEY | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KATHY CHARTIER | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SUZETTE COWELL | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MICHEAL FRANQUI BAQUERO | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MARGIE SALAZAR | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CATHLEEN MAHON | |||||||
| PRESIDENT/CEO | 40.00 | $366,104 | $0 | $22,087 | Yes (X) | ||
| EBEN SHEAFFER THRU 092025 | |||||||
| CFO/CIO | 40.00 | $271,182 | $0 | $15,554 | Yes (X) | ||
| PAMELA OWENS | |||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT | 40.00 | $208,749 | $0 | $22,287 | Yes (X) | ||
| SILVIA RINCON | |||||||
| COO | 40.00 | $192,154 | $0 | $16,776 | Yes (X) | ||
| PABLO DEFILIPPI | |||||||
| SVP NETWORK DEVELOPMENT | 40.00 | $244,891 | $0 | $18,407 | Yes (X) | ||
| NEDA ARABSHAHI | |||||||
| EVP RESILIENCY & CLEAN ENERGY | 40.00 | $186,066 | $0 | $20,996 | Yes (X) | ||
| ALEXIS IWANISZIW | |||||||
| SVP POLICY & COMMUNICATIONS | 40.00 | $174,719 | $0 | $20,612 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,943,324 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $160,838 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 9 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INCLUSIVE PROSPERITY CAPITAL INC | |||||
| 75 CHARTER OAK AVE SUITE 1-103 | HARTFORD | CT | 06106 | CONSULTING | $259,877 |
| ARKATECTURE | |||||
| 75 WASHINGTON AVE SUITE 2F | PORTLAND | ME | 04101 | DATA AND ANALYTICS CONSULTING FIRM | $255,561 |
| METROCONNECTIONS INC | |||||
| 401 CLIFF ROAD E | BRUNSVILLE | MN | 55337 | EVENT MANAGEMENT | $218,062 |
| TECH IMPACT | |||||
| 100 NORTH 18TH STREET | PHILADELPHIA | PA | 19103 | SALESFORCE IMPLEMENTATION & SITE REDESIG | $181,962 |
| TMR & ASSOCIATES LLC | |||||
| 22 OTSEGO AVE | NEW ROCHELLE | NY | 10804 | CONSULTING | $151,239 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 6 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $1,873,794,046 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $16,373,175 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $1,890,167,221 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| INTEREST ON LOANS | 522100 | $3,834,461 | $3,834,461 |
| MEMBERSHIP DUES AND SERVICES | 522100 | $1,690,910 | $1,690,910 |
| MEETING AND CONFERENCE | 522100 | $1,559,755 | $1,559,755 |
| CONTRACT SERVICESAND OTHER FEES | 522100 | $220,317 | $220,317 |
| SIMPLICD DEPOSITS COMMISSION | 522100 | $212,817 | $212,817 |
Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $147,699 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $147,699 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $7,665,959 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $11,937 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $11,937 | ExclusionAmt |
Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $33,273 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $33,273 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $33,273 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,897,878,390 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $7,699,232 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $11,937 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,506,005 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,506,005 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,943,323 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,179,411 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $763,912 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,977,708 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,616,477 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $238,080 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $123,151 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $153,005 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $129,699 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $19,924 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $3,382 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $587,576 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $555,924 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $15,993 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $15,659 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $411,964 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $337,716 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $65,352 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $8,896 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $225,268 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $225,268 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $184,217 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $177,832 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $6,385 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,852,296 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,801,223 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $51,073 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $11,110 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,760 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $9,350 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $220,922 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $199,207 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $21,715 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $296,972 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $233,518 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $63,454 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $310,760 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $295,647 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $15,113 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,477,702 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,453,374 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $24,328 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,524,493 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,524,493 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $107,529 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $67,405 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $40,124 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $67,157 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $64,376 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,781 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt |
|---|---|---|
| MORTAGE SERVICES FEES A | $132,934 | $132,934 |
| PROVISIONAL FOR (RECOVE | -$14,227 | -$14,227 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $20,596 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $9,293 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $11,303 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $14,997,310 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $13,497,335 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,348,887 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $151,088 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $765,330 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,283,651 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $23,369,337 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,904,336,456 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $770,649 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,377,356 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $45,177,802 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $50,477,875 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $247,529 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $530,281 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $548,646 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $409,274 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $198,177 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $139,372 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $485,784 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $395,774 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $891,402 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $642,052 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $878,345 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $448,852 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $72,784,355 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,960,631,669 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $314,275 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $823,773 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,530,839 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,436,224 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $44,287,136 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $49,030,337 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,104,457 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $804,444 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $47,236,707 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $52,094,778 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $20,261,990 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $32,618,031 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,285,658 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,875,918,860 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $25,547,648 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,908,536,891 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $72,784,355 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,960,631,669 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $1,882,881,080 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Prior Period Adjustments | $108,163 | PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $5,290,384 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $8,247,387 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $7,875,779 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $7,008,776 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,890,167,221 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,918,589,547 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $5,290,384 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $8,247,387 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $7,875,779 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $7,008,776 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,890,167,221 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,918,589,547 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total170 | $1,918,589,547 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $14,312 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $25 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $1,348 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $14,597 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $11,937 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $42,219 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $23,677 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $41,058 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $33,273 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $98,008 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $1,918,729,774 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $12,537,195 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.99990 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.61850 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE A, PART II, LINE 10, EXPLANATION OF OTHER INCOME: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | OTHER INCOME - 2022 AMOUNT: $ 23,677. 2023 AMOUNT: $ 41,058. 2024 AMOUNT: $ 33,273. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $405,088 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $278,525 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $126,563 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $143,558 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $130,749 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $12,809 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $139,372 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | LEASE LIABILITY | Desc |
| Amt | $804,444 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $804,444 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $1,899,137,120 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Revenue | $1,258,730 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $1,258,730 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $1,897,878,390 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $1,897,878,390 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $16,069,457 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $1,072,147 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $1,072,147 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $14,997,310 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $14,997,310 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART X, LINE 2: | INCLUSIV BELIEVES IT HAS NO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2024 AND 2023 IN ACCORDANCE WITH FASB ACCOUNTING STANDARDS CODIFICATION ("ASC") TOPIC 740, INCOME TAXES, WHICH PROVIDES STANDARDS FOR ESTABLISHING AND CLASSIFYING ANY TAX PROVISIONS FOR UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS. CDCUMC AND FUND MANAGER ARE CONSIDERED DISREGARDED ENTITIES AND ARE NOT SUBJECT TO INCOME TAX ABSENT OF UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME TAX. THERE WAS NO UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME TAX FOR THE YEARS ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 AND 2023. SC FUND IS CONSIDERED A PASS-THROUGH ENTITY FOR FEDERAL AND STATE INCOME TAX PURPOSES. SC FUND FILES INCOME TAX RETURNS IN U.S. FEDERAL JURISDICTIONS AND REQUIRED STATES. THE INCOME TAX TOPIC OF FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING STANDARDS BOARD ACCOUNTING STANDARDS CODIFICATION PROVIDES GUIDANCE FOR HOW UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS SHOULD BE RECOGNIZED, MEASURED, DISCLOSED AND PRESENTED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THIS REQUIRES THE EVALUATION OF TAX POSITIONS TAKEN OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN ON ITS TAX RETURNS TO DETERMINE WHETHER THE TAX POSITIONS ARE "MORE-LIKELY-THAN-NOT" OF BEING SUSTAINED "WHEN CHALLENGED OR "WHEN EXAMINED" BY THE APPLICABLE TAX AUTHORITY. TAX POSITIONS NOT DEEMED TO MEET THE MORE-LIKELY-THAN-NOT THRESHOLD WOULD BE RECORDED AS A TAX BENEFIT OR EXPENSE AND LIABILITY IN THE CURRENT YEAR. THE MANAGING MEMBER HAS DETERMINED THAT THERE ARE NO MATERIAL UNCERTAIN INCOME TAX POSITIONS EXISTING AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2024 AND 2023. INCLUSIV'S FEDERAL AND STATE TAX RETURNS PRIOR TO FISCAL YEAR 2020 ARE CLOSED AND MANAGEMENT CONTINUALLY EVALUATES EXPIRING STATUTES OF LIMITATIONS, AUDITS, PROPOSED SETTLEMENTS, CHANGES IN TAX LAW AND NEW AUTHORITATIVE RULINGS. |
| PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | RELATED ORGANIZATION 1,258,730. |
| PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | RELATED ORGANIZATION 1,072,147. OTHER ELIMINATION |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (1) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable (58 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | Recipient EINRecipientEIN | IRC SectionIRCSectionDesc | Cash GrantCashGrantAmt | Non Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmt | Purpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt | Address Line2USAddress/AddressLine2Txt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABYSSINIAN BAPTIST CHURCH FCU | |||||||||
| 132 ODELL CLARK PLACE | NYC | NY | 10030 | 131656296 | 501(C)(1) | $21,500 | $0 | RACIAL EQUITY GRAND AWARD REFG 2024 | |
| BEREAN CREDIT UNION | |||||||||
| 5147 S DEARBORN | CHICAGO | IL | 60609 | 362369468 | 501(C)(1) | $17,000 | $0 | RACIAL EQUITY GRAND AWARD REFG 2024 | |
| CHICAGO MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNION | |||||||||
| 18 S MICHIGAN AVE 10TH FLOOR | CHICAGO | IL | 60603 | 360902923 | 501(C)(1) | $11,500 | $0 | RACIAL EQUITY GRAND AWARD REFG 2024 | |
| CHICAGO POST OFFICE EMPLOYEES | |||||||||
| 10025 S WESTERN AVE | CHICAGO | IL | 60643 | 360903975 | 501(C)(1) | $15,000 | $0 | RACIAL EQUITY GRAND AWARD REFG 2024 | |
| CHURCH OF THE MASTER FCU | |||||||||
| 86 MORNINGSIDE AVE | NEW YORK | NY | 10027 | 131819527 | 501(C)(1) | $15,000 | $0 | RACIAL EQUITY GRAND AWARD REFG 2024 | |
| COOPERATIVA MIEMBROS UNION DE TRONQUISTAS | |||||||||
| 357 DEL PERQUE | SAN JUAN | PR | 00926 | 660274509 | 501(C)(1) | $12,000 | $0 | RACIAL EQUITY GRAND AWARD REFG 2024 | |
| COOPERATIVA CENTRO GUBERNAMENT MINILLAS | |||||||||
| PO BOX 41235 | SAN JUAN | PR | 00940 | 660230386 | 501(C)(1) | $12,000 | $0 | RACIAL EQUITY GRAND AWARD REFG 2024 | |
| COOPERATIVA DE AHORRA Y CREDITO MOROVENA | |||||||||
| PO BOX 366249 APARTADO 577 | MOROVIS | PR | 00687 | 660329330 | 501(C)(1) | $6,000 | $0 | RACIAL EQUITY GRAND AWARD REFG 2024 | |
| COOPERATIVA DE AHORRO METODISTAS UNIDOS DE PR | |||||||||
| PO BPX 21876 451 CALLE DE DIEGO | SAN JUAN | PR | 009311876 | 660378553 | 501(C)(1) | $8,270 | $0 | RACIAL EQUITY GRAND AWARD REFG 2024 | |
| COOPERATIVA DE AHORRO Y CRDITO EDECOOP | |||||||||
| APT 11359 CAPARRA HEIGHTS STATION | SAN JUAN | PR | 00922 | 660237447 | 501(C)(1) | $12,000 | $0 | RACIAL EQUITY GRAND AWARD REFG 2024 | |
| COOPERATIVA EMPLEADOS DEPARTAMENTO DE HACIENDO | |||||||||
| APARTADO 9023492 | SAN JUAN | PR | 009023492 | 660207819 | 501(C)(1) | $12,000 | $0 | RACIAL EQUITY GRAND AWARD REFG 2024 | |
| COOPERATIVA PERSONAL DE BALLESTER HERMANOS | |||||||||
| PO BOX 364548 | SAN JUAN | PR | 009364548 | 660356325 | 501(C)(1) | $8,270 | $0 | RACIAL EQUITY GRAND AWARD REFG 2024 | |
| COOPERATIVA AGENTES LA LOTERIA DE PR | |||||||||
| PO BOX 191832 AVE CARLOS CHARDON | SAN JUAN | PR | 00919 | 660197527 | 501(C)(1) | $8,270 | $0 | RACIAL EQUITY GRAND AWARD REFG 2024 | 139 |
| COOPERATIVA AUTORIDAD CARRETERAS Y OBRAS PUBLICAS | |||||||||
| PO BOX 41087 COOPACOP | SAN JUAN | PR | 009401087 | 660211877 | 501(C)(1) | $12,000 | $0 | RACIAL EQUITY GRAND AWARD REFG 2024 | |
| COOPERATIVA CASA DEL TRABAJADOR TRABAJACOOP | |||||||||
| PO BOX 21346 | SAN JUAN | PR | 00928 | 660215444 | 501(C)(1) | $12,000 | $0 | RACIAL EQUITY GRAND AWARD REFG 2024 | |
| COOPERATIVA DE AHORRA Y CREDITO INTERMETRO | |||||||||
| PO BOX 195346 | SAN JUAN | PR | 009195346 | 660393508 | 501(C)(1) | $8,270 | $0 | RACIAL EQUITY GRAND AWARD REFG 2024 | |
| COOPERATIVA DE AHORRA Y CREDITO DE SALINAS | |||||||||
| PO BOX 612 CALLE BALDORIOTY 74 | SALINAS | PR | 00751 | 660254755 | 501(C)(1) | $8,270 | $0 | RACIAL EQUITY GRAND AWARD REFG 2024 | |
| COOPERATIVA DE AHORRA Y CREDITO RIM-COOP | |||||||||
| PO BOX 362529 | SAN JUAN | PR | 00936 | 661003349 | 501(C)(1) | $12,000 | $0 | RACIAL EQUITY GRAND AWARD REFG 2024 | |
| COOPERATIVA DE AHORRO EMPLEADOS PLAZA PROVISION | |||||||||
| PO BOX 363328 CARR 28 ESQ CARR 165 | SAN JUAN | PR | 009363328 | 660318541 | 501(C)(1) | $8,270 | $0 | RACIAL EQUITY GRAND AWARD REFG 2024 | |
| COOPERATIVA DE AHORRO Y CRD FAMILIAR PROGRESISTA | |||||||||
| URB PUERTO NUEVO AVENIDA DE DIEGO | SAN JUAN | PR | 009203706 | 660287199 | 501(C)(1) | $12,000 | $0 | RACIAL EQUITY GRAND AWARD REFG 2024 | 479 |
| COOPERATIVA DE AHORRO Y CRDITO AIBONITEA | |||||||||
| CALLE JOSE C VAZQUEZ 100 | AIBONITO | PR | 00705 | 660213182 | 501(C)(1) | $6,000 | $0 | RACIAL EQUITY GRAND AWARD REFG 2024 | |
| COOPERATIVA DE AHORRO Y CRDITO ANA G MENDEZ | |||||||||
| AVE ANA G MENDEZ KM 01 | SAN JUAN | PR | 00928 | 660328535 | 501(C)(1) | $6,000 | $0 | RACIAL EQUITY GRAND AWARD REFG 2024 | |
| COOPERATIVA DE AHORRO Y CRDITO DE CAMUY | |||||||||
| 300 BALTAZAR JIMENEZ MENDEZ AVE | CAMUY | PR | 00627 | 660421700 | 501(C)(1) | $6,000 | $0 | RACIAL EQUITY GRAND AWARD REFG 2025 | |
| COOPERATIVA DE AHORRO Y CRDITO DE JAYUYA | |||||||||
| 102 GUILLERMO ESTEVES | JAYUYA | PR | 00664 | 660199038 | 501(C)(1) | $12,000 | $0 | RACIAL EQUITY GRAND AWARD REFG 2024 | |
| COOPERATIVA DE AHORRO Y CREDITO DE MAYAGUEZ | |||||||||
| PO BOX 416 42 CALLE DR BASORA S | MAYAGUEZ | PR | 00680 | 660324225 | 501(C)(1) | $6,000 | $0 | RACIAL EQUITY GRAND AWARD REFG 2024 | |
| COOPERATIVA DE AHORRO Y CRDITO DE RICO DAIRY | |||||||||
| AVE SAN PATRICIO ESQU AVE DE DIEGO | SAN JUAN | PR | 00921 | 660442839 | 501(C)(1) | $12,000 | $0 | RACIAL EQUITY GRAND AWARD REFG 2024 | |
| COOPERATIVA DE AHORRO Y CREDITO ELECTROCOOP | |||||||||
| 605 CONDADO AVENUE OFICIRIA 307 | SAN JUAN | PR | 009073811 | 660356143 | 501(C)(1) | $8,270 | $0 | RACIAL EQUITY GRAND AWARD REFG 2024 | |
| COOPERATIVA DE AHORRO Y CRDITO EMPLEADO FIRSTBANK | |||||||||
| PO BOX 9146 | SAN JUAN | PR | 00908 | 660421700 | 501(C)(1) | $6,000 | $0 | RACIAL EQUITY GRAND AWARD REFG 2024 | |
| COOPERATIVA DE AHORRO Y CREDITO GOYA | |||||||||
| PO BOX 601467 | BAYAMON | PR | 009606067 | 660505212 | 501(C)(1) | $12,000 | $0 | RACIAL EQUITY GRAND AWARD REFG 2024 | |
| COOPERATIVA DE AHORRO Y CRDITO ISLACOOP | |||||||||
| 150 AVE LOS GOBERNADORES SUITE 220 | CAROLINA | PR | 00979 | 660243414 | 501(C)(1) | $16,500 | $0 | RACIAL EQUITY GRAND AWARD REFG 2024 | |
| COOPERATIVA DE AHORRO Y CRDITO PEPINIANA | |||||||||
| CARR 111 KM 179 BO GUATEMALA | SAN SEBASTIAN | PR | 00685 | 660312690 | 501(C)(1) | $8,270 | $0 | RACIAL EQUITY GRAND AWARD REFG 2024 | |
| COOPERATIVA DE AHORRO Y CRDITO SAN MIGUEL | |||||||||
| PO BOX 925 | NARANJITO | PR | 00719 | 660267894 | 501(C)(1) | $12,000 | $0 | RACIAL EQUITY GRAND AWARD REFG 2024 | |
| COOPERATIVA DE IGLESIA DE DIOS MISSION | |||||||||
| PO BOX 528 | VEGA ALTA | PR | 00692 | 660810711 | 501(C)(1) | $8,270 | $0 | RACIAL EQUITY GRAND AWARD REFG 2024 | |
| COOPERATIVA DE SAULO D RODRGUEZ(GURACOOP) | |||||||||
| 54 SAN JOSE ST | GURABO | PR | 00778 | 660258803 | 501(C)(1) | $8,270 | $0 | RACIAL EQUITY GRAND AWARD REFG 2024 | |
| COOPERATIVA LOS HERMANOS CREDIT UNION | |||||||||
| URB CARIBE 1582 CALLE BORI | SAN JOSE | PR | 00927 | 660351207 | 501(C)(1) | $8,270 | $0 | RACIAL EQUITY GRAND AWARD REFG 2024 | |
| COOPERATIVA NUESTRA | |||||||||
| PO BOX 9061 | SAN JUAN | PR | 009080061 | 660237794 | 501(C)(1) | $12,000 | $0 | RACIAL EQUITY GRAND AWARD REFG 2024 | |
| CREDIT UNION OF ATLANTA | |||||||||
| 670 METROPOLITAN PKWY | ATLANTA | GA | 30310 | 581097538 | 501(C)(1) | $21,500 | $0 | RACIAL EQUITY GRAND AWARD REFG 2024 | |
| CTAFC FCU | |||||||||
| 14 S ASHLAND AVE | CHICAGO | IL | 60607 | 366209667 | 501(C)(1) | $21,500 | $0 | RACIAL EQUITY GRAND AWARD REFG 2024 | |
| EPISCOPAL COMMUNITY FCU | |||||||||
| 840 ECHO PARK AVE | LOS ANGELES | CA | 90026 | 954483678 | 501(C)(1) | $15,000 | $0 | RACIAL EQUITY GRAND AWARD REFG 2024 | |
| EVEREST FEDERAL CREDIT UNION | |||||||||
| 74-18 37TH ROAD | JACKSON HEIGHTS | NY | 11372 | 832339793 | 501(C)(1) | $17,000 | $0 | RACIAL EQUITY GRAND AWARD REFG 2024 | |
| FELLOWSHIP BAPTIST CHURCH CU | |||||||||
| 4543 S PRINCETON AVENUE | CHICAGO | IL | 606093620 | 363575395 | 501(C)(1) | $11,500 | $0 | RACIAL EQUITY GRAND AWARD REFG 2024 | |
| GOVERNMENT PRINITING OFFICE FCU | |||||||||
| 732 N CAPITAL STREET NW | WASHINGTON | DC | 20401 | 530201496 | 501(C)(1) | $15,000 | $0 | RACIAL EQUITY GRAND AWARD REFG 2024 | |
| GREATER CENTENNIAL FEDERAL CREDIT UNION | |||||||||
| 114 WEST 4TH ST | MOUNT VERNON | NY | 10550 | 463197031 | 501(C)(1) | $21,500 | $0 | RACIAL EQUITY GRAND AWARD REFG 2024 | |
| HOPE FEDERAL CREDIT UNION | |||||||||
| 4 OLD RIVER PLACE | JACKSON | MS | 39202 | 640865228 | 501(C)(1) | $150,000 | $0 | BUILD & SAVE - SUB-GRANT-HOPEFCU | |
| LATINO COMMUNITY CU | |||||||||
| 100 W MORGAN STREET | DURHAM | NC | 27701 | 562180770 | 501(C)(1) | $300,000 | $0 | EDWARD JONES - SUBGRANT-LATINO COMM, 300K | |
| LIGHT COMMERCE CREDIT UNION | |||||||||
| 11235 CROWN PARK DRIVE P O BOX | HOUSTON | TX | 77067 | 030505731 | 501(C)(1) | $15,000 | $0 | RACIAL EQUITY GRAND AWARD REFG 2024 | 670494 |
| MESSIAH BAPTIST CHURCH FCU | |||||||||
| 13-17 OAK STREET | EAST ORANGE | NJ | 07018 | 331153242 | 501(C)(1) | $21,500 | $0 | RACIAL EQUITY GRAND AWARD REFG 2024 | |
| NEIGHBORHOOD TRUST FINANCIAL PARTNERS | |||||||||
| ATTN SARAH SABLE 530 WEST 166TH | NEW YORK | NY | 10032 | 391383650 | 501(C)(1) | $18,750 | $0 | NCUF PASS THROUGH GRANT TO NTFP | STREET 4TH FLOOR |
| NORTHEAST COMMUNITY FEDERAL CREDIT UNION | |||||||||
| 683 CLAY ST | SAN FRANCISCO | CA | 94111 | 942891498 | 501(C)(1) | $15,000 | $0 | RACIAL EQUITY GRAND AWARD REFG 2024 | |
| PARAMOUNT BAPTIST CHURCH FCU | |||||||||
| 3924 4TH ST SE | WASHINGTON | DC | 20032 | 237376612 | 501(C)(1) | $21,500 | $0 | RACIAL EQUITY GRAND AWARD REFG 2024 | |
| SAVERLIFE | |||||||||
| 548 MARKET STREET PMB 46387 | SAN FRANSICO | CA | 94104 | 912172676 | 501(C)(1) | $179,250 | $0 | CFCA CLIMATE SUBGRANT | |
| SHILOH ENGLEWOOD FCU | |||||||||
| 7058 S RACINE AVENUE | CHICAGO | IL | 60636 | 362608864 | 501(C)(1) | $21,500 | $0 | RACIAL EQUITY GRAND AWARD REFG 2024 | |
| SOUTH SIDE COMMUNITY FCU | |||||||||
| 5401 SOUTH WENTWORTH AVE GREGG | CHICAGO | IL | 60609 | 061707639 | 501(C)(1) | $10,000 | $0 | RACIAL EQUITY GRAND AWARD REFG 2024 | BROWN |
| TULANE-LOYOLA FCU | |||||||||
| 1440 CANAL ST SUITE 101 | NEW ORLEANS | LA | 70112 | 720872233 | 501(C)(1) | $21,500 | $0 | RACIAL EQUITY GRAND AWARD REFG 2024 | |
| UNIFIED HOMEOWNERS OF IL FCU | |||||||||
| 4464 N MILWAUKEE AVE | CHICAGO | IL | 60630 | 204756401 | 501(C)(1) | $21,500 | $0 | RACIAL EQUITY GRAND AWARD REFG 2024 | |
| URBAN EMPOWERMENT FEDERAL CREDIT UNION | |||||||||
| 80 PINE STREET 9TH FLOOR | NEW YORK | NY | 10005 | 133576589 | 501(C)(1) | $11,500 | $0 | RACIAL EQUITY GRAND AWARD REFG 2024 | |
| VITELCO EMPLOYEES FCU | |||||||||
| PO BOX 303920 | SAINT THOMAS | VI | 00803 | 660405492 | 501(C)(1) | $20,000 | $0 | RACIAL EQUITY GRAND AWARD REFG 2024 | |
| WHITE PLAINS POST OFFCIE EMPLOYEES FCU | |||||||||
| 100 FISHER AVE 2 | WHITE PLAINS | NY | 10602 | 131816101 | 501(C)(1) | $21,500 | $0 | RACIAL EQUITY GRAND AWARD REFG 2024 | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Other Org | 61 | TotalOtherOrgCnt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | ASSISTANCE AGREEMENTS ARE EXECUTED WITH RECIPIENT ORGANIZATIONS. THE AGREEMENTS REQUIRE PERIODIC REPORTING AND, TYPICALLY, MILESTONE ACHIEVEMENTS FOR DISBURSEMENT OF FUNDS. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (8 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CATHLEEN MAHON | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT/CEO | $341,104 | $0 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $15,076 | $0 | $7,011 | $0 | $388,191 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| EBEN SHEAFFER THRU 092025 | ||||||||||||||
| CFO/CIO | $271,182 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $13,284 | $0 | $2,270 | $0 | $286,736 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| PABLO DEFILIPPI | ||||||||||||||
| SVP NETWORK DEVELOPMENT | $244,891 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $11,418 | $0 | $6,989 | $0 | $263,298 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| PAMELA OWENS | ||||||||||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT | $208,749 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,184 | $0 | $12,103 | $0 | $231,036 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SILVIA RINCON | ||||||||||||||
| COO | $192,154 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,260 | $0 | $10,516 | $0 | $208,930 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| NEDA ARABSHAHI | ||||||||||||||
| EVP RESILIENCY & CLEAN ENERGY | $186,066 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,892 | $0 | $12,104 | $0 | $207,062 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ALEXIS IWANISZIW | ||||||||||||||
| SVP POLICY & COMMUNICATIONS | $174,719 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,502 | $0 | $12,110 | $0 | $195,331 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MING KYUNG CATHI KIM | ||||||||||||||
| SVP, CAPITAL, INVESTMENTS, & IMPACT | $166,084 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,381 | $0 | $12,164 | $0 | $186,629 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE RETURN IS PREPARED BY AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTANT. THE BOARD IS MADE UP OF 15 MEMBERS AND INCLUDES A DESIGNATED FINANCE COMMITTEE WITHIN THESE MEMBERS. IT IS A PRACTICE OF THE ORGANIZATION TO SEND THE FINANCE COMMITTEE THE TAX RETURN TO REVIEW BEFORE IT IS FILED. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | ALL BOARD MEMBERS ARE REQUIRED ANNUALLY TO COMPLETE AND SIGN A CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY DISCLOSURE FORM, WHICH IS THEN REVIEWED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS EACH YEAR. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15A | OFFICERS AND MANAGEMENT OFFICIALS COMPENSATION IS DETERMINED BY BOARD COMMITTEE IN CONJUNCTION WITH INDEPENDENT COMPENSATION SURVEYS. THERE IS A DEDICATED BOARD COMMITTEE THAT DETERMINES THE CEO COMPENSATION AND THAT COMMITTEE TESTS THE LABOR MARKET FOR COMPARABLE COMPENSATION BY USING INDEPENDENT SURVEY DATA. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | DOCUMENTS ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 11G | CONTRACT SERVICES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 1,801,223. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 51,073. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 1,852,296. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Total IncomeTotalIncomeAmt | End Of Year AssetsEndOfYearAssetsAmt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CDCU MORTGAGE CENTER LLC | |||||||||
| 39 BROADWAY SUITE 2140 | NEW YORK | NY | 10006 | 260379173 | PURCHASING MORTGAGES FROM MEMBER CREDIT UNIONS | NY | $1,564,942 | $30,567,898 | NATIONAL FEDERATION OF COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CREDIT UNION |
| INCLUSIV SECONDARY CAPITAL MANAGER LLC | |||||||||
| 39 BROADWAY SUITE 2140 | NEW YORK | NY | 10006 | 843204469 | MANAGING MEMBER OF FUND - SECONDARY CAPITAL LOANS | NY | $0 | $204,356 | NATIONAL FEDERATION OF COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CREDIT UNION |
Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp
Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | INCLUSIV SECONDARY CAPITAL FUND LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 39 BROADWAY SUITE 2140 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NEW YORK | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 10006 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 843222362 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | NATIONAL FEDERATION OF COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CREDIT UNION | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | NY | LegalDomicileStateCd |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | INCLUSIV SECONDARY CAPITAL MANAGER LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Predominant Income Type | LOAN INCOME | PredominantIncomeTypeTxt |
| Share Of Total Income | $186,584 | ShareOfTotalIncomeAmt |
| Share Of EOY Assets | $23,969,873 | ShareOfEOYAssetsAmt |
| Disproportionate Allocations | 0 | DisproportionateAllocationsInd |
| General Or Managing Partner | Yes (1) | GeneralOrManagingPartnerInd |
| Ownership | 0.16670 | OwnershipPct |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | Yes (1) | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | Yes (1) | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (1) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (1) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |