STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

NDC HOUSING AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION: Form 990, tax year 2016

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
NDC HOUSING AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (EIN 11-2933129)
Tax period
2016-01-01 to 2016-12-31
Filed
2017-11-15
IRS object ID
201703199349312985
Schema version
2016v3.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2017-11-15T15:13:24-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2016-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN221478099PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1COHNREZNICK LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11301 AVENUE OF THE AMERICASAddressLine1Txt
CityNEW YORKCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP10019ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2016-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN112933129EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NDC HOUSING & ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENTBusinessNameLine1Txt
Business Name Line2corporationBusinessNameLine2Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlNDCHBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone2126821106PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1ONE BATTERY PARK PLAZA No 710AddressLine1Txt
Citynew yorkCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP10004ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonRobert W DavenportPersonNm
Person TitleChairmanPersonTitleTxt
Phone2126821106PhoneNum
Signature2017-11-14SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonTHOMAS LANNINGPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00851654PTIN
Phone2122970400PhoneNum
Preparation2017-11-14PreparationDt

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address209.3.217.20IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IP2017-11-14IPDt
IP Tm17:25:29IPTm
IP TimezoneESIPTimezoneCd
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device IdDA39A3EE5E6B4B0D3255BFEF95601890AFD80709AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device Id60BF0225ED9631091DB686CFA622195BA7284DF5AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2016TaxYr
Build TS2021-01-29 14:40:06ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerRobert W DavenportPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1ONE BATTERY PARK PLAZA No 710AddressLine1Txt
Citynew yorkCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP10004ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$10,690,359GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addressn/aWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1988FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateVALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionNDC Housing and Economic Development Corporation was organized for the following charitable purposes: to construct new and support existing safe and adequate low-income housing for disadvantaged persons; thereby assisting generally in the alleviation of housing shortages throughout the United States; to stimulate economic development in economically distressed areas of the country; and to assist in the erection and maintenance of public buildings, monuments or facilities; to lessen the burdens of governments; and to promote social welfare.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body13VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent0VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers13TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$3,381,174PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$1,715,000CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$3,278,752PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$8,711,376CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$37,250PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$84,615CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$330,266PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$179,368CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$7,027,442PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$10,690,359CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$871,864PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$4,108,247CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$3,890,679PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$3,258,320CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$1,317,832PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$2,337,754CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$6,080,375PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$9,704,321CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$947,067PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$986,038CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$13,877,566TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$17,430,967TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$1,747,803TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$4,315,166TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$12,129,763NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$13,115,801NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionNDC HOUSING AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION WAS ORGANIZED FOR THE FOLLOWING CHARITABLE PURPOSES:a. to construct new low income housing and to develop, manage, operate, promote, fund, and support existing low income housing for persons of limited financial means, handicapped persons, elderly persons, and other persons in need of safe adequate affordable housing and to assist generally in the alleviation of housing shortages throughout the US.b. to assist in the erection and maintenance of public buildings, monuments, facilities, or works; to lessen the burdens of government; and to promote social welfare.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$6,436,786ExpenseAmt
Grant$4,108,247GrantAmt
Revenue$7,409,334RevenueAmt
DescTO CONSTRUCT NEW LOW INCOME HOUSING AND TO DEVELOP, MANAGE, OPERATE, PROMOTE, FUND, AND SUPPORT EXISTING LOW INCOME HOUSING FOR PERSONS OF LIMITED FINANCIAL MEANS, HANDICAPPED PERSONS, ELDERLY PERSONS, AND OTHER PERSONS IN NEED OF SAFE ADEQUATE AFFORDABLE HOUSING AND TO ASSIST GENERALLY IN THE ALLEVIATION OF HOUSING SHORTAGES THROUGHOUT THE US. LOW INCOME HOUSING: HEDC IS A NATIONAL LEADER IN LOW INCOME HOUSING THROUGH BOTH DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT. WORKING IN PARTNERSHIP WITH NONPROFIT ORGANIZATIONS AND SERVICE PROVIDERS AROUND THE NATION, HEDC HAS DEVELOPED, FINANCED, OPERATED, AND/OR MANAGED A TOTAL OF 9,000 UNITS OF QUALITY, SAFE, ADEQUATE, AND AFFORDABLE LOW INCOME HOUSING TOTALING $1.5 BILLION OF INVESTMENT IN LOW INCOME COMMUNITIES IN 30 STATES ACROSS THE NATION. In 2016 through our low income housing development and investment activities, HEDC constructed or renovated 194 units of quality, safe, adequate, and affordable housing for low income persons and families, the elderly, and people with special needs. Investment and development activities totaled $23 million. The following is a sampling of HEDC affordable housing projects completed in 2016:Lincoln Senior Housing Caliente, Panaca and Pioche, NVThis acquisition/rehabilitation of 52 units in these historic and colorful communities in rural Lincoln County, Nevada provides affordable housing for seniors at 30, 40 and 50% AMI. Lincoln Senior is one of only two affordable housing properties in 10,000-plus square mile Lincoln County. All units have project based RD rental assistance. Renovations provided for extensive upgrades to the units as well as energy efficiency measures including state of the art heat pumps, a solar installation and water saving xeriscaping. Financing includes USDA 515 and 538 loans, HOME funds, LIHTC equity and renewable energy Investment Tax Credits.Mast Landing Dover, NHMast Landing is located in southeastern New Hampshire, a few miles northwest of Portsmouth and 55 miles from downtown Boston. The project is providing 52 units of affordable senior housing on a site in a newly developing area well-suited for senior housing. Services including meals, medication reminders, housekeeping and assistance in other activities are being made available to the residents by an outside provider, Abundant Blessings Homecare. "Assisted living" is intended for seniors who need some assistance in the activities of daily life but do not need to be in a health care facility. The project received allocations of both 4% and 9% Low Income Housing Tax Credits, and the New Hampshire Housing Finance Agency holds the first mortgage under its FHA Risksharing program. The sponsor, a long-established non-profit based in Portland, continues its mission to house the elderly.Carlson Crossing St Joseph, MNThis 36-unit townhome project, built in 1982 and located in a steadily growing suburb of St. Cloud, was rehabilitated by one of the state's most successful non-profit developers and development teams. Rents are restricted at 50% and units are covered by a project-based Section 8 contract. The renovation included improvements to the site and to building exteriors and unit interiors, ensuring that this family project would continue to provide safe, affordable and attractive housing for the community.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$1,098,995ExpenseAmt
Revenue$1,286,808RevenueAmt
DescTO ASSIST IN THE ERECTION AND MAINTENANCE OF PUBLIC BUILDINGS, MONUMENTS, FACILITIES, OR WORKS TO LESSEN THE BURDEN OF GOVERNMENT AND TO PROMOTE SOCIAL WELFARE LESSENING THE BURDENS OF GOVERNMENT: HEDC ALSO PARTNERS WITH UNITS OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT TO ERECT AND MAINTAIN PUBLIC BUILDINGS, MONUMENTS, FACILITIES, AND WORKS TO LESSEN THE BURDENS OF GOVERNMENT AND TO PROMOTE SOCIAL WELFARE. IN TOTAL, HEDC HAS DEVELOPED AND FINANCED MORE THAN THIRTY PROPERTIES COSTING MORE THAN $2 BILLION ON BEHALF OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT INCLUDING PUBLIC BUILDINGS AND CITY HALLS, EDUCATIONAL AND MEDICAL RESEARCH FACILITIES, STUDENT HOUSING, AND PUBLIC INFRASTRUCTURE.DURING 2016, HEDC UNDERTOOK THE FOLLOWING PROJECTS UNDER THE MISSION OF LESSENING THE BURDENS OF GOVERNMENT. WASHINGTON BIOMEDICAL RESEARCH PROPERTIES SEATTLE, WAIN 2004 UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON SCHOOL OF MEDICINE BEGAN RENOVATING THEIR EXISTING BROTMAN BUILDING INTO A STATE-OF-THE-ART BIOMEDICAL RESEARCH FACILITY. THE UNIVERSITY WAS CHALLENGED TO DELIVER THE PROJECT IN A TIMELY AND EFFICIENT MANNER AND ASKED HEDC TO ASSIST BY UNDERTAKING THE MULTI-PHASE PROJECT ON THEIR BEHALF. THE THIRD PHASE IN UW MEDICINE'S SOUTH LAKE UNION CAMPUS CONSISTS OF THREE PHASES. PHASE 3.1 BROKE GROUND IN SUMMER 2011 AND WAS COMPLETED IN 2013. IT INCLUDES THE CONSTRUCTION OF A 138,000 SQUARE-FOOT RESEARCH LABORATORY BUILDING DIRECTLY ACROSS THE STREET FROM THE FIRST AND SECOND PHASES OF THE SOUTH LAKE UNION CAMPUS. THE CURRENT PROPOSED PROJECT IS WASHINGTON BIOMEDICAL RESEARCH PROPERTIES 3.2 (WBRP 3.2). WBRP 3.2 WILL BE AN EIGHT-STORY, APPROXIMATELY 157,000 SF BIOMEDICAL FACILITY THAT WILL BE CONSTRUCTED OVER THE FOUNDATION AND PARKING FROM WBRF 3. TOTAL PROJECT COSTS ARE CURRENTLY ESTIMATED AT $143 MM. THE FINANCING FOR PHASE 3.2 CLOSED IN 2015 AND THE PROJECT BROKE GROUND. WHEN COMPLETED, PHASES I, II, AND III WOULD PROVIDE OVER 800,000 GSF OF RESEARCH AND OFFICE SPACE IN SUPPORT OF SCHOOL OF MEDICINE RESEARCH PROGRAMS.SCRANTON PARKING FACILITIES - SCRANTON, PAHEDC WAS REQUESTED BY THE CITY OF SCRANTON TO NEGOTIATE A LONG-TERM CONCESSION/LEASE FOR THE CITY OF SCRANTON PARKING SYSTEM, WHICH INCLUDED: 1) FIVE PARKING GARAGES CONTAINING 2659 SPACES AND APPROXIMATELY 36,000 SF OF RETAIL; 2) 1479 METERED PARKING SPACES; AND 3) 550 PUBLICALLY-LEASED PARKING SPACES. HEDC WORKING WITH THE CITY OF SCRANTON SUCCESSFULLY NEGOTIATED THE LEASE AND WILL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR THE LEASE, OPERATION, MAINTENANCE AND CAPITAL REPAIR OF THE ENTIRETY OF THE PUBLIC PARKING SYSTEM FOR FORTY YEARS THROUGH ONE OF ITS' SUBSIDIARY CORPORATIONS. THE CONSIDERATION AMOUNT GENERATED BY A CONCESSIONAIRE/LEASE AGREEMENT IS BEING USED BY THE CITY, IN COMBINATION WITH PROCEEDS FROM A GENERAL OBLIGATION ISSUANCE, TO DEFEASE OR REDEEM ALL OUTSTANDING DEBT ASSOCIATED WITH THE PARKING AUTHORITY. THIS WILL FREE THE CITY OF THE ON-GOING LIABILITY AND FREE MUNICIPAL REVENUES FOR OTHER CRITICAL NEEDS AND OBLIGATIONS.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$688,157ExpenseAmt
Revenue$194,602RevenueAmt
DescTO INITIATE AND CARRY OUT ACTIVITIES TO STIMULATE ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT IN THE ECONOMICALLY DEPRESSED AREAS OF THE US. IN PARTICULAR, TO UNDERTAKE ACTIVITIES THAT:- RELIEVE POVERTY AND LESSEN NEIGHBORHOOD TENSION CAUSED BY A LACK OF JOBS IN DETERIORATED AND DEPRESSED AREAS BY PROVIDING TRAINING OPPORTUNITIES FOR THE UNEMPLOYED AND CREATING JOB OPPORTUNITIES FOR DISADVANTAGED GROUPS.- COMBAT COMMUNITY DETERIORATION AND ELIMINATE BLIGHT BY UNDERTAKING ACTIVITIES THAT STIMULATE THE ESTABLISHMENT OF NEW BUSINESSES AMONG DISADVANTAGED GROUPS AND WHICH REHABILITATE AND REVIVE EXISTING BUSINESSES OPERATED BY DISADVANTAGED GROUPS.STIMULATE ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT IN ECONOMICALLY DEPRESSED AREAS - HEDC WORKS WITH NONPROFIT ORGANIZATIONS AND SERVICE PROVIDERS AND UNITS OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT TO STIMULATE ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT IN ECONOMICALLY DEPRESSED NEIGHBORHOODS ACROSS THE NATION. WORKING THROUGH THE NEW MARKETS TAX CREDIT PROGRAM AND WITH OTHER FINANCING, HEDC CREATES EMPLOYMENT AND ENTREPRENEURIAL OPPORTUNITIES FOR DISADVANTAGED GROUPS AND INDIVIDUALS, COMBATS COMMUNITY DETERIORATION, AND ELIMINATES SLUM AND BLIGHT THROUGH NEW INVESTMENT IN LOW INCOME COMMUNITIES TO REHABILITATE AND REVITALIZE NEIGHBORHOODS. UNDER THE NEW MARKETS TAX CREDIT (NMTC) PROGRAM, HEDC HAS SPONSORED 86 PROJECTS TOTALING OVER $1.7 BILLION OF NEW INVESTMENT, CREATED OVER 8,600 PERMANENT JOBS FOR DISADVANTAGED INDIVIDUALS, AND BROUGHT BADLY NEEDED GOODS AND SERVICES TO LOW INCOME COMMUNITIES.HIGHLIGHTS OF HEDC PROJECTS THAT COMPLETED IN 2016 INCLUDED:ROSWELL PARK CANCER INSTITUTE - BUFFALO, NYROSWELL PARK CANCER INSTITUTE (RPCI), IS AMERICA'S FIRST CANCER CENTER FOUNDED IN 1898 BY DR. ROSWELL PARK. THE NON-PROFIT INSTITUTE HAS BEEN PROVIDING HOSPITAL CARE TO A MEDICALLY UNDERSERVED AREA IN BUFFALO, NY FOR OVER 100 YEARS. IN 2016, WITH THE ASSISTANCE OF THE NDC AND THE NMTC PROGRAM, RPCI COMPLETED A 140,000 SQUARE FOOT CLINICAL SCIENCE CENTER (CSC) BUILDING ON ITS CAMPUS. THE 11-STORY CSC BUILDING CONNECTS THE MAIN HOSPITAL TO A NEW RESEARCH CENTER AND EXPANDS THE INSTITUTE'S CANCER PREVENTION PROGRAM SPACE BY 100%. BENEFITS INCLUDE SPACE FOR ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICES PREVIOUSLY HELD IN THE MAIN HOSPITAL AND SPACE FOR UP TO 10,000 ADDITIONAL COMMUNITY MAMMOGRAM SCREENINGS TO BE PERFORMED EACH YEAR. THE INSTITUTE IS WORKING WITH SEVERAL AREA NONPROFIT AND GOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATIONS TO RECRUIT LOW-INCOME EMPLOYEES TO FILL JOBS CREATED BY THE PROJECT. WEBPAGEFX HARRISBURG , PA IN 2016, HEDC UNDER THE NMTC PROGRAM ASSISTED WEBPAGEFX A FULL-SERVICE DIGITAL MARKETING AGENCY THAT WAS EXPERIENCING RAPID CLIENT AND EMPLOYEE GROWTH WHICH RESULTED IN IT OUTGROWING ITS CURRENT LEASED SPACE, IN ACQUIRING AND RENOVATING A NEIGHBORING OFFICE STRUCTURE BUILT IN THE 1960S. THE PROJECT CREATED 9 CONSTRUCTION FTES AND IS PROJECTED TO CREATE 100 FTES OVER A FIVE-YEAR PERIOD. 103 FTES WERE RETAINED. THE PROJECT IS PROJECTED TO PROVIDE COMMUNITY WEB SOFTWARE PROGRAMMING TRAINING 30-50 INDIVIDUALS PER MONTH AND COMMUNITY INTERNET MARKETING TRAINING 35-60 INDIVIDUALS PER QUARTER. CAPITAL ACCESS FUND THE CAPITAL ACCESS FUND (CAF) IS A STRATEGIC ALLIANCE OF CILF AND THE NATIONAL URBAN LEAGUE TO CREATE ACCESS TO CAPITAL FOR MINORITY COMMUNITIES WHO FACE THESE BARRIERS TO ECONOMIC OPPORTUNITY AND PARTICIPATION IN THE AMERICAN ECONOMY. BUILT UPON A BASE OF FLEXIBLE PATIENT CAPITAL WITH AFFORDABLE INTEREST RATES AND SOUND TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE AND BUSINESS SUPPORT SERVICES, CAF NURTURES MINORITY BUSINESSES INTO SUCCESSFUL BUSINESSES. MANY STUDIES HAVE DOCUMENTED THAT MINORITY OWNED SMALL BUSINESSES EXPERIENCE HIGHER LOAN DENIAL RATES AND PAY HIGHER INTEREST RATES THAN WHITE-OWNED BUSINESSES EVEN AFTER CONTROLLING FOR DIFFERENCES IN CREDITWORTHINESS. BECAUSE OF THESE DENIAL RATES, MINORITY OWNED BUSINESS MUST RELY MORE UPON OWNER'S EQUITY AND LESS ON BANK DEBT. YET, THESE MINORITY BUSINESSES HAVE LESS EQUITY BECAUSE THEIR WEALTH BASE IS SMALLER. AS A RESULT, MINORITY SMALL BUSINESSES LAUNCH WITH LESS TOTAL CAPITALIZATION THAN CONVENTIONAL BUSINESSES. WITH INADEQUATE CAPITALIZATION, THESE BUSINESSES SUFFER A HIGHER FAILURE RATE THAN WHITE-OWNED BUSINESSES. FOR EXAMPLE, WAVERLY WILLIS WAS HOMELESS IN PART AS A RESULT OF THE GREAT RECESSION. STRUGGLING TO GET BACK ON HIS FEET, WAVERLY BEGAN CUTTING HAIR TO EARN A LIVING. HE STARTED WORKING WITH THE URBAN LEAGUE OF GREATER CLEVELAND WHO MENTORED HIM THROUGH THEIR ENTREPRENEURSHIP CENTER. HOWEVER, WAVERLY COULD NOT QUALIFY FOR BANK DEBT TO SUPPORT AND EXPAND HIS FLEDGLING BUSINESS. THROUGH THE CAPITAL ACCESS FUND, CILF STRUCTURED EXPANSION FINANCING THAT PERMITTED WAVERLY TO ACQUIRE THE NEARLY VACANT BUILDING HE RENTED IN A LOW-INCOME NEIGHBORHOOD, RENOVATE IT, AND EXPAND HIS BUSINESSES. TODAY, WAVERLY HAS SIX BARBER CHAIRS, PROVIDING EMPLOYMENT FOR OTHER LOW-INCOME COMMUNITY RESIDENTS, AND IS RENOVATING THE STOREFRONT NEXT TO HIM INTO A BEAUTY PARLOR. THE CAFGC A JOINT INITIATIVE OF NDC AND THE NATIONAL URBAN LEAGUE RECOGNIZES CILF AS ITS PRIMARY LENDING TOOL TO MAKE LOANS TO MINORITY ENTREPRENEURS. IN 2016, CILF HEDC'S NEWLY CERTIFIED CDFI, PROVIDED SIX LOANS TOTALING $150,500 TO SMALL MINORITY ENTREPRENEURS AS PART OF THE CAPITAL ACCESS FUND OF GREATER CLEVELAND (CAFGC).NDC COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT LOAN FUND (NDC CILF) NDC CAPITAL ACCESS FUND IN 2016, ONE OF HEDC'S SUBORDINATE ENTITIES, NDC COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT LOAN FUND (NDC CILF) BECAME A CERTIFIED COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT FINANCIAL INSTITUTION. NDC CILF'S PRIMARY MISSION FOLLOWS HEDC'S MISSION. NDC CILF'S SMALL BUSINESS LOANS ARE BEING MADE TO SMALL BUSINESSES THAT OTHERWISE LACK ACCESS TO CREDIT AND CAPITAL, AND THEY CREATE JOBS FOR LOW INCOME RESIDENTS OF COMMUNITY NEIGHBORHOODS. THESE BUSINESSES ALSO CREATE WEALTH IN THE COMMUNITY FOR THE BUSINESS OWNERS. MOST OF THE SMALL BUSINESS LOANS ARE MADE TO BUSINESSES WHO ARE NOT ELIGIBLE FOR SBA FINANCING DUE TO WEAKER CREDIT, LACK OF BUSINESS AND/OR CREDIT HISTORY, OR INABILITY TO MEET REGULATORY REQUIREMENTS. APPLICANTS WILL BE SMALL BUSINESS OWNERS OR INDIVIDUALS STARTING A SMALL BUSINESS. THE MAJORITY OF THE BUSINESSES WILL BE LOCATED IN LOW INCOME COMMUNITIES OR THE BUSINESSES WILL BE OWNED BY MINORITY INDIVIDUALS.NDC CILF'S COMMUNITY FACILITY LOANS ARE BEING MADE TO ORGANIZATIONS THAT PROVIDE SERVICES PRIMARILY TO LOW INCOME COMMUNITY RESIDENTS. THE TYPES OF FACILITIES THAT WILL BE FINANCED INCLUDE CHILD CARE FACILITIES, HEALTH CARE FACILITIES, SOCIAL SERVICE AGENCIES, YOUTH ORGANIZATIONS, LIKE BOYS AND GIRLS CLUBS AND OTHER ORGANIZATIONS THAT SERVE LOW INCOME AND SPECIAL NEEDS POPULATIONS. THE APPLICANTS WILL BE NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATIONS PROVIDING THE SOCIAL SERVICES OR DEVELOPERS PROVIDING THE FACILITIES FOR THESE NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATIONS.NDC CILF WILL ALSO MAKE LOANS TO ORGANIZATIONS DEVELOPING AFFORDABLE HOUSING. THE HOUSING WILL SERVE INDIVIDUALS AND FAMILIES AT 80% OF AREA MEDIAN INCOME OR LESS, EITHER THROUGH HOMEOWNERSHIP OR THROUGH DEVELOPMENT OR RENOVATION OF AFFORDABLE RENTAL HOUSING. THE APPLICANTS WILL BE AFFORDABLE HOUSING DEVELOPERS, BOTH NONPROFIT AND FOR PROFIT.NDC CILF WILL ALSO MAKE REAL ESTATE LOANS FOR PROJECTS BEING CONSTRUCTED OR RENOVATED IN LOW INCOME NEIGHBORHOODS. IN MANY OF THE COMMUNITIES WHERE NDC WORKS, DEVELOPERS ARE UNABLE TO FIND COMMERCIAL LOANS FOR DEVELOPMENTS IN REDEVELOPMENT AREAS AND OTHER LOW INCOME COMMUNITIES. IN THESE AREAS, DEVELOPMENT COSTS ARE HIGHER THAN APPRAISED VALUE AND COMMERCIAL LENDERS ARE UNABLE TO PROVIDE SUFFICIENT CAPITAL TO DEVELOPERS TO ALLOW DEVELOPMENT TO PROGRESS. IN THESE LOW INCOME NEIGHBORHOODS, NDC CILF WILL MAKE LOANS TO NON-PROFIT AND FOR-PROFIT DEVELOPERS OF REAL ESTATE PROJECTS, THAT WILL INCREASE COMMUNITY VIABILITY BY PROVIDING SPACE FOR NEEDED COMMERCIAL SERVICES INCLUDING GROCERY STORES, GENERAL MERCHANDISE STORES, RESTAURANTS, PHARMACIES AND ALL THE OTHER NECESSARY COMPONENTS NEEDED FOR STRONG NEIGHBORHOODS.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$8,223,938TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent Endowments0TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building Equipment0ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (1)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer Ent0BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgYes (1)TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document0IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee0EmployeeCnt
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members13GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member0IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnYes (1)FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEO0CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process Other0CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldNYStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1adam ennisBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone2126821106PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1one battery park plaza suite 710AddressLine1Txt
Citynew yorkCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP10004ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (13 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmt
Adam Ennis
board Member/CFO32.5017.50Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$148,757$42,811
Angela Butler
board member1.0049.00Yes (X)$0$150,892$35,890
Ann Vogt
Sec/Tres/board Member32.4522.55Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$279,959$37,766
Daniel Marsh III
Pres/board member5.5049.50Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$245,298$249,449
David J Trevisani
board member25.0025.00Yes (X)$0$167,240$45,834
Gertrude Scriven
board member1.0049.00Yes (X)$0$148,669$114,728
Ingrid Nardoni
board member42.507.50Yes (X)$0$150,070$46,617
John Palyo
board member1.0049.00Yes (X)$0$210,777$49,885
Kevin Gremse
board member1.0049.00Yes (X)$0$199,760$49,022
Patricia Thomson
board member4.0048.00Yes (X)$0$206,401$101,658
Robert W Davenport
Chairman/board member2.8554.15Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$1,597,292$338,260
Stephanie Dugan
board member3.0047.00Yes (X)$0$162,057$46,586
Thomas Jackson
board member1.0049.00Yes (X)$0$166,280$50,616
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$0TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$3,833,452TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$1,209,122TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K0IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
Waterstone Capital Partners
32158 Camino Capistrano Suite ASan Juan CapistranoCA92675Consulting$316,500
Law Office of Mark D Foster
4835 LBJ Freeway Suite 424DALLASTX75244Legal and acquisition fees$305,000
CohnReznick LLP
1301 AVENUE OF THE AMERICASNEW YORKNY10019Auditing & TAX SERVICES$196,855
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K3CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Related Organizations$1,710,000RelatedOrganizationsAmt
All Other Contributions$5,000AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$1,715,000TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Descmanagment fees econ dev projectsDesc
Business541610BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$8,711,376TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$8,711,376RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$8,711,376TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$84,615TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$84,615ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
recovery of bad debt900099$106,129$106,129
new market tax credits900099$72,590$72,590
OTHER REVENUE900099$649$649
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$179,368OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$10,690,359TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$8,890,744RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$84,615ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,108,247TotalAmt
Program Services$4,108,247ProgramServicesAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,464,975TotalAmt
Program Services$1,927,406ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$537,569ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$166,292TotalAmt
Program Services$123,002ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$43,290ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$512,266TotalAmt
Program Services$378,909ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$133,357ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$114,787TotalAmt
Program Services$88,653ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$26,134ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$146,857TotalAmt
Management And General$146,857ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$263,774TotalAmt
Management And General$263,774ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$890,456TotalAmt
Program Services$808,966ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$81,490ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$106,648TotalAmt
Program Services$88,682ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$17,966ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$330,021TotalAmt
Program Services$278,577ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$51,444ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$353,877TotalAmt
Program Services$288,962ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$64,915ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
Bad debt expense$113,897$113,897
fees$110,808$110,808
Equipment lease and mai$17,830$15,051$2,779
Subsciptions and member$3,586$3,586

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$9,704,321TotalAmt
Program Services$8,223,938ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,480,383ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,160,107BOYAmt
EOY$3,360,774EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$48,917BOYAmt
EOY$993,617EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,208,880BOYAmt
EOY$7,174,537EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$274,712BOYAmt
EOY$274,712EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,000BOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,174,950BOYAmt
EOY$5,627,327EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,877,566BOYAmt
EOY$17,430,967EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$27,477BOYAmt
EOY$53,873EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,711BOYAmt
EOY$49,826EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,706,615BOYAmt
EOY$4,211,467EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,747,803BOYAmt
EOY$4,315,166EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,129,763BOYAmt
EOY$13,115,801EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,129,763BOYAmt
EOY$13,115,801EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,877,566BOYAmt
EOY$17,430,967EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$986,038ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$540,587CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$300,000CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$1,320,000CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$3,381,174CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,715,000CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$7,256,761TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$8,097,435CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$7,393,713CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$4,159,605CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$3,278,752CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$8,711,376CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$31,640,881TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$8,638,022CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$7,693,713CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$5,479,605CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$6,659,926CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$10,426,376CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$38,897,642TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$38,897,642PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$118,541CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$58,816CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$33,980CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$37,250CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$84,615CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$333,202TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$118,541CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$58,816CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$33,980CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$37,250CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$84,615CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$333,202TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$2,382CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$40,220CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$179,368CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$221,970TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$8,756,563CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$7,752,529CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$5,515,967CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$6,737,396CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$10,690,359CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$39,452,814TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.98590PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.98260PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.00840InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.01630InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule A, Part III, Line 12, Explanation of Other Income:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
Explanationother revenue - 2014 Amount: $ 2,382. 2015 Amount: $ 2,970. 2016 Amount: $ 649. recovery of bad debt - 2015 Amount: $ 37,250. 2016 Amount: $ 106,129. NEW MARKET TAX CREDITS - 2016 Amount: $ 72,590.ExplanationTxt

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$0TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Descadvances receivable from affiliatesDesc
Book Value$5,627,327BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$5,627,327TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
payable to the national development council$2,943,291
advances payable$1,268,176
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$4,211,467TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$10,690,359TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Revenue Not Reported$0RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$10,690,359RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$10,690,359TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$9,704,321TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$9,704,321ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$9,704,321TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePart X, Line 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationThe Organization is exempt from federal income taxes pursuant to Section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code. The Organization is also exempt from state and local taxes. The Organization may recognize the tax benefit from an uncertain tax position only if it is more likely than not that the tax position will be sustained on examination by taxing authorities based on the technical merits of the position. Tax positions include the tax-exempt status of the Organization, among others. There are no uncertain tax positions identified or recorded as liabilities for the years ended December 31, 2016 and 2015. The Organization files Form 990, Return of Organization Exempt from Income Tax, with the Internal Revenue Service annually. At December 31, 2016, the Organization's Forms 990 for the years ended 2014 through 2016 remain open for examination by the IRS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable (4 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdRecipient EINRecipientEINIRC SectionIRCSectionDescCash GrantCashGrantAmtPurpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt
National Council for Community Development
one battery park plaza suite 710new yorkNY10004136532871501(c)(3)$4,050,000Support general operations
TES PROPERTIES
one battery park plaza suite 710new yorkNY10004261159878501(c)(3)$11,500Support general operations
TSB PROPERTIES
one battery park plaza suite 710new yorkNY10004200741062501(c)(3)$18,000Support general operations
KINGSBOROUGH HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND CO INC
one battery park plaza suite 710new yorkNY10004141734500501(c)(3)$25,447Support general operations
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org4Total501c3OrgCnt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePart I, Line 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE ORGANIZATION MONITORS THE USE OF GRANT FUNDS BY REQUIRING THE GRANTEE TO PROVIDE PERIODIC REPORTS THAT DESCRIBE THE USE OF THE GRANT FUNDS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (13 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
Adam Ennis
board Member/CFO$0$148,541$0$0$0$216$0$7,305$0$35,506$0$191,568$0$0
Angela Butler
board member$0$150,532$0$0$0$360$0$13,450$0$22,440$0$186,782$0$0
Ann Vogt
Sec/Tres/board Member$0$278,375$0$0$0$1,584$0$20,415$0$17,351$0$317,725$0$0
Daniel Marsh III
Pres/board member$0$242,250$0$0$0$3,048$0$214,049$0$35,400$0$494,747$0$0
David J Trevisani
board member$0$166,208$0$0$0$1,032$0$10,808$0$35,026$0$213,074$0$0
Gertrude Scriven
board member$0$145,621$0$0$0$3,048$0$97,227$0$17,501$0$263,397$0$0
Ingrid Nardoni
board member$0$148,486$0$0$0$1,584$0$12,061$0$34,556$0$196,687$0$0
John Palyo
board member$0$210,417$0$0$0$360$0$13,984$0$35,901$0$260,662$0$0
Kevin Gremse
board member$0$199,208$0$0$0$552$0$13,996$0$35,026$0$248,782$0$0
Patricia Thomson
board member$0$203,353$0$0$0$3,048$0$67,065$0$34,593$0$308,059$0$0
Robert W Davenport
Chairman/board member$0$470,438$0$0$0$1,126,854$0$320,565$0$17,695$0$1,935,552$0$1,125,000
Stephanie Dugan
board member$0$161,025$0$0$0$1,032$0$11,873$0$34,713$0$208,643$0$0
Thomas Jackson
board member$0$165,248$0$0$0$1,032$0$15,464$0$35,152$0$216,896$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part I, Line 4bCERTAIN SENIOR MANAGEMENT OFFICIALS PARTICIPATE IN A SUPPLEMENTAL EXECUTIVE RETIREMENT PLAN. THERE WERE NO CONTRIBUTIONS DURING THE YEAR. During 2016 Robert Davenport received a distribution from a SUPPLEMENTAL EXECUTIVE RETIREMENT PLAN, this amount was included in his w-2 and reported on Schedule J, Part II, Column (iii).
SCHEDULE J PART II, Column C:AMOUNTS IN COLUMN C INCLUDE THE ALLOCATED EXPENSE FOR THE DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN.

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (10 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
form 990, Part III, LINE 1 CONTINUATION:c. to initiate and carry out activities to stimulate economic development in the economically depressed areas of the US. In particular, to undertake activities that: - relieve poverty and lessen neighborhood tension caused by a lack of jobs in deteriorated and depressed areas by providing training opportunities for the unemployed and creating job opportunities for disadvantaged groups. - combat community deterioration and eliminate blight by undertaking activities that stimulate the establishment of new businesses among disadvantaged groups and which rehabilitate and revive existing businesses operated by disadvantaged groups.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 2ANN VOGT, Sec/Tres/board Member, & INGRID NARDONI, BOARD MEMBER, HAVE A FAMILY RELATIONSHIP.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 6National council for community development IS THE SOLE VOTING MEMBER OF NDC HOUSING & ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7aNational council for community development as THE SOLE VOTING MEMBER OF NDC HOUSING & ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION has the POWER TO ELECT AND REMOVE DIRECTORS.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11bTHE FORM 990 WAS PREPARED BY OUTSIDE TAX PREPARERS IN CONSULTATION WITH MANAGEMENT AND AUDITORS. A DRAFT OF THE FULL FORM 990 WAS PROVIDED TO THE ENTIRE BOARD FOR REVIEW. A COMPLETE COPY OF THE FINAL FORM 990 WAS PROVIDED TO THE ORGANIZATION'S ENTIRE BOARD BEFORE IT WAS FILED WITH THE IRS.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12cALL MEMBERS OF THE HEDC BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND EXECUTIVE EMPLOYEES ARE REQUIRED TO ANNUALLY EXECUTE A CONFLICT OF INTEREST AND COMPENSATION GUIDELINES ACKNOWLEDGEMENT STATING THAT THEY HAVE RECEIVED, READ AND UNDERSTAND, AND AGREE TO COMPLY WITH THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST AND COMPENSATION GUIDELINES. THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST AND COMPENSATION GUIDELINES DOCUMENT REQUIREs BOARD MEMBERS AND EXECUTIVE EMPLOYEES TO DISCLOSE ANY POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST IMMEDIATELY. THE CHAIRPERSON OF THE BOARD WILL UPON NOTIFICATION OF SUCH AN EVENT APPOINTS A DISINTERESTED PERSON OR COMMITTEE TO INVESTIGATE ALTERNATIVES TO THE PROPOSED TRANSACTION VIOLATIONS OF THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY CAN RESULT IN APPROPRIATE DISCIPLINARY AND CORRECTIVE ACTION. ALSO, ALL BOARD MEMBERS BY EXECUTING THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST AND COMPENSATION GUIDELINES DOCUMENT ACKNOWLEDGES THAT THEY SHARE THE RESPONSIBILITY OF HEDC TO REMAIN FAITHFUL TO THE ORGANIZATION'S CHARITABLE PURPOSES.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19the documents are available by request.
form 990, part xii, line 2cthe process has not changes from the prior year.
form 990, Part IX, Lines 7-10:THE AMOUNTS REPORTED ON LINES 7-9 RELATED TO EXPENSES PAID BY THE PARENT COMPANY (NATIONAL COUNCIL FOR COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT EIN 13-6532871) AND ALLOCATED TO THE ORGANIZATION.
Part VI, 1B:ALL OF THE ORGANIZATION'S BOARD MEMBERS WORK FOR THE PARENT ORGANIZATION NATIONAL COUNCIL FOR COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT. WHILE NONE ARE INDEPENDENT THE INDEPENDENT BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF THE PARENT OVERSEES THE ORGANiZATION'S OPERATIONS AND ACTIONS.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (7 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationIndDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACd
NDC HOUSING & ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION-GROUP RETURN
one battery park plaza suite 710New yorkNY10004911884698Assist Gov/HousingVA501(c)(3)Line 10NATIONAL COUNCIL FOR COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT INC0
GROW AMERICA FUND INC
one battery park plaza suite 710New yorkNY10004133641265loans at below-market rates for economic developmentDE501(c)(3)Line 10NATIONAL COUNCIL FOR COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT INC0
NDC SUPPORT I INC
one battery park plaza suite 710New yorkNY10004134156877Assist Gov/HousingNY501(c)(3)Line 12a, INATIONAL COUNCIL FOR COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT INC0
KINGSBOROUGH HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND COMPANY INC
one battery park plaza suite 710New yorkNY10004141734500HousingNY501(c)(3)Line 10NATIONAL COUNCIL FOR COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT INC0
Yonkers Larkin Garage Inc
one battery park plaza suite 710New yorkNY10004800730609Assist GovNY501(c)(3)Line 10NATIONAL COUNCIL FOR COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT INC0
National Council For Community Development
one battery park plaza suite 710New yorkNY10004136532871Assist Gov/HousingNY501(c)(3)Line 100N/A
NDC RESOURCES
one battery park plaza suite 710new yorkNY10004460674188Econ Dev/Housing/Assist Gov'tDC501(c)(3)Line 12a, INATIONAL COUNCIL FOR COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT INC0

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (11 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtPredominant Income TypePredominantIncomeTypeTxtShare Of Total IncomeShareOfTotalIncomeAmtShare Of EOY AssetsShareOfEOYAssetsAmtDisproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsIndGeneral Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerIndOwnershipOwnershipPct
NDC CORPORATE EQUITY FUND III
one battery park plaza suite 710new yorkNY10004134071776Low income housingNYNDC HOUSING & ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONDevelopment-$732$302,1880Yes (1)0.00010
NDC CORPORATE EQUITY FUND IV
one battery park plaza suite 710new yorkNY10004134151268Low income housingNYNDC HOUSING & ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONDevelopment-$52-$81,1190Yes (1)0.00010
NDC CORPORATE EQUITY FUND V
one battery park plaza suite 710new yorkNY10004134195127Low income housingNYNDC HOUSING & ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONDevelopment-$286$44,2010Yes (1)0.00010
NDC CORPORATE EQUITY FUND VI
one battery park plaza suite 710new yorkNY10004050585420Low income housingNYNDC HOUSING & ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONDevelopment-$476$24,7560Yes (1)0.00010
NDC CORPORATE EQUITY FUND VII
one battery park plaza suite 710new yorkNY10004203273264Low income housingNYNDC HOUSING & ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONDevelopment-$515$169,2680Yes (1)0.00010
NDC CORPORATE EQUITY FUND VIII
one battery park plaza suite 710new yorkNY10004261481355Low income housingNYNDC HOUSING & ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONDevelopment-$191$518,7340Yes (1)0.00010
NDC CORPORATE EQUITY FUND IX
one battery park plaza suite 710new yorkNY10004264226439Low income housingNYNDC HOUSING & ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONDevelopment-$361$5,149,8020Yes (1)0.00010
NDC CORPORATE EQUITY FUND X
one battery park plaza suite 710new yorkNY10004454281155Low income housingNYNDC HOUSING & ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONDevelopment-$183$6,230,6480Yes (1)0.00010
NDC CORPORATE EQUITY FUND XI
one battery park plaza suite 710new yorkNY10004462764258Low income housingNYNDC HOUSING & ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONDevelopment-$431$8,148,8330Yes (1)0.00010
NDC CORPORATE EQUITY FUND XII
one battery park plaza suite 710new yorkNY10004473762588low income housingNYNDC HOUSING & ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONdevelopment-$40$25,575,6280Yes (1)0.00010
NDC CORPORATE EQUITY FUND XIII
one battery park plaza suite 710new yorkNY10004813113490low income housingNYNDC HOUSING & ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONdevelopment-$6$40,591,5910Yes (1)0.00010

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (8 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACdEntity TypeEntityTypeTxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
Community Development Group Holt
One Battery Park PLaza Suite 710New YorkNY10004201643188economic developmentNYN/AC0
Community Development Group Illinois Inc
One Battery Park PLaza Suite 710New YorkNY10004201644052economic developmentNYN/AC0
Community Development Group Kentucky Inc
One Battery Park PLaza Suite 710New YorkNY10004133555220economic developmentNYN/AC0
Community Development Group Renewable Energy
One Battery Park PLaza Suite 710New YorkNY10004262989445economic developmentNYN/AC0
Community Development Group Walla Walla Inc
One Battery Park PLaza Suite 710New YorkNY10004133615889economic developmentNYN/AC0
Community Development Investor Brooklyn
One Battery Park PLaza Suite 710New YorkNY10004461534076economic developmentNYN/AC0
Community Development Group III INC
One Battery Park PLaza Suite 710New YorkNY10004203673695economic developmentNYN/AC0
NDC Green Renewable Energy Enterprise Nexus
One Battery Park Plaza Suite 710new YorkNY10004273820841economic developmentNYN/AC0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgYes (1)LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgYes (1)LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgYes (1)RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgYes (1)PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (1)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (1)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgYes (1)TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgYes (1)TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (10 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
CDI Brooklyn Inc
D$197,831Cost
NDC Corporate Equity Fund II LP
K$83,478Cost
NDC Corporate Equity Fund IV LP
K$480,396Cost
NDC Corporate Equity Fund V LP
K$65,324Cost
NDC Corporate Equity Fund VI LP
K$78,712Cost
NDC Corporate Equity Fund VII LP
K$109,980Cost
NDC Corporate Equity Fund X LP
K$236,722Cost
NDC Corporate Equity Fund XI LP
K$265,052Cost
NDC Corporate Equity Fund XII LP
K$3,241,481Cost
NDC Corporate Equity Fund XIII LP
K$2,245,824Cost